Jamaica 2019/20


National Premier League
Kingston (KSAFA) Lower Leagues
Third Level (Parishes)

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table at abandonment:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           29  15  9  5  50-27  54
 2.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      29  16  5  8  43-22  53
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      28  14  4 10  38-28  46  [C]
 4.Humble Lions (York)                28  12 10  6  30-23  46
 5.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  12  7 10  39-34  43
 6.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      29  12  7 10  34-30  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  11  9  9  40-42  42
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             29  10  9 10  41-33  39
 9.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         29  10  9 10  29-35  39
10.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       29   8  5 16  30-47  29  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.UWI (Kingston)                     29   2 12 15  26-51  18
12.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         29   2 12 15  19-47  18  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Arnett Gardens           1-3 Humble Lions             
Cavalier                 3-1 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           1-2 Harbour View             
UWI                      4-0 Tivoli Gardens           
[Sep 2]
Portmore United          0-3 Molynes United           
[Sep 12]
Waterhouse               2-0 Vere United              

Round 2
[Sep 8]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-1 Mount Pleasant           
Molynes United           3-2 UWI                      
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Vere United              2-0 Portmore United          
[Sep 9]
Harbour View             3-0 Cavalier                 

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Portmore United          0-1 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              0-1 Molynes United           
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 1-1 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               7-0 Harbour View             
[Sep 16]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 UWI                      

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Dunbeholden              2-0 Vere United              
Molynes United           2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             0-0 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             1-2 Portmore United          
[Sep 23]
UWI                      0-0 Mount Pleasant           

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Molynes United           
Portmore United          2-0 Humble Lions             
Vere United              1-1 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           2-2 Arnett Gardens           
[Sep 30]
Cavalier                 4-0 UWI                      
[Oct 10]
Waterhouse               2-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Humble Lions             1-0 Vere United              
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Portmore United          
UWI                      0-2 Waterhouse               
Molynes United           1-0 Mount Pleasant           
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Cavalier                 
[Oct 7]
Harbour View             1-0 Dunbeholden              

Round 7
[Oct 13]
Vere United              1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          2-1 UWI                      
Dunbeholden              0-0 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             0-0 Molynes United           
Waterhouse               3-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Oct 14]
Cavalier                 2-2 Mount Pleasant           

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Molynes United           1-3 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             0-0 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Dunbeholden              
UWI                      1-1 Vere United              
Mount Pleasant           3-1 Waterhouse               
[Oct 21]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Portmore United          

Round 9
[Oct 27]
Dunbeholden              1-0 UWI                      
Humble Lions             2-1 Molynes United           
Vere United              1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
[Oct 28]
Waterhouse               0-0 Cavalier                 
[Oct 30]
Portmore United          0-2 Mount Pleasant           

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Vere United              
Molynes United           1-2 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Humble Lions             
UWI                      2-2 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 0-0 Portmore United          
[Nov 4]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Dunbeholden              

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Humble Lions             1-1 UWI                      
Portmore United          1-1 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Molynes United           
Vere United              0-0 Cavalier                 
[Nov 11]
Harbour View             0-3 Arnett Gardens           

Round 12 [Nov 17]
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Humble Lions             
Dunbeholden              2-1 Vere United              
Molynes United           1-2 UWI                      
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               3-1 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 2-4 Arnett Gardens           

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Humble Lions             1-2 Waterhouse               
Portmore United          2-0 Mount Pleasant           
UWI                      1-1 Cavalier                 
Vere United              3-0 Molynes United           
Harbour View             1-2 Dunbeholden              
[Nov 25]
Arnett Gardens           1-3 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Dunbeholden              1-1 Humble Lions             
Molynes United           0-1 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 6-1 Vere United              
Waterhouse               4-1 Portmore United          
[Nov 28]
Mount Pleasant           4-0 Tivoli Gardens           
UWI                      2-4 Arnett Gardens           

Round 15
[Dec 1]
Humble Lions             1-0 Molynes United           
Portmore United          1-2 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              0-0 UWI                      
Harbour View             1-2 Cavalier                 
[Dec 2]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Mount Pleasant           
[Dec 19]
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Waterhouse               

Round 16
[Dec 6]
Waterhouse               1-2 Mount Pleasant           
[Dec 8]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Molynes United           0-2 Portmore United          
UWI                      1-1 Harbour View             
Vere United              1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Dec 9]
Cavalier                 1-1 Humble Lions             

Round 17
[Dec 11]
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Molynes United           
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Waterhouse               
Harbour View             2-0 Vere United              
[Dec 12]
Portmore United          2-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             2-0 UWI                      
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Dunbeholden              

