Iceland (Women) 2021


Urvalsdeild
Cup
Super Cup 2022
League Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Urvalsdeild

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18  14  3  1  52-17  45       Champions
 2.Breiđablik          18  11  3  4  59-27  36  [C] 
 3.Ţróttur R.          18   8  5  5  36-34  29
 4.Stjarnan            18   8  3  7  23-27  27
 5.Selfoss             18   7  4  7  31-32  25
 6.Ţór/KA              18   5  7  6  18-23  22
 7.ÍBV                 18   7  1 10  33-40  22
 8.Keflavík            18   4  6  8  16-26  18  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Tindastóll          18   4  2 12  15-32  14  [P]  Relegated
10.Fylkir              18   3  4 11  18-43  13       Relegated

Round 1
[May 4]
Breiđablik      9-0 Fylkir          
  [Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 28, 65, Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 31, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 44, Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 55, 
   Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 71, Birta Georgsdottir 78, 83, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 83]
ÍBV             1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Delaney Baie Pridham 11; Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 66, 
   Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 81]
[May 5]
Keflavík        0-3 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 45, 66pen, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 81]	
Tindastóll      1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 36; Katherine Amanda Cousins 90+1]	
Valur           2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 18, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 56; 
   Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 77]

Round 2
[May 10]			
ÍBV             4-2 Breiđablik      
  [Delaney Baie Pridham 8, 30, Viktorija Zajcikova 45, 45+4; 
   Kristin Dis Arnadottir 2, Agla Maria Albaertsdottir 88]		
Ţróttur R.      0-0 Valur           
[May 11]		
Stjarnan        0-0 Keflavík        
Ţór/KA          0-2 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 19, Caity Heap 66]
[Jun 10]	
Fylkir          2-1 Tindastóll      
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 26, Shannon Simon 55; Hugrun Palsdottir 88]

Round 3 [May 15]
Breiđablik      3-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 32, 51, Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 62; 
   Sandra Nabweteme 56	]	
Keflavík        2-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Aerial Chavarin 10, Amelia Run Fjeldsted 66; Shea Moyer 53, 
   Elisabet Freya Thorvaldsdottir 55]	
Selfoss         3-1 Stjarnan        
  [Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 32, Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 63, 
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 66; Betsy Doon Hassett 52]		
Tindastóll      2-1 ÍBV             
  [Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 31, Hugrun Paldsottir 51 ; 
   Clara Sigurdardottir 79]		
Valur           1-0 Fylkir          
  [Mist Edvaldsdottir 24]

Round 4 [May 19]		
Breiđablik      1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 77]		
Fylkir          1-1 Keflavík        
  [Valgerdur Osk Valsdottir 60; Drofn Einarsdottir 31]	
ÍBV             2-4 Valur           
  [Viktorija Zajcikova 14, Delaney Baie Pridham 62; 
   Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 24, Lilly Rut Hlynsdottir 45, 
   Thelma Sol Odinsdotttir 48og, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 85]
Ţór/KA          0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 90+3]	
Ţróttur R.      3-4 Selfoss         
  [Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 43, 90+1, Linda Boama 45; 
   Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 12, Caity Heap 41, Brenna Lovera 48, 52]

Round 5
[May 26]
Stjarnan        1-5 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 85; Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 16, 
   Katherine Amanda Cousins 35pen, 53, Lea Bjort Kristjansdottir 61, 
   Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 76]		
[May 27]
Keflavík        1-2 ÍBV             
  [Aerial Chavarin 36; Delaney Baie Pridham 17, 
   Antoinette Jewel Williams 89]	
Selfoss         0-0 Fylkir          
Tindastóll      1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Murielle Tiernan 21; Sandra Nabweteme 71, 90+4]	
Valur           3-7 Breiđablik      
  [Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 6, Elisa Vidarsdottir 73, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 80; Kristin Dis Arnadottir 11, 	
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty15, 60, Taylor Marie Ziemer 19, 
   Mary Alice Vignola 31og, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 52, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 65]
	
Round 6
[Jun 5]
Breiđablik      1-3 Keflavík        
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 9; Aerial Chavarin 8, 72, 
   Isabel Jasmin Almarsdottir 25]	
ÍBV             2-1 Selfoss         
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 37, Delaney Baie Pridham 63; Brenna Lovera 2]
Ţór/KA          1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hulda Bjorg Hannesdottir 53; Katherine Amanda Cousins 67, 
   Jelena Tinna Kujundzic 70, Shea Moyer 90]	
Tindastóll      0-5 Valur           
  [Elin Metta Jensen 36, 86, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 70, 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 90, Clarissa Larisey 90+4]	
[Jun 6]
Fylkir          1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 15; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 38, 
   Betsy Doon Hassett 54]	

Round 7
[Jun 19]
Keflavík        1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Kristrun Yr Holm 49]
[Jun 21]		
Selfoss         0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 10, Taylor Marie Ziemer 40, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 86, Birta Georgsdottir 90+1]
Stjarnan        3-0 ÍBV             
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 14, 75, Betsy Doon Hassett 69]
Ţróttur R.      2-4 Fylkir          
  [Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 5, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 90+6; 
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 12, 55, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 43, 
   Jelena Tinna Kujundzic 67og]
Valur           1-1 Ţór/KA          
Elin Metta Jensen 19; Margret Arnadottir 47]

Round 8
[Jun 29]
ÍBV             1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Delaney Baie Pridham 26; Linda Lif Boama 48, 
   Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 82]
Ţór/KA          0-0 Fylkir          
Valur           4-0 Keflavík        
  [Elin Metta Jensen 21, 35, 57, Kristrun Yr Holm 84og]
[Jun 30]		
Breiđablik      1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 89; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 43, 62]		
Tindastóll      0-0 Selfoss         	
		
Round 9 [Jul 6]
Fylkir          1-2 ÍBV             
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 78; Thora Borg Stefansdottir 45, 
   Olga Sevcova 47]		
Keflavík        1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Amelia Run Fjeldsted 90; Jakobina Hjorvarsdottir 21, 
   Margret Arnadottir 66]
Selfoss         1-2 Valur           
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 55; Mist Edvardsottir 48, Elin Metta Jensen 77]
Stjarnan        0-1 Tindastóll      
  [Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 7]		
Ţróttur R.      2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Linda Lif Boama 64, Katherine Amanda Cousins 76; 
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 28, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 87, 
   Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 90+2]

Halfway Table:

 1.Valur                9   6  2  1  22-12  20
 2.Breiđablik           9   6  0  3  31-15  18  [C] 
 3.Selfoss              9   4  2  3  14-12  14
 4.Stjarnan             9   4  1  4  11-13  13
 5.Ţróttur R.           9   3  3  3  20-17  12
 6.ÍBV                  9   4  0  5  15-18  12
 7.Ţór/KA               9   3  2  4   9-13  11
 8.Keflavík             9   2  3  4   9-15   9  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Fylkir               9   2  3  4   9-18   9
10.Tindastóll           9   2  2  5   6-13   8  [P]

Round 10
[Jul 11]
Ţór/KA          1-1 ÍBV             
  [Colleen Kennedy 48; Hanna Kallmaier 66]
Ţróttur R.      2-0 Tindastóll      
  [Katherine Amanda Cousins 11, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 47]
[Jul 12]		
Fylkir          0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 34, 56, Taylor Marie Zymer 63, 
   Hildur Antonsdottir 90+1]	
Stjarnan        0-2 Valur           
  [Mary Alice Vignola 72, Lara Kristin Pedersen 82]
[Jul 13]			
Selfoss         1-0 Keflavík        	
  [Brenna Lovera 42]

