Yugoslavia/Serbia (and Montenegro) - Cup History 1947-2006/07


CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1947

number of clubs : 349.

division-indication:  47-48.

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

1st Round:
----------
Borac Cacak(x)              - Jakic Pljevlja(x)           0-2
Buducnost Titograd(2)       - Garnizon JNA Skopje(x)      4-2
Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          - Dinamo Pancevo(2)           1-2
Garnizon JNA Ljubljana(x)   - Sibenik(x)                  2-3
Ivanicgrad(x)               - Kladivar Celje(x)           1-4
Kvarner Rijeka(2)           - Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        4-0
Nikcevic Svetozarevo(x)     - Garnizon JNA Novi Sad(x)    1-2aet
Polet Sombor(x)             - Tekstilac Varazdin(2)       4-0
Proleter Pristina(x)        - Goce Delcev Prilep(x)       1-0
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Napredak Sisak(x)           2-2aet (#)
Velez Mostar(x)             - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-0aet
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(2)     - Borac Banja Luka(x)         3-3aet (#)

(#) draw of lots

6 clubs from 1.liga and 6 clubs from 2.liga are added.

2nd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(2)       - Metalac Beograd(1)          3-1
Dinamo Pancevo(2)           - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-2
Enotnost Ljubljana(2)       - Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         1-2
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Velez Mostar(x)             3-1
Garnizon JNA Novi Sad(x)    - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        1-1aet (#)
Jakic Pljevlja(x)           - Rudar Trbovlje(x)           3-2
Kvarner Rijeka(2)           - Ponciana TriŽst(1)          3-2
Metalac Zagreb(2)           - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Mornar Split(2)             - Kladivar Celje(x)           5-1
Polet Sombor(x)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(2)     2-1
Rabotnicki Skopje(2)        - Proleter Pristina(x)        1-2
Sibenik(x)                  - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           2-5

(#) draw of lots

Remaining 4 clubs from 1.liga are added.

3rd Round:
----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Garnizon JNA Novi Sad(x)    - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-6
Jakic Pljevlja(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(2)       3-2
Kvarner Rijeka(2)           - Mornar Split(2)             0-4
Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter Pristina(x)        2-0
Polet Sombor(x)             - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           3-5
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             3-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Jakic Pljevlja(x)           3-2aet
Mornar Split(2)             - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           2-3
Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         - Spartak Subotica(1)         2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-0aet (#)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           4-0

(#) draw of lots

Final (Beograd, 30 nov 1947):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         2-0

Partizan: Sostaric
          Brozovic, Colic, Palfi, M.Jovanovic
          Atanackovic, P.Mihajlovic, Bobek, Jezerkic
          Radunovic, Simonovski

Nasa Krila: Popadic
            Lazic, Filipovic, L.Grcic, Brnjevarac
            Lokosek, A.Panic, Pacencic, Zlatkovic
            Damnjanovic, Borovic

Goals: 20.min Jezerkic    1-0
       22.min Simonovski  2-0

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1948

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

number of clubs : 1760.

division-indication:  48-49.

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Jakic Pljevlja(x)           3-1
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            4-2aet
Braca Stefanovic Izbiste(x) - Granap Beograd(x)           2-5
Garnizon JNA Radovljica(x)  - Nafta D.Landava(x)          3-0 (regl)
Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   - Lokomotiva Novska(x)        8-1
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Jedinstvo Novi Sad(x)       3-2
Jovan Stari Becej(x)        - Slaven Borovo(x)            1-2
Kladivar Celje(x)           - Gorica(x)                   0-2
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Dinara Knin(x)              4-0
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Garnizon JNA Strumica(x)    7-0
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Zeljeznicar Maribor(x)      4-2
Nehaj Senj(x)               - Zagreb(x)                   2-4aet
Ohrid(x)                    - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     2-1
Podgrmec Sanski Most(x)     - Rudar Kakanj(x)             3-0 (regl)
Rabotnik Bitolj(x)          - Garnizon JNA Nis(x)         1-3
Rudar Kostolac(x)           - Borac Bivolje(x)            2-0
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       4-1
Sar Tetovo(x)               - Goce Delcev Prilep(x)       4-0
Sloboda Subotica(x)         - Cajka Trstenik(x)           2-1
Sloga Doboj(x)              - Proleter Teslic(x)          2-1
Sloga Durdenovac(x)         - Garnizon JNA Durdenovac(x)  6-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Branko Paracin(x)           3-5
Velez Mostar(x)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          2-1
Zeljeznicar Ljubljana(x)    - Trzic(x)                    2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     - Garnizon JNA Skopje(x)      4-1
Zmaj Makarska(x)            - Cement Solin(x)             4-0

10 clubs from 2.liga are added.

2nd Round:
----------
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Mornar Split(2)             0-3
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Enotnost Ljubljana(2)       1-2
Branko Paracin(x)           - Vardar Skopje(2)            0-4
Dinamo Skopje(2)            - Slaven Borovo(x)            1-0
Garnizon JNA Nis(x)         - Rudar Kostolac(x)           3-2aet
Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   - Dinamo Pancevo(2)           3-4aet
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Gorica(x)                   5-4
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     3-1
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Spartak Subotica(2)         1-4
Podgrmec Sanski Most(x)     - Zagreb(x)                   0-3
Podrinje Sabac(2)           - Velez Mostar(x)             2-1
Proleter Osijek(2)          - Granap Beograd(x)           3-0
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Sloga Durdenovac(x)         4-0
Sarajevo(2)                 - Zeljeznicar Ljubljana(x)    3-2
Sar Tetovo(x)               - Ohrid(x)                    1-0
Sloboda Subotica(x)         - Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          3-4
Sloga Doboj(x)              - Garnizon JNA Radovljica(x)  1-1aet (#)
Zmaj Makarska(x)            - Metalac Zagreb(2)           0-4

(#) draw of lots

6 clubs from 1.liga are added.

3rd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Sar Tetovo(x)               3-0 (regl)
Dinamo Pancevo(2)           - Metalac Beograd(1)          0-2
Garnizon JNA Nis(x)         - Metalac Zagreb(2)           2-4aet
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-4
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Ponciana TriŽst(1)          2-3
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Garnizon JNA Radovljica(x)  4-0
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Enotnost Ljubljana(2)       2-1
Proleter Osijek(2)          - Dinamo Skopje(2)            5-1
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Zagreb(x)                   0-0aet (#)
Sarajevo(2)                 - Mornar Split(2)             2-1aet
Sloga Novi Sad(1)           - Podrinje Sabac(2)           5-2
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Vardar Skopje(2)            2-1

(#) draw of lots

Remaining 4 clubs from 1.liga are added.

4th Round:
----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Spartak Subotica(2)         5-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-2
Metalac Beograd(1)          - Metalac Zagreb(2)           1-1aet (#)
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Ponciana TriŽst(1)          1-1aet (#)
Proleter Osijek(2)          - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3
Sarajevo(2)                 - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        0-0aet (#)
Sloga Novi Sad(1)           - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         4-8aet
Zagreb(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-4

(#) draw of lots

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-2
Metalac Zagreb(2)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-5
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-4
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         4-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-3aet (#)

(#) draw of lots

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1948):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0

Crvena: Mrkusic
        B.Stankovic, Drakulic, Tadic, Djurdjevic
        Djajic, Cokic, R.Mitic
        K.Tomasevic, Palfi, Vukosavljevic

Partizan: Sostaric
          Firm, M.Petrovic, Zlatko Cajkovski, M.Jovanovic
          Jakovetic, P. Mihajlovic, Drenovac
          Bobek, Atanackovic, Simonovski

Goals: 22.min Vukosavljevic  1-0
       36.min R.Mitic        2-0
       36.min Vukosavljevic  3-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1949

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

number of clubs : 1427.

division-indication:  1950 (i.e. 49-50).

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Cacak(x)              - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-4
Bratstvo Travnik(x)         - Radnik Bijeljina(x)         0-3
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Naprijed Sisak(x)           3-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Metalac Zagreb(x)           3-1
Dinamo Pancevo(x)           - Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          4-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Edseg Novi Sad(x)           6-1
Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        - Mladi Pozarevac(x)          7-5
Jedinstvo Trebinje(x)       - Milicionar Zagreb(x)        0-5
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Mornar Split(x)             3-2aet
Metalac Beograd(x)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1aet
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Jadran Ljubljana(x)         7-0
Nikcevic Kraljevo(x)        - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   0-5
6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        - Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   3-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Napredak Krusevac(x)        3-2 (6 nov)
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Sloga Novi Sad(x)           1-2
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - Partizan Beograd II(x)      1-4aet

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Pancevo(x)           - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Partizan Beograd II(x)      0-1 (6 nov)
Hajduk Split(1)             - 6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        7-3
Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2
Metalac Beograd(x)          - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         2-2aet (#)
Milicionar Zagreb(x)        - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   4-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        4-3 (17 nov)
Sloga Novi Sad(x)           - Radnik Bijeljina(x)         2-0

(#) draw of lots

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Milicionar Zagreb(x)        3-1
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1 (20 nov)
Partizan Beograd II(x)      - Hajduk Split(1)             4-2 (18 nov)
Sloga Novi Sad(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd II(x)      2-1 (27 nov)
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1949):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         3-2

Crvena: Mrkusic
        Stankovic, Kasanin
        Palfi, Durdevic, Dajic
        Ognjanov, R.Mitic, K.Tomasevic, J.Takac, Vukosavljevic

Nasa Krila: Popadic
            Filipovic, Jovanovic
            Kobe, Zvekanovic, Adamovic
            A.Pantic, L.Grcic, Petrovic, Zlatkovic, Borovic

Goals: 17.min Ognjanov   1-0
       76.min Takac      2-0
       81.min Borovic    2-1
       87.min Tomasevic  3-1
       88.min Durdevic   3-2

