Iran 2023/24


Iran Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  20  8  2  45-18  68  [C]  Champions
 2.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  19 10  1  40-15  67
 3.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  17  6  7  53-26  57
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  16  6  8  42-22  54
 5.Shamsazar Qazvin                   30  11  9 10  35-35  42  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30  11  9 10  30-30  42       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 7.Malavan (Bandar-e Anzali)          30  10 11  9  31-26  41
 8.Aluminium (Arak)                   30  10  9 11  27-33  39
 9.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 30   8 12 10  30-28  36
10.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    30   8 11 11  32-37  35
11.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30   7  8 15  20-40  29       [4 3 1 0 6- 3 10]
12.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   7  8 15  27-36  29       [4 1 1 2 7- 4  4]
13.Havadar (Eslamshahr)               30   6 11 13  31-48  29       [4 0 2 2 5-11  2]
14.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30   6 10 14  31-42  28  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   4 15 11  25-38  26       Relegated
16.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30   4  9 17  24-49  21       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Nassaji       1-1 Peykan        
Gol Gohar     3-0 Foolad        
Malavan       1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Perspolis     1-0 Aluminium     
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Shamsazar     
[Aug 10]
Havadar       0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Sepahan       3-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sanat-Naft    0-3 Esteghlal T   

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Peykan        0-0 Gol Gohar     
Aluminium     1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Aug 16]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Perspolis     
Shamsazar     1-2 Havadar       
Mes Rafsanjan 1-1 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Sepahan       
Foolad        1-2 Sanat-Naft    
[Aug 17]
Esteghlal T   1-0 Malavan       

Round 3
[Aug 22]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-3 Shamsazar     
[Aug 23]
Havadar       1-2 Aluminium     
Malavan       4-0 Foolad        
Sepahan       1-0 Esteghlal T   
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Peykan        
[Aug 24]
Perspolis     1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Nassaji       0-1 Gol Gohar     
[Sep 2]
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Esteghlal T   1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Aug 29]
Nassaji       3-1 Sanat-Naft    
Peykan        1-3 Sepahan       
Gol Gohar     1-1 Malavan       
[Aug 30]
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Havadar       
Aluminium     2-0 Shamsazar     
Foolad        0-2 Perspolis     

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Malavan       2-0 Peykan        
Havadar       0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Sep 21]
Mes Rafsanjan 2-0 Aluminium     
Esteghlal Kh  1-2 Zob-Ahan      
[Dec 13]
Sanat-Naft    0-1 Gol Gohar     
[Dec 14]
Sepahan       3-1 Foolad        
Perspolis     1-1 Esteghlal T   
Shamsazar     2-1 Nassaji       

Round 6
[Oct 5]
Aluminium     0-4 Teraktor-Sazi 
Shamsazar     1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Peykan        
[Oct 6]
Havadar       0-1 Foolad        
[Oct 7]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-1 Esteghlal T   
Sepahan       4-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Oct 8]
Malavan       1-0 Nassaji       
Perspolis     1-0 Gol Gohar     

Round 7
[Oct 17]
Nassaji       0-1 Aluminium     
[Oct 19]
Peykan        1-3 Perspolis     
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Malavan       
[Oct 20]
Esteghlal T   3-2 Havadar       
Foolad        1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Oct 21]
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Mes Rafsanjan 
Teraktor-Sazi 2-3 Shamsazar     
[Dec 28]
Gol Gohar     3-1 Sepahan       

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Esteghlal T   1-0 Aluminium     
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Foolad        0-1 Shamsazar     
[Oct 28]
Gol Gohar     3-3 Havadar       
Peykan        0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
[Oct 29]
Nassaji       1-1 Sepahan       
Malavan       0-0 Perspolis     

Round 9
[Nov 2]
Aluminium     1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Shamsazar     2-2 Esteghlal T   
Teraktor-Sazi 3-0 Nassaji       
Sepahan       2-3 Malavan       
Perspolis     2-2 Sanat-Naft    
[Nov 3]
Havadar       0-0 Peykan        
Mes Rafsanjan 3-0 Foolad        
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Gol Gohar     

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Gol Gohar     2-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Malavan       1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Peykan        1-1 Shamsazar     
Foolad        1-0 Aluminium     
[Nov 11]
Sanat-Naft    0-2 Havadar       
Esteghlal T   2-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Nov 12]
Nassaji       1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-0 Perspolis     

