Indonesia 2021/22


Liga 1
Liga 2
Liga 3

Liga 1

Final Table:

 1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           34  23  6  5  57-26  75                        Champions
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   34  20  9  5  48-22  69
 3.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     34  19  9  6  48-27  66
 4.Arema FC (Malang)                  34  18 11  5  44-25  65
 5.Persebaya (Surabaya)               34  18  9  7  56-35  63
 6.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              34  14 10 10  43-35  52
 7.PSIS (Semarang)                    34  11 13 10  35-34  46
 8.Persija (Jakarta)                  34  11 12 11  43-40  45
 9.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       34  10 11 13  45-43  41
10.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             34  10 10 14  49-48  40  [*]
11.Persik (Kediri)                    34   9 12 13  33-39  39       [4 2 2 0 6-3 8]
12.Persita (Tangerang)                34   9 12 13  39-49  39       [4 1 2 1 2-3 5]
13.PSS (Sleman)                       34  10  9 15  40-48  39       [4 0 2 2 2-4 2]
14.PSM (Makassar)                     34   8 14 12  31-41  38
15.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34   9  9 16  41-49  36       [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Persipura (Jayapura)               34  10  9 15  36-47  36  [-3] [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]  Relegated
17.Persela (Lamongan)                 34   3 12 19  32-61  21                        Relegated
18.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)             34   2  7 25  18-69  13                        Relegated
[*] Persikabo 1973 returned to their former name TIRA-Persikabo

NB: Persipura 3 points deducted for failure to play match round 22

Round 1
[Aug 27]
Bali United            1-0 Persik                 
[Aug 28]
Persipura              1-2 Persita                
[Aug 29]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Persiraja              
[Sep 3]
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Madura United          
[Sep 4]
PSIS                   1-0 Persela                
Borneo                 3-1 Persebaya              
Persib                 1-0 Barito Putera          
[Sep 5]
PSM                    1-1 Arema                  
PSS                    1-1 Persija                

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Persela                1-0 Persipura              
Persik                 1-0 Borneo                 
[Sep 11]
Barito Putera          1-2 Bali United            
Persiraja              3-2 PSS                    
Persebaya              3-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persita                1-2 Persib                 
[Sep 12]
Arema                  1-1 Bhayangkara            
Madura United          1-1 PSM                    
Persija                2-2 PSIS                   

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Borneo                 1-1 Barito Putera          
Persela                0-1 Persita                
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 Persik                 
[Sep 18]
Bhayangkara            1-0 Madura United          
PSIS                   3-1 Persiraja              
PSM                    3-1 Persebaya              
Bali United            2-2 Persib                 
[Sep 19]
PSS                    2-1 Arema                  
Persipura              0-0 Persija                

Round 4
[Sep 23]
Persik                 2-3 PSM                    
Barito Putera          0-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persib                 0-0 Borneo                 
[Sep 24]
Persiraja              1-2 Persipura              
Persita                1-2 Bali United            
Persebaya              0-1 Bhayangkara            
Persija                2-1 Persela                
[Sep 25]
Madura United          1-0 PSS                    
Arema                  0-0 PSIS                   

Round 5
[Sep 27]
PSM                    0-2 Barito Putera          
TIRA-Persikabo         0-0 Persib                 
[Sep 28]
Persela                1-0 Persiraja              
Borneo                 1-1 Bali United            
Persija                1-1 Persita                
[Sep 29]
Persipura              0-1 Arema                  
PSIS                   0-0 Madura United          
Bhayangkara            2-0 Persik                 
PSS                    1-3 Persebaya              

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Bali United            1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Borneo                 2-2 Persita                
Persiraja              0-1 Persija                
Persib                 1-1 PSM                    
[Oct 3]
Madura United          2-2 Persipura              
Persik                 0-0 PSS                    
Arema                  3-0 Persela                
Barito Putera          2-3 Bhayangkara            
Persebaya              2-3 PSIS                   

Round 7
[Oct 15]
PSIS                   3-0 Persik                 
PSS                    3-2 Barito Putera          
[Oct 16]
Persela                2-2 Madura United          
Persita                1-1 Persiraja              
Persipura              1-3 Persebaya              
Bhayangkara            0-2 Persib                 
[Oct 17]
PSM                    2-1 Bali United            
Persija                0-1 Arema                  
TIRA-Persikabo         3-0 Borneo                 

