Guam 2024


G-League

G-League

First Group Phase | Second Group Phase | Third Group Phase | Championship Playoff

First Group Phase

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Sidekick SC                      4   4  0  0  23- 3  12  [P]
 2.Tumon FC University of Guam      4   3  0  1  21-10   9  [P]
 3.Islanders FC                     4   2  0  2  26-13   6
 4.Strykers FC Beercelona           4   1  0  3   6-20   3  [P]
 5.Dededo SC                        4   0  0  4   2-32   0  [P]

Group B
 1.Wings FC                         4   4  0  0  34- 3  12  [C]
 2.Bank of Guam Strykers            4   3  0  1  37- 4   9
 3.Guam Shipyard                    4   2  0  2  19-23   6
 4.Southern Cobras SC               4   1  0  3  12-22   3  [P]
 5.Crushers FC                      4   0  0  4   4-54   0  [P]

Group C
 1.NAPA Rovers FC                   4   4  0  0  39- 1  12  [P]
 2.Quality Distributors             4   3  0  1  37- 3   9
 3.Southern Heat Omega              4   1  1  2  10-16   4  [P]
 4.Tumon Typhoons FC                4   1  0  3   4-41   3  [P]
 5.Tigers FC                        4   0  1  3   4-33   1  [P]

Round 1
[Jan 27]
DSC                     0-7 Tumon UOG               
Beercelona              0-9 Sidekick                
BOG Strykers            1-3 Wings                   
[Jan 28]
Crushers                2-7 Southern Cobras         
Quality Distributors   13-0 Tumon Typhoons          
Rovers                 11-1 Tigers                  
Islanders               bye
Guam Shipyard           bye
Southern Heat           bye

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Southern Cobras         3-6 Guam Shipyard           
Wings                  13-0 Crushers                
Tigers                  1-1 Southern Heat           
[Feb 11]
Tumon Typhoons         0-17 Rovers                  
Sidekick                4-1 Islanders               
Tumon UOG               5-1 Beercelona              
DSC                     bye
BOG Strykers            bye
Quality Distributors    bye

Round 3
[Feb 24]
Rovers                  3-0 Quality Distributors    
Southern Heat           9-1 Tumon Typhoons             
Beercelona              4-1 DSC                     
[Feb 25]
Islanders               5-8 Tumon UOG               
Crushers               0-22 BOG Strykers            
Guam Shipyard           1-9 Wings                   
Sidekick                bye
Southern Cobras         bye
Tigers                  bye

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Tumon UOG               1-4 Sidekick                
DSC                    0-15 Islanders               
Wings                   9-1 Southern Cobras         
[Mar 10]
BOG Strykers            9-0 Guam Shipyard           
Tumon Typhoons          3-2 Tigers                  
Quality Distributors    6-0 Southern Heat           
Beercelona              bye
Crushers                bye
Rovers                  bye

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Guam Shipyard          12-2 Crushers                
Southern Cobras         1-5 BOG Strykers            
Southern Heat           0-8 Rovers                  
[Mar 17]
Tigers                 0-18 Quality Distributors    
Islanders               5-1 Beercelona              
Sidekick                6-1 DSC                     
Tumon UOG               bye
Wings                   bye
Tumon Typhoons          bye

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Sidekick SC                      4   4  0  0  23- 3  12  [P]
 2.Tumon FC University of Guam      4   3  0  1  21-10   9  [P]
 3.Islanders FC                     4   2  0  2  26-13   6
 4.Strykers FC Beercelona           4   1  0  3   6-20   3  [P]
 5.Dededo SC                        4   0  0  4   2-32   0  [P]

Group B
 1.Wings FC                         4   4  0  0  34- 3  12  [C]
 2.Bank of Guam Strykers            4   3  0  1  37- 4   9
 3.Guam Shipyard                    4   2  0  2  19-23   6
 4.Southern Cobras SC               4   1  0  3  12-22   3  [P]
 5.Crushers FC                      4   0  0  4   4-54   0  [P]

Group C
 1.NAPA Rovers FC                   4   4  0  0  39- 1  12  [P]
 2.Quality Distributors             4   3  0  1  37- 3   9
 3.Southern Heat Omega              4   1  1  2  10-16   4  [P]
 4.Tumon Typhoons FC                4   1  0  3   4-41   3  [P]
 5.Tigers FC                        4   0  1  3   4-33   1  [P]