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1950

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

number of clubs : 1693.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            2-1
Branik Maribor(x)           - Metalac Zagreb(x)           0-3
BSK Beograd(1)              - Slavija Beograd(x)          2-0
Crvena Zvijezda Slv.Brod(x) - Odred Ljubljana(x)          0-7
Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          - Borac Zagreb(x)             0-8
Gregoric Jesenice(x)        - Proleter Pula(x)            4-0
Jedinstvo Brcko(x)          - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        1-6
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           2-1
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Slavija Karlovac(x)         5-2
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        5-2
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Tekstilac Zagreb(x)         0-3 (regl)
Nasa Krila Zemun II(x)      - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3 (regl)
6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-4 (27 nov)
Podrinje Sabac(x)           - Radnicki Beograd II(x)      2-1aet
Polet Sombor(x)             - Radnicki Beograd(x)         1-2
Proleter Osijek(x)          - Buducnost Valjevo(x)        3-0 (regl)
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Bratstvo Subotica(x)        3-0 (regl)
Rabotnik Bitolj(x)          - Milicionar Skopje(x)        3-1
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-5
Sar Tetovo(x)               - 11.Oktomvri Kumanovo(x)     4-1
Sibenik(x)                  - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Sobota Murska Sobota(x)     - Radnik Kutina(x)            6-0
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Edjseg Novi Sad(x)          5-1
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-2
Tekstilac Derventa(x)       - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   2-0
Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       - Garnizon Skofja Loka(x)     5-1
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Radnicki Svilajnac(x)       5-1
Velez Mostar(x)             - Lovcen Cetinje(x)           5-1
Zagreb(x)                   - Sloga Novi Sad(x)           0-2
Zastava Kragujevac(x)       - Dinamo Zajecar(x)           0-3
Zeljeznicar Ljubljana(x)    - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     - Sloga Svetozarevo(x)        0-2

2nd Round:
----------
Borac Zagreb(x)             - Napredak Krusevac(x)        0-2
BSK Beograd(1)              - Sloga Svetozarevo(x)       10-1 !
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-0aet (#)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Metalac Zagreb(x)           3-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        6-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Rabotnik Bitolj(x)         11-0 !
Gregoric Jesenice(x)        - Tekstilac Derventa(x)       1-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zajecar(x)           3-0 (regl)
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-1 (30 nov)
Odred Ljubljana(x)          - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-0
Podrinje Sabac(x)           - Sar Tetovo(x)               8-0
Proleter Osijek(x)          - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       3-1
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          4-0
Sobota Murska Sobota(x)     - Tekstilac Zagreb(x)         5-3
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Sloga Novi Sad(x)           2-1
Velez Mostar(x)             - Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       2-2aet (#)

(#) draw of lots

3rd Round:
----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Odred Ljubljana(x)          8-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Podrinje Sabac(x)           6-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sobota Murska Sobota(x)    15-0 !
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - BSK Beograd(1)              0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter Osijek(x)          5-1 (3 dec)
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-0
Tekstilac Derventa(x)       - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-8
Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              4-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(x)         4-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - BSK Beograd(1)              3-0 (10 dec)
Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 (17 dec)
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1

Final (Beograd, 24 dec 1950):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1aet

Replay Final (Beograd, 31 dec 1950):
------------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1951

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

number of clubs : 1379.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - BSK Beograd(1)              1-0
Bjelovar(x)                 - Proleter Osijek(x)          1-10 !
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     3-1
Borac Cacak(x)              - BSK Beograd II(x)           0-1
Bosna Sarajevo(x)           - Proleter Teslic(x)          0-1
Celik Zenica(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - 6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        7-0
Crvena Zvijezda Slv.Brod(x) - Jedinstvo Brcko(x)          1-2
Granicar Bela Crkva(x)      - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           1-2
Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   - Sport Bezdan(x)             2-0
Lokomotiva Rijeka(x)        - Kvarner Rijeka(x)           2-3
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(x)       2-0
Macva Sabac(1)              - Radnicki Obrenovac(x)       8-6aet
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Sloboda Varazdin(x)         2-1
Mura Murska Sobota(x)       - Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       4-3
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Timok Zajecar(x)            3-0
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Borac Zagreb(1)             1-0
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        1-2
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Spartak Debeljaca(x)        4-2
Pula(x)                     - Odred Ljubljana(x)          2-1aet
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Vardar Skopje II(x)         1-0
Radnik Velika Gorica(x)     - Zagreb(x)                   2-1
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        0-6
Slaven Borovo(x)            - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-2
Slavija Karlovac(x)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-3
Sloboda Titovo Uzice(x)     - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-11 !
Sloga Petrovac(x)           - Radnicki Beograd(x)         4-1
Srbobran(x)                 - Slavija Novi Sad(x)         3-2
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Dubocica Leskovac(x)        7-1
Velez Mostar(x)             - Zmaj Makarska(x)            3-0 (regl)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Milicionar Beograd(x)       4-1
Zadar(x)                    - Hajduk Split(1)             1-2

2nd Round:
----------
BSK Beograd II(x)           - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-1
Dinamo Pancevo(x)           - Macva Sabac(1)              1-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnik Velika Gorica(x)     9-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Proleter Teslic(x)          2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Bokelj Kotor(x)             3-0 (regl)
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Mura Murska Sobota(x)       4-1
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Metalac Zagreb(x)           1-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sloga Petrovac(x)          15-0 !
Proleter Osijek(x)          - Jedinstvo Brcko(x)          2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Backa Palanka(x)            3-2
Pula(x)                     - Kvarner Rijeka(x)           2-1
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - Napredak Krusevac(1)        3-3aet (#)
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   0-2
Srbobran(x)                 - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-6
Velez Mostar(x)             - Lovcen Cetinje(x)           8-1

(#) draw of lots

3rd Round:
----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Macva Sabac(1)              4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Velez Mostar(x)             1-1aet (#)
Hajduk Split(1)             - BSK Beograd II(x)           3-1
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Pula(x)                     7-0
Proleter Osijek(x)          - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   5-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        4-1

(#) draw of lots

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Metalac Zagreb(x)           5-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       8-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Proleter Osijek(x)          0-0aet (#)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-2

(#) draw of lots

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-2

Finals (16 en 23 dec 1951):
---------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0 2-0

(2nd match played in Beograd)

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

NB: see results overview with match dates and scorers

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1952

division-indication:  52-53.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - NK Zagreb(1)                4-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Odred Ljubljana(x)          2-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        4-2
Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       3-1
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Proleter Osijek(x)          0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   2-0
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - BSK Beograd(x)              2-1 (23 aug)
Proleter Ravno Selo(x)      - Garnizon JNA Skopje(x)      3-2aet
Radnicki Kikinda(x)         - Velez Mostar(1)             0-4
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Mesarski Zagreb(x)          7-1
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-3
Slavija Beograd(x)          - Garnizon JNA Pozarevac(x)   4-5aet
Sloboda Dakovo(x)           - Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          1-3aet
Solin(x)                    - Rudar Trbovlje(x)           0-1aet
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        7-0
Garnizon JNA Pozarevac(x)   - Odred Ljubljana(x)          3-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(x)         3-1
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Proleter Ravno Selo(x)      1-2
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Radnicki Nis(x)             2-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Kvarner Rijeka(x)           8-1
Garnizon JNA Pozarevac(x)   - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             5-0aet
Proleter Ravno Selo(x)      - Radnicki Nis(x)             2-6

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              6-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Nis(x)             4-1 (2 nov)

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1952):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            6-0

Partizan: S.Stojanovic
          B.Belin, Colic, Zlatko Cajkovski, Stefanovic
          M.Jovanovic, Valok, Veselinovic
          Bobek, Atanackovic, Zebec

Crvena: S.Krivokuca
        B.Stankovic, Zekovic, Zlatkovic, Diskic
        Djajic, K.Tomasevic, R.Mitic
        Ognjanov, Zivanovic, Vukosavljevic

Goals: 13.min Valok        1-0
       25.min Zebec        2-0
       35.min Valok        3-0
       49.min Zebec        4-0
       80.min Bobek        5-0
       84.min Veselinovic  6-0

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1953

division-indication:  53-54.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          5-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(x)             1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje II(x)         2-0
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-4
Odred Ljubljana(1)          - BSK Beograd II(x)           4-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-0aet
Proleter Osijek(1)          - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Sumadija Beograd(x)         5-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Spartak Subotica(1)         3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Odred Ljubljana(1)          4-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            5-5aet (7-8 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             1-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - BSK Beograd(1)              1-1,1-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-2aet

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1953):
-----------------------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0

BSK : Radenkovic
      Juricko, Radovic, Tasic, Vidic
      Davidovic, Panic, S.Antic
      P.Markovic, Kaloperovic, Prljincevic

Hajduk: Beara
        Delic, D.Grcic, Broketa, L.Grcic
        Lustica, Arapovic, Sencar
        Vukas, F.Matosic, J.Vidosevic

Goals:  5.min Antic  1-0
       17.min Panic  2-0

Cupwinner: BSK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1954

number of clubs: 1383.

division-indication:  54-55.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        7-0
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-4
Macva Sabac(x)              - Rijeka(x)                   4-0
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Odred Ljubljana(x)          1-1aet (4-5 pen)
Split(x)                    - Radnicki Beograd(x)         0-0aet (4-2 pen)
Velez Mostar(x)             - BSK Beograd(1)              3-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-4

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(x)             9-0
Odred Ljubljana(x)          - Hajduk Split(1)             1-5
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Split(x)                    7-2
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Macva Sabac(x)              5-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1954):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-1

Partizan: S.Stojanovic
          B.Belin, Lazarevic, Zlatko Cajkovski, M.Jovanovic
          Borozan, P.Mihajlovic, Jocic
          Valok, Bobek, Zebec

Crvena: Prvulovic
        B.Stankovic, Zekovic, V.Popovic, Spajic
        Cokic, Rudinski, Toplak
        Zivanovic, Djajic, Kostic

Goals:  4.min Valok         1-0
        7.min P.Mihajlovic  2-0
       20.min Bobek         3-0
       49.min Valok         4-0
       65.min Zivanovic     4-1

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1955

number of clubs: 1507.

division-indication:  55-56.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Vardar Skopje(x)            4-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4aet
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-2aet
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Radnicki Beograd(1)         1-2
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-3 (regl)
NK Zagreb(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             2-0
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Odred Ljubljana(x)          7-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Novi Sad(x)                 5-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Radnicki Beograd(1)         2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            4-1aet
NK Zagreb(1)                - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0

Semifinals:
-----------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Spartak Subotica(1)         2-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1955):
-----------------------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0

BSK : Cvetkovic
      Stojanovic, Sijakovic, Kranjcic, Juricko
      P.Djordjevic, P.Markovic, S.Antic
      Josic, Jelisavcic, Senauer

Hajduk : A.Vulic
         Kokeza, Brkljaca, Lustica, D.Grcic
         N.Radovic, Rebac, Zanetic
         Vukas, J.Vidosevic, Maksan