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Barito Putera          0-1 PSIS                   
[Oct 21]
Persik                 4-2 Persipura              
Persebaya              1-1 Persela                
[Oct 22]
Persita                2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persib                 4-2 PSS                    
Borneo                 2-1 PSM                    
Madura United          2-3 Persija                
[Oct 23]
Persiraja              0-2 Arema                  
Bali United            1-2 Bhayangkara            

Round 9
[Oct 25]
Persipura              0-1 Barito Putera          
Persela                1-0 Persik                 
[Oct 26]
PSM                    0-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSIS                   0-1 Persib                 
Persija                0-1 Persebaya              
[Oct 27]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Borneo                 
Persiraja              1-2 Madura United          
Arema                  2-2 Persita                
PSS                    0-2 Bali United            

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Barito Putera          1-1 Persela                
[Oct 30]
Persib                 3-0 Persipura              
Persik                 2-2 Persija                
[Oct 31]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 Bhayangkara            
Persebaya              2-0 Persiraja              
Bali United            0-0 PSIS                   
[Nov 1]
Borneo                 1-2 PSS                    
Persita                0-3 PSM                    
Madura United          1-2 Arema                  

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Persela                1-3 Persib                 
[Nov 5]
Persipura              0-1 Bali United            
Persija                1-1 Barito Putera          
[Nov 6]
PSIS                   0-1 Borneo                 
Madura United          1-2 Persita                
Bhayangkara            2-0 PSM                    
Persiraja              1-1 Persik                 
Arema                  2-2 Persebaya              
[Nov 7]
PSS                    3-2 TIRA-Persikabo         

Round 12
[Nov 18]
Persita                2-1 Bhayangkara            
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 PSIS                   
Borneo                 1-0 Persipura              
PSM                    2-2 PSS                    
[Nov 19]
Barito Putera          4-1 Persiraja              
Persik                 2-3 Arema                  
Bali United            2-1 Persela                
[Nov 20]
Persebaya              1-0 Madura United          
Persib                 0-1 Persija                

Round 13
[Nov 22]
Persipura              2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSS                    0-0 Bhayangkara            
PSIS                   1-0 PSM                    
[Nov 23]
Persela                0-2 Borneo                 
Arema                  2-1 Barito Putera          
[Nov 24]
Madura United          2-0 Persik                 
Persebaya              4-0 Persita                
Persiraja              0-4 Persib                 
[Nov 25]
Persija                0-1 Bali United            

Round 14
[Nov 26]
Bhayangkara            0-0 PSIS                   
[Nov 27]
TIRA-Persikabo         4-2 Persela                
PSM                    1-1 Persipura              
[Nov 28]
Persita                1-0 PSS                    
Barito Putera          0-3 Madura United          
Persik                 0-0 Persebaya              
Persib                 0-1 Arema                  
[Nov 29]
Borneo                 2-1 Persija                
[Nov 30]
Bali United            5-0 Persiraja              

Round 15
[Dec 2]
Persipura              0-2 Bhayangkara            
Persela                1-1 PSM                    
[Dec 3]
Persik                 2-0 Persita                
PSIS                   1-2 PSS                    
Persija                1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Dec 4]
Persebaya              2-0 Barito Putera          
Madura United          0-1 Persib                 
[Dec 5]
Persiraja              0-2 Borneo                 
Arema                  0-0 Bali United            

Round 16
[Dec 6]
Bhayangkara            2-0 Persela                
[Dec 7]
PSS                    1-1 Persipura              
Persita                2-3 PSIS                   
PSM                    0-3 Persija                
[Dec 8]
Barito Putera          0-2 Persik                 
Persib                 0-3 Persebaya              
[Dec 9]
TIRA-Persikabo         5-0 Persiraja              
Bali United            0-1 Madura United          
[Dec 10]
Borneo                 1-2 Arema                  

