Iceland (Women) 2022


Urvalsdeild
Cup
League Cup
1. deild

Urvalsdeild

Table:

 1.Valur               10   8  1  1  28- 6  25  [C]
 2.Breiđablik          10   7  0  3  25- 5  21
 3.Stjarnan            10   6  1  3  22-10  19
 4.ÍBV                 10   5  2  3  15-15  17
 5.Ţróttur R.          10   5  1  4  17-15  16
 6.Selfoss             10   4  2  4  11- 9  14
 7.Keflavík            10   3  1  6  13-16  10
 8.Ţór/KA              10   3  1  6  16-30  10
----------------------------------------------
 9.KR                  10   2  1  7  11-34   7  [P]
10.Afturelding         10   2  0  8  10-28   6  [P]

Round 1
[Apr 26]
ÍBV             1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 21; Ingibjorg Lucia Ragnarsdottir 75]
Valur           2-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 7, Mist Edvardsdottir 62]
[Apr 27]
Afturelding     1-4 Selfoss         
  [Sigrun Gunndis Hardadottir 51pen, Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 3, 
   Brenna Lovera 10, 53, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 66]
Breiđablik      4-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 8, 30, Anna Petryk 18, 
   Natasha Moraa Anasi 47; Margret Arnadottir 86]
KR              0-4 Keflavík        
  [Ana Paula Santos Silva 35, 36, 47, Drofn Einarsdottir 78]

Round 2
[May 3]
ÍBV             0-1 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 55]	
Ţór/KA          2-1 Valur           
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 6, Margret Arnadottir 75; Elin Metta Jensen 64]		
Ţróttur R.      4-2 Afturelding     
  [Danielle Julia Marcano 8, Freya Karin Thorvaldsdottir 14, 33, 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 24; Isafold Thorhallsdorottir 46, 49]		
[May 4]
Keflavík        1-0 Breiđablik      
  [Amelia Run Fjeldsted 34] 		
Stjarnan        5-1 KR              
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 5, 10, Alma Mathiesen 39, 
   Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 49, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 53; 
   Isabella Sara Tryggvadottir 45]
 		
Round 3
[May 8]
Afturelding     1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Kristin Thora Birgisdottir 41; Sandra Maria Jessen 1, 
   Arna Eiriksdottir 83]
[May 9]	
Breiđablik      3-0 Stjarnan        
  [Melina Ayres 41, 64pen, Birta Georgsdottir 51] 		
KR              0-2 ÍBV             
  [Viktorija Zaicikova 42, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 73]	
Selfoss         1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Brenna Lovera 66; Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 2]	
Valur           3-0 Keflavík        
  [Elisa Vidarsdottir 57, Isa Marin Hermannsdottir 62, 
    Elin Metta Jensen 70]

Round 4
[May 13]
Keflavík        1-2 Afturelding     
  [Anita Lind Danielsdottir 14pen; Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen 36, 
   Christina Clara Settles 43]	
KR              0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Alexandra Johannsdottir 5, Hildur Antonsdottir 35, 
   Heiddis Lillyardottir 53, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 77]		
Stjarnan        0-2 Valur           
  [Mist Edvardsdottir 25, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 57]	
[May 14]		
ÍBV             1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Ameera Abdella Hussen 32; Murphy Alexandra Agnew 79, 
   Saeunn Bjornsdottir 84]		
Ţór/KA          0-1 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 76]	

Round 5
[May 18]	
Afturelding     1-3 Stjarnan        
  [Sigrun Gunndis Hardadottir 34; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 30, 85, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 90+2]		
Ţróttur R.      4-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Danielle Julia Marcano 11, Murphy Alexandra Agnew 22, 58, 
   Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 28; Margret Arnadottir 43]
[May 19]	
Breiđablik      0-1 ÍBV             
  [Juliana Sveinsdottir 13] 
Selfoss         0-0 Keflavík        
Valur           9-1 KR              
  [Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 14, 34, Elin Metta Jensen 30, 
   Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 32, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 46, 
   Elisa Vidarsdottir 75, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 86, 88, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 90; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 21]		

