Indonesia 2022/23


Liga 1
Piala Presiden 2022

Liga 1

Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                   21  14  3  4  37-27  45
 2.PSM (Makassar)                     22  12  8  2  39-17  44
 3.Persija (Jakarta)                  22  13  5  4  31-18  44
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       22  11  4  7  27-21  37
 5.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              21  10  6  5  38-23  36
 6.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           21  11  2  8  45-32  35  [C]
 7.Persebaya (Surabaya)               21  10  4  7  31-24  34
 8.PSIS (Semarang)                    21   9  2 10  24-27  29
 9.Persita (Tangerang)                21   8  3 10  28-35  27
10.Arema FC (Malang)                  20   8  2 10  20-23  26
11.Persis (Solo)                      22   6  7  9  26-25  25  [P]
12.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             21   6  7  8  25-27  25
13.PSS (Sleman)                       22   7  4 11  19-27  25
14.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     21   6  5 10  23-29  23
15.Dewa United (Tangerang)            22   5  8  9  23-34  23  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     21   4  7 10  24-35  19
17.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     22   3  8 11  28-48  17  [P]  [*]
18.Persik (Kediri)                    21   3  7 11  16-32  16

[*] RANS Cilegon were renamed RANS Nusantara and relocated to Jakarta Utara

Round 1
[Jul 23]
PSIS                   1-1 RANS Nusantara         
Madura United          8-0 Barito Putera          
PSS                    1-2 PSM                    
Bali United            1-0 Persija                
[Jul 24]
Borneo                 3-0 Arema                  
Bhayangkara            2-2 Persib                 
[Jul 25]
Persis                 2-3 Dewa United            
Persita                2-0 Persik                 
TIRA-Persikabo         1-0 Persebaya              

Round 2
[Jul 29]
PSM                    2-0 Bali United            
RANS Nusantara         3-3 PSS                    
[Jul 30]
Persib                 1-3 Madura United          
Arema                  2-1 PSIS                   
Barito Putera          3-1 Borneo                 
[Jul 31]
Persik                 1-1 Bhayangkara            
Persija                2-1 Persis                 
Dewa United            1-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Aug 1]
Persebaya              2-0 Persita                

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Bali United            3-2 RANS Nusantara         
[Aug 5]
PSM                    1-1 Persija                
Arema                  0-0 PSS                    
[Aug 6]
PSIS                   2-1 Barito Putera          
Madura United          1-0 Persik                 
[Aug 7]
Borneo                 4-1 Persib                 
TIRA-Persikabo         2-0 Persis                 
Bhayangkara            1-0 Persebaya              
Persita                1-0 Dewa United            

Round 4
[Aug 12]
Persik                 1-2 Borneo                 
[Aug 13]
Persib                 2-1 PSIS                   
PSS                    1-0 Barito Putera          
Bali United            1-2 Arema                  
[Aug 14]
Dewa United            2-0 Bhayangkara            
Persebaya              2-2 Madura United          
Persis                 1-2 Persita                
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persija                
[Aug 15]
RANS Nusantara         1-2 PSM                    

Round 5
[Aug 18]
PSIS                   2-1 Persik                 
Barito Putera          1-2 Bali United            
[Aug 19]
Bhayangkara            0-1 Persis                 
Borneo                 2-1 Persebaya              
Madura United          1-0 Dewa United            
Persita                5-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSS                    0-1 Persib                 
[Aug 20]
PSM                    1-0 Arema                  
RANS Nusantara         0-3 Persija                

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Persebaya              1-0 PSIS                   
Persib                 2-3 Bali United            
Persik                 0-2 PSS                    
Borneo                 3-0 Dewa United            
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 Bhayangkara            
Persis                 1-0 Madura United          
[Aug 24]
Arema                  4-2 RANS Nusantara         
Persija                1-0 Persita                
[Jan 10]
Barito Putera          1-1 PSM                    

Round 7
[Aug 27]
Bali United            4-0 Persik                 
Madura United          2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSS                    0-1 Persebaya              
[Aug 28]
Bhayangkara            2-3 Persita                
Borneo                 2-1 Persis                 
Arema                  0-1 Persija                
[Aug 29]
Dewa United            2-1 PSIS                   
RANS Nusantara         2-1 Barito Putera          
PSM                    5-1 Persib                 

Round 8
[Sep 2]
Persebaya              0-1 Bali United            
Persita                0-1 Madura United          
Persik                 0-0 PSM                    
Persis                 0-0 PSIS                   
[Sep 3]
TIRA-Persikabo         3-2 Borneo                 
Persija                2-1 Bhayangkara            
[Sep 4]
Persib                 2-1 RANS Nusantara         
Dewa United            0-0 PSS                    
Barito Putera          1-1 Arema                  