Round 17
[Dec 11]
Persela                1-1 PSS                    
Persija                0-0 Bhayangkara            
Persipura              2-1 PSIS                   
[Dec 12]
Persita                0-1 Barito Putera          
Persik                 0-1 Persib                 
[Dec 13]
Persiraja              0-0 PSM                    
[Dec 14]
Madura United          2-2 Borneo                 
[Jan 5]
Arema                  0-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persebaya              3-1 Bali United            

Halfway Table:

 1.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     17  11  4  2  22-10  37
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   17  10  4  3  25-12  34
 3.Arema FC (Malang)                  17   9  7  1  24-13  34
 4.Persebaya (Surabaya)               17  10  3  4  32-17  33
 5.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           17   8  5  4  23-15  29
 6.PSIS (Semarang)                    17   7  6  4  21-15  27
 7.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              17   7  5  5  22-19  26
 8.Persija (Jakarta)                  17   6  7  4  19-15  25
 9.Persita (Tangerang)                17   6  4  7  20-27  22
10.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       17   5  6  6  21-19  21
11.PSS (Sleman)                       17   5  6  6  22-26  21
12.PSM (Makassar)                     17   4  8  5  19-21  20
13.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             17   4  7  6  26-20  19  [*]
14.Persik (Kediri)                    17   4  5  8  18-23  17
15.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     17   4  3 10  17-26  15
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Persela (Lamongan)                 17   3  5  9  14-26  14
17.Persipura (Jayapura)               17   3  4 10  14-26  13
18.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)             17   1  3 13  10-39   6
[*] Persikabo 1973 returned to their former name TIRA-Persikabo

Round 18
[Jan 6]
Persipura              1-1 Persela                
PSIS                   1-2 Persija                
[Jan 7]
PSS                    4-1 Persiraja              
Persib                 1-0 Persita                
[Jan 8]
PSM                    1-0 Madura United          
Borneo                 1-1 Persik                 
[Jan 9]
Bali United            3-0 Barito Putera          
Bhayangkara            0-1 Arema                  
[Jan 10]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-3 Persebaya              

Round 19
[Jan 11]
Persita                3-0 Persela                
Persija                1-2 Persipura              
[Jan 12]
Persiraja              0-1 PSIS                   
[Jan 13]
Arema                  2-0 PSS                    
Persib                 0-1 Bali United            
[Jan 14]
Persik                 1-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
Madura United          2-3 Bhayangkara            
Barito Putera          0-2 Borneo                 
Persebaya              2-1 PSM                    

Round 20
[Jan 15]
Persela                1-1 Persija                
[Jan 16]
Persipura              0-0 Persiraja              
[Jan 17]
Bali United            2-0 Persita                
PSIS                   0-0 Arema                  
[Jan 18]
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Barito Putera          
PSM                    0-0 Persik                 
PSS                    1-1 Madura United          
Borneo                 0-1 Persib                 
Bhayangkara            2-1 Persebaya              

Round 21
[Jan 26]
Persiraja              2-2 Persela                
Persita                1-2 Persija                
[Jan 28]
Persik                 1-0 Bhayangkara            
Madura United          2-1 PSIS                   
Barito Putera          1-2 PSM                    
Arema                  1-0 Persipura              
[Jan 29]
Bali United            2-1 Borneo                 
Persebaya              1-0 PSS                    
Persib                 1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         

Round 22
[Jan 30]
Persija                0-1 Persiraja              
[Feb 1]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Barito Putera          
Persela                0-1 Arema                  
[Feb 2]
Persita                1-1 Borneo                 
PSS                    2-3 Persik                 
PSIS                   0-0 Persebaya              
[Feb 3]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-3 Bali United            
[Feb 21]
Persipura              awd Madura United          [awarded 0-3, Persipura dns]
[Feb 22]
PSM                    0-2 Persib                 

Round 23
[Feb 5]
Madura United          1-1 Persela                
Arema                  1-1 Persija                
[Feb 6]
Persiraja              0-3 Persita                
Persik                 0-0 PSIS                   
Persebaya              0-2 Persipura              
Persib                 0-1 Bhayangkara            
Barito Putera          0-1 PSS                    
[Feb 7]
Borneo                 2-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Bali United            2-2 PSM                    

