Iceland (Women) 2022


Urvalsdeild
Cup
League Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Urvalsdeild

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18  13  4  1  51-10  43  [C]  Champions
 2.Stjarnan            18  11  4  3  45-16  37
 3.Breiđablik          18  10  3  5  41-13  33
 4.Ţróttur R.          18  10  1  7  37-24  31
 5.Selfoss             18   8  5  5  24-17  29
 6.ÍBV                 18   8  5  5  27-28  29
 7.Ţór/KA              18   5  2 11  25-47  17
 8.Keflavík            18   5  1 12  21-39  16
----------------------------------------------
 9.Afturelding         18   4  0 14  17-50  12  [P]  Relegated
10.KR                  18   3  1 14  20-64  10  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 26]
ÍBV             1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 21; Ingibjorg Lucia Ragnarsdottir 75]
Valur           2-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 7, Mist Edvardsdottir 62]
[Apr 27]
Afturelding     1-4 Selfoss         
  [Sigrun Gunndis Hardadottir 51pen, Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 3, 
   Brenna Lovera 10, 53, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 66]
Breiđablik      4-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 8, 30, Anna Petryk 18, 
   Natasha Moraa Anasi 47; Margret Arnadottir 86]
KR              0-4 Keflavík        
  [Ana Paula Santos Silva 35, 36, 47, Drofn Einarsdottir 78]

Round 2
[May 3]
ÍBV             0-1 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 55]	
Ţór/KA          2-1 Valur           
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 6, Margret Arnadottir 75; Elin Metta Jensen 64]		
Ţróttur R.      4-2 Afturelding     
  [Danielle Julia Marcano 8, Freya Karin Thorvaldsdottir 14, 33, 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 24; Isafold Thorhallsdorottir 46, 49]		
[May 4]
Keflavík        1-0 Breiđablik      
  [Amelia Run Fjeldsted 34] 		
Stjarnan        5-1 KR              
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 5, 10, Alma Mathiesen 39, 
   Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 49, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 53; 
   Isabella Sara Tryggvadottir 45]
 		
Round 3
[May 8]
Afturelding     1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Kristin Thora Birgisdottir 41; Sandra Maria Jessen 1, 
   Arna Eiriksdottir 83]
[May 9]	
Breiđablik      3-0 Stjarnan        
  [Melina Ayres 41, 64pen, Birta Georgsdottir 51] 		
KR              0-2 ÍBV             
  [Viktorija Zaicikova 42, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 73]	
Selfoss         1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Brenna Lovera 66; Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 2]	
Valur           3-0 Keflavík        
  [Elisa Vidarsdottir 57, Isa Marin Hermannsdottir 62, 
    Elin Metta Jensen 70]

Round 4
[May 13]
Keflavík        1-2 Afturelding     
  [Anita Lind Danielsdottir 14pen; Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen 36, 
   Christina Clara Settles 43]	
KR              0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Alexandra Johannsdottir 5, Hildur Antonsdottir 35, 
   Heiddis Lillyardottir 53, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 77]		
Stjarnan        0-2 Valur           
  [Mist Edvardsdottir 25, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 57]	
[May 14]		
ÍBV             1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Ameera Abdella Hussen 32; Murphy Alexandra Agnew 79, 
   Saeunn Bjornsdottir 84]		
Ţór/KA          0-1 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 76]	

Round 5
[May 18]	
Afturelding     1-3 Stjarnan        
  [Sigrun Gunndis Hardadottir 34; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 30, 85, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 90+2]		
Ţróttur R.      4-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Danielle Julia Marcano 11, Murphy Alexandra Agnew 22, 58, 
   Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 28; Margret Arnadottir 43]
[May 19]	
Breiđablik      0-1 ÍBV             
  [Juliana Sveinsdottir 13] 
Selfoss         0-0 Keflavík        
Valur           9-1 KR              
  [Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 14, 34, Elin Metta Jensen 30, 
   Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 32, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 46, 
   Elisa Vidarsdottir 75, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 86, 88, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 90; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 21]		

Round 6
[May 23]
ÍBV             5-4 Ţór/KA          
  [Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 41, Olga Sevcova 45+1, 
   Ragna Sara Magnusdottir 52, Hanna Kallmaier 78, 
   Selma Bjort Sigursveinsdottir 90+1; Sandra Maria Jessen 8, 20, 
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 29, 70]	
Keflavík        1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Drofn Einarsdottir 60; Murphy Alexandra Agnew 22, 
   Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 90]	
KR              1-0 Afturelding     
  [Marcella Marie Barberic 88]		
Stjarnan        3-1 Selfoss         
  [Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir 18, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 66, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 88; Miranda Nild 50]
[May 24]		
Breiđablik      0-1 Valur           
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 55]		

Round 7 
[Jun 1]
Afturelding     1-6 Breiđablik      
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 55; Taylor Marie Ziemer 8, 
   Birta Georgsdottir 23, Natacha Moraa Anasi 57, Anna Petryk 68, 
   Alexandra Johannsdottir 72, Clara Sigurdardottir 88] 
Selfoss         3-1 KR              
  [Miranda Nild 16, Brenna Lovera 19, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 57; 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 49]		
Ţór/KA          3-2 Keflavík        
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 42, Sandra Maria Jessen 52, 
   Margret Arnadottir 71; Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 64, 
   Caroline Mc Cue Van Slambrouck 77]		
Ţróttur R.      0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 45+1]
[Jun 2]		
Valur           1-1 ÍBV             
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 90+3; Sandra Voitane 48]		

Round 8
[Jun 6]
Stjarnan        5-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 4, 10, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 55, 76, 
   Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 69]
[Jun 7]	
Breiđablik      1-0 Selfoss         
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 30]		
ÍBV             3-2 Keflavík        
  [Sandra Voitane 24, Olga Sevcova 31, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 55; 
   Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 14, Ana Paula Santos Silva 47]
KR              1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hildur Lilja Agustsdottir 17; Katla Tryggvadottir 61, 78, 81]		
Valur           6-1 Afturelding     
  [Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 5, 21, Elin Metta Jensen 32, 
   Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 66, Brookelyn Paige Entz 71, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 82; Katrin Rut Kvaran 83]

Round 9 [Jun 14]
Afturelding     0-1 ÍBV             
  [Olga Sevcova 44]	
Keflavík        1-0 Stjarnan        
  [Elin Helena Karlsdottir 47]
Selfoss         0-1 Valur           
  [Anna Rakel Petursdottir 20]		
Ţór/KA          3-3 KR              
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 30, Arna Eiriksdottir 54, Margret Arnadottir 65; 
   Hildur Lilja Agustsdottir 5, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 37, 
   Rasamee Phonsongkham 81pen]		
Ţróttur R.      0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 27, 85, Alexandra Johannsdottir 90]		

Round 10
[Jun 18]
Ţór/KA          0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Clara Sigurdardottir 9, Karitas Tomasdottir 51, 58, 
   Natasha Moraa Anasi 82]
[Jun 19]		
Keflavík        1-3 KR              
  [Kristrun Yr Holm 24, Caroline Mc Cue Van Slambrouck 10og, 
   Rasamee Phonsongkham 40, Kristrun Yr Holm 85og]		
Selfoss         0-1 Afturelding     
  [Jade Arianne Gentile 32]	
Stjarnan        4-0 ÍBV             
  [Ulfa Dis Kreye Ulfarsdottir 39, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 51, 53, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 79]		
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Valur           
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 48; Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 15, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 49]	

Round 11
[Aug 4]
Selfoss         0-0 ÍBV             
Valur           3-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 4, 77, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 10]
KR              1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Isabella Sara Tryggvadottir 23; Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 51, 90+3]
Afturelding     0-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Murphy Alexandra Agnew 74, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 87]
[Aug 5]
Breiđablik      3-0 Keflavík        
  [Clara Sigurdardottir 45+1, Birta Georgsdottir 54, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 61]

