Guinea 2021/22


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.Horoya AC        26  20  4  2  43- 5  64  [C]  Champions
 2.Académie SOAR    26  14  8  4  34-21  50
 3.Milo FC          26  14  5  7  38-28  47  [P]
 4.Ashanti GB       26  13  7  6  25-18  46
 5.CI Kamsar        26  12  7  7  27-16  43
 6.Wakriya AC       26  11  8  7  24-19  41
 7.Hafia FC         26  10  8  8  31-23  38
 8.AS Kaloum        26  10  5 11  25-32  35
 9.FC Séquence      26   8  5 13  30-28  29  [P]
10.Fello Star       26   8  5 13  28-35  29
11.Satellite FC     26   7  4 15  28-36  25
12.Flamme Olympique 26   5  6 15  25-42  21
-------------------------------------------
13.Eléphant Coléah  26   4  7 15  29-44  19       Relegated
14.Loubha FC        26   4  5 17  24-64  17       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 30]
Milo FC           1-0 Académie SOAR     
CI Kamsar         1-0 AS Kaloum         
[Oct 31]
Ashanti GB        1-1 Eléphant Coléah   
Loubha FC         2-1 Satellite FC      
Horoya AC         1-0 FC Séquence       
Fello Star        1-0 Hafia FC          
[Nov 1]
Wakriya AC        1-0 Flamme Olympique  

Round 2
[Nov 3]
Milo FC           2-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Nov 4]
Loubha FC         1-2 Hafia FC          
Horoya AC         0-0 Satellite FC      
Ashanti GB        0-0 Académie SOAR     
[Nov 5]
Fello Star        1-0 FC Séquence       
[Nov 6]
Wakriya AC        1-0 AS Kaloum         
[Nov 7]
CI Kamsar         2-1 Flamme Olympique  

Round 3
[Nov 8]
Loubha FC         2-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Nov 9]
Fello Star        1-2 Académie SOAR     
[Nov 10]
Hafia FC          1-1 Wakriya AC        
[Nov 14]
Satellite FC      1-1 CI Kamsar         
[Nov 15]
FC Séquence       1-2 Ashanti GB        
AS Kaloum         0-3 Milo FC           
[Nov 23]
Flamme Olympique  2-1 Horoya AC         

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Fello Star        
[Nov 19]
Horoya AC         5-0 Loubha FC         
Académie SOAR     2-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Nov 20]
Hafia FC          0-0 CI Kamsar         
Satellite FC      1-2 Wakriya AC        
[Nov 21]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Ashanti GB        
FC Séquence       2-0 Milo FC           

Round 5
[Nov 24]
Wakriya AC        2-2 Loubha FC         
[Nov 25]
CI Kamsar         1-0 Fello Star        
[Nov 27]
Académie SOAR     1-0 FC Séquence       
Flamme Olympique  1-2 Satellite FC      
Milo FC           1-0 Hafia FC          
[Nov 28]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Horoya AC         
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 AS Kaloum         

Round 6
[Nov 29]
Wakriya AC        0-2 Fello Star        
[Dec 1]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Loubha FC         
[Dec 2]
Eléphant Coléah   0-0 Flamme Olympique  
FC Séquence       1-2 AS Kaloum         
Ashanti GB        2-1 Hafia FC          
[Dec 3]
Milo FC           0-0 Horoya AC         
[Dec 4]
Académie SOAR     3-1 Satellite FC      

Round 7
[Dec 7]
Hafia FC          2-0 Eléphant Coléah   
Loubha FC         1-3 FC Séquence       
[Dec 9]
Fello Star        0-3 Horoya AC         
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Milo FC           
AS Kaloum         1-2 Académie SOAR     
[Dec 11]
Satellite FC      1-2 Ashanti GB        
CI Kamsar         0-1 Wakriya AC        

Round 8
[Dec 11]
Hafia FC          1-1 FC Séquence       
[Dec 13]
Fello Star        0-0 AS Kaloum         
[Dec 14]
Loubha FC         1-1 Académie SOAR     
[Dec 15]
Flamme Olympique  0-2 Ashanti GB        
Satellite FC      2-1 Milo FC           
[Dec 17]
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 CI Kamsar         
Horoya AC         1-0 Wakriya AC        

Round 9
[Dec 19]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Flamme Olympique  
Satellite FC      1-2 Hafia FC          
[Dec 20]
Milo FC           3-1 Loubha FC         
[Dec 21]
FC Séquence       1-1 Eléphant Coléah   
Ashanti GB        0-1 Fello Star        
[Dec 22]
Académie SOAR     1-0 Wakriya AC        
Horoya AC         1-0 CI Kamsar         

Round 10
[Dec 25]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Loubha FC         
[Dec 26]
Milo FC           2-1 Fello Star        
Flamme Olympique  0-3 Hafia FC          
Eléphant Coléah   1-3 Satellite FC      
AS Kaloum         0-2 Horoya AC         
[Dec 27]
Académie SOAR     0-0 CI Kamsar         
Wakriya AC        2-1 FC Séquence       

