Jamaica 2013/14


National Premier League
Cup Competitions
Super Leagues
Kingston (KSAFA) Lower Leagues
Third Level (Parishes)

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  19  8  6  46-24  65  Qualified
 2.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  15 11  7  44-26  56  Qualified
 3.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  14 11  8  32-21  53  Qualified
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  15  7 11  48-34  52  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  12  9 12  39-38  45
 6.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33  11 11 11  29-35  44
 7.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 14 10  36-39  41
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  11  7 15  27-43  40
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33   8 14 11  30-30  38
10.Sporting Central Academy           33   9 11 13  30-37  38
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33   8  9 16  26-35  33  Relegated
12.August Town (Kingston)             33   5 12 16  20-45  27  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 15]
Waterhouse               2-0 Boys' Town               
Cavalier                 1-0 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             1-0 Arnett Gardens           
August Town              1-1 Rivoli United            
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Montego Bay United       
Sporting Central Academy 2-0 Harbour View             

Round 2 [Sep 22]
Montego Bay United       2-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Arnett Gardens           1-1 August Town              
Portmore United          0-2 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               0-1 Cavalier                 
Boys' Town               1-1 Harbour View             
Rivoli United            0-0 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 3 [Sep 29]
Cavalier                 0-1 Boys' Town               
Humble Lions             0-1 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Rivoli United            
August Town              1-0 Portmore United          
Harbour View             0-1 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           2-2 Arnett Gardens           

Round 4 [Oct 6]
Boys' Town               2-2 Montego Bay United       
Rivoli United            0-1 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           4-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Portmore United          0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-0 August Town              
Cavalier                 0-2 Humble Lions             
 
Round 5 [Oct 20]
Humble Lions             2-1 Boys' Town               
August Town              1-1 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 3-1 Portmore United          
Harbour View             2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Montego Bay United       3-0 Rivoli United            
 
Round 6
[Nov 3]
Arnett Gardens           1-2 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             0-2 August Town              
Boys' Town               0-1 Rivoli United            
Cavalier                 1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          0-0 Harbour View             
[Nov 4]
Waterhouse               2-1 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Montego Bay United       0-1 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Humble Lions             
Rivoli United            2-1 Arnett Gardens           
August Town              0-2 Boys' Town               
[Nov 11]
Harbour View             1-0 Waterhouse               
[Nov 14]
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Cavalier                 

Round 8
[Nov 17]
Waterhouse               0-3 Montego Bay United       
August Town              0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Nov 18]	
Boys' Town               0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
[Nov 27]
Portmore United          0-0 Rivoli United            
Cavalier                 0-3 Harbour View             

Round 9 
[Nov 24]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             2-0 Humble Lions             
Rivoli United            0-2 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 3-2 August Town              
Arnett Gardens           3-2 Portmore United          
[Nov 25]
Tivoli Gardens           3-3 Boys' Town               

Round 10
[Dec 1]
August Town              0-3 Harbour View             
Humble Lions             0-0 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 1-0 Rivoli United            
Boys' Town               1-0 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
[Dec 2]
Waterhouse               1-0 Arnett Gardens           

Round 11
[Dec 8]
Sporting Central Academy 2-0 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       1-1 August Town              
Rivoli United            1-0 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          2-2 Waterhouse               
[Dec 9]
Arnett Gardens           3-1 Cavalier                 

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Montego Bay United       0-0 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 1-2 Portmore United          
August Town              1-5 Tivoli Gardens           
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Rivoli United            
Harbour View             2-1 Boys' Town               
[Dec 16]
Cavalier                 1-1 Humble Lions             

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Boys' Town               1-0 August Town              
Harbour View             1-0 Rivoli United            
Portmore United          0-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Arnett Gardens           
[Dec 19]
Humble Lions             2-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Waterhouse               1-0 Cavalier                 

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Arnett Gardens           3-0 Waterhouse               
August Town              0-1 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 1-1 Harbour View             
Montego Bay United       1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Boys' Town               
[Dec 23]
Rivoli United            3-3 Humble Lions             

Round 15 [Jan 5]
Tivoli Gardens           2-3 Sporting Central Academy 
Boys' Town               3-1 Rivoli United            
Humble Lions             1-1 Montego Bay United       
Waterhouse               0-1 August Town              
Portmore United          2-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             1-0 Arnett Gardens           