Goals:  3.min P.Markovic  1-0
       15.min S.Antic     2-0

Cupwinner: BSK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1956/57

number of clubs: 1705.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Odred Ljubljana(x)          4-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        3-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1
Proleter Osijek(x)          - BSK Beograd(1)              1-0
Sibenik(x)                  - Nafta Bosanski Brod(x)      4-0
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Zenica(x)                   4-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(1)         0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        4-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0aet
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-2
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Spartak Subotica(1)         4-2
Sibenik(x)                  - Proleter Osijek(x)          3-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sibenik(x)                  7-0
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1957):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Beograd(1)         5-3

Partizan: S.Stojanovic
          B.Belin, Herceg, Kaloperovic, V.Milutinovic
          Pajevic, Mesaros, M.Milutinovic
          Valok, Bobek, Zebec

Radnicki: Vidinic
          Cokic, Odanovic, Ljubenovic, Diskic
          Ristic, Petakovic, R.Ognjanovic
          Markovic, Prljincevic, Lj.Ognjanovic

Goals:  5.min B.Belin (ed)   0-1
        9.min Petakovic      0-2
       25.min Prljincevic    0-3
       47.min Valok          1-3
       59.min Mesaros        2-3
       65.min Kaloperovic(p) 3-3
       67.min M.Milutinovic  4-3
       76.min Zebec          5-3

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1957/58

number of clubs: 1594.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - OFK Beograd(1)              2-1
NK Split(1)                 - Maribor(x)                  4-1
NK Zagreb(1)                - Buducnost Smederevo(x)      4-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Pobeda Prilep(x)           11-0 !
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Hajduk Split(1)             2-2aet (5-6 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(1)         4-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1aet (3-2 pen)
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       4-2
NK Split(1)                 - Velez Mostar(1)             1-3
NK Zagreb(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3

Semifinals:
-----------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Hajduk Split(1)             3-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1958):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             4-0

Crvena: Beara
        Durkovic, Zekovic, Borozan, Nesovic
        V.Popovic, Stipic, R.Mitic
        I.Popovic (Rudinski), Maravic, Kostic

Velez: Brkljacic
       Dilberovic, Handzic, Rodin, Benco
       Radiljevic, Maksimovic, Dzidic
       Orucevic, Alajbegovic, Lazovic

Goals: 61.min Kostic    1-0
       68.min Borozan   2-0
       71.min Kostic    3-0
       73.min Rudinski  4-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1958/59

number of clubs: 1677.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-3aet
Borac Cacak(x)              - Radnicki Beograd(1)         0-3
Borovo(x)                   - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Proleter Osijek(x)          3-2
Garnizon JNA Borac(x)       - Sibenik(x)                  6-1
Novi Sad(x)                 - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-2aet (7-8 pen)
Odred Ljubljana(x)          - NK Rijeka(1)                1-3
OFK Beograd(x)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-2
Pelister Bitolj(x)          - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      2-3
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Vardar Skopje(1)            3-1
Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-3
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        5-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Nis(x)             5-0

Hajduk Split(1) received bye (?).

2nd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Garnizon JNA Borac(x)       1-2
Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        - Hajduk Split(1)             4-2
NK Rijeka(1)                - Radnicki Beograd(1)         2-1
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-5
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Velez Mostar(1)             2-1aet
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borovo(x)                   2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-1
NK Rijeka(1)                - Varteks Varazdin(x)         4-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Garnizon JNA Borac(x)       1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            5-1

Semifinals:
-----------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1

Final (Beograd, 23 may 1959):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1

Crvena: Beara
        Durkovic, Zekovic, Tasic, Spajic
        V.Popovic, Sekularac, Maravic
        I.Popovic, Kostic, Rudinski

Partizan: Soskic
          B.Belin, Jusufi, Joncic, Pajevic
          Miladinovic, Z.Cebinac (Blazic), Vukelic
          Kaloperovic, Galic, B.Mihajlovic

Goals: 11.min Maravic  1-0
       58.min Kostic   2-0
       62.min Galic    2-1
       71.min Kostic   3-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1959/60

number of clubs: 1896.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Bosna Visoko(x)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-3
Branik Maribor(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-2aet (5-6 pen)
Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      - NK Split(x)                 4-0
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      0-2
Novi Sad(x)                 - Radnicki Sombor(x)          2-0
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-1aet (3-4 pen)
Radnicki Nis(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-1
Sloga Vukovar(x)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-6
Spartak Subotica(x)         - NK Rijeka(1)                5-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-2aet
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-0
Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     - Proleter Osijek(x)          1-0

2nd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        3-2aet
Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          4-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Novi Sad(x)                 4-2
OFK Beograd(1)              - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        1-0
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         4-3aet (?)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      8-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Radnicki Nis(x)             7-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     2-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1960):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1960/61

number of clubs: 2325.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borovo(x)                   - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        2-0
Jedinstvo Bihac(x)          - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-2
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Macva Sabac(x)              - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3
Maribor(x)                  - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4
NK Split(1)                 - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-2aet
OFK Beograd(1)              - Radnicki Sombor(x)          5-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(x)       3-1 (10 dec)
Proleter Osijek(x)          - FK Novi Sad(x)              2-1aet
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - NK Rijeka(1)                3-2
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Spartak Subotica(x)         2-0
Sibenik(x)                  - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          3-1
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-2aet (4-2 pen)
Sloga Kraljevo(x)           - Pobeda Prilep(x)            6-4
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     1-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1

2nd Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Borovo(x)                   0-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0
NK Split(1)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Sloga Kraljevo(x)           4-1
Sibenik(x)                  - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        9-1
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2 (18 dec)
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Proleter Osijek(x)          3-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borovo(x)                   - Varteks Varazdin(x)         0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sibenik(x)                  4-3
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - NK Split(1)                 1-4
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Radnicki Beograd(1)         4-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Vardar Skopje(1)            - NK Split(1)                 5-2
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0aet

Final (Beograd, 28 may 1961):
-----------------------------
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Varteks Varazdin(x)         2-1

Vardar: Georgijevski
        Vucidolov, Andjusev, Dacevski, Bozinovski
        Trajcevski, Ilijevski, Nikolovski
        Velkovski, Doncevski, Sulincevski

Varteks: Jurec
         Crnkovic, Matkovic, Rojnik, Rodik
         Krleza, Hrajin, Pikl
         Pintaric, Sviben, Franceskin

Goals: 50.min Nikolovski  1-0
       53.min Ilijevski   2-0
       59.min Pikl        2-1

Cupwinner: Vardar Skopje.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1961/62

number of clubs: 2284.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-1
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     3-1
Celik Niksic(x)             - Radnicki Sombor(x)          2-4
Celik Zenica(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-1
FK Novi Sad(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Maribor(x)                  - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-2aet (11-10 pen)
Pelister Bitolj(x)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-4
Rudar Kakanj(x)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-3
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 (11 feb)
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        2-1
Split(x)                    - Radnicki Nis(x)             2-0
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - NK Rijeka(1)                0-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Dinamo Zagreb II(x)         2-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(x)         3-1

2nd Round:
----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Maribor(x)                  5-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Split(x)                    3-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - FK Novi Sad(1)              2-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             1-2
OFK Beograd(1)              - Buducnost Titograd(x)       1-0
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Spartak Subotica(x)         0-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Sombor(x)          2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            1-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-3aet

Final (Beograd, 4 jul 1962):
----------------------------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Spartak Subotica(x)         4-1

OFK: S.Krivokuca
     Milovanoviic, Gavric ,Popov, Sijakovic
     Dakic, Samardzic, S.Cebinac
     S.Antic, Banovic, Skoblar

Spartak: Tausan
         Bleskanj, Copic, Jenovan, Usumovic
         Agoston, Takac, Borbelj
         Hirsman, Dukanovic, Milodanovic

Goals:  5.min S.Antic    1-0
       15.min S.Antic    2-0
       49.min Dukanovic  2-1
       56.min S.Cebinac  3-1
       76.min Samardzic  4-1

Cupwinner: OFK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1962/63

number of clubs: 2383.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
FK Novi Sad(1)              - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        1-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-4
Hajduk Split(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          0-1
Karlovac(x)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              0-1
Maribor(x)                  - NK Rijeka(1)                3-0
Mladenovac(x)               - Celik Zenica(x)             2-6
Olimpija Ljubljana(x)       - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-4
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-8
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Borac Banja Luka(x)         2-3
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Rudar Kakanj(x)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-4
Sibenik(x)                  - Radnicki Nis(1)             3-1aet
Slavonija Osijek(x)         - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Rudar Kos.Mitrovica(x)      2-1aet
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   2-5aet

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Celik Zenica(x)             1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sibenik(x)                  4-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0aet
Hajduk Split(1)             - Maribor(x)                  2-0aet
OFK Beograd(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - FK Novi Sad(1)              4-0
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Slavonija Osijek(x)         4-2
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Celik Zenica(x)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Hajduk Split(1)             1-4
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0aet (4-1 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             2-2aet (5-7 pen)

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1963):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             4-1

Dinamo : Skoric
         R.Belin, Braun, Biscan, V.Markovic
         Perusic, Kobescak, Zambata
         Matus, Knez, Lamza

Hajduk: Juric
        Cuzzi, Garov, Kovacic, Ilic
        Brkljaca, Hlevnjak, Ankovic
        Papec, Bego, Zuber

Goals: 35.min Ankovic  0-1
       65.min Zambata  1-1
       68.min Braun    2-1
       79.min Zambata  3-1
       81.min Zambata  4-1

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1963/64

number of clubs: 2445.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Zeljeznicar Nis(x)          1-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                5-1
FK Novi Sad(1)              - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-4
Olimpija Ljubljana(x)       - Slavonija Osijek(x)         2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-7
Velez Mostar(x)             - Pobeda Prilep(x)            3-4

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       4-1aet
FK Novi Sad(1)              - Olimpija Ljubljana(x)       3-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(x)       3-2
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-5

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Novi Sad(1)              2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         7-2

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1964):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1964/65

number of clubs: 2452.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Radnicki Beograd(x)         1-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0
Kladivar Celje(x)           - Novi Sad(x)                 0-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Tresnjevka Zagreb(1)        - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            3-0aet
Vardar Skopje(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0aet (2-3 pen)

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - OFK Beograd(1)              3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Novi Sad(x)                 7-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Tresnjevka Zagreb(1)        6-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(x)       0-2

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1965):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(x)       2-1