Round 11 [Jul 20]
Breiđablik      7-2 ÍBV             
  [Heiddis Lillyardottir 5, 33, Chloe Nicole Vande Velde 12, 
   Hildur Antonsdottir 72, 90+2, Selma Sol Magnusdottir 83, 
   Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 90; Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 20pen, 
   Hanna Kallmaier 64]
Keflavík        1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Aerial Chavarin 37; Alma Mathiesen 5, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 86]
Selfoss         1-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Eva Nura Abrahamsdottir 80; Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 34]	
Tindastóll      2-1 Fylkir          
  [Murielle Tiernan 8, Laura-Roxana Rus 28; Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 70]
Valur           6-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 18, Mary Alice Vignola 44, 
   Lara Kristin Pedersen 54, Elin Metta Jensen 68, Arna Eiriksdottir 80, 
   Clarissa Larisey 90+2; Gudrun Gyda Haralz 33]

Round 12
[Jul 25]
ÍBV             2-1 Tindastóll      
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 30, Olga Sevcova 59; 
   Antoinette Jewel Williams 22og]	
[Jul 27]
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Keflavík        
  [Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 2, Shea Moyer 47, Gudrun Gyda Haralz 89]	
[Jul 28]
Stjarnan        2-1 Selfoss         
  [Ulfa Dis Kreye Ulfarsdotir 55, 80; Caiti Heap 14]
Ţór/KA          2-2 Breiđablik      
  [Colleen Kennedy 8, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 90+4; 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 5, Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 24]	
[Jul 30]
Fylkir          1-5 Valur           
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 5; Mist Edvardsdottir 13, 15, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 17, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 77, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 90]

Round 13
[Aug 6]
Keflavík        1-2 Fylkir          
  [Tina Marolt 15; Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 35, 73]	
Stjarnan        1-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 13; Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 89]	
Tindastóll      1-3 Breiđablik      
  [Jacqueline Altschuld 3; Karitas Tomasdottir 18, 70, 
   Asta Eir Arnadottir 57]	
Valur           1-0 ÍBV             
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 90+2]	
[Aug 9]
Selfoss         2-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Brenna Lovera 12, 51; Katherine Amanda Cousins 45+2, Dani Rhodes 84]  

Round 14
[Aug 13]
Breiđablik      0-1 Valur           
  [Malfridur Anna Eiriksdottir 12]
[Aug 17]
ÍBV             1-2 Keflavík        
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 72; Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 11, 
   Gudny Geirsdottir 50og]	
Ţór/KA          1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 19]	
Ţróttur R.      2-0 Stjarnan        
  [Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir 49og, Dani Rhodes 81]	
[Aug 18]
Fylkir          3-4 Selfoss         
  [Eva Ruth Asthorsdotir 17, Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 53, 
   Sara Dogg Asthorsdottir 87; Brenna Lovera 5, 8, 62, 
   Magdalena Anna Reimus 45]	

Round 15
[Aug 23]
Selfoss         6-2 ÍBV             
  [Kristrun Rut Antonsdottir 8, Brenna Lovera 10, Thora Jonsdottir 41, 
   Caity Heap 61, Magdalena Anna Reimus 80, 90; 
   Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 64pen, Viktorija Zaicikova 68]	
Ţróttur R.      1-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Dani Rhodes 76]	
[Aug 24]
Stjarnan        1-0 Fylkir          
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsson 76]	
[Aug 25]
Valur           6-1 Tindastóll      
  [Elin Metta Jensen 6, Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 35, Mist Edvardsdottir 47, 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 58, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 70, 87; 
   Jacqueline Altschuld 83pen]	
[Aug 26]
Keflavík        1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Kristin Dis Arnadottir 4og; Selma Sol Magnusdottir 88]

Round 16
[Jul 24]
Breiđablik      2-1 Selfoss         
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 77pen, Taylor Marie Ziemer 81; 
   Bergos Asgeirsdottir 79]	
Ţór/KA          1-3 Valur           
  [Margret Arnadottir 35; Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 18og, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 45, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 47]
[Aug 30]
Fylkir          1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 51; Hildur Egilsdottir 24]	
ÍBV             3-1 Stjarnan        
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 25, Olga Sevcova 64, 84; 
   Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 56]	
Tindastóll      0-1 Keflavík        
  [Aerial Chavarin 9]	

Round 17 [Sep 4]
Fylkir          1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Katla Maria Thordardottir 28; Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 22, 
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 45]	
Keflavík        1-1 Valur           
  [Aerial Chavarin 35; Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 3]		
Selfoss         1-3 Tindastóll      
  [Nadejda Colesnicenco 85og; Laura-Roxana Rus 24, 
   Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 82, 90+9]	
Stjarnan        3-3 Breiđablik      
  [Betsy Doon Hassett 3, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 33, 68pen; 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 18, Hildur Antonsdottir 23, 
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 49]	
Ţróttur R.      3-2 ÍBV             
  [Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 18, Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 45, 87; 
   Selma Bjort Sigursveinsdottir 65, Clara Sigurdardottir 68]

Round 18
[Sep 10]
ÍBV             5-0 Fylkir          
  [Viktorija Zaicikova 27, 42, 71, Olga Sevcova 68, 77]	
Valur           5-0 Selfoss         
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 11, Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 24, 45+1, 
   Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 29, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 38]
[Sep 12]
Breiđablik      6-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 19, Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 45, 
   Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 53, Birta Georgsdottir 66, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 82, Hildur Antonsdottir 89; 
   Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 74]	
Ţór/KA          0-0 Keflavík        
Tindastóll      1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 5; Elin Helga Ingadottir 8, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 85]

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18  14  3  1  52-17  45       Champions
 2.Breiđablik          18  11  3  4  59-27  36  [C] 
 3.Ţróttur R.          18   8  5  5  36-34  29
 4.Stjarnan            18   8  3  7  23-27  27
 5.Selfoss             18   7  4  7  31-32  25
 6.Ţór/KA              18   5  7  6  18-23  22
 7.ÍBV                 18   7  1 10  33-40  22
 8.Keflavík            18   4  6  8  16-26  18  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Tindastóll          18   4  2 12  15-32  14  [P]  Relegated
10.Fylkir              18   3  4 11  18-43  13       Relegated

Topscorers:
13 Brenna Lovera (Selfoss)
11 Agla Maria Albertsdottir (Breiđablik) 
   Elin Metta Jensen (Valur)
 8 Tiffany Janea Mc Carty (Breiđablik)
   Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir (Stjarnan)
   Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir (Ţróttur R.)
 7 Delaney Baie Pridham (ÍBV)
   Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir (ÍBV)
   Victorija Zajcikova (ÍBV)
   Katherine Amanda Cousins (Ţróttur R.)

