Jamaica 2010/11


National Premier League
Cup Competitions
Super Leagues
Third and Lower Levels

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table: 

 1.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  17 10  6  47-26  61  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 2.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  15 11  7  31-24  56  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 3.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  14  9 10  36-26  51  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 4.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  13  8 12  37-31  47  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  12 11 10  29-25  47  Championship Playoff  [St Catherine]
 6.Village United FC (Montego Bay)    33  11 10 12  36-39  43  Championship Playoff  [*]  [St James]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33  10 11 12  34-33  41  Relegation Playoff  [Westmoreland]
 8.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33   9 14 10  25-29  41  Relegation Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 9.Sporting Central Academy           33   9 13 11  32-31  40  Relegation Playoff  [Clarendon]
10.Benfica (Lime Hall)                33  10  7 16  33-54  37  Relegation Playoff  [St Ann]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Saint George's SC                  33  10  6 17  23-38  36  Relegation Playoff  [Portland]
12.Humble Lions (York)                33   8 10 15  23-30  34  Relegation Playoff  [Clarendon]

[*] Village United FC moved home venue from Falmouth to Montego Bay

Round 1 [Aug 29]
Benfica                  1-3 Tivoli Gardens       
Boys' Town               4-2 Saint George's           
Harbour View             1-0 Humble Lions             
Reno                     0-1 Portmore United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-2 Waterhouse               
Village United           2-2 Arnett Gardens           

Round 2 [Sep 12]
Arnett Gardens           0-3 Reno                     
Humble Lions             0-1 Boys' Town               
Portmore United          3-0 Village United           
Saint George's           1-2 Harbour View              
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Waterhouse               4-1 Benfica                  

Round 3 [Sep 15]
Benfica                  2-1 Portmore United          
Boys' Town               1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Harbour View             0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Reno                     2-0 Humble Lions             
Sporting Central Academy 4-1 Saint George's           
Village United           2-0 Waterhouse               

Round 4 [Sep 19]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Boys' Town               
Humble Lions             1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Portmore United          2-1 Harbour View             
Saint George's           0-1 Benfica                  
Tivoli Gardens           4-0 Village United           
Waterhouse               1-0 Reno                     

Round 5 
[Sep 26]
Arnett Gardens           0-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Benfica                  2-2 Village United           
Boys' Town               0-0 Reno                     
Harbour View             1-1 Waterhouse               
Saint George's           1-1 Portmore United          
[Nov 10]
Humble Lions             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
    
Round 8 [Oct 13]
Benfica                  1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             5-1 Boys' Town               
Reno                     1-1 Village United           
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Portmore United          
Saint George's           1-0 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
      
Round 9 [Oct 17]
Boys' Town               1-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-0 Benfica                  
Portmore United          0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Reno                     2-1 Saint George's           
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Harbour View             
Village United           0-3 Sporting Central Academy         

Round 6 [Oct 20]
Portmore United          0-0 Humble Lions             
Reno                     1-2 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Benfica                  
Tivoli Gardens           3-0 Saint George's           
Village United           1-2 Boys' Town               
Waterhouse               2-0 Arnett Gardens           

Round 10 [Oct 24]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Boys' Town               1-1 Portmore United          
Harbour View             0-1 Benfica                  
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Reno                     
Village United           0-1 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               3-1 Saint George's           
   
Round 11 [Oct 27]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Humble Lions             
Benfica                  2-1 Boys' Town               
Portmore United          0-1 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Harbour View             
Saint George's           0-1 Village United           
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Reno                     
          
Round 7 [Oct 31]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Saint George's           
Benfica                  3-2 Reno                     
Boys' Town               1-0 Sporting Central Academy  
Humble Lions             1-2 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Portmore United          
Village United           2-0 Harbour View             

End of First Round Final [Nov 7]
Tivoli Gardens           5-1 Waterhouse               

Round 12 [Nov 14]
Tivoli Gardens           5-0 Benfica                  
Saint George's           1-0 Boys' Town               
Humble Lions             1-1 Harbour View             
Portmore United          2-1 Reno                     
Waterhouse               0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Village United           

Round 13 [Nov 21]
Reno                     0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Boys' Town               2-1 Humble Lions             
Village United           1-1 Portmore United          
Harbour View             2-0 Saint George's           
Sporting Central Academy 1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Benfica                  0-0 Waterhouse               
                        