Dinamo: Skoric
        Ramljak, Mesic, Puljcan, Kasumovic
        B.Belin, Piric, Zambata
        D.Jerkovic, Matus, Lamza

Buducnost: Hajdukovic
           M.Folic, Gardasevic, Pavlovic, Savkovic
           Kovacevic (Ivanovic), Sakovic, Todorovic
           Sorban, Ceric, Franovic

Goals: 19.min Zambata   1-0
       29.min Zambata   2-0
       35.min Franovic  2-1

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1965/66

number of clubs: 2463.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Aluminij Kidricevo(x)       - Slavonija Osijek(x)         0-4
Backa Palanka(x)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (3-4 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Mladost Palanka(x)          5-0
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - OFK Beograd(1)              3-3aet (5-7 pen)
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     1-0
Slavonija Osijek(x)         - NK Rijeka(1)                2-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - OFK Beograd(1)              1-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            0-0aet (3-4 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            2-0
Slavonija Osijek(x)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-5

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1966):
-----------------------------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            6-2

OFK: B.V.Djordjevic
     Milovanovic, Grujic, Vukasinovic, P.Krivokuca
     Gugleta, Samardzic, Dakic
     Santrac, Skoblar, Banovic

Dinamo: Skoric
        Cvek, Loncaric, Gracanin, Ramljak
        Puljcan, Pavic, Gucmirtl
        Zambata, Kis, Lamza

Goals: 10.min Skoblar    1-0
       17.min Santrac    2-0
       29.min Kis        2-1
       36.min Santrac    3-1
       43.min Skoblar    4-1
       63.min Samardzic  5-1
       85.min Samardzic  6-1
       87.min Lamza      6-2

Cupwinner: OFK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1966/67

number of clubs: 2335.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borovo(x)                   1-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1aet (4-5 pen)
OFK Beograd(1)              - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
OFK Titograd(x)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Maribor(x)               2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Napredak Krusevac(x)        1-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       2-1
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0aet (4-2 pen)

Final (Split, 24 may 1967):
---------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-1

Hajduk: Vukcevic
        M.Folic, Ristic, Sliskovic, Cuzzi
        Boskovic, Musovic, Nadoveza
        Feric, Hlevnjak, Obradov

Sarajevo: Sirco
          Fazlagic, Muzurovic, Jesenkovic, Bajic
          Prljaca, Prodanovic, Siljkut
          V.Musemic, B.Antic, Mandic

Goals: 43.min Feric      1-0
       52.min Obradov    2-0
       74.min V.Musemic  2-1

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1967/68

number of clubs: 2354.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borovo(x)                   - Jedinstvo Bihac(x)          6-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Zagreb(1)                3-1
NK Maribor(1)               - Buducnost Titograd(x)       3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - FK Bor(x)                   2-3aet
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Sibenik(x)                  2-2aet (6-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(x)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borovo(x)                   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
FK Bor(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            3-1
NK Maribor(1)               - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(x)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       3-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Maribor(1)               2-1
FK Bor(x)                   - Vojvodina Novi Sad(x)       2-1

Final (Beograd, 22 may 1968):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Bor(x)                   7-0

Crvena: Dujkovic
        Djoric, P.Krivokuca, M.Pavlovic, Dojcinovski
        Skrbic, Ostojic, Antonijevic
        Lazarevic, Acimovic, Dzajic

Bor: Hajdukovic
     Rajzner, Rankovic, Perisic, Radulovic
     Zivanovic, Petrovic, Sopic
     Sorban, Tomic, Paulinc

Goals:  .min Ostojic    1-0
      47.min Ostojic    2-0
      62.min Dzajic     3-0
      64.min Lazarevic  4-0
      67.min Lazarevic  5-0
      72.min Ostojic    6-0
      75.min Dzajic     7-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1968/69

number of clubs: 2250.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borovo(x)                   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3aet
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            3-1
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - FK Bor(1)                   1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Backa Palanka(x)            1-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-2aet
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(x)        4-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Rijeka(1)                2-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)

Final (Beograd, 31 may 1969):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             3-3aet

Replay Final (19 jun 1969):
---------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             3-0

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1969/70

number of clubs: 2610.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Rudar Kakanj(x)             2-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Buducnost Pec(x)            3-0
Orijent Rijeka(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Osijek(x)                   - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-3
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          1-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1aet (3-4 pen)

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       2-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-2aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1

Finals (19 en 27 may 1970):
---------------------------
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-2 0-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1970/71

number of clubs: 2542.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0
FK Bor(1)                   - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-1
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - OFK Beograd(1)              1-2aet
Rijeka(x)                   - Hajduk Split(1)             3-2aet
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dubocica Leskovac(x)        1-0
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      0-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Osijek(x)                   5-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Bor(1)                   2-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Rijeka(x)                   6-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             4-0
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0

Finals (12 may en 26 may 1971):
-------------------------------
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 0-2

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1971/72

number of clubs: 2565.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Cacak(x)              - Hajduk Kula(x)              4-0
Borovo(x)                   - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       1-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-0
Pristina(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1aet (4-5 pen)
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Rijeka(x)                   - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-1
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borovo(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1aet
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Hajduk Split(1)             2-3
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Borac Cacak(x)              2-1aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2

Final (Beograd, 17 may 1972):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1973

number of clubs: 2667.

division-indication:  73-74.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Bosanski Samac(x)     - OFK Beograd(1)              0-4
Celik Zenica(1)             - FK Bor(1)                   3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           2-0
Hajduk Kula(x)              - Sumadija Arandelovac(x)     0-5
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(1)            5-1
Maribor(x)                  - Lovcen Cetinje(x)           4-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          3-0
Ohrid(x)                    - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-4
Rudar Kakanj(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-1
Split(x)                    - Spartak Subotica(x)         1-0
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Belisce(x)                  1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(x)     2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             2-0
Celik Zenica(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Maribor(x)                  - Rudar Kakanj(x)             3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Zagreb(1)                1-4
Split(x)                    - Hajduk Split(1)             0-5
Sumadija Arandelovac(x)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-1
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-8

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-0aet
NK Zagreb(1)                - Maribor(x)                  3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-3
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Zagreb(1)                7-2
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1aet (4-5 pen)

Finals (21 en 28 nov 1973):
---------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1 2-1

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1974

number of clubs: 3528.

division-indication:  74-75.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Backa Subotica(x)           - Neretva Metkovic(x)         1-0
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-1aet
Borac Travnik(x)            - Metalac G.Milanovac(x)      2-1aet
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-4
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Igman Ilidza(x)             2-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       3-0
Maribor(x)                  - FK Bor(1)                   1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Velez Mostar(1)             0-2
OFK Beograd(1)              - Karlovac(x)                 1-0
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - Celik Zenica(1)             4-1
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Osijek(x)                   1-0
Zagreb(x)                   - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Pristina(x)                 4-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Backa Subotica(x)           - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-0aet (4-2 pen)
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Borac Travnik(x)            1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Maribor(x)                  2-1
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        1-1aet (6-5 pen)
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-5
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Zagreb(x)                   2-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              3-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Borac Banja Luka(x)         2-2aet (6-7 pen)
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Velez Mostar(1)             4-3aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(1)            5-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1974):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-0

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1975/76

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Celik Zenica(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                3-1
Famos(x)                    - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - NK Zagreb(x)                0-4
Jedinstvo BI(x)             - Radnicki P.(x)              1-3
Lovcen(x)                   - Proleter(x)                 2-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Osijek(x)                   - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-1
Pristina(x)                 - Istra(x)                    2-3
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - AFK Ada(x)                  5-0
Sumadija(x)                 - Bor(x)                      1-1 (5-4 pen)
Timok(x)                    - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     0-2
Vardar Skopje II(x)         - Mura(x)                     4-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Cement Beocin(x)            5-1

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-1
Istra(x)                    - Famos(x)                    0-1
NK Zagreb(x)                - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Hajduk Split(1)             1-6
Radnicki P.(x)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-2
Sumadija(x)                 - Lovcen(x)                   5-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Vardar Skopje II(x)         3-1aet
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Celik Zenica(1)             1-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki P.(x)              2-0
Famos(x)                    - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-0 (5-4 pen)
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sumadija(x)                 1-0aet
NK Zagreb(x)                - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Famos(x)                    2-0
NK Zagreb(x)                - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-4

Final (Beograd, 25 may 1976):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0aet

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1976/77

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            5-1
Dinamo V.(x)                - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     2-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Celik Zenica(1)             1-0
Istra(x)                    - Novi Sad(x)                 2-3
NK Rijeka(1)                - Napredak Krusevac(1)        1-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - OFK Beograd(1)              6-1
OFK Titograd(x)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0 (13 okt)
Pobeda(x)                   - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-3
Radnicki P.(x)              - Radnicki K.(x)              2-1
Rudar KA(x)                 - Merkator(x)                 4-1
Sloga DO(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-2
Spartak(x)                  - Rad(x)                      2-5
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       2-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1aet (3-4 pen)
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Rudar KA(x)                 1-0
Dinamo V.(x)                - Radnicki P.(x)              3-2
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0
Novi Sad(x)                 - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Rad(x)                      - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-2
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - NK Zagreb(1)                4-2
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       5-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(x)            1-1aet (6-5 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Dinamo V.(x)                1-1aet (4-1 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Novi Sad(x)                 2-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-1aet (4-5 pen)

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1977):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-0aet

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1977/78

1 = 1.Liga
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad)
3 = 3.Liga
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (7 sep 1977):
-------------------------
Backa SU(x)                 - NK Zagreb(1)                0-1
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(2z)    6-2
Borac Cacak(2i)             - Vardar Skopje(2i)           2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Solin(3)                    6-3
Dinamo Vinkovci(2z)         - Tekstilac O.(x)             2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             3-1
FK Bor(3)                   - Slaven K.(x)                3-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1
Jedinstvo Bihac(2z)         - OFK Beograd(1)              2-1
Leotar Trebinje(2z)         - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
NK Rijeka(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Maribor(2z)                 4-0
Sutjeska Niksic(2i)         - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-0aet (4-5 pen)
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     - Napredak Krusevac(2i)       1-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Celik Zenica(1)             3-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     1-0

1/8 Finals (26 oct 1977):
-------------------------
Dinamo Vinkovci(2z)         - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Jedinstvo Bihac(2z)         2-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     0-0aet (3-5 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Borac Cacak(2i)             1-1aet (4-6 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - FK Bor(3)                   2-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac Banja Luka(1)         2-0