Round 11
[Dec 30]
Fello Star        3-1 Loubha FC         
Satellite FC      0-1 AS Kaloum         
[Dec 31]
Flamme Olympique  1-2 FC Séquence       
[Jan 1]
Hafia FC          0-1 Horoya AC         
Académie SOAR     2-2 Eléphant Coléah   
CI Kamsar         2-1 Ashanti GB        
Wakriya AC        1-0 Milo FC           

Round 12
[Jan 3]
FC Séquence       0-1 Satellite FC      
Loubha FC         0-0 AS Kaloum         
[Jan 4]
CI Kamsar         2-0 Milo FC           
Fello Star        2-3 Flamme Olympique  
Hafia FC          1-0 Académie SOAR     
Horoya AC         2-0 Eléphant Coléah   
Wakriya AC        2-0 Ashanti GB        

Round 13
[Jan 7]
Eléphant Coléah   1-0 Wakriya AC        
FC Séquence       0-0 CI Kamsar         
[Jan 8]
Satellite FC      1-2 Fello Star        
Horoya AC         2-0 Académie SOAR     
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Loubha FC         
AS Kaloum         2-1 Hafia FC          
[Jan 9]
Ashanti GB        0-2 Milo FC           

Halfway Table:

 1.Horoya AC        13   9  2  2  19- 3  29  [C]
 2.Milo FC          13   7  2  4  16-11  23  [P]
 3.Wakriya AC       13   7  2  4  13-10  23
 4.Académie SOAR    13   6  4  3  14-10  22
 5.CI Kamsar        13   6  4  3  11- 7  22
 6.Fello Star       13   7  1  5  16-14  22
 7.Ashanti GB       13   6  2  5  12-12  20
 8.AS Kaloum        13   6  2  5  10-12  20
 9.Hafia FC         13   5  3  5  14-11  18
10.Satellite FC     13   4  2  7  15-18  14
11.Loubha FC        13   3  4  6  13-23  13
12.FC Séquence      13   3  3  7  12-14  12  [P]
-------------------------------------------
13.Flamme Olympique 13   2  3  8  10-20   9
14.Eléphant Coléah  13   1  4  8  11-21   7

Round 14
[Jan 29]
AS Kaloum         1-1 CI Kamsar         
Satellite FC      5-1 Loubha FC         
Flamme Olympique  2-4 Wakriya AC        
FC Séquence       0-2 Horoya AC         
[Jan 30]
Académie SOAR     1-1 Milo FC           
Eléphant Coléah   0-1 Ashanti GB        
Hafia FC          0-2 Fello Star        

Round 15
[Feb 4]
Eléphant Coléah   1-3 Milo FC           
Académie SOAR     1-0 Ashanti GB        
[Feb 5]
Satellite FC      0-1 Horoya AC         
AS Kaloum         0-0 Wakriya AC        
Flamme Olympique  0-2 CI Kamsar         
[Feb 6]
Hafia FC          4-0 Loubha FC         
FC Séquence       1-0 Fello Star        

Round 16
[Feb 19]
Eléphant Coléah   4-2 Loubha FC         
Académie SOAR     3-1 Fello Star        
[Feb 20]
Wakriya AC        0-0 Hafia FC          
CI Kamsar         1-2 Satellite FC      
Ashanti GB        0-0 FC Séquence       
[Feb 21]
Milo FC           2-1 AS Kaloum         
[Apr 6]
Horoya AC         2-0 Flamme Olympique  

Round 17
[Feb 24]
Ashanti GB        2-1 AS Kaloum         
[Feb 25]
Milo FC           2-1 FC Séquence       
Wakriya AC        1-0 Satellite FC      
CI Kamsar         1-1 Hafia FC          
[Feb 26]
Fello Star        1-1 Eléphant Coléah   
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Académie SOAR     
[Mar 27]
Loubha FC         0-3 Horoya AC         

Round 18
[Mar 2]
Fello Star        1-1 CI Kamsar         
Loubha FC         0-3 Wakriya AC        
[Mar 3]
Hafia FC          4-3 Milo FC           
Horoya AC         0-0 Ashanti GB        
[Mar 5]
FC Séquence       1-2 Académie SOAR     
Satellite FC      1-1 Flamme Olympique  
[Mar 6]
AS Kaloum         3-1 Eléphant Coléah   

Round 19
[Mar 6]
Fello Star        0-1 Wakriya AC        
Loubha FC         0-4 CI Kamsar         
[Mar 7]
Horoya AC         3-0 Milo FC           
[Mar 8]
Hafia FC          1-1 Ashanti GB        
[Mar 13]
Flamme Olympique  2-3 Eléphant Coléah   
Satellite FC      1-2 Académie SOAR     
AS Kaloum         0-2 FC Séquence       