Round 6
[May 23]
ÍBV             5-4 Ţór/KA          
  [Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 41, Olga Sevcova 45+1, 
   Ragna Sara Magnusdottir 52, Hanna Kallmaier 78, 
   Selma Bjort Sigursveinsdottir 90+1; Sandra Maria Jessen 8, 20, 
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 29, 70]	
Keflavík        1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Drofn Einarsdottir 60; Murphy Alexandra Agnew 22, 
   Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 90]	
KR              1-0 Afturelding     
  [Marcella Marie Barberic 88]		
Stjarnan        3-1 Selfoss         
  [Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir 18, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 66, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 88; Miranda Nild 50]
[May 24]		
Breiđablik      0-1 Valur           
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 55]		

Round 7 
[Jun 1]
Afturelding     1-6 Breiđablik      
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 55; Taylor Marie Ziemer 8, 
   Birta Georgsdottir 23, Natacha Moraa Anasi 57, Anna Petryk 68, 
   Alexandra Johannsdottir 72, Clara Sigurdardottir 88] 
Selfoss         3-1 KR              
  [Miranda Nild 16, Brenna Lovera 19, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 57; 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 49]		
Ţór/KA          3-2 Keflavík        
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 42, Sandra Maria Jessen 52, 
   Margret Arnadottir 71; Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 64, 
   Caroline Mc Cue Van Slambrouck 77]		
Ţróttur R.      0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 45+1]
[Jun 2]		
Valur           1-1 ÍBV             
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 90+3; Sandra Voitane 48]		

Round 8
[Jun 6]
Stjarnan        5-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 4, 10, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 55, 76, 
   Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 69]
[Jun 7]	
Breiđablik      1-0 Selfoss         
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 30]		
ÍBV             3-2 Keflavík        
  [Sandra Voitane 24, Olga Sevcova 31, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 55; 
   Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 14, Ana Paula Santos Silva 47]
KR              1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hildur Lilja Agustsdottir 17; Katla Tryggvadottir 61, 78, 81]		
Valur           6-1 Afturelding     
  [Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 5, 21, Elin Metta Jensen 32, 
   Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 66, Brookelyn Paige Entz 71, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 82; Katrin Rut Kvaran 83]

Round 9 [Jun 14]
Afturelding     0-1 ÍBV             
  [Olga Sevcova 44]	
Keflavík        1-0 Stjarnan        
  [Elin Helena Karlsdottir 47]
Selfoss         0-1 Valur           
  [Anna Rakel Petursdottir 20]		
Ţór/KA          3-3 KR              
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 30, Arna Eiriksdottir 54, Margret Arnadottir 65; 
   Hildur Lilja Agustsdottir 5, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 37, 
   Rasamee Phonsongkham 81pen]		
Ţróttur R.      0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 27, 85, Alexandra Johannsdottir 90]		

Round 10
[Jun 18]
Ţór/KA          0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Clara Sigurdardottir 9, Karitas Tomasdottir 51, 58, 
   Natasha Moraa Anasi 82]
[Jun 19]		
Keflavík        1-3 KR              
  [Kristrun Yr Holm 24, Caroline Mc Cue Van Slambrouck 10og, 
   Rasamee Phonsongkham 40, Kristrun Yr Holm 85og]		
Selfoss         0-1 Afturelding     
  [Jade Arianne Gentile 32]	
Stjarnan        4-0 ÍBV             
  [Ulfa Dis Kreye Ulfarsdottir 39, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 51, 53, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 79]		
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Valur           
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 48; Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 15, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 49]	

Round 11 [Aug 4]
Afturelding      -  Ţróttur R.      
Breiđablik       -  Keflavík        
KR               -  Stjarnan        
Selfoss          -  ÍBV             
Valur            -  Ţór/KA          

Table:

 1.Valur               10   8  1  1  28- 6  25  [C]
 2.Breiđablik          10   7  0  3  25- 5  21
 3.Stjarnan            10   6  1  3  22-10  19
 4.ÍBV                 10   5  2  3  15-15  17
 5.Ţróttur R.          10   5  1  4  17-15  16
 6.Selfoss             10   4  2  4  11- 9  14
 7.Keflavík            10   3  1  6  13-16  10
 8.Ţór/KA              10   3  1  6  16-30  10
----------------------------------------------
 9.KR                  10   2  1  7  11-34   7  [P]
10.Afturelding         10   2  0  8  10-28   6  [P]

Topscorers:
 7 Jasmin Erla Ingadottir (Stjarnan)
 6 Brenna Lovera (Selfoss)
 6 Sandra Maria Jessen (Ţór/KA)


Cup

Round 1 
[Apr 29]
Augnablik       7-0 Hamar           
  [Viktoria Paris Sabido 23, Harpa Helgadottir 45, 
   Emilia Lind Atladottir 45+1, Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 47, 58, 
   Bjork Bjarmadottir 57, Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 90]	
Fylkir          0-3 Haukar          
  [Rakel Leosdottir 25, 62, Thorey Bork Eythorsdottir 58]		
Grótta          0-7 FH              
  [Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 7, 30, 46, Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 25, 59, 
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 57, Tinna Sol Thorsdottir 70] 	
ÍA              6-1 Fjölnir         
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 9, 67pen, Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 25, 
   Lilja Bjorg Olafsdottir 64, 90+2, Thelma Bjorg Rafnkellsdottir 85; 
   Anita Bjorg Solvadottir 65]
[Apr 30]		
Álftanes        1-3 Grindavík       
  [Stefania Dis Oddgeirsdottir 79; Asa Bjorg Einarsdottir 20, 
   Sigridur Emma F. Jonsdottir 22, Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 61]		
Fram            0-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Christabel Oduro 24, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 25, 
   Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 28, Brynhildur Vala Bjornsdottir 34,   
   Oddny Sara Helgadottir 86]
ÍH              3-2 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 21, 40, Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 36; 
   Alma Dogg Magnusdottir Acosta 7, Vedis Johannsdottir 56]	
Sindri          4-2 KH              
  [Samira Suleman 27, 86, Jovana Milinkovic 64, 
   Maria Luiza Ferreira De Macedo 69; Bryndis Eiriksdottir 8, 
   Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 56]
Tindastóll      3-2 HK              
  [Murielle Tiernan 8, Hannah Jane Cade 21, Hugrun Palsdottir 45+1; 
   Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 55, Isabella Eva Aradottir 58]		
Völsungur       4-0 Einherji        
  [Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 7, Elisabet Ingvadottir 20, 
   Olof Run Runarsdottir 30, Amalia Arnadottir 90] 	

Round 2
[May 10]	 
Fja./Höt./Lei.  4-0 Völsungur       
  [Linli Tu 29, 86, Yolanda Bonnin Rosello 48, 65]
[May 14]		
ÍA              2-1 Sindri          
  [Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 10, 46; Samira Suleman 88]
[May 15]			
Grindavík       1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Mimi Eiden 64pen; Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 4, 
   Christabel Oduro 79]	
Tindastóll      2-0 ÍR              
  [Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 48, Hugrun Palsdottir 76]
[May 16]		
ÍH              0-6 FH              
  [Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 2, 45+3, 
   Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 22, 38, Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 45+1, 
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 61]
[May 17]		
Augnablik       1-4 Haukar          
  [Thyri Ljosbjorg Willumsdottir 69pen; Keri Michelle Birkenhead 7, 15, 
   Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 11, Rakel Leosdottir 29]