Round 14 [Nov 24]
Portmore United          3-0 Benfica                  
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Boys' Town               
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Harbour View               
Humble Lions             1-1 Reno                     
Saint George's           0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Waterhouse               2-2 Village United           
                        
Round 15 [Nov 28]
Boys' Town               0-2 Arnett Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             1-0 Portmore United          
Benfica                  2-1 Saint George's           
Village United           1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Reno                     1-1 Waterhouse               
                              
Round 16 [Dec 5]
Sporting Central Academy 3-0 Arnett Gardens           
Village United           1-2 Benfica                  
Reno                     0-0 Boys' Town               
Waterhouse               1-0 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          1-0 Saint George's           
                                        
Round 17 [Dec 8]  
Humble Lions             0-1 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-0 Reno                     
Benfica                  1-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Saint George's           0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Boys' Town               0-1 Village United           
Arnett Gardens           3-1 Waterhouse               
                  
Round 18 [Dec 12]
Saint George's           1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Reno                     4-1 Benfica                  
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Boys' Town               
Waterhouse               1-0 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Harbour View             0-1 Village United           

Round 19 [Dec 15]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Benfica                  
Boys' Town               2-1 Harbour View             
Village United           0-1 Reno                     
Portmore United          1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Humble Lions             2-0 Saint George's           
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Waterhouse               
                   
Round 20 [Dec 19]
Waterhouse               0-1 Boys' Town               
Benfica                  0-1 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Portmore United          
Saint George's           2-0 Reno                     
Harbour View             3-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 4-3 Village United           
                   
Round 21 [Dec 22]
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Portmore United          0-0 Boys' Town               
Benfica                  0-4 Harbour View             
Reno                     1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Humble Lions             3-0 Village United           
Saint George's           1-0 Waterhouse               
              
Round 22 [Jan 2]      
Humble Lions             1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Boys' Town               1-1 Benfica                  
Waterhouse               1-1 Portmore United          
Harbour View             0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Village United           0-1 Saint George's           
Reno                     1-0 Tivoli Gardens            
                   
End of Second Round Final [Jan 9]
Portmore United          1-0 Sporting Central Academy [aet] 

Round 23 [Jan 16]
Benfica                  2-3 Tivoli Gardens           
Boys' Town               2-0 Saint George's           
Harbour View             2-0 Humble Lions             
Reno                     1-2 Portmore United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Waterhouse               
Village United           0-0 Arnett Gardens             
                   
Round 24 [Jan 23]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Reno                     
Humble Lions             0-1 Boys' Town               
Portmore United          0-2 Village United           
Saint George's           0-0 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Waterhouse               4-0 Benfica                  
                  
Round 25 [Jan 26] 
Benfica                  0-1 Portmore United          
Boys' Town               0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Harbour View             1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Reno                     2-0 Humble Lions             
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Saint George's           
Village United           3-2 Waterhouse               
                   
Round 26 [Jan 30]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Boys' Town               
Humble Lions             0-0 Sporting Central Academy    
Portmore United          0-0 Harbour View             
Saint George's           1-1 Benfica                  
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Village United           
Waterhouse               2-1 Reno                     
                 
Round 27 [Feb 13]
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Benfica                  0-0 Village United           
Boys' Town               0-0 Reno                     
Harbour View             1-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             awd Tivoli Gardens           [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
Saint George's           1-0 Portmore United          
                   
Round 28 [Feb 20]
Portmore United          awd Humble Lions             [awarded 0-3, originally 0-0]
Reno                     2-1 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy awd Benfica                  [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Saint George's           
Village United           0-1 Boys' Town               
Waterhouse               1-1 Arnett Gardens           
                   
Round 29
[Feb 23]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Saint George's           
Boys' Town               0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Humble Lions             2-0 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Portmore United          
[Feb 24]
Village United           awd Harbour View             [awarded 3-0, originally 0-2]
Benfica                  0-1 Reno                     
             
Round 30 [Feb 27]
Benfica                  2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             0-0 Boys' Town               
Reno                     0-3 Village United           
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Portmore United          
Saint George's           0-0 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
                 