Round 11
[Nov 23]
Esteghlal Kh  1-3 Sepahan       
[Nov 24]
Aluminium     1-1 Peykan        
Havadar       0-1 Malavan       
Mes Rafsanjan 0-2 Sanat-Naft    
[Nov 25]
Shamsazar     1-1 Gol Gohar     
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Esteghlal T   
[Dec 28]
Perspolis     1-0 Nassaji       

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Gol Gohar     0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Dec 8]
Malavan       0-2 Shamsazar     
Peykan        0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Sanat-Naft    1-2 Aluminium     
[Dec 9]
Nassaji       1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Sepahan       4-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Perspolis     1-0 Havadar       
Foolad        0-0 Esteghlal T   

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Peykan        
Mes Rafsanjan 1-4 Malavan       
[Dec 19]
Havadar       0-5 Sepahan       
Aluminium     0-0 Gol Gohar     
Esteghlal Kh  2-2 Perspolis     
Shamsazar     0-0 Sanat-Naft    
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Foolad        
Esteghlal T   4-0 Nassaji       

Round 14
[Dec 24]
Peykan        0-0 Foolad        
Esteghlal Kh  2-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Gol Gohar     1-1 Esteghlal T   
Nassaji       2-2 Havadar       
Sepahan       0-1 Aluminium     
Perspolis     2-1 Shamsazar     
[Dec 25]
Malavan       0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sanat-Naft    0-1 Zob-Ahan      

Round 15
[Dec 30]
Teraktor-Sazi 3-0 Sanat-Naft    
Esteghlal T   2-1 Peykan        
[Dec 31]
Aluminium     1-1 Malavan       
Havadar       2-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Jan 3]
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Gol Gohar     
Foolad        1-0 Nassaji       
Shamsazar     1-0 Sepahan       
Mes Rafsanjan 1-1 Perspolis     

Halfway Table:

 1.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 15   9  5  1  23- 9  32
 2.Perspolis (Tehran)                 15   8  6  1  19-10  29  [-1]  [C]
 3.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             15   9  1  5  21-10  28
 4.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  15  10  1  4  33-15  27  [-4]
 5.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 15   6  7  2  14-11  25
 6.Malavan (Bandar-e Anzali)          15   6  6  3  20-12  24
 7.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 15   5  8  2  17-10  23
 8.Aluminium (Arak)                   15   6  4  5  12-14  22
 9.Shamsazar Qazvin                   15   6  5  4  20-16  20  [-3]  [P]
10.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    15   4  3  8  13-22  15
11.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           15   4  3  8   6-20  15
12.Havadar (Eslamshahr)               15   3  5  7  14-20  14
13.Peykan (Tehran)                    15   1  8  6   8-17  11
14.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                15   2  5  8  12-25  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               15   2  4  9  11-22  10
16.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        15   1  5  9  10-20   8        [P]

NB: point deductions of Perspolis, Sepahan and Shamsazar later revoked

Round 16
[Feb 14]
Foolad        0-1 Gol Gohar     
[Feb 15]
Shamsazar     0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Mes Rafsanjan 0-0 Havadar       
Peykan        1-1 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Malavan       
Aluminium     1-0 Perspolis     
[Feb 16]
Esteghlal T   1-0 Sanat-Naft    
[Apr 3]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Sepahan       

Round 17
[Feb 21]
Gol Gohar     2-2 Peykan        
Esteghlal Kh  3-2 Aluminium     
Nassaji       0-3 Mes Rafsanjan 
Perspolis     2-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Feb 22]
Havadar       2-1 Shamsazar     
Sanat-Naft    0-2 Foolad        
Malavan       1-1 Esteghlal T   
[Apr 17]
Sepahan       1-0 Zob-Ahan      

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Gol Gohar     3-0 Nassaji       
Foolad        1-1 Malavan       
Esteghlal T   1-0 Sepahan       
[Feb 28]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Peykan        2-2 Sanat-Naft    
Shamsazar     0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Perspolis     
[Apr 3]
Aluminium     1-1 Havadar       

Round 19
[Mar 7]
Havadar       2-2 Zob-Ahan      
Malavan       1-0 Gol Gohar     
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Nassaji       
[Mar 8]
Mes Rafsanjan 1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       2-3 Peykan        
Shamsazar     2-1 Aluminium     
Perspolis     4-2 Foolad        
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Esteghlal T   

Round 20 [Mar 13]
Gol Gohar     1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Peykan        1-0 Malavan       
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Aluminium     1-3 Mes Rafsanjan 
Foolad        1-3 Sepahan       
Nassaji       1-0 Shamsazar     
Teraktor-Sazi 4-2 Havadar       
Esteghlal T   0-0 Perspolis     

