French Guyana 2021/22


Régional 1
Cup Tournaments


Régional 1

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

NB: league appears to have been abandoned

Table:

 1.AS Etoile Matoury    10   8  2  0  25- 8  36
 2.ASC Karib             9   7  0  2  19-10  29  [-1]  [P]
 3.ASC Remire           10   5  2  3  21-15  27
 4.ASU Grand Santi      10   4  2  4  25-15  23  [-1]
 5.CSC de Cayenne       10   3  4  3  17-13  23
 6.Olympique de Cayenne 10   3  3  4   9-14  22
 7.ASC Ouest            10   3  1  6  15-29  19  [-1]
 8.USC Montsinery        9   2  2  5  10-13  17        [P]
 9.Loyola OC            10   0  2  8  10-34  12

Round 1
[Nov 20]
Loyola OC             1-5 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Karib             2-0 ASU Grand Santi       
ASC Ouest             2-4 ASC Remire            
[Feb 2]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-1 USC Montsinery        
AS Etoile Matoury     bye

Round 2
[Dec 2]
ASC Remire            4-0 Loyola OC             
[Dec 3]
CSC Cayenne           0-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Dec 4]
ASU Grand Santi       1-2 ASC Ouest             
[Mar 6]
USC Montsinery        0-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASC Karib             bye

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-2 ASC Remire            
[Dec 18]
Loyola OC             1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
[Feb 26]
ASC Ouest             2-1 ASC Karib             
[Mar 13]
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 CSC Cayenne           
USC Montsinery        bye

Round 4
[Jan 8]
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 ASC Remire            
[Feb 23]
ASC Karib             2-1 Loyola OC             
[Mar 16]
CSC Cayenne           2-2 USC Montsinery        
[Apr 2]
ASU Grand Santi       2-3 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Ouest             bye

Round 5
[Jan 15]
USC Montsinery        2-0 ASC Remire            
Olympique de Cayenne  1-3 ASC Karib             
[Mar 26]
Loyola OC             3-3 ASC Ouest             
ASU Grand Santi       1-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
CSC Cayenne           bye

Round 6
[Jan 20]
ASC Remire            2-2 CSC Cayenne           
[Jan 21]
ASC Karib             1-4 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Jan 22]
USC Montsinery        0-2 ASU Grand Santi       
[Apr 10]
ASC Ouest             1-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
Loyola OC             bye

Round 7
[Jan 28]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-0 Loyola OC             
[Jan 29]
CSC Cayenne           0-1 ASU Grand Santi       
[Mar 13]
USC Montsinery        1-3 ASC Karib             
[Apr 2]
AS Etoile Matoury     4-1 ASC Ouest             
ASC Remire            bye

Round 8
[Feb 2]
Loyola OC             2-6 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Feb 4]
ASC Karib             2-1 CSC Cayenne           
[Feb 5]
ASC Remire            5-2 ASU Grand Santi       
[Apr 16]
ASC Ouest             2-1 USC Montsinery        
Olympique de Cayenne  bye

Round 9
[Feb 19]
CSC Cayenne           4-2 ASC Ouest             
[Apr 10]
ASC Karib             3-0 ASC Remire            
[Apr 2]
USC Montsinery        2-0 Loyola OC             
[May 7]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASU Grand Santi       bye

Round 10
[Apr 24]
Loyola OC             1-2 ASC Remire            
[May 7]
ASC Ouest             0-7 ASU Grand Santi       
[May 14]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-2 CSC Cayenne           
[May 15]
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 USC Montsinery        
ASC Karib             bye

Round 11
[Apr 29]
CSC Cayenne           0-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Apr 30]
ASC Karib             2-0 ASC Ouest             
ASU Grand Santi       8-1 Loyola OC             
ASC Remire            1-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
USC Montsinery        bye
 
Table:

 1.AS Etoile Matoury    10   8  2  0  25- 8  36
 2.ASC Karib             9   7  0  2  19-10  29  [-1]  [P]
 3.ASC Remire           10   5  2  3  21-15  27
 4.ASU Grand Santi      10   4  2  4  25-15  23  [-1]
 5.CSC de Cayenne       10   3  4  3  17-13  23
 6.Olympique de Cayenne 10   3  3  4   9-14  22
 7.ASC Ouest            10   3  1  6  15-29  19  [-1]
 8.USC Montsinery        9   2  2  5  10-13  17        [P]
 9.Loyola OC            10   0  2  8  10-34  12

Groupe B

NB: league appears to have been abandoned

Table:

 1.ASC Le Geldar        10   8  1  1  41-14  34  [-1]
 2.US Matoury           10   8  0  2  22-16  34
 3.US Sinnamary         11   4  4  3  14-14  27
 4.ASC Agouado           7   4  2  1  16- 9  21
 5.FC Oyapock           11   2  5  4  23-20  21  [-1]
 6.SC Kouroucien        11   2  3  6  19-20  20
 7.AJ Saint-Georges      8   2  2  4   9-19  16
 8.EF Iracoubo          10   0  1  9   9-41  11        [P]

Round 1
[Nov 19]
AJ St.-Georges        0-0 SC Kouroucien         
[Nov 20]
ASC Le Geldar         4-0 US Sinnamary          
ASC Agouado           4-0 EF Iracoubo           
FC Oyapock            0-1 US Matoury            

Round 2 [Dec 4]
US Sinnamary          4-1 ASC Agouado           
EF Iracoubo           2-2 FC Oyapock            
US Matoury            3-1 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Le Geldar         7-0 AJ St.-Georges        

Round 3
[Dec 15]
AJ St.-Georges        0-1 US Matoury            
[Dec 18]
ASC Agouado           3-0 ASC Le Geldar         
SC Kouroucien         5-1 EF Iracoubo           
FC Oyapock            0-0 US Sinnamary          

Round 4
[Jan 8]
ASC Le Geldar         6-3 FC Oyapock            
US Sinnamary          0-0 SC Kouroucien         
[Jan 15]
EF Iracoubo           1-2 US Matoury            
[tba]
ASC Agouado            -  AJ St.-Georges        

Round 5 [Jan 22]
AJ St.-Georges        2-0 EF Iracoubo           
US Matoury            2-1 US Sinnamary          
FC Oyapock            2-2 ASC Agouado           
SC Kouroucien         2-3 ASC Le Geldar         

Round 6
[Feb 5]
ASC Le Geldar         3-1 US Matoury            
ASC Agouado           3-2 SC Kouroucien         
FC Oyapock            awd AJ St.-Georges        [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 30]
US Sinnamary          1-0 EF Iracoubo           

Round 7
[Feb 18]
AJ St.-Georges        1-1 US Sinnamary          
[Feb 19]
EF Iracoubo           1-7 ASC Le Geldar         
[Feb 20]
SC Kouroucien         3-4 FC Oyapock            
[Apr 30]
US Matoury             -  ASC Agouado           [protest]

Round 8
[Mar 12]
SC Kouroucien         1-2 US Matoury            
[Apr 2]
ASC Agouado           3-1 US Sinnamary          
FC Oyapock           10-0 EF Iracoubo           
[Apr 8]
AJ St.-Georges        1-7 ASC Le Geldar         
 
Round 9 [May 7]
ASC Le Geldar         n/p ASC Agouado           
US Matoury            3-2 AJ St.-Georges        
EF Iracoubo           1-3 SC Kouroucien         
US Sinnamary          1-0 FC Oyapock            
 
Round 10
[Apr 23]
SC Kouroucien         1-1 US Sinnamary          
[Apr 24]
US Matoury            5-3 EF Iracoubo           
[Apr 30]
FC Oyapock            2-2 ASC Le Geldar         
[tba]
AJ St.-Georges         -  ASC Agouado           

Round 11
[May 14]
US Sinnamary          4-2 US Matoury            
ASC Agouado           0-0 FC Oyapock            
ASC Le Geldar         2-1 SC Kouroucien         
[tba]
EF Iracoubo            -  AJ St.-Georges        
 
Table:

 1.ASC Le Geldar        10   8  1  1  41-14  34  [-1]
 2.US Matoury           10   8  0  2  22-16  34
 3.US Sinnamary         11   4  4  3  14-14  27
 4.ASC Agouado           7   4  2  1  16- 9  21
 5.FC Oyapock           11   2  5  4  23-20  21  [-1]
 6.SC Kouroucien        11   2  3  6  19-20  20
 7.AJ Saint-Georges      8   2  2  4   9-19  16
 8.EF Iracoubo          10   0  1  9   9-41  11        [P]


Cup Tournaments 2021/22

Coupe de Guyane 2021/22 | Coupe de France 2021

Coupe de Guyane 2021/22

Preliminary Round
[Nov 27]
US Matoury            4-1 EF Iracoubo
Cosma Foot            3-0 Dynamo de Soula       [Dynamo forfeited]
[Dec 11]
Loyola OC             3-2 ASCS Maripasoula
ASC Agouado           2-2 SC Kouroucien         [6-7 pen]
 