Round 20
[Mar 17]
Académie SOAR     4-2 AS Kaloum         
[Mar 18]
Eléphant Coléah   2-0 Hafia FC          
[Mar 19]
Milo FC           0-0 Flamme Olympique  
FC Séquence       8-1 Loubha FC         
Wakriya AC        0-2 CI Kamsar         
[Mar 20]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Satellite FC      
[Mar 23]
Horoya AC         3-0 Fello Star        

Round 21
[Mar 23]
Milo FC           2-0 Satellite FC      
[Mar 24]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Mar 25]
CI Kamsar         2-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Mar 26]
FC Séquence       0-2 Hafia FC          
[Mar 27]
AS Kaloum         2-1 Fello Star        
[Apr 2]
Académie SOAR     2-1 Loubha FC         
[Apr 10]
Wakriya AC        0-2 Horoya AC         

Round 22
[Apr 6]
Loubha FC         0-2 Milo FC           
Fello Star        0-1 Ashanti GB        
Wakriya AC        1-1 Académie SOAR     
[Apr 9]
Eléphant Coléah   2-3 FC Séquence       
Hafia FC          2-1 Satellite FC      
[Apr 10]
Flamme Olympique  1-2 AS Kaloum         
[Apr 14]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Horoya AC         

Round 23
[Apr 10]
Loubha FC         0-1 Ashanti GB        
CI Kamsar         0-1 Académie SOAR     
Fello Star        2-3 Milo FC           
[Apr 15]
FC Séquence       0-0 Wakriya AC        
[Apr 17]
Hafia FC          2-0 Flamme Olympique  
Satellite FC      2-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Apr 20]
Horoya AC         awd AS Kaloum         [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 70'
                                         due to crowd trouble]
Round 24
[Apr 23]
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Académie SOAR     
Loubha FC         2-2 Fello Star        
FC Séquence       0-2 Flamme Olympique  
Ashanti GB        2-0 CI Kamsar         
[Apr 24]
Milo FC           1-0 Wakriya AC        
AS Kaloum         3-1 Satellite FC      
Horoya AC         2-1 Hafia FC          

Round 25
[Apr 27]
Milo FC           0-1 CI Kamsar         
[Apr 28]
Ashanti GB        0-0 Wakriya AC        
AS Kaloum         0-2 Loubha FC         
Eléphant Coléah   1-1 Horoya AC         
Flamme Olympique  3-2 Fello Star        
Académie SOAR     0-0 Hafia FC          
[Apr 29]
Satellite FC      0-2 FC Séquence       

Round 26
[May 6]
Fello Star        0-0 Satellite FC      
[May 7]
Wakriya AC        1-1 Eléphant Coléah   
CI Kamsar         1-0 FC Séquence       
Loubha FC         2-3 Flamme Olympique  
[May 8]
Académie SOAR     0-1 Horoya AC         
Hafia FC          0-0 AS Kaloum         
Milo FC           3-3 Ashanti GB        

Final Table:

 1.Horoya AC        26  20  4  2  43- 5  64  [C]  Champions
 2.Académie SOAR    26  14  8  4  34-21  50
 3.Milo FC          26  14  5  7  38-28  47  [P]
 4.Ashanti GB       26  13  7  6  25-18  46
 5.CI Kamsar        26  12  7  7  27-16  43
 6.Wakriya AC       26  11  8  7  24-19  41
 7.Hafia FC         26  10  8  8  31-23  38
 8.AS Kaloum        26  10  5 11  25-32  35
 9.FC Séquence      26   8  5 13  30-28  29  [P]
10.Fello Star       26   8  5 13  28-35  29
11.Satellite FC     26   7  4 15  28-36  25
12.Flamme Olympique 26   5  6 15  25-42  21
-------------------------------------------
13.Eléphant Coléah  26   4  7 15  29-44  19       Relegated
14.Loubha FC        26   4  5 17  24-64  17       Relegated


Championnat National de Ligue 2

Final Table:

 1.FC Renaissance   26  12 12  2  38-21  48       Promoted
 2.ASM Sangarédi    26  14  2 10  32-23  44  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Étoile de Guinée 26  11  7  8  36-29  40
 4.Manden FC        26  11  7  8  24-25  40
 5.Wawa AC          26   9 11  6  30-27  38
 6.RCC Kamsar       26  10  6 10  32-36  36
 7.Karfamoriah FC   26   8 10  8  24-29  34
 8.ASFAG            26   9  6 11  34-25  33  [R]
 9.Kaloum FC        26   9  6 11  28-33  33
10.Santoba FC       26   9  5 12  25-31  32  [R]
11.Ted Afrique      26   8  7 11  34-31  31
12.Gangan FC        26   7 10  9  30-28  31
-------------------------------------------
13.Uni-Club Kankan  26   6  9 11  24-42  27  [P]  Relegated
14.Lélou FC         26   5 10 11  35-46  25       Relegated


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.