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Dunbeholden              1-1 Waterhouse               
Molynes United           1-4 Mount Pleasant           
UWI                      1-2 Portmore United          
Vere United              1-1 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             1-2 Arnett Gardens           
[Dec 16]
Cavalier                 2-3 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 19
[Dec 22]
Portmore United          3-1 Vere United              
Tivoli Gardens           2-2 UWI                      
Humble Lions             1-0 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Cavalier                 
Arnett Gardens           0-3 Dunbeholden              
[Dec 23]
Waterhouse               1-2 Molynes United           

Round 20
[Dec 29]
Molynes United           2-3 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             1-0 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 1-0 Waterhouse               
[Dec 30]
UWI                      0-3 Mount Pleasant           

Round 21
[Jan 5]
Dunbeholden              2-0 Cavalier                 
Portmore United          0-2 Humble Lions             
Tivoli Gardens           3-0 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           2-0 Vere United              
Waterhouse               2-2 UWI                      
[Jan 6]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Molynes United           

Round 22
[Jan 12]
Humble Lions             0-3 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          2-0 Arnett Gardens           
UWI                      0-0 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              0-0 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 4-0 Molynes United           
[Jan 13]
Harbour View             1-0 Mount Pleasant           

Round 23
[Jan 19]
Dunbeholden              1-0 Cavalier                 
Molynes United           0-2 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 UWI                      
Vere United              0-1 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             3-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Jan 20]
Harbour View             1-1 Mount Pleasant           

Round 24
[Jan 24]
Waterhouse               3-1 Dunbeholden              
[Jan 26]
Portmore United          5-0 Vere United              
UWI                      1-1 Molynes United           
Cavalier                 1-1 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Jan 27]
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Humble Lions             

Round 25
[Jan 30]
Dunbeholden              1-4 Portmore United          
Molynes United           1-1 Vere United              
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Mount Pleasant           
UWI                      1-3 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             2-1 Cavalier                 
[Feb 12]
Harbour View             1-1 Waterhouse               

Round 26
[Feb 16]
Vere United              1-1 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           3-0 UWI                      
Waterhouse               1-0 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           awd Molynes United           [awarded 0-3; originally 2-2,
[Feb 17]                                               Arnett fielded suspended player]
Cavalier                 1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Mar 5]
Portmore United          0-0 Harbour View             

Round 27
[Feb 23]
Molynes United           2-4 Dunbeholden              
Tivoli Gardens           4-3 Waterhouse               
UWI                      0-3 Cavalier                 
Arnett Gardens           0-2 Mount Pleasant           
[Feb 24]
Harbour View             awd Vere United              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-0]
[tba]
Humble Lions              -  Portmore United          

Round 28
[Mar 1]
Dunbeholden              2-0 Harbour View             
Portmore United          0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Vere United              0-1 Humble Lions             
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Molynes United           
Waterhouse               3-1 UWI                      
[Mar 2]
Cavalier                 0-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 29
[Mar 8]
Tivoli Gardens           5-1 Vere United              
UWI                      1-3 Portmore United          
Molynes United           0-2 Harbour View             
Humble Lions             0-0 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Cavalier                 
[Mar 9]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Waterhouse               

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on May 15;
    season declared null and void

Table at abandonment:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           29  15  9  5  50-27  54
 2.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      29  16  5  8  43-22  53
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      28  14  4 10  38-28  46  [C]
 4.Humble Lions (York)                28  12 10  6  30-23  46
 5.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  12  7 10  39-34  43
 6.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      29  12  7 10  34-30  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  11  9  9  40-42  42
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             29  10  9 10  41-33  39
 9.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         29  10  9 10  29-35  39
10.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       29   8  5 16  30-47  29  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.UWI (Kingston)                     29   2 12 15  26-51  18
12.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         29   2 12 15  19-47  18  [P]

Playoff Stage

NB: cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic 


Kingston (KSAFA) Lower Levels

Major League

Kingston Major League

Tables (Mar 9):

Zone A
 1.Maverly/Hughenden FC                6   4  2  0  16-10  14
 2.Duhaney Park FC                     6   3  3  0  13- 6  12
 3.Cooreville Gardens FC               6   3  1  2  11- 9  10
 4.Shortwood United FC                 6   2  2  2  10-10   8
 5.Pembroke Hall FC                    6   1  2  3   8-11   5
 6.Red Hills United FC                 6   0  0  6   4-16   0 
 