Round 24
[Feb 10]
PSIS                   1-2 Barito Putera          
Persipura              0-0 Persik                 
Arema                  1-1 Persiraja              
Persela                2-2 Persebaya              
[Feb 11]
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persita                
PSM                    0-1 Borneo                 
PSS                    1-2 Persib                 
[Feb 12]
Bhayangkara            0-3 Bali United            
[Mar 17]
Persija                1-3 Madura United          

Round 25
[Feb 14]
Barito Putera          3-0 Persipura              
Persik                 1-0 Persela                
Madura United          1-0 Persiraja              
Persebaya              3-3 Persija                
[Feb 15]
TIRA-Persikabo         3-0 PSM                    
Persita                0-2 Arema                  
Persib                 0-0 PSIS                   
[Feb 16]
Borneo                 1-1 Bhayangkara            
Bali United            1-0 PSS                    

Round 26
[Feb 18]
Persela                2-4 Barito Putera          
Persipura              0-3 Persib                 
Arema                  1-0 Madura United          
[Feb 19]
Persiraja              0-1 Persebaya              
PSM                    0-2 Persita                
Persija                2-1 Persik                 
[Feb 20]
PSS                    1-0 Borneo                 
Bhayangkara            4-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSIS                   0-1 Bali United            

Round 27
[Feb 23]
Barito Putera          1-1 Persija                
Persik                 2-0 Persiraja              
Persebaya              1-0 Arema                  
[Feb 24]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-0 PSS                    
Borneo                 1-1 PSIS                   
Persita                1-1 Madura United          
Bali United            4-1 Persipura              
[Feb 25]
Persib                 1-1 Persela                
PSM                    0-0 Bhayangkara            

Round 28
[Feb 27]
Persiraja              1-1 Barito Putera          
Arema                  0-1 Persik                 
[Feb 28]
PSIS                   1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persipura              2-1 Borneo                 
Madura United          1-2 Persebaya              
[Mar 1]
Bhayangkara            2-2 Persita                
Persela                1-2 Bali United            
PSS                    0-0 PSM                    
Persija                0-2 Persib                 

Round 29
[Mar 5]
Persik                 2-2 Madura United          
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persipura              
Barito Putera          1-2 Arema                  
Borneo                 2-0 Persela                
Persib                 3-1 Persiraja              
[Mar 6]
PSM                    2-1 PSIS                   
Persita                1-1 Persebaya              
Bali United            2-1 Persija                
[Mar 7]
Bhayangkara            2-1 PSS                    

Round 30
[Mar 9]
Persela                2-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
Madura United          3-3 Barito Putera          
Arema                  1-2 Persib                 
[Mar 10]
Persipura              0-0 PSM                    
Persebaya              1-0 Persik                 
Persija                1-2 Borneo                 
[Mar 11]
PSS                    0-0 Persita                
Persiraja              0-1 Bali United            
[Mar 12]
PSIS                   1-1 Bhayangkara            

Round 31
[Mar 13]
Persib                 3-2 Madura United          
TIRA-Persikabo         0-4 Persija                
[Mar 14]
PSM                    2-2 Persela                
Barito Putera          1-1 Persebaya              
[Mar 15]
Borneo                 2-1 Persiraja              
Bali United            2-1 Arema                  
Persita                1-1 Persik                 
[Mar 16]
Bhayangkara            1-2 Persipura              
PSS                    0-1 PSIS                   

Round 32
[Mar 19]
Persik                 0-2 Barito Putera          
Persiraja              0-5 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persebaya              1-1 Persib                 
[Mar 20]
PSIS                   3-3 Persita                
Persela                0-4 Bhayangkara            
Persipura              4-2 PSS                    
Arema                  2-2 Borneo                 
[Mar 21]
Persija                3-1 PSM                    
Madura United          0-2 Bali United            

Round 33
[Mar 24]
Barito Putera          2-0 Persita                
PSS                    3-2 Persela                
PSIS                   0-4 Persipura              
TIRA-Persikabo         1-3 Arema                  
[Mar 25]
Borneo                 0-1 Madura United          
PSM                    1-0 Persiraja              
Persib                 0-0 Persik                 
Bali United            0-3 Persebaya              
[Mar 26]
Bhayangkara            1-1 Persija                

