Guinea Bissau 2021/22


I Divisão
Taça da Guiné-Bissau
Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão
Campeonato Provincial

I Divisão

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Participants:

Team                                            City         Province     
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau                  Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Bissau e Benfica                          Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)    Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau                Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Cupelum Futebol Clube (Cupelum de Cima)         Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Futebol Clube de Cuntum                         Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Flamengo Futebol Clube                          Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sporting Clube de Bafatá                        Bafatá       Bafatá                     
Futebol Clube de Canchungo                      Canchungo    Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Pelundo                        Pelundo      Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Sonaco                         Sonaco       Gabú
Binar Futebol Clube                             Binar        Oio  
Atlético Clube de Bissorã                       Bissorã      Oio                        
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"                  Mansôa       Oio                        
Os Arados Futebol Clube                         Nhacra       Oio  
Massaf Sport Clube (2)                          Cacine       Tombali

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) Born on February 17, 1947 as Futebol Clube de Cacine; name changed in 1992 to 
        Massaf Futebol Clube and in 2013 to Massaf Sport Clube.

Final Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        30  18  8  4  55-16  62       Champions
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 30  18  7  5  50-17  61  [C]
 3.FC Canchungo             30  14 10  6  38-29  52
 4.FC Sonaco                30  11 13  6  35-27  46
 5.FC Cuntum                30  11 12  7  31-27  45
 6.Os Balantas de Mansôa    30  12  8 10  26-29  44
 7.UDIB                     30  10 11  9  34-30  41
 8.Portos de Bissau         30  10  6 14  30-39  36       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 9.Massaf SC                30  10  6 14  28-37  36  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
10.FC Pelundo               30   9  8 13  31-35  35
11.Sporting de Bafatá       30   8 10 12  31-35  34
12.Atlético de Bissorã      30   7 12 11  28-41  33
13.Flamengo de Pefine       30   6 13 11  19-24  31       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
14.Binar FC                 30   8  7 15  23-39  31  [P]  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Os Arados FC             30   8  6 16  22-49  30  [P]  Relegated
16.Cupelum FC               30   7  7 16  25-38  28  [P]  Relegated

NB: two more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 as one match was
    awarded a 0-3 loss against both teams

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Flamengo         0-0 Atlético Bissorã 
[Feb 5]
Sporting GB      awd UDIB             [awarded 3-0; UDIB dns]
Pelundo          awd Os Arados        [awarded 3-0; Os Arados dns]
Canchungo        awd Sonaco           [awarded 3-0 Sonaco dns]
Sporting Bafatá  0-0 Cupelum          
Balantas         awd Massaf           [awarded 0-3 against both]
[Feb 6]
Portos           awd Benfica          [awarded 0-3; Portos dns]
[Feb 7]
Cuntum           1-0 Binar            

Round 2
[Feb 12]
UDIB             1-1 Pelundo          
Atlético Bissorã 1-1 Sporting GB      
Os Arados        1-0 Sporting Bafatá  
Sonaco           2-0 Cuntum           
Binar            0-1 Canchungo        
Massaf           3-1 Portos           
Benfica          2-1 Flamengo         
[Feb 13]
Cupelum          3-1 Balantas         

Round 3
[Feb 19]
Cuntum           0-2 UDIB             
Sporting Bafatá  1-0 Portos           
Canchungo        1-1 Atlético Bissorã 
Binar            0-1 Sonaco           
Sporting GB      2-1 Cupelum          
[Feb 20]
Balantas         0-0 Benfica          
Pelundo          0-0 Massaf           
Flamengo         1-0 Os Arados        

Round 4
[Feb 25]
Portos           1-2 Balantas         
[Feb 26]
Pelundo          1-2 Canchungo        
Os Arados        0-1 Binar            
Atlético Bissorã 2-1 UDIB             
Massaf           0-0 Sonaco           
Sporting Bafatá  1-0 Flamengo         
Benfica          0-0 Sporting GB      
[Feb 27]
Cupelum          1-3 Cuntum           

Round 5
[Mar 2]
Sonaco           1-1 Sporting Bafatá  
Flamengo         1-2 Sporting GB      
Balantas         1-1 Atlético Bissorã 
UDIB             1-1 Binar            
[Mar 3]
Cupelum          1-2 Os Arados        
Massaf           2-1 Benfica          
Canchungo        3-0 Cuntum           
Portos           2-3 Pelundo          

Round 6
[Mar 5]
Binar            0-0 Balantas         
UDIB             2-2 Sonaco           [abandoned at 2-2 in 89' due to light
[Mar 6]                                outage; result stood]
Benfica          2-0 Pelundo          
Sporting Bafatá  1-0 Massaf           
Os Arados        0-1 Portos           
Atlético Bissorã 2-0 Cupelum          
Cuntum           0-1 Flamengo         
[Mar 7]
Sporting GB      0-1 Canchungo        

Round 7
[Mar 12]
Portos           1-0 UDIB             
Balantas         0-2 Sporting GB      
Sonaco           1-2 Atlético Bissorã 
Massaf           2-2 Canchungo        
Os Arados        1-1 Cuntum           
Pelundo          1-2 Sporting Bafatá  
Flamengo         2-1 Binar            
[Mar 13]
Cupelum          0-3 Benfica          

Round 8
[Mar 15]
Cuntum           0-0 Portos           
[Mar 16]
UDIB             1-2 Massaf           
Binar            0-0 Atlético Bissorã 
Balantas         2-0 Pelundo          
Sonaco           1-1 Flamengo         
Canchungo        2-1 Cupelum          
Sporting GB      5-1 Os Arados        
[Mar 17]
Benfica          4-0 Sporting Bafatá  

Round 9
[Mar 19]
Pelundo          0-1 Sporting GB      
Flamengo         0-1 UDIB             
Atlético Bissorã 0-0 Cuntum           
Portos           2-0 Canchungo        
[Mar 20]
Massaf           1-0 Binar            
Os Arados        0-2 Benfica          
Sporting Bafatá  0-0 Balantas         
Cupelum          0-2 Sonaco           

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Flamengo         0-0 Portos           
[Mar 26]
Sporting GB      2-1 Sporting Bafatá  
Binar            0-0 Cupelum          
Sonaco           0-0 Benfica          
Atlético Bissorã 0-0 Massaf           
Canchungo        1-0 Balantas         
[Mar 27]
Cuntum           3-0 Pelundo          
UDIB             4-0 Os Arados        