Round 12 [Aug 9}
ÍBV             3-1 KR              
  [Hanna Kallmaier 76, Ameera Abdella Hussen 84, 
   Thohildur Olafsdottir 90+1; Marcella Marie Barberic 12]
Ţór/KA          0-1 Afturelding     
  [Isafold Thorhallsdottir 1]
Keflavík        0-5 Valur           
  [Snaedis Maria Jorundsdottir 14og, Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 24, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 64, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 69, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 84]
Stjarnan        2-2 Breiđablik      
  [Gyda Kristin Gudmundsdottir 58, Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 89; 
   Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 66, Chante Sherese Sandiford 82og]
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Selfoss         
  [Danielle Julia Marcano 4, 38, Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 80]

Round 13
[Jul 28]
Valur           1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 42; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 30]
Breiđablik      5-0 KR              
  [Karitas Tomasdottir 46, 72, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 78, 
   Sigurdardottir 82, Laufey Harpa Halldorsdottir 88]	
[Aug 16]
Ţróttur R.      5-1 ÍBV             
  [Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 11, Danielle Julia Marcano 36, 45, 
   Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 67, Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 76; 
   Sandra Voitane 18]
Selfoss         2-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Brenna Lovera 6, Susanna Joy Friedrichs 77]
Afturelding     2-3 Keflavík        
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 34, Eyrun Vala Hardardottir 53; 
   Paula Santos Silva 20, Anita Lind Danielsdottir 59, Drofn Einarsdottir 75]

Round 14
[Aug 23]
Stjarnan        7-1 Afturelding     
  [Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 25, 44, 84, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 43pen, 64, 
   Betsy Doon Hassett 60, Malfridur Erna Gunnarsdottir 69; 
   Eyrun Vala Hardardottir 5 ]	
Ţór/KA          1-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 55]
[Aug 24]		
Keflavík        0-2 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 3, Iris Una Thordardottir 59]
[Sep 9]
ÍBV             0-0 Breiđablik      
KR              0-6 Valur           
  [Mist Edvardsdottir 6, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 18, 51, 
   Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 18, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 69, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 73]

Round 15
[Sep 11]	
Selfoss         1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Miranda Nild 18; Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 38]
[Sep 12]				
Ţróttur R.      2-3 Keflavík        
  [Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 49, Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 90; 
   Anita Lind Danielsdottir 16, Amelia Run Fjeldsted 45, 
   Snaedis Maria Jorunsdottir 50]
[Sep 13]		
Afturelding     2-1 KR              
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 69, Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 82; 
   Gudmuda Brynja Oladottir 87] 
Valur           1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 41; Karitas Tomasdottir 32]		
[Sep 14]
Ţór/KA          3-3 ÍBV             
  [Haley Marie Thomas 16og, Sandra Maria Jessen 67, 85; 
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 15, 69, Madison Elise Wolfbauer 47]

Round 16
[Sep 17]
ÍBV             0-3 Valur           
  [Elin Metta Jensen 31, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 42, 
   Mist Edvardsdottir 56]	 
[Sep 18]
Breiđablik      3-0 Afturelding     
  [Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez 52, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 69, 82]	
Keflavík        1-3 Ţór/KA          
  [Caroline Mc Cue Van Slambrouck 66; Margret Arnadottir 41, 
   Isold Mary Sigtryggsdottir 45, Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 49]		
KR              3-5 Selfoss         
  [Gudmuda Brynja Oladottir 17, Marcella Marie Barberic 49, 
   Rasamee Phonsongkham 90pen; Iris Una Thordardottir 15, 56, 
   Miranda Nild 36, 64, Katla Maria Thordardottir 80]
[Sep 19		
Stjarnan        2-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Betsy Doon Hassett 17, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 68 sp]

Round 17 
[Sep 24]
Afturelding     1-3 Valur           
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 38; Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 7, 87, 
   Anna Rakel Petursdottir 36]
[Sep 25]
Keflavík        1-2 ÍBV             
  [Anita Lind Danielsdottir 72; Ameera Abdella Hussen 40, 
   Viktorija Zaicikova 40]		
Selfoss         2-0 Breiđablik      
  [Miranda Nild 32, Bergos Asgeirsdottir 73]				
Ţróttur R.      5-0 KR              
  [Saeunn Bjornsdottir 5, Jelena Tinna Kujundzic 8, 
   Danielle Julia Marcano 15, Iris Dogg Gunnarsdottir 77pen, 
   Brynja Ran Knudsen 90]
[Sep 26]
Ţór/KA          0-4 Stjarnan        
  [Ingibjorg Lucia Ragnarsdottir 6, Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir 26, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 39, Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 55]
		
Round 18 [Oct 1]
Breiđablik      2-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 47, Karitas Tomasdottir 57; 
   Murphy Alexandra Agnew 2, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 30, 
   Danielle Julia Marcano 35]	
ÍBV             3-0 Afturelding     
  [Olga Sevcova 12, 60, Elena Brynjarsdottir 45og]	
KR              3-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Rasamee Phonsongkham 42pen, 76pen, Olina Agusta Valdimarsdottir 45+2; 
   Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 48, 55]		
Stjarnan        4-0 Keflavík        
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 21, 40, 54, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 75]		
Valur           1-1 Selfoss         
  [Lara Kristin Pedersen 63; Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 55]	

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18  13  4  1  51-10  43  [C]  Champions
 2.Stjarnan            18  11  4  3  45-16  37
 3.Breiđablik          18  10  3  5  41-13  33
 4.Ţróttur R.          18  10  1  7  37-24  31
 5.Selfoss             18   8  5  5  24-17  29
 6.ÍBV                 18   8  5  5  27-28  29
 7.Ţór/KA              18   5  2 11  25-47  17
 8.Keflavík            18   5  1 12  21-39  16
----------------------------------------------
 9.Afturelding         18   4  0 14  17-50  12  [P]  Relegated
10.KR                  18   3  1 14  20-64  10  [P]  Relegated

Topscorers:
11 Jasmin Erla Ingadottir (Stjarnan)
 9 Katrin Asbjornsdottir (Stjarnan) 
 9 Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan)
 9 Danielle Julia Marcano (Ţróttur R.)
 8 Cyera Makenzie Hintzen (Valur) 
 8 Sandra Maria Jessen (Ţór/KA)
 8 Brenna Lovera (Selfoss)
 7 Elin Metta Jensen (Valur)
 6 Murphy Alexandra Agnew (Ţróttur R.)
 6 Margret Arnadottir (Ţór/KA)
 6 Miranda Nild (Selfoss)
 6 Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir (Valur)
 6 Karitas Tomasdottir (Breiđablik)

Cup

Round 1 
[Apr 29]
Augnablik       7-0 Hamar           
  [Viktoria Paris Sabido 23, Harpa Helgadottir 45, 
   Emilia Lind Atladottir 45+1, Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 47, 58, 
   Bjork Bjarmadottir 57, Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 90]	
Fylkir          0-3 Haukar          
  [Rakel Leosdottir 25, 62, Thorey Bork Eythorsdottir 58]		
Grótta          0-7 FH              
  [Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 7, 30, 46, Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 25, 59, 
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 57, Tinna Sol Thorsdottir 70] 	
ÍA              6-1 Fjölnir         
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 9, 67pen, Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 25, 
   Lilja Bjorg Olafsdottir 64, 90+2, Thelma Bjorg Rafnkellsdottir 85; 
   Anita Bjorg Solvadottir 65]
[Apr 30]		
Álftanes        1-3 Grindavík       
  [Stefania Dis Oddgeirsdottir 79; Asa Bjorg Einarsdottir 20, 
   Sigridur Emma F. Jonsdottir 22, Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 61]		
Fram            0-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Christabel Oduro 24, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 25, 
   Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 28, Brynhildur Vala Bjornsdottir 34,   
   Oddny Sara Helgadottir 86]
ÍH              3-2 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 21, 40, Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 36; 
   Alma Dogg Magnusdottir Acosta 7, Vedis Johannsdottir 56]	
Sindri          4-2 KH              
  [Samira Suleman 27, 86, Jovana Milinkovic 64, 
   Maria Luiza Ferreira De Macedo 69; Bryndis Eiriksdottir 8, 
   Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 56]
Tindastóll      3-2 HK              
  [Murielle Tiernan 8, Hannah Jane Cade 21, Hugrun Palsdottir 45+1; 
   Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 55, Isabella Eva Aradottir 58]		
Völsungur       4-0 Einherji        
  [Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 7, Elisabet Ingvadottir 20, 
   Olof Run Runarsdottir 30, Amalia Arnadottir 90] 	