Round 34
[Mar 29]
Persela                1-2 PSIS                   
Madura United          1-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Mar 30]
Persiraja              0-2 Bhayangkara            
Arema                  1-0 PSM                    
Persebaya              1-2 Borneo                 
[Mar 31]
Barito Putera          1-1 Persib                 
Persija                0-2 PSS                    
Persita                0-3 Persipura              
Persik                 1-3 Bali United            

Final Table:

 1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           34  23  6  5  57-26  75                        Champions
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   34  20  9  5  48-22  69
 3.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     34  19  9  6  48-27  66
 4.Arema FC (Malang)                  34  18 11  5  44-25  65
 5.Persebaya (Surabaya)               34  18  9  7  56-35  63
 6.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              34  14 10 10  43-35  52
 7.PSIS (Semarang)                    34  11 13 10  35-34  46
 8.Persija (Jakarta)                  34  11 12 11  43-40  45
 9.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       34  10 11 13  45-43  41
10.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             34  10 10 14  49-48  40  [*]
11.Persik (Kediri)                    34   9 12 13  33-39  39       [4 2 2 0 6-3 8]
12.Persita (Tangerang)                34   9 12 13  39-49  39       [4 1 2 1 2-3 5]
13.PSS (Sleman)                       34  10  9 15  40-48  39       [4 0 2 2 2-4 2]
14.PSM (Makassar)                     34   8 14 12  31-41  38
15.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34   9  9 16  41-49  36       [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Persipura (Jayapura)               34  10  9 15  36-47  36  [-3] [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]  Relegated
17.Persela (Lamongan)                 34   3 12 19  32-61  21                        Relegated
18.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)             34   2  7 25  18-69  13                        Relegated
[*] Persikabo 1973 returned to their former name TIRA-Persikabo

NB: Persipura 3 points deducted for failure to play match round 22


Liga 2

Babak Penyisihan | Babak 8 Besar | Final Stage

Babak Penyisihan

Grup A

NB: played at Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium, Palembang and Kaharudin Nasution Stadium, Pekanbaru

Final Table: 

 1.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           10   6  2  2  14- 6  20       Qualified
 2.PSMS (Medan)                       10   5  4  1  15- 8  19       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSPS Riau (Pekanbaru)              10   4  3  3   8- 9  15
 4.Semen Padang FC                    10   2  4  4  10-12  10  [R]
 5.Muba Babel United (Musi Banyuasin) 10   2  3  5   5-10   9                  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 6.KS Tiga Naga (Pekanbaru)           10   2  2  6   9-16   8  [P]  Relegated
[*] BaBel United (Pangkal Pinang) merged with Muba United into Muba Babel United
    and relocated to Musi Banyuasin    

Grup B

NB: played at Madya Stadium, Jakarta

Final Table: 

 1.Dewa United (Tangerang)            10   7  1  2  15- 5  22       Qualified  [*1]
 2.RANS Cilegon                       10   6  2  2  13- 7  20       Qualified  [*2]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persekat (Tegal)                   10   6  2  2  15- 8  20  [P]
 4.Perserang (Serang)                 10   4  1  5  10-17  13
 5.PSKC (Cimahi)                      10   2  1  7   8-16   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Badak Lampung FC (Bandar Lampung)  10   1  1  8   9-17   4  [R]  Relegated
[*1] Martapura FC were renamed Dewa United and relocated to Tangerang                  
[*2] Cilegon United FC were renamed RANS Cilegon                 

Grup C

NB: played at Manahan Stadium, Surakarta

Final Table: 

 1.Persis (Solo)                      10   6  2  2  19- 8  20       Qualified
 2.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                  10   5  4  1  12- 6  19       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSCS (Cilacap)                     10   4  4  2   8- 7  16
 4.Persijap (Jepara)                  10   2  6  2  12-13  12  [P]
 5.Putra Safin Group Pati             10   2  2  6   9-15   5  [P]  [-3]       [*1]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Hizbul Wathan (Sidoarjo)           10   0  4  6   7-18   4  [P]  Relegated  [*2]

[*1] Putra Sinar Giri (Gresik) were renamed Putra Safin Group Pati and relocated to
     Pati; they will be known as AHHA PS Pati next season
[*2] Semeru FC (Lumajang) were renamed Hizbul Wathan and relocated to Sidoarjo           