Round 11
[Mar 29]
Benfica          1-0 Canchungo        
[Mar 30]
Balantas         0-0 Flamengo         
Sporting Bafatá  3-3 Binar            
Portos           0-0 Sporting GB      
[Mar 31]
Massaf           1-2 Cuntum           
Pelundo          1-1 Atlético Bissorã 
Os Arados        0-0 Sonaco           
Cupelum          1-2 UDIB             

Round 12
[Apr 2]
Binar            2-0 Portos           
Canchungo        3-1 Sporting Bafatá  
[Apr 3]
Atlético Bissorã 0-4 Os Arados        
Flamengo         0-1 Cupelum          
[Apr 4]
Cuntum           3-0 Balantas         
Sonaco           3-0 Pelundo          
[Apr 5]
Sporting GB      1-0 Massaf           
[Apr 13]
UDIB             1-0 Benfica          

Round 13
[Apr 9]
Portos           0-0 Cupelum          
Pelundo          3-0 Binar            
Os Arados        1-1 Canchungo        
Balantas         0-1 Sonaco           
Sporting Bafatá  0-2 UDIB             
Benfica          3-1 Atlético Bissorã 
[Apr 10]
Sporting GB      0-2 Cuntum           
Massaf           awd Flamengo         [awarded 0-3; police dns]

Round 14
[Apr 15]
Cuntum           1-0 Sporting Bafatá  
[Apr 16]
Flamengo         0-2 Pelundo          
Atlético Bissorã 3-0 Portos           
Binar            2-2 Benfica          
Os Arados        2-0 Balantas         
Sonaco           0-0 Sporting GB      
Cupelum          2-1 Massaf           
[Apr 18]
UDIB             3-1 Canchungo        

Round 15
[Apr 22]
Portos           0-2 Sonaco           
[Apr 23]
Pelundo          1-1 Cupelum          
Sporting Bafatá  0-2 Atlético Bissorã 
Sporting GB      2-0 Binar            
Massaf           2-0 Os Arados        
Balantas         2-1 UDIB             
Canchungo        0-0 Flamengo         
[Apr 24]
Benfica          4-0 Cuntum           

Halfway Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        15   9  4  2  27- 7  31
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 15   9  4  2  21- 8  31  [C]
 3.FC Canchungo             15   8  4  3  21-13  28
 4.FC Sonaco                15   6  7  2  16- 9  25
 5.UDIB                     15   7  3  5  22-16  24
 6.FC Cuntum                15   7  3  5  16-15  24
 7.Atlético de Bissorã      15   5  8  2  16-13  23
 8.Massaf SC                15   5  4  6  14-17  19  [P]
 9.Flamengo de Pefine       15   4  5  6  10-11  17
10.FC Pelundo               15   4  4  7  16-20  16
11.Sporting de Bafatá       15   4  4  7  11-20  16
12.Os Arados FC             15   4  3  8  12-22  15  [P]
13.Os Balantas de Mansôa    15   3  5  7   8-18  14
14.Cupelum FC               15   3  4  8  12-21  13  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Portos de Bissau         15   3  4  8   8-19  13
16.Binar FC                 15   2  6  7  10-17  12  [P]

NB: two more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 as one match was
    awarded a 0-3 loss against both teams

Round 16
[Apr 27]
Cupelum          4-1 Sporting Bafatá  
Atlético Bissorã 0-0 Flamengo         
Os Arados        2-2 Pelundo          
Massaf           2-3 Balantas         
Sonaco           2-0 Canchungo        
UDIB             0-0 Sporting GB      
[Apr 28]
Binar            0-2 Cuntum           
Benfica          1-0 Portos           

Round 17
[Apr 30]
Pelundo          1-0 UDIB             
Sporting Bafatá  3-1 Os Arados        
Balantas         1-0 Cupelum          
Sporting GB      5-0 Atlético Bissorã 
[May 4]
Cuntum           1-1 Sonaco           
Canchungo        2-1 Binar            
Flamengo         1-2 Benfica          
[May 5]
Portos           2-0 Massaf           

Round 18
[May 6]
Cupelum          0-1 Sporting GB      
[May 7]
Atlético Bissorã 2-2 Canchungo        
Os Arados        1-2 Flamengo         
Sonaco           4-0 Binar            
UDIB             0-2 Cuntum           
[May 8]
Portos           2-1 Sporting Bafatá  
Massaf           awd Pelundo          [awarded 0-3, Massaf dns]
Benfica          2-0 Balantas         

Round 19
[May 13]
Flamengo         0-2 Sporting Bafatá  
[May 14]
Sporting GB      2-0 Benfica          
Canchungo        1-0 Pelundo          
Sonaco           1-0 Massaf           
Binar            2-0 Os Arados        
Balantas         1-0 Portos           
[May 15]
UDIB             2-1 Atlético Bissorã 
Cuntum           2-0 Cupelum          

Round 20
[May 21]
Benfica          3-0 Massaf           
Pelundo          2-0 Portos           
Os Arados        1-0 Cupelum          
Sporting Bafatá  0-0 Sonaco           
[May 22]
Cuntum           2-3 Canchungo        
Atlético Bissorã 0-3 Balantas         
Binar            0-0 UDIB             
Sporting GB      1-1 Flamengo         

Round 21
[May 25]
Portos           6-0 Os Arados        
Canchungo        0-0 Sporting GB      
Pelundo          0-0 Benfica          
Massaf           0-0 Sporting Bafatá  
Balantas         2-1 Binar            
[May 26]
Flamengo         0-0 Cuntum           
Sonaco           0-0 UDIB             
Cupelum          0-1 Atlético Bissorã 

Round 22
[May 28]
Sporting GB      2-0 Balantas         
Sporting Bafatá  0-0 Pelundo          
Canchungo        2-0 Massaf           
[May 29]
Benfica          0-1 Cupelum          
Atlético Bissorã 2-1 Sonaco           
Binar            1-0 Flamengo         
Cuntum           0-0 Os Arados        
[May 30]
UDIB             2-2 Portos           

Round 23
[Jun 4]
Flamengo         1-1 Sonaco           
Sporting Bafatá  0-0 Benfica          
Pelundo          0-1 Balantas         
[Jun 5]
Cupelum          0-0 Canchungo        
Os Arados        1-0 Sporting GB      
Atlético Bissorã 1-2 Binar            
Portos           1-1 Cuntum           
[Jun 6]
Massaf           1-0 UDIB             

Round 24
[Jun 8]
Cuntum           1-1 Atlético Bissorã 
Sonaco           0-0 Cupelum          
Canchungo        1-0 Portos           
Benfica          2-0 Os Arados        
[Jun 15]
Sporting GB      3-0 Pelundo          
Binar            1-0 Massaf           
Balantas         2-1 Sporting Bafatá  
UDIB             0-0 Flamengo         