Round 2
[May 10]	 
Fja./Höt./Lei.  4-0 Völsungur       
  [Linli Tu 29, 86, Yolanda Bonnin Rosello 48, 65]
[May 14]		
ÍA              2-1 Sindri          
  [Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 10, 46; Samira Suleman 88]
[May 15]			
Grindavík       1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Mimi Eiden 64pen; Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 4, 
   Christabel Oduro 79]	
Tindastóll      2-0 ÍR              
  [Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 48, Hugrun Palsdottir 76]
[May 16]		
ÍH              0-6 FH              
  [Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 2, 45+3, 
   Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 22, 38, Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 45+1, 
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 61]
[May 17]		
Augnablik       1-4 Haukar          
  [Thyri Ljosbjorg Willumsdottir 69pen; Keri Michelle Birkenhead 7, 15, 
   Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 11, Rakel Leosdottir 29]

Round 3
[May 27]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 67pen, Saeunn Bjornsdottir 77; 
   Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 71]
[May 28]
FH              0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 85]
ÍA              0-6 KR              
  [Rasamee Phonsong Kham 15, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 22, 38, 
   Isabella Sara Tryggvadottir 73, 82, Laufey Bjornsdottir 90+1]
Selfoss         3-1 Afturelding     
  [Miranda Nild 58, Brenna Lovera 61, Embla Dis Gunnarsdottir 90+4; 
   Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 46]
Ţór/KA          6-0 Haukar          
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 1; Andrea Mist Palsdottir 18, 
   Margret Arnadottir 42, Sandra Maria Jessen 49, Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 54]
Tindastóll      1-4 Valur           
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 90+5; Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 4, 
   Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 12, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 64, 
   Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 68]
[May 29]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  1-4 Breiđablik      
  [Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 2; Clara Sigurdardottir 3, Birta Georgsdottir 15, 
   Hildur Antonsdottir 66, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 71]
Keflavík        0-2 ÍBV             
  [Ana Paula Santos Silva 66og, Olga Sevcova 68]

Quarterfinals [Jun 10]
Breiđablik      3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 16pen, Hildur Antonsdottir 25, 86; 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 53]
ÍBV             1-4 Stjarnan        
  [Haley Marie Thomas 65; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 6, 55, 79, 
   Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 11]
Selfoss         4-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Brenna Lovera 50, 72, 86, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 84; 
   Margret Arnadottir 43]
Valur           3-0 KR              
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 6, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 50, 
   Mist Edvardsdottir 78]
	
Semifinals
[Aug 12]
Stjarnan        1-3 Valur           
  [Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 89; Mist Edvardsdottir 9, Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 26, 36]
[Aug 13]
Selfoss         0-2 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 19, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 90]

Final [Aug 27, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]
Valur           2-1 Breiđablik      
  [Cyera Makenzie Hintzen 54, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 73; 
   Birta Georgsdottir 35]		
Valur: Sandra Sigurdardottir, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir, Asgerdur Stefania 
   Baldursdottir, Mist Edvardsdottir, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir, Cyera 
   Makenzie Hintzen, Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen, Lara Kristin Pedersen, 
   Anna Rakel Petursdottir, Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir, Elisa Vidarsdottir. 
   Coaches: Matthias Gudmundsson et Petur Petursson.
Breiđablik: Eva Nichole Persson, Natasha Anasi, Birta Georgsdottir, Helena 
   Osk Halfdanardottir (Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 87), Laufey Harpa
   Halldorsdottir (Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez 86), Vigdis Lilja 
   Kristjansdottir (Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 66), Heiddis 
   Lillyardottir, Anna Petryk, Clara Sigurdardottir (Bergthora Sol 
   Asmundsdottir 66), Karitas Tomasdottir, Taylor Marie Ziemer. 
   Coach: Asmundur Arnarsson. 
Referee: Einar Ingi Johannsson
Attendance: 1652


League Cup

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik           5   5  0  0  16- 3  15  Qualified
 2.Stjarnan             5   3  0  2  13- 8   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ÍBV                  5   2  0  3  14- 8   6
 4.KR                   5   1  2  2   6- 9   5
 5.Selfoss              5   1  1  3   2-12   4
 6.Tindastóll           5   1  1  3   4-15   4

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Stjarnan        5-0 Selfoss         
  [Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 15, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 24, 
   Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 56, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 60, Alma Mathiasen 86]
[Feb 12]
Breiđablik      5-0 Tindastóll      
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 1, 22, Alexandra Soree 37, 53, Karitas Tomasdottir 57]
[Feb 19]
KR              3-2 ÍBV             
  [Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 48, 82, Katla Gudmundsdottir 62;
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 52, Thelma Sol Odinsdottir 81]
 
Round 2
[Feb 24]
Tindastóll      1-1 KR              
  [Hrafnhildur Bjornsdottir 35; Olaf Freyja Thorvaldsdottir 89]
[Feb 27]
Selfoss         0-4 ÍBV             
  [Ameera Abdella Hussen 7, 59, Bergros Asgeirsdottir 42og, Thelma Sol Odinsdottir 49]
[Feb 28]
Stjarnan        2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 55, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 84; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 47og,
   Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 59, Hildur Antonsdottir 61]

Round 3
[Mar 5]
Breiđablik      2-0 Selfoss         
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 45, Asta Eir Arnadottir 66]
ÍBV             6-0 Tindastóll      
  [Olga Sevcova 1, 67, Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 53, 62, 
   Ameera Abdella Hussen 88, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 90+1]
[Mar 6]
KR              1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 34; Snaedis Maria Jorundsdottir 43, 
   Ingibjorg Lucia Ragnarsdottir 62]

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Breiđablik      3-0 KR              
  [Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 21, 61, Birta Georgsdottir 44]
[Mar 12]
Selfoss         1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Brenna Lovera 12]
Stjarnan        2-1 ÍBV             
  [Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 40, 75; Juliana Sveinsdottir 43pen]

Round 5 [Mar 19]
Breiđablik      3-1 ÍBV             
  [Natasha Moraa Anasi 18, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 34, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 36; Berta Sigursteinsdottir 29]
KR              1-1 Selfoss         
  [Isabella sara Tryggvadottir 62, Bergos Asgeirsdottir 50]
Tindastóll      3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 31, Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 78, Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 84pen;
   Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 21, Alma Mathiesen 29]

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik           5   5  0  0  16- 3  15  Qualified
 2.Stjarnan             5   3  0  2  13- 8   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ÍBV                  5   2  0  3  14- 8   6
 4.KR                   5   1  2  2   6- 9   5
 5.Selfoss              5   1  1  3   2-12   4
 6.Tindastóll           5   1  1  3   4-15   4

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Valur                5   5  0  0  22- 0  15  Qualified
 2.Afturelding          5   3  1  1  11- 6  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ţór/KA               5   3  0  2   9-10   9
 4.Keflavík             5   1  1  3   5- 8   4
 5.Ţróttur R.           5   1  0  4   5-13   3
 6.Fylkir               5   1  0  4   2-17   3

