Israel 2023/24


Ligat Ha'Al

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            26  19  5  2  55-20  62             Championship Playoff
 2.Maccabi Haifa               26  17  6  3  55-18  55  [-2]  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          26  15  4  7  45-19  49             Championship Playoff
 4.Hapoel Haifa                26  14  5  7  38-32  47             Championship Playoff
 5.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         26   8 10  8  27-26  34             Championship Playoff
 6.Bnei-Sakhnin                26   7 13  6  26-31  33  [-1]       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Jerusalem            26   8  7 11  28-33  31             Relegation Playoff
 8.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         26   8  6 12  31-48  30        [P]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Maccabi Netanya             26   8  4 14  29-41  28             Relegation Playoff
10.Hapoel Hadera               26   8  4 14  21-38  28             Relegation Playoff
11.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             26   6  9 11  29-37  26  [-1]       Relegation Playoff
12.Beitar Jerusalem            26   8  6 12  34-34  25  [-5]       Relegation Playoff
13.M.S. Ashdod                 26   5  7 14  20-42  22             Relegation Playoff
14.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          26   3 10 13  20-39  19        [P]  Relegation Playoff

NB: Beitar Jerusalem 5 points deducted (4 due to crowd trouble at 2023 cup final);
    Maccabi Haifa 2 points deducted;
    Bnei-Sakhnin and Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1 point deducted;
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv had a 1-point deducted revoked after appeal

Round 1
[Aug 26]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
[Aug 27]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Aug 28]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-2 Hapoel Haifa                
[Nov 25]
Maccabi Haifa               2-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          

Round 2
[Sep 2]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Haifa                2-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Maccabi Netanya             
[Sep 3]
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Hadera               0-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 4]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-2 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Haifa                2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Maccabi Netanya             4-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         3-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[Sep 18]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 4
[Sep 23]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Hadera               1-2 Hapoel Haifa                
M.S. Ashdod                 1-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Sep 26]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-5 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 27]
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                

Round 5
[Sep 30]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         5-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
M.S. Ashdod                 0-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Haifa                1-2 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[Oct 1]
Maccabi Netanya             2-3 Maccabi Haifa               
[Oct 2]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 6
[Dec 2]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Hadera               3-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          1-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         0-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Dec 3]
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Hapoel Hadera               0-2 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Haifa                1-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
M.S. Ashdod                 2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Dec 6]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Beitar Jerusalem            1-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[Jan 10]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 8
[Dec 9]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         3-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
[Dec 10]
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Dec 11]
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 9
[Dec 16]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
M.S. Ashdod                 2-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Hadera               1-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-4 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Dec 17]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Haifa                0-3 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 10
[Dec 19]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          0-1 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
[Dec 20]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Netanya             0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Haifa               4-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 11
[Dec 23]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             4-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
M.S. Ashdod                 0-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Haifa                2-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Beitar Jerusalem            4-4 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Dec 24]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Hadera               1-5 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 12
[Dec 26]
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Jerusalem            2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          4-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Dec 27]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         2-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 13
[Dec 30]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          1-2 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Hadera               1-4 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         0-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
M.S. Ashdod                 1-3 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Dec 31]
Beitar Jerusalem            3-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Haifa                0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 14
[Jan 2]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-3 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Hadera               0-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Jan 3]
Hapoel Jerusalem            3-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             3-3 Bnei-Sakhnin                
M.S. Ashdod                 1-4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          2-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[Jan 2]
Hapoel Haifa                3-2 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 15
[Jan 6]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          4-2 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Maccabi Netanya             2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Jan 7]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Haifa               2-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[Jan 8]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-3 Hapoel Haifa                
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 16
[Jan 13]
Hapoel Hadera               0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
M.S. Ashdod                 0-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          2-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-4 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Jan 14]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         2-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Haifa               5-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         

Round 17
[Jan 16]
Hapoel Haifa                2-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Netanya             2-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
[Jan 17]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
Beitar Jerusalem            1-2 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-3 Maccabi Haifa               
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 18
[Jan 20]
Hapoel Hadera               1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         0-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Jan 21]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          0-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Haifa               4-0 Maccabi Netanya             
[Jan 22]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-1 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 19
[Jan 30]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Maccabi Netanya             0-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Beitar Jerusalem            2-2 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
[Jan 31]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Haifa                4-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 20
[Feb 3]
Maccabi Netanya             0-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          0-2 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             3-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Feb 4]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         2-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Jerusalem            2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Feb 5]
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 21
[Feb 10]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Hadera               1-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
M.S. Ashdod                 2-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Beitar Jerusalem            0-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[Feb 11]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Maccabi Netanya             
[Feb 12]
Hapoel Haifa                2-3 Hapoel Jerusalem            

Round 22
[Feb 17]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          0-2 Hapoel Hadera               
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Feb 18]
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
[Feb 19]
Maccabi Netanya             1-5 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         3-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Haifa                1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Hadera               1-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Beitar Jerusalem            0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Feb 25]
M.S. Ashdod                 0-5 Maccabi Haifa               
[Feb 26]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          