Round 21 [Mar 17]
Aluminium     1-0 Nassaji       
Mes Rafsanjan 2-2 Zob-Ahan      
Perspolis     2-0 Peykan        
Sepahan       2-0 Gol Gohar     
Esteghlal Kh  0-0 Foolad        
Malavan       1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Shamsazar     0-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Havadar       0-1 Esteghlal T   

Round 22
[Apr 6]
Esteghlal T   2-2 Mes Rafsanjan 
Nassaji       0-1 Malavan       
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Shamsazar     
[Apr 7]
Gol Gohar     0-1 Perspolis     
Peykan        1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Foolad        3-3 Havadar       
[Apr 8]
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Aluminium     

Round 23 [Apr 12]
Shamsazar     1-0 Foolad        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-4 Zob-Ahan      
Mes Rafsanjan 2-2 Peykan        
Sepahan       0-0 Nassaji       
Aluminium     0-1 Esteghlal T   
Esteghlal Kh  2-1 Sanat-Naft    
Havadar       1-0 Gol Gohar     
Perspolis     1-0 Malavan       

Round 24
[Apr 18]
Peykan        2-2 Havadar       
Gol Gohar     2-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Sanat-Naft    0-3 Perspolis     
[Apr 19]
Nassaji       1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal T   3-2 Shamsazar     
Foolad        0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Apr 21]
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Aluminium     
Malavan       1-2 Sepahan       

Round 25
[Apr 30]
Shamsazar     2-1 Peykan        
[May 1]
Havadar       2-1 Sanat-Naft    
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Esteghlal T   
Mes Rafsanjan 1-1 Gol Gohar     
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Nassaji       
Aluminium     1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Malavan       
Perspolis     0-0 Sepahan       

Round 26
[May 5]
Gol Gohar     0-0 Shamsazar     
[May 6]
Peykan        0-1 Aluminium     
Sepahan       1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Nassaji       1-2 Perspolis     
Foolad        0-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Malavan       1-1 Havadar       
Sanat-Naft    1-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Esteghlal T   2-1 Zob-Ahan      

Round 27
[May 11]
Shamsazar     1-0 Malavan       
Mes Rafsanjan 1-1 Sepahan       
Havadar       0-2 Perspolis     
Aluminium     1-1 Sanat-Naft    
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Gol Gohar     
[May 13]
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Peykan        
Esteghlal T   1-0 Foolad        
Esteghlal Kh  1-4 Nassaji       

Round 28 [May 24]
Foolad        1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Gol Gohar     2-3 Aluminium     
Malavan       0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Nassaji       0-0 Esteghlal T   
Perspolis     4-3 Esteghlal Kh  
Peykan        0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sanat-Naft    2-2 Shamsazar     
Sepahan       2-0 Havadar       

Round 29 [May 28]
Aluminium     0-1 Sepahan       
Esteghlal T   1-0 Gol Gohar     
Foolad        2-2 Peykan        
Havadar       0-5 Nassaji       
Mes Rafsanjan 2-3 Esteghlal Kh  
Shamsazar     1-3 Perspolis     
Teraktor-Sazi 3-1 Malavan       
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Sanat-Naft    

Round 30 [Jun 1]
Esteghlal Kh  3-1 Havadar       
Gol Gohar     1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Malavan       1-1 Aluminium     
Nassaji       0-1 Foolad        
Perspolis     1-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Peykan        0-2 Esteghlal T   
Sanat-Naft    0-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       4-1 Shamsazar     

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  20  8  2  45-18  68  [C]  Champions
 2.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  19 10  1  40-15  67
 3.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  17  6  7  53-26  57
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  16  6  8  42-22  54
 5.Shamsazar Qazvin                   30  11  9 10  35-35  42  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30  11  9 10  30-30  42       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 7.Malavan (Bandar-e Anzali)          30  10 11  9  31-26  41
 8.Aluminium (Arak)                   30  10  9 11  27-33  39
 9.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 30   8 12 10  30-28  36
10.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    30   8 11 11  32-37  35
11.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30   7  8 15  20-40  29       [4 3 1 0 6- 3 10]
12.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   7  8 15  27-36  29       [4 1 1 2 7- 4  4]
13.Havadar (Eslamshahr)               30   6 11 13  31-48  29       [4 0 2 2 5-11  2]
14.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30   6 10 14  31-42  28  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   4 15 11  25-38  26       Relegated
16.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30   4  9 17  24-49  21       Relegated


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.