Round 25
[Jun 11]
Benfica          9-3 Sonaco           
Balantas         1-0 Canchungo        
Pelundo          2-2 Cuntum           
Os Arados        0-0 UDIB             
Massaf           awd Atlético Bissorã [awarded 3-0, Bissorã dns]
Sporting Bafatá  awd Sporting GB      [awarded 3-0, Sporting GB dns]
[Jun 12]
Portos           1-0 Flamengo         
Cupelum          2-1 Binar            

Round 26
[Jun 18]
Cuntum           1-1 Massaf           
Sonaco           2-0 Os Arados        
Canchungo        1-1 Benfica          
UDIB             2-1 Cupelum          
[Jun 19]
Flamengo         0-0 Balantas         
Atlético Bissorã 0-1 Pelundo          
Binar            1-0 Sporting Bafatá  
Sporting GB      6-1 Portos           

Round 27
[Jun 22]
Portos           3-2 Binar            
Sporting Bafatá  5-0 Canchungo        
Pelundo          2-0 Sonaco           
Balantas         0-0 Cuntum           
[Jun 23]
Cupelum          1-1 Flamengo         
Massaf           2-1 Sporting GB      
Os Arados        2-1 Atlético Bissorã 
Benfica          3-1 UDIB             

Round 28
[Jun 25]
Binar            1-0 Pelundo          
Sonaco           1-1 Balantas         
[Jun 26]
Flamengo         1-2 Massaf           
Atlético Bissorã 0-2 Benfica          
Canchungo        3-0 Os Arados        
Cuntum           0-3 Sporting GB      
[Jun 27]
UDIB             2-2 Sporting Bafatá  
Cupelum          0-2 Portos           

Round 29
[Jun 29]
Benfica          3-0 Binar            
Pelundo          0-1 Flamengo         
Balantas         3-0 Os Arados        
[Jun 30]
Sporting GB      2-1 Sonaco           
Massaf           2-0 Cupelum          
Canchungo        1-1 UDIB             
Portos           2-1 Atlético Bissorã 
[Jul 1]
Sporting Bafatá  0-1 Cuntum           

Round 30
[Jul 13]
Cuntum           0-0 Benfica          
Sonaco           2-0 Portos           
Os Arados        2-1 Massaf           
Binar            0-3 Sporting GB      
Atlético Bissorã 2-2 Sporting Bafatá  
UDIB             2-0 Balantas         
[Jul 14]
Flamengo         1-1 Canchungo        
Cupelum          4-2 Pelundo          

Final Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        30  18  8  4  55-16  62       Champions
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 30  18  7  5  50-17  61  [C]
 3.FC Canchungo             30  14 10  6  38-29  52
 4.FC Sonaco                30  11 13  6  35-27  46
 5.FC Cuntum                30  11 12  7  31-27  45
 6.Os Balantas de Mansôa    30  12  8 10  26-29  44
 7.UDIB                     30  10 11  9  34-30  41
 8.Portos de Bissau         30  10  6 14  30-39  36       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 9.Massaf SC                30  10  6 14  28-37  36  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
10.FC Pelundo               30   9  8 13  31-35  35
11.Sporting de Bafatá       30   8 10 12  31-35  34
12.Atlético de Bissorã      30   7 12 11  28-41  33
13.Flamengo de Pefine       30   6 13 11  19-24  31       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
14.Binar FC                 30   8  7 15  23-39  31  [P]  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Os Arados FC             30   8  6 16  22-49  30  [P]  Relegated
16.Cupelum FC               30   7  7 16  25-38  28  [P]  Relegated

NB: two more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 as one match was
    awarded a 0-3 loss against both teams

Topscorer: 
18 Jonh Charles Mendy [Senegal] (Sporting da Guiné-Bissau)


Taça Nacional da Guiné-Bissau

NB: top level teams enter in round 2

Round 1
[Apr 29]
Fidjus di Bideras/TCB   5-0 Nuno Tristão FC           
CDR Farim	        0-0 Vitória FC Cacheu		[5-6 pen]
CDR Gabú	        1-1 SC Pitche			[3-4 pen]
Ajuda SC	        1-1 FC Cumura			[4-5 pen]
Djata FC Fulacunda      awd FC Quinara			[3-0 awarded; Quinara dns]
Estrela de Cantanhêz FC awd CR Estrela Negra Bolama	[3-0 awarded; Estrela Negra Bolama dns]
FC Lagartos Bambadinca  2-1 Háfia FC Bafatá
ADR Mansabá	        awd FC Tigre Fronteira		[3-0 awarded; Tigre dns]
UDR Ondame	        0-2 FC Safim
Estrela Negra Bissau    0-2 GDR Quelelé
[May 23]
Académico de Ingoré FC 	awd Bijagós FC Bubaque		[3-0 awarded; Bijagós FC dns]

Round 2
[May 17]
Fidjus di Bideras/TCB   1-2 Binar FC
FC Cumura		0-1 FC Pelundo
GDR Quelelé		1-0 Flamengo de Pefine
[May 18]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau 	5-1 FC Sonaco
Os Balantas de Mansôa	1-0 Sporting de Bafatá
Atlético de Bissorã	1-0 FC Safim
FC Lagartos Bambadinca  2-0 ADR Mansabá	        
Estrela de Cantanhêz FC awd Vitória FC Cacheu		[3-0 awarded; Vitória dns]
Djata FC Fulacunda      2-0 SC Pitche
Massaf SC		awd FC Cuntum			[3-0 awarded; FC Cuntum dns]
Portos de Bissau	3-0 Os Arados FC
[May 19]
UDIB			1-0 FC Canchungo
[Jun 2]
Académico de Ingoré FC 	awd Cupelum FC			[3-0 awarded; Cupelum dns]
Benfica de Bissau	bye

Round 3
[Jun 1]
Binar FC	        2-3 Os Balantas de Mansôa	
Benfica de Bissau	1-1 FC Pelundo			[5-3 pen]
Djata FC Fulacunda      0-4 Sporting Guiné-Bissau 	
Massaf SC		1-1 GDR Quelelé			[4-3 pen]
[Jun 2]
FC Lagartos Bambadinca  1-1 Portos de Bissau		[3-2 pen]
Atlético de Bissorã	1-0 UDIB			
[Jul 12]
Académico de Ingoré FC 	awd Estrela de Cantanhêz FC	[awarded 3-0, Estrela de Cantanhêz dns]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 3]
Benfica de Bissau	4-1 Atlético de Bissorã	
[Jul 6]
FC Lagartos Bambadinca  1-1 Massaf SC			[4-3 pen]
[Jul 31]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau 	1-0 Académico de Ingoré FC      
Os Balantas de Mansôa	bye