Round 31 [Mar 6]
Boys' Town               2-1 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             0-2 Benfica                  
Portmore United          0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Reno                     1-2 Saint George's           
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Harbour View             
Village United           1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
                   
Round 32 [Mar 13]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Boys' Town               1-0 Portmore United          
Harbour View             3-1 Benfica                  
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Reno                     
Village United           2-1 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               0-1 Saint George's           
          
Round 33 [Mar 20]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Humble Lions             
Benfica                  1-1 Boys' Town               
Portmore United          0-1 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 2-2 Harbour View             
Saint George's           0-1 Village United           
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Reno                     
                   
Final Table: 

 1.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  17 10  6  47-26  61  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 2.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  15 11  7  31-24  56  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 3.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  14  9 10  36-26  51  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 4.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  13  8 12  37-31  47  Championship Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  12 11 10  29-25  47  Championship Playoff  [St Catherine]
 6.Village United FC (Montego Bay)    33  11 10 12  36-39  43  Championship Playoff  [*]  [St James]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33  10 11 12  34-33  41  Relegation Playoff  [Westmoreland]
 8.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33   9 14 10  25-29  41  Relegation Playoff  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 9.Sporting Central Academy           33   9 13 11  32-31  40  Relegation Playoff  [Clarendon]
10.Benfica (Lime Hall)                33  10  7 16  33-54  37  Relegation Playoff  [St Ann]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Saint George's SC                  33  10  6 17  23-38  36  Relegation Playoff  [Portland]
12.Humble Lions (York)                33   8 10 15  23-30  34  Relegation Playoff  [Clarendon]

[*] Village United FC moved home venue from Falmouth to Montego Bay

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table: 

 1.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  20 12  6  52-27  72  Champions  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 2.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  19 11  8  39-28  68  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 3.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  17 10 11  43-28  61  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 4.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  14  9 15  38-35  51  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  12 12 14  31-34  48  [St Catherine]
 6.Village United FC (Montego Bay)    38  12 11 15  43-49  47  [St James]

[*] Village United FC moved home venue from Falmouth to Montego Bay
 
Round 34 [Apr 3]  
Village United           1-3 Tivoli Gardens           
Boys' Town               2-1 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-0 Portmore United          
    
Round 35 [Apr 10]
Boys' Town               2-1 Village United           
Waterhouse               0-1 Harbour View             
Portmore United          0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
     
Round 36 [Apr 13]
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Waterhouse               
Portmore United          1-2 Boys' Town                 
Harbour View             4-0 Village United           
  
Round 37 
[Apr 24] 
Village United           5-1 Portmore United          
[Apr 25]
Harbour View             0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-2 Boys' Town               
      
Round 38 [May 1]          
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             1-0 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               0-0 Village United           

Final Table: 

 1.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  20 12  6  52-27  72  Champions  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 2.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  19 11  8  39-28  68  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 3.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  17 10 11  43-28  61  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 4.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  14  9 15  38-35  51  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  12 12 14  31-34  48  [St Catherine]
 6.Village United FC (Montego Bay)    38  12 11 15  43-49  47  [St James]

[*] Village United FC moved home venue from Falmouth to Montego Bay
 
Relegation Playoff

Final Table: 

 7.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         38  13 11 14  39-37  50  [Westmoreland]
 8.Sporting Central Academy           38  11 14 13  39-36  47  [Clarendon]
 9.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  11 14 13  38-36  47  [Kingston and St Andrew]
10.Humble Lions (York)                38  12 10 16  35-32  46  [Clarendon]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Saint George's SC                  38  13  7 18  29-41  46  Relegated  [Portland]
12.Benfica (Lime Hall)                38  10  7 21  34-77  37  Relegated  [St Ann]

Round 34 [Apr 3]
Humble Lions             1-0 Reno                     
Sporting Central Academy 4-0 Arnett Gardens           
Benfica                  1-2 Saint George's           
      
Round 35 [Apr 10]
Humble Lions             0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Benfica                  0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Saint George's           2-0 Reno                     
     
Round 36 [Apr 13]
Reno                     1-0 Benfica                   
Saint George's           2-0 Arnett Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 1-2 Humble Lions             
     
Round 37 [Apr 24]
Reno                     3-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Humble Lions             2-0 Saint George's             
Arnett Gardens          12-0 Benfica                  
        
