Cape Verde Islands 2022/23


Campeonato Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

 
Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).


Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista	[Sal-Rei]
Sport Sal-Rei Clube				[Sal-Rei]
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista			[Sal-Rei]
Sport Clube África Show				[Rabil]
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo		[Estância de Baixo]
Juventude Clube do Norte			[João Galego]
Sport Clube Sanjoanense				[Fundo das Figueiras]	[WITHDREW]
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira		[Bofareira]		[WITHDREW]


Supertaça “João Carlos” 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 11th edition.

[Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Académica	 -  Sal-Rei


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - - 

Final table:

 1.África Show	  5   4  1  0  13- 3  13 winner
 2.Juventude	  5   2  2  1   9- 4   8
 3.Sal-Rei	  5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 4.Desportivo	  5   2  2  1   6- 5   8
 5.Sporting	  5   0  2  3   2- 7   2
 6.Académica	  5   0  1  4   2-15   1

Round 1
[Nov 12]
Sal-Rei		0-0 Sporting
[Nov 13]
África Show     0-0 Juventude	
Académica	1-2 Desportivo

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Desportivo	1-2 África Show     
[Nov 20]
Sporting	0-0 Académica	
Sal-Rei		3-1 Juventude	

Round 3
[Dec 3]
Juventude	5-0 Académica	
África Show     3-1 Sal-Rei		
[Dec 14]
Desportivo	2-1 Sporting	

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Académica	1-6 África Show     
Sporting	1-3 Juventude	
[Dec 11]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Desportivo	

Round 5
[Dec 17]
Juventude	0-0 Desportivo	
Académica	0-2 Sal-Rei		
[Dec 18]
Sporting	0-2 África Show     

Final table:

 1.África Show	  5   4  1  0  13- 3  13 winner
 2.Juventude	  5   2  2  1   9- 4   8
 3.Sal-Rei	  5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 4.Desportivo	  5   2  2  1   6- 5   8
 5.Sporting	  5   0  2  3   2- 7   2
 6.Académica	  5   0  1  4   2-15   1


Torneio Luta contra o Cancro
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Nov 26]
Juventude	3-0 Desportivo	
Sal-Rei		awd África Show		[3-0 awarded; África Show dns]     
[Nov 27]
Sporting	0-2 Académica	

Semifinals [Jan 6]
Académica	1-2 Sal-Rei		
Juventude	bye

Final [Jan 8]
Juventude	1-1 Sal-Rei		[4-3 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Table:

 1.Juventude	  4   3  1  0   5- 1  10
 2.Sal-Rei	  4   2  1  1   6- 3   7
 3.África Show	  4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 4.Académica	  4   1  1  2   4- 6   4 [C]
 5.Desportivo	  4   1  0  3   5- 6   3
 6.Sporting	  4   1  0  3   3- 9   3

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Académica	0-2 Juventude	
África Show	2-1 Desportivo	
[Jan 15]
Sporting	0-3 Sal-Rei		

Round 2
[Jan 21]
África Show	0-0 Juventude	
Sal-Rei		1-1 Académica	
[Jan 22]
Desportivo	2-0 Sporting	

Round 3
[Jan 28]
Académica	2-1 Desportivo	
Sporting	1-3 África Show	
[Jan 29]
Sal-Rei		0-1 Juventude	

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Juventude	2-1 Desportivo	
África Show	1-2 Sal-Rei		
[Feb 5]
Académica	1-2 Sporting	

Round 5
[Feb 11]
Desportivo	 -  Sal-Rei		
Sporting	 -  Juventude	
[Feb 12]
África Show	 -  Académica	

Table:

 1.Juventude	  4   3  1  0   5- 1  10
 2.Sal-Rei	  4   2  1  1   6- 3   7
 3.África Show	  4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 4.Académica	  4   1  1  2   4- 6   4 [C]
 5.Desportivo	  4   1  0  3   5- 6   3
 6.Sporting	  4   1  0  3   3- 9   3


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Juventude	 -  Sporting	
[Mar 5]
Sal-Rei		 -  Desportivo	
África Show	 -  Académica	