Quarterfinals (25/26 feb 1978):
-------------------------------
Borac Cacak(2i)             - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
NK Zagreb(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1

Semifinals (29 mar 1978):
-------------------------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             3-1
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (5-4 pen)

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1978):
-----------------------------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     1-0aet

Cupwinner: NK Rijeka.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1978/79

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Sutjeska(x)                 1-2
Celik Zenica(x)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             2-2aet (2-5 pen)
Hajduk Split(1)             - Proleter(x)                 2-2aet (7-8 pen)
Istra(x)                    - Garnizon 16.jul Nis(x)      2-1
Merkator(x)                 - Trepca(x)                   2-2aet (7-5 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Borac C.(x)                 3-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - Borac Banja Luka(1)         1-1aet (1-4 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Rudar LJ(x)                 2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - OFK Beograd(1)              5-1
Radnicki K.(x)              - NK Osijek(1)                5-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       3-1
REMHK Kosovo(x)             - Vardar Skopje(x)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Slaven(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - FK Sarajevo(1)              4-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Merkator(x)                 2-1
NK Rijeka(1)                - Istra(x)                    0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-2aet (7-5 pen)
Proleter(x)                 - Celik Zenica(x)             1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Radnicki K.(x)              1-0
Sutjeska(x)                 - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-3aet (7-8 pen)
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Slaven(x)                   1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0aet (11-12 pen)

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-2aet (4-6 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Novi Sad(x)                 4-0
Proleter(x)                 - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-2aet (5-3 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter(x)                 1-0

Final (16 and 24 may 1979):
---------------------------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-1 0-0

Cupwinner: NK Rijeka.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1979/80

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Rad Beograd(x)              1-1 (7-6 pen)
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Grobnican Cavle(x)          2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             2-0
Crvenka(x)                  - Radnicki K.(x)              0-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Galenika Zemun(x)           2-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - NK Rijeka(1)                1-1 (4-2 pen)
Leotar Trebinje(x)          - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-0 (5-3 pen)
Maribor(x)                  - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-0 (5-4 pen)
NK Osijek(1)                - Napredak Krusevac(1)        2-1
NK Zagreb(x)                - OFK Beograd(x)              3-2
OFK Kikinda(x)              - Slaven(x)                   3-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1
Pristina(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-0
Radnik(x)                   - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0 (4-2 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     3-1
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Borac Banja Luka(1)         1-1 (4-5 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Pristina(x)                 4-0
Leotar Trebinje(x)          - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-0 (6-5 pen)
Maribor(x)                  - Belisce(x)                  3-2
OFK Kikinda(x)              - NK Osijek(1)                1-0
Radnicki K.(x)              - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-3
Radnik(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-4
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - NK Zagreb(x)                2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0
Maribor(x)                  - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2
OFK Kikinda(x)              - Leotar Trebinje(x)          1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 (6-7 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - OFK Kikinda(x)              3-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 (1-4 pen)

Finals (14 and 24 may 1980):
----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0 1-1

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1980/81

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Bregalnica Stip(x)          - Sumadija(x)                 1-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             4-0
Celik Zenica(x)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Osijek(x)                4-1
Dinamo V.(x)                - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-1
NK Zagreb(1)                - Orijent(x)                  1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Jedinstvo BI(x)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Rijeka(1)                2-2 (6-4 pen)
Pristina(x)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              1-2
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Borac CP(x)                 2-0
Rudar TV(x)                 - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-2
Sloboda TU(x)               - Proleter(x)                 1-1 (4-1 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo PA(x)                5-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-2

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Bregalnica Stip(x)          - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1
Orijent(x)                  - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Napredak Krusevac(1)        5-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo V.(x)                3-0
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Velez Mostar(1)             0-3 (regl)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Sloboda TU(x)               1-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Orijent(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-0 (2-4 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Bregalnica Stip(x)          2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Velez Mostar(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1981):
-----------------------------
Velez Mostar(1)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     3-2

Velez: E.Maric
       Kalajdzic, Micic (Vukoje), Ledic, Matijevic
       Djurasovic, Okuka, B.Sliskovic
       Halilhodzic, Medjedovic, Skocajic.

Zeljez: Njegus
        Berjan, Komsic, Lusic, Saracevic
        Cilic, Bahtic, Odovic (Vlaski)
        R.Paprica, Bazdarevic, Nikic (Grabo)

Goals: 36.min Bazdarevic   0-1
       55.min Halilhodzic  1-1
       58.min Halilhodzic  2-1
       62.min Bazdarevic   2-2
       80.min Okuka        3-2

Cupwinner: Velez Mostar.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1981/82

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Kroacija Cirih(x)           5-0
Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-3
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Proleter(x)                 5-0
Istra(x)                    - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-3
Maribor(x)                  - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0 (6-5 pen)
Mogren Budva(x)             - Velez Mostar(1)             0-0 (12-11 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-1 (7-6 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Pristina(x)                 2-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - Rad Beograd(x)              0-1
Novi Sad(x)                 - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1 (5-6 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Galenika Zemun(x)           0-2
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - OFK Beograd(1)              1-1 (6-4 pen)
Rudar KA(x)                 - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-1 (2-5 pen)
Segesta(x)                  - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-4
Sloga DO(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1 (5-3 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloga DO(x)                 2-0
Galenika Zemun(x)           - Maribor(x)                  2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Napredak Krusevac(x)        3-1
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - NK Rijeka(1)                4-0
Rad Beograd(x)              - Mogren Budva(x)             0-0 (4-2 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      1-1 (6-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       3-0
Galenika Zemun(x)           - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1
Rad Beograd(x)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-0 (4-2 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Galenika Zemun(x)           4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-0

Finals (16 and 23 may 1982):
----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-2 2-4

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1982/83

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
AIK B.Topola(x)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4
FK Pristina(x)              - OFK Beograd(1)              0-1
Garnizon JNA Raska(x)       - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1 (8-9 pen)
Jedinstvo BP(x)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
LIO O.(x)                   - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0 (2-4 pen)
Orijent(x)                  - NK Osijek(1)                2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Leotar(x)                   1-0
Rabotnicki(x)               - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-2 (6-4 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Galenika Zemun(1)           1-2
Rudar KA(x)                 - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Slovan(x)                   - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1
Spartak(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1
Teteks(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-1 (3-5 pen)
Viko-Omladinac(x)           - NK Rijeka(1)                0-4
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac C.(x)                 6-1
Zagreb(x)                   - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-2

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                1-3
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             3-2
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Rabotnicki(x)               5-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       5-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Galenika Zemun(1)           3-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Orijent(x)                  0-0 (6-7 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            6-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Orijent(x)                  - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-0 (3-4 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-3

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1983):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-2

Dinamo: Vlak
        Rumora, Z.Cvetkovic, I.Hadzic, Munjakovic
        Bogdan, Arnautovic, Cerin
        Kranjcar (81.Krncevic), Mlinaric, B.Cvetkovic (79.Zajec)

Sarajevo: Janjus
          Radeljas, Kapetanovic, Vidovic (36.Janjos), Ferhatovic
          Hadzibegic, D.Bozovic, Vukicevic
          H.Musemic, Jozic, B.Bozovic (46.S.Merdanovic)

Goals: 14.min Kranjcar     1-0
       29.min H.Musemic    1-1
       31.min Cerin        2-1
       35.min Kranjcar     3-1
       73.min Kapetanovic  3-2

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1983/84

1 = 1.liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belasica Strumica(x)        - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Pristina(1)              3-2
Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          - Spartak Subotica(x)         2-1
Drina(x)                    - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Dubocica(x)                 - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       2-0
Galenika Zemun(x)           - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1
GOSK Jug Dubrovnik(x)       - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1
Lokomotiva VK(x)            - NK Osijek(1)                1-1aet (6-7 pen)
Maribor(x)                  - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Metalac SI(x)               - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-1
OFK Beograd(x)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
OFK Titograd(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-3
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Radnicki Pirot(x)           3-0
Vitez(x)                    - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0aet (5-6 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac Cacak(x)              1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-0
Dubocica(x)                 - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          4-1
GOSK Jug Dubrovnik(x)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Galenika Zemun(x)           6-2
NK Osijek(1)                - Metalac SI(x)               2-2aet (4-5 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Drina(x)                    2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - OFK Beograd(x)              2-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             0-4
Metalac SI(x)               - GOSK Jug Dubrovnik(x)       1-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-4

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Metalac SI(x)               2-1

Finals (9 and 24 may 1984):
---------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-0

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1984/85

number of clubs: 5874.

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Celik Zenica(2z)            1-0
Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          - OFK Kikinda(2z)             0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vlaznimi Dakovica(2i)       2-0
Iskra Bugojno(1)            - FK Pristina(1)              1-0
Jedinstvo PN(x)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-0 (7-6 pen)
Karlovac(x)                 - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-4
Leotar Trebinje(2z)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0
NK Osijek(1)                - FK Ivangrad(2i)             3-1
Pelister Bitolj(2i)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              4-1
Rad Beograd(2i)             - NK Rijeka(1)                0-2
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      1-1 (5-6 pen)
Radnicki Pirot(2i)          - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Triglav(x)                  - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4
Zadar(x)                    - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-4
Vrsac(x)                    - Velez Mostar(1)             0-0 (1-4 pen)

1/8 Finals (10 oct 1984):
-------------------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Iskra Bugojno(1)            0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Jedinstvo PN(x)             5-0
OFK Kikinda(2z)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-3
Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      - Pelister Bitolj(2i)         3-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0 (4-3 pen)
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4
Velez Mostar(1)             - NK Osijek(1)                3-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Leotar Trebinje(2z)         0-0 (5-4 pen)

Quarterfinals (13 mar 1985):
----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             3-1
Iskra Bugojno(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      3-0

Semifinals (11 apr 1985):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Iskra Bugojno(1)            1-1 (5-2 pen)

Finals (7 and 24 may 1985):
---------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2 1-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1985/86