Round 38 [May 1]        
Reno                     1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Saint George's           0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Benfica                  0-7 Humble Lions             
  
Final Table: 

 7.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         38  13 11 14  39-37  50  [Westmoreland]
 8.Sporting Central Academy           38  11 14 13  39-36  47  [Clarendon]
 9.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  11 14 13  38-36  47  [Kingston and St Andrew]
10.Humble Lions (York)                38  12 10 16  35-32  46  [Clarendon]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Saint George's SC                  38  13  7 18  29-41  46  Relegated  [Portland]
12.Benfica (Lime Hall)                38  10  7 21  34-77  37  Relegated  [St Ann]
  


Cup Competitions

Flow Champions Cup All-Island Knockout Competition | KSAFA Jackie Bell Knockout Tournament 

Flow Champions Cup All-Island Knockout Competition

NB: participants: 12 Premier League teams, 12 parish champions
    and 2 teams qualifying from the Confederation section of the
    KSAFA Jackie Bell Knockout Tournament
    (Santos and Police Nationals)


Round 1
[Mar 9]
Santos                   0-0 Reno                     [aet, 4-2 (4-3?) pen] 
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Seba United
Holland United FC        0-2 Humble Lions
Port Morant All Stars    1-2 Montpelier
Eagle Struikers          0-2 St George's 
Newell United            0-0 Sandals Whitehouse       [aet, 3-4 pen]
Fraziers Whip            2-0 Star Cosmos
Monymusk                 4-1 Village United
Benfica                  2-1 Police National         
Downs                    5-1 Standfast    
 
byes: Harbour View, Tivoli Gardens, Boys' Town, Waterhouse,
      Portmore United, Sporting Central Academy

Round 2 
[Mar 23]     
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Downs
Boys' Town               bt  Humble Lions
St George's              2-2 Waterhouse               [aet, 4-1 pen]
Monymusk                 lt  Fraziers Whip  
[Mar 24]                  
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Harbour View             [aet, 3-1 pen]
Portmore United          4-2 Sporting Central Academy
Sandals Whitehouse       2-0 Montpelier 
Santos                   3-1 Benfica
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 6]
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Fraziers Whip   
St George's              1-0 Portmore United 
Boys' Town               1-0 Arnett Gardens
Sandals Whitehouse       1-1 Santos                   [aet, 4-1 pen]
    
Semifinals [Apr 17]
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Boys' Town               [aet]
St George's              3-0 Sandals Whitehouse
 
Final [May 8]
Tivoli Gardens           3-0 St George's 


KSAFA Jackie Bell Knockout Tournament

NB: lower level ("Confederation") clubs compete in preliminary rounds;
    final three clubs join the 5 Kingston Premier League teams in the
    quarterfinals 

Confederation Preliminary Round 
[Sep 1]
Seaview Gardens          4-0 Pembroke Hall 
Police Nationals         3-0 Central Kingston 
Olympic Gardens          1-2 New Kingston 
[Sep 2]
ISCF                     0-3 Swallowfield United 
Allman/Woodford          2-1 Shortwood United 
Brown's Town             3-0 Stony Hill 
Molynes United           4-0 Red Hills 

Confederation Round 1

First Legs
[Sep 4]
Meadforest               0-3 Greenwich Town 
Rae Town                 2-0 Maxfield Park
Real Mona                1-1 August Town 
[Sep 6]
Duhaney Park             1-1 Mountain View United
Cooreville Gardens       3-0 JDF 
Constant Spring          1-3 Santos 
[Sep 7]
UWI                      1-0 Rockfort 
Barbican United          1-0 Bull Bay 
Cavalier                 2-1 New Kingston 
[Sep 8]
Allman/Woodford          0-0 Police Nationals 
Brown's Town             1-3 Seaview Gardens
Swallowfield United      1-3 Molynes United 

Second Legs
[Sep 13]
Greenwich Town           3-0 Meadforest 
Maxfield Park            2-0 Rae Town                 [Rae Town qualified]
August Town              2-1 Real Mona 
[Sep 14]
Mountain View United     2-2 Duhaney Park 
JDF                      0-3 Cooreville Gardens 
Santos                   2-1 Constant Spring 
[Sep 16]
Rockfort                 0-2 UWI
Bull Bay                 0-0 Barbican United
New Kingston             0-3 Cavalier 
[Sep 17]
Seaview Gardens          3-0 Brown's Town
Police Nationals         4-1 Allman/Woodford
Molynes United           3-1 Swallowfield United

