Israel 2022/23


Ligat Ha'Al

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               13  11  0  2  29-13  33  [C]
 2.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            13   9  2  2  30- 6  29
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          13   9  2  2  30-11  29
 4.Hapoel Jerusalem            13   7  2  4  20-13  23
 5.Hapoel Hadera               13   4  6  3  15-18  18
 6.M.S. Ashdod                 13   4  5  4  15-16  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bnei-Sakhnin                13   4  3  6  12-15  15
 8.Maccabi Netanya             13   4  3  6  14-21  15
 9.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             13   4  1  8  16-25  13
10.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         13   3  4  6  14-24  13  [P]
11.Beitar Jerusalem            13   4  1  8  15-26  13
12.Hapoel Haifa                13   2  6  5   9-14  12
13.Sektzia Nes Tziona          13   2  5  6  12-22  11  [P]
14.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         13   1  6  6  12-19   9

Round 1
[Aug 20]
Hapoel Haifa                2-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Netanya             4-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Aug 21]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            5-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
[Aug 22]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-2 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
[Aug 30]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[Aug 31]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-2 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 2
[Aug 27]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Maccabi Haifa               4-1 Maccabi Netanya             
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
[Aug 28]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Beitar Jerusalem            0-5 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Aug 29]
Hapoel Hadera               0-6 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 3
[Sep 3]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Jerusalem            3-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Haifa                1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[Sep 4]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-2 Hapoel Hadera               
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Sep 5]
Maccabi Netanya             0-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 4
[Sep 10]
Maccabi Haifa               3-1 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Hadera               1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
M.S. Ashdod                 0-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 11]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-3 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Sep 12]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            

Round 5
[Sep 17]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          4-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Haifa                0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Sep 18]
Hapoel Hadera               1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Jerusalem            3-0 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 6
[Oct 1]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
M.S. Ashdod                 1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Netanya             1-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Oct 2]
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-0 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-3 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[Oct 3]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-3 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         

Round 7
[Oct 8]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Hadera               2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-0 Maccabi Haifa               
[Oct 10]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-2 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 8
[Oct 15]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
M.S. Ashdod                 4-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Beitar Jerusalem            2-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Oct 17]
Maccabi Netanya             0-2 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-1 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Hapoel Hadera               

Round 9
[Oct 22]
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-4 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Haifa                0-1 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
M.S. Ashdod                 0-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-3 Maccabi Haifa               
[Oct 23]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         2-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Hadera               0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Oct 24]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-0 Maccabi Netanya             

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Maccabi Haifa               3-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-4 Hapoel Hadera               
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-2 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Maccabi Netanya             2-1 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Beitar Jerusalem            0-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Oct 30]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
[Oct 31]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 11
[Nov 5]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Hapoel Hadera               3-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Haifa                1-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Nov 6]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         0-3 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Beitar Jerusalem            1-4 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 12
[Nov 8]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Nov 9]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          3-3 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Hapoel Haifa                0-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 13
[Nov 12]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-3 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Hadera               0-0 Sektzia Nes Tziona          
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Nov 13]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         0-2 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Haifa               5-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Nov 14]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                

Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               13  11  0  2  29-13  33  [C]
 2.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            13   9  2  2  30- 6  29
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          13   9  2  2  30-11  29
 4.Hapoel Jerusalem            13   7  2  4  20-13  23
 5.Hapoel Hadera               13   4  6  3  15-18  18
 6.M.S. Ashdod                 13   4  5  4  15-16  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bnei-Sakhnin                13   4  3  6  12-15  15
 8.Maccabi Netanya             13   4  3  6  14-21  15
 9.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             13   4  1  8  16-25  13
10.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         13   3  4  6  14-24  13  [P]
11.Beitar Jerusalem            13   4  1  8  15-26  13
12.Hapoel Haifa                13   2  6  5   9-14  12
13.Sektzia Nes Tziona          13   2  5  6  12-22  11  [P]
14.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         13   1  6  6  12-19   9

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.