Semifinals
[Jul 31]
Benfica de Bissau	1-0 FC Lagartos Bambadinca  
[Aug 3]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau 	1-0 Os Balantas de Mansôa

Final [Aug 7, Estádio Lino Correia, Bissau]
Benfica de Bissau	1-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
  [Albertine dos Santos 3]


Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Participants:
Team                                           City         Province                   
Ajuda Sport Clube			       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Estrela Negra de Bissau			       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube Mavegro			       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube de Cumura			       Cumura       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé       Quelelé      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Háfia Futebol Club de Bafatá		       Bafatá       Bafatá
Futebol Clube Os Lagartos		       Bambadinca   Bafatá
União Desportiva e Recreativa de Ondame	       Ondame       Biombo
Futebol Clube de Safim                         Safim        Biombo
Club de Regatas de Estrela Negra	       Bolama       Bolama
Bijagós Futebol Clube [aka Tubarões]	       Bubaque      Bolama
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube                     Bula         Cacheu                     
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu		       Cacheu       Cacheu
Académico de Ingoré Futebol Clube	       Ingoré	    Cacheu
Futebol Clube Tigre de Fronteira               São Domingos Cacheu
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Gabú          Gabú         Gabú
Sport Clube de Pitche			       Pitche       Gabú
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim         Farim        Oio
Associação Desportiva e Recreativa de Mansabá  Mansabá      Oio
Djata Futebol Clube de Fulacunda               Fulacunda    Quinara
Futebol Clube Quinara			       Tite         Quinara
Estrela de Cantanhêz Futebol Clube             Iemberem     Tombali

NB: Futebol Clube Mavegro competes as Fidjus di Bideras - Ténis Clube de Bissau

Final tables:

Série A
 1.FC Tigre de Fronteira  20  13  4  3  36-19  43 promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Académico Ingoré FC	  20  10  7  3  31-18  37
 3.Estrela Negra Bissau	  20  11  2  7  33-23  35
 4.Ajuda Sport Clube	  20   9  7  4  25-18  34
 5.Vitória FC Cacheu	  20   7  7  6  26-28  28 [1 3 0 4-2 6]
 6.GDR Quelelé		  20   7  7  6  28-22  28 [1 2 1 4-5 5]
 7.Nuno Tristão FC	  20   7  7  6  18-17  28 [0 3 1 1-2 3] [R]
 8.Bijagós FC		  20   6  5  9  23-24  23
 9.FB/Ténis Clube	  20   5  6  9  22-29  21
10.FC Cumura		  20   2  8 10  21-36  14
-------------------------------------------------
11.UDR Ondame		  20   2  2 16  16-45   8 relegated

Série B
 1.CDR Gabú		  20  12  3  5  25-12  39 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Safim		  20  12  2  6  30-16  38
 3.Háfia FC Bafatá        20  10  5  5  29-16  35
 4.CDR Farim		  20  10  4  6  27-19  34
 5.Djata FC Fulacunda     20   8  3  9  18-22  27
 6.Estrela Cantanhêz FC	  20   7  5  8  20-27  26
 7.FC Os Lagartos	  20   6  6  8  25-24  24 [1 0 1 2-2 3]
 8.Estrela Negra Bolama   20   7  3 10  19-30  24 [1 0 1 2-2 3]
 9.ADR Mansabá		  20   6  4 10  16-24  22
10.FC Quinara		  20   5  6  9  17-29  21
-------------------------------------------------
11.SC Pitche		  20   5  3 12  14-21  18 relegated [suspended 3 years by FFGB decision]

Round 1
Série A
[Feb 5]
Vitória Cacheu	1-1 FC Cumura
Tigre Fronteira 1-1 UDR Ondame
FB/Ténis Clube	1-0 GDR Quelelé
[Feb 6]
EN Bissau	3-2 Acad. Ingoré
[Feb 7]
Ajuda Sport	awd Bijagós FC		[3-0 awarded; Bijagós dns]
Nuno Tristão	bye
Série B
[Feb 5]
Os Lagartos	3-1 Est. Cantanhêz
FC Safim	0-1 CDR Farim
FC Quinara	1-1 Háfia Bafatá
ADR Mansabá	3-1 SC Pitche
[Feb 7]
CDR Gabú	3-0 EN Bolama
Djata Fulacunda bye

Round 2
Série A
[Feb 11]
UDR Ondame	0-1 Ajuda Sport	
[Feb 12]
Acad. Ingoré	1-1 Nuno Tristão	
Bijagós FC	2-0 Vitória Cacheu	
[Feb 13]
GDR Quelelé	2-4 Tigre Fronteira 
FC Cumura	0-3 EN Bissau	
FB/Ténis Clube	bye
Série B [Feb 12]
Háfia Bafatá	1-0 CDR Gabú	
SC Pitche	0-1 Djata Fulacunda 
Est. Cantanhêz	0-0 ADR Mansabá	
EN Bolama	1-0 Os Lagartos	
CDR Farim	1-1 FC Quinara	
FC Safim	bye

Round 3
Série A
[Feb 18]
FB/Ténis Clube	1-2 Acad. Ingoré	
GDR Quelelé	6-0 UDR Ondame	
[Feb 19]
Nuno Tristão	1-0 FC Cumura	
[Feb 20]
Vitória Cacheu	1-0 Ajuda Sport	
[Feb 21]
EN Bissau	3-2 Bijagós FC	
Tigre Fronteira bye
Série B
[Feb 19]
Os Lagartos	1-2 CDR Gabú	
CDR Farim	1-2 Háfia Bafatá	
Djata Fulacunda 3-1 Est. Cantanhêz	
FC Safim	1-0 SC Pitche	
[Feb 21]
ADR Mansabá	0-1 EN Bolama	
FC Quinara	bye

Round 4
Série A
[Feb 26]
UDR Ondame	1-2 Vitória Cacheu	
Ajuda Sport	3-1 EN Bissau	
Acad. Ingoré	0-0 Tigre Fronteira 
Bijagós FC	1-1 Nuno Tristão	
[Feb 27]
FC Cumura	1-1 FB/Ténis Clube	
GDR Quelelé	bye
Série B
[Feb 26]
CDR Gabú	0-0 ADR Mansabá	
Est. Cantanhêz	0-1 FC Safim	
EN Bolama	0-0 Djata Fulacunda 
[Feb 27]
Háfia Bafatá	2-0 Os Lagartos	
[Feb 28]
SC Pitche	2-0 FC Quinara	
CDR Farim	bye