Confederation 1/6 Finals

First Legs
[Sep 21]
Cavalier                 1-1 UWI
Seaview Gardens          1-1 Rae Town 
Barbican                 0-1 Santos 
[Sep 23]
Duhaney Park             0-2 Police Nationals
August Town              3-0 Cooreville Gardens 
Molynes United           0-1 Greenwich Town 

Second Legs
[Oct 5]
UWI                      2-1 Cavalier
Rae Town                 1-0 Seaview Gardens 
Santos                   2-0 Barbican 
[Oct 7]
Police Nationals         3-0 Duhaney Park 
Cooreville Gardens       0-2 August Town  
Greenwich Town           4-1 Molynes United  

Confederation 1/3 Finals

First Legs [Nov 9]
UWI                      2-2 Santos  
August Town              0-1 Greenwich Town  
Police Nationals         1-1 Rae Town

Second Legs [Nov 16]
Santos                   1-1 UWI 
Greenwich Town           1-1 August Town 
Rae Town                 0-1 Police Nationals

NB: all three winners qualified for quarterfinals

Confederation Final Three
[Nov 30]
Santos                   drw Greenwich Town           [5-4 pen]
[Dec 7]
Greenwich Town            -  Police Nationals
[Dec 14]
Police Nationals          -  Santos 

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Jan 19]
Harbour View             0-0 Tivoli Gardens  
Police Nationals         2-4 Waterhouse
Arnett Gardens           3-1 Greenwich Town  
Santos                   1-1 Boys' Town
 
Second Legs [Feb 2]
Tivoli Gardens           2-2 Harbour View
Waterhouse               5-0 Police Nationals
Greenwich Town           0-0 Arnett Gardens
Boys' Town               8-1 Santos
 
Semifinals [Feb 6]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Waterhouse
Harbour View             2-1 Boys' Town 
 
Final [Feb 16]
Harbour View             1-1 Arnett Gardens           [aet, 5-4 pen]


Super Leagues

Kingston Super League | Eastern Super League | South Central Super League | Western Super League 
NPL Promotion Playoff

Kingston Super League

Final Table:

 1.Cavaliers                          22  15  5  2  46-15  50  Promotion Playoff
 - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -    
 2.August Town                        22  15  5  2  45-15  50        
 3.UWI                                22  12  8  2  42-17  44   
 4.Rockfort                           22   9  6  7  25-25  33       
 5.Santos                             22   8  5  9  34-39  29       
 6.Mountain View United               22   8  4 10  27-35  28  
 7.Rae Town                           22   7  5 10  27-33  26 
 8.Constant Spring                    22   6  5 11  25-39  23    
 9.Duhaney Park                       22   4 10  8  17-21  22
10.Barbican                           22   6  4 12  17-34  22
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Real Mona                          22   5  5 12  24-39  20  Relegated
12.Bull Bay                           22   3  6 13  19-36  15  Relegated

Eastern Super League

Winners: Highgate FC

South Central Super League

Winners: Rivoli United

Western Super League

Winners: Seba United

NPL Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Highgate FC (Highgate)              6   3  3  0   8- 3  12  Promoted  [St Mary]  
 2.Seba United (Montego Bay)           6   2  4  0   7- 5  10  Promoted  [St James]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cavaliers (Kingston)                6   1  2  3   4- 7   5  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 4.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)        6   1  1  4   4- 8   4  [St Catherine]

NB: Cavaliers last played at the top level in 1996

Round 1 [May 15]
Cavaliers                1-1 Seba United                
Highgate                 1-1 Rivoli United            
 
Round 2 [May 18}
Seba United              1-1 Highgate                 
Rivoli United            0-1 Cavaliers                
 
Round 3 [May 22 
Cavaliers                0-2 Highgate                 
Rivoli United            0-1 Seba United              
 
Round 4 [May 25]
Seba United              2-1 Cavaliers                
Rivoli United            1-2 Highgate                 
 