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Ţór/KA          3-0 Keflavík        
  [Margret Arnadottir 56, Kimberley Dora Hjalmarsdottir 67, 90+1]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Fylkir          
  [Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 18; Helga Valtysdottir Thors 5, 73]
[Mar 7]
Valur           2-0 Afturelding     
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 61, Eva Stefansdottir 90+2]

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Afturelding     2-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Isafold Thorhallsdottir 32, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 36;
   Sigrun Gunndis Hardardottir 57]
Fylkir          0-3 Keflavík        
  [Anita Lind Antonsdottir 8, Sigurros Eir Gudmundsdottir 73, Saga Run Ingolfsdottir 86]
[Mar 1]
Valur           6-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen 20, 45+1pen, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 54, 
   Elisa Vidarsdottir 57, 65, Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 90]

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Keflavík        2-2 Afturelding     
  [Ana Paula Santos Silva 5, Drofn Einarsdottir 38; 
   Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 86, Isafold Thorhallsdottir 88]
[Mar 4]
Valur           6-0 Fylkir          
  [Bryndis Eiriksdottir 36, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 38, Eva Stefansdottir 77,
   Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 78, 83, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 87]
[Mar 5]
Ţór/KA          2-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Iris Dogg Gunnarsdottir 9og, Andrea Mist Palsdottir 74; Katla Tryggvadottir 41]

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Ţróttur R.      2-0 Keflavík        
  [Saeunn Bjornsdottir 14, Soley Maria Steinarsdottir 60]
[Mar 11]
Fylkir          0-4 Afturelding     
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 6, 14, Christina Clara Settles 43, Nina Zinovieva 63og]
[Mar 12]
Valur           7-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 23, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 32, 44, 70, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 60, 82,Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 65]

Round 5
[Mar 18]
Keflavík        0-1 Valur           
  [Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 50]
[Mar 19]
Ţór/KA          3-0 Fylkir          
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 29, 33, Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 52]
[Mar 21]
Afturelding     3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 20, 25, Kristi Thora Birgisdottir 33; 
   Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 41]

Final Table:

 1.Valur                5   5  0  0  22- 0  15  Qualified
 2.Afturelding          5   3  1  1  11- 6  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ţór/KA               5   3  0  2   9-10   9
 4.Keflavík             5   1  1  3   5- 8   4
 5.Ţróttur R.           5   1  0  4   5-13   3
 6.Fylkir               5   1  0  4   2-17   3

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals
[Mar 25]
Breiđablik      3-0 Afturelding     
  [Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 1, Eva Yr Helgadottir 82og, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 90]
[Mar 26]
Valur           0-3 Stjarnan        
  [Betsy Doon Hassett 3, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 34, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 64]

Final [Apr 1, Garđabćr, Samsungvollurinn]
Breiđablik      2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Hildur Antonsdottir 8, Taylor Marie Ziemer 21; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 17]
Breiđablik: Telma Ivarsdottir, Taylor Marie Ziemer, Hildur Lilja 
   Agustsdottir, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir, Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez, 
   Clara Sigurdardottir (Kristjana R. Kristjansdottir Sigurz 75), Asta Eir 
   Arnadottir, Karitas Tomasdottir (Laufey Harpa Halldorsdottir 46), Hildur 
   Antonsdottir, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir (Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 
   90), Alexandra Soree (Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 62). 
   Coaches: Asmundur Arnarsson et Kristofer Sigurgeirsson.
Stjarnan: Chante Sherese Sandiford, Soley Gudmundsdottir, Arna Dis 
   Arnthorsdottir, Ingibjorg Lucia Ragnarsdottir (Snaedis Maria 
   Jorunsdottir 82), Anna Maria Baldursdottir, Betsy Doon Hassett 
   (Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 67), Saedis Run Heidarsdottir, Jasmin 
   Erla Ingadottir, Heyda Ragney Vidarsdottir, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 
   (Alma Mathiesen 67), Katrin Asbjornsdottir. Coach: Kristjan Gudmundsson.  
Referee: Sveinn Arnarsson

Topscorers (overall):
6 Ida Marin Hermannsdottir (Valur)
5 Hildur Antonsdottir (Breiđablik)
4 Helena Osk Halfdanardottir (Breiđablikk)
4 Jasmin Erla Ingadottir (Stjarnan)
3 Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir (Afturelding) 
3 Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir (Afturelding)
3 Ameera Abdella Hussen (ÍBV)
3 Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir (KR)
3 Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan) 
3 Katrin Asbjornsdottir (Stjarnan)
3 Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir (Valur)
 

1. deild

Final Table:

 1.FH                  18  12  6  0  46- 9  42       Promoted
 2.Tindastóll          18  12  5  1  43-15  41  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Víkingur R.         18  12  2  4  41-23  38
 4.HK                  18  10  4  4  31-17  34
 5.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.   18   7  6  5  34-26  27  [P]
 6.Fylkir              18   4  9  5  17-20  21  [R]
 7.Grindavík           18   6  2 10  16-31  20
 8.Augnablik           18   5  1 12  21-36  16
----------------------------------------------
 9.Haukar              18   2  2 14  14-47   8       Relegated
10.Fjölnir             18   1  1 16   9-48   4  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[May 5]
Haukar          0-4 FH              
  [Kristin Schnurr 7, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 32, 65, Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 78]
Víkingur R.     3-2 Augnablik       
  [Christabel Oduro 22, 60, 90+3; Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 1, 
   Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 39]	
[May 6]
Fylkir          1-3 HK              
  [Agnes Birta Eidsdottir 15; Isabella Eva Aradottir 18, 30, 
   Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 64]
Tindastóll      2-0 Grindavík       
  [Murielle Tiernan 10, 88]		
[May 7]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  6-1 Fjölnir         
  [Linli Tu 23, 60, 81, Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 31, 
   Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 51, 89; Alda Olafsdottir 55]

Round 2
[May 11]
FH              3-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Shaina Faiena Ashouri 29, 43, Emma Steinsen Jonsdottir 31og; 
   Tara Jonsdottir 36, Christabel Oduro 78]		
Fylkir          0-1 Tindastóll      
  [Arna Kristinsdottir 45]			
Grindavík       2-0 Haukar          
  [Mimi Eiden 30pen, Tinna Hronn Einarsdottir 72]			
HK              4-2 Fjölnir         
  [Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 8, 74, Isabella Eva Aradottir 84, 
   Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 90+1; Sara Montoro 9, 56] 			
[May 14]	
Augnablik       0-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Linli Tu 27, 73]

Round 3
[May 19]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Grindavík       
  [Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 24, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 45, 
   Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 82]
[May 20]
Fjölnir         1-2 Augnablik       
  [Sara Montoro 20; Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottit 71, 
   Diana Asta Gudmundsdottir 72]	
Haukar          3-1 Fylkir          
  [Keri Michelle Birkenhead 38, 45, 62; Vienna Behnke 4pen]		
Tindastóll      0-1 HK              
  [Isabella Eva Aradottir 34]		
[May 21]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  1-2 FH              
  [Linli Tu 23; Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 46, Maggy Laurentsinusdottir 60]	

Round 4
[May 24]
Fylkir          0-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Emma Steinsen Jonsdottir 4, Kiley Norkus 29, Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 58, 
   Digdis Eva Bardardottir 84]		
May 25]
Fjölnir         0-0 FH              
HK              1-0 Augnablik       
  [Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 8og] 		
Tindastóll      1-0 Haukar          
  [Murielle Tiernan 69]
[May 26]		
Grindavík       0-0 Fja./Höt./Lei.  	