Round 9
[Sep 8]
Madura United          1-0 Bhayangkara            
[Sep 9]
PSIS                   3-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
Borneo                 2-2 Persita                
[Sep 10]
Bali United            6-0 Dewa United            
PSS                    2-1 Persis                 
RANS Nusantara         1-1 Persik                 
PSM                    3-0 Persebaya              
[Sep 11]
Arema                  1-2 Persib                 
Barito Putera          0-1 Persija                

Round 10
[Sep 13]
Bhayangkara            2-2 Borneo                 
[Sep 14]
Persita                1-0 PSIS                   
[Sep 15]
Persebaya              1-2 RANS Nusantara         
TIRA-Persikabo         2-0 PSS                    
Dewa United            1-1 PSM                    
Persis                 2-0 Bali United            
[Sep 16]
Persib                 5-2 Barito Putera          
[Sep 17]
Persik                 0-1 Arema                  
Persija                0-0 Madura United          

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Barito Putera          2-2 Persik                 
Persis                 1-1 PSM                    
PSS                    1-2 Persita                
[Sep 30]
Bali United            1-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Oct 1]
Borneo                 3-0 Madura United          
Dewa United            2-2 RANS Nusantara         
Arema                  2-3 Persebaya              [125 people killed in crowd crush after
[Jan 9]                                            police used teargas following a pitch
PSIS                   0-1 Bhayangkara             invasion after the match]
[Jan 11]
Persib                 1-0 Persija                

NB: league interrupted for two months due to Malang stadium disaster

Round 12
[Dec 5]
Bhayangkara            3-1 PSS                    
Madura United          0-3 PSIS                   
PSM                    2-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persita                2-3 Bali United            
[Dec 6]
Persebaya              3-2 Barito Putera          
Persis                 6-1 RANS Nusantara         
Persija                1-0 Borneo                 
[Dec 7]
Dewa United            0-2 Arema                  
Persik                 0-3 Persib                 

Round 13
[Dec 8]
PSM                    3-1 Persita                
PSS                    0-1 Madura United          
Bali United            3-0 Bhayangkara            
[Dec 9]
RANS Nusantara         1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSIS                   2-4 Borneo                 
[Dec 10]
Persib                 2-1 Persebaya              
Persija                1-1 Persik                 
[Dec 11]
Arema                  2-1 Persis                 
Barito Putera          0-0 Dewa United            

Round 14
[Dec 12]
Bhayangkara            0-0 PSM                    
Borneo                 0-0 PSS                    
Madura United          1-3 Bali United            
[Dec 13]
Persebaya              1-1 Persik                 
Persita                4-1 RANS Nusantara         
PSIS                   2-0 Persija                
[Dec 14]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 Arema                  
Persis                 0-0 Barito Putera          
Dewa United            1-1 Persib                 

Round 15
[Dec 15]
Bali United            1-3 Borneo                 
PSM                    0-1 Madura United          
[Dec 16]
Persija                1-1 Persebaya              
PSS                    0-1 PSIS                   
RANS Nusantara         2-1 Bhayangkara            
[Dec 17]
Arema                  2-0 Persita                
Persik                 1-0 Dewa United            
Barito Putera          1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Dec 18]
Persis                 1-2 Persib                 

Round 16
[Dec 19]
RANS Nusantara         0-0 Borneo                 
PSM                    2-0 PSIS                   
Bali United            1-2 PSS                    
[Dec 20]
Arema                  0-2 Madura United          
Barito Putera          2-0 Bhayangkara            
Persija                3-2 Dewa United            
[Dec 21]
Persebaya              0-0 Persis                 
Persib                 1-0 Persita                
TIRA-Persikabo         0-0 Persik                 

Round 17
[Dec 22]
PSIS                   0-3 Bali United            
[Dec 23]
Madura United          0-0 RANS Nusantara         
PSS                    abd Persija                [abandoned at 0-0 in 48'
Bhayangkara            1-0 Arema                   due to heavy rain]
Borneo                 1-1 PSM                    
[Dec 24]
Dewa United            1-2 Persebaya              
Persita                0-3 Barito Putera          
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persib                 
Persik                 1-3 Persis                 
[Jan 8]
PSS                    0-2 Persija                [remaining 42']

Halfway Table:

 1.PSM (Makassar)                     17   9  7  1  27-10  34
 2.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           17  11  0  6  36-21  33  [C]
 3.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       17  10  3  4  24-14  33
 4.Persib (Bandung)                   17  10  3  4  30-26  33
 5.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              17   9  5  3  34-19  32
 6.Persija (Jakarta)                  17   9  5  3  20-12  32
 7.Arema FC (Malang)                  17   8  2  7  20-19  26
 8.Persita (Tangerang)                17   8  1  8  25-26  25
 9.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             17   6  5  6  23-22  23
10.Persebaya (Surabaya)               17   6  4  7  19-21  22
11.PSIS (Semarang)                    17   6  2  9  19-23  20
12.Persis (Solo)                      17   5  4  8  22-20  19  [P]
13.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     17   5  4  8  16-22  19
14.PSS (Sleman)                       17   4  4  9  13-20  16
15.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     17   3  7  7  22-35  16  [P]  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     17   3  6  8  20-30  15
17.Dewa United (Tangerang)            17   3  5  9  15-29  14  [P]
18.Persik (Kediri)                    17   1  7  9  10-26  10

[*] RANS Cilegon were renamed RANS Nusantara and relocated to Jakarta Utara

Round 18
[Jan 14]
Barito Putera          1-2 Madura United          
PSM                    4-0 PSS                    
Dewa United            1-1 Persis                 
[Jan 15]
Persija                3-2 Bali United            
[Jan 16]
RANS Nusantara         0-1 PSIS                   
[tba]
Persik                  -  Persita                
Persebaya               -  TIRA-Persikabo         
Arema                   -  Borneo                 
Persib                  -  Bhayangkara            

Round 19
[Jan 18]
Persita                0-5 Persebaya              
TIRA-Persikabo         0-2 Dewa United            
[Jan 19]
Bhayangkara            2-3 Persik                 
Persis                 1-0 Persija                
[Jan 20]
Bali United            2-2 PSM                    
Madura United          0-1 Persib                 
[Jan 21]
PSIS                   1-0 Arema                  
PSS                    2-0 RANS Nusantara         
Borneo                 0-0 Barito Putera          

Round 20
[Jan 22]
Dewa United            3-2 Persita                
[Jan 23]
Persebaya              2-1 Bhayangkara            
Persis                 1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jan 24]
Persik                 2-0 Madura United          
[Jan 25]
Persija                4-2 PSM                    
RANS Nusantara         4-4 Bali United            
[Jan 26]
Persib                 1-0 Borneo                 
PSS                    2-0 Arema                  
[tba]
Barito Putera           -  PSIS                   

Round 21
[Jan 28]
Persita                0-0 Persis                 
Bhayangkara            1-1 Dewa United            
[Jan 29]
Persija                1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Madura United          0-2 Persebaya              
[Jan 30]
PSM                    3-1 RANS Nusantara         
Borneo                 2-0 Persik                 
[Jan 31]
Barito Putera          1-2 PSS                    
PSIS                   1-3 Persib                 
[tba]
Arema                   -  Bali United            

Round 22
[Feb 2]
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persita                
Dewa United            1-1 Madura United          
Persis                 1-3 Bhayangkara            
[Feb 3]
Persija                3-1 RANS Nusantara         
Persebaya              3-2 Borneo                 
[Feb 4]
Persik                 1-2 PSIS                   
Arema                  0-1 PSM                    
[Feb 5]
Persib                 2-0 PSS                    
Bali United            1-2 Barito Putera          

Round 23
[Feb 6]
Madura United           -  Persis                 
[Feb 7]
Bhayangkara             -  TIRA-Persikabo         
Persita                 -  Persija                
[Feb 8]
Dewa United             -  Borneo                 
RANS Nusantara          -  Arema                  
PSIS                    -  Persebaya              
[Feb 9]
PSS                     -  Persik                 
PSM                     -  Barito Putera          
[Feb 10]
Bali United             -  Persib                 

Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                   21  14  3  4  37-27  45
 2.PSM (Makassar)                     22  12  8  2  39-17  44
 3.Persija (Jakarta)                  22  13  5  4  31-18  44
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       22  11  4  7  27-21  37
 5.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              21  10  6  5  38-23  36
 6.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           21  11  2  8  45-32  35  [C]
 7.Persebaya (Surabaya)               21  10  4  7  31-24  34
 8.PSIS (Semarang)                    21   9  2 10  24-27  29
 9.Persita (Tangerang)                21   8  3 10  28-35  27
10.Arema FC (Malang)                  20   8  2 10  20-23  26
11.Persis (Solo)                      22   6  7  9  26-25  25  [P]
12.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             21   6  7  8  25-27  25
13.PSS (Sleman)                       22   7  4 11  19-27  25
14.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     21   6  5 10  23-29  23
15.Dewa United (Tangerang)            22   5  8  9  23-34  23  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     21   4  7 10  24-35  19
17.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     22   3  8 11  28-48  17  [P]  [*]
18.Persik (Kediri)                    21   3  7 11  16-32  16