Round 5 [May 29]
Cavaliers                1-0 Rivoli United            
Highgate                 0-0 Seba United              
 
Round 6 [Jun 1]
Highgate                 2-0 Cavaliers                [also reported 2-1]
Seba United              2-2 Rivoli United            
 
Final Table:

 1.Highgate FC (Highgate)              6   3  3  0   8- 3  12  Promoted  [St Mary]  
 2.Seba United (Montego Bay)           6   2  4  0   7- 5  10  Promoted  [St James]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cavaliers (Kingston)                6   1  2  3   4- 7   5  [Kingston and St Andrew]
 4.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)        6   1  1  4   4- 8   4  [St Catherine]

NB: Cavaliers last played at the top level in 1996


Third and Lower Levels 2010/11

South Central Super League Feeders
Clarendon | Manchester | St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth
Eastern Super League Feeders
Portland | St. Mary | St. Thomas
Western Super League Feeders
Hanover | St. James | Trelawny | Westmoreland


Clarendon
 
Major League
 
Start: Jan 15; 10 participating teams:
  Spartan Athletic FC
  Rock River FC
  Original Hazard FC
  York Town FC
  Milk River United
  Gimme-Me-Bit FC
  Gayle United FC
  Longfood FC
  Wood Hall FC
  Free Town FC
 
Mid-season Final [Mar 12]
Spartan Athletic FC      2-1 Gimme-Me-Bit 
 
Top Standings (Apr 9):
 
 1.Gimme-Me-Bit                       12  10  1  1         31 
 2.Spartan Athletic FC                                     24
 3.Wood Hall FC                                            23
 4.Milk River United                                       22
 5.Original Hazard FC                                      19 
 8.Freetown FC                                             12
  .Longwood FC                                              7
 
Top Final Standings:
 
 1.Spartan Athletic FC                18  11  5  2  22- 4  37? Champions
 2.Gimme-Me-Bit                                            37    
 
FA Knock-out 
 
24 participating teams
 
Round 1
Humble Lions FC       -   -  Original Hazard          [aet, 5-4 pen]
Rock River FC        4-3 agg Milk River United 
Gimme-Me-Bit         0-0 lt  Comfort FC    
Sporting Athletic    bt  2-1 Cross United 
York Town            1-1 drw  Original Hazard FC      [aet, 5-4 pen]    
Ebony Stars          1-1 2-0 Gayle United FC
Free Town FC         drw 2-2 Wood Hall FC             [aet, 5-4 pen]  
Spartan Athletic     2-0  -  Longwood FC
Cockpit                  3-2 Coffals
 
Round 2
Humble Lions FC          2-0 Rock River FC
Ebony Stars              1-0 Free Town FC
 
Quarterfinals
Humble Lions FC          2-1 New Bowens FC 
Comfort FC               lt  Monymusk FC
Ebony Stars              0-6 Sporting Central Academy FC
York Town FC             bt  [?]
 
Semifinals [Dec 13]
York Town FC              -  Humble Lions FC
Monymusk FC               -  Sporting Central Academy FC
 
 
Hanover  

Major League

NB: played over three round robins
 
Round 1
Lucea United FC          0-0 Jericho Rangers FC
Logwood FC               0-1 Super Star YC   
Houghton Meadows         0-0 Haddington FC
Galaxy FC                 -  Sandy Bay FC   
 
Round 2
Houghton Meadows         1-1 Lucea United FC 
Super Star YC            2-1 Jericho Rangers FC
Longwood FC              1-0 Sandy Bay FC
Haddington FC            2-1 Galaxy FC
 
Table:
 
 1.Super Star YC                       2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 2.Haddington FC                       2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 3.Logwood FC                          2   1  0  1   1- 1   3  
 4.Houghton Meadows                    2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 5.Lucea United FC                     2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 6.Jericho Rangers FC                  2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
 7.Galaxy FC                           1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 8.Sandy Bay FC                        1   0  0  1   0- 1   0 
 
Final Standings:
 
 1.Jericho Rangers FC                 19  13  4  2         39  Champions and promoted to Super League
 2.Lucea United FC                                         28
 3.Super Star YC
 4.Logwood FC
 5.Galaxy FC
 6.Sandy Bay FC
 7.Houghton Meadows                                            Relegated
 8.Haddington FC                                               Relegated

