Hungary 2023/24


NB I

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  5  5  80-30  74  [C]  Champions
 2.Paksi FC                   33  17  7  9  51-42  58
 3.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  15 10  8  60-35  55
 4.Fehérvár FC                33  16  6 11  55-40  54
 5.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  14  6 13  49-48  48
 6.Kecskeméti TE              33  13  6 14  45-45  45
 7.Diósgyőri VTK              33  12  9 12  50-56  45  [P]
 8.MTK Budapest FC            33  12  8 13  43-62  44  [P]
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  12  7 14  54-60  43
10.Újpest FC                  33  11  4 18  45-67  37
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Kisvárda FC                33   9  4 20  40-55  31       Relegated
12.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33   5  6 22  31-63  21       Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 28]
MTK                   1-1 Paks                  
[Jul 29]
Diósgyőr              0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                2-1 Fehérvár              
[Jul 30]
Zalaegerszeg          0-2 Kisvárda              
[Jul 31]
Debrecen              3-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Sep 27]
Ferencváros           1-0 Kecskemét             

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Puskás Akadémia       3-3 Újpest                
[Aug 5]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-4 Diósgyőr              
[Aug 6]
Fehérvár              3-5 Ferencváros           
Zalaegerszeg          2-1 MTK                   
[Aug 7]
Kecskemét             3-1 Kisvárda              
[Sep 27]
Paks                  2-0 Debrecen              

Round 3
[Aug 11]
MTK                   0-0 Kisvárda              
[Aug 12]
Újpest                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-1 Paks                  
[Aug 13]
Debrecen              1-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Kecskemét             1-0 Fehérvár              

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Puskás Akadémia       2-2 Fehérvár              
Zalaegerszeg          1-3 Diósgyőr              
[Aug 19]
MTK                   1-0 Kecskemét             
Paks                  3-0 Újpest                
[Aug 21]
Debrecen              4-1 Kisvárda              
[Dec 6]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Ferencváros           

Round 5
[Aug 26]
Kecskemét             4-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Diósgyőr              2-0 Kisvárda              
Újpest                2-1 Zalaegerszeg          
[Aug 27]
Debrecen              1-3 MTK                   
Ferencváros           6-1 Paks                  
Fehérvár              2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Újpest                3-2 Kisvárda              
[Sep 2]
MTK                   2-1 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  2-0 Fehérvár              
[Sep 3]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Zalaegerszeg          2-6 Ferencváros           
Debrecen              2-0 Kecskemét             

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Kecskemét             0-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Sep 23]
Puskás Akadémia       0-2 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              3-1 Debrecen              
Újpest                0-2 MTK                   
[Sep 24]
Fehérvár              3-3 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           1-0 Kisvárda              

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Sep 30]
Paks                  2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
MTK                   1-6 Ferencváros           
Debrecen              1-2 Újpest                
[Oct 1]
Fehérvár              3-1 Kisvárda              
Diósgyőr              3-1 Kecskemét             

Round 9
[Oct 6]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Kisvárda              
[Oct 7]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Újpest                2-0 Diósgyőr              
Kecskemét             1-1 Paks                  
[Oct 8]
Fehérvár              3-0 MTK                   
Ferencváros           2-2 Debrecen              

Round 10
[Oct 21]
Kisvárda              2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Zalaegerszeg          2-5 Paks                  
Újpest                5-3 Kecskemét             
[Oct 22]
MTK                   0-5 Puskás Akadémia       
Debrecen              3-1 Fehérvár              
Diósgyőr              1-2 Ferencváros           

Round 11
[Oct 28]
Kecskemét             3-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Fehérvár              4-0 Diósgyőr              
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Debrecen              
[Oct 29]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  3-1 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           3-0 Újpest                

Round 12
[Nov 4]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Diósgyőr              
Fehérvár              2-1 Újpest                
[Nov 5]
Kisvárda              0-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Kecskemét             2-1 Ferencváros           
Paks                  0-0 MTK                   

Round 13
[Nov 10]
MTK                   2-0 Zalaegerszeg          
[Nov 11]
Diósgyőr              2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
[Nov 12]
Kisvárda              1-2 Kecskemét             
Ferencváros           0-1 Fehérvár              
Debrecen              1-0 Paks                  

Round 14
[Nov 24]
Paks                  4-1 Diósgyőr              
[Nov 25]
Kisvárda              3-1 MTK                   
Zalaegerszeg          1-2 Debrecen              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      4-0 Újpest                
[Nov 26]
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Ferencváros           
Fehérvár              3-3 Kecskemét             

Round 15
[Dec 2]
Kecskemét             1-2 MTK                   
Fehérvár              3-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Kisvárda              0-0 Debrecen              
[Dec 3]
Újpest                1-2 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              0-3 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 16
[Dec 8]
Puskás Akadémia       3-0 Kecskemét             
[Dec 9]
MTK                   2-1 Debrecen              
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Újpest                
[Dec 10]
Kisvárda              1-2 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Fehérvár              
Paks                  3-2 Ferencváros           