Round 3
[May 27]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 67pen, Saeunn Bjornsdottir 77; 
   Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 71]
[May 28]
FH              0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 85]
ÍA              0-6 KR              
  [Rasamee Phonsong Kham 15, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 22, 38, 
   Isabella Sara Tryggvadottir 73, 82, Laufey Bjornsdottir 90+1]
Selfoss         3-1 Afturelding     
  [Miranda Nild 58, Brenna Lovera 61, Embla Dis Gunnarsdottir 90+4; 
   Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 46]
Ţór/KA          6-0 Haukar          
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 1; Andrea Mist Palsdottir 18, 
   Margret Arnadottir 42, Sandra Maria Jessen 49, Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 54]
Tindastóll      1-4 Valur           
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 90+5; Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 4, 
   Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 12, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 64, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 68]
[May 29]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  1-4 Breiđablik      
  [Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 2; Clara Sigurdardottir 3, Birta Georgsdottir 15, 
   Hildur Antonsdottir 66, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 71]
Keflavík        0-2 ÍBV             
  [Ana Paula Santos Silva 66og, Olga Sevcova 68]

Quarterfinals [Jun 10]
Breiđablik      3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 16pen, Hildur Antonsdottir 25, 86; 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 53]
ÍBV             1-4 Stjarnan        
  [Haley Marie Thomas 65; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 6, 55, 79, 
   Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 11]
Selfoss         4-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Brenna Lovera 50, 72, 86, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 84; 
   Margret Arnadottir 43]
Valur           3-0 KR              
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 6, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 50, 
   Mist Edvardsdottir 78]
	
Semifinals [Aug 12 and 13]

Final [Aug 28, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]


League Cup

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik           5   5  0  0  16- 3  15  Qualified
 2.Stjarnan             5   3  0  2  13- 8   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ÍBV                  5   2  0  3  14- 8   6
 4.KR                   5   1  2  2   6- 9   5
 5.Selfoss              5   1  1  3   2-12   4
 6.Tindastóll           5   1  1  3   4-15   4

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Stjarnan        5-0 Selfoss         
  [Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 15, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 24, 
   Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 56, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 60, Alma Mathiasen 86]
[Feb 12]
Breiđablik      5-0 Tindastóll      
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 1, 22, Alexandra Soree 37, 53, Karitas Tomasdottir 57]
[Feb 19]
KR              3-2 ÍBV             
  [Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 48, 82, Katla Gudmundsdottir 62;
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 52, Thelma Sol Odinsdottir 81]
 
Round 2
[Feb 24]
Tindastóll      1-1 KR              
  [Hrafnhildur Bjornsdottir 35; Olaf Freyja Thorvaldsdottir 89]
[Feb 27]
Selfoss         0-4 ÍBV             
  [Ameera Abdella Hussen 7, 59, Bergros Asgeirsdottir 42og, Thelma Sol Odinsdottir 49]
[Feb 28]
Stjarnan        2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 55, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 84; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 47og,
   Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 59, Hildur Antonsdottir 61]

Round 3
[Mar 5]
Breiđablik      2-0 Selfoss         
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 45, Asta Eir Arnadottir 66]
ÍBV             6-0 Tindastóll      
  [Olga Sevcova 1, 67, Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 53, 62, 
   Ameera Abdella Hussen 88, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 90+1]
[Mar 6]
KR              1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 34; Snaedis Maria Jorundsdottir 43, 
   Ingibjorg Lucia Ragnarsdottir 62]

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Breiđablik      3-0 KR              
  [Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 21, 61, Birta Georgsdottir 44]
[Mar 12]
Selfoss         1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Brenna Lovera 12]
Stjarnan        2-1 ÍBV             
  [Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 40, 75; Juliana Sveinsdottir 43pen]

Round 5 [Mar 19]
Breiđablik      3-1 ÍBV             
  [Natasha Moraa Anasi 18, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 34, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 36; Berta Sigursteinsdottir 29]
KR              1-1 Selfoss         
  [Isabella sara Tryggvadottir 62, Bergos Asgeirsdottir 50]
Tindastóll      3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 31, Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 78, Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 84pen;
   Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 21, Alma Mathiesen 29]

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik           5   5  0  0  16- 3  15  Qualified
 2.Stjarnan             5   3  0  2  13- 8   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ÍBV                  5   2  0  3  14- 8   6
 4.KR                   5   1  2  2   6- 9   5
 5.Selfoss              5   1  1  3   2-12   4
 6.Tindastóll           5   1  1  3   4-15   4