       
Manchester 


Major League

Mid-season Final [Mar 13]
New Green                2-1 Hill Stars FC
 
Final Top Standings:
 
 1.New Green FC    
 2.Hill Stars FC
 3.Comfort FC
 4.Porus FC
 
Semifinals [Apr 28]
Hill Stars FC            4-2 Porus FC
New Green FC             2-1 Comfort 
 
Final [May 8]
New Green FC             3-1 Hill Stars FC
 
FA Knock-out
 
Quarterfinals 
Mile Gully FC            2-1 George's Valley FC
 
Semifinals
[Dec 21]
Mile Gully FC            2-0 New Green FC 
[Dec 22]
Downs FC                  -  Porus  FC  
 

Portland

Major League

Semifinals

First Legs
Eagles Strikers SC       3-0 Snow Hill FC
Buff Bay United FC       1-1 Ujama CC 
 
Second Legs
Snow Hill FC              -  Eagles Strikers SC       [Strikers on agg] 
Ujama CC                  -  Buff Bay United FC 
 
Champions: Eagles Strikers SC

 
St Catherine

Major League

11 participating teams
 
Top Standings (Jan 1):
 1.Black Lion FC                                           28
 2.Portsmouth FC                                           18
 3.Spanish Town PYC                                        15 
 4.Dunbeholden FC                                          12
 
Top Standings (Mar 19):
 1.Black Lion FC                                           41
 2.Portsmouth FC                                           32
 3.Spanish Town PYC                                        31
 4.Royal Lakes FC                                          30
 5.Rodwood United FC                                       29 
 
Final Top Standings:
 1.Black Lion FC                      20                   44 
 2.Portsmouth FC 
 3.Spanish Town PYC
 4.Royal Lakes FC (Lake Pen)          20                   35 
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
First Legs
[Apr 7]
Royal Lakes FC           1-1 Black Lion FC
[Apr ?]
Spanish Town PYC         2-0 Portsmouth FC
 
Second Legs [Apr 16]
Black Lion FC            lt  Royal Lakes FC  
Portsmouth FC            2-3 Spanish Town PYC      
 
Final [May 1]
Royal Lakes (Lakes Pen)  2-0 Spanish Town PYC 
 
FA Knock-out
 
Round 1
Treadways                bt  Bodles FC
Meadows                  6-4 Travellers
Portmouth FC             4-0 Federal FC 
Royal Lakes FC           4-1 Christian Pen FC
Waterford FC             lt  Rivoli United FC
Tru-Juice FC             bt  Cumberland
Invaders SC              lt  Black Lion FC
Upfront                  lt Albion Ubited FC
 
Round 2?
Portmore United FC       3-1 Black Lion FC 
Albion United FC         4-1 Newlands FC
Naggo's Head SC          bt  Treadways
Frazsiers Whip FC        bt  DB Basovak
Meadows                   -  Royal Lakes FC
Rivoli United FC         bt  Spanish Town Police   
 
Quarterfinals
Frazsiers Whip FC        1-0 Portmore United FC
Naggo's Head SC          2-1 Albion United FC
Tru-Juice FC             1-0 De la Vega City FC
Rivoli United FC         bt  [?]
   
Semifinals [Jan 5]
Frazsiers Whip FC        4-2 Naggo's Head SC
Rivoli United FC         3-0 Tru-Juice FC  
 
Final
Rivoli United FC          -  Frazsiers Whip FC 
 
Division One
 
Final
Frazsiers Whip FC    2-1 4-0 Travellers    
 
  
St Elizabeth 

Major League

Top Standings (Mar 13):

 1.Super Action FC                                         35
 2.Appleton Strikers FC                                    28
 3.Tafari Lions FC                                         28
 4.Black River FC                                          26
 5.Mountainside                                            24   
 
Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 2] 
Tafari Lions FC          2-0 Appleton Strikers FC
Black River FC           1-0 Super Action FC
 
Second Legs
[Apr 10]
Appleton Strikers FC     0-1 Tafari Lions FC
Super Action FC          2-0 Black River FC
 
Final

First Leg [Apr 17]
Super Action FC          1-1 Tafari Lions FC
 
Second Leg [Apr 24]
Tafari Lions FC          0-0 Super Action FC          [aet, 1-2 pen]   
 
FA Knock-out  
 
Round 1 [Oct ?]
Young Strikers FC         -  Knoxwood FC 
 
 
St James

Major League 

Playoffs

Semifinals
Little Miami FC      0-0 4-0 Montego Bay Boys Club
Fogo United FC       2-1 3-0 Granville City FC 
 
Final

First Leg [Jul 12]
Fogo United FC           0-0 Little Miami FC
 
Second Leg [Jul 17]
Little Miami FC          0-1 Fogo United FC
 
FA Knock-out

Semifinals
Revelation FC            1-0 Little Miami FC
Seba United              2-1 Catherine Hall FC        [aet] 
 
Final [Dec 30]
Seba United              1-0 Revelation FC
 
Division One

Champions and promoted: Rosemount FC 
 

St Mary

Major League

Start: Jan 9
 
[Jan 9]
Galina United FC          -  Windsor Castle FC
Gayle Authentic Strikers  -  Albany United FC  
 
Final
Axum FC                  bt  Windsor Castle FC
 
FA Knock-out
 
Winners: Star Cosmos FC
 
Division One
 
Champions: Three Hills
 
 
St Thomas

Major League

Mid-season Final 
Delta Force FC           3-1 Prospect FC
 
Final match [Jul 3]           
Prospect                 1-1 Delta Force

Top of Final Table:

 1.Prospect FC            [champions]
 2.Delta Force            [3 points behind]

FA Knock-out

Round 1
Ramble YC                bt  Prospect FC
 
Quarterfinals
Ramble YC                2-0 Yallahs All Stars
 
Semifinals
Ramble YC                awd York United FC           [abandoned at 8-8 in penalty shoot-out
                                                       after 1-1 draw due to bad light; York
                                                       refused to continue shoot-out next day]  
Final [Dec 27]
Port Morant All Stars    0-0 Ramble YC                [aet, 5-3 pen] 


Trelawny 

Major League

Mid-season Final
Invaders SC              3-1 Granville FC 
 
Standings (Jun 22):
 
 1.Granville FC                       20  11  3  6         36
 2.Invaders SC                                             31 
 3.Holland United FC                                       31
 4.Kinloss FC                                          
 5.Clark's Town FC                                         29
 6.Duanville United FC                                     28
 7.Flames FC                                               28
 8.Palmento United                                         27 
 9.Spicy Hill FC                                           23
10.Preston FC                                              20
11.Jackson Town FC                                         19
12.Classic United FC                                       13
 
Top Standings (Jun 28):  
                               
 1.Invaders SC                        21                   37
 2.Granville FC                                            36
 3.Holland United FC                                       34
 4.Kinloss FC                                              33
 5.Duanvale United FC                                      31
 5.Clark's Town                                            29 
 
NB: Palmento United withdrew after the end of the season; because of that, only
    Classic United were relegated while Jackson Town remained in the Major League.
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals [Jul ?]
Invaders SC          4-2 0-0 Flames FC
Kinloss FC           5-1 2-3 Granville FC     
   
Final
 
First Leg [Jul 17]
Invaders SC              1-1 Kinloss FC
 
Second Leg [Jul 20]
Kinloss FC               0-1 Invaders SC  
 
FA Knock-out
 
Quarterfinals (Semifinals?)
Village United FC        2-2 Palmento United          [aet, 1-3 pen]
Holland United FC        1-0 Exidus FC 
 
Final [Dec 30]
Holland United FC        1-0 Palmento United
 
Division One 
 
Champions and promoted: Prospect Links FC 


Westmoreland

Major League

Start: Jan 13; 12 participating teams in 2 groups
 
Zone A
  Roaring River YC
  Sandals Whitehouse FC
  Negril FC
  Mount Grace FC
  Westmoreland PYC
  Mount Grace FC
 
Zone B
  Paul Island FC
  Chantilly Forever Sports FC
  Extra Flex FC
  Savannah FC
  Petersfield FC
  Hertford United FC 
 
FA Knock-out
 
Final
Sandals Whitehouse FC    1-1 Russia FC                [aet, 3-1 pen] 
 
 

2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2011/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.