Round 16 [Jan 12]
Montego Bay United       0-0 Boys' Town               
Rivoli United            2-1 August Town              
Cavalier                 2-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               2-0 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Portmore United          

Round 17 [Jan 19]
August Town              0-0 Cavalier                 
Boys' Town               1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Montego Bay United       
Rivoli United            0-0 Waterhouse               
Portmore United          2-1 Harbour View             

Round 18
[Jan 26]
August Town              2-1 Humble Lions             
Boys' Town               0-0 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 0-3 Arnett Gardens           
Montego Bay United       1-0 Rivoli United            
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Waterhouse               
[Jan 27] 		
Harbour View             0-0 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 19
[Feb 9]
Humble Lions             1-0 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 August Town              
Rivoli United            1-3 Cavalier                 
Waterhouse               1-0 Boys' Town               
Portmore United          0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Feb 10]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Montego Bay United       

Round 20
[Feb 16]
Boys' Town               2-0 Cavalier                 
Sporting Central Academy 4-1 Arnett Gardens           
Tivoli Gardens           3-0 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          4-1 Rivoli United            
August Town              0-0 Montego Bay United       
[Feb 17]
Harbour View             2-3 Waterhouse               

Round 21
[Feb 19]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 August Town              
Humble Lions             1-1 Boys' Town               
Cavalier                 3-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Rivoli United            1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
[Feb 20]
Montego Bay United       3-0 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-0 Portmore United          

Round 22 
[Feb 12]
Portmore United          0-0 Humble Lions             
[Feb 23]
Montego Bay United       3-2 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             0-0 August Town              
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Waterhouse               
Boys' Town               1-2 Arnett Gardens           
[Feb 24]
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Rivoli United            

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Tivoli Gardens           2-2 August Town              
Rivoli United            0-0 Arnett Gardens           
[Mar 3]
Humble Lions             1-1 Cavalier                 
[Mar 5]
Portmore United          0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
[Apr 9]
Boys' Town               0-0 Harbour View             
[Apr 10]
Waterhouse               2-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Montego Bay United       2-0 Portmore United          
Rivoli United            2-2 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 1-1 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Humble Lions             
[Mar 10]
Arnett Gardens           0-2 Tivoli Gardens           
[Mar 13]
Boys' Town               1-1 August Town              

Round 25
[Mar 16]
Boys' Town               0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             2-2 Rivoli United            
Harbour View             3-0 Cavalier                 
Portmore United          1-0 August Town              
[Mar 17]
Waterhouse               3-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Montego Bay United       0-2 Humble Lions             
Sporting Central Academy 3-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Rivoli United            0-0 Boys' Town               
Cavalier                 0-4 Portmore United          
[Apr 3]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Harbour View             
August Town              0-3 Waterhouse               

Round 27
[Mar 30]
August Town              0-1 Rivoli United            
Boys' Town               3-0 Montego Bay United       
Portmore United          1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 1-2 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             2-2 Waterhouse               
[Mar 31]
Harbour View             2-2 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Boys' Town               
Cavalier                 1-0 August Town              
Arnett Gardens           3-0 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             3-0 Portmore United          
[Apr 7]
Waterhouse               1-1 Rivoli United            

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Harbour View             
Rivoli United            1-0 Montego Bay United       
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             0-2 August Town              
Waterhouse               3-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Apr 13]
Portmore United          1-1 Boys' Town               

Round 30
[Apr 19]
August Town              0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Boys' Town               0-1 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 0-2 Rivoli United            
Harbour View             2-2 Humble Lions             
[Apr 20]
Montego Bay United       0-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Montego Bay United       2-1 August Town              
Rivoli United            2-1 Portmore United          
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Humble Lions             3-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               2-1 Harbour View             
[Apr 28]
Cavalier                 2-1 Boys' Town               

Round 32 [May 1]
August Town              0-6 Arnett Gardens           
Boys' Town               1-1 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             1-1 Montego Bay United       
Portmore United          0-2 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Rivoli United            
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Cavalier                 

Round 33 [May 4]
Rivoli United            1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Arnett Gardens           1-2 Boys' Town               
August Town              0-4 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 0-0 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             3-1 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               5-0 Sporting Central Academy 