Round 24
[Mar 2]
Maccabi Netanya             1-2 Hapoel Haifa                
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
[Mar 3]
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Hapoel Hadera               
[Mar 4]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          2-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Hadera               1-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
M.S. Ashdod                 0-2 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[Mar 10]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         2-1 Maccabi Haifa               
Beitar Jerusalem            0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Mar 11]
Hapoel Haifa                1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Hapoel Jerusalem            3-2 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             1-3 Hapoel Hadera               
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Mar 17]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Haifa               0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            26  19  5  2  55-20  62             Championship Playoff
 2.Maccabi Haifa               26  17  6  3  55-18  55  [-2]  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          26  15  4  7  45-19  49             Championship Playoff
 4.Hapoel Haifa                26  14  5  7  38-32  47             Championship Playoff
 5.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         26   8 10  8  27-26  34             Championship Playoff
 6.Bnei-Sakhnin                26   7 13  6  26-31  33  [-1]       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Jerusalem            26   8  7 11  28-33  31             Relegation Playoff
 8.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         26   8  6 12  31-48  30        [P]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Maccabi Netanya             26   8  4 14  29-41  28             Relegation Playoff
10.Hapoel Hadera               26   8  4 14  21-38  28             Relegation Playoff
11.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             26   6  9 11  29-37  26  [-1]       Relegation Playoff
12.Beitar Jerusalem            26   8  6 12  34-34  25  [-5]       Relegation Playoff
13.M.S. Ashdod                 26   5  7 14  20-42  22             Relegation Playoff
14.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          26   3 10 13  20-39  19        [P]  Relegation Playoff

NB: Beitar Jerusalem 5 points deducted (4 due to crowd trouble at 2023 cup final);
    Maccabi Haifa 2 points deducted;
    Bnei-Sakhnin and Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1 point deducted;
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv had a 1-point deducted revoked after appeal
								
Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            35  25  7  3  73-25  82             Champions
 2.Maccabi Haifa               35  23  7  5  75-26  74  [-2]  [C]
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          35  19  4 12  54-36  61
 4.Hapoel Haifa                35  17  5 13  46-47  56
 5.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         35  11 11 13  38-42  44
 6.Bnei-Sakhnin                35   9 15 11  35-45  41  [-1]

NB: Maccabi Haifa 2 points deducted; Bnei-Sakhnin 1 point deducted

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Mar 31]
Maccabi Haifa               1-2 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-1 Hapoel Haifa                
[Apr 7]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Apr 8]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Apr 14]
Hapoel Haifa                2-0 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
[Apr 15]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 30 [Apr 20]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-2 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Haifa               4-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         2-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Apr 29]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Haifa                0-2 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 32
[May 4]
Hapoel Haifa                2-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         1-5 Maccabi Haifa               
[May 6]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 33
[May 9]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         
Hapoel Haifa                1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[May 11]
Maccabi Haifa               0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 34 [May 18]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         0-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 35 [May 21]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-4 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Haifa                0-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         2-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                

Round 36 [May 25]
Bnei-Sakhnin                 -  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Haifa                -  Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Tel-Aviv             -  Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         

Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            35  25  7  3  73-25  82             Champions
 2.Maccabi Haifa               35  23  7  5  75-26  74  [-2]  [C]
 3.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          35  19  4 12  54-36  61
 4.Hapoel Haifa                35  17  5 13  46-47  56
 5.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         35  11 11 13  38-42  44
 6.Bnei-Sakhnin                35   9 15 11  35-45  41  [-1]

NB: Maccabi Haifa 2 points deducted; Bnei-Sakhnin 1 point deducted

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Hapoel Jerusalem            33  12  7 14  38-39  43
 8.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         33  11  7 15  44-57  40        [P]
 9.Maccabi Netanya             33  11  5 17  36-48  38
10.M.S. Ashdod                 33   9 10 14  29-45  37
11.Beitar Jerusalem            33  11  8 14  45-40  36  [-5] 
12.Hapoel Hadera               33  10  6 17  28-49  36
------------------------------------------------------
13.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             33   8 10 15  35-51  33  [-1]       Relegated
14.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          33   4 12 17  25-51  24        [P]  Relegated

NB: Beitar Jerusalem 5 points deducted (4 due to crowd trouble at 2023 cup final);
    Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1 point deducted

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Hapoel Hadera               1-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Mar 31]
Maccabi Netanya             0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Apr 1]
Hapoel Jerusalem            2-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 28
[Apr 13]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
[Apr 14]
Hapoel Jerusalem            2-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
M.S. Ashdod                 0-0 Maccabi Netanya             

Round 29
[Apr 20]
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         4-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Apr 21]
Hapoel Hadera               2-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          0-2 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 30 [Apr 27]
Hapoel Jerusalem            2-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-2 Maccabi Netanya             
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-5 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 31
[May 4]
Maccabi Netanya             0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          1-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[May 6]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Hadera               0-4 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         

Round 32 [May 11]
Hapoel Jerusalem            3-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             1-2 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         4-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva          

Round 33
[May 18]
M.S. Ashdod                 3-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Hadera               0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[May 19]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          1-3 Maccabi Netanya             
[May 20]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         

Final Table:

 7.Hapoel Jerusalem            33  12  7 14  38-39  43
 8.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         33  11  7 15  44-57  40        [P]
 9.Maccabi Netanya             33  11  5 17  36-48  38
10.M.S. Ashdod                 33   9 10 14  29-45  37
11.Beitar Jerusalem            33  11  8 14  45-40  36  [-5] 
12.Hapoel Hadera               33  10  6 17  28-49  36
------------------------------------------------------
13.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             33   8 10 15  35-51  33  [-1]       Relegated
14.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          33   4 12 17  25-51  24        [P]  Relegated

NB: Beitar Jerusalem 5 points deducted (4 due to crowd trouble at 2023 cup final);
    Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1 point deducted


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.