French Guyana 2023/24


Régional 1


Régional 1

Table:

 1.AS Etoile Matoury    22  19  3  0  80-15  82  [C]
 2.ASC Le Geldar        20  14  3  3  55-21  65
 3.US Matoury           23  12  6  5  29-17  65
 4.SC Kouroucien        21  13  4  4  42-19  64
 5.ASU Grand Santi      21  12  3  6  45-21  59  [-1]
 6.ASC Remire           22  12  1  9  41-39  59
 7.USC Montsinery       21  10  4  7  34-32  54  [-1]
 8.AJ Saint-Georges     22   7  5 10  40-37  47  [-1]
 9.Loyola OC            22   6  4 12  25-41  43
10.ASC Karib            22   6  4 12  22-47  42  [-2]
11.Olympique de Cayenne 22   6  2 14  27-47  41  [-1]
12.ASL Sport Guyanais   23   5  3 15  20-63  41  [P]
13.CSC de Cayenne       22   5  4 13  20-41  40  [-1]
14.AJ Balata Abriba     23   0  6 17  20-60  29  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 19]
ASC Karib             0-2 USC Montsinery        
AJ St.-Georges        2-3 ASC Remire            
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
ASC Le Geldar         2-3 US Matoury            
[Aug 20]
AJ Balata Abriba      0-1 CSC Cayenne           
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-2 SC Kouroucien         
[Sep 9]
Olympique de Cayenne  3-0 Loyola OC             

Round 2
[Sep 2]
CSC Cayenne           0-2 AJ St.-Georges        
ASU Grand Santi       5-1 ASL Sport Guyanais    
US Matoury            1-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Remire            3-2 USC Montsinery        
[Sep 3]
Loyola OC             3-0 AJ Balata Abriba      
AS Etoile Matoury     3-0 ASC Karib             
[Jan 27]
SC Kouroucien         1-2 ASC Le Geldar         

Round 3
[Sep 16]
USC Montsinery        3-0 CSC Cayenne           
AJ St.-Georges        6-0 Loyola OC             
AJ Balata Abriba      1-2 US Matoury            
ASC Karib             0-3 ASC Remire            
ASC Le Geldar         2-1 ASU Grand Santi       
[Sep 17]
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
Olympique de Cayenne  1-2 SC Kouroucien         

Round 4
[Sep 30]
ASU Grand Santi       2-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
SC Kouroucien         1-0 AJ Balata Abriba      
Loyola OC             2-3 USC Montsinery        
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 ASC Le Geldar         
[Oct 1]
US Matoury            0-0 AJ St.-Georges        
ASL Sport Guyanais    1-2 ASC Karib             
[Oct 7]
CSC Cayenne           1-4 ASC Remire            

Round 5
[Oct 21]
ASC Le Geldar         6-0 ASL Sport Guyanais    
AJ Balata Abriba      1-3 ASU Grand Santi       
USC Montsinery        0-0 US Matoury            
ASC Remire            2-1 Loyola OC             
[Oct 22]
AJ St.-Georges        0-1 SC Kouroucien         
Olympique de Cayenne  0-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Oct 29]
ASC Karib             2-3 CSC Cayenne           

Round 6
[Nov 4]
ASU Grand Santi       2-3 AJ St.-Georges        
AS Etoile Matoury     5-1 AJ Balata Abriba      
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Le Geldar         4-0 ASC Karib             
Loyola OC             3-0 CSC Cayenne           
[Nov 5]
US Matoury            0-1 ASC Remire            
SC Kouroucien         3-1 USC Montsinery        

Round 7
[Nov 11]
AJ Balata Abriba      1-1 ASL Sport Guyanais    
ASC Remire            1-2 SC Kouroucien         
[Nov 12]
CSC Cayenne           0-3 US Matoury            
ASC Karib             awd Loyola OC             [awarded 0-3]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-2 ASC Le Geldar         
AJ St.-Georges        1-4 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Jan 20]
USC Montsinery        1-0 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 8
[Nov 18]
US Matoury            3-0 Loyola OC             
[Nov 19]
AS Etoile Matoury     4-0 USC Montsinery        
SC Kouroucien         2-1 CSC Cayenne           
Olympique de Cayenne  1-1 ASC Karib             
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-5 AJ St.-Georges        
[Feb 28]
AJ Balata Abriba      0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
[Apr 6]
ASU Grand Santi       2-1 ASC Remire            