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac TR(x)                 - Hajduk Split(1)             1-4
BSK SB(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Kikinda(2z)             2-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Iskra Bugojno(2z)           2-1
FK Sibenik(2z)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-1
Lirija(x)                   - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Lovcen Cetinje(2i)          - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4
Maribor(x)                  - FK Pristina(1)              1-0
NK Osijek(1)                - AIK Backa Topola(2z)        5-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Belasica Strumica(2i)       4-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          3-0
14.Oktobar KS(x)            - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          2-1
Rad Beograd(2i)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Samobor(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1
Zeljeznicar DO(x)           - Velez Mostar(1)             1-5
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Radnicki Nis(2i)            2-2 (7-8 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
BSK SB(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 (4-5 pen)
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-0 (3-4 pen)
NK Osijek(1)                - Maribor(x)                  1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - 14.Oktobar KS(x)            5-0
Radnicki Nis(2i)            - FK Sibenik(2z)              1-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Rad Beograd(2i)             2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Osijek(1)                3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             1-1 (3-5 pen)
Radnicki Nis(2i)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-2 (5-6 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              3-0

Final (Beograd, 14 may 1986):
-----------------------------
Velez Mostar(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1

Cupwinner: Velez Mostar.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1986/87

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-2
Buducnost Banovici(x)       - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0 (3-2 pen)
Crvena Zastava(x)           - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-1 (4-2 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Beograd(2i)             1-1 (11-10 pen)
Karlovac(x)                 - FK Pristina(1)              1-0
Neretva(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1
NK Maribor(2z)              - Vardar Skopje(1)            3-0
NK Osijek(1)                - Pobeda Prilep(2i)           7-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Vlaznimi Dakovica(2i)       2-0
OFK Kikinda(2z)             - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1
OFK Prijedor(x)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-3
Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          1-1 (3-1 pen)
Tekstilac B.Polje(x)        - Hajduk Split(1)             0-7
Vojvodina Novi Sad(2z)      - Celik Zenica(1)             3-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-2 (5-3 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Velez Mostar(1)             2-3 2-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-0 1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Banovici(x)       4-1 1-2
NK Maribor(2z)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     0-0 1-5
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zastava(x)           5-0 1-1
Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     - Karlovac(x)                 3-0 1-1
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          2-0 1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(2z)      - NK Osijek(1)                1-2 1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     4-0 0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Osijek(1)                1-0 3-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Spartak Subotica(1)         3-2 2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0 0-0 (2-4 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2 1-0 (6-5 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-1 1-1

Final (Beograd, 9 may 1987):
----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                1-1aet (Hajduk wpen)

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1987/88

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (12 aug 1987):
--------------------------
Belisce(x)                  - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1 (3-5 pen)
Borac Banja Luka(2z)        - NK Osijek(1)                1-1 (3-2 pen)
Borac Cacak(2i)             - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Dinamo Vinkovci(2z)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-3
Iskra Bugojno(2z)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0 (4-3 pen)
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     0-1
Lucki Radnik Rijeka(x)      - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Mladost Petrinja(2z)        - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      - Celik Zenica(1)             1-4
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2
Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     - FK Pristina(1)              0-3
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Proleter Zrenjanin(2z)      2-1
Spartak Subotica(2z)        - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 (3-2 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Pirot(2i)          3-0
Vlaznimi Dakovica(2i)       - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-2

1/8 Finals (19/20 aug and 9 sep 1987):
--------------------------------------
Celik Zenica(1)             - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1 1-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-0 0-2 (4-2 pen)
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-2 1-2 (?)
Iskra Bugojno(2z)           - FK Pristina(1)              1-1 1-3
Spartak Subotica(2z)        - Borac Banja Luka(2z)        1-1 1-1 (4-5 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Borac Cacak(2i)             7-1 2-3
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Mladost Petrinja(2z)        2-0 0-2 (3-1 pen)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Vardar Skopje(1)            3-0 0-6

Quarterfinals (18 nov and 9 dec 1987):
--------------------------------------
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 0-6
Vardar Skopje(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-0 0-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - FK Pristina(1)              1-2 0-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac Banja Luka(2z)        3-0 1-6

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0 1-1
FK Pristina(1)              - Borac Banja Luka(2z)        1-1 0-0 (1-4 pen)

Final (Beograd, 11 may 1988):
-----------------------------
Borac Banja Luka(2z)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Goal: 60.min Lupic  1-0

Cupwinner: Borac Banja Luka.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1988/89

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Travnik(x)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-3
Dinamo Vinkovci(2)          - Celik Zenica(1)             1-0aet
FK Sibenik(2)               - Rad Beograd(1)              3-1
Kabel Novi Sad(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-4
Liria Prizren(2)            - Hajduk Split(1)             0-0aet (5-4 pen)
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-1
Mladost Lucani(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Mladost Petrinja(x)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-5aet
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - NK Rijeka(1)                3-1
NK Maribor(x)               - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-1
NK Osijek(1)                - Macva Sabac(2)              2-3aet
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Spartak Subotica(1)         1-0
Rudar Ljubija(x)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - Velez Mostar(1)             0-3
Sutjeska Niksic(2)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - FK Pristina(2)              2-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Vinkovci(2)          - Rudar Ljubija(x)            2-4 1-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0 0-2
FK Sibenik(2)               - Velez Mostar(1)             1-1 0-2
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Macva Sabac(2)              0-0 0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-0 2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Liria Prizren(2)            1-0 0-1 (1-3 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 2-4
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Macva Sabac(2)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0 1-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 1-1
Rudar Ljubija(x)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1 0-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Liria Prizren(2)            2-0 2-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Macva Sabac(2)              2-1 0-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Rudar Ljubija(x)            1-0 0-1 (5-3 pen)

Final (Beograd, 10 may 1989):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             6-1

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1989/90

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (2/3 aug 1989):
---------------------------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Rad Beograd(1)              0-4
Celik Zenica(2)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Liria Prizren(2)            8-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(2)        3-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(2)     2-0
Guber Srebrenica(x)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-1aet (3-2 pen)(#)
Jugokeramika Zapresic(x)    - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0
Maribor Branik(x)           - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-1
OFK Beograd(2)              - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Orijent Sisak(x)            - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
Selekcija JNA(x)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-5
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1 (26 jul)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo Vinkovci(2)          3-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Borac Cacak(1)              3-1
Vratnik Sarajevo(x)         - NK Osijek(1)                0-1
Vrbas(x)                    - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3

(#) match declared void and replayed

Repeat 1/16 Finals (16 aug 1989):
---------------------------------
Guber Srebrenica(x)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2

1/8 Finals (9 and 16 aug 1989):
-------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       6-0 1-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Rad Beograd(1)              0-0 0-0 (7-6 pen)
Jugokeramika Zapresic(x)    - NK Osijek(1)                1-0 0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-2 1-0 (@)
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0 0-1 (5-3 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-0 0-3 (4 okt)
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             0-0 0-1
Vardar Skopje(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                3-0 2-3

(@) date of play: 4 oct en 22 nov.

Quarterfinals (8 nov 1989):
---------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       5-1 3-0
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - NK Osijek(1)                1-1 1-4
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             0-4 1-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-2 1-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 3-2
NK Osijek(1)                - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3 2-5

Final (Beograd, 19 may 1990):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1990/91

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
3 = 3.Liga (istok, jug, sever, zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Vardar Skopje(2)            1-0
Borac Bosanski Samac(x)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-7
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(2)     1-0
FK Novi Sad(3i)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Borac Cacak(2)              6-1
NK Belisce(3i)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4
NK Koper(3s)                - Spartak Subotica(1)         3-0
NK Osijek(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             3-2
NK Zadar(3s)                - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-1 (2-4 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sutjeska Niksic(2)          2-0
Pelister Bitolj(2)          - Rad Beograd(1)              2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - OFK Beograd(2)              1-2aet
Trepca Titova Mitrovica(3j) - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-7
Vrapce Zagreb(x)            - Hajduk Split(1)             0-6
Vratnik Sarajevo(x)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-5

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - NK Osijek(1)                2-0 0-1
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0 0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0 4-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Pelister Bitolj(2)          1-1 2-2
OFK Beograd(2)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1 1-1
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - NK Koper(3s)                2-0 0-0
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                2-0 1-4
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-2 0-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - OFK Beograd(2)              1-2 1-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       4-1 0-1
NK Rijeka(1)                - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1 1-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Beograd(2)              3-0 3-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(1)         1-0 1-0

Final (Beograd, 8 may 1991):
----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1991/92

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
K = Croatia.
S = Slovenia.
x = Division unknown.

The 7 clubs from Croatia and the one club from Slovenia
withdrew and played in their own national cups.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - INKER Zapresic(K)           wo
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Crvena Zvezda Gnjilane(x)   - Olimpija Ljubljana(S)       wo
FK Becej(2)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             4-0
FK Bor(2)                   - FK Zemun(1)                 1-3
Igman Sarajevo(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - NK Rijeka(K)                wo
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Croatia Dakovo(K)           wo
Selekcija JNA(x)            - HASK Gradjanski Zagreb(K)   wo
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Hajduk Split(K)             wo
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Tomislav Tomislavgrad(x)    - Rad Beograd(1)              0-4 (abond)
Vardar Skopje(1)            - NK Osijek(K)                wo
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(2)     1-0
Vrbas(2)                    - Velez Mostar(1)             1-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - NK Rovinj(K)                wo

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Becej(2)                 4-3 2-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-1 0-1
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-0 0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vardar Skopje(1)            4-1 3-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-0 1-2
Selekcija JNA(x)            - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 0-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          6-1 4-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda Gnjilane(x)   6-0 4-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-1 1-3 (Napr.vns)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       4-0 1-2
Rad Beograd(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0 1-3

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(2)        2-2 1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-0 3-0 (regl)

Finals (13 and 20 may 1992):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)        0-1 2-2

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1992/93

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finale:
------------
Agrounija Indjija(2)        - Rad Beograd(1)              0-0 (5-4 pen)
AIK Backa Topola(x)         - Napredak Krusevac(1)        2-1
FK Novi Sad(2)              - Spartak Subotica(1)         2-0
FK Pristina(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-3
Jastrebac Nis(2)            - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          0-1
Kabel Novi Sad(x)           - FK Becej(1)                 3-1
Kom Podgorica(x)            - Borac Cacak(2)              2-1
Mladost Gosa(x)             - OFK Beograd(1)              1-4
Mladost Lucani(2)           - Radnicki Kragujevac(2)      2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Macva Sabac(2)              0-1
Radnicki Novi Beograd(1)    - Mogren Budva(1)             3-0
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-2
Rudar Pljevlja(2)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-4
Slaga Lipljan(x)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-7
Teleoptik Zemun(x)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-5
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Novi Beograd(1)    3-2 5-1
FK Novi Sad(2)              - AIK Backa Topola(x)         3-0 0-0
Kabel Novi Sad(x)           - Agrounija Indjija(2)        2-1 1-3
Kom Podgorica(x)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-1 0-5
Mladost Lucani(2)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-2 0-4
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Macva Sabac(2)              5-0 0-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      2-2 1-1
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0 2-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Zemun(1)                 - Agrounija Indjija(x)        5-1 1-0
FK Novi Sad(2)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-1 1-4
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-2
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-1 2-2