Grup D

NB: played at Tuah Pahoe Stadium, Palangkaraya and Batakan Stadium, Balikpapan

Final Table: 

 1.Sulut United (Manado)              10   3  6  1  11- 8  15       Qualified
 2.Persiba (Balikpapan)               10   4  3  3   9- 8  15       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persewar (Waropen)                 10   3  4  3  10- 9  13
 4.Kalteng Putera FC (Palangkaraya)   10   4  1  5   8-10  13  [R]
 5.PSBS (Biak Numfor)                 10   3  3  4   9-12  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    10   3  3  4  10-10  12       Relegated

Babak 8 Besar

Grup X

NB: all matches at Pakansari Stadium, Cibinong, unless indicated otherwise

[Dec 15]
Sriwijaya              2-1 Persiba                
RANS Cilegon           4-3 Persis                 
[Dec 19]
Persiba                1-2 RANS Cilegon           
Persis                 2-0 Sriwijaya              
[Dec 22]
Persis                 2-0 Persiba                
Sriwijaya              0-0 RANS Cilegon           [at Wibawa Mukti Stadium, Cikarang]

Final Table:

 1.RANS Cilegon                        3   2  1  0   6- 4   7       Semifinals
 2.Persis (Solo)                       3   2  0  1   7- 4   6       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)            3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 4.Persiba (Balikpapan)                3   0  0  3   2- 6   0

Grup Y

NB: all matches at Wibawa Mukti Stadium, Cikarang, unless indicated otherwise

[Dec 16]
PSMS                   1-2 Sulut United           
Dewa United            2-2 PSIM                   
[Dec 20]
Sulut United           0-2 Dewa United            
PSIM                   0-0 PSMS                   
[Dec 23]
PSIM                   1-0 Sulut United           
PSMS                   0-1 Dewa United            [at Pakansari Stadium, Cibinong]

Final Table:

 1.Dewa United (Tangerang)             3   2  1  0   5- 2   7       Semifinals
 2.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                   3   1  2  0   3- 2   5       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sulut United (Manado)               3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.PSMS (Medan)                        3   0  1  2   1- 3   1

Final Stage

Semifinals [Dec 27, Pakansari Stadium, Cibinong]
RANS Cilegon           3-0 PSIM                   
Dewa United            1-2 Persis                 

Third Place Match [Dec 30, Pakansari Stadium, Cibinong]
PSIM                   0-1 Dewa United            

Final [Dec 30, Pakansari Stadium, Cibinong]
RANS Cilegon           1-2 Persis                 

NB: Persis (Solo), RANS Cilegon and Dewa United (Tangerang) promoted


Liga 3

Babak 64 Besar | Babak 32 Besar | Babak 16 Besar | Semifinals

Babak 64 Besar

Final Tables:

Grup A
 1.Persikota (Tangerang)               3   2  1  0   5- 0   7       Qualified
 2.Persikasi (Bekasi)                  3   2  0  1   4- 6   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Galacticos Bireuen (Kota Juang)     3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Perseman (Manokwari)                3   0  0  3   3- 6   0

Grup B
 1.Belitong FC (Tanjung Pandan)        3   3  0  0   9- 0   9       Qualified
 2.Persida (Sidoarjo)                  3   1  1  1  11- 4   4       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perslobar (Lombok Barat)            3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 4.Panipi Raya FC (Gorontalo)          3   0  0  3   4-20   0

Grup C
 1.Karo United FC (Kabanjahe)          3   3  0  0   8- 2   9       Qualified
 2.Persikab (Bandung)                  3   2  0  1   9- 3   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASIOP (Jakarta)                     3   1  0  2   5-10   3
 4.757 Kepri Jaya FC (Batam)           3   0  0  3   1- 8   0

Grup D
 1.Putra Delta Sidoarjo FC             3   2  1  0  12- 4   7       Qualified
 2.Persikutim (Sangatta)               3   2  1  0   9- 3   7       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Gasliko (Lima Puluh Kota)           3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
 4.Benteng Harapan Bangsa (Bengkulu)   3   0  0  3   1-13   0

