Hungary 2022/23


NB I
NB II
NB III

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  19  6  8  62-33  63       [C]  Champions
 2.Kecskeméti TE              33  15 12  6  48-32  57       [P]
 3.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  15  9  9  52-39  54
 4.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  14 11  8  48-42  53
 5.Paksi FC                   33  14  7 12  57-57  49
 6.Kisvárda FC                33  10 13 10  43-49  43
 7.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  11  9 13  40-43  42
 8.Újpest FC                  33  11  8 14  42-55  41
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  10  9 14  37-43  39
10.Fehérvár FC                33   8 11 14  38-43  35
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Budapesti Honvéd           33   8  9 16  34-51  33            Relegated
12.Vasas FC                   33   4 14 15  29-43  26       [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 29]
Honvéd                0-1 Zalaegerszeg          
[Jul 30]
Kecskemét             0-0 Vasas                 
Újpest                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Jul 31]
Kisvárda              2-2 Debrecen              
Paks                  2-0 Fehérvár              
Ferencváros           1-0 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 2
[Aug 5]
Vasas                 2-2 Paks                  
[Aug 6]
Debrecen              1-1 Kecskemét             
[Aug 7]
Kisvárda              4-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Újpest                
Fehérvár              4-0 Honvéd                
[Jan 24]
Zalaegerszeg          1-2 Ferencváros           

Round 3
[Aug 12]
Debrecen              1-1 Vasas                 
[Aug 13]
Kecskemét             1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
[Aug 14]
Kisvárda              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                3-3 Paks                  
Ferencváros           4-0 Fehérvár              

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Kecskemét             
[Aug 21]
Zalaegerszeg          1-3 Kisvárda              
Vasas                 1-2 Honvéd                
[Aug 22]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      4-2 Debrecen              
[Oct 10]
Fehérvár              0-1 Újpest                
[Feb 1]
Paks                  1-3 Ferencváros           

Round 5
[Aug 26]
Újpest                2-3 Paks                  
[Aug 27]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 Vasas                 
Kecskemét             3-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Debrecen              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Aug 28]
Kisvárda              3-1 Fehérvár              
Ferencváros           3-1 Honvéd                

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Zalaegerszeg          4-2 Debrecen              
[Aug 31]
Paks                  1-3 Kisvárda              
Fehérvár              2-1 Kecskemét             
Vasas                 0-1 Ferencváros           
[Sep 1]
Honvéd                0-0 Újpest                

Round 7
[Sep 2]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-5 Zalaegerszeg          
[Sep 3]
Kecskemét             3-1 Paks                  
Vasas                 1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Debrecen              1-0 Fehérvár              
[Sep 4]
Kisvárda              0-1 Honvéd                
Újpest                0-6 Ferencváros           

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Paks                  1-0 Debrecen              
Honvéd                0-0 Kecskemét             
Fehérvár              2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Sep 11]
Zalaegerszeg          1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           3-0 Kisvárda              
Újpest                2-1 Vasas                 

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Paks                  
[Oct 1]
Újpest                4-0 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              4-3 Honvéd                
Vasas                 1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
[Oct 2]
Kecskemét             2-0 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Fehérvár              

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Fehérvár              1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Újpest                1-2 Kecskemét             
[Oct 8]
Kisvárda              2-0 Vasas                 
Honvéd                2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Oct 9]
Paks                  1-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-0 Debrecen              

Round 11
[Oct 14]
Kecskemét             3-3 Kisvárda              
[Oct 15]
Zalaegerszeg          3-0 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Honvéd                
Vasas                 2-0 Fehérvár              
[Oct 16]
Debrecen              4-1 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 12
[Oct 21]
Vasas                 1-2 Kecskemét             
[Oct 22]
Zalaegerszeg          0-2 Honvéd                
Fehérvár              1-1 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       2-4 Ferencváros           
[Oct 24]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Újpest                
Debrecen              2-3 Kisvárda              

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 Kisvárda              
[Oct 29]
Honvéd                0-1 Fehérvár              
Kecskemét             2-2 Debrecen              
Paks                  0-1 Vasas                 
[Oct 30]
Újpest                3-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-1 Zalaegerszeg          