Round 5
Série A
[Mar 4]
EN Bissau	1-1 Vitória Cacheu	
GDR Quelelé	1-1 Acad. Ingoré	
[Mar 5]
Tigre Fronteira 1-0 FC Cumura	
Nuno Tristão	1-1 Ajuda Sport	
[Mar 7]
FB/Ténis Clube	2-2 Bijagós FC	
UDR Ondame	bye
Série B
[Mar 5]
Djata Fulacunda 0-1 CDR Gabú	
CDR Farim	2-1 SC Pitche	
FC Quinara	1-1 Est. Cantanhêz	
ADR Mansabá	2-1 Os Lagartos	
[Mar 7]
FC Safim	1-0 EN Bolama	
Háfia Bafatá	bye

Round 6
Série A
[Mar 11]
FC Cumura	0-0 GDR Quelelé	
[Mar 12]
UDR Ondame	0-1 EN Bissau	
Vitória Cacheu	0-0 Nuno Tristão	
Ajuda Sport	3-2 FB/Ténis Clube	
Bijagós FC	2-0 Tigre Fronteira 
Acad. Ingoré	bye
Série B [Mar 12]
Os Lagartos	3-0 Djata Fulacunda 
Háfia Bafatá	1-1 ADR Mansabá	
CDR Gabú	2-1 FC Safim	
Est. Cantanhêz	2-3 CDR Farim	
EN Bolama	1-0 FC Quinara	
SC Pitche	bye

Round 7
Série A
[Mar 24]
FB/Ténis Clube	5-0 Vitória Cacheu	
[Mar 26]
Tigre Fronteira 1-0 Ajuda Sport	
Acad. Ingoré	1-0 UDR Ondame	
Nuno Tristão	0-1 EN Bissau	
[Mar 28]
GDR Quelelé	1-0 Bijagós FC	
FC Cumura	bye
Série B
[Mar 26]
Djata Fulacunda 2-1 ADR Mansabá
FC Safim	5-1 Os Lagartos	
FC Quinara	0-0 CDR Gabú	
[Mar 28]
CDR Farim	3-0 EN Bolama	
SC Pitche	0-0 Háfia Bafatá	
Est. Cantanhêz	bye

Round 8 [Apr 2]
Série A
FC Cumura	0-1 Acad. Ingoré	
Ajuda Sport	1-1 GDR Quelelé	
UDR Ondame	1-2 Nuno Tristão	
Vitória Cacheu	2-3 Tigre Fronteira 
EN Bissau	0-1 FB/Ténis Clube	
Bijagós FC	bye
Série B
Háfia Bafatá	2-0 Djata Fulacunda 
ADR Mansabá	1-1 FC Safim	
CDR Gabú	1-0 CDR Farim	
Os Lagartos	0-1 FC Quinara	
Est. Cantanhêz	1-1 SC Pitche	
EN Bolama	bye

Round 9
Série A
[Apr 8]
GDR Quelelé	1-1 Vitória Cacheu	
FB/Ténis Clube	0-0 Nuno Tristão	
[Apr 9]
Tigre Fronteira 1-0 EN Bissau	
[Apr 11]
FC Cumura	3-3 UDR Ondame	
Acad. Ingoré	awd Bijagós FC		[3-0 awarded; 1-2; Bijagós fielded ineligible player]	
Ajuda Sport	bye
Série B
[Apr 9]
FC Safim	0-1 Djata Fulacunda 
Est. Cantanhêz	1-0 Háfia Bafatá	
FC Quinara	0-1 ADR Mansabá	
CDR Farim	2-2 Os Lagartos	
[Apr 11]
SC Pitche	1-0 EN Bolama	
CDR Gabú	bye

Round 10
Série A
[Apr 15]
FB/Ténis Clube	2-1 UDR Ondame	
[Apr 16]
Ajuda Sport	1-0 Acad. Ingoré	
Bijagós FC	n/p FC Cumura		[Cumura dns]
Nuno Tristão	0-1 Tigre Fronteira 
[Apr 21]
EN Bissau	2-0 GDR Quelelé	
[May 15]
Bijagós FC	3-0 FC Cumura
Vitória Cacheu	bye
Série B [Apr 16]
Djata Fulacunda 2-0 FC Quinara	
FC Safim	2-1 Háfia Bafatá	
CDR Gabú	1-0 SC Pitche	
EN Bolama	1-1 Est. Cantanhêz	
ADR Mansabá	1-0 CDR Farim	
Os Lagartos	bye

Round 11
Série A
[Apr 23]
Tigre Fronteira 2-2 FB/Ténis Clube	
Acad. Ingoré	1-0 Vitória Cacheu	
[Apr 25]
GDR Quelelé	1-0 Nuno Tristão	
UDR Ondame	0-1 Bijagós FC	
FC Cumura	1-1 Ajuda Sport	
EN Bissau	bye
Série B
[Apr 23]
CDR Farim	1-0 Djata Fulacunda 
Est. Cantanhêz	awd CDR Gabú		[0-3 awarded]	
[Apr 25]
Háfia Bafatá	4-0 EN Bolama	
FC Quinara	1-4 FC Safim	
SC Pitche	0-0 Os Lagartos	
ADR Mansabá	bye

Round 12
Série A [May 7]
FC Cumura	3-2 Vitória Cacheu
UDR Ondame	awd Tigre Fronteira	[0-3 awarded; Ondame dns]
GDR Quelelé	1-0 FB/Ténis Clube
Acad. Ingoré	2-1 EN Bissau
Bijagós FC	0-0 Ajuda Sport
Nuno Tristão	bye
Série B
[May 7]
Est. Cantanhêz  1-0 Os Lagartos
CDR Farim	0-2 FC Safim
Háfia Bafatá	2-0 FC Quinara
EN Bolama	3-1 CDR Gabú
[May 9]
SC Pitche	2-0 ADR Mansabá
Djata Fulacunda bye

Round 13
Série A
[May 20]
Nuno Tristão	awd Acad. Ingoré	[0-3 awarded; Nuno Tristão dns]
[May 21]
Ajuda Sport	2-1 UDR Ondame
Tigre Fronteira 3-2 GDR Quelelé
EN Bissau	4-2 FC Cumura
[May 26]
Vitória Cacheu	2-1 Bijagós FC
FB/Ténis Clube	bye
Série B
[May 21]
Djata Fulacunda 1-0 SC Pitche
ADR Mansabá	1-2 Est. Cantanhêz
FC Quinara	1-1 CDR Farim
CDR Gabú	1-0 Háfia Bafatá
[May 23]
Os Lagartos	2-1 EN Bolama
FC Safim	bye

