Indonesia 2023/24


Liga 1
Liga 2

Liga 1

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Borneo FC Samarinda (Samarinda)    34  21  7  6  53-31  70       Qualified
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   34  16 14  4  65-38  62       Qualified
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           34  17  7 10  55-43  58       Qualified
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       34  15 10  9  58-45  55       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dewa United (Tangerang)            34  14 12  8  59-48  54
 6.PSIS (Semarang)                    34  15  8 11  49-41  53
 7.Persis (Solo)                      34  14  8 12  50-47  50
 8.Persija (Jakarta)                  34  12 12 10  49-41  48  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 9.Persik (Kediri)                    34  13  9 12  58-55  48  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]
10.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34  11 13 10  51-48  46
11.PSM (Makassar)                     34  11 11 12  44-39  44  [C]
12.Persebaya (Surabaya)               34  10 12 12  33-46  42
13.PSS (Sleman)                       34   9 12 13  49-53  39  [2 1 1 0 6-5 4]
14.Persita (Tangerang)                34  10  9 15  44-63  39  [2 0 1 1 5-6 1]
15.Arema FC (Malang)                  34  10  8 16  42-60  38
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     34   8 11 15  36-52  35       Relegated
17.Bhayangkara PI FC (Jakarta Timur)  34   5 11 18  42-57  26  [*]  Relegated
18.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             34   4  8 22  44-74  20       Relegated

[*] Bhayangkara FC changed name to Bhayangkara Presisi Indonesia FC

Round 1
[Jul 1]
Bali United            0-1 PSS                    
Persis                 2-3 Persebaya              
[Jul 2]
Dewa United            1-0 Arema                  
Persib                 1-1 Madura United          
Barito Putera          2-0 Persita                
Persik                 1-1 Borneo Samarinda       
[Jul 3]
RANS Nusantara         2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persija                1-1 PSM                    
PSIS                   3-1 Bhayangkara            

Round 2
[Jul 7]
PSS                    2-2 Persis                 
Arema                  3-3 Persib                 
[Jul 8]
Persebaya              1-1 Barito Putera          
PSM                    1-2 Dewa United            
Borneo Samarinda       3-1 Bali United            
Persita                2-0 PSIS                   
[Jul 9]
Madura United          3-2 Persik                 
Bhayangkara            1-2 RANS Nusantara         
TIRA-Persikabo         0-0 Persija                

Round 3
[Jul 14]
Barito Putera          3-1 PSS                    
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 PSM                    
Persib                 2-2 Dewa United            
[Jul 15]
Persik                 5-2 Arema                  
RANS Nusantara         0-1 Persita                
Bali United            2-1 Madura United          
Persis                 2-1 Borneo Samarinda       
[Jul 16]
PSIS                   2-0 Persebaya              
Persija                4-1 Bhayangkara            

Round 4
[Jul 21]
Borneo Samarinda       2-1 Barito Putera          
PSS                    2-2 PSIS                   
Arema                  1-3 Bali United            
Dewa United            3-0 Persik                 
[Jul 22]
Persita                1-0 Persija                
Bhayangkara            1-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSM                    4-2 Persib                 
[Jul 23]
Persebaya              2-2 RANS Nusantara         
Madura United          4-3 Persis                 

Round 5
[Jul 28]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 Persita                
PSIS                   0-0 Borneo Samarinda       
Persik                 1-2 Persib                 
[Jul 29]
Bali United            3-1 Dewa United            
Bhayangkara            0-0 PSM                    
[Jul 30]
Persis                 1-1 Arema                  
RANS Nusantara         0-0 PSS                    
Barito Putera          1-2 Madura United          
Persija                1-0 Persebaya              

Round 6
[Aug 3]
PSM                    1-2 Persik                 
Persib                 0-0 Bali United            
Persita                0-1 Bhayangkara            
[Aug 4]
Dewa United            0-0 Persis                 
Persebaya              1-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
Borneo Samarinda       1-1 RANS Nusantara         
PSS                    1-3 Persija                
[Aug 5]
Arema                  0-4 Barito Putera          
Madura United          1-0 PSIS                   

Round 7
[Aug 7]
Persita                0-1 PSM                    
Bali United            1-1 Persik                 
[Aug 8]
Bhayangkara            1-2 Persebaya              
TIRA-Persikabo         2-3 PSS                    
Persis                 2-1 Persib                 
[Aug 9]
Barito Putera          2-1 Dewa United            
PSIS                   2-0 Arema                  
Persija                1-1 Borneo Samarinda       
RANS Nusantara         3-1 Madura United          