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Kecskemét             
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Kisvárda              
Zalaegerszeg          1-0 Újpest                
[Nov 6]
Vasas                 0-3 Debrecen              
Paks                  5-0 Honvéd                
Fehérvár              2-2 Ferencváros           

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Kisvárda              0-3 Zalaegerszeg          
Kecskemét             1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Nov 9]
Debrecen              1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           3-2 Paks                  
Újpest                2-1 Fehérvár              
[Nov 10]
Honvéd                2-0 Vasas                 

Round 16
[Nov 12]
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Debrecen              
Paks                  3-1 Újpest                
Zalaegerszeg          0-0 Kecskemét             
[Nov 13]
Fehérvár              4-1 Kisvárda              
Honvéd                0-2 Ferencváros           
Vasas                 1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 17
[Jan 28]
Kisvárda              2-2 Paks                  
Debrecen              3-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           0-0 Vasas                 
[Jan 29]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                2-1 Honvéd                
Kecskemét             2-1 Fehérvár              

Round 18
[Feb 3]
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Vasas                 
[Feb 4]
Paks                  0-0 Kecskemét             
Honvéd                1-1 Kisvárda              
Fehérvár              1-1 Debrecen              
[Feb 5]
Zalaegerszeg          0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           3-1 Újpest                

Round 19
[Feb 10]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Fehérvár              
[Feb 11]
Kecskemét             2-2 Honvéd                
Kisvárda              0-0 Ferencváros           
Debrecen              2-1 Paks                  
[Feb 12]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Vasas                 0-1 Újpest                

Round 20
[Feb 17]
Kisvárda              2-1 Újpest                
[Feb 18]
Paks                  0-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-1 Kecskemét             
Fehérvár              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Feb 19]
Zalaegerszeg          0-0 Vasas                 
Honvéd                2-3 Debrecen              

Round 21
[Feb 24]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Honvéd                
[Feb 25]
Zalaegerszeg          2-1 Fehérvár              
Puskás Akadémia       1-4 Paks                  
Vasas                 2-2 Kisvárda              
[Feb 26]
Kecskemét             2-2 Újpest                
Debrecen              0-2 Ferencváros           

Round 22
[Mar 3]
Ferencváros           1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Mar 4]
Kisvárda              0-1 Kecskemét             
Paks                  3-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Fehérvár              2-1 Vasas                 
[Mar 5]
Honvéd                3-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                1-1 Debrecen              

Round 23
[Mar 11]		
Kisvárda              0-1 Debrecen              
Paks                  2-1 Fehérvár              
Honvéd                1-0 Zalaegerszeg          
[Mar 12]
Kecskemét             2-0 Vasas                 
Újpest                1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-2 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 24
[Mar 18]		
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              1-2 Kecskemét             
Fehérvár              2-0 Honvéd                
[Mar 19]
Vasas                 2-3 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       5-1 Újpest                
Zalaegerszeg          1-0 Ferencváros           

Round 25
[Apr 1]
Kisvárda              2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                3-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Honvéd                1-2 Paks                  
[Apr 2]
Kecskemét             0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           2-2 Fehérvár              
Debrecen              3-1 Vasas                 

Round 26
[Apr 7]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Debrecen              
[Apr 8]
Puskás Akadémia       0-3 Kecskemét             
Fehérvár              0-0 Újpest                
Paks                  3-2 Ferencváros           
[Apr 9]
Vasas                 0-1 Honvéd                
Zalaegerszeg          0-0 Kisvárda              

Round 27
[Apr 14]
Debrecen              0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Apr 15]
Kecskemét             3-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-4 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           3-0 Honvéd                
[Apr 16]
Kisvárda              0-0 Fehérvár              
Újpest                3-2 Paks                  

Round 28
[Apr 21]
Honvéd                0-1 Újpest                
[Apr 22]
Fehérvár              1-2 Kecskemét             
Vasas                 0-1 Ferencváros           
[Apr 23]
Paks                  2-0 Kisvárda              
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Zalaegerszeg          0-2 Debrecen              