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Valur                5   5  0  0  22- 0  15  Qualified
 2.Afturelding          5   3  1  1  11- 6  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ţór/KA               5   3  0  2   9-10   9
 4.Keflavík             5   1  1  3   5- 8   4
 5.Ţróttur R.           5   1  0  4   5-13   3
 6.Fylkir               5   1  0  4   2-17   3

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Ţór/KA          3-0 Keflavík        
  [Margret Arnadottir 56, Kimberley Dora Hjalmarsdottir 67, 90+1]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Fylkir          
  [Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 18; Helga Valtysdottir Thors 5, 73]
[Mar 7]
Valur           2-0 Afturelding     
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 61, Eva Stefansdottir 90+2]

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Afturelding     2-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Isafold Thorhallsdottir 32, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 36;
   Sigrun Gunndis Hardardottir 57]
Fylkir          0-3 Keflavík        
  [Anita Lind Antonsdottir 8, Sigurros Eir Gudmundsdottir 73, Saga Run Ingolfsdottir 86]
[Mar 1]
Valur           6-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen 20, 45+1pen, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 54, 
   Elisa Vidarsdottir 57, 65, Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 90]

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Keflavík        2-2 Afturelding     
  [Ana Paula Santos Silva 5, Drofn Einarsdottir 38; 
   Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 86, Isafold Thorhallsdottir 88]
[Mar 4]
Valur           6-0 Fylkir          
  [Bryndis Eiriksdottir 36, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 38, Eva Stefansdottir 77,
   Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 78, 83, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 87]
[Mar 5]
Ţór/KA          2-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Iris Dogg Gunnarsdottir 9og, Andrea Mist Palsdottir 74; Katla Tryggvadottir 41]

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Ţróttur R.      2-0 Keflavík        
  [Saeunn Bjornsdottir 14, Soley Maria Steinarsdottir 60]
[Mar 11]
Fylkir          0-4 Afturelding     
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 6, 14, Christina Clara Settles 43, Nina Zinovieva 63og]
[Mar 12]
Valur           7-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 23, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 32, 44, 70, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 60, 82,Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 65]

Round 5
[Mar 18]
Keflavík        0-1 Valur           
  [Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 50]
[Mar 19]
Ţór/KA          3-0 Fylkir          
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 29, 33, Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 52]
[Mar 21]
Afturelding     3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 20, 25, Kristi Thora Birgisdottir 33; 
   Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 41]

Final Table:

 1.Valur                5   5  0  0  22- 0  15  Qualified
 2.Afturelding          5   3  1  1  11- 6  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ţór/KA               5   3  0  2   9-10   9
 4.Keflavík             5   1  1  3   5- 8   4
 5.Ţróttur R.           5   1  0  4   5-13   3
 6.Fylkir               5   1  0  4   2-17   3

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals
[Mar 25]
Breiđablik      3-0 Afturelding     
  [Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 1, Eva Yr Helgadottir 82og, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 90]
[Mar 26]
Valur           0-3 Stjarnan        
  [Betsy Doon Hassett 3, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 34, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 64]

Final [Apr 1, Garđabćr, Samsungvollurinn]
Breiđablik      2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 8, Taylor Marie Ziemer 21; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 17]
Breiđablik: Telma Ivarsdottir, Taylor Marie Ziemer, Hildur Lilja 
   Agustsdottir, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir, Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez, 
   Clara Sigurdardottir (Kristjana R. Kristjansdottir Sigurz 75), Asta Eir 
   Arnadottir, Karitas Tomasdottir (Laufey Harpa Halldorsdottir 46), Hildur 
   Antonsdottir, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir (Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 
   90), Alexandra Soree (Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 62). 
   Coaches: Asmundur Arnarsson et Kristofer Sigurgeirsson.
Stjarnan: Chante Sherese Sandiford, Soley Gudmundsdottir, Arna Dis 
   Arnthorsdottir, Ingibjorg Lucia Ragnarsdottir (Snaedis Maria 
   Jorunsdottir 82), Anna Maria Baldursdottir, Betsy Doon Hassett 
   (Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 67), Saedis Run Heidarsdottir, Jasmin 
   Erla Ingadottir, Heyda Ragney Vidarsdottir, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 
   (Alma Mathiesen 67), Katrin Asbjornsdottir. Coach: Kristjan Gudmundsson.  
Referee: Sveinn Arnarsson