Round 8
[Aug 11]
Bali United            3-2 PSM                    
[Aug 12]
Persebaya              1-0 Persita                
Persik                 2-0 Persis                 
[Aug 13]
Persib                 1-1 Barito Putera          
PSS                    3-1 Bhayangkara            
Borneo Samarinda       3-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
Madura United          2-0 Persija                
[Aug 14]
Dewa United            1-4 PSIS                   
Arema                  0-1 RANS Nusantara         

Round 9
[Aug 18]
Persebaya              1-0 PSM                    
Bhayangkara            0-2 Borneo Samarinda       
Persita                2-3 PSS                    
[Aug 19]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-3 Madura United          
RANS Nusantara         0-0 Dewa United            
Barito Putera          2-0 Persik                 
Persis                 3-1 Bali United            
[Aug 20]
Persija                2-2 Arema                  
PSIS                   1-2 Persib                 

Round 10
[Aug 25]
Madura United          0-0 Bhayangkara            
Persik                 1-1 PSIS                   
Borneo Samarinda       2-1 Persita                
Dewa United            2-0 Persija                
[Aug 26]
PSS                    0-0 Persebaya              
Persib                 2-1 RANS Nusantara         
[Aug 27]
Bali United            2-1 Barito Putera          
[Aug 28]
Arema                  1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSM                    1-0 Persis                 

Round 11
[Sep 1]
Persita                1-3 Madura United          
Bhayangkara            0-2 Arema                  
[Sep 2]
Persija                1-1 Persib                 
RANS Nusantara         1-0 Persik                 
PSIS                   2-1 Bali United            
[Sep 3]
Persebaya              2-1 Borneo Samarinda       
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Dewa United            
Barito Putera          2-0 Persis                 
PSS                    1-1 PSM                    

Round 12
[Sep 15]
PSM                    2-0 Barito Putera          
Bali United            1-2 RANS Nusantara         
Dewa United            2-2 Bhayangkara            
[Sep 16]
Arema                  0-0 Persita                
Persib                 2-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persis                 2-0 PSIS                   
[Sep 17]
Madura United          3-0 Persebaya              
Borneo Samarinda       1-0 PSS                    
Persik                 1-2 Persija                

Round 13
[Sep 22]
RANS Nusantara         1-2 Persis                 
Persita                1-0 Dewa United            
PSIS                   1-0 Barito Putera          
[Sep 23]
Persebaya              3-1 Arema                  
TIRA-Persikabo         2-3 Persik                 
Bhayangkara            1-2 Persib                 
[Sep 24]
PSS                    1-1 Madura United          
Persija                1-1 Bali United            
[Sep 25]
Borneo Samarinda       1-0 PSM                    

Round 14
[Sep 29]
Barito Putera          1-1 RANS Nusantara         
Bali United            2-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Sep 30]
Arema                  2-1 PSS                    
Dewa United            1-1 Persebaya              
PSIS                   2-1 PSM                    
Persik                 2-0 Bhayangkara            
Persis                 2-2 Persija                
[Oct 1]
Madura United          1-2 Borneo Samarinda       
Persib                 5-0 Persita                

Round 15
[Oct 6]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 Persis                 
RANS Nusantara         2-1 PSIS                   
Arema                  0-1 Borneo Samarinda       
Dewa United            3-1 PSS                    
[Oct 7]
Persebaya              2-3 Persib                 
Persija                1-1 Barito Putera          
[Oct 8]
PSM                    0-2 Madura United          
Bhayangkara            1-2 Bali United            
Persita                2-2 Persik                 

Round 16
[Oct 20]
Bali United            3-1 Persebaya              
TIRA-Persikabo         2-3 PSIS                   
PSM                    3-0 Arema                  
[Oct 21]
Bhayangkara            1-1 Barito Putera          
PSS                    2-2 Persik                 
Borneo Samarinda       1-1 Persib                 
[Oct 22]
Madura United          1-4 Dewa United            
Persita                2-1 Persis                 
Persija                1-2 RANS Nusantara         

Round 17
[Oct 27]
Persik                 4-0 Persebaya              
Barito Putera          1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Oct 28]
Arema                  1-1 Madura United          
Borneo Samarinda       3-1 Dewa United            
Persib                 4-1 PSS                    
[Oct 29]
Persis                 2-1 Bhayangkara            
PSIS                   2-1 Persija                
[Oct 30]
RANS Nusantara         1-1 PSM                    
Bali United            3-0 Persita                

