Gabon (Women) 2020

Provincial Leagues


Provincial Leagues

Ligue de l'Estuaire

NB: Atlético Akanda (formerly Ballon d'Or) expelled from the league.

Round 1
[Feb 8]
Missile   FC              3-0 CF Altesse
[Feb 9]
Ndzimba FC                ppd AS VAL
Tristar                   drw O'Mbiliazambi

Round 2 [Feb 29]
O'Mbiliazambi             5-0 AS VAL
Tristar                   0-1 Altesse   
Nzimba FC                 0-7 Missile FC            
 
Table:

 1.Missile FC                        2   2  0  0  10- 0   6
 2.O'Mbiliazambi                     2   1  1  0    -     4
 3.CF Altesse                        2   1  0  1   1- 3   3     
 4.Tristar                           2   0  1  1    -     1
 5.AS VAL                            1   0  0  1   0- 5   0
 6.Ndzimba FC                        1   0  0  1   0- 7   0
 
Ligue de Nyanga

5 participating teams
 
Round 1 [Feb 29?]
Ndabilila                 2-0 Nyanga FC

Ligue de Ogooué Ivindo

Start Feb 2020

Ligue de Ogooué Lolo

NB: not started by Mar 18, 2020

Ligue de Woleu-Ntem

Round 1 [Jan 25]
Oyem AC                   5-0 Académie du Nord
US Bitam                  3-0 Nordano FC                [forfeit Nordano]
Renaissance FC            ppd US Oyem 
 
Table:

 1.Oyem AC                           1   1  0  0   5- 0   3
 2.US Bitam                          1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 3.Renaissance FC (Mitzig)           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
   US Oyem                           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Nordano FC (Bitam)                1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
 6.Académie du Nord (Oyem)           1   0  0  1   0- 5   0        

Round 3 [Feb 8]
US Bitam                  0-7 Oyem AC                   [?!]
US Oyem                   ppd Académie du Nord
Renaissance FC            3-0 Nordano FC                [forfeit Nordano]

Round 5 [Mar 1?]
UB Bitam                  2-2 US Oyem
Oyem AC                   7-2 Nordano FC
Renaissance FC             -  Académie du Nord
 
Round 6 [Mar 7]
 
Reported Table:

 1.US Bitam                                         +18  13
 2.US Oyem                                          +14  10     
 3.Oyem AC                                            0   9
 4.Renaissance FC (Mitzig)                            1   3   
 5.Nordano FC (Bitam)                               -15   0   
 6.Académie du Nord (Oyem)                          -16   0 
NB: total goal differece +2; record US Bitam inconsistent with result round 3
 

2019

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.