Semifinals:
-----------
FK Zemun(1)                 - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 2-4
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4 0-2

Final:
------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0 0-1 (4-5 pen)

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1993/94

1 = 1A.Liga (1e fase).
2 = 1B.Liga (1e fase).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Agrounija Indjija(x)        - Spartak Subotica(2)         1-3
Backa Palanka(x)            - Sutjeska Niksic(2)          2-1
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3
Borac Cacak(x)              - Hajduk Kula(1)              2-1
Dubocica Leskovac(x)        - OFK Kikinda(2)              2-3
FK Becej(2)                 - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      6-0
FK Zemun(1)                 - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           2-0
Mogren Budva(2)             - Sloboda Uzice(2)            3-2
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   3-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Zastava Kragujevac(x)       4-0
Rad Beograd(1)              - FK Pristina(x)              6-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - OFK Beograd(2)              1-3
Radnicki Nis(1)             - FK Novi Sad(x)              3-2
Rudar Pljevlja(2)           - FK Obilic Beograd(x)        0-1
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2)    1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-4

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-2 1-3
FK Becej(2)                 - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 0-2
FK Obilic Beograd(x)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-2
Mogren Budva(2)             - Spartak Subotica(2)         0-1 1-3
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - OFK Kikinda(2)              0-1 1-0 (4-1 pen)
OFK Beograd(2)              - Borac Cacak(x)              2-1 3-4
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 0-1
Radnicki Novi Beograd(2)    - FK Zemun(1)                 0-1 1-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0 1-0
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1 1-2 (4-5 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - OFK Beograd(2)              4-1 3-0
Spartak Subotica(2)         - FK Zemun(1)                 1-1 1-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 1-3
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1 1-1

Finals:
--------
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3 1-6

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1994/95

1 = 1A.Liga (1e fase).
2 = 1B.Liga (1e fase).
x = Division unknown.

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0 3-3
FK Obilic Beograd(2)        - Borac Cacak(2)              1-0 1-2
Proleter Zrenjanin(2)       - Napredak Krusevac(1)        3-0 3-1
Rudar Pljevlja(1)           - FK Becej(2)                 3-3 0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Becej(2)                 2-1 2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(2)       - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        1-1 1-2

Finals:
-------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        4-0 0-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1995/96

1 = 1A.Liga (1e fase).
2 = 1B.Liga (1e fase).
x = Division unknown.

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Badnjevac(x)                - Cukaricki Beograd(2)        1-1 1-0
FK Loznica(2)               - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-2 1-6
FK Novi Sad(x)              - Napredak Krusevac(1)        2-0 1-2
Rad Beograd(2)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0 1-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Badnjevac(x)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-1 1-2
FK Novi Sad(x)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 0-3

Final (8 and 15 may 1996):
--------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0 3-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1995/97

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals (9 and 23 oct):
--------------------------
BSK Batajnica(x)            - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-0 0-1 (8-7 pen)
FK Becej(1)                 - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        0-0 0-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 0-3
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 0-0
Jedinstvo Paracin(x)        - FK Novi Sad(x)              4-1 4-1
OFK Beograd(2)              - Mladost Lucani(1)           2-1 1-5
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Borac Cacak(1)              4-1 1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Radnicki Nis(2)             2-0 2-1

Quarterfinals (13 and 26/27 nov):
---------------------------------
BSK Batajnica(x)            - Jedinstvo Paracin(x)        0-0 2-4
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 1-0
FK Obilic Beograd(2)        - Mladost Lucani(1)           2-0 0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0 2-2

Semifinals (19 mar and 9 apr 1997):
-----------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        1-2 2-1 (5-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Jedinstvo Paracin(x)        1-0 0-0

Finals (7 and 21 may 1997):
---------------------------
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 0-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1997/98

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (3 sep 1997):
-------------------------
Borac Cacak(2)              - Sutjeska Niksic(2)          0-1
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - OFK Beograd(2)              2-1
Celik Niksic(x)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-4
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Hajduk B.(x)                9-0
FK Becej(2)                 - Solunac(x)                  2-0
FK Loznica(2)               - Buducnost Vujic(x)          4-2
FK Pristina(2)              - FK Zemun(1)                 3-0
Hajduk Kula(1)              - OFK Kikinda(x)              2-1
Mladost Apatin(x)           - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-3
Mladost Backi Jarak(x)      - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-7
Rad Beograd(1)              - Javor(x)                    2-0
Radnicki Nis(2)             - Rudar Pljevlja(2)           4-1
Sartid Smederevo(2)         - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0
Sloboda Uzice(x)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Mladost Lucani(1)           4-3
Vrbas(x)                    - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Loznica(2)               3-0 3-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      3-0 5-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - FK Pristina(2)              1-0 2-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Rad Beograd(1)              3-0 2-0
Sartid Smederevo(2)         - Radnicki Nis(2)             1-1 1-0
Spartak Subotica(2)         - FK Becej(2)                 3-1 0-0
Sutjeska Niksic(2)          - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-1 0-5
Vrbas(x)                    - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-5 1-0

Quarterfinals (19 nov en 3 dec 1997):
-------------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Spartak Subotica(2)         4-3 1-1
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-5 1-3
Hajduk Kula(1)              - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-1 1-3
Sartid Smederevo(2)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1 1-5

Semifinals (18 mrt and 1 apr 1998):
-----------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-0 0-2 (5-6 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       4-1 0-1

Final (6 and 13 may 1998):
--------------------------
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0 0-2

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1998/99

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Buducnost Valjevo(2z)       2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Mladost P.(x)              10-1 !
Crvena Zvezda Gnjilane(2z)  - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-3
CSK Celarevo(2i)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-4
Dinamo Pancevo(2i)          - FK Pristina(1)              1-1aet (6-5 pen)
FK Becej(2i)                - Spartak Subotica(1)         1-2
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2i)   5-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - FK Loznica(2z)              3-2
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Borac Cacak(2z)             2-0
Mladi Pozarevac(2z)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-2
Mladost Lucani(2z)          - Rudar Pljevlja(2z)          3-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Rad Beograd(1)              2-4aet
Sutjeska Niksic(2z)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2i)       1-1 (3-5 pen)(#)
Teleoptik Zemun(x)          - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-2aet
Trajal(x)                   - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-2

(#) match void.

Repeat 1/16 Finals:
-------------------
Sutjeska Niksic(2z)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2i)       0-2

1/8 Finals (1/2 and 22/23 sep 1998):
------------------------------------
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Sartid Smederevo(1)         2-2 0-1
Cukaricki Beograd(2i)       - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1 0-2 (6 okt)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Mladost Lucani(2z)          0-0 2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-0 1-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-4 2-1
Rad Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Pancevo(2i)          3-0 2-1
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Hajduk Kula(1)              3-0 0-2
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 1-7

Quarterfinals (10 and 28/29 oct 1998):
--------------------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Zemun(1)                 3-0 4-1
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-3 1-4
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 1-3
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Rad Beograd(1)              1-0 1-1

Semifinals (23 jun 1999):
-------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2

Final (Beograd, 26 jun 1999):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         4-2

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1999/00

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (24/25 nov 1999):
-----------------------------
Balkan Bukovica(x)          - Hajduk Beograd(1)           2-1
Bor(2i)                     - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Borac Cacak(1)              - Milicionar Beograd(1)       1-3
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(x)  - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Celik Niksic(2z)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1 (4-3 pen)
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       2-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   3-1
KF Prishtina(x)             - Mogren Budva(1)             wo
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - Rad Beograd(1)              3-1
OFK Kikinda(2s)             - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      0-0 (3-4 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Spartak Subotica(1)         4-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - FK Becej(2s)                2-1
Zeleznicar Lajkovac(2i)     - FK Zemun(1)                 2-3
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - CSK Celarevo(2s)            3-2
Zeta Golubovci(2z)          - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      2-2 (7-6 pen)

Sartid Smederevo(1) received bye (?).

1/8 Finals (8 dec 1999):
------------------------
Balkan Bukovica(x)          - Milicionar Beograd(1)       0-2 (played later)
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(x)  - Celik Niksic(2z)            1-1aet (2-4 pen)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - Mogren Budva(1)             2-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-0
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Zeta Golubovci(2z)          - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-2

Quarterfinals (5 apr 2000):
---------------------------
Celik Niksic(2z)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-5
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      1-0
Milicionar Beograd(1)       - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-0aet (3-1 pen)

Semifinals (19 apr 2000):
-------------------------
Milicionar Beograd(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - FK Zemun(1)                 0-0aet (5-4 pen)

Final (10 may 2000):
--------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(2i)       4-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 2000/01

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (9 sep 2000):
-------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Zeleznicar Lajkovac(2z)     0-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Borac Cacak(2z)             2-0
Hajduk Beograd(2i)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Iskra Danilovgrad(2j)       - Sartid Smederevo(1)         0-3
Milicionar Beograd(1)       - Sloga Kraljevo(2z)          6-0
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          3-0
Mladost Lukicevo(2s)        - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1aet (8-7 pen)
Mogren Budva(2j)            - Hajduk Kula(1)              0-0aet (1-3 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      3-4
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   4-3
Proleter Zrenjanin(2s)      - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Spartak Subotica(2s)        7-0
Vrbas(2s)                   - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        0-0aet (2-3 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Mladost Lucani(2z)          1-1aet (5-3 pen)
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0

1/8 Finals (7-22 nov 2000):
---------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - Milicionar Beograd(1)       4-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sartid Smederevo(1)         3-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - FK Zemun(1)                 3-2
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-1aet (5-3 pen)
Mladost Lukicevo(2s)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-5
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Zeta Golubovci(1)           2-4
Zeleznicar Lajkovac(2z)     - Mladost Apatin(2s)          1-1aet (2-4 pen)

Quarterfinals (4 apr 2001):
---------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1aet (4-5 pen)
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Hajduk Kula(1)              4-0 (7 mrt)
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Zeta Golubovci(1)           3-1 (7 mrt)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        3-2