Round 9
[Nov 25]
AJ Balata Abriba      0-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
USC Montsinery        6-1 ASL Sport Guyanais    
Loyola OC             1-1 SC Kouroucien         
[Nov 26]
AJ St.-Georges        0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
ASC Remire            0-8 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASC Karib             1-1 US Matoury            
CSC Cayenne           2-3 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 10
[Dec 2]
AJ Balata Abriba      0-2 ASC Karib             
ASU Grand Santi       3-0 Loyola OC             
ASL Sport Guyanais    1-4 ASC Remire            
[Dec 3]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-2 AJ St.-Georges        
AS Etoile Matoury     3-2 CSC Cayenne           
[Mar 3]
ASC Le Geldar         5-1 USC Montsinery        
[Apr 6]
SC Kouroucien         0-2 US Matoury            

Round 11
[Dec 13]
Loyola OC             1-5 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Dec 16]
CSC Cayenne           0-0 ASL Sport Guyanais    
USC Montsinery        3-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Remire            0-1 ASC Le Geldar         
US Matoury            1-0 ASU Grand Santi       
[Dec 17]
ASC Karib             0-4 SC Kouroucien         
AJ St.-Georges        3-3 AJ Balata Abriba      

Round 12
[Jan 6]
ASU Grand Santi       1-1 SC Kouroucien         
Olympique de Cayenne  3-2 ASC Remire            
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 US Matoury            
ASC Le Geldar         5-0 CSC Cayenne           
AJ St.-Georges        4-0 ASC Karib             
ASL Sport Guyanais    2-1 Loyola OC             
[Jan 7]
AJ Balata Abriba      1-1 USC Montsinery        

Round 13
[Jan 10]
ASC Remire            5-0 AJ Balata Abriba      
[Jan 13]
ASU Grand Santi       5-0 ASC Karib             
Loyola OC             0-0 ASC Le Geldar         
USC Montsinery        1-1 AJ St.-Georges        
[Jan 14]
SC Kouroucien         1-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
CSC Cayenne           3-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Feb 3]
US Matoury            1-1 ASL Sport Guyanais    

Round 14
[Jan 27]
USC Montsinery        awd ASC Remire            [awarded 0-3]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-1 US Matoury            
AJ Balata Abriba      2-2 Loyola OC             
ASL Sport Guyanais    1-0 ASU Grand Santi       
[Jan 28]
ASC Karib             0-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Feb 10]
AJ St.-Georges        awd CSC Cayenne           [awarded 0-3]
[May 25]
ASC Le Geldar          -  SC Kouroucien         

Round 15
[Feb 21]
Loyola OC             2-0 AJ St.-Georges        
[Feb 24]
SC Kouroucien         0-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASU Grand Santi       1-1 ASC Le Geldar         
ASC Remire            awd ASC Karib             [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1]
US Matoury            1-0 AJ Balata Abriba      
CSC Cayenne           awd USC Montsinery        [awarded 0-3, originally 3-2]
[Feb 25]
AS Etoile Matoury     8-0 ASL Sport Guyanais    

Round 16
[Feb 28]
ASC Remire            0-0 CSC Cayenne           
[Mar 2]
AJ Balata Abriba      1-3 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Karib             4-0 ASL Sport Guyanais    
[Mar 3]
AJ St.-Georges        0-2 US Matoury            
[Mar 24]
USC Montsinery        2-1 Loyola OC             
[Apr 13]
Olympique de Cayenne  2-4 ASU Grand Santi       
[Apr 21]
ASC Le Geldar         2-5 AS Etoile Matoury     