Cup

Round 1 [Apr 26]
ÍR              2-1 KH              [aet]   
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 21, Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 114og; 
   Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 16]
SR              8-0 KM              
  [Thorkatla Maria Halldorsdottir 2, Tara Sveinsdottir 18, 27, 53, 
   Halla Maria Hjartardottir 23, Maria Rosa Arngrimsdottir 41, 
   Sunna Rut ragnarsdottir 56, Isabella Erna Hreidarsdottir 71]
     
Round 2
[Apr 30]
Fram            0-4 Grótta          
  [Dilja Mjoll Aronsdottir 7, 89, Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 34, 
   Bjargey Sigurborg Olafsson 55] 
Grindavík       2-0 Hamar           
  [Irena Bjork Gestsdottir 72, Christabel Oduro 86]
[May 1]
Afturelding     3-1 Haukar   
  [Jade Arianna Gentile 16, 39, 75; Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 90+1] 
Augnablik       4-2 ÍA              
  [Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 33, 70, Eydis Helgadottir 57, 
   Eva Maria Jonsdottir 72og; Anna Thora Hannesdottir 19, 
   Dagny Halldorsdottir 62]
FH             10-1 ÍR              
  [Brynhildur Bra Gunnlaugsdottir 7, 48, 
   Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 14, 34, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 29, 
   Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 57, 64, 69, Thora Kristin Hreggvidsdottir 67, 
   Arna Sigurdardottir 75; Sigurdur Drofn Audunsdottir 50]   
Fjölnir         1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Erla Bjornsdottir 35; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 48, 
   Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjarstdottir 90]
KR              2-0 HK            
  [Ingunn Haraldsdottir 53, Hildur Bjorg Kristjansdottir 57] 
Sindri          5-0 Einherji  
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 1, 56, 83, 85, Samira Suleman 45]  
[May 2]
SR              1-3 Álftanes        [aet]    
  [Tara Sveinsdottir 36; Mist Smaradottir 69, 
   Elin Halldora Erlendsdottir 95, Sara Regina Runarsdottir 107]
   
Round 3
[May 16]
Afturelding     2-2 Grótta          [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Jade Arianna Gentile 76, Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 112; 
   Sara Dogg Asthorsdottir 5, Tinna Jonsdottir 96]	 
KR              3-1 Augnablik  
  [Katrin Omarsdottir 43, 84, Margret Edda Lian Bjarnadottir 87;
   Harpa Helgadottir 14]		 
Sindri          0-2 Fj./Höt./Leikn.  
  [Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 21, Hafdis Agustsdottir 42]	
[May 17]
Álftanes        0-6 Grindavík       
  [Unnur Stefansdottir 27, Una Ros Unnarsdottir 40, 85pen, 
   Irena Bjork Gestsdottir 42, Gudrun Bentina Frimannsdottir 48, 
   Julia Bjork Johannesdottir 90+2] 
FH              1-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Erna Gudrun Magnusdottir 85]	 
Hamrarnir       2-3 Völsungur       [aet]    
  [Esther Helda Thoroddsdottir 46, Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 72pen; 
   Angela Mary Helgadottir 30og, Krista Eik Hardardottir 90+4, 
   Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 118]
   
Round 4
[May 30]
Fj./Höt./Leikn. 1-7 Ţróttur R.      
  [Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 32; Linda Lif Boama 21, 24, 
   Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 57, 63, 72, Isabella Anna Hubersdottir 89, 
   Hildur Egilsdottir 90+2]  		
[May 31] 
Breiđablik      2-1 Tindastóll      
  [Heyddis Lillyadottir 16, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 68; 
   Murielle Tiernan 77]
Fylkir          5-1 Keflavík        
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 45+1, Shannon Simon 60, 
   Thordis Elva Agutsdottir 63, 90+1, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 90+4; 
   Kristrun Yr Holm 55]	
Stjarnan        1-2 ÍBV             
  [Alma Mathiesen 79; Delaney Baie Pridham 18pen, Viktorija Zaicikova 75]		
[Jun 1]
FH              1-1 Ţór/KA          [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Ekisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 7; Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 60]
Grindavík       0-2 Afturelding     
  [Sara Lissy Chontosh 69, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 90+1]	
KR              0-3 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 13, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 62, Brynja Lif Jonsdottir 90]	
Völsungur       0-7 Valur           
  [Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen 16, 20, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 21, 
   Mist Edvardsdottir 39, Elin Metta Jensen 44, 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 48, 63]

Quarterfinals
[Jun 24]
ÍBV             0-1 Valur           
  [Elin Metta Jensen 64] 
[Jun 25]
Breiđablik      5-0 Afturelding     
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 16, 67, Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 19, 
   Birta Georgsdottir 82, Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 90+2]	
Fylkir          1-4 FH              
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 86; Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 45, 
   Brittney Lawrence 65, Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 79, 
   Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 84]	
Selfoss         1-4 Ţróttur R.      
  [Brenna Lovera 13; Lorena Yvonne Baumann 52, Katherine Amanda Cousins 64, 
   Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 75, Gudrun Gyda Haralz 85]	

Semifinals [Jul 16]
Breiđablik      4-3 Valur           
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 21, Selma Sol Magnusdottir 47, Taylor Marie 
   Ziemer 74, Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 90+2; Mary Alice Vignola 48, 
   Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 64, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 90+1]	
Ţróttur R.      4-0 FH              
  [Linda Lif Boama 21, Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 69, Dani Rhodes 71, 
   Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 89]	

Final [Oct 1, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]
Breiđablik      4-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Karitas Tomasdottir 25, 83, Tiffany Janea Mc Carthy 38, 
   Hidur Antonsdottir 63]
Breiđablik: Telma Ivarsdottir, Asta Eir Arnadottir, Kristin Dis Arnadottir, 
   Eyddis Lillyardottir, Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir, Karitas Tomasottir, 
   Hildur Antonsdottir (Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 90), Taylor Marie 
   Ziemer (Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 85), Selma Sol Magnusdottir (Margaret 
   Brynja Kristinsdottir 90), Agla Maria Albertsdottir, Tiffany Janea Mc 
   Carthy (Birta Georgsdottir 82). Coach: Olafur Petursson and Vilhjalmur 
   Kari Haraldsson.
Ţróttur R.: Iris Dogg Gunnarsdottir, Elisabet Freya Thorvaldsdottir 
   (Sigmundina Sara Thorgrimsdottir 78), Soley Maria Steinarsdottir, Jelena 
   Tinna Kujundzic, Lorena Ivonne Baumann (Tinna Dogg Thordardottir 85), 
   Alfhildur Rosa Kristjansdottir, Shea Moyer (Hildur Egilsdottir 85), 
   Katherine Amanda Cousins (Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 90), Andrea Rut 
   Bjarnadottir, Dani Rhodes (Mist Funadottir 85), Olof Sigridur 
   Kristinsdottir. Entr.: Nik Anthony Chamberlain.  
Referee: Sigurdur Hjortur Thrastarson 
Attendance: 2385 


Super Cup 2022

[Apr 18, Reykjavík, Origovollurinn]
Valur           0-0 Breiđablik      [4-2 pen]			
Valur: Sandra Sigurdardottir, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir, Lara Kristin 
   Pedersen, Mist Edvardsdottir, Elisa Vidarsdottir, Asdis Karen
   Halldorsdottir, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir, Elin Metta Jensen, Anna Rakel 
   Petursdottir, Solveig Johannesdottir (Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 70), 
   Sigridur Theodor. Gudmundsdottir. Coach.: Petur Petursson.
Breiđablik: Telma Ivarsdottir, Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir (Anna Petryk 
   45), Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez (Kristjana R. Kristjansdottir Sigurz 
   70), Taylor Marie Ziemer, Clara Sigurdarsdottir (Birta Georgsdottir 46), 
   Alexandra Soree, Asta Eir Arnadottir, Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 
   (Birna Kristin Bjornsdottir 90), Karitas Tomasdottir (Elin Helena 
   Karlsdottir 57), Hildur Antonsdottir, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir. 
   Coaches: Asmundur Arnason and Kristofer Sigurgeirsson.
Referee: Gunnar Oddur Haflidason		



League Cup

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2

Group 1

Round 1
[Feb 13]
Keflavík        8-2 Selfoss         
  [Eva Lind Danielsdottir 13, 29, Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 30, 
   Drofn Einarsdottir 42, Brynja Lif Jonsdottir 44og, 
   Gudmundsdottir 45+1 csc,  Natasha Moraa Anasi 55, 
   Auslag Dora Sigurbjornsdottir 76og; Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 41, 
   Thora Jonsdottir 54] 
[Feb 14]
KR              1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Tinna Maria Tryggvadottir 63; Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 24, 
   Asdis Atladottir 49, 90]
[Feb 23]
Valur           8-0 ÍBV             
  [Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 4, Olga Sevcova 7og, 
   Anna Rakel Petursdottir 21, Elin Metta Jensen 36, 41, 53, 
   Mist Edvardsdottir 55, Mary Alice Vignola 90+2]