Round 17
[Dec 16]
Fehérvár              3-0 Paks                  
Kisvárda              4-0 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              3-3 MTK                   
[Dec 17]
Kecskemét             1-1 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           3-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 18
[Feb 2]
MTK                   3-0 Újpest                
[Feb 3]
Zalaegerszeg          3-1 Fehérvár              
Kisvárda              1-3 Ferencváros           
Debrecen              2-2 Diósgyőr              
[Feb 4]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-3 Kecskemét             
Paks                  2-1 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 19
[Feb 6]
Újpest                1-2 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           5-1 MTK                   
[Feb 7]
Kisvárda              1-2 Fehérvár              
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Zalaegerszeg          
[Feb 8]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Paks                  
Kecskemét             2-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Kisvárda              0-2 Puskás Akadémia       
MTK                   0-2 Fehérvár              
Debrecen              1-2 Ferencváros           
[Feb 11]
Paks                  1-0 Kecskemét             
Diósgyőr              1-2 Újpest                
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 21
[Feb 16]
Paks                  3-4 Zalaegerszeg          
[Feb 17]
Kecskemét             1-0 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Kisvárda              
[Feb 18]
Fehérvár              1-0 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       6-1 MTK                   
[Apr 10]
Ferencváros           2-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 22
[Feb 23]
MTK                   3-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Feb 24]
Zalaegerszeg          3-1 Kecskemét             
Diósgyőr              4-0 Fehérvár              
Debrecen              1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
[Feb 25]
Kisvárda              0-1 Paks                  
Újpest                0-5 Ferencváros           

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Debrecen              0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Kisvárda              1-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Diósgyőr              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Mar 3]
MTK                   0-2 Paks                  
Ferencváros           2-0 Kecskemét             
Újpest                2-0 Fehérvár              

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Puskás Akadémia       0-2 Újpest                
[Mar 9]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Diósgyőr              
Kecskemét             3-1 Kisvárda              
[Mar 10]
Paks                  1-1 Debrecen              
Fehérvár              0-2 Ferencváros           
Zalaegerszeg          2-2 MTK                   

Round 25
[Mar 16]
Újpest                2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              2-1 Paks                  
Kecskemét             0-1 Fehérvár              
[Mar 17]
Debrecen              5-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
MTK                   2-1 Kisvárda              

Round 26
[Mar 29]
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Fehérvár              
[Mar 30]
Kisvárda              1-3 Debrecen              
MTK                   2-2 Kecskemét             
Zalaegerszeg          5-1 Diósgyőr              
[Mar 31]
Paks                  1-2 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-3 Ferencváros           

Round 27
[Apr 5]
Újpest                1-5 Zalaegerszeg          
[Apr 6]
Fehérvár              5-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-1 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              1-2 MTK                   
[Apr 7]
Ferencváros           1-0 Paks                  
Kecskemét             1-2 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 28
[Apr 13]
Kisvárda              4-1 Újpest                
Debrecen              1-0 Kecskemét             
Paks                  1-2 Fehérvár              
[Apr 14]
MTK                   1-1 Diósgyőr              
Zalaegerszeg          2-3 Ferencváros           
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-4 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 29
[Apr 20]
Puskás Akadémia       5-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           0-0 Kisvárda              
Diósgyőr              5-3 Debrecen              
[Apr 21]
Kecskemét             2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Fehérvár              1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Újpest                1-2 MTK                   

Round 30
[Apr 26]
Zalaegerszeg          1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
[Apr 27]
Paks                  2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              0-0 Kecskemét             
Debrecen              1-0 Újpest                
[Apr 28]
Kisvárda              1-0 Fehérvár              
MTK                   1-2 Ferencváros           

Round 31
[May 3]
Fehérvár              4-0 MTK                   
[May 4]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Puskás Akadémia       4-2 Kisvárda              
Újpest                7-0 Diósgyőr              
[May 5]
Kecskemét             0-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           5-1 Debrecen              

Round 32
[May 10]
Újpest                0-3 Kecskemét             
[May 11]
MTK                   1-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              2-0 Ferencváros           
[May 12]
Kisvárda              4-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Debrecen              1-0 Fehérvár              

Round 33
[May 17]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 MTK                   
[May 18]
Fehérvár              0-0 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  2-1 Kisvárda              
Puskás Akadémia       4-1 Debrecen              
[May 19]
Kecskemét             2-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           2-0 Újpest                

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  5  5  80-30  74  [C]  Champions
 2.Paksi FC                   33  17  7  9  51-42  58
 3.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  15 10  8  60-35  55
 4.Fehérvár FC                33  16  6 11  55-40  54
 5.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  14  6 13  49-48  48
 6.Kecskeméti TE              33  13  6 14  45-45  45
 7.Diósgyőri VTK              33  12  9 12  50-56  45  [P]
 8.MTK Budapest FC            33  12  8 13  43-62  44  [P]
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  12  7 14  54-60  43
10.Újpest FC                  33  11  4 18  45-67  37
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Kisvárda FC                33   9  4 20  40-55  31       Relegated
12.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33   5  6 22  31-63  21       Relegated


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.