Round 17
[Mar 8]
Loyola OC             1-0 ASC Remire            
[Mar 9]
SC Kouroucien         3-1 AJ St.-Georges        
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-4 ASC Le Geldar         
AS Etoile Matoury     7-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Mar 10]
CSC Cayenne           0-0 ASC Karib             
ASU Grand Santi       6-0 AJ Balata Abriba      
US Matoury            1-1 USC Montsinery        

Round 18
[Mar 16]
AJ Balata Abriba      1-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASC Karib             3-2 ASC Le Geldar         
USC Montsinery        0-5 SC Kouroucien         
CSC Cayenne           1-0 Loyola OC             
[Mar 17]
Olympique de Cayenne  awd ASL Sport Guyanais    [awarded 0-3, originally 4-2]
AJ St.-Georges        0-1 ASU Grand Santi       
[Mar 27]
ASC Remire            2-1 US Matoury            

Round 19
[Mar 30]
ASL Sport Guyanais    4-1 AJ Balata Abriba      
Loyola OC             2-1 ASC Karib             
ASU Grand Santi       awd USC Montsinery        [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 6]
AS Etoile Matoury     2-2 AJ St.-Georges        
[Apr 7]
ASC Le Geldar         5-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
US Matoury            1-0 CSC Cayenne           
[Apr 20]
SC Kouroucien         4-0 ASC Remire            

Round 20
[Apr 13]
USC Montsinery        0-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Apr 14]
AJ St.-Georges        6-2 ASL Sport Guyanais    
[Apr 20]
Loyola OC             1-1 US Matoury            
ASC Karib             3-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Apr 24]
CSC Cayenne           2-2 SC Kouroucien         
[May 4]
ASC Le Geldar         4-1 AJ Balata Abriba      
[May 25]
ASC Remire             -  ASU Grand Santi       

Round 21
[Apr 27]
AS Etoile Matoury     7-1 ASC Remire            
Olympique de Cayenne  5-3 AJ Balata Abriba      
[Apr 28]
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-1 USC Montsinery        
SC Kouroucien         3-1 Loyola OC             
[May 15]
US Matoury            1-2 ASC Karib             
[Jun 1]
ASC Le Geldar          -  AJ St.-Georges        
ASU Grand Santi        -  CSC Cayenne           

Round 22
[May 7]
ASC Remire            1-0 ASL Sport Guyanais    
[May 11]
CSC Cayenne           0-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
Loyola OC             0-3 ASU Grand Santi       
US Matoury            2-1 SC Kouroucien         
AJ St.-Georges        0-3 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Karib             1-1 AJ Balata Abriba      
[Jun 8]
USC Montsinery         -  ASC Le Geldar         

Round 23
[May 18]
ASL Sport Guyanais    2-1 CSC Cayenne           
ASU Grand Santi       2-0 US Matoury            
AJ Balata Abriba      2-2 AJ St.-Georges        
[May 19]
ASC Le Geldar         3-2 ASC Remire            
[May 26]
Olympique de Cayenne   -  USC Montsinery        
[Jun 2]
SC Kouroucien          -  ASC Karib             
[tba]
AS Etoile Matoury      -  Loyola OC             

Table:

 1.AS Etoile Matoury    22  19  3  0  80-15  82  [C]
 2.ASC Le Geldar        20  14  3  3  55-21  65
 3.US Matoury           23  12  6  5  29-17  65
 4.SC Kouroucien        21  13  4  4  42-19  64
 5.ASU Grand Santi      21  12  3  6  45-21  59  [-1]
 6.ASC Remire           22  12  1  9  41-39  59
 7.USC Montsinery       21  10  4  7  34-32  54  [-1]
 8.AJ Saint-Georges     22   7  5 10  40-37  47  [-1]
 9.Loyola OC            22   6  4 12  25-41  43
10.ASC Karib            22   6  4 12  22-47  42  [-2]
11.Olympique de Cayenne 22   6  2 14  27-47  41  [-1]
12.ASL Sport Guyanais   23   5  3 15  20-63  41  [P]
13.CSC de Cayenne       22   5  4 13  20-41  40  [-1]
14.AJ Balata Abriba     23   0  6 17  20-60  29  [P]


2022/23.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.