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  19  8  6  46-24  65  Qualified
 2.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  15 11  7  44-26  56  Qualified
 3.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  14 11  8  32-21  53  Qualified
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  15  7 11  48-34  52  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  12  9 12  39-38  45
 6.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33  11 11 11  29-35  44
 7.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 14 10  36-39  41
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  11  7 15  27-43  40
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33   8 14 11  30-30  38
10.Sporting Central Academy           33   9 11 13  30-37  38
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33   8  9 16  26-35  33  Relegated
12.August Town (Kingston)             33   5 12 16  20-45  27  Relegated

Promoted: Barbican FC (Kingston) and Reno FC (Savannah del Mar) 

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 7]
Harbour View             2-2 Montego Bay United       
[May 8]
Waterhouse               3-3 Arnett Gardens           

Second Legs
[May 11]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Harbour View              
[May 12]
Arnett Gardens           1-2 Waterhouse               

Final [May 19, Anthony Spaulding Complex, Kingston]
Waterhouse               2-5 Montego Bay United       
  [Romario Campbell 43, Damarley Samuels 81; Dino Williams 26, 58, 78,
   Omar Gordon 64, 69]


Cup Competitions

Flow Champions Cup All-Island Knockout Competition 2013 | KSAFA Jackie Bell Knockout Tournament 2013/14 

Flow Champions Cup All-Island Knockout Competition 2013

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Highgate United          0-2 Axum                     
Barbican                 1-1 Exchange United          [aet, 4-2 pen]
Humble Lions             2-1 Cavalier                 
Port Morant United       2-1 Eagle Strikers           
[Sep 12]
Savannah                 1-2 Holland United           
Sporting Central Academy 2-1 Jamalco                  
Black Star               7-0 Logwood United           
New Green                0-1 Reggae Youth             
Sandals Whitehouse       1-2 Rivoli United            
Montego Bay United       5-0 Rockfort                 
 
Round 2
[Sep 18]
Sporting Central Academy 6-1 Black Star               
Axum                     3-1 Reggae Youth             
Tivoli Gardens           4-2 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             2-1 Rivoli United            
[Sep 19]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Holland United           
Arnett Gardens           4-0 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               7-1 Port Morant United       
Portmore United          5-0 Barbican                 

Quarterfinals
[Oct 2]
Portmore United          0-1 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Axum                     
[Oct 3]
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Waterhouse               
Montego Bay United       1-2 Tivoli Gardens           

Semifinals [Oct 13]
Tivoli Gardens           5-0 Arnett Gardens           
Waterhouse               1-0 Harbour View             

Final [Oct 28]
Waterhouse               2-2 Tivoli Gardens           [aet, 3-1 pen]

KSAFA Jackie Bell Knockout Tournament 2013/14

Semifinals [Feb 2, Stadium East]
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Boys' Town               [aet, 3-1 pen]
August Town              1-0 Harbour View             

Final [Mar 23, Waterhouse Mini-Stadium, Drewsland]
Tivoli Gardens           3-1 August Town              [aet]
  [Andre McFarlane 57, Navion Boyd 2-1, Kemar Flemmings 119; Rohan Williams 45+]

Super Leagues

Kingston Super League 
NPL Promotion Playoff

Kingston Super League

Quarterfinals
Mountain View            bt  Maxfield
Barbican                 bt  Shortwood 

Semifinals
Mountain View            2-0 Santos
Barbican                 3-2 Real Mona 

Final 
Barbican                 bt  Mountain View      

Winners: Barbican

NPL Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Barbican FC (Kingston)              6   3  2  1   6- 4  11  Promoted  
 2.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)          6   2  3  1   8- 2   9  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jamalco FC (Clarendon)              6   2  3  1   4- 5   9
 4.Axum FC                             6   0  2  4   4-11   2

Round 1 [May 25]
Reno                     4-0 Axum                     
Jamalco                  1-0 Barbican                  	 
 
Round 2 [May 28]
Axum                     2-2 Jamalco                  
Barbican                 2-1 Reno                     
 
Round 3 [Jun 1]
Reno                     3-0 Jamalco                  
Barbican                 2-1 Axum                     

Round 4 [Jun 4]
Axum                     0-0 Reno                     
Barbican                 0-0 Jamalco                  

Round 5 [Jun 8]
Jamalco                  1-0 Axum                     
Reno                     0-0 Barbican                 