Round 5
[Jun 2]
Augnablik       0-5 FH              
  [Shaina Faiena Ashouri 3, Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 23, 43, 
   Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 79, Berglind Freyja Hlynsdottir 81] 	
Fjölnir         0-3 Grindavík       
  [Mimi Eiden 13, 32, 84]		
Víkingur R.     1-2 Tindastóll      
  [Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 12; Dagbjort Ingvarsdottir 42og, Hugrun Palsdottir 46]	
[Jun 4]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  2-1 Fylkir          
  [Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 20, 83; Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 37]		
Haukar          0-3 HK              
  [Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 18, 87, Katrin Rosa Egilsdottir 80]		

Round 6
[Jun 8]	
Grindavík       1-4 Augnablik       
  [Catlin Rogers 89; Eydis Helgadottir 45+1, 
   Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 45+4, Harpa Helgadottir 49, 
   Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 62]	
[Jun 9]
Haukar          1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Berglind Thrastardottir 21;  Christabel Oduro 36, Dagbjort Ingvadottir 64]	
HK              1-3 FH              
  [Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 81; Kristin Schnurr 25, 
   Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 45, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 49]	
[Jun 10]
Fylkir          1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 66]
[Jun 11]
Tindastóll      2-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 33, Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 54; 
   Yolanda Bonnin Rosello 12, Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 81]	

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Augnablik       0-2 Fylkir          
  [Vienna Behnke 7, Tinna Hardardottir 61]	
FH              6-0 Grindavík       
  [Kristin Schnurr 28, 61, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 32, Collleen Kennedy 41, 
   Ester Ros Arnarsdottir 59, Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 74]	
Víkingur R.     2-1 HK              
  [Christabel Oduro 33, Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 61; 
   Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 66og]		
[Jun 19]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  3-1 Haukar          
  [Viktoria Valdis Gudrunardottir 12og, Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 34, 
   Linli Tu 54; Maria Fernanda Contreras Munoz 72]		 
Fjölnir         0-2 Tindastóll      
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 16, Hannah Jane Cade 25]

Round 8
[Jun 22]
HK              2-0 Grindavík       
  [Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 29, Isabella Eva Aradottir 49]
[Jun 23]	
Haukar          1-2 Fjölnir         
  [Maria Fernanda Contreras Munoz 10pen; Sara Montoro 50, 
   Anita Bjorg Solvadottir 80]		
Tindastóll      3-0 Augnablik       
  [Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 41, Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 46, 
   Murielle Tiernan 53]
[Jun 26]			
Víkingur R.     1-1 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Hafdis Bara Hoskuldsdottir 9; Linli Tu 17] 
[Aug 8]		
Fylkir          1-1 FH              
  [Aldis Gudlaugsdottir 48og; Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 3]

Round 9
[Jun 28]
Augnablik       2-0 Haukar          
  [Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 8pen, Viktoria Paris Sabido 72]
[Jun 29]	
FH              1-1 Tindastóll      
  [Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 84; Hugrun Palsdottir 23]		
Fjölnir         0-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 73, 85]		
Grindavík       0-0 Fylkir          
[Jul 2]		
Fja./Höt./Lei.  1-4 HK              
  [Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 6; Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 3, 61, 
   Maria Sol Jakobsdottir 56, Isabella Eva Aradottir 69]

Round 10
[Jul 5]		
FH              6-0 Haukar          
  [Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 2, Dagrun Birta Karlsdottir 19og, 
   Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 33, Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 64, 
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 79, Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 84]	
[Jul 6]		
Grindavík       0-2 Tindastóll      
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 74, Murielle Tiernan 82]
[Jul 7]		
Fjölnir         0-3 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Yolanda Bonnin Rosello 2, Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 28, Linli Tu 75]
HK              0-0 Fylkir          
[Aug 8]
Augnablik       2-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Katla Gudmundsdottir 68, Harpa Helgadottir 90+4;
   Bergdis Sveinsdottir 24, 55, Christabel Oduro 33]

Round 11
[Jul 22]
Fjölnir         0-1 HK              
  [Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 62]
Haukar          1-2 Grindavík       
  [Birta Birgisdottir 18; Mimi Eiden 70pen, Tinna Hron Einarsdottir 78]		
Tindastóll      1-1 Fylkir          
  [Murielle Tiernan 43; Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 59]	
Víkingur R.     0-3 FH              
  [Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 34, Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 58, 
   Berglind Thrastardottir 79]
[Jul 23]		
Fja./Höt./Lei.  3-1 Augnablik       
  [Linli Tu 19, 33, Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 65; 
   Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 90+2pen]		

Round 12
[Jul 26]
Grindavík       0-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Tara Jonsdottir 82]	
HK              1-1 Tindastóll      
  [Isabella Eva Aradottir 15; Hugrun Palsdottir 9]
[Jul 27]		
Augnablik       3-0 Fjölnir         
  [Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 17, Harpa Helgadottir 23, 
   Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 44]  		
FH              4-1 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Berglind Thrastardottir 3, Rannveig Bjarnadottir 16, 45, 
   Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 84; Linli Tu 6]	
Fylkir          2-2 Haukar          
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 7, Vienna Behnke 36; Birta Birgisdottir 48pen, 
   Keri Michelle Birkenhead 90+2]

Round 13
[Aug 4]
FH              1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Kristin Schnurr 70]
[Aug 5]		
Augnablik       1-2 HK              
  [Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 28; Isabella Eva Aradottir 30, Magdalena Olafsdottir 33]
Víkingur R.     0-0 Fylkir          
Haukar          0-5 Tindastóll      
  [Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 25, Dagrun Birta Karlsdottir 54og, 
   Hannah Jane Cade 56pen, Murielle Tiernan 59, Hugrun Paldottir 61]
[Aug 6]		
Fja./Höt./Lei.  3-0 Grindavík       
  [Ainhoa Plaza Porcel 21, Heidi Samaja Giles 51, Yolanda Bonnin Rosello 67]			

Round 14
[Aug 11]
Grindavík       2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Tinna Hronn Einarsdottir 25, 86]	
HK              4-1 Haukar          
  [Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 37, 79, Emma Sol Aradottir 53, Isabella Eva Aradottir 74;
   Ragnheidur Thorunn Jonsdottir 64]
[Aug 12]
FH              1-0 Augnablik       
  [Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 71]
[Aug 13]		
Fylkir          0-0 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
Tindastóll      5-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Murielle Tiernan 9, 44, Hugrun Palsdottir 22, Melissa Alison Garcia 23,
   Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 36; Bergdis Sveinsdottir 27, Hafdis Bara Hoskuldsdottir 37,
   Kiley Norkus 45, Christabel Oduro 90+5]	

Round 15
[Aug 18]
FH              0-0 HK              
[Aug 19]	
Augnablik       0-3 Grindavík       
  [Tinna Hronn Einarsdottir 11, 64, 66]		
Fjölnir         1-4 Fylkir          
  [Silja Fanney Angantysdottir 26; Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 25, 50, 
   Erna Solveig Sverrisdottir 65, 67]
Víkingur R.     2-0 Haukar          
  [Emma Steinsen Jonsdottir 69, Nadia Atladottir 90]
[Aug 20]		
Fja./Höt./Lei.  2-3 Tindastóll      
  [Linli Tu33, 79; Murielle Tiernan 73, Melissa Alison Garcia 77, 
   Arna Kristinsdottir 89]

Round 16
[Aug 25]	
Fylkir          1-1 Augnablik       
  [Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 32og; Sigrun Gudmundsdottir 2]
Grindavík       0-4 FH              
  [Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir 15, 43, 45pen, Maggy Larentsinusdottir 61]
HK              1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 2; Hafdis Bara Hoskuldsdottir 28, Christabel Oduro 46]
Tindastóll      5-0 Fjölnir         
  [Murielle Tiernan 36, 82, Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 45, 
   Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 65, Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 77]	
[Aug 27]
Haukar          2-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Keri Michelle Birkenhead 22, 82; Linli Tu 21, Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 65]      