Zone B  
 1.Mountain View FC                    6   4  0  2  11- 9  12
 2.Bull Bay FC                         6   3  2  1  10- 6  11
 3.Maxfield Park FC                    6   3  1  2  10- 6  10
 4.New Kingston FC                     6   2  2  2  10- 9   8
 5.August Town FC                      6   2  1  3   9- 9   7
 6.Greenwich Town FC                   6   2  0  4  10-19   6
 7.Police National FC                  6   1  2  3   6- 8   5  
 
NB: abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic 

Third Level 2019/20 (Parishes)

South Central Super League Feeders
Eastern Super League Feeders
Portland | St. Mary | St. Thomas
Western Super League Feeders
Hanover | St. James | Trelawny | Westmoreland


Hanover League

Major League

Mid-season Final
Jericho Rangers FC       3-0 Montpelier DC 
 
NB: season abandoned
 
 
Portland League

Major League

Playoffs

Semifinals

First Legs [Feb ?]
Progressive FC           0-0 Ujama CC
Manchioneal CC           1-2 Portlanders FC
 
Second Legs [Mar 1]
Ujama CC                 1-0 Progressive FC 
Portlanders FC           4-2 Manchioneal CC   
 
Final [Mar 7]
Portlanders FC           2-0 Ujama CC 
 
 
St James

Major League

Start: Jan 10; 12 teams (in 2 zones) participating
 
Standings (Mar 5):
 
Zone One 
 1.Reggae Youths FC                    5   4  1  0         13
 2.Granville City FC                   5   3  1  1         10
 3.Cambridge FC                        5   2  2  1          8   
 4.Montego Bay Boys' Club              5   2  0  3          6
 5.Irwin FC                            5   1  2  2          5
 6.Club Ville FC                       5   0  0  5          0
  
Zone Two
 1.Heights FC                          5   5  0  0         15
 2.Somerton FC                         5   3  1  1         10  
 3.Firehouse FC                        5   2  2  1          8
 4.Melbourne FC                        5   2  1  2          7
 5.Violet Kickers FC                   5   0  1  4          1
 6.Bogue FC                            5   0  1  4          1

NB: season abandoned to due Covid-19 pandemic


St Mary
 
FA Knock-out
 
Round 1
Star Cosmos FC           2-1 Rangers FC
St Mary Police FC        3-0 Fort George  
 
Round 2
Star Cosmos FC           2-0 Police FC (Oracobessa)    
 
Quarterfinals
Albion Mountain SC       2-0 Star Cosmos FC 
 
NB: tournament abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic  
 

St Thomas

Major League

Start: Feb 2
 
Tables at abandonement (Mar 9):
 
Zone A 
 1.York United SC                      4   2  2  0   7- 4   8
 2.Heartease United FC                 4   1  3  0   5- 4   6
 3.Yallahs All Star                    4   1  2  1   3- 4   5
 4.Baptist Alliance FC                 4   0  3  1   3- 4   3
 5.Danvers Pen FC                      4   0  2  2   1- 3   2
 
Zone B  
 1.Bath SC                             5   4  1  0   8- 1  13
 2.Seaforth SC                         5   4  0  1  11- 2  12 
 3.Delta Force FC                      5   2  2  1   7- 6   8
 4.Lyssons United                      5   2  0  3   8- 9   6
 5.Port Morant All Star                4   0  1  3   3- 8   1 
 6.Prospect FC                         4   0  0  4   0-11   0


Trelawny 

Presidents Cup

Final [Nov 28]
Coopers Pen FC           2-1 Duanvale United FC 
 
FA Knock-out

Round 1 [Nov 16]
Holland United FC        3-0 Friendship FC
Harmony FC               8-0 Invaders SC
Duncans United           3-0 Kinloss FC
RG Strikers              1-0 Jackson Town FC  
Salt Marsh United        0-0 Wait-a-Bite BYC    [4-2 pen]
 
NB: Wakefield All Stars were renamed RG Strikers

Quarterfinals
Holland United FC        2-0 Prospect Links FC
Salt Marsh United        0-4 Falmouth United
Coopers Pen FC           1-0 RG Strikers
Harmony                  5-1 Duncans United
 
Semifinals [Dec 18]
Holland United FC        2-1 Harmony FC
Coopers Pen FC           1-1 Falmouth United          [6-5 pen] 
 
Final [Dec 29]
Holland United FC        1-0 Coopers Pen FC


Westmoreland

Major League
 
11 participating teams: 
  Russia Benevolent Society
  Barracks Road United
  Tuscany Warriors FC
  Grange Hill United FC
  Petersfield FC
  Straths FC
  Farm Pen United
  Springfield/Silver Spring YC
  Sav Youths FC
  Grotto Benevolent Society
  Negril FC
 
Start: Mar 1; abandoned due to Covid-19 outbreak



2018/19

2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.