Round 1
[Nov 27]
Yana Sport Elite      3-0 US St.-Elie           [St.-Elie forfeited]
AJ St.-Georges        3-0 EJ Balate             [Balate forfeited]
Kourou FC             2-3 ASCO
[Dec 8]
FC Family             2-3 USC de Roura
[Dec 10]
ASC Karib             0-2 AS Etoile Matoury
[Dec 11]
USL Montjoly          4-1 FC Charvein
RC du Maroni          1-6 AJ Balata Abriba
CSC de Cayenne        3-0 PAC du Maroni         [PAC forfeited]
USC Montsinery        1-0 US Macouria
ASU Grand Santi       4-1 Cosma Foot
ASC Le Geldar        10-2 ASC Armire
US Sinnamary          4-3 ASC Kawina
ASCS Cogneau          0-5 Olympique de Cayenne
FC Oyapock            awd ASL Sport Guyanais    [Oyapock forfeited]
[Feb 12]
SC Kouroucien         3-3 Loyola OC             [5-4 pen]
[May 29]
ASC Remire            3-0 US Matoury            
       
1/8 Finals
[Feb 11]
Yana Sport Elite      0-6 AJ St.-Georges
[Feb 12]
US Sinnamary          0-3 ASC Le Geldar
AS Etoile Matoury     4-1 AJ Balata Abriba
USC de Roura          1-0 USL Montjoly
[Apr 10]
SC Kouroucien         1-1 CSC de Cayenne        [6-5 pen]
[Jun 3]
ASL Sport Guyanais    1-3 ASC Remire
[Jun 4]
ASU Grand Santi       awd USC Montsinery        [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1]
[Jun 18]
ASCO                  1-3 Olympique de Cayenne

Quarterfinals
[Jun 19]
AS Etoile Matoury     4-0 USC de Roura
[Jun 22]
AJ St.-Georges        1-0 SC Kouroucien
[Aug 21]
Olympique de Cayenne   -  ASC Geldar
USC Montsinnery        -  ASC Remire

Coupe de France 2021

Round 2
[Oct 16]  
ASC Karib             1-1 SC Kouroucien         [4-2 pen]
 
Round 3
[Oct 16]
ASCS Maripasoula      awd Cosma Foot            [Cosma Foot forfeited; awarded 3-0]
FC Oyapock            1-2 ASC Agouado
RC du Maroni          4-4 FC Family             [7-8 pen]
ASL Sport Guyanais    awd Kourou FC             [Kourou forfeited; awarded 3-0]
ASC Remire            5-3 USC Montsinery      
EF Iracoubo           2-2 ASC Armire            [1-3 pen]
USL Montjoly          4-4 USC de Roura          [5-4 pen]
US Sinnamary          awd US Macouria           [Macouria forfeited; awarded 3-0]
ASJ Balata Ariba      1-4 ASC Kawina 
[Oct 23]
ASC Arc-en-Ciel       awd Yana Sport Elite      [Arc-en-Ciel forfeited; awarded 0-3]
ASCO                  awd Dynamo de Soula       [Dynamo forfeited; awarded 3-0]
CSC de Cayenne        1-0 ASC Le Geldar
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 ASC Karib             [4-2 pen]
Loyola OC             2-1 Olympique de Cayenne
ASU Grand Santi       awd US St.-Elie           [St.-Elie forfeited; awarded 3-0]
AJ St.-Georges        0-5 US Matoury
 
Round 4
[Oct 23]
ASC Agouado           3-1 FC Family
USL Montjoly          0-4 US Sinnamary
[Oct 30]
ASC Kawina            7-2 ASCS Maripasoula
Yana Sport Elite      1-7 ASC Ouest
ASL Sport Guyanais    1-6 ASC Remire
ASC Armire            1-1 CSC de Cayenne        [3-4 pen}
AS Etoile Matoury     4-1 Loyola OC
US Matoury            1-1 ASU Grand Santi       [0-3 pen]
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 3]
ASC Ouest             0-0 ASC Kawina            [5-4 pen]  
ASC Remire            2-1 ASC Agouado
CSC de Cayenne        3-1 US Sinnamary
ASU Grand Santi       3-1 AS Etoile Matoury  
 
Semifinals [Nov 6]
ASC Ouest             1-1 ASC Remire            [4-3 pen]
CSC de Cayenne        1-1 ASU Grand Santi       [9-8 pen]
 
Final [Nov 13]
ASC Ouest             0-2 CSC de Cayenne        
 

2020/21.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.