Brava

Teams:
Clube Desportivo Benfica		 [Nossa Senhora do Monte]
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava		 [Mato]
Sport Clube Morabeza			 [Nova Sintra]
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha		 [Furna]
Associação Académica da Brava            [Nova Sintra]			[WITHDREW]
Sporting Clube da Brava			 [Lém]				[WITHDREW]
Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna [Furna]			[WITHDREW]


Supertaça Dja Braba 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 4, Estádio Aquiles d’Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Morabeza	2-0 Benfica
 [Hélder, Kenny]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 6   3  3  0  11- 6  12 winner
 2.Nô Pintcha	 6   3  2  1  11- 8  11
 3.Benfica	 6   1  2  3   9-12   5
 4.Corôa	 6   0  3  3   5-10   3

Round 1 [Dec 11]
Benfica		1-3 Nô Pintcha
Corôa		0-0 Morabeza	

Round 2 [Dec 17]
Corôa		1-1 Benfica		
Morabeza	4-2 Nô Pintcha

Round 3 [Dec 24]
Morabeza	1-0 Benfica		
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Corôa		

Round 4 [Jan 8]
Morabeza	1-1 Corôa
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Benfica

Round 5 [Jan 15]
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Morabeza
Benfica		4-2 Corôa

Round 6 [Jan 22]
Corôa		0-2 Nô Pintcha
Benfica		2-4 Morabeza

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 6   3  3  0  11- 6  12 winner
 2.Nô Pintcha	 6   3  2  1  11- 8  11
 3.Benfica	 6   1  2  3   9-12   5
 4.Corôa	 6   0  3  3   5-10   3


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Table:

 1.Morabeza	 2   2  0  0   6- 1   6 [C]
 2.Benfica	 2   1  0  1   2- 4   3
 3.Corôa	 2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
 4.Nô Pintcha	 2   0  1  1   3- 5   1

Round 1 [Jan 29]
Benfica		2-1 Corôa
Morabeza        3-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 2 [Feb 5]
Nô Pintcha	2-2 Corôa
Morabeza        3-0 Benfica		

Table:

 1.Morabeza	 2   2  0  0   6- 1   6 [C]
 2.Benfica	 2   1  0  1   2- 4   3
 3.Corôa	 2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
 4.Nô Pintcha	 2   0  1  1   3- 5   1


Taça da Brava
-------------


Fogo

Taça Inter-campeões
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 5th edition.

[Nov 5, Campo de São Lourenço, São Filipe]
Botafogo	0-0 Unidos do Norte	[4-1 pen]	


Supertaça 2021/22
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 12, Estádio Municipal Francisco José Rodrigues, Mosteiros]
Botafogo	0-0 Nô Pintcha		[3-4 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:
Associação Académica do Fogo					  Cidade de São Filipe
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Valência Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva Unidos do Norte				  São Jorge-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Amigos do Berço Comum [aka ABC] Futebol Clube	  Patim-Cidade de São Filipe
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Vila dos Mosteiros
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						  Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros
Futebol Associação Grito d' Povo                		  Ribeira do Ilhéu-Vila dos Mosteiros
Desportivo Clube de Futebol					  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina do Fogo

Table:

 1.Vulcânico	   10   7  3  0  20-10  24
 2.Botafogo	   10   7  2  1  21-11  23 [C]
 3.Académica	   10   7  1  2  21- 4  22
 4.Cutelinho	   10   6  0  4  15-10  18 [P]
 5.Unidos do Norte 10   4  0  6  15-11  12 [P]
 6.ABC Patim	   10   3  1  6  17-18  10
 7.Nô Pintcha	   10   2  4  4   6-13  10
 8.Valencia	   10   2  3  5   7-15   9
------------------------------------------
 9.Grito Povo	   10   1  4  5   9-20   7
10.Desportivo	   10   1  2  7   9-28   5

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Vulcânico	2-0 Nô Pintcha	
Grito Povo	2-0 Desportivo
ABC Patim	1-3 Unidos do Norte	
Cutelinho	1-0 Académica
[Nov 20]
Valencia	0-4 Botafogo

Round 2
[Nov 26]
Valencia	2-1 Cutelinho	
Botafogo	2-1 Académica
Nô Pintcha	1-0 ABC Patim	
[Nov 27]
Vulcânico	1-1 Grito Povo	
[Nov 30]
Desportivo	0-3 Unidos do Norte	