Round 29
[Apr 28]
Kecskemét             2-3 Paks                  
[Apr 29]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Kisvárda              2-2 Honvéd                
Vasas                 2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
[Apr 30]
Debrecen              2-0 Fehérvár              
[May 1]
Újpest                2-3 Ferencváros           

Round 30
[May 5]
Honvéd                1-0 Kecskemét             
[May 6]
Újpest                1-1 Vasas                 
Paks                  0-0 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           3-0 Kisvárda              
[May 7]
Zalaegerszeg          2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Fehérvár              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 31
[May 13]
Vasas                 1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Debrecen              0-0 Honvéd                
Kecskemét             2-0 Ferencváros           
[May 14]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      6-1 Paks                  
Kisvárda              2-0 Újpest                
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Fehérvár              

Round 32
[May 19]
Paks                  0-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Kisvárda              2-1 Vasas                 
[May 20]
Fehérvár              3-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           1-3 Debrecen              
[May 21]
Honvéd                2-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                3-0 Kecskemét             

Round 33
[May 26]
Kecskemét             1-0 Kisvárda              
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Paks                  
[May 27]
Debrecen              2-0 Újpest                
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Honvéd                
Vasas                 0-0 Fehérvár              
[May 28]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Ferencváros           

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  19  6  8  62-33  63       [C]  Champions
 2.Kecskeméti TE              33  15 12  6  48-32  57       [P]
 3.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  15  9  9  52-39  54
 4.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  14 11  8  48-42  53
 5.Paksi FC                   33  14  7 12  57-57  49
 6.Kisvárda FC                33  10 13 10  43-49  43
 7.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  11  9 13  40-43  42
 8.Újpest FC                  33  11  8 14  42-55  41
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  10  9 14  37-43  39
10.Fehérvár FC                33   8 11 14  38-43  35
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Budapesti Honvéd           33   8  9 16  34-51  33            Relegated
12.Vasas FC                   33   4 14 15  29-43  26       [P]  Relegated


NB II

Final Table:

 1.Diósgyőri VTK              38  28  3  7  79-36  87            Promoted
 2.MTK Budapest FC            38  22  8  8  86-48  74       [R]  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Ajka                    38  20  8 10  54-37  68
 4.Szeged-Csanád Grosics Ak.  38  18 10 10  50-38  64
 5.Soroksár Sport Club        38  16 13  9  57-48  61
 6.Gyirmót FC Győr            38  17  9 12  59-46  60       [R]
 7.Pécsi Mecsek FC            38  14 16  8  38-31  58
 8.BFC Siófok                 38  15 11 12  45-51  56
 9.Szombathelyi Haladás       38  14  9 15  54-56  51
10.Budafoki MTE               38  12 11 15  39-46  47
11.Tiszakécskei LC            38  13  7 18  38-50  46
12.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        38  12 10 16  36-44  46       [P]
13.Győri ETO FC               38  11 13 14  37-42  46
14.Kazincbarcikai SC          38  12  9 17  41-56  45       [P]
15.FC Csákvár                 38   9 15 14  44-50  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Kozármisleny FC            38  11  8 19  46-63  41       [P]  Relegation Playoff
17.Szentlőrinc SE             38   9 12 17  44-58  39            Relegation Playoff
18.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   38   9 11 18  46-55  38            Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
19.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  38   8 13 17  47-56  37            Relegated
20.Dorogi FC                  38   7 10 21  32-61  31            Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 2nd/3rd Level

First Legs [May 28]
Kozármisleny          0-1 Iváncsa               
Veszprém              0-0 Nyíregyháza           
BVSC-Zugló            0-0 Szentlőrinc           

Second Legs [Jun 4]
Iváncsa               0-3 Kozármisleny          
Nyíregyháza           1-0 Veszprém              
Szentlőrinc           1-2 BVSC-Zugló            

NB: BVSC-Zugló promoted, Szentlőrinc SE relegated


NB III

Keleti csoport

Final Table:

 1.BVSC-Zugló                 38  32  6  0 101-15 102            Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Putnok FC                  38  24  7  7  70-46  79
 3.Debreceni EAC              38  20  7 11  65-29  67
 4.Debreceni Vasutas SC II    38  19  8 11  84-57  65
 5.Körösladányi MSK           38  17  9 12  57-55  60       [P]
 6.Kisvárda FC II             38  16 11 11  63-42  59
 7.Karcagi SE                 38  17  7 14  58-51  58       [P]
 8.Sényő-Carnifex FC          38  16  9 13  58-66  57
 9.BKV Előre                  38  15  6 17  55-55  51
10.Pénzügyőr SE               38  14  8 16  57-50  50       [P]
11.FC Hatvan                  38  15  4 19  64-73  49       [P]
12.Diósgyőri VTK II           38  14  7 17  52-58  49
13.Termálfürdő Tiszaújváros   38  14  6 18  53-73  48
14.Vasas FC II                38  13  9 16  70-60  48       [P]
15.Füzesgyarmati SK           38  13  8 17  52-59  47
16.Tiszafüredi VSE            38  13  7 18  56-70  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Hajdúszoboszlói SE         38  12 10 16  45-50  46
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Eger SE                    38  12  8 18  50-56  44            Relegated
19.Békéscsaba 1912 Előre II   38   6  7 25  53-103 25            Relegated
20.Jászberényi FC             38   4  4 30  28-123 16            Relegated

Közép csoport

Final Table:

 1.Iváncsa KSE                34  27  2  5  86-33  79   [-4]     Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Hódmezővasarhelyi FC       34  23  5  6  67-33  74
 3.Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK    34  19  8  7  57-27  65
 4.MTK Budapest II            34  18  5 11  73-40  59
 5.Budapest Honvéd-MFA II     34  17  7 10  51-46  58
 6.Ferencvárosi TC II         34  17  5 12  60-43  56
 7.PTE-PEAC                   34  16  8 10  47-31  56       [P]
 8.Dunaújváros PASE           34  15  6 13  67-49  51
 9.Újpest FC II               34  16  2 16  42-56  50
10.BSS Monor                  34  13  6 15  58-54  45
11.Paksi FC II                34  11 10 13  55-58  43
12.Szolnoki MÁV FC            34  11  8 15  50-56  41       [R]
13.Szekszárdi UFC             34  11  7 16  35-48  40
14.Majosi SE                  34  11  6 17  37-50  39       [P]
15.Kecskeméti TE II           34  10  5 19  44-67  35       [P]
16.FC Dabas                   34   8  6 20  29-66  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Ceglédi VSE                34   8  3 23  40-81  27
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Bánk-Dalnoki LA            34   5  1 28  30-90  12  [-4] [P]  Relegated
 -.Balassagyarmati SE         withdrew
 -.Makói FC                   withdrew

Nyugati csoport

Final Table:

 1.VLS Veszprém               38  28  8  2  82-24  92            Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Tatabányai SC              38  28  6  4  77-35  90
 3.FC Nagykanizsa             38  28  3  7 105-41  87
 4.Puskás Akadémia FC II      38  20 10  8  77-35  70
 5.III. Kerületi TVE          38  20  8 10  82-40  68       [R]     
 6.Érdi VSE                   38  20  5 13  55-33  65
 7.Bicskei TC                 38  18  9 11  59-41  63
 8.Kaposvári Rákóczi FC       38  18  6 14  58-44  60
 9.Budaörs                    38  17  9 12  56-43  60       [R]     
10.Balatonfüredi FC           38  15 11 12  50-52  56
11.Fehérvár FC II             38  16  7 15  48-56  55
12.Komárom VSE                38  14 11 13  57-53  53
13.Győri ETO Akadémia         38  14 10 14  61-60  52
14.Gyirmót FC Győr II         38  11  6 21  65-83  39
15.Zalaegerszegi TE II        38  11  5 22  45-83  38
16.Kelen SC                   38   7 11 20  42-60  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Csornai SE                 38   6  9 23  42-85  27       [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Teskánd KSE                38   7  4 27  50-111 25       [P]  Relegated
19.Móri SE                    38   5  6 27  35-93  21       [P]  Relegated
20.Zsámbéki SK                38   3  4 31  33-107 13       [P]  Relegated


2021/22.

2023/24.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Nov 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.