Topscorers (overall):
6 Ida Marin Hermannsdottir (Valur)
5 Hildur Antonsdottir (Breiđablik)
4 Helena Osk Halfdanardottir (Breiđablikk)
4 Jasmin Erla Ingadottir (Stjarnan)
3 Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir (Afturelding) 
3 Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir (Afturelding)
3 Ameera Abdella Hussen (ÍBV)
3 Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir (KR)
3 Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan) 
3 Katrin Asbjornsdottir (Stjarnan)
3 Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir (Valur)
 

1. deild

Table:

 1.FH                   7   6  1  0  23- 4  19
 2.Tindastóll           8   6  1  1  13- 4  19  [R]
----------------------------------------------
 3.HK                   8   6  0  2  16- 8  18
 4.Víkingur R.          8   5  1  2  18-10  16
 5.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.    8   4  3  1  17- 8  15  [P]
 6.Grindavík            8   2  1  5   6-17   7
 7.Fylkir               7   2  0  5   6-13   6  [R]
 8.Augnablik            8   2  0  6   8-18   6
----------------------------------------------
 9.Fjölnir              8   1  1  6   6-19   4  [P]
10.Haukar               8   1  0  7   6-18   3

Round 1
[May 5]
Haukar          0-4 FH              
  [Kristin Schnurr 7, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 32, 65, Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 78]
Víkingur R.     3-2 Augnablik       
  [Christabel Oduro 22, 60, 90+3; Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 1, 
   Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 39]	
[May 6]
Fylkir          1-3 HK              
  [Agnes Birta Eidsdottir 15; Isabella Eva Aradottir 18, 30, 
   Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 64]
Tindastóll      2-0 Grindavík       
  [Murielle Tiernan 10, 88]		
[May 7]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  6-1 Fjölnir         
  [Linli Tu 23, 60, 81, Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 31, 
   Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 51, 89; Alda Olafsdottir 55]

Round 2
[May 11]
FH              3-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Shaina Faiena Ashouri 29, 43, Emma Steinsen Jonsdottir 31og; 
   Tara Jonsdottir 36, Christabel Oduro 78]		
Fylkir          0-1 Tindastóll      
  [Arna Kristinsdottir 45]			
Grindavík       2-0 Haukar          
  [Mimi Eiden 30pen, Tinna Hronn Einarsdottir 72]			
HK              4-2 Fjölnir         
  [Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 8, 74, Isabella Eva Aradottir 84, 
   Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 90+1; Sara Montoro 9, 56] 			
[May 14]	
Augnablik       0-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Linli Tu 27, 73]

Round 3
[May 19]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Grindavík       
  [Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 24, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 45, 
   Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 82]
[May 20]
Fjölnir         1-2 Augnablik       
  [Sara Montoro 20; Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottit 71, 
   Diana Asta Gudmundsdottir 72]	
Haukar          3-1 Fylkir          
  [Keri Michelle Birkenhead 38, 45, 62; Vienna Behnke 4pen]		
Tindastóll      0-1 HK              
  [Isabella Eva Aradottir 34]		
[May 21]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  1-2 FH              
  [Linli Tu 23; Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 46, Maggy Laurentsinusdottir 60]	

Round 4
[May 24]
Fylkir          0-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Emma Steinsen Jonsdottir 4, Kiley Norkus 29, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 58, 
   Digdis Eva Bardardottir 84]		
May 25]
Fjölnir         0-0 FH              
HK              1-0 Augnablik       
  [Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 8og] 		
Tindastóll      1-0 Haukar          
  [Murielle Tiernan 69]
[May 26]		
Grindavík       0-0 Fja./Höt./Lei.  	