Round 3
[Dec 3]
ABC Patim	4-1 Desportivo	
Académica	0-0 Vulcânico	
Cutelinho	0-1 Nô Pintcha	
[Dec 4]
Valencia	1-0 Unidos do Norte	
Grito Povo	0-1 Botafogo	

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Valencia	0-0 Grito Povo	
Botafogo	1-4 Cutelinho	
Nô Pintcha	0-2 Unidos do Norte	
Desportivo	1-3 Vulcânico	
[Dec 11]
Académica	3-0 ABC Patim	

Round 5
[Dec 17]
Académica	1-0 Unidos do Norte	
ABC Patim	2-3 Vulcânico	
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Valencia	
[Dec 18]
Botafogo	awd Desportivo		[3-0 awarded; Desportivo dns]	
Grito Povo	1-2 Cutelinho	

Round 6
[Dec 28]
ABC Patim	5-1 Grito Povo	
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Botafogo	
Cutelinho	0-1 Vulcânico	
Desportivo	2-0 Valencia	
[Dec 29]
Académica	3-0 Nô Pintcha	

Round 7
[Jan 7]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Vulcânico	
Cutelinho	4-1 Desportivo
Valencia	0-1 Académica	
Grito Povo	1-1 Nô Pintcha	
[Jan 8]
ABC Patim	1-2 Botafogo	

Round 8 [Jan 21]
Valencia	3-3 ABC Patim
Grito Povo	0-4 Académica	
Vulcânico	3-3 Botafogo	
Cutelinho	2-1 Unidos do Norte	
Desportivo	1-1 Nô Pintcha	

Round 9
[Jan 28]
Unidos do Norte	4-1 Grito Povo	
Cutelinho	1-0 ABC Patim
Académica	6-1 Desportivo	
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Botafogo	
[Jan 29]
Vulcânico	1-0 Valencia	

Round 10
[Feb 4]
Unidos do Norte	0-1 ABC Patim
Académica	2-0 Cutelinho
Nô Pintcha	2-4 Vulcânico
Desportivo 	2-2 Grito Povo
[Feb 5]
Botafogo	3-1 Valencia

Round 11
ABC Patim	 -  Nô Pintcha
Académica	 -  Botafogo
Cutelinho	 -  Valencia
Grito Povo	 -  Vulcânico
Unidos do Norte	 -  Desportivo

Table:

 1.Vulcânico	   10   7  3  0  20-10  24
 2.Botafogo	   10   7  2  1  21-11  23 [C]
 3.Académica	   10   7  1  2  21- 4  22
 4.Cutelinho	   10   6  0  4  15-10  18 [P]
 5.Unidos do Norte 10   4  0  6  15-11  12 [P]
 6.ABC Patim	   10   3  1  6  17-18  10
 7.Nô Pintcha	   10   2  4  4   6-13  10
 8.Valencia	   10   2  3  5   7-15   9
------------------------------------------
 9.Grito Povo	   10   1  4  5   9-20   7
10.Desportivo	   10   1  2  7   9-28   5


2ª Divisão

Participants:
Juventude Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Luzabril Futebol Club						  Luzia Nunes-Cidade de São Filipe
Clube Futebol Atlântico						  Cutelo-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva Cultural Juventus				  Curral Grande-Cidade de São Filipe
União Futebol Clube						  São Lourenço-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Vaca				  Domingos Ledo-Cidade de São Filipe
Futebol Clube Baxada 						  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		  Cabeça Fundão-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Clube Desportivo Atlético Mosteiros				  Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  Cidade de São Filipe			[WITHDREW]
Nova Era Futebol Club						  Terra Branca-Cidade de São Filipe	[WITHDREW]
Esperança Futebol Clube						  Achada Furna-Santa Catarina do Fogo	[WITHDREW]
Futebol Clube Pavense						  Figueira Pavão-Santa Catarina do Fogo	[WITHDREW]

Table:

 1.Curral Grande     6   3  3  0   8- 4  12
 2.Parque Real	     5   3  1  1   7- 3  10	
-------------------------------------------
 3.Juventude	     5   2  3  0   6- 4   9 [R]
 4.Atlântico	     5   3  0  2   9- 8   9
 5.Atlético	     6   2  2  2   8- 6   8
 6.União FC          5   1  3  1   7- 6   6
 7.Baxada            5   1  3  1   6- 6   6
 8.Luzabril FC	     6   0  3  3   6- 9   3
 9.FC Brasilim       5   0  0  5   1-12   0

Round 1
[Dec 10]
Atlântico	1-2 Curral Grande   
Atlético	4-1 FC Brasilim
Baxada		2-2 Juventude	
[Dec 11]
Luzabril FC	2-2 União FC
Parque Real	bye

Round 2 [Dec 17,18]
Curral Grande   1-1 Baxada		
Juventude	0-0 Luzabril FC	
Parque Real	1-3 Atlântico	
União FC	1-1 Atlético	
FC Brasilim	bye

Round 3
[Jan 6]
FC Brasilim	0-2 União FC	
[Jan 7]
Baxada		0-0 Parque Real	
[Jan 8]
Luzabril FC	1-1 Curral Grande   
Atlético	0-0 Juventude	
Atlântico	bye

Round 4
[Jan 20]
Atlântico	2-1 Baxada		
[Jan 21]
Parque Real	1-0 Luzabril FC	
[Jan 22]
Juventude	1-0 FC Brasilim	
Curral Grande   2-1 Atlético	
União FC	bye

Round 5
[Jan 27]
União FC	2-3 Juventude	
[Jan 29]
FC Brasilim	0-2 Curral Grande   
Atlético	0-2 Parque Real	
[Feb 1]
Luzabril FC	2-3 Atlântico	
Baxada		bye

Round 6
[Feb 3]
Curral Grande   0-0 União FC	
[Feb 4]
Baxada		2-1 Luzabril FC		[Luzabril players abd]
[Feb 5]
Atlântico	0-2 Atlético	
Parque Real	3-0 FC Brasilim	
Juventude	bye

Round 7
Juventude	 -  Curral Grande   
Atlético	 -  Baxada		
União FC	 -  Parque Real	
FC Brasilim	 -  Atlântico	
Luzabril FC	bye

Table:

 1.Curral Grande     6   3  3  0   8- 4  12
 2.Parque Real	     5   3  1  1   7- 3  10	
-------------------------------------------
 3.Juventude	     5   2  3  0   6- 4   9 [R]
 4.Atlântico	     5   3  0  2   9- 8   9
 5.Atlético	     6   2  2  2   8- 6   8
 6.União FC          5   1  3  1   7- 6   6
 7.Baxada            5   1  3  1   6- 6   6
 8.Luzabril FC	     6   0  3  3   6- 9   3
 9.FC Brasilim       5   0  0  5   1-12   0


Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 28]
Atlético	awd União FC		[3-0 awarded; União FC dns]
[Dec 29]
Juventude	bt  Parque Real
[Dec 30]
Curral Grande   bt  FC Brasilim
Atlântico	lt  Luzabril FC
Baxada		bye

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Botafogo	2-1 Baxada		
Académica	3-0 Atlético		[also reported 3-1]	
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Unidos do Norte	[3-2 pen]
Desportivo	2-1 Juventude		
[Jan 15]
Valencia	1-1 Luzabril FC		[5-4 pen]
Vulcânico	3-0 Curral Grande   
Grito Povo	1-0 Cutelinho	
ABC Patim	bye


Maio

Supertaça Djarmai 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Jan 14, Estádio Municipal Dau d´Segunda, Porto Inglês]
Barreirense	0-1 Figueirense


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Teams							 Municipality
Associação Académica da Calheta do Maio			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Sport Club Figueirense (Figueira da Horta)	 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro)				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académico 83 (Farol) [WITHDREW]
Clube Desportivo Santana do Morrinho [WITHDREW]
Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João) [WITHDREW]
Real Marítimo Futebol Clube (Cascabulho) [WITHDREW]
Beira-Mar Futebol Club [WITHDREW]
Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta) [WITHDREW]
ADR Santa Clara FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão) [WITHDREW]

Table:

 1.Figueirense	 	 2   2  0  0  14- 0   6
 2.Barreirense FC	 2   2  0  0   4- 1   6 [C]
 3.CD Onze Unidos	 3   1  0  2   8- 5   3
 4.Académica da Calheta	 3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 5.SC Morrerense	 2   0  0  2   0-15   0

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Académica	0-2 Barreirense
[Jan 22]
Morrerense	0-5 Onze Unidos
Figueirense	bye

Round 2
[Jan 28]
Académica	3-2  Onze Unidos
[Jan 29]
Morrerense	0-10 Figueirense	
Barreirense	bye

Round 3
[Feb 4]
Académica	0-4 Figueirense	
[Feb 5]
Onze Unidos	1-2 Barreirense	
Morrerense	bye

Round 4
[Feb 18]
Barreirense	 -  Morrerense	
[Feb 19]
Figueirense	 -  Onze Unidos	
Académica	bye

Table:

 1.Figueirense	 	 2   2  0  0  14- 0   6
 2.Barreirense FC	 2   2  0  0   4- 1   6 [C]
 3.CD Onze Unidos	 3   1  0  2   8- 5   3
 4.Académica da Calheta	 3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 5.SC Morrerense	 2   0  0  2   0-15   0


Taça "Djar´Mai" [aka Taça Dock Luzia]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Onze Unidos	 -  Morrerense	
[Feb 12]
Académica	 -  Barreirense	
Figueirense	bye


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 26, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Palmeira	3-0 Verdun
 [Rendrick 47,80, Mike 62]


Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

First stage
-----------

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.GD Florença       3   2  1  0   6- 2   7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Juventude      3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.Académica do Sal  3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 4.Gaviões           3   0  1  2   1- 6   1

Grupo B
 1.SC Santa Maria    3   2  0  1   3- 2   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académico do Sal  3   2  0  1   4- 4   6
 3.GD Palmeira       3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 4.SC Verdun	     3   0  1  2   1- 4   1

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Juventude	1-2 Florença	
Académica	3-1 Gaviões		
[Nov 6]
Verdun		1-1 Palmeira	
Santa Maria	1-2 Académico

Round 2
[Nov 11]
Santa Maria	1-0 Palmeira	
Académico	2-0 Verdun		
[Nov 13]
Gaviões		0-0 Juventude	
Académica	1-1 Florença	

Round 3 [Nov 19]
Académica	1-3 Juventude	
Florença	3-0 Gaviões		
Palmeira	3-0 Académico	
Santa Maria	1-0 Verdun		

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.GD Florença       3   2  1  0   6- 2   7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Juventude      3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.Académica do Sal  3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 4.Gaviões           3   0  1  2   1- 6   1

Grupo B
 1.SC Santa Maria    3   2  0  1   3- 2   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académico do Sal  3   2  0  1   4- 4   6
 3.GD Palmeira       3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 4.SC Verdun	     3   0  1  2   1- 4   1

Final stage
-----------

Final [Nov 27, Estádio Djidjuca, Santa Maria]
Santa Maria	1-1 Florença	[1-1 aet; 4-3 pen]


Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Final table:

 1.Pretória	  5   4  1  0  11- 5  13 winner
 2.JURF           5   3  0  2   5- 3   9
 3.ASGUI	  5   2  0  3   9- 7   6
 4.Chã de Matias  5   2  0  3   6- 7   6
 5.Palha Verde	  5   1  2  2   2- 7   5
 6.Nova Geração	  5   1  1  3   5- 9   4

Round 1
[Nov 26]
ASGUI		3-0 Chã de Matias
[Nov 27]
JURF		0-1 Palha Verde	
Pretória	3-1 Nova Geração

Round 2
[Dec 3]
Palha Verde	1-1 Nova Geração
Chã de Matias 	0-1 JURF		
[Dec 4]
ASGUI		3-4 Pretória	

Round 3
[Dec 10]
Palha Verde	0-4 Chã de Matias 	
[Dec 11]
JURF		1-2 Pretória	
ASGUI		1-2 Nova Geração

Round 4 [Dec 18]
Chã de Matias 	0-2 Pretória	
JURF		2-0 Nova Geração
ASGUI		2-0 Palha Verde	

Round 5 [Dec 28]
Palha Verde	0-0 Pretória	
JURF		1-0 ASGUI		
Chã de Matias 	2-1 Nova Geração