Round 2
[Feb 28]
Selfoss         3-1 KR              
  [Katrin Agustsdottir 49, 90+4, Aslaug Dora Sigurbjornsdottir 67; 
   Rebekka Sverrisdottir 90+2] 
[Mar 1]
Valur           8-0 Keflavík        
  [Karen Halldorsdottir 28, 66, 90+3, Dora Maria Larusdottir 31, 
   Mary Alice Vignola 38, Katla Tryggvadottir 75, 
   Oluf Sigridur Kristinsdottir 77, Elin Metta Jensen 86pen]
[Mar 13]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 ÍBV             
  [Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 13, Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 58; 
   Olga Sevcova 24, Viktorija Zaicikova 56]					

Round 3
[Mar 5]
KR              0-7 Valur           
  [Ida Marin Hermansdottir 6, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 28, 42, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 389, 45, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 68, 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 87]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Selfoss         
  [Hildur Egilsdottir 76, Aslaug Dora Sigurbjornsdottir 79og; 
   Sigmundina Sara Thorgrimsdottir 90og]   
[Mar 6]  
Keflavík        2-1 ÍBV             
  [Ragna Sara Magnusdottir 26og, Natasha Moraa Anasi 89;
   Thelma Sol Odinsdottir 47] 
  
Round 4
[Mar 17]
Keflavík        6-0 KR              
  [Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 28, Isabel Jasmin Almarsdottir 31, 
   Amelia Run Fjeldsted 45, Natasha Moraa Anasi 48, 51, 56]	
[Mar 20]  
Selfoss         2-5 ÍBV             
  [Eva Lind Eliasdottir 8, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 16; 
   Brynja Lif Jonsdottir 53og, Delaney Baie Pridham 63, 71, 87pen, 
   Juliana Sveinsdottir 81]	
Valur           8-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Ida Marin Hermansdottir 9, 87, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 45+1, 57, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 46, 67, 70, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 63]

NB: tournament abandoned

Round 5
[Mar 26]
Selfoss         n/p Valur           
[Mar 27] 
KR              n/p ÍBV             
Ţróttur R.      n/p Keflavík        

Table at abandonment:

 1.Valur                4   4  0  0  31- 0  12
 2.Keflavík             4   3  0  1  16-11   9
 3.Ţróttur R.           4   2  1  1   7-12   7
 4.ÍBV                  4   1  1  2   8-14   4
 5.Selfoss              4   1  0  3   8-16   3
 6.KR                   4   0  0  4   2-19   0

Group 2

Round 1
[Feb 13]
Breiđablik      7-0 Stjarnan        
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 6, 27, 63, Birta Georgsdottir 19, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 20, 34, Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 43] 
Fylkir          4-0 FH              
  [Sara Dogg Asthorsdottir 6, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 65, 
   Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 73, Katla Maria Thordardottir 75]
[Feb 14]
Ţór/KA          5-2 Tindastóll      
  [Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 2, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 3, 
   Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 20, Kristrun Maria Magnusdottir 75og, 
   Margret Arnadottir 83; Murielle Tiernan 29, Jacqueline Altschuld 90+1]

Round 2 [Feb 27]
Breiđablik      2-2 Fylkir          
  [Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 85, Karitas Tomasottir 90;
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 76, 80pen]
FH              2-4 Ţór/KA          
  [Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 74pen, Arna Sigurdardottir 81; 
   Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 6, 64, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 14, 
   Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 16]
Stjarnan        3-1 Tindastóll      
  [Snaedis Maria Jorunsdottir 50, Saedis Run Heidarsdottir 67, 
   Betsy Doon Hassett 75; Jacqueline Altschuld 39]

Round 3
[Mar 5]
Fylkir          2-0 Stjarnan        
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 2, Thordis Eva Agustsdottir 77] 
[Mar 6]
Tindastóll      4-5 FH              
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 22, Murielle Tiernan 32, Krista Sol Nielsen 62, 
   Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 67; Elin Bjorg Simonardottir 4, 57, 
   Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 13, Brynhildur Bra Gunnlaugsdottir 25, 
   Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 53] 
[Mar 7]
Ţór/KA          0-2 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 12, Bergthora Sol Asmundsdottir 66]    

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Stjarnan        3-1 FH              
  [Ulfa Dis Kreye Ulfarsdottir 18, Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 28, 
   Thora Run Oladottir 82og; Arna Sigurdardottir 64]
[Mar 20]  
Breiđablik      4-1 Tindastóll      
  [Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 7, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 20, 68, 
   Hildur Thor Hakonsdottir 27; Murielle Tiernan 90]		
Fylkir          2-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 35, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 45+2; 
   Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 59]

NB: tournament abandoned

Round 5
[Mar 26]
FH              n/p Breiđablik      
[Mar 27] 
Ţór/KA          n/p Stjarnan        
Tindastóll      n/p Fylkir          

Table:

 1.Breiđablik           4   3  1  0  15- 3  10
 2.Fylkir               4   3  1  0  10- 3  10
 3.Ţór/KA               4   2  0  2  10- 8   6
 4.Stjarnan             4   2  0  2   6-11   6
 5.FH                   4   1  0  3   8-15   3
 6.Tindastóll           4   0  0  4   8-17   0

Knock-Out Stage

NB: tournament abandoned

Semifinals [Apr 1]

Final [Apr 18]    


1. deild

Final Table:

 1.KR                  18  13  3  2  50-20  42  [R]  Promoted
 2.Afturelding         18  12  4  2  49-18  40       Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.FH                  18  11  3  4  44-25  36  [R]
 4.Víkingur R.         18   9  4  5  34-32  31
 5.Haukar              18   6  4  8  28-35  22
 6.Grindavík           18   3  8  7  28-34  17  [P]
 7.Augnablik           18   5  2 11  28-41  17
 8.HK                  18   4  4 10  24-40  16  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Grótta              18   5  1 12  23-41  16       Relegated
10.ÍA                  18   4  3 11  20-42  15       Relegated

Round 1 [May 6]
Afturelding     2-2 Grindavík       
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 21, 83; 
   Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 56, Unnur Stefansdottir 81]	
Augnablik       2-1 KR              
  [Viktoria Paris Sabido 59, Harpa Helgadottir 77;  
   Svana Run Hermannsdottir 56]	
Grótta          2-1 ÍA              
  [Tinna Jonsdottir 58, Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 84; 
   Vedis Agla Reynirsdottir 17]	
Haukar          2-1 FH              
  [Berglind Thrastardottir, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir; 
   Rannveig Bjarnadottir 68pen]
Víkingur R.     3-3 HK              
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 4, 48, 53; 
   Ragnheidur Kara Holm Ornudottir 8, 53, Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 51]

Round 2
[May 12]	 
FH              3-1 Grótta          
  [Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 34, Brittney Lawrence 47, 
   Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 64; Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 69]		
ÍA              2-1 Augnablik       
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 72, Lilja Bjorg Olafsdottir 90+3;
   Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 4]	
Víkingur R.     1-3 Afturelding     
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 59; Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 25, 46, 
   Taylor Lynne Bennett 90]
[May 13]
Grindavík       1-1 Haukar          
  [Christabel Oduro 22; Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 54]	
HK              1-4 KR              
  [Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 84; Svana Run Hermannsdottir 10, 
   Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 43, 59, Margret Edda Lian Bjarnadottir 69]

