Fiji 2024


Premier League

Premier League

NB: for district representations

Table:

 1.Rewa              12   8  3  1  27-12  27
 2.Labasa            12   8  3  1  22-14  27
 3.Lautoka           12   6  1  5  32-27  19  [C]
 4.Ba                12   5  3  4  19-14  18
 5.Nadi              12   5  3  4  25-23  18
 6.Navua             12   5  2  5  23-18  17
 7.Nadroga           12   4  2  6  22-27  14
 8.Nasinu            12   4  0  8  15-28  12  [P]
 9.Suva              12   2  3  7  17-29   9
--------------------------------------------
10.Tailevu Naitasiri 12   2  2  8  12-22   8

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Ba                 5-2 Suva               
Nadi               3-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nasinu             2-4 Lautoka            
Navua              2-1 Nadroga            
[Mar 24]
Rewa               2-1 Labasa             

Round 2 [Feb 25]
Nadroga            2-2 Labasa             
Lautoka            1-1 Navua              
Nadi               4-2 Nasinu             
Ba                 1-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Suva               2-2 Rewa               

Round 3 [Mar 3]
Nadroga            4-3 Lautoka            
Suva               1-1 Labasa             
Nasinu             0-2 Ba                 
Navua              1-2 Nadi               
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-5 Rewa               

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Labasa             2-1 Lautoka            
[Mar 10]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-1 Suva               
Nadi               3-3 Nadroga            
Ba                 0-2 Navua              
Rewa               3-1 Nasinu             

Round 5 [Apr 7]
Navua              0-1 Rewa               
Nadroga            1-0 Ba                 
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-2 Labasa             
Lautoka            5-1 Nadi               
Nasinu             1-2 Suva               

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Labasa             1-0 Nadi               
[Apr 14]
Rewa               6-1 Nadroga            
Ba                 3-1 Lautoka            
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-1 Nasinu             
Suva               2-5 Navua              

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Lautoka            2-3 Rewa               
[Apr 21]
Nadroga            5-2 Suva               
Nasinu             1-3 Labasa             
Navua              1-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadi               0-2 Ba                 

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Labasa             3-3 Ba                 
Rewa               1-1 Nadi               
[Apr 28]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Nadroga            
Suva               2-4 Lautoka            
Nasinu             3-1 Navua              

Round 9 [May 5]
Nadroga            1-2 Nasinu             
Lautoka            2-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadi               1-2 Suva               
Navua              2-3 Labasa             
Rewa               2-1 Ba                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Rewa               9   7  2  0  25-10  23
 2.Labasa             9   5  3  1  18-13  18
 3.Ba                 9   4  2  3  17-12  14
 4.Lautoka            9   4  1  4  23-19  13  [C]
 5.Navua              9   4  1  4  15-13  13
 6.Nadi               9   3  2  4  15-18  11
 7.Nadroga            9   3  2  4  18-22  11
 8.Nasinu             9   3  0  6  13-20   9  [P]
 9.Suva               9   2  2  5  16-26   8
--------------------------------------------
10.Tailevu Naitasiri  9   2  1  6   9-16   7

Round 10
[Jun 15]
Labasa             1-0 Rewa               
[Jun 16]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-4 Nadi               
Nadroga            1-0 Navua              
Lautoka            4-0 Nasinu             
Suva               0-1 Ba                 

Round 11
[Jul 6]
Labasa             2-1 Nadroga            
[Jul 7]
Navua              6-2 Lautoka            
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-1 Ba                 
Nasinu             1-4 Nadi               
Rewa               1-1 Suva               

Round 12
[Jul 13]
Labasa             1-0 Suva               
[Jul 14]
Rewa               1-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadi               2-2 Navua              
Ba                 0-1 Nasinu             
Lautoka            3-2 Nadroga            

Table:

 1.Rewa              12   8  3  1  27-12  27
 2.Labasa            12   8  3  1  22-14  27
 3.Lautoka           12   6  1  5  32-27  19  [C]
 4.Ba                12   5  3  4  19-14  18
 5.Nadi              12   5  3  4  25-23  18
 6.Navua             12   5  2  5  23-18  17
 7.Nadroga           12   4  2  6  22-27  14
 8.Nasinu            12   4  0  8  15-28  12  [P]
 9.Suva              12   2  3  7  17-29   9
--------------------------------------------
10.Tailevu Naitasiri 12   2  2  8  12-22   8


2023

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jul 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.