Halfway Table:

 1.Borneo FC Samarinda (Samarinda)    17  10  5  2  26-15  35
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   17   8  7  2  34-22  31
 3.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       17   9  4  4  30-21  31
 4.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           17   9  3  5  29-21  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.PSIS (Semarang)                    17   9  3  5  26-19  30
 6.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     17   8  6  3  22-16  30
 7.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     17   6  6  5  24-17  24
 8.Dewa United (Tangerang)            17   6  6  5  25-22  24
 9.Persik (Kediri)                    17   6  5  6  29-25  23
10.Persis (Solo)                      17   6  5  6  26-26  23
11.PSM (Makassar)                     17   6  4  7  20-18  22  [C]
12.Persebaya (Surabaya)               17   6  4  7  20-27  22
13.Persija (Jakarta)                  17   4  8  5  21-21  20
14.PSS (Sleman)                       17   4  7  6  23-29  19
15.Persita (Tangerang)                17   5  3  9  15-26  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Arema FC (Malang)                  17   3  5  9  16-31  14
17.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             17   2  5 10  20-31  11
18.Bhayangkara PI FC (Jakarta Timur)  17   1  4 12  13-32   7  [*]

[*] Bhayangkara FC changed name to Bhayangkara Presisi Indonesia FC

Round 18
[Nov 1]
Madura United          0-1 Persib                 
[Nov 2]
Arema                  2-1 Dewa United            
Bhayangkara            1-1 PSIS                   
Borneo Samarinda       3-0 Persik                 
[Nov 3]
PSS                    0-1 Bali United            
PSM                    2-3 Persija                
[Nov 4]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-1 RANS Nusantara         
Persita                2-2 Barito Putera          
[Dec 13]
Persebaya              1-1 Persis                 

Round 19
[Nov 8]
Persib                 2-2 Arema                  
Persik                 4-0 Madura United          
Persis                 1-1 PSS                    
[Nov 9]
Barito Putera          2-0 Persebaya              
Persija                4-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSIS                   4-0 Persita                
RANS Nusantara         1-1 Bhayangkara            
[Nov 12]
Bali United            1-2 Borneo Samarinda       
Dewa United            1-1 PSM                    

Round 20
[Nov 23]
Madura United          1-2 Bali United            
Persita                3-0 RANS Nusantara         
PSM                    3-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Nov 26]
PSS                    2-1 Barito Putera          
Dewa United            1-5 Persib                 
[Nov 27]
Arema                  0-1 Persik                 
Bhayangkara            2-2 Persija                
Borneo Samarinda       1-0 Persis                 
[Jan 30]
Persebaya              1-1 PSIS                   

Round 21
[Dec 1]
RANS Nusantara         0-0 Persebaya              
[Dec 2]
Barito Putera          0-0 Borneo Samarinda       
Persik                 0-0 Dewa United            
[Dec 3]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 Bhayangkara            
PSIS                   1-0 PSS                    
Persija                1-1 Persita                
[Dec 4]
Bali United            3-2 Arema                  
Persib                 0-0 PSM                    
[Jan 30]
Persis                 3-2 Madura United          

Round 22
[Dec 8]
Dewa United            1-1 Bali United            
PSM                    1-1 Bhayangkara            
PSS                    1-0 RANS Nusantara         
[Dec 9]
Persebaya              1-1 Persija                
Arema                  3-1 Persis                 
Borneo Samarinda       2-0 PSIS                   
[Dec 10]
Madura United          4-1 Barito Putera          
Persib                 0-2 Persik                 
Persita                2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         

Round 23
[Dec 16]
PSIS                   2-2 Madura United          
RANS Nusantara         0-1 Borneo Samarinda       
Persija                1-0 PSS                    
[Dec 17]
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persebaya              
Persis                 1-2 Dewa United            
Barito Putera          1-0 Arema                  
Bhayangkara            3-0 Persita                
[Dec 18]
Persik                 1-1 PSM                    
Bali United            0-0 Persib                 

Round 24
[Feb 4]
Persebaya              1-0 Bhayangkara            
Persib                 2-2 Persis                 
PSM                    4-0 Persita                
PSS                    2-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Feb 5]
Arema                  1-4 PSIS                   
Persik                 1-0 Bali United            
[Feb 6]
Dewa United            2-2 Barito Putera          
Madura United          2-2 RANS Nusantara         
Borneo Samarinda       3-1 Persija                