Grup E
 1.PSGC (Ciamis)                       3   3  0  0   5- 1   9       Qualified
 2.Batulicin Putra 69 FC (Tanah Bumbu) 3   2  0  1   6- 4   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persipal (Palu)                     3   1  0  2   4- 3   3
 4.Gabsis (Sambas)                     3   0  0  3   2- 9   0

Grup F
 1.Mataram Utama FC (Yogyakarta)       3   2  1  0  10- 2   7       Qualified
 2.Citeureup Raya FC                   3   1  1  1   6- 6   4       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persisam United (Samarinda)         3   1  0  2   7-11   3
 4.PS Sandeq (Polewali Mandar)         3   0  2  1   5- 9   2

Grup G
 1.Persipa (Pati)                      3   2  0  1  11- 2   6       Qualified
 2.Gasko (Kolaka)                      3   2  0  1   5- 3   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PS Bangka Setara (Sungailiat)       3   2  0  1   4- 8   6
 4.UMS 1905 (Jakarta)                  3   0  0  3   0- 7   0

Grup H
 1.PS Palembang                        3   3  0  0   4- 1   9       Qualified
 2.Persak (Kebumen)                    3   2  0  1   6- 2   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSKB (Bukittinggi)                  3   1  0  2   3- 3   3
 4.PS Jembrana (Negara)                3   0  0  3   1- 8   0

Grup I
 1.Gresik United FC                    3   3  0  0   4- 1   9       Qualified
 2.Perseden (Denpasar)                 3   2  0  1   8- 3   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persemar (Martapura)                3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 4.Alesha FC (Makassar)                3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Grup J
 1.PCB Persipasi (Bekasi)              3   1  2  0   9- 5   5       Qualified
 2.PS Siak (Siak Sri Indrapura)        3   1  2  0   2- 1   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AD Sport (Bandar Lampung)           3   0  3  0   4- 4   3
 4.Sleman United FC                    3   0  1  2   2- 7   1

Grup K
 1.Deltras FC (Sidoarjo)               3   2  1  0   3- 0   7       Qualified
 2.Jambi United FC                     3   1  2  0   2- 1   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persmin (Tondano)                   3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 4.Tornado FC (Rumbai)                 3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Grup L
 1.Gasma (Enrekang)                    3   1  2  0   4- 3   5       Qualified
 2.Persidago (Gorontalo)               3   1  2  0   2- 1   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PS Bima Sakti (Mataram)             3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 4.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)                  3   0  2  1   3- 4   2

Grup M
 1.Persedikab (Kediri)                 3   2  0  1   7- 5   6       Qualified
 2.Bandung United FC                   3   1  2  0   6- 5   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persihalsel (Labuha)                3   1  1  1   3- 4   4
 4.Young Olahraga Belawan              3   0  1  2   5- 7   1

Grup N
 1.Persebi (Boyolali)                  3   2  1  0  10- 3   7       Qualified
 2.PSBL (Langsa)                       3   1  2  0   2- 1   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Toli FC (Tolikara)                  3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 4.Persewangi (Banyuwangi)             3   0  0  3   2-12   0

Grup O
 1.Farmel FC (Tangerang)               3   2  1  0   6- 1   7       Qualified
 2.Serpong City FC                     3   2  0  1   4- 3   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.NZR Sumbersari (Malang)             3   0  2  1   4- 7   2
 4.Batavia FC (Jakarta)                3   0  1  2   3- 6   1

Grup P
 1.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)                  3   2  1  0   9- 2   7       Qualified
 2.Maluku FC (Ambon)                   3   1  2  0   5- 2   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persinga (Ngawi)                    3   0  2  1   2- 6   2
 4.Persigubin (Pegunungan Bintang)     3   0  1  2   2- 8   1

Babak 32 Besar

Final Tables:

Grup Q
 1.Persikab (Bandung)                  3   2  1  0   5- 1   7       Qualified
 2.Persikota (Tangerang)               3   1  2  0   1- 0   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Belitong FC (Tanjung Pandan)        3   0  2  1   4- 5   2
 4.Persikutim (Sangatta)               3   0  1  2   3- 7   1