Semifinals (11 apr 2001):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Mladost Apatin(2s)          3-2
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-5

Final (Beograd, 9 may 2001):
----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 2001/02

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
AIK Backa Topola(x)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Borac Cacak(2z)             - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dubocica Leskovac(2i)       1-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Rudar Pljevlja(1)           3-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Mladost Apatin(1)           2-1
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   2-0
Ibar Leposavic(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Mladi Pozarevac(2i)         - Rad Beograd(1)              0-1
Mladost Podgorica(2j)       - Napredak Krusevac(2i)       2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(2s)      - OFK Beograd(1)              0-2
Radnicki Klupci(x)          - Buducnost Podgorica(2j)     0-0 (5-6 pen)
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Radnicki Nis(2i)            2-1
Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-0
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - CSK Celarevo(2s)            3-0
Teleoptik Zemun(2s)         - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-1 (1-4 pen)
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Sumadija Kragujevac(2z)     3-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Podgorica(2j)     - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Zeta Golubovci(1)           3-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      1-1 (4-5 pen)
FK Zemun(1)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              1-4
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Rad Beograd(1)              4-0
Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      - Mladost Podgorica(2j)       2-0
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        3-0

Quarterfinals (21 nov 2001):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      1-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1 (27 nov)
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - OFK Beograd(1)              0-0 (4-2 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-1 (4-3 pen)

Semifinals (8 may 2002):
------------------------
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1 (4-5 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Sartid Smederevo(1)         2-3

Final (Beograd, 29 may 2002):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2002/03

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (10-18 sep 2002):
-----------------------------
Borac Cacak(2z)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-6
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(2z)     3-0
Elan Srbobran(2s)           - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1
FK Novi Pazar(x)            - Rudar Pljevlja(1)           0-0 (6-7 pen)
Kom Podgorica(2j)           - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2i)  0-1
Mladost Lucani(2z)          - Bacinci(2s)                 2-0
Novi Sad(2s)                - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-1 (3-4 pen)
OFK Mladenovac(2z)          - OFK Beograd(1)              0-2
Rad Beograd(1)              - Mladost Apatin(2s)          0-0 (5-6 pen)
Radnicki Klupci(2z)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-4
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-0
Radnicki Pirot(2i)          - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          3-2
Rudar Kos.Mitrovica(x)      - FK Zemun(1)                 0-6 (Raska)
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Lovcen Cetinje(2j)          3-1
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 2-2 (2-4 pen)

1/8 Finals (24/25 sep 2002):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Pirot(2i)          4-0
FK Zemun(1)                 - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-2
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Sartid Smederevo(1)         0-2
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 0-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   1-1 (5-4 pen)
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2i)  - Rudar Pljevlja(1)           0-0 (4-5 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Mladost Lucani(2z)          3-0

Quarterfinals (27 nov 2002):
----------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-0 (4-2 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-4
Rudar Pljevlja(1)           - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 (3-4 pen)

Semifinals (9 apr 2003):
------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-1 (3-1 pen)

Final (Beograd, 29 may 2003):
-----------------------------
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0aet

Cupwinner: Sartid Smederevo.

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2003/04

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (28 oct-12 nov 2003):
---------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Car Konstantin Nis(x)       7-0
CSK Celarevo(x)             - Javor Ivanjica(2z)          1-2
Cukaricki Beograd(2z)       - Borac Cacak(1)              2-1
Hajduk Beograd(2i)          - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-3
Mladost Podgorica(2j)       - Hajduk Kula(1)              0-0 (0-3 pen)
Mogren Budva(2j)            - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-3
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sumadija Kragujevac(2z)     4-1
Radnicki Nis(2i)            - OFK Beograd(1)              2-2 (2-4 pen)
Radnicki Obrenovac(1)       - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   1-3
Rudar Pljevlja(2j)          - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-3
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2i)  - Rad Beograd(2z)             0-0 (2-4 pen)
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - FK Zemun(1)                 0-0 (0-3 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Jedinstvo Ub(2z)            0-0 (2-4 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Kom Podgorica(1)            1-0
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Mladost Apatin(2s)          1-0

1/8 Finals (3 dec 2003):
------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  - Napredak Krusevac(1)        3-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-0
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         2-2 (1-3 pen)
Javor Ivanjica(2z)          - Zeta Golubovci(1)           1-0
Jedinstvo Ub(2z)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Rad Beograd(2z)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2z)       5-2
Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2

Quarterfinals (3 mrt 2004):
---------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - OFK Beograd(1)              3-3 (5-4 pen)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-4
Javor Ivanjica(2z)          - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-2 (24 mrt)

Semifinals (21 apr 2004):
-------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0

Final (Beograd, 12 may 2004):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2004/05

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (crna gora/srbija).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (20-29 sep 2004):
-----------------------------
Bacinci(x)                  - Kom Podgorica(2c)           1-2
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Borac Cacak(1)              3-1
Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) - FK Zemun(1)                 1-0
CSK Celarevo(x)             - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 1-2
FK Smederevo(1)             - Jedinstvo Ub(2s)            1-0
Javor Ivanjica(2s)          - Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      1-1 (7-6 pen)
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1 (20 okt)
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-5 (6 okt)
Napredak Krusevac(2s)       - Rad Beograd(2s)             0-3
Novi Sad(2s)                - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-1 (5-6 pen)
OFK Beograd(1)              - Mladi Pozarevac(x)          2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Novi Beograd(1)    4-1
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1
Radnicki Pirot(x)           - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-0
Sumadija Kragujevac(x)      - Zeta Golubovci(1)           1-2
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        0-1

1/8 Finals (27 oct 2004):
-------------------------
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - FK Smederevo(1)             0-0 (1-3 pen)
Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) - Radnicki Pirot(x)           1-1 (1-3 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Javor Ivanjica(2s)          2-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 3-1 (26 okt)
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Kom Podgorica(2c)           2-0
Rad Beograd(2s)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-0 (5-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1

Quarterfinals (10 nov 2004):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Smederevo(1)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-0
Radnicki Pirot(x)           - Rad Beograd(2s)             0-1
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-1 (3-2 pen)

Semifinals (10 may 2005):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0 (11 may)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Rad Beograd(2s)             3-0

Final (Beograd, 24 may 2005):
-----------------------------
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Cupwinner: Zeleznik Beograd.

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2005/06

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (crna gora/srbija).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (21 sep 2005):
--------------------------
Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0
FK Zemun(1)                 - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-0
Hajduk Beograd(x)           - Radnicki Nis(2s)            0-0 (3-5 pen)
Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       - Borac Cacak(1)              0-0 (3-2 pen)
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1
Mladost Lucani(x)           - FK Smederevo(1)             0-0 (6-7 pen)
Mladost Podgorica(x)        - Vozdovac Beograd(1)         2-1 (20 sep)
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - OFK Beograd(1)              0-3 (27 sep)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Javor Ivanjica(1)           2-0
PSK Pancevo(2s)             - Hajduk Kula(1)              0-1
Rad Beograd(1)              - Cukaricki Beograd(2s)       2-1
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Zeta Golubovci(1)           1-0 (28 sep)
Sutjeska Niksic(2c)         - Macva Sabac(2s)             1-0
Takovo G.Milanovac(x)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1 (19 okt)
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Radnicki Novi Beograd(x)    2-0
Vlasina Vlasotince(2s)      - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-0

1/8 Finals (26 okt 2005):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Mladost Podgorica(x)        2-1
FK Smederevo(1)             - Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) 4-0
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Sutjeska Niksic(2c)         2-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Timok Zajecar(x)            1-1 (4-5 pen)
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-0 (3-1 pen)
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       0-1
Vlasina Vlasotince(2s)      - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0

Quarterfinals (7 dec 2005):
---------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Smederevo(1)             2-0
Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       - Vlasina Vlasotince(2s)      0-0 (5-4 pen)
OFK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-0
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - Timok Zajecar(x)            2-0

Semifinals (11 apr 2006):
-------------------------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       4-1 (12 apr)
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-5

Final (Beograd, 10 may 2006):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Beograd(1)              4-2aet

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF SERBIA 2006/07

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (20 sep-25 oct 2006):
---------------------------------
Bacinci(x)                  - OFK Beograd(1)              0-4
Bezanija Novi Beograd(1)    - Macva Sabac(2)              4-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Sevojno(2)               3-0
FK Obilic Beograd(2)        - Vlasina Vlasotince(2)       0-3 (Pancevo)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Radnicki Pirot(2)           1-1 (3-5 pen)
Jedinstvo Uzice(x)          - Cukaricki Beograd(2)        1-3
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - Borac Cacak(1)              1-1 (3-2 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - Javor Ivanjica(2)           3-0
OFK Mladenovac(2)           - FK Smederevo(1)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - CSK Celarevo(2)             3-0
Radnicki Nis(2)             - Hajduk Kula(1)              3-0
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Mladost Apatin(1)           0-2
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2)   - Rad Beograd(2)              1-0
Teleoptik Zemun(x)          - Vozdovac Beograd(1)         2-2 (4-5 pen)
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Banat Zrenjanin(1)          0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - BASK Beograd(2)             4-1

1/8 Finals (25 okt 2006):
-------------------------
Banat Zrenjanin(1)          - Napredak Krusevac(2)        1-1 (8-7 pen)
Mladost Apatin(1)           - OFK Beograd(1)              2-0
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2 (8 nov)
OFK Mladenovac(2)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2)   2-0
Radnicki Pirot(2)           - Radnicki Nis(2)             3-1 (8 nov)
Vlasina Vlasotince(2)       - Bezanija Novi Beograd(1)    0-0 (2-4 pen)
Vozdovac Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2)        1-2

Quarterfinals (14 mar 2007):
----------------------------
Banat Zrenjanin(1)          - Bezanija Novi Beograd(1)    1-0
Cukaricki Beograd(2)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Mladost Apatin(1)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Radnicki Pirot(2)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-2

Semifinals (18 apr 2007):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Banat Zrenjanin(1)          1-0

Final (Beograd, 15 may 2007):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

Sources: http://www.lavkup.com  
         http://icko1610.bloger.hr/default.aspx?tag=kup%20jugoslavije
         http://www.rsssf.com
         Soccerinfo (various editions)
         Guerin Sportivo (various editions)
         Godisnjak 1977-78

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Dinant Abbink for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dinant Abbink
Last updated: 29 May 2024

(C) Copyright Dinant Abbink and RSSSF 2008/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.