Round 14
Série A
[May 25]
Acad. Ingoré	2-1 FB/Ténis Clube
FC Cumura	1-2 Nuno Tristão
UDR Ondame	0-4 GDR Quelelé
[May 29]
Ajuda Sport	2-2 Vitória Cacheu
[Jun 4]
Bijagós FC	0-0 EN Bissau
Tigre Fronteira bye
Série B
[May 25]
Háfia Bafatá	0-0 CDR Farim
Est. Cantanhêz	2-0 Djata Fulacunda
SC Pitche	0-1 FC Safim
CDR Gabú	1-1 Os Lagartos
[Jun 1]
EN Bolama	2-1 ADR Mansabá
FC Quinara	bye

Round 15
Série A
[Jun 4]
Vitória Cacheu	3-0 UDR Ondame
[Jun 5]
Tigre Fronteira 1-1 Acad. Ingoré
[Jun 9]
Nuno Tristão	1-0 Bijagós FC
[Jun 11]
FB/Ténis Clube	2-2 FC Cumura
EN Bissau	2-1 Ajuda Sport
GDR Quelelé	bye
Série B
[May 28]
Djata Fulacunda 0-0 EN Bolama
FC Safim	1-2 Est. Cantanhêz
FC Quinara	2-1 SC Pitche
[May 29]
ADR Mansabá	1-0 CDR Gabú
Os Lagartos	1-1 Háfia Bafatá
CDR Farim	bye

Round 16
Série A
[Jun 11]
Acad. Ingoré	1-1 GDR Quelelé
[Jun 13]
Ajuda Sport	2-1 Nuno Tristão
Vitória Cacheu	2-0 EN Bissau
FC Cumura	1-4 Tigre Fronteira
[Jun 18]
Bijagós FC	awd FB/Ténis Clube	[3-0 awarded; FB/Ténis Clube dns]
UDR Ondame	bye
Série B
[Jun 4]
Os Lagartos	3-0 ADR Mansabá
Est. Cantanhêz	1-1 FC Quinara		[abd 40' due rain; result stood]
CDR Gabú	3-1 Djata Fulacunda
[Jun 6]
EN Bolama	2-1 FC Safim
SC Pitche	1-0 CDR Farim
Háfia Bafatá	bye

Round 17
Série A
[Jun 17]
GDR Quelelé	1-1 FC Cumura
EN Bissau	4-1 UDR Ondame
[Jun 18]
Nuno Tristão	0-0 Vitória Cacheu
[Jun 21]
Tigre Fronteira 1-0 Bijagós FC
FB/Ténis Clube	0-1 Ajuda Sport
Acad. Ingoré	bye
Série B [Jun 11]
ADR Mansabá	0-2 Háfia Bafatá
CDR Farim	3-0 Est. Cantanhêz
Djata Fulacunda 1-1 Os Lagartos
FC Safim	2-0 CDR Gabú
FC Quinara	3-2 EN Bolama
SC Pitche	bye

Round 18
Série A
[Jun 22]
UDR Ondame	3-4 Acad. Ingoré
[Jun 24]
EN Bissau	1-2 Nuno Tristão
Vitória Cacheu	0-0 FB/Ténis Clube
[Jun 25]
Bijagós FC	1-2 GDR Quelelé
Ajuda Sport	1-3 Tigre Fronteira
FC Cumura	bye
Série B
[Jun 18]
ADR Mansabá	0-2 Djata Fulacunda
Háfia Bafatá	3-1 SC Pitche
EN Bolama	1-2 CDR Farim
[Jun 19]
Os Lagartos	n/p FC Safim		[referees dns]
CDR Gabú	n/p FC Quinara		[referees dns]
[Jun 23]
Os Lagartos	0-0 FC Safim		
CDR Gabú	awd FC Quinara		[3-0 awarded; Quinara dns]
Est. Cantanhêz	bye

Round 19
Série A
[Jun 29]
FB/Ténis Clube	awd EN Bissau		[0-3 awarded; FB/Ténis Clube dns]
GDR Quelelé	1-2 Ajuda Sport
Nuno Tristão	2-0 UDR Ondame
Acad. Ingoré	3-0 FC Cumura
Tigre Fronteira awd Vitória Cacheu	[3-0 awarded; Vitória Cacheu dns]
Bijagós FC	bye
Série B
[Jun 25]
Djata Fulacunda 0-1 Háfia Bafatá
SC Pitche	awd Est. Cantanhêz	[3-0 awarded; Cantanhêz dns]
[Jun 26]
FC Quinara	1-0 Os Lagartos
CDR Farim	1-0 CDR Gabú
FC Safim	1-0 ADR Mansabá
EN Bolama	bye

Round 20
Série A [Jul 2]
Bijagós FC	0-0 Acad. Ingoré
Vitória Cacheu	3-1 GDR Quelelé
Nuno Tristão	3-0 FB/Ténis Clube
EN Bissau	3-2 Tigre Fronteira
UDR Ondame	1-0 FC Cumura
Ajuda Sport	bye
Série B [Jun 30]
Djata Fulacunda 2-1 FC Safim
EN Bolama	1-0 SC Pitche
ADR Mansabá	2-1 FC Quinara
Háfia Bafatá	0-1 Est. Cantanhêz
Os Lagartos	3-2 CDR Farim
CDR Gabú	bye

Round 21
Série A [Jul 6]
GDR Quelelé	1-0 EN Bissau
UDR Ondame	awd FB/Ténis Clube	[3-0 awarded; Ténis Clube dns]
Acad. Ingoré	0-0 Ajuda Sport
Tigre Fronteira 2-0 Nuno Tristão
FC Cumura	5-2 Bijagós FC
Vitória Cacheu	bye
Série B [Jul 4]
FC Quinara	3-2 Djata Fulacunda
Est. Cantanhêz	3-0 EN Bolama
CDR Farim	2-1 ADR Mansabá
Háfia Bafatá	2-3 FC Safim
SC Pitche	0-1 CDR Gabú
Os Lagartos	bye