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Bhayangkara            1-4 PSS                    
TIRA-Persikabo         2-3 Borneo Samarinda       
Persija                0-1 Madura United          
RANS Nusantara         2-3 Arema                  
[Feb 23]
Persita                1-1 Persebaya              
PSIS                   1-1 Dewa United            
Barito Putera          1-1 Persib                 
[Feb 24]
Persis                 2-1 Persik                 
PSM                    0-0 Bali United            

Round 26
[Feb 26]
Arema                  3-2 Persija                
Borneo Samarinda       4-0 Bhayangkara            
Madura United          3-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Feb 27]
Dewa United            5-0 RANS Nusantara         
PSS                    3-3 Persita                
Persib                 3-0 PSIS                   
[Feb 28]
Persik                 3-1 Barito Putera          
PSM                    0-0 Persebaya              
[Feb 29]
Bali United            3-2 Persis                 

Round 27
[Mar 1]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 Arema                  
Bhayangkara            3-2 Madura United          
[Mar 2]
Persita                0-1 Borneo Samarinda       
Persija                4-1 Dewa United            
[Mar 3]
Persebaya              2-1 PSS                    
PSIS                   2-1 Persik                 
RANS Nusantara         0-4 Persib                 
[Mar 4]
Barito Putera          4-3 Bali United            
Persis                 1-0 PSM                    

Round 28
[Mar 6]
Madura United          3-2 Persita                
Arema                  0-0 Bhayangkara            
[Mar 7]
Dewa United            2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Borneo Samarinda       2-1 Persebaya              
[Mar 8]
Persik                 4-3 RANS Nusantara         
PSM                    2-1 PSS                    
Bali United            2-0 PSIS                   
[Mar 9]
Persib                 2-1 Persija                
Persis                 2-1 Barito Putera          

Round 29
[Mar 13]
Persebaya              0-0 Madura United          
Persita                4-3 Arema                  
[Mar 14]
PSS                    0-1 Borneo Samarinda       
[Mar 15]
Barito Putera          3-1 PSM                    
TIRA-Persikabo         1-3 Persib                 
[Mar 16]
Bhayangkara            2-3 Dewa United            
Persija                2-0 Persik                 
[Mar 17]
PSIS                   0-2 Persis                 
RANS Nusantara         1-1 Bali United            

Round 30
[Mar 27]
Arema                  0-1 Persebaya              
Dewa United            4-1 Persita                
[Mar 28]
Persib                 0-0 Bhayangkara            
Persik                 5-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Mar 29]
PSM                    1-1 Borneo Samarinda       
Barito Putera          0-0 PSIS                   
Madura United          0-0 PSS                    
[Mar 30]
Bali United            1-0 Persija                
Persis                 2-0 RANS Nusantara         

Round 31
[Apr 15]
Persita                3-3 Persib                 
PSS                    4-1 Arema                  
TIRA-Persikabo         3-2 Bali United            
[Apr 16]
Persebaya              0-3 Dewa United            
Bhayangkara            7-0 Persik                 
PSM                    3-1 PSIS                   
[Apr 17]
Borneo Samarinda       0-4 Madura United          
Persija                1-0 Persis                 
RANS Nusantara         1-1 Barito Putera          

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Persib                 3-1 Persebaya              
Persik                 1-1 Persita                
Bali United            2-1 Bhayangkara            
PSS                    2-3 Dewa United            
[Apr 21]
Madura United          2-0 PSM                    
Barito Putera          2-2 Persija                
Borneo Samarinda       1-2 Arema                  
[Apr 22]
Persis                 2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSIS                   2-1 RANS Nusantara         

Round 33
[Apr 24]
Persebaya              0-2 Bali United            
Persik                 4-4 PSS                    
[Apr 25]
Barito Putera          1-5 Bhayangkara            
Dewa United            2-2 Madura United          
Arema                  3-2 PSM                    
Persib                 2-1 Borneo Samarinda       
[Apr 26]
Persis                 1-2 Persita                
PSIS                   3-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
RANS Nusantara         0-1 Persija                