Round 17
[Sep 9]
Augnablik       0-5 Tindastóll      
  [Melissa Alison Garcia 19, 42, Hannah Jane Cade 22, 
   Murielle Tiernan 40, 64]
FH              0-0 Fylkir          
Fjölnir         1-2 Haukar          
  [Sara Montoro 11; Viktoria Dilja Halldorsdottir 7, Rakel Leosdottir 60]
[Sep 10]	
Fja./Höt./Lei.  1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Katrin Edda Jonsdottir 48; Christabel Oduro 15, 28, 
   Unnbjorg Jona Omarsdottir 87]	
[Sep 11]
Grindavík       2-1 HK              
  [Mimi Eiden 40, Soley Maria Davidsdottir 90og; 
   Gabriella Lindsay Coleman 42]	

Round 18 [Sep 16]
Fylkir          2-1 Grindavík       
  [Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 44, Tijana Krstic 81; Mimi Eiden 6]	
Haukar          0-3 Augnablik       
  [Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 36, Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 63, 
   Diana Asta Gudmundsdottir 74]
HK              1-1 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Kristin Anitudottir Mc Millan 90+4; Linli Tu 51]
Tindastóll      2-2 FH              
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 23, Murielle Tiernan 35; Kristin Schnurr 5, 
   Berglind Thrastardottir 30]	
Víkingur R.     6-1 Fjölnir         
  [Unnbjorg Jona Omarsdottir 30, 58, Dagbjort Ingvarsdottir 34, 
   Christabel Oduro 76, Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 81, 
   Hafdis Bara Hoskuldsdottir 90+4; Marta Bjorgvinsdottir 14]

Final Table:

 1.FH                  18  12  6  0  46- 9  42       Promoted
 2.Tindastóll          18  12  5  1  43-15  41  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Víkingur R.         18  12  2  4  41-23  38
 4.HK                  18  10  4  4  31-17  34
 5.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.   18   7  6  5  34-26  27  [P]
 6.Fylkir              18   4  9  5  17-20  21  [R]
 7.Grindavík           18   6  2 10  16-31  20
 8.Augnablik           18   5  1 12  21-36  16
----------------------------------------------
 9.Haukar              18   2  2 14  14-47   8       Relegated
10.Fjölnir             18   1  1 16   9-48   4  [P]  Relegated

Topscorers:
16 Linli Tu (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
15 Murielle Tiernan (Tindastoll)
12 Christabel Oduro (Víkingur R.)
10 Telma Hjaltalin Thrastardottir (FH)
 9 Isabella Eva Aradottir (HK)
 8 Gabriella Lindsay Coleman (HK)
 7 Shaina Faiena Ashouri (FH)
 7 Mimi Eiden (Grindavík)
 7 Tinna Hronn Einarsdottir (Grindavík)


2. deild

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Fram                11   9  1  1  28- 7  28       Promotion Playoff
 2.Völsungur           11   8  3  0  37-10  27       Promotion Playoff
 3.Grótta              11   8  2  1  45-10  26  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.ÍR                  11   8  2  1  35-14  26       Promotion Playoff
 5.ÍA                  11   7  0  4  40-19  21  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 6.KH                  11   4  1  6  32-27  13       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Álftanes            11   4  1  6  21-29  13       Relegation Playoff
 8.Sindri              11   4  1  6  16-25  13       Relegation Playoff
 9.Einherji            11   4  0  7  11-22  12       Relegation Playoff
10.ÍH                  11   2  2  7  22-46   8  [N]  Relegation Playoff
11.Hamar               11   1  1  9  10-43   4       Relegation Playoff
12.KÁ Ásvellir         11   0  0 11   6-51   0  [N]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[May 18]
KÁ Ásvellir     0-3 Fram            
  [Ylfa Margret Olafsdottir 23, 26, Erika Run Heidarsdottir 84] 	
[May 20]
Grótta          9-1 ÍH              
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 22, 51, Tinna Jonsdottir 32, 47, 
   Lilja Liv Margretardottir 48, Bjargey Sigurborg Olafsson 53, 
   Lilja Davidsdottir Scheving 59, 69, Arnfridur Audur Arnarsdottir 80; 
   Koldis Maria Eymudsdottir 33]		
Hamar           1-3 KH              
  [Iris Sverrisdottir 41pen; Bryndis Eiriksdottir 45+2, 
   Harpa Sol Sigurdardottir 55, Eva Stefansdottir 77]	
[May 21]
Álftanes        3-1 Einherji        
  [Bernadett Viktoria Szeles 7og, Anita Kristin Arnadottir 14, 
   Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 72pen; Yoana Peralta Fernandez 30]		
ÍR              3-1 Sindri          
  [Margret Sveinsdottir 32, Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 56, 66; 
   Inga Kristin Adalsteinsdottir 6	
ÍA              bye
Völsungur       bye

Round 2
[May 25]
Fram            3-0 ÍA              
  [Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 32, Jessica Grace Kass Ray 69, 85]
[May 26]		
Einherji        1-4 Grótta          
  [Tinna Jonsdottir 31og; Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 13, Ariela Lewis 42, 
   Tinna Jonsdottir 83, Lovida Davidsdottir Scheving 83]	
ÍH              1-1 Hamar           
  [Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 33; Asta Sol Stefansdottir 21]		
KH              2-2 Völsungur       
  [Eva Stefansdottir 62, Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 82; 
   Krista Eik Hardardottir 14, 86]	
Sindri          3-2 Álftanes        
  [Samira Suleman 35, 82, Sessilia Sol Davidsdottir 44; 
   Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 50, 65]
ÍR              bye
KÁ Ásvellir     bye

Round 3
[Jun 1] 
KÁ Ásvellir     2-7 KH              
  [Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 65, 86; Bryndis Eiriksdottir 14, 66, 
   Karen Gunnarsdottir 30, Eva Stefansdottir 63, 
   Arngunnur Kristjansdottir 64, Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 79, 
   Kristin Anna Smari 82]
[Jun 4]	
Álftanes        3-4 ÍR              
  [Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 18, 68, 81; Sandra Dogg Bjarnadottir 41, 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 47, Unnur Elva Traustadottir 73, 81]	
Grótta          7-0 Sindri          
  [Arnfridur Audur Arnarsdottir 6, 39, 62, Lilja Liv Margretardottir 16, 
   Ariela Lewis 61, Signy Ylfa Sigurdardottir 72, 
   Lilja Davidsdottir Scheving 74]
Völsungur       1-0 ÍH              
  [Hugrun Elvarsdottir 82og]
[Aug 6]
Hamar           0-1 Einherji        
  [Yoana Peralta Fernandez 60]
Fram            bye
ÍA              bye

Round 4
[Jun 6]
ÍH              8-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Harpa Karen Antonsdottir 5, 62, Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 15, 35, 
   Maria Selma Haseta 46, Heida Drofn Antonsdottir 63, 
   Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 85, 90+1; Thuridur Asta Gudmundsdottir 25]
[Jun 11]
ÍR              0-0 Grótta          			
Sindri          3-0 Hamar           
  [Samira Suleman 8, 27, 59]
[Jul 28]				
Einherji        0-3 Völsungur       
  [Sarah Catherine Elnicky 11, 15, Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 45]
[Aug 8]
KH              1-3 ÍA              
  [Gudlaug Asgeirsdottir 5; Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 36, 
   Samira Suleman 59, 83]
Álftanes        bye
Fram            bye

Round 5
[Jun 16]
Hamar           2-4 ÍR              
  [Juliana Dogg Onnudottir Chipa 15, Iris Sverrisdottir 50pen; 
   Sandra Dogg Bjarnadottir 40, Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 45+3, 54, 
   Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 47]
[Jun 18]		
Fram            3-2 KH              
  [Jessica Grace Kass Ray 18, 72, Ana Catarina Da Costa Bral 59; 
   Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 2, Kristin Anna Smari 75]
Grótta          1-1 Álftanes        
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 72; Hanna Sol Einarsdottir 51]
Völsungur       6-1 Sindri          
  [Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 17, Krista Eik Hardardottir 38, 
   Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 63, 89, Allison Abbruzzi Patterson 72, 74; 
   Regielly Halldorsdottir 74] 
[Jun 19]
KÁ Ásvellir     1-2 Einherji        
  [Kristin Inga Vigfusdottir 87; Borghildur Arnarsdottir 80, 
   Bernadett Viktoria Szeles 90+5]
[Jun 20]
ÍA              8-1 ÍH              
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 24, Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 34, 70, 
   Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 45, 88, Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 59, 
   Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 81, 90+3; Hugrun Elvarsdottir 8]