NB: SC Pitche suspended 3 years by FFGB decision

Round 22
Série A
[Jul 15]
FB/Ténis Clube	2-0 Tigre Fronteira
Ajuda Sport	0-0 FC Cumura
Nuno Tristão	1-1 GDR Quelelé
Vitória Cacheu	4-3 Acad. Ingoré
[Jul 16]
Bijagós FC	3-0 UDR Ondame
EN Bissau	bye
Série B [Jul 15]
Djata Fulacunda 0-2 CDR Farim
CDR Gabú	2-0 Est. Cantanhêz
FC Safim	2-0 FC Quinara
EN Bolama	3-4 Háfia Bafatá
Os Lagartos	awd SC Pitche		[3-0 awarded; SC Pitche suspended]
ADR Mansabá	bye

Final tables:

Série A
 1.FC Tigre de Fronteira  20  13  4  3  36-19  43 promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Académico Ingoré FC	  20  10  7  3  31-18  37
 3.Estrela Negra Bissau	  20  11  2  7  33-23  35
 4.Ajuda Sport Clube	  20   9  7  4  25-18  34
 5.Vitória FC Cacheu	  20   7  7  6  26-28  28 [1 3 0 4-2 6]
 6.GDR Quelelé		  20   7  7  6  28-22  28 [1 2 1 4-5 5]
 7.Nuno Tristão FC	  20   7  7  6  18-17  28 [0 3 1 1-2 3] [R]
 8.Bijagós FC		  20   6  5  9  23-24  23
 9.FB/Ténis Clube	  20   5  6  9  22-29  21
10.FC Cumura		  20   2  8 10  21-36  14
-------------------------------------------------
11.UDR Ondame		  20   2  2 16  16-45   8 relegated

Série B
 1.CDR Gabú		  20  12  3  5  25-12  39 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Safim		  20  12  2  6  30-16  38
 3.Háfia FC Bafatá        20  10  5  5  29-16  35
 4.CDR Farim		  20  10  4  6  27-19  34
 5.Djata FC Fulacunda     20   8  3  9  18-22  27
 6.Estrela Cantanhêz FC	  20   7  5  8  20-27  26
 7.FC Os Lagartos	  20   6  6  8  25-24  24 [1 0 1 2-2 3]
 8.Estrela Negra Bolama   20   7  3 10  19-30  24 [1 0 1 2-2 3]
 9.ADR Mansabá		  20   6  4 10  16-24  22
10.FC Quinara		  20   5  6  9  17-29  21
-------------------------------------------------
11.SC Pitche		  20   5  3 12  14-21  18 relegated [suspended 3 years by FFGB decision]

Final [Jul 20, Estádio Lino Correia, Bissau]
FC Tigre de Fronteira	1-0 CDR Gabú
  [Sadio Mané 83]


Campeonato Provincial

Participants:
Team                                           	City          Province                   
Academia MEPA					Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube Danfá				Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube Os Canhões de Bairro Militar	Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Clube Futebol 13 de Maio		        Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Plack-2 Futebol Clube				Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Vitória Clube de Bandé				Bissau        Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Estrela do Bairro Futebol Clube
Caió Futebol Clube				Caió          Cacheu
Futebol Clube de Biombo				Quinhamel     Biombo
Missira Futebol Clube				Missira       Oio
Futebol Clube Os Buntalos de Morês		Morês	      Oio
Futebol Clube Colinas de Boé			Boé 	      Gabú
Futebol Clube DS de Pirada			Pirada        Gabú
Águias Futebol Clube de Ganadú				      Bafatá
União Desportiva Galos de Cossé			Cossé         Bafatá
Club Desportivo de Contuboel			Contuboel     Bafatá
Futebol Clube Buba				Buba          Quinara
Empada Futebol Clube				Empada        Quinara
N´Nembel Futebol Clube de Cabedú		Cabedú        Tombali
Futebol Clube de Tombali			Catió         Tombali
Withdrew: Futebol Clube de Bandim (Bissau)

First stage

Série A
-------

Table (based on known results):

 1.Os Canhões		  10   9  0  1  38- 7  27 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Missira FC		   9   6  1  2  15-10  19
 3.Academia MEPA	   8   3  1  4  12-17  10
 4.Vitória de Bandé	   8   2  2  4  16-16   8
 5.FC Danfá		   8   2  1  5   7-17   7
 6.Caió FC		   7   0  1  6   2-23   1

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Os Canhões	0-1 Missira FC
[Apr 3]
Academia MEPA	1-2 FC Danfá
[May 5]
Vitória         5-0 Caió FC		

Round 2
[Apr 7]
FC Danfá	1-1 Vitória
[Apr 9]
Missira FC	2-0 Academia MEPA	
Caió FC		1-2 Os Canhões	

Round 3
[Apr 19]
FC Danfá	2-0 Caió FC		
Academia MEPA	1-6 Os Canhões	
[Apr 21]
Vitória		1-3 Missira FC	

Round 4
[Apr 24]
Missira FC	1-0 FC Danfá	
[Apr 26]
Os Canhões	7-2 Vitória		
Caió FC		 -  Academia MEPA	

Round 5 [Apr 30]
FC Danfá	1-7 Os Canhões	
Caió FC		1-1 Missira FC
Vitória		1-1 Academia MEPA	

Round 6 [May 9]
Missira FC	0-2 Os Canhões
FC Danfá	0-1 Academia MEPA
Caió FC		0-5 Vitória

Round 7
[May 13]
Os Canhões	5-0 Caió FC
[May 14]
Academia MEPA	4-2 Missira FC
Vitória		 -  FC Danfá

Round 8
[May 20]
Os Canhões	4-1 Academia MEPA
[May 22]
Missira FC	2-1 Vitória
Caió FC		 -  FC Danfá

Round 9
[May 28]
FC Danfá	1-3 Missira FC
[May 30]
Vitória		0-2 Os Canhões
Academia MEPA	3-0 Caió FC

Round 10 [Jun 4]
Os Canhões	3-0 FC Danfá
Missira FC	 -  Caió FC
Academia MEPA	 -  Vitória

Table (based on known results):

 1.Os Canhões		  10   9  0  1  38- 7  27 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Missira FC		   9   6  1  2  15-10  19
 3.Academia MEPA	   8   3  1  4  12-17  10
 4.Vitória de Bandé	   8   2  2  4  16-16   8
 5.FC Danfá		   8   2  1  5   7-17   7
 6.Caió FC		   7   0  1  6   2-23   1

Série B
-------

Table (based on known results):

 1.Estrela do Bairro FC	   5   5  0  0  17- 4  15 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Biombo		   6   3  0  3   8-10   9
 3.Plack-2 FC		   5   2  1  2   7- 7   7
 4.FC Os Buntalos Morês	   7   2  1  4   7-13   7
 5.CF 13 de Maio	   5   1  0  4   6-11   3