Round 3
[May 21]
Grótta          3-1 Grindavík       
  [Eidis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 6, 13, 90; Christabel Oduro 16]
KR              4-1 ÍA              
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 14, Ingunn Haraldsdottir 54, 
   Laufey Bjornsdottir 90, Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 90+1; 
   Sigrun Eva Sigurdardottir 42]	
[May 22]
Afturelding     6-2 HK              
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 14, 25, 88, 
   Sigrun Gunndis Hardardottir 32, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 58, 
   Elfa Sif Hlynsdottir 76; Karen Sturludottir 51, 
   Ester Lilja Hardardottir 82]	
Augnablik       1-4 FH              
  [Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 87; Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 8,  
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 12, Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 24, 
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 78]	
Haukar          0-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Nadia Atladottir 7, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 12]

Round 4
[May 27]
HK              0-1 ÍA              
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 37]
[May 28]
Afturelding     3-1 Haukar          
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 14, 37, 74; 
   Kristin Fjola Sigthprsdottir 11]	
Augnablik       1-1 Grindavík       
  [Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 84; Julia Ruth Thasaphong 46]	
FH              0-2 KR              
  [Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 4, Thelma Loa Hermannsdottir 57]	
Víkingur R.     1-1 Grótta          
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 68; Signy Ylfa Sigurdardottir 7]	

Round 5 
[Jun 6]
Augnablik       1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Hugrun Helgadottir 24; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 7, 45]		
Grótta          1-3 Afturelding     
  [Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 89; Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 8, 
   Sofie Dall Henriksen 13, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 62] 
Haukar          0-1 HK              
  [Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 71pen]		
ÍA              0-3 FH              
  [Thora Kristin Hreggvidsdottir 45+1, Brittney Lawrence 53, 
   Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 78]
[Jun 7]	
KR              5-2 Grindavík       
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 40, 44, 67, Laufey Bjornsdottir 84, 
   Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 90+1; Una Ros Unnarsdottir 4, 
   Christabel Oduro 56]	

Round 6
[Jun 13]
Víkingur R.     1-2 KR              
  [Nadia Atladottir 58; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 19, 73]
[Jun 15]
Afturelding     1-1 Augnablik       
  [Sara Lissy Chontosh 42; Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 60]
Grindavík       2-3 ÍA              
  [Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 40, Christabel Oduro 73;
   Sigrun Eva Sigurdardottir 41, Dana Joy Scheriff 50, 
   Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 67]			
Haukar          3-1 Grótta          
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 51, Vienna Behnke 72,
   Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 88; Lovida Davidsdottir Scheving 90+1] 	
HK              1-2 FH              
  [Karen Sturludottir 3; Thora Kristin Hreggvidsdottir 9, 
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 58]		

Round 7 [Jun 22]						
Augnablik       1-3 Haukar          
  [Eyrun Vala Hardardottir 43; Vienna Behnke 6, 
   Kristin Fjola Sigthorsdottir 72, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 80]
FH              1-0 Grindavík       
  [Erna Gudrun Magnusdottir 39]			
Grótta          1-2 HK              
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 45; Danielle Marcano 15, 18]	
ÍA              1-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 69; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 11, 57, 
   Anita Sol Agustsdottir 46og, Nadia Atladottir 50, 
   Dagny Run Petursdottir 90+1]				
KR              1-1 Afturelding     
  [Thelma Loa Hermannsdottir 12; Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 80]

Round 8
[Jun 30]
Afturelding     3-0 ÍA              
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 18, 54, 84]
[Jul 1]		
Haukar          3-4 KR              
  [Vienna Behnke 57, Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 78, 
   Erla Sol Vigfusdottir 84; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 14, 27, 65, 
   Kristin Erla O. Johnson 45]
[Jul 2]		
Grótta          3-2 Augnablik       
  [Gudfinna Kristin Bjornsdottir 37, Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 46, 54; 
   Margret Lea Gisladottir 17, Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez 76]		
HK              1-1 Grindavík       
  [Isabella Eva Aradottir 73; Christabel Oduro 49]		
Víkingur R.     0-4 FH              
  [Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 22, 57, Rannveig Bjarnadottir 39, 
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 90]			

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Grindavík       1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Christabel Oduro 34; Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 22]
ÍA              0-0 Haukar          
KR              2-0 Grótta          
  [Dilja Mjoll Aronsdottir 47og, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 53]
[Jul 9]		
FH              1-1 Afturelding     
  [Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 55; Jade Arianna Gentile 88]
[Aug 22]
Augnablik       4-2 HK              
  [Eyrun Vala Hardardottir 16, Margret Lea Gisladottir 47, 
   Diana Asta Gudmundsdottir 61, Thyri Ljosbjorg Willumsdottir 70; 
   Ena sananagic 46, 67]

Round 10
[Jul 13]
FH              1-1 Haukar          
  [Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 38; Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 90+2]
[Jul 14]
Grindavík       1-0 Afturelding     
  [Christabel Oduro 70]
HK              2-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 36pen, 60; Dagny Run Petursdottir 6, 
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 90+6]	
ÍA              0-2 Grótta          
  [Signy Ylfa Sigurdardottir 33, Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 61]
KR              3-2 Augnablik       
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 37, 57, Margret Edda Lian Bjarnadottir 74; 
   Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 42, Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 43]	

Round 11 [Jul 21]
Afturelding     4-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Kristin Thora Birgisdottir 30, 52, Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 57, 
   Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 56]	
Augnablik       4-2 ÍA              
  [Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 13, 65, Brynja Saevarsdottir 36, 
   Margret Lea Gisladottir 69; Dagny Halldorsdottir 31, 
   Dana Joy Scheriff 84]	
Grótta          1-5 FH              
  [Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 5; Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 17, 
   Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 25, Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 40, 
   Brittney Lawrence 43, Lilja Liv Margretardottir 90+3og]	
Haukar          3-2 Grindavík       
  [Harpa Karen Antonsdottir 37, Vienna Behnke 53, 
   Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 59; Unnur Stefansdottir 61, 
   Asa Bjorg Einarsdottir 88]	
KR              4-1 HK              
  [Ingunn Haraldsdottir 14, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 30, 
   Arden O’Hare Holden 71, Isabella Eva Aradottir 88og; Ena Sabanagic 7]

Round 12
[Jul 26]
FH              7-1 Augnablik       
  [Brittney Lawrence 6, Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 19, 83, 
   Hildur Maria Jonasdottir 39, Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 45, 61, 
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 56; Birta Birgisdottir 34]	
Grindavík       3-1 Grótta          
  [Christabel Oduro 25, 53, 90+3; Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 73]	
HK              0-2 Afturelding     
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 43, 90+1]
Víkingur R.     2-0 Haukar          
  [Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 45, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 51]
[Jul 27]	
ÍA              1-1 KR              
  [Mc Kenna Akimi Davidson 70; Kristin Sverrisdottir 90+2]

Round 13
[Aug 8]
Grindavík       1-0 Augnablik       
  [Julia Ruth Thasaphong 68]	
KR              0-2 FH              
  [Maggy Larentsinusdottir 26, Sandra Nabweteme 66]	
[Aug 6]
Grótta          0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Brynhildur Vala Bjornsdottir 29, Dagny Run Petursdottir 62, 
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 74]	
[Aug 7]
Haukar          2-6 Afturelding     
  [Helga Yr Kjartansdottir 53, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 83; 	
   Helga Yr Kjartansdottir 5og, Jade Arianna Gentile 12, 
   Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 13, Taylor Lynne Bennett 40, 51, 
   Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 64]	
[Aug 30]
ÍA              1-2 HK              
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 25; Ragnheidur Kara Holm Ornudottir 3, 
   Danielle Marcano 57]	