Round 6
[Jun 12]
Einherji        0-2 ÍA              
  [Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 28, Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 80]
[Jun 24]	
Álftanes        5-2 Hamar           
  [Anita Kristin Arnadottir 20, Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 28, 
   Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 59, 78, 90; Karen Inga Bergsdottir 48, 
   Eyrun Gautadottir 57]
[Jun 25]
ÍH              0-7 Fram            
  [Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 14, Ana Catarina Da Costa Bral 53, 
   Jessica Grace Kass Ray 67, 80, Halla Thordis Svansdottir 77, 86, 
   Iryna Mayborodina 79]	
ÍR              0-0 Völsungur       
Sindri          3-0 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Katrin Osk Sveinbjornsdottir 49, Samira Suleman 53, 
   Elin Asa Hjalmarsdottir 90+2]
Grótta          bye
KH              bye

Round 7
[Jun 30]
Hamar           1-6 Grótta          
  [Brynja Valgeirsdottir 22; Ariela Lewis 7, 64, 78, 
   Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 8, Lilja Liv Margretardottir 62, 
   Tinna Jonsdottir 74]
[Jul 1]			
KÁ Ásvellir     0-8 ÍR              
  [Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 23, 45, 74, Margret Sveinsdottir 26, 
   Vera Emilia Mattila 36, 88, Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 52, 66]
[Jul 2]	
Fram            1-0 Einherji        
  [Halla Thordis Svansdottir 22]		
ÍA              3-2 Sindri          
  [Anna Thora Hannesdottir 40, Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 90+3, 
   Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 90+4; Samira Suleman 55, 
   Regielly Halldorsdottir 82]
Völsungur       4-0 Álftanes        
  [Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 8, Sarah Catherine Elnicky 18, 
   Krista Eik Hardardottir 29, 57]
ÍH              bye
KH              bye

Round 8
[Jul 7]
ÍR              3-2 ÍA              
  [Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 35, Anna Bara Masdottir 83, 
   Margret Sveinsdottir 90+2; Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 2, 23]
[Jul 8]	
Álftanes        3-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Anita Kristin Arnadottir 18, 39, Mist Smaradottir 45; 
   Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 67]
[Jul 9]	
Grótta          2-3 Völsungur       
  [Lilja Liv Margretardottir 9, Ariela Lewis 72pen; 
   Allison Abbruzzi Patterson 16, Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 49, 75]	
Sindri          0-1 Fram            
  [Iryna Mayborodina 27]
[Aug 15]
ÍH              3-7 KH              
  [Sierra Marie Lelii 4, 75, Asthildur Ros Imsland 41; Gudlaug Asgeirsdottir 6,
   Eva Stefansdottir 7, Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 31, Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 35, 66,
   Bryndis Eiriksdottir 49, 90+4]	
Einherji        bye
Hamar           bye

Round 9
[Jul 15]
Fram            1-0 ÍR              
  [Jessica Grace Kass Ray 5]	
ÍA              3-0 Álftanes        
  [Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 12, Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 49pen, 77pen]		
KÁ Ásvellir     0-3 Grótta          
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 24, Lilja Liv Margretardottir 58, 
   Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 75]
[Jul 16]		
KH              4-0 Einherji        
  [Eva Stefansdottir 3, Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 22, 
   Gudlaug Asgeirsdottir 81, Bryndis Eiriksdottir 83]  
[Jul 17]		
Völsungur       6-1 Hamar           
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 10, Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 18, 
   Karen Lind Einarsdottir 24og, Krista Eik Hardardottir 48, 90+2, 
   Berta Maria Bjornsdottir 76; Karen Inga Bergsdottir 46]
ÍH              bye
Sindri          bye

Round 10
|Jun 13]
Álftanes        0-3 Fram            
  [Ylfa Margret Olafsdottir 33, Ana Catarina Da Costa Bral 77, 
   Jessica Grace Kass Ray 90+4]
[Jul 22]
Grótta          6-1 ÍA              
  [Tinna Jonsdottir 26, 31, Mist Thormodsdottir Gronvold 35, 
   Lilja Davidsdottir Scheving 49, Lilja Liv Margretardottir 54, 
   Bjargey Sigurborg Olafsson 64; Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 16]		
Hamar           2-1 KH              
  [Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 43, Iris Sverrisdottir 81pen; 
   Elisabet Osk L. Servo Olafiud 50]
[Jul 23]		
Einherji        4-1 ÍH              
  [Yoana Peralta Fernandez 18, Oddny Karolina Hafsteindottir 21, 36, 
   Kamilla Huld Jonsdottir 84; Julia Ros Audunsdottir 32]	
Sindri          2-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 12, Inga Kristin Adalsteinsdottir 89; 
   Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 36]		
ÍR              bye
Völsungur       bye

Round 11
[Aug 5]
KH              3-4 ÍR              
  [Bryndis Eiriksdottir 39pen, Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 63, 
   Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 83; Lara Margret Jonsdottir 6, 56, 
   Margret Sveinsdottir 10, Unnur Elva Traustadottir 86]
[Aug 6]	
Fram            2-3 Grótta          
  [Ylfa Margret Olafsdottir 47, Jessica Grace Kass Ray 63; 
   Ariela Lewis 83pen, Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 86, Marwa El Mrizak 90+3]
ÍH              1-1 Sindri          
  [Lovisa Maria Hermannsdottir 83; Fanney Run Gudmundsdottir 51]
KÁ Ásvellir     0-7 Völsungur       
  [Sarah Catherine Elnicky 24, Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 38, 
   Allyson Abbruzzi Patterson 47, 78, Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 48, 83, 
   Elisabet Ingvarsdottir 62]
[Aug 16]		
ÍA             11-0 Hamar           
  [Marey Edda Helgadottir 3, Anna Thora Hannesdottir 21, 
   Ylfa Laxdal Unnarsdottir 36, Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 40, 
   Nikolina Anastasia Mahealani Musto 43, Brynja Valgeirsdottir 50og, 
   Samira Suleman 52, Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 71, 
   Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 77, 85, 90+3]
Álftanes        bye
Einherji        bye

Round 12
[Aug 12]
Álftanes        3-2 KH              
  [Stefania Dis Oddgeirsdottir 48, 85, Freyja Ran Vidarsdottir 86; 
   Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 3, 63]
Hamar           0-2 Fram            
  [Emilia Ingvadottir 10, Jessica Grace Kass Ray 55]
ÍR              6-1 ÍH              
  [Gudrun Osk Tryggvadottir 3, Margret Sveinsdottir 14, 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 45, 47, Unnur Elva Traustadottir 61, 
   Astros Linda Thordardottir 90+3; Hrafnhildur Hjaltalin 82]
[Aug 13]		
Sindri          0-1 Einherji        
  [Yoana Peralta Fernandez 41]
Völsungur       3-2 ÍA              
  [Sylvia Lind Henrysdottir 7, Berta Maria Bjornsdottir 19, 
   Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 88; Samira Suleman 17, 
   Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 85]
Grótta          bye
KÁ Ásvellir     bye