[*] RANS Cilegon were renamed RANS Nusantara and relocated to Jakarta Utara


Piala Presiden 2022

NB: fifth edition; pre-season tournament 

Group A (Stadion Manahan, Solo)

[Jun 11]
Persis                 0-0 PSS                    
[Jun 13]
PSIS                   6-1 Persita                
[Jun 16]
Persita                0-2 PSS                    
[Jun 17]
Dewa United            2-2 PSIS                   
[Jun 20]
Persita                2-1 Dewa United            
[Jun 21]
Persis                 1-2 PSIS                   
[Jun 24]
Persis                 1-1 Dewa United            
PSIS                   5-2 PSS                    
[Jun 27]
PSS                    1-0 Dewa United            
Persis                 0-1 Persita                

Final Table:

 1.PSIS (Semarang)                     4   3  1  0  15- 6  10         Qualified
 2.PSS (Sleman)                        4   2  1  1   5- 5   7         Qualified
 3.Persita (Tangerang)                 4   2  0  2   4- 9   6
 4.Dewa United (Tangerang)             4   0  2  2   4- 6   2
 5.Persis (Solo)                       4   0  2  2   2- 4   2

Group B (Stadion Segiri, Samarinda)

[Jun 14]
Barito Putera          1-1 RANS Nusantara         
Borneo                 1-0 Madura United          
[Jun 18]
RANS Nusantara         0-0 Madura United          
Persija                0-2 Barito Putera          
[Jun 22]
Borneo                 0-0 Barito Putera          
RANS Nusantara         5-1 Persija                
[Jun 25]
Barito Putera          1-1 Madura United          
Borneo                 2-1 Persija                
[Jun 28]
Borneo                 3-0 RANS Nusantara         
Madura United          2-1 Persija                

Final Table:

 1.Borneo FC (Samarinda)               4   3  1  0   6- 1  10         Qualified
 2.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)      4   1  3  0   4- 2   6         Qualified
 3.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)      4   1  2  1   6- 5   5  [*]
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)        4   1  2  1   3- 3   5
 5.Persija (Jakarta)                   4   0  0  4   3-11   0
[*] RANS Cilegon were renamed RANS Nusantara and relocated to Jakarta Utara

Group C (Stadion Gelora Bandung Laut Api and Stadion Si Jalak Harupat, Bandung)

[Jun 12]
Persib                 1-1 Bali United            
[Jun 13]
Bhayangkara            1-1 Persebaya              
[Jun 16]
Bali United            1-2 Bhayangkara            
[Jun 17]
Persib                 3-1 Persebaya              
[Jun 20]
Bali United            1-0 Persebaya              
[Jun 21]
Persib                 1-0 Bhayangkara            

Final Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                    3   2  1  0   5- 2   7         Qualified
 2.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)      3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [2-1]  Qualified
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)            3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [1-2]
 4.Persebaya (Surabaya)                3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Group D (Stadion Kanjuruhan, Malang)

[Jun 11]
Arema                  0-1 PSM                    
[Jun 12]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 Persik                 
[Jun 14]
PSM                    0-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Arema                  1-0 Persik                 
[Jun 19]
PSM                    0-0 Persik                 
Arema                  1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         

Final Table:

 1.Arema FC (Malang)                   3   2  0  1   2- 1   6         Qualified
 2.PSM (Makassar)                      3   1  1  1   1- 1   4         Qualified
 3.Persik (Kediri)                     3   1  1  1   1- 1   4
 4.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)              3   1  0  2   1- 2   3
NB: PSM ranked second ahead of Persik on fair play record

Quarterfinals (hosted by group winners)
[Jul 1]
Persib                 1-1 PSS                    [2-4 pen]
[Jul 2]
Arema                  0-0 Barito Putera          [5-4 pen]
[Jul 3]
PSIS                   1-1 Bhayangkara            [9-8 pen]
[Jul 3]
Borneo                 2-1 PSM                    

Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 7]
PSIS                   0-2 Arema                  
PSS                    0-2 Borneo                 

Second Legs [Jul 11]
Arema                  2-1 PSIS                   
Borneo                 4-0 PSS                    

Final

First Leg [Jul 14]
Arema                  1-0 Borneo                 

Second Leg [Jul 17]
Borneo                 0-0 Arema                  


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Feb 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.