Round 14
[Aug 12]	
Afturelding     4-2 Grótta          
  [Jade Arianna Gentile 28, Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 31, 52, 
   Taylor Lynne Bennett 44; Lovisa Davidsdottir Scheving 36, 
   Lilja Liv Margretardottir 62]
FH              1-0 ÍA              
  [Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 58]		
Grindavík       3-3 KR              
  [Unnur Stefansdottir 10, Christabel Oduro 60, 
   Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 61; Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 11, 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 17, Aideen Hogan Keane 37]	
HK              2-1 Haukar          
  [Danielle Marcano 34, Ena sabanagic 90; Dagrun Birta Karlsdottir 68]	
[Aug 14]
Víkingur R.     2-1 Augnablik       
  [Nadia Atladottir 40, 63; Eyrun Vala Hardardottir 10]	

Round 15
[Aug 19]
Augnablik       0-3 Afturelding     
  [Taylor Lynne Bennett 11, 25, 90]
FH              3-2 HK              
  [Rannveig Bjarnadottir 38, Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 42, 
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 76pen; Magdalena Olafsdottir 6, 
   Bryndis Greta Bjorgvinsdottir 21pen]	
KR              6-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Aiden Hogan Keane 2, Unnur Eva Traustadottir 6, Kristin Sverrisdottir 30, 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 35, Sandra Dogg Bjarnadottir 65, 
   Karitas Ingvadottir 85]	
[Aug 20]
Grótta          1-2 Haukar          
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdotir 90+1 / Berglind Thrastardottir 16, 
   Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 77]	
ÍA              3-2 Grindavík       
  [Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 29, Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 51, 
   Dana Joy Scheriff 81; Christabel Oduro 77, 
   Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 80]	

Round 16 [Aug 26]
Afturelding     0-3 KR              
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 31, Aideen Hogan Keane 55, 
   Laufey Bjornsdottir 81]	
Grindavík       4-4 FH              
  [Christabel Oduro 15, 85, Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 45+2og, 
   Unnur Stefansdottir 66; Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 45+1, 
   Arna Sigurdardottir 48, Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 64, 
   Sandra Nabweteme 86]	
Haukar          3-2 Augnablik       
  [Rakel Leosdottir 2, Kristin Fjola Sigthorsdottir 23, 55; 
   Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez 10, Helga Yr Kjartansdottir 52og]	
HK              1-2 Grótta          
  [Danielle Marcano 78; Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 48, Tinna Jonsdottir 89]	
Víkingur R.     4-1 ÍA              
  [Dagny Run Petursdottir 66, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 73, 
   Nadia Atladottir 81, 84; Dana Joy Scheriff 22]	

Round 17
[Sep 3]
Grindavík       1-1 HK              
  [Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 7; Danielle Marcano 34pen]	
[Aug 4]
Augnablik       2-1 Grótta          
  [Diana Asta Gudmundsdottir 25, Viktoria Paris Sabido 58; 
   Lovisa Davidsdottir Scheving 15]	
FH              2-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Brittney Lawrence 11, Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 83; 
   Nadia Atladottir 21, 62, 65, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 36]	
ÍA              0-3 Afturelding     
  [Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 1, Jade Arianna Gentile 79, 
   Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 90+3]	
KR              2-0 Haukar          
  [Isabella Sara Tryggvadottir 42, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 57	

Round 18 [Sep 9]
Afturelding     4-0 FH              
  [Sigrun Gunndis Hardardottir 69, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 74, 78, 
   Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 84]	
Grótta          0-3 KR              
  [Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 20, 45, Aideen Hogan Keane 77]	
Haukar          3-3 ÍA              
  [Hildur Kariras Gunnarsdottir 17, Rakel Leosdottir 19, 
   Mikaela Nott Petursdottir 40; Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 69, 79, 
   Anna Thora Hannesdottir 90+3]	
HK              0-2 Augnablik       
  [Bjork Bjarmadottir 72, Eyrun Vala Hardardottir 84]	
Víkingur R.     1-0 Grindavík       
  [Nadia Atladottir 29]

Final Table:

 1.KR                  18  13  3  2  50-20  42  [R]  Promoted
 2.Afturelding         18  12  4  2  49-18  40       Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.FH                  18  11  3  4  44-25  36  [R]
 4.Víkingur R.         18   9  4  5  34-32  31
 5.Haukar              18   6  4  8  28-35  22
 6.Grindavík           18   3  8  7  28-34  17  [P]
 7.Augnablik           18   5  2 11  28-41  17
 8.HK                  18   4  4 10  24-40  16  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Grótta              18   5  1 12  23-41  16       Relegated
10.ÍA                  18   4  3 11  20-42  15       Relegated

Topscorers:
23 Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir (Afturelding)
14 Christabel Oduro (Grindavík)
13 Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir (KR)
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir (Víkingur R.)	
11 Nadia Atladottir (Víkingur R.)
 9 Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir (Grótta)
 8 Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir (Haukar)
   Kathleen Rebecca Pingel (KR)
 7 Taylor Lynne Bennett (Afturelding)
   Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir (Afturelding)

2. deild

Regular Stage| Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.   12  10  1  1  71-13  31       Qualified
 2.Völsungur           12   9  2  1  28-12  29  [R]  Qualified
 3.Fjölnir             12   8  2  2  42-13  26  [R]  Qualified
 4.Fram                12   8  1  3  31-13  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.KH                  12   8  0  4  37-13  24  [N]
 6.ÍR                  12   6  1  5  46-26  19
 7.Sindri              12   6  1  5  27-26  19
 8.Hamar               12   4  3  5  23-25  15
 9.Einherji            12   3  4  5  22-22  13  [N]
10.Hamrarnir           12   3  2  7  24-32  11
11.Álftanes            12   3  0  9  15-24   9
12.SR                  12   1  1 10  18-38   4  [N]
13.KM                  12   0  0 12   1-128  0  [N]

Round 1	
[May 12]
Fram            4-3 Hamrarnir       
  [Gianna Mattea Milaro 16, Olof Ragnarsdottir 67, 81, 
   Margret Selma Steingrimsdottir 90; Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 13, 
   Hildur Jana Hilmarsdottir 50, Krista Dis Kristinsdottir 86]	
KH              7-0 Hamar           
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 41, 75, 78, 83, Sigridur Theodor Gudmundsdottir 50, 
   Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 60, Kristin Anna Smari 70]	
[May 13]
Einherji        0-4 Álftanes        
  [Anita Kristin Arnadottir 6, Elin Halldora Erlendsdottir 30, 
   Mist Smaradottir 64 sp, Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 88]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  5-3 ÍR              
  [Hafdis Agustsdottir 22pen, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 32, 51, 
   Alexandra Taberner Tomas 59, 75; Unnur Elva Traustadottir 20, 64, 
   Gudrun Osk Tryggvadottir 60]	
SR              1-2 Völsungur       
  [Tinna Dogg Thordardottir 41; Samara De Freitas Martins Lino 66, 
   Sarah Catherine Elnicky 81]	
[May 14]
KM             0-17 Fjölnir         
  [Sara Montoro 1, 2, 25, 59, 62, 75, 86, Gudrun Asta Olafsdottir 3og,
   Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 33, 34, 48, Hlin Heidarsdottir 37, 52, 
   Maria Eir Magnusdottir 70, 79, Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 82, 84]
Sindri          bye