Round 34
[Apr 28]
Persebaya              2-1 Persik                 
[Apr 29]
TIRA-Persikabo         3-4 Barito Putera          
[Apr 30]
Bhayangkara            0-1 Persis                 
Dewa United            2-1 Borneo Samarinda       
Madura United          0-0 Arema                  
PSM                    3-2 RANS Nusantara         
PSS                    1-0 Persib                 
Persija                2-1 PSIS                   
Persita                4-2 Bali United            

Final Table:

 1.Borneo FC Samarinda (Samarinda)    34  21  7  6  53-31  70       Qualified
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   34  16 14  4  65-38  62       Qualified
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           34  17  7 10  55-43  58       Qualified
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       34  15 10  9  58-45  55       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dewa United (Tangerang)            34  14 12  8  59-48  54
 6.PSIS (Semarang)                    34  15  8 11  49-41  53
 7.Persis (Solo)                      34  14  8 12  50-47  50
 8.Persija (Jakarta)                  34  12 12 10  49-41  48  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 9.Persik (Kediri)                    34  13  9 12  58-55  48  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]
10.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34  11 13 10  51-48  46
11.PSM (Makassar)                     34  11 11 12  44-39  44  [C]
12.Persebaya (Surabaya)               34  10 12 12  33-46  42
13.PSS (Sleman)                       34   9 12 13  49-53  39  [2 1 1 0 6-5 4]
14.Persita (Tangerang)                34  10  9 15  44-63  39  [2 0 1 1 5-6 1]
15.Arema FC (Malang)                  34  10  8 16  42-60  38
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     34   8 11 15  36-52  35       Relegated
17.Bhayangkara PI FC (Jakarta Timur)  34   5 11 18  42-57  26  [*]  Relegated
18.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             34   4  8 22  44-74  20       Relegated

[*] Bhayangkara FC changed name to Bhayangkara Presisi Indonesia FC

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 14]
Bali United            1-1 Persib                 
[May 15]
Madura United          1-0 Borneo Samarinda       

Second Legs
[May 18]
Persib                 3-0 Bali United            
[May 19]
Borneo Samarinda       2-3 Madura United          

Third Place Playoff

First Leg [May 25]
Bali United            0-0 Borneo Samarinda       

Second Leg [May 30]
Borneo Samarinda       4-2 Bali United            

Final

First Leg [May 26]
Persib                 3-0 Madura United          

Second Leg [May 31]
Madura United          1-3 Persib                 


Liga 2

Babak Penyisihan | Promotion Playoff | Final Stage | Relegation Playoff

Babak Penyisihan

Grup 1

Final Table:

 1.Semen Padang FC                    12   8  3  1  25- 9  27       Promotion Playoff
 2.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)             12   5  6  1  15-10  21       Promotion Playoff
 3.PSMS (Medan)                       12   3  8  1  16-13  17       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           12   4  5  3  17-17  14  [-3] Relegation Playoff
 5.PSPS (Pekanbaru)                   12   2  6  4  10-15  12       Relegation Playoff
 6.Sada Sumut (Kabanjahe)             12   1  6  5  12-17   9  [*]  Relegation Playoff
 7.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)                 12   1  2  9  12-26   5       Relegation Playoff
NB: Sriwijaya 3 points deducted for violating rules on including youth players
[*] Karo United FC changed name to Sada Sumut FC (Sumut = Sumatra Utara)

Grup 2

Final Table:

 1.Bekasi City (Bekasi)               12   8  2  2  20-12  26       Promotion Playoff
 2.Malut United FC (Ternate)          12   6  4  2  16-11  22  [*1] Promotion Playoff
 3.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                  12   6  3  3  13-11  21       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Nusantara United (Nusantara)       12   5  1  6  19-16  16  [*2] Relegation Playoff
 5.Perserang (Serang)                 12   5  0  7  14-14  15       Relegation Playoff
 6.Persikab (Bandung)                 12   3  4  5  12-16  13       Relegation Playoff
 7.PSKC (Cimahi)                      12   1  2  9   7-21   5       Relegation Playoff
[*1] Putra Delta Sidoarjo FC moved to Sofifi (North Maluku), play in Ternate, and
     were renamed Malut United FC (Malut = Maluku Utara)
[*2] Nusantara United are temporarily based in Salatiga and host matches in Boyolali

Grup 3

Final Table:

 1.Persela (Lamongan)                 12   8  2  2  16- 7  26       Promotion Playoff
 2.Deltras FC (Sidoarjo)              12   5  4  3  15-13  19       Promotion Playoff
 3.Gresik United FC                   12   6  1  5  14- 9  19       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Persijap (Jepara)                  12   3  5  4   8-10  14       Relegation Playoff
 5.PSCS (Cilacap)                     12   3  4  5  10-16  13       Relegation Playoff
 6.Persipa (Pati)                     12   2  5  5  16-17  11       Relegation Playoff
 7.Persekat (Tegal)                   12   2  5  5   8-15  11       Relegation Playoff

Grup 4

Final Table:

 1.PSBS (Biak Numfor)                 12   8  2  2  23- 9  26       Promotion Playoff
 2.Persewar (Waropen)                 12   6  2  4  16-17  20       Promotion Playoff
 3.Persipal BU (Palu)                 12   5  3  4  18-16  18       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Persipura (Jayapura)               12   3  5  4  15-17  14       Relegation Playoff
 5.Sulut United (Manado)              12   4  2  6  11-14  14       Relegation Playoff
 6.Kalteng Putera FC (Palangkaraya)   12   3  4  5  12-13  13       Relegation Playoff
 7.Persiba (Balikpapan)               12   3  2  7  13-22  11       Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Grup X

Final Table:

 1.Semen Padang FC                     6   2  4  0   5- 2  10       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)              6   2  3  1   6- 3   9       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                   6   2  3  1   7- 7   9
 4.PSMS (Medan)                        6   0  2  4   3- 9   2
NB: Persiraja qualified as best runners-up

Grup Y

Final Table:

 1.Malut United FC (Ternate)           6   2  4  0   9- 6  10       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deltras FC (Sidoarjo)               6   2  3  1   6- 5   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persela (Lamongan)                  6   1  3  2   6- 7   6
 4.Bekasi City (Bekasi)                6   1  2  3   8-11   5

Grup Z

Final Table:

 1.PSBS (Biak Numfor)                  6   5  1  0  10- 3  16       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Gresik United FC                    6   2  2  2   6- 5   8  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persewar (Waropen)                  6   2  0  4   7-11   6
 4.Persipal BU (Palu)                  6   1  1  4   6-10   4

Final Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 25]
Persiraja              1-1 PSBS                   
Malut United           1-1 Semen Padang           

Second Legs [Feb 29]
PSBS                   4-0 Persiraja              
Semen Padang           1-0 Malut United           

Third Place Playoff

First Leg [Mar 5]
Persiraja              0-0 Malut United           

Second Leg [Mar 9]
Malut United           3-2 Persiraja              [aet]

NB: Malut United promoted

Championship Final

First Leg [Mar 5]
PSBS                   3-0 Semen Padang           

Second Leg [Mar 9]
Semen Padang           0-3 PSBS                   

NB: both finalists promoted

Relegation Playoff

Grup A

Final Table:

 1.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)            6   4  2  0  10- 2  14
 2.PSKC (Cimahi)                       6   3  1  2  10- 4  10
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Perserang (Serang)                  6   3  1  2   6- 6  10       Relegated
 4.Sada Sumut (Kabanjahe)              6   0  0  6   6-20   0       Relegated

Grup B

Final Table:

 1.Nusantara United (Nusantara)        6   3  1  2  15-11  10  [*]
 2.PSPS (Pekanbaru)                    6   2  3  1   9- 7   9
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)                  6   1  3  2  12-17   6       Relegated
 4.Persikab (Bandung)                  6   1  3  2   9-10   6       Relegated
[*] Nusantara United are temporarily based in Salatiga and host matches in Boyolali

Grup C

Final Table:

 1.Persijap (Jepara)                   6   5  0  1  15- 7  15
 2.Persipa (Pati)                      6   3  1  2   7- 7  10
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sulut United (Manado)               6   2  1  3   7-12   7       Relegated
 4.Persiba (Balikpapan)                6   1  0  5   6- 9   3       Relegated

Grup D

Final Table:

 1.Persipura (Jayapura)                6   3  2  1   6- 4  11
 2.Persekat (Tegal)                    6   2  3  1   7- 4   9
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.PSCS (Cilacap)                      6   3  0  3   8- 6   9       Relegated
 4.Kalteng Putera FC (Palangkaraya)    6   1  1  4   4-11  -5  [-9] Relegated
NB: Kalteng Putera 9 points deducted

Promoted from Liga 3: Adhyaksa Farmel FC (Banten), Persibo (Bojonegoro),
         Dejan FC Depok, Persikota (Tangerang), Persikas (Subang), Persiku (Kudus)


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.