Second Group Phase

NB: teams were redistributed over groups but carry over first phase records

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.NAPA Rovers FC                   8   8  0  0  78- 4  24  [P]
 2.Southern Cobras SC               8   4  0  4  32-39  12  [P]
 3.Guam Shipyard                    8   3  1  4  35-47  10
 4.Islanders FC                     8   2  1  5  40-43   7
 5.Strykers FC Beercelona           8   2  0  6  13-42   6  [P]

Group B
 1.Bank of Guam Strykers            8   7  0  1  66- 5  21
 2.Quality Distributors             8   6  0  2  65- 8  18
 3.Sidekick SC                      8   6  0  2  39-18  18  [P]
 4.Tumon Typhoons FC                8   1  0  7   4-62   3  [P]
 5.Crushers FC                      8   1  0  7   9-90   3  [P]

Group C
 1.Wings FC                         8   8  0  0  94- 6  24  [C]
 2.Tumon FC University of Guam      8   5  0  3  36-23  15  [P]
 3.Southern Heat Omega              8   4  1  3  28-31  13  [P]
 4.Tigers FC                        8   1  1  6  12-59   4  [P]
 5.Dededo SC                        8   0  0  8   3-77   0  [P]

Round 6
[Apr 6]
BOG Strykers            3-0 Tumon Typhoons          
Guam Shipyard          0-11 Rovers                  
Beercelona              0-7 Southern Cobras         
[Apr 7]
Southern Heat           3-1 Tumon UOG               
DSC                    0-20 Wings                   
Crushers               2-12 Sidekick                
Islanders               bye
Quality Distributors    bye
Tigers                  bye

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Sidekick                1-5 Quality Distributors    
Tumon Typhoons          awd Crushers                [awarded 0-3, Typhoons forfeited]
Tigers                  1-5 Southern Heat           
[Apr 21]
Tumon UOG               9-0 DSC                     
Rovers                 14-2 Islanders               [also reported 14-0]
Southern Cobras         6-5 Guam Shipyard           
Beercelona              bye
BOG Strykers            bye
Wings                   bye

Round 8
[May 4]
Tumon UOG               awd Tigers                  [awarded 3-0, Tigers forfeited]
Wings                  13-1 Southern Heat           
Guam Shipyard           6-2 Beercelona              
[May 5]
Islanders               3-6 Southern Cobras         
Crushers               0-14 BOG Strykers            
Quality Distributors   12-0 Tumon Typhoons          
Rovers                  bye
Sidekick                bye
DSC                     bye

Round 9
[May 19]
BOG Strykers            4-1 Quality Distributors    
Southern Heat           9-0 DSC                     [also reported 10-0]
Tigers                 0-17 Wings                   
[May 25]
Southern Cobras         1-9 Rovers                  
Beercelona              5-4 Islanders               
Tumon Typhoons          awd Sidekick                [awarded 0-3, Typhoons forfeited]
Guam Shipyard           bye
Crushers                bye
Tumon UOG               bye

Round 10
[Jun 1]
Quality Distributors   10-0 Crushers                
Sidekick                0-8 BOG Strykers            
Wings                  10-2 Tumon UOG               
[Jun 2]
DSC                     1-7 Tigers                  
Islanders               5-5 Guam Shipyard           
Rovers                  5-0 Beercelona              
Southern Cobras         bye
Tumon Typhoons          bye
Southern Heat           bye

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.NAPA Rovers FC                   8   8  0  0  78- 4  24  [P]
 2.Southern Cobras SC               8   4  0  4  32-39  12  [P]
 3.Guam Shipyard                    8   3  1  4  35-47  10
 4.Islanders FC                     8   2  1  5  40-43   7
 5.Strykers FC Beercelona           8   2  0  6  13-42   6  [P]

Group B
 1.Bank of Guam Strykers            8   7  0  1  66- 5  21
 2.Quality Distributors             8   6  0  2  65- 8  18
 3.Sidekick SC                      8   6  0  2  39-18  18  [P]
 4.Tumon Typhoons FC                8   1  0  7   4-62   3  [P]
 5.Crushers FC                      8   1  0  7   9-90   3  [P]

Group C
 1.Wings FC                         8   8  0  0  94- 6  24  [C]
 2.Tumon FC University of Guam      8   5  0  3  36-23  15  [P]
 3.Southern Heat Omega              8   4  1  3  28-31  13  [P]
 4.Tigers FC                        8   1  1  6  12-59   4  [P]
 5.Dededo SC                        8   0  0  8   3-77   0  [P]

Third Group Phase

NB: teams were redistributed over groups but carry over first and second phase records

Tables:

Group A
 1.NAPA Rovers FC                  10  10  0  0 101- 5  30  [P]
 2.Quality Distributors            10   8  0  2  81- 9  24
 3.Guam Shipyard                   11   4  1  6  47-72  13
 4.Strykers FC Beercelona          11   3  0  8  20-68   9  [P]
 5.Tigers FC                       10   1  1  8  15-67   4  [P]

Group B
 1.Wings FC                         9   9  0  0 100- 8  27  [C]
 2.Bank of Guam Strykers           11   9  0  2  74-11  27
 3.Sidekick SC                      9   7  0  2  52-18  21  [P]
 4.Islanders FC                    11   3  1  7  44-61  10
 5.Tumon Typhoons FC               10   1  0  9   6-69   3  [P]

Group C
 1.Southern Heat Omega             10   6  1  3  37-33  19  [P]
 2.Southern Cobras SC              10   6  0  4  47-41  18  [P]
 3.Tumon FC University of Guam     10   5  0  5  38-31  15  [P]
 4.Crushers FC                     11   3  0  8  25-97   9  [P]
 5.Dededo SC                       11   0  0 11   7-104  0  [P]

Round 11
[Jun 15]
DSC                    1-10 Crushers                
Southern Heat           3-0 Tumon UOG               
Guam Shipyard          11-1 Beercelona              
[Jun 22]
Islanders               awd BOG Strykers            [awarded 0-3, Islanders forfeited]
Quality Distributors    awd Tigers                  [awarded 3-0, Tigers forfeited]
[Aug 3]
Sidekick                 -  Wings                   
Rovers                  bye
Tumon Typhoons          bye
Southern Cobras         bye

Round 12
[Jun 29]
Sidekick               13-0 Islanders               
Tumon Typhoons          awd BOG Strykers            [awarded 0-3, Typhoons forfeited]
Southern Heat           6-2 DSC                     
[Jun 30]
Southern Cobras         4-1 Crushers                
Quality Distributors   13-1 Guam Shipyard           
Rovers                 12-1 Beercelona              
Tigers                  bye
Wings                   bye
Tumon UOG               bye

Round 13
[Jul 13]
Beercelona              5-3 Tigers                  
Guam Shipyard          0-11 Rovers                  
BOG Strykers            2-6 Wings                   
[Jul 14]
Islanders               4-2 Tumon Typhoons          
Crushers                5-2 Tumon UOG               
DSC                    1-11 Southern Cobras         
Quality Distributors    bye
Sidekick                bye
Southern Heat           bye

Round 14
[Jul 27]
Tigers                   -  Rovers                  
Beercelona               -  Quality Distributors    
Wings                    -  Tumon Typhoons          
[Jul 28]
BOG Strykers             -  Sidekick                
Tumon UOG                -  Southern Cobras         
Crushers                 -  Southern Heat           
Guam Shipyard           bye
Islanders               bye
DSC                     bye

Tables:

Group A
 1.NAPA Rovers FC                  10  10  0  0 101- 5  30  [P]
 2.Quality Distributors            10   8  0  2  81- 9  24
 3.Guam Shipyard                   11   4  1  6  47-72  13
 4.Strykers FC Beercelona          11   3  0  8  20-68   9  [P]
 5.Tigers FC                       10   1  1  8  15-67   4  [P]

Group B
 1.Wings FC                         9   9  0  0 100- 8  27  [C]
 2.Bank of Guam Strykers           11   9  0  2  74-11  27
 3.Sidekick SC                      9   7  0  2  52-18  21  [P]
 4.Islanders FC                    11   3  1  7  44-61  10
 5.Tumon Typhoons FC               10   1  0  9   6-69   3  [P]

Group C
 1.Southern Heat Omega             10   6  1  3  37-33  19  [P]
 2.Southern Cobras SC              10   6  0  4  47-41  18  [P]
 3.Tumon FC University of Guam     10   5  0  5  38-31  15  [P]
 4.Crushers FC                     11   3  0  8  25-97   9  [P]
 5.Dededo SC                       11   0  0 11   7-104  0  [P]

Round 15
[Aug 10]
Tumon Typhoons           -  Sidekick                
Wings                    -  Islanders               
Southern Cobras          -  Southern Heat           
[Aug 11]
Tumon UOG                -  DSC                     
Rovers                   -  Quality Distributors    
Tigers                   -  Guam Shipyard           
Beercelona              bye
BOG Strykers            bye
Crushers                bye

Championship Playoff

NB: between top-4 after three group phases


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jul 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.