Round 13 [Aug 20]
Einherji        1-3 ÍR              
  [Bernadett Viktoria Szeles56; Margret Sveinsdottir 6, 
   Unnur Elva Traustadottir 35, Gudrun Osk Tryggvadottir 51]
Fram            2-2 Völsungur       
  [Ana Catarina Da Costa Bral 21, Jessica Grace Kass Ray 46; 
   Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 27, 55]
ÍA              5-0 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Sunna Run Sigurdardottir 3, 13, Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 16, 
   Vala Maria Sturludottir 53, Hugrun Stefnisdottir 74]
ÍH              5-1 Álftanes        
  [Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 6, 47, 78, Sierra Marie Lelii 32, 44; 
   Hrefna Jonsdottir 90pen]		
KH              0-4 Grótta          
  [Ariela Lewis 5, 8, 40, Tinna Jonsdottir 45]
Hamar           bye
Sindri          bye

Final Table:

 1.Fram                11   9  1  1  28- 7  28       Promotion Playoff
 2.Völsungur           11   8  3  0  37-10  27       Promotion Playoff
 3.Grótta              11   8  2  1  45-10  26  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.ÍR                  11   8  2  1  35-14  26       Promotion Playoff
 5.ÍA                  11   7  0  4  40-19  21  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 6.KH                  11   4  1  6  32-27  13       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Álftanes            11   4  1  6  21-29  13       Relegation Playoff
 8.Sindri              11   4  1  6  16-25  13       Relegation Playoff
 9.Einherji            11   4  0  7  11-22  12       Relegation Playoff
10.ÍH                  11   2  2  7  22-46   8  [N]  Relegation Playoff
11.Hamar               11   1  1  9  10-43   4       Relegation Playoff
12.KÁ Ásvellir         11   0  0 11   6-51   0  [N]  Relegation Playoff

Topscorers:
11 Jessica Grace Kass Ray (Fram)
11 Samira Suleman (ÍA 4/ Sindri 7)
10 Ariela Lewis (Grótta)
10 Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir (ÍR)
10 Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir (Völsungur)

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Fram                16  12  2  2  38-14  39       Promoted
 2.Grótta              16  10  4  2  53-14  34  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Völsungur           16  10  3  3  47-18  33
 4.ÍR                  16  10  2  4  42-23  32
 5.ÍA                  16  10  1  5  52-24  31  [R]
 6.KH                  16   5  1 10  39-48  13

Round 12
[Aug 26]
Fram            3-0 KH              
  [Jessica Grace Kass Ray 20, 55, 60]
Grótta          1-1 ÍA              
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 29; Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 37]
[Aug 27]	
Völsungur       1-2 ÍR              
  [Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 22; Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 10, 
   Unnur Elva Traustadottir 50]

Round 13 [Sep 3]
Grótta          1-1 Fram            
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 40; Ylfa Margret Olafsdottir 28]	
ÍA              2-1 ÍR              
  [Samira Suleman 39, Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 49; 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 81]	
KH              2-5 Völsungur       
  [Agusta Maria Valtysdottir 34, Sara Catherine Elnicky 64og; 
   Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 3, Allison Abbruzzi Patterson 18, 24, 50, 
   Berta Maria Bjornsdottir 33]		

Round 14
[Sep 9]
Fram            3-2 ÍA              
  [Ylfa Margret Olafsdottir 27, Grace Kass Ray 35, 
   Lara Mist Baldursdottir 67; Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 19, 
   Samira Suleman 72]
[Sep 10]	
ÍR              3-4 KH              
  [Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 15, Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 41, 
   Margret Sveinsdottir 87; Eva Stefansdottir 22, 
   Harpa Sol Sigurdardottir 44, Gudlaug Asgeirsdottir 54, 
   Bryndis Eiriksdottir 82pen]	
Völsungur       0-1 Grótta          
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 79]	

Round 15 [Sep 18]
ÍR              0-2 Fram            
  [Jessica Grace Kass Ray 28, 61]	
KH              1-5 Grótta          
  [Embla Karen Bergmann Jonsdottir 30; Ariella Lewis 28, 52, 
   Hallgerdur Kristjansdottir 47, Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 55, 89]	
Völsungur       0-2 ÍA              
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 75, Samira Suleman 86]	

Round 16
[Sep 23] 
Grótta          0-1 ÍR              
  [Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 71] 
[Sep 24]
Fram            1-4 Völsungur       
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 31og; Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 51, 
   Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 76, Berta Maria Bjornsdottir 78, 
   Allyson Abbruzzi Patterson 86 ]			
ÍA              5-0 KH              
  [Samira Suleman 1, 84, 88, Kolbra Una Kristinsdottir 20og, 
   Vala Maria Sturludottir 71]

Final Table:

 1.Fram                16  12  2  2  38-14  39       Promoted
 2.Grótta              16  10  4  2  53-14  34  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Völsungur           16  10  3  3  47-18  33
 4.ÍR                  16  10  2  4  42-23  32
 5.ÍA                  16  10  1  5  52-24  31  [R]
 6.KH                  16   5  1 10  39-48  13

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Álftanes            15   7  1  7  32-34  22
 8.Einherji            15   7  1  7  21-24  22
 9.Sindri              15   6  2  7  26-29  20
10.ÍH                  15   3  2 10  27-60  11  [N]
11.Hamar               15   1  1 13  11-55   4
 -.KÁ Ásvellir          withdrew

Round 12 [Aug 27]
Einherji        2-0 Hamar           
  [Coni Adelina Ion 32, 67]
Sindri          5-0 ÍH              
  [Fanney Run Gudmundsdottir 25, Arna Osk Arnarsdottir 26, 50, 69, 
   Siggerdur Elga Hjaltadottir 61]
Álftanes        bye

Round 13 [Sep 3]
Einherji        3-0 Álftanes        
  [Coni Adelina Ion 63, 88, Amanda Lind Elmarsdottir]		
Hamar           1-3 ÍH              
  [Tara Tibra Rikhardsdottir 21; Asthildur Ros Imsland 9, 
   Saeunn Helgadottir 45+1, Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 63]		
Sindri          bye	

Round 14
[Sep 10]	
Sindri          1-1 Einherji        
  [Jovana Milinkovic 36pen Yoana Peralta Fernandez 11]
[Sep 12]
Álftanes        4-0 Hamar           
  [Hrefna Jonsdottir 20, Stefania Dis Oddgeirsdottir 28, 
   Lilja Bjork Unnarsdottir 67, Nanna Lilja Gudfinndottir 82]		
ÍH              bye	

Round 15
[Sep 17]
Sindri          3-0 Hamar           
  [Kristin Magdalena Barboza 17, Arna Osk Arnarsdottir 78, 
   Siggerdur Egla Hjaltadottir 79]
[Sep 18]
ÍH              1-4 Álftanes        
  [Sierra Marie Lelii 50; Lilja Bjork Unnarsdottir 10, 18, 
   Johanna Melkorka Thorsdottir 40, Hrefna Jonsdottir 90+3]				
Einherji        bye	

Round 16 [Sep 24]
Álftanes        3-1 Sindri          
  [Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 48, Olof Sara Sigurdardottir 76, 
   Mist Smaradottir 80; Jovana Milinkovic 38]	
Einherji        4-1 ÍH              
  [Bernadett Viktoria Szeles 29, Sara Lif Magnusdottir 44, 
   Coni Adelina Ion 56, Amanda Lind Elmarsdottir 59; 
   Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 82]		
Hamar           bye

Final Table:

 7.Álftanes            15   7  1  7  32-34  22
 8.Einherji            15   7  1  7  21-24  22
 9.Sindri              15   6  2  7  26-29  20
10.ÍH                  15   3  2 10  27-60  11  [N]
11.Hamar               15   1  1 13  11-55   4
 -.KÁ Ásvellir          withdrew

Topscorers (overall):
17 Jessica Grace Kass Ray (Fram)
17 Samira Suleman (ÍA 10/ Sindri 7)
14 Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir (ÍR)
12 Ariela Lewis (Grótta)
11 Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir (Völsungur)
10 Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir (ÍA)
 9 Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir (KH)


2021.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 20 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.