Round 2
[May 21]
Hamar           6-0 KM              
  [Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 21, 90+2, Iris Sverrisdottir 22, 63, 
   Dagny Run Gisladottir 73, 75]	
[May 22]
Álftanes        1-5 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 64; Alexandra Taberner Tomas 34, 78, 
   Bayleigh Anne Chaviers 58, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 69, 
   Katrin Edda Jonsdottir 83]
Fjölnir         3-0 Einherji        
  [Hlin Heidarsdottir 18, Sara Montoro 31, Maria Eir Magnusdottir 81]	
Hamrarnir       2-1 SR              
  [Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 34, 44; Alexandra Dogg Einarsdottir 18]	
Sindri          1-4 Fram            
  [Frederica Silvera Arias 22; Asta Hind Omarsdottir 52, 
   Erika Run Heidarsdottir 62, Hannah Jane Cade 68, 
   Oddny Sara Helgadottir 70]	
[May 24]
Völsungur       2-0 KH              
  [Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 34, Samara De Freitas Martins Lino 82]	
ÍR              bye

Round 3
[May 27]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  5-2 Fjölnir         
  [Alexandra Taberner Tomas 1, 80, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 56, 
   Marta Saez Sivill 76, Arsol Eva Birgisdottir 85; Laila Thoroddsdottir 15, 
   Hlin Heidarsdottir 72]
ÍR              2-1 Álftanes        
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 9, Shaneka Jodian Gordon 90+1; 
   Eva Margret Heimisdottir 52]
[May 29]
KM             0-11 Völsungur       
  [Marta Sioley Sigmarsdottir 13, 
   Krysta Eik Hardardottir 21, 34, 65pen, 66, 78, 
   Sarah Catherine Elnicky 26, Elfa Mjoll Jonsdottir 55, 90+3, 
   Helga Bjarney Bjarnadottir 73og, Samara De Freitas Martins Lino 75]	
SR              2-5 Sindri          
  [Tara Sveinsdottir 62, Sierra Marie Lelii 90+2; 
   Frederica Silvera Arias 7, 55, 58, Samira Suleman 25, 
   Regielly Halldorsdottir 90]	
[May 30]
Einherji        2-2 Hamar           
  [Taryne Claire Siegele 45, Thorbjorg Jona Gardarsdottir 84; 
   Iris Sverrisdottir 34 sp, 43]	
KH              3-0 Hamrarnir       
  [Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 26, Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 67, 
   Sigridur Theodor Gudmundsdottir 75]	
Fram            bye

Round 4
[Jun 6]
Hamar           0-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 20, Fanney Ulfarsdottir 69og]
Hamrarnir       9-0 KM              
  [Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 6, 31, 45, 50, 
   Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 19, 42, Ester Helga Thoroddsdottir 45+2, 
   Tinna Arnarsdottir 54, Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 85]	
Sindri          1-4 KH              
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 90; Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 19, 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 28, 76, Eva Stefansdottir 85] 
[Jun 7]	
Fjölnir         3-1 ÍR              
  [Sara Montoro 14, Hlin Heidarsdottir 53, Eva Maria Jonsdottir 64; 
   Shaneka Jodian Gordon 90]	
Fram            1-0 SR              
  [Halla Helgadottir 56]	
Völsungur       1-0 Einherji        
  [Krysta Eik Hardardottir 54]
Álftanes        bye

Round 5
[Jun 11]			
Fja./Höt./Lei.  7-0 Völsungur       
  [Elisabet Arna Gunnlaugsdottir 2, Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 5,
   Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 62, 79, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 69,
   Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 77, 	Alexandra Taberner Tomas 82]		
ÍR              2-2 Hamar           
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 39, Gudrun Osk Tryggvadottir 51;
   Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 19, 26]
KH              2-1 Fram            
  [Sigridur Theodor Gudmundsdottir 82, Kristin Anna Smari 84;
   Hannah Jane Cade 23]
[Jun 12]	
Álftanes        0-1 Fjölnir         
  [Maria Eir Magnusdottir 75]	
Einherji        1-1 Hamrarnir       
  [Amanda Lind Elmarsdottir 27; Angela Mary Helgadottir 17]	
KM              1-5 Sindri          
  [Gudrun Asta Olafsdottir 19: Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 7,
   Jovana Milinkovic 22, Frederica Silvera Arias 61, 87,
   Regielly Halldorsdottir 81] 	
SR              bye	

Round 6
[Jun 18]
Fram            4-0 KM              
  [Olof Ragnarsdottir 14, 40, Oddny Sara Helgadottir 73, 
   Alma Dogg Magnusdottir Acosta 75pen]		
Hamar           2-0 Álftanes        
  [Karen Inga Bergsdottir 32, Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 60]	
SR              0-1 KH              
  [Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 86]
[Jun 19]		
Hamrarnir       1-4 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 32; Michaela Ann Loebel 5, 
   Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 25, Alexandra Taberner Tomas 47, 
   Hafdis Agustsdottir 60pen]
[Jun 20]	
Völsungur       1-0 ÍR              
  [Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 4]
[Jul 20]		
Sindri          4-1 Einherji        
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 4, 11, 24, Samira Suleman 50; 
   Oddny Karolina Hafsteinsdottir 82]
Fjölnir         bye	

Round 7
[Jun 23]
Fjölnir         4-1 Hamar           
  [Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 7, Hlin heidarsdottir 8, 
   Maria Eir Magnusdottir 11, Sara Montoro 77; Iris Sverrisdottir 90+1pen]
[Jun 24]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  4-0 Sindri          
  [Hafdis Agustsdottir 3, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 27, 
   Marta Saez Sivill 63, Jovana Milinkovic 86og]
KM              0-9 SR              
  [Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 15, 47, 57, 78, Asdis Jona Bjornsdottir 54og,   
   Kristbjorg Arna Albertsdottir 65og, Thorey Kjartansdottir 76, 
   Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 86, 90]
[Jun 26]
Álftanes        0-2 Völsungur       
  [Karen Eik Hardardottir 54, Berta Maria Bjornsdottir 90+3] 
Einherji        1-0 Fram            
  [Thorbjorg Jona Gardarsdottir 39]
ÍR              5-2 Hamrarnir       
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 39, 69, 76, 82, Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 73;  
   Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 15, Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 19]	
KH              bye

Round 8
[Jul 3]
Völsungur       2-1 Fjölnir         
  [Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 25, Sarah Catherine Elnicky 67; 
   Sara Montoro 44]		
[Jul 7]
KH             10-0 KM              
  [Hildur Bjork Buadottir 20, 85, Eva Stefansdottir 21, 38, 40, 
   Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 31, Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 39, 45, 67, 
   Bryndis Eiriksdottir 63]
[Jul 10]
Fram            4-3 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Hannah Jane Cade 3pen, Halla Thordis Svansdottir 15, 38, 
   Halla Helgadottir 55; Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 4, 
   Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 11, 60]  
Hamrarnir       2-0 Álftanes        
  [Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 22, Krista Dis Kristinsdottir 53]	
SR              1-1 Einherji        
  [Sierra Marie Lelii 28; Karolina Drofn Jonsdottir 14]
[Jul 11]
Sindri          0-3 ÍR              
  [Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 1, Unnur Elva Traustadottir 18, 
   Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 87]
Hamar           bye	

Round 9
[Jul 16]
ÍR              1-5 Fram            
  [Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 22; Halla Helgadottir 36, 
   Gianna Mattea Milaro 45+1, 61, 90+5, Vera Emilia Mattola 80og]
[Jul 17]		
Álftanes        0-2 Sindri          
  [Samira Suleman 15, Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 30]		
Einherji        1-3 KH              
  [Amanda Lind Elmarsdottir 57; Bryndis Eiriksdottir 16, 32, 
   Eva Stefansdottir 29]		
Fjölnir         1-1 Hamrarnir       
  [Hlin Heidarsdottir 40; Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 17]
[Jul 18]		
Fja./Höt./Lei.  8-1 SR              
  [Alexandra Taberner Tomas 2, 26, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 3, 46, 49, 
   Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 19, Arsol Eva Birgisdottir 23, 29; 
   Isabella Erna Hreidarsdottir 66]			
Hamar           1-1 Völsungur       
  [Karen Inga Bergsdottir 81; Sarah Catherine Elnicky 90+2]		
KM              bye	