Final table:

 1.Pretória	  5   4  1  0  11- 5  13 winner
 2.JURF           5   3  0  2   5- 3   9
 3.ASGUI	  5   2  0  3   9- 7   6
 4.Chã de Matias  5   2  0  3   6- 7   6
 5.Palha Verde	  5   1  2  2   2- 7   5
 6.Nova Geração	  5   1  1  3   5- 9   4


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal		Espargos
Futebol Clube Juventude 		Espargos
Associação Académica do Sal		Espargos
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões		Hortelã
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira		Palmeira
Sport Clube Verdun 			Pedra de Lume
Sport Clube Santa Maria			Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Florença		Santa Maria

Table:

 1.Palmeira       7   7  0  0  18- 1  21 [C]
 2.Florença       7   4  1  2  12- 9  13
 3.Académico      7   3  2  2  14-12  11
 4.Académica      7   2  3  2   8-10   9
 5.Santa Maria    7   2  2  3   7- 7   8
 6.Verdun         7   1  3  3   9-12   6
 7.Gaviões        7   2  0  5   8-14   6 [P]
----------------------------------------
 8.Juventude      7   1  1  5   5-16   4

Round 1
[Dec 3]
Florença	1-3 Juventude	
Académica	0-0 Santa Maria
[Dec 4]
Verdun		1-2 Gaviões		
Académico	0-1 Palmeira

Round 2
[Dec 10]
Gaviões		3-4 Académico	
Palmeira	2-1 Verdun		
Santa Maria 	1-2 Florença	
[Dec 11]
Juventude	1-1 Académica	

Round 3 [Dec 17]
Florença	2-1 Académica	
Gaviões		0-3 Palmeira
Santa Maria 	4-0 Juventude	
Académico	3-3 Verdun		

Round 4
[Jan 7]
Gaviões		0-1 Santa Maria 	
Juventude	0-6 Palmeira
[Jan 8]
Académico	0-2 Florença	
Verdun		0-2 Académica	

Round 5 [Jan 14]
Santa Maria 	0-1 Palmeira
Juventude	0-1 Verdun		
Florença	3-1 Gaviões		
Académica	2-2 Académico	

Round 6
[Jan 26]
Palmeira	1-0 Florença	
Académico	2-1 Juventude	
[Jan 28]
Verdun		1-1 Santa Maria 	
Gaviões		1-2 Académica	

Round 7 [Feb 4]
Florença	2-2 Verdun		
Académica	0-4 Palmeira	
Juventude	0-1 Gaviões		
Santa Maria 	0-3 Académico	

Round 8
Juventude	 -  Florença
Santa Maria 	 -  Académica
Gaviões		 -  Verdun
Palmeira	 -  Académico

Table:

 1.Palmeira       7   7  0  0  18- 1  21 [C]
 2.Florença       7   4  1  2  12- 9  13
 3.Académico      7   3  2  2  14-12  11
 4.Académica      7   2  3  2   8-10   9
 5.Santa Maria    7   2  2  3   7- 7   8
 6.Verdun         7   1  3  3   9-12   6
 7.Gaviões        7   2  0  5   8-14   6 [P]
----------------------------------------
 8.Juventude      7   1  1  5   5-16   4


2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Associação Chã de Matias(Espargos)
Associação Desportiva Nova Geração (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cutural Pretória (Espargos)
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda (Espargos) [aka JURF]
Associação dos Guineenses FC (Santa Maria) [aka ASGUI]
Associação de Moradores e Amigos de Palha Verde
Grupo Desportivo Oásis Atlântico (Santa Maria) [WITHDREW]

Table:

 1.Pretória	  3   2  1  0   4- 1   7
----------------------------------------
 2.JURF           3   1  2  0   7- 4   5
 3.Palha Verde	  3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Nova Geração	  3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 5.Chã de Matias  3   1  0  2   5- 7   3 [R]
 6.ASGUI	  3   0  1  2   1- 3   1

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Nova Geração	0-3 Chã de Matias 	
Pretória	1-1 JURF		
[Jan 7]
ASGUI		0-1 Palha Verde

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Chã de Matias 	0-2 