Grup R
 1.Putra Delta Sidoarjo FC             3   2  1  0   8- 3   7       Qualified
 2.Karo United FC (Kabanjahe)          3   2  1  0   5- 2   7       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persida (Sidoarjo)                  3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
 4.Persikasi (Bekasi)                  3   0  0  3   3- 9   0

Grup S
 1.PSGC (Ciamis)                       3   3  0  0   6- 3   9       Qualified
 2.Mataram Utama FC (Yogyakarta)       3   2  0  1   6- 4   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persak (Kebumen)                    3   1  0  2   4- 4   3
 4.Gasko (Kolaka)                      3   0  0  3   4- 9   0

Grup T
 1.PS Palembang                        3   2  1  0   5- 0   7       Qualified
 2.Persipa (Pati)                      3   2  0  1   6- 2   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Batulicin Putra 69 FC (Tanah Bumbu) 3   1  0  2   7- 8   3
 4.Citeureup Raya FC                   3   0  1  2   2-10   1

Grup U
 1.Persidago (Gorontalo)               3   2  1  0   5- 3   7       Qualified
 2.Gresik United FC                    3   2  0  1   4- 2   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PCB Persipasi (Bekasi)              3   1  0  2   5- 5   3
 4.Jambi United FC                     3   0  1  2   3- 7   1

Grup V
 1.Deltras FC (Sidoarjo)               3   2  1  0   6- 1   7       Qualified
 2.PS Siak (Siak Sri Indrapura)        3   2  0  1   7- 2   6       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perseden (Denpasar)                 3   0  2  1   2- 6   2
 4.Gasma (Enrekang)                    3   0  1  2   2- 8   1

Grup W
 1.Serpong City FC                     3   2  1  0   4- 1   7       Qualified
 2.Persedikab (Kediri)                 3   2  1  0   6- 4   7       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persebi (Boyolali)                  3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
 4.Maluku FC (Ambon)                   3   0  0  3   4- 7   0

Grup X
 1.Farmel FC (Tangerang)               3   2  1  0   7- 1   7       Qualified
 2.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)                  3   1  2  0   4- 0   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bandung United FC                   3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 4.PSBL (Langsa)                       3   0  0  3   2-12   0

Babak 16 Besar

Final Tables:

Grup AA
 1.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)                  3   2  1  0   6- 1   7       Promoted, Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deltras FC (Sidoarjo)               3   2  0  1   3- 2   6       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Persedikab (Kediri)                 3   0  2  1   5- 6   2
 4.PS Palembang                        3   0  1  2   3- 8   1

Grup BB
 1.Karo United FC (Kabanjahe)          3   2  1  0   6- 2   7       Promoted, Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persikab (Bandung)                  3   2  0  1   6- 2   6       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Serpong City FC                     3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 4.PS Siak (Siak Sri Indrapura)        3   0  0  3   2-12   0

Grup CC
 1.Putra Delta Sidoarjo FC             3   2  1  0   6- 3   7       Promoted, Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persipa (Pati)                      3   1  1  1   9- 7   4       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Farmel FC (Tangerang)               3   1  0  2   7- 8   3
 4.Persikota (Tangerang)               3   1  0  2   4- 8   0  [-3]

Grup DD
 1.Mataram Utama FC (Yogyakarta)       3   1  2  0   6- 3   5       Promoted, Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Gresik United FC                    3   1  2  0   4- 1   5       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.PSGC (Ciamis)                       3   0  2  1   2- 5   2
 4.Persidago (Gorontalo)               3   0  2  1   2- 5   2

Final Stage

NB: all matches at Gelora Delta Stadium, Sidoarjo Regency

Semifinals
[Mar 26]
PSDS                   0-2 Karo United            
[Mar 27]
Putra Delta Sidoarjo   6-1 Mataram Utama          

Final [Mar 30]
Putra Delta Sidoarjo   3-3 Karo United            [2-4 pen]

NB: Putra Delta Sidoarjo FC were founded in 2021, whereas Deltras FC (where Deltras
    is an acronym for DELta puTRA Sidoarjo) were founded in 1989 as Gelora Dewata '89,
    who moved from Denpasar to Sidoarjo in 2001.


2020.

2022/23.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.