Round 10
[Jul 22]
Fram            3-0 Álftanes        
  [Halla Thordis Svansdottir 13, Oddny Sara Helgadottir 34, 
   Hannah Jane Cade 59]
[Jul 24]	
KH              0-3 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 24, Arsol Eva Birgisdottir 52, 
   Alexandra Taberner Tomas 54]
KM             0-11 Einherji        
  [Amanda Lind Elmarsdottir 10, Gabriela Sol Magnusdottir 21, 51, 
   Brianna Mc Lean Curtis 36, 72,  85, 
   Karolina Drofn Jonsdottir 54, 89, 90+2, 
   Thorbjorg Jona Gardarsdottir 77, Aslaug Dora Jorgensdottir 87]		
Sindri          2-4 Fjölnir         
  [Samira Suleman 8, Inga Kristin Adalsteinsdottir 49; 
   Maria Eir Magnusdottir 5, Sara Montoro 64pen, 
   Laila Thoroddsdottir 66, Lilja Nott Larusdottir 90]
[Jul 26]		
SR              2-8 ÍR              
  [Tara Sveinsdottir 57, Thorkatla Maria Halldorsdottir 90+1; 
   Unnur Elva Traustadottir 8, 48, 52pen, 63, 75, 80, 
   Shaneka Jodian Gordan 34, Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 85]
[Jul 27]
Hamrarnir       1-6 Hamar           
  [Krista Dis Kristinsdottir 9; Karen Inga Bergsdottir 13, 25, 79, 
   Dagny Run Gisladottir 27, 59, Iris Sverrisdottir 53]		
Völsungur       bye

Round 11
[Jul 29]
Völsungur       3-0 Hamrarnir       
  [Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 58, Sarah Catherine Elnicky 63, 74]	
[Aug 7]
Hamar           0-2 Sindri          
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 34, 90+4]	
[Aug 8]
Álftanes        3-1 SR              
  [Nanna Lilja Gudfinnsdottir 77, Eva Margret Heimisdottir 82, 
   Stefania Dis Oddgeirsdottir 87; Tara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 10]		
Fja./Höt./Lei. 24-0 KM              
  [Alexandra Taberner Tomas 2, 7, 29, 40, 45, 69, 
   Sonia Bjork Johannsdottir 4, 50, Steinunn Lilja Johannesdottir 6pen, 
   Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 14, 25, 28, 53, 60, 82, 
   Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 19, 76, 89, Michaela Ann Loebel 31, 
   Marta Saez Sivill 47, Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 59, Maria Nicole Lecka 67, 
   Hafdis Agustsdottir 72, 85pen]	
[Aug 9]
Fjölnir         0-0 Fram            
ÍR              3-2 KH              
  [Vera Emilia Mattila 10, Emilia Ingvarsdottir 12, 
   Shaneka Jodian Gordon 47; Sigridur Theodor Gudmundsdottir 19, 
   Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 32]
Einherji        bye

Round 12
[Aug 10]
Sindri          1-1 Völsungur       
  [Samira Suleman 40; Sarah Catheine Elnicky 90+2]
[Aug 15]
Einherji        1-1 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Taryn Claire Siegele 37; Alexandra Taberner Tomas 64]
[Aug 16]
Fram            4-0 Hamar           
  [Oddny Sara Helgadottir 7, Rachel Van Netten 26, 55, 
   Eyrun Gautadottir 65og]
KH              4-0 Álftanes        
  [Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 10, Eva Stefansdottir 48, 50, 
   Kristin Anna Smari 85]
SR              0-4 Fjölnir         
  [Kayla Noelle Hamric 13, Sara Montoro 16, Gabriela Jonsdottir 70og, 
   Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 75]
KM             0-16 ÍR              
  [Shaneka Jodian Gordon 1, 5, 18, 38, 53, 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 16, 28, 39, 78, Vera Emilia Mattila 43, 
   Sigrun Palsdottir 48, 66, Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 68, 
   Dagny Rut Imsland 75, 80, 87]
Hamrarnir       bye

Round 13
[Aug 20]
Álftanes        6-0 KM              
  [Eva Margret Heimisdottir 4, Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 11, 42, 62, 
   Stefania Dis Oddgeirsdottir 24, Anita Kristin Arnadottir 50]
[Aug 21]
Fjölnir         2-1 KH              
  [Adna Mesetovic 56, Sara Montoro 75; Eva Stefansdottir 13]	
Hamar           3-0 SR              
  [Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 26, Glodis Olof Viktorsdottir 45, 
   Juliana Dogg Onnudottir Chipa 68]
Hamrarnir       2-4 Sindri          
  [Maria Bjork Fridriksdottir 28, Olina Helga Sigthorsdottir 70; 
   Samira Suleman 5, 57pen, Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 49, 60]
ÍR              2-3 Einherji        
  [Emilia Ingvadottir 48, Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 85; 
   Bernadett Viktoria Szeles 43, Gabriela Sol Magnusdottir 87, 
   Rosa Bjork Bjorgthorsdottir 90+5og]
Völsungur       2-1 Fram            
  [Sarah Catherine Elnicky 62, Harpa Asgeirsdottir 75; 
   Rachel Van Netten 29]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  bye

Final Table:

 1.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.   12  10  1  1  71-13  31       Qualified
 2.Völsungur           12   9  2  1  28-12  29  [R]  Qualified
 3.Fjölnir             12   8  2  2  42-13  26  [R]  Qualified
 4.Fram                12   8  1  3  31-13  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.KH                  12   8  0  4  37-13  24  [N]
 6.ÍR                  12   6  1  5  46-26  19
 7.Sindri              12   6  1  5  27-26  19
 8.Hamar               12   4  3  5  23-25  15
 9.Einherji            12   3  4  5  22-22  13  [N]
10.Hamrarnir           12   3  2  7  24-32  11
11.Álftanes            12   3  0  9  15-24   9
12.SR                  12   1  1 10  18-38   4  [N]
13.KM                  12   0  0 12   1-128  0  [N]

Topscorers
18 Alexandra Taberner Tomas (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
   Freya Karin Thorvardardottir (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
15 Unnur Elva Traustadottir (ÍR)
14 Sara Montoro (Fjölnir)
10 Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir (Sindri)

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals 

First Legs [Aug 28]
Fjölnir         2-0 Völsungur       
  [Kayla Noelle Hamric 29, Hlin Heidarsdottir 56]	
Fram            1-1 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Oddny Sara Helgadottir 27; Bayleigh Anne Chaviers 22]

Second Legs [Sep 4]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  3-0 Fram            
  [Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 13, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 59, 
   Katrin Edda Jonsdottir 90]
Völsungur       3-2 Fjölnir         
  [Samara De Freitas Martins Lino 10, Sarah Catherine Elnicky 73, 78; 
   Hrafnhildur Arnadottir 89, Sara Montoro 90+2]	

Third Place March [Sep 9, Saudarkrokkur]
Völsungur       2-1 Fram            
  [Sarah Catherine Elnicky 42, Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 80;
   Shianne Lacey Roselli 87]

Final [Sep 10, Akureyri]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  3-1 Fjölnir         [aet]
  [Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 78, 96, 114; 
   Isabella Sara Halldorsdottir 60]

NB: both finalists promoted

Topscorers (overall):
22 Freya Karin Thorvardardottir (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
18 Alexandra Taberner Tomas (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
15 Sara Montoro (Fjölnir)
   Unnur Elva Traustadottir (ÍR)
11 Sarah Catherine Elnicky (Völsungur)
10 Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir (Sindri)


2020.

2022.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 30 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.