Round 1 [Apr 2]
13 de Maio	0-2 Est. Bairro
FC Biombo	4-0 FC Morês
Plack-2 FC	bye

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Est. Bairro     5-0 FC Biombo	
[Apr 9]
FC Morês        0-0 Plack-2 FC	
13 de Maio	bye

Round 3 [Apr 20]
13 de Maio	1-3 FC Morês        
Plack-2 FC	2-1 FC Biombo	
Est. Bairro     bye

Round 4
[Apr 23]
FC Biombo	0-3 13 de Maio	
[Apr 26]
Plack-2 FC	1-4 Est. Bairro     
FC Morês        bye

Round 5
[Apr 29]
13 de Maio	 -  Plack-2 FC		[n/p; 0-3 awarded?]	
[Apr 30]
Est. Bairro     2-1 FC Morês        
FC Biombo	bye

Round 6 [May 7]
Est. Bairro	4-2 13 de Maio
FC Morês	0-2 FC Biombo
Plack-2 FC	bye

Round 7
FC Biombo	 -  Est. Bairro
[May 16]
Plack-2 FC	4-1 FC Morês
13 de Maio	bye

Round 8 [May 21]
FC Morês        2-0 13 de Maio
FC Biombo	1-0 Plack-2 FC
Est. Bairro     bye

Round 9 [May 28,29]
13 de Maio	 -  FC Biombo
Est. Bairro      -  Plack-2 FC
FC Morês        bye

Round 10 [Jun 4,5]
Plack-2 FC	 -  13 de Maio
FC Morês         -  Est. Bairro
FC Biombo	bye

Table (based on known results):

 1.Estrela do Bairro FC	   5   5  0  0  17- 4  15 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Biombo		   6   3  0  3   8-10   9
 3.Plack-2 FC		   5   2  1  2   7- 7   7
 4.FC Os Buntalos Morês	   7   2  1  4   7-13   7
 5.CF 13 de Maio	   5   1  0  4   6-11   3

Série C
-------

Final table:

 1.CD Contuboel		   8   4  3  1  14- 7  15 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Colinas de Boé	   8   3  3  2   8- 5  12
 3.FC Pirada		   8   3  2  3  10- 8  11
 4.Águias FC		   8   2  2  4   5-17   8
 5.UD Galos		   8   1  4  3   8- 8   7

Round 1 [Apr 3]
Colinas de Boé	1-2 FC Pirada
Águias FC	1-0 UD Galos
CD Contuboel	bye

Round 2 [Apr 9]
UD Galos	0-0 Colinas de Boé	
FC Pirada	2-0 CD Contuboel	
Águias FC	bye

Round 3 [Apr 17]
Águias FC	2-1 FC Pirada	
CD Contuboel	2-1 Colinas de Boé	
UD Galos	bye

Round 4
[Apr 23]
Colinas de Boé	3-0 Águias FC
CD Contuboel	2-1 UD Galos		
FC Pirada	bye

Round 5
Águias FC	1-1 CD Contuboel	
UD Galos	1-1 FC Pirada	
Colinas de Boé	bye

Round 6 [May 7]
FC Pirada	0-1 Colinas de Boé
UD Galos	3-0 Águias FC
CD Contuboel	bye

Round 7 [May 14]
Colinas de Boé	1-0 UD Galos
CD Contuboel	2-0 FC Pirada
Águias FC	bye

Round 8
[May 21]
FC Pirada	awd Águias FC		[3-0 awarded; Águias dns]
[May 22]
Colinas de Boé	0-0 CD Contuboel
UD Galos	bye

Round 9
[May 28]
UD Galos	2-2 CD Contuboel
[May 30]
Águias FC	1-1 Colinas de Boé
FC Pirada	bye

Round 10 [Jun 4]
CD Contuboel	5-0 Águias FC
FC Pirada	1-1 UD Galos
Colinas de Boé	bye

Final table:

 1.CD Contuboel		   8   4  3  1  14- 7  15 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Colinas de Boé	   8   3  3  2   8- 5  12
 3.FC Pirada		   8   3  2  3  10- 8  11
 4.Águias FC		   8   2  2  4   5-17   8
 5.UD Galos		   8   1  4  3   8- 8   7

Série D
-------

Final table:

 1.Empada FC		   6   3  2  1   8- 5  11 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.N´Nembel FC		   6   1  5  0   6- 5   8
 3.FC Buba		   6   1  4  1   5- 5   7
 4.FC Tombali		   6   0  3  3   3- 7   3

Round 1 [Apr 2]
FC Buba		1-1 N´Nembel FC
Empada FC	2-1 FC Tombali

Round 2 [Apr 9]
N´Nembel FC	1-1 Empada FC	
FC Tombali	2-2 FC Buba		

Round 3 [Apr 17]
FC Tombali	0-1 N´Nembel FC	
Empada FC	1-0 FC Buba		[abd 83'; result stood]

Round 4
[Apr 23]
FC Tombali	0-2 Empada FC
N´Nembel FC	1-1 FC Buba

Round 5 [May 7]
FC Buba		0-0 FC Tombali
Empada FC	2-2 N´Nembel

Round 6 [May 28]
N´Nembel FC	0-0 FC Tombali
FC Buba		1-0 Empada FC

Final table:

 1.Empada FC		   6   3  2  1   8- 5  11 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.N´Nembel FC		   6   1  5  0   6- 5   8
 3.FC Buba		   6   1  4  1   5- 5   7
 4.FC Tombali		   6   0  3  3   3- 7   3


Final stage

NB: played at Estádio Lino Correia, Bissau.

Final table:

 1.Estrela do Bairro FC		    3   2  1  0   7- 3   7 champions
 2.Empada Futebol Clube		    3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.FC Os Canhões de Bairro Militar  3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 4.Club Desportivo de Contuboel	    3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Round 1 [Jun 25]
CD Contuboel	1-1 Est. Bairro     
Empada FC	0-0 Os Canhões

Round 2 [Jun 28]
Os Canhões	2-1 CD Contuboel	
Est. Bairro     3-2 Empada FC

Round 3 [Jul 1]
Empada FC	2-0 CD Contuboel	
Os Canhões	0-3 Est. Bairro     

Final table:

 1.Estrela do Bairro FC		    3   2  1  0   7- 3   7 champions
 2.Empada Futebol Clube		    3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.FC Os Canhões de Bairro Militar  3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 4.Club Desportivo de Contuboel	    3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

NB: Estrela do Bairro FC and Empada FC probably will be promoted.


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 8 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.