Round 5
[Jun 2]
Augnablik       0-5 FH              
  [Shaina Faiena Ashouri 3, Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 23, 43, 
   Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 79, Berglind Freyja Hlynsdottir 81] 	
Fjölnir         0-3 Grindavík       
  [Mimi Eiden 13, 32, 84]		
Víkingur R.     1-2 Tindastóll      
  [Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 12; Dagbjort Ingvarsdottir 42og, Hugrun Palsdottir 46]	
[Jun 4]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  2-1 Fylkir          
  [Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 20, 83; Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 37]		
Haukar          0-3 HK              
  [Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 18, 87, Katrin Rosa Egilsdottir 80]		

Round 6
[Jun 8]	
Grindavík       1-4 Augnablik       
  [Catlin Rogers 89; Eydis Helgadottir 45+1, 
   Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 45+4, Harpa Helgadottir 49, 
   Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 62]	
[Jun 9]
Haukar          1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Berglind Thrastardottir 21;  Christabel Oduro 36, Dagbjort Ingvadottir 64]	
HK              1-3 FH              
  [Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 81; Kristin Schnurr 25, 
   Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 45, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 49]	
[Jun 10]
Fylkir          1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 66]
[Jun 11]
Tindastóll      2-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 33, Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 54; 
   Yolanda Bonnin Rosello 12, Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 81]	

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Augnablik       0-2 Fylkir          
  [Vienna Behnke 7, Tinna Hardardottir 61]	
FH              6-0 Grindavík       
  [Kristin Schnurr 28, 61, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 32, Collleen Kennedy 41, 
   Ester Ros Arnarsdottir 59, Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 74]	
Víkingur R.     2-1 HK              
  [Christabel Oduro 33, Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 61; 
   Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 66og]		
[Jun 19]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  3-1 Haukar          
  [Viktoria Valdis Gudrunardottir 12og, Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 34, 
   Linli Tu 54; Maria Fernanda Contreras Munoz 72]		 
Fjölnir         0-2 Tindastóll      
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 16, Hannah Jane Cade 25]

Round 8
[Jun 22]
HK              2-0 Grindavík       
  [Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 29, Isabella Eva Aradottir 49]
[Jun 23]	
Haukar          1-2 Fjölnir         
  [Maria Fernanda Contreras Munoz 10pen; Sara Montoro 50, 
   Anita Bjorg Solvadottir 80]		
Tindastóll      3-0 Augnablik       
  [Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 41, Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 46, 
   Murielle Tiernan 53]
[Jun 26]			
Víkingur R.     1-1 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Hafdis Bara Hoskuldsdottir 9; Linli Tu 17] 
[Aug 8]		
Fylkir           -  FH              

Round 9
[Jun 28]
Augnablik        -  Haukar          
[Jun 29]	
FH               -  Tindastóll      
Fjölnir          -  Víkingur R.     
Grindavík        -  Fylkir          
[Jul 2]		
Fja./Höt./Lei.   -  HK              

Table:

 1.FH                   7   6  1  0  23- 4  19
 2.Tindastóll           8   6  1  1  13- 4  19  [R]
----------------------------------------------
 3.HK                   8   6  0  2  16- 8  18
 4.Víkingur R.          8   5  1  2  18-10  16
 5.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.    8   4  3  1  17- 8  15  [P]
 6.Grindavík            8   2  1  5   6-17   7
 7.Fylkir               7   2  0  5   6-13   6  [R]
 8.Augnablik            8   2  0  6   8-18   6
----------------------------------------------
 9.Fjölnir              8   1  1  6   6-19   4  [P]
10.Haukar               8   1  0  7   6-18   3

Topscorers:
 8 Linli Tu (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
 7 Shaina Faiena Ashouri (FH)
 6 Christabel Oduro (Víkingur R.)


2021.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 30 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.