Round 6 [Jun 15]
Jamalco                  0-0 Reno                     
Axum                     1-2 Barbican                 

Final Table:

 1.Barbican FC (Kingston)              6   3  2  1   6- 4  11  Promoted  
 2.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)          6   2  3  1   8- 2   9  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jamalco FC (Clarendon)              6   2  3  1   4- 5   9
 4.Axum FC                             6   0  2  4   4-11   2


Kingston (KSAFA) Lower Levels

Major League

Kingston Major League

Quarterfinals
[May 17]
Meadforest FC            4-0 Central Kingston FC
Maverley/Hughenden FC    4-2 Whitfield Town FC
[May 18]
Rockfort FC              2-1 Cooreville Gardens FC
Bull Bay FC              1-0 Duhaney Park FC
 
Semifinals [May 25]
Maverley/Hughenden FC    0-2 Bull Bay FC              [or 1-2?]
Meadforest FC            lt  Rockfort FC              
 
Final [Jun 7]
Bull Bay FC              2-1 Rockfort FC              [aet]  

Third Level 2013/14 (Parishes)

South Central Super League Feeders
Clarendon | Manchester | St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth
Eastern Super League Feeders
St. Ann | St. Thomas
Western Super League Feeders
Hanover | St. James | Trelawny | Westmoreland


Clarendon

Major League

Start: Jan 18; 13 participating teams in 2 zones
 
Mid-season Final [Feb ?]
Jamalco FC               3-0 Treadlight FC 
 
Top Standings
 
Zone A 
 1.Jamalco FC                          7   6  1  0         19
 2.Kemps Hill FC                                           11
 3.Original Hazard                     8                   10  
  
Zone B
 1.Treadlight FC                       7   5  2  0         17
 2.York Town                                               14
 3.Four Paths FC                                           11
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
 
Frst Legs [Apr 5]
Treadlight FC            2-0 Kemps Hill FC
Four Paths CC            0-0 Jamalco FC
 
Second Legs [Apr 9]
Kemps Hill FC            4-0 Treadlight FC
Jamalco FC               1-0 Four Paths CC
 
Final [Apr 12]
Treadlight FC            bt  Four Paths CC
 
FA Knock-out
 
Final
Jamalco FC               bt  Humble Lions FC  
 
 
Hanover

Major League

Top Standings: 

 1.Jericho Rangers FC                  5   5  0  0         15
 2.Montpelier DC                       5   4  0  1         12
 
Mid-season Final [Jun 28]
Jericho Rangers FC       3-0 Montpelier DC 
 
 
Manchester

Major League

Mid-season Final [Feb 8]
New Green FC             2-1 Greenvale United
 
Top Tables (Mar 15):
 
Zone 1 
 1.Greenvale United                   14                   27
 2.Alligator Pond FC                                       20
 3.Mile Gully FC                                           19  
 
Zone 2
 1.New Green FC                       12   9  2  1         29 
 2.Hill Stars FC                      13                   24
 3.Comfort FC                         23  
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
Hill Stars               1-0 Mile Gully FC            [aet] 
New Green FC             4-1 Greenvale United
 
Final [Apr 6]
New Green FC             2-1 Hill Stars
 
FA Knock-out
 
Round 1
Hill Stars FC            4-1 Land Settlement
Comfort FC               1-1 Porus FC                 [4-3 pen]
Alligator Pond FC        lt  Albion United FC
Kendal FC                bt  Old England FC
Mile Gully FC             -  Villa United FC
Grey Hound                -  Mandeville United 
 
Quarterfinals
Greenvale United         bt  Albion United FC
Kendal FC                drw Comfort FC               [4-3 pen] 
 
Semifinals [Dec 8?]
Hill Stars               lt  Kendal FC
New Green FC             bt  Greenvale United   
 
Final [Dec 14]
New Green FC             0-0 Kendal FC                [aet, 4-3 pen]
 
Division One
 
Champions and promoted: Ricam Academy 
 

St Ann

Major League

Playoffs

Semifinals
Parry Town FC            5-3 Ocho Rios High Senior
Invaders FC              0-0 Faith's Pen              [2-1 pen] 
 
Final [Apr 19]
Parry Town FC            3-2 Invaders FC
 

St Catherine

Major League

Table (after 15 rounds):

 1.Frazsiers Whip FC                  14   9  4  1  35- 9  31
 2.Old Harbour Bay United FC          14   8  4  2  18- 8  28  [OHBU]
 3.Newlands FC                        15   8  3  4  23-16  27
 4.Portmore United U-21               12   8  1  3  25-11  25
 5.Royal Lakes FC                     14   6  5  3  25-15  23
 6.Christian Pen FC                   14   6  5  3  18-12  23
 7.DB Basovak FC                      14   5  6  3  17-11  21
 8.Tru-Juice FC                       14   5  2  7  17-13  17  
 9.Portsmouth FC                      15   4  5  6  15-21  17
10.De la Vega City FC                 12   4  4  4  10-11  16  
11.Albion United FC                   13   4  4  5  12-19  16
12.Naggo's Head SC                    14   3  6  5  19-21  15
13.New Raiders United FC              14   3  4  7   7-14  13
14.Flamingo FC                        14   2  7  5         13
15.Bodles FC                          14   2  6  6         12
16.Rodwood United FC                  13   3  2  8         11
17.Black Lion FC                      14   2  2 10   9-41   8  Relegated 
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals 
 
First Legs
[date?]
Old Harbour Bay United   2-1 Newlands FC  
[Mar 30]
Christian Pen FC         2-2 Frazsiers Whip FC 
 
Second Legs [Apr 4]
Frazsiers Whip FC        1-0 Christian Pen FC  
Newlands FC              2-0 Old Harbour Bay United   [aet]
 
Final [Apr 11]
Frazsiers Whip FC         -  Newlands FC  
 
FA Knock-out
 
Round 1
[Nov 16]
De la Vega City FC        -  Lluidas Vale
Black Lions               -  Spanish Town PYC  
Portsmouth FC            lt  Dunbeholden FC
Rodwood United FC         -  Windsor Lions FC
Christian Pen FC          -  Marcus Garvey  United
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 22]
Dunbeholden FC           0-1 DB Basovak FC            [aet]   
Old Harbour Bay United   2-0 Tru-Juice FC
  
Semifinals
Old Harbour Bay United   bt  DB Basovak FC
Rivoli United FC         2-0 Newlands FC
 
Final
Old Harbour Bay United   0-1 Rivoli United FC

 
St Elizabeth

Major League

Standings (Mar 15):

Zone A
 1.Black Star FC                                           26
 2.Parrottee United YC                                     23
 3.Burnt Ground  PYC                                       16    
  .Super Action FC                                         13 
 
Zone B
 1.Appleton Strikers FC                                    23
 2.Tafari Lions FC                                         19
 3.Holland PYC                                             17
 4.Newell United FC                                        14 
 
Playoffs

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 26]
Appleton Strikers FC     2-0 Newell United FC
[Mar 27]
Black Star FC            1-0 Holland PYC     
 
Second Legs
[Mar 30]
Holland PYC               -  Black Star FC            [Black Star on agg] 
[Mar 31?]
Newell United FC          -  Appleton Strikers FC     [Newell on agg]
 
Third Place Match [Apr 6]
Holland PYC              3-0 Appleton Strikers FC
   
Final
 
First Leg [Apr 6]
Newell United FC         1-2 Black Star FC
 
Second Leg [Apr 13]
Black Star FC            2-2 Newell United FC
 
FA Knock-out 
 
Round 1 [Nov 2?]
Black Star FC           11-0 Prospect 
Appleton Strikers FC     2-1 Burnt Ground  PYC
New Holland FC           0-1 Real Treasure Beach FC  
Middle Qurters PYC       1-1 Tarafi Lions FC          [aet, 3-2 pen] 
Holland PYC              awd Haughton United FC       [Haughton showed late; awarded 3-0]  
Parrottee United YC      9-0 Vineyard FC
Round Hill United        4-1 Young Brazil FC
Black Star FC            bt  [?]  
Appleton Strikers FC     bt  [?]   
     
Quarterfinals
[Nov 24]
Black Star FC            5-0 Newell United FC
Appleton Strikers FC     3-0 Real Treasure Beach FC
[Nov ?]
Parrottee United         bt  Middle Quarters PYC
Holland PYC              1-0 Round Hill United   
 
Semifinals
Holland PYC              3-0 Parrottee United         [aet]
Black Star FC            2-2 Appleton Strikers FC     [aet, 3-2 pen]   
 
Final [Dec 22]
Black Star FC            2-1 Holland PYC
 
Division One
 
Third Place Match [May 25]
New Holland FC           1-1 Knoxwood FC              [aet, 3-2 pen]   
 
Final [May 25]
Haughton United FC   2-1 1-1 Real Santa FC 


St James

Major League
 
Top Standings (Mar 16):
 
Zone A 
 1.Fogo United FC                                          14
 2.Reggae Youths FC                                        12
 3.Melbourne FC                                             8
 4.Seaview FC                                               8   
 
Playoffs
 
Final
 
First Leg [Jun ?]
Violet Kickers FC        1-1 Reggae Youths FC
 
Second Leg [Jun ?]
Reggae Youths FC         abd Violet Kickers FC        [abandoned at 0-1 in 59']
 
NB: Reggae Youths refused to retake the field in the second leg after a break due
    to a power interruption; Violet Kickers apparently declared champions


St Thomas

Major League
 
Top Standings (Jan 31):

Zone A
 1.York United SC                                          11
 2.Baptist Alliance FC                                     11  
  .Lyssons United SC
 
Zone B 
 1.Port Morant United                                      10
 2.Bath SC                                                  9
 3.Delta Force                                              9  
  .Danvers Pen FC
 
Mid-season Final [Feb 2]
York United SC            -  Port Morant United
 
Third Place Match [Apr 16]
Yallah All Stars          -  Baptist Alliance FC
 
Final [Apr 16]
York United SC            -  Danvers Pen FC 
 
FA Knock-out

Semifinals
Port Morant United       2-0 York United SC 
 
Winners: Port Morant United   


Trelawny 

Major League

Mid-season Final [Apr 6]
Salt Marsh United        2-0 Prospect Links FC 
 
Standings (after 5 rounds on Feb 19):
 
Zone 1
 1.Harmony FC                                              10
 2.Salt Marsh United                                        8
 3.Classic United FC                                        7
 4.Coopers Pen FC                                           5
 5.Bunker's Hill FC                                         5
 6.Clark's Town FC                                          4
 
Zone 2 
 1.Kinloss FC                          5   4  0  1         12
 2.Wakefield All Stars                 5   3  1  1         10
 3.Prospect Links FC                   5   3  1  1         10
 4.Spicy Hill SC                       5   3  0  2          9
 5.Flames SC                           5   1  0  4          3
 6.Invaders SC                         5   0  0  5   0- 5   0
 
Top Overall Standings (Apr 16):
 
 1.Kinloss FC                                              28
 2.Prospect Links FC                                       24
 3.Salt Marsh United                                       21
 4.Coopers Pen FC                                          19
 5.Classic United FC                                       18
 6.Wakefield All Stars                                     18
 
Semifinals
Kinloss FC           1-1 0-0 Spicy Hill SC            [aet, 2-1 pen]   
Salt Marsh United    1-0 2-0 Prospect Links FC
 
Final
 
First Leg [May 25]
Salt Marsh United        0-0 Kinloss FC 
 
Second Leg [Jun 1]
Kinloss FC               lt  Salt Marsh United    
 
Presidents Cup
 
Final [Oct 20]
Classic United FC        0-0 Salt Marsh United        [5-4 pen]
 
FA Knock-out
 
Semifinals
Duanvale FC               -  Salt Marsh United
Spicy Hill SC             -  Classic United FC
 
Division One
Final
Baca Star United     1-0 n/k Upsetters FC


Westmoreland

Major League

Top Standings (Mar 8):

Zone 1 
 1.Petersfield FC                      4   4  0  0         12
 2.Three Miles River FC                4   3  0  1          9
 3.Russia FC                           4   1  1  2          4
 4.Negril FC                           4   1  0  3          3 
 5.Belmont                             4   0  1  3          1
 
Zone 2
 1.Beaches Negril FC                   4   2  2  0          8
 2.Chantilly Forever Sports FC         3   2  0  1          6
 3.Race Course FC                      3   1  0  2          3
 4.Golden Touch FC                     3   0  2  1          2
 5.Mount Grace FC                      3   0  2  1          2
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
Beacheas Negril      1-1 1-1 Golden Touch FC          [4-2 pen] 
Petersfield FC       2-0 2-2 Three Miles River FC 
 
Final [Aug ?]
Beaches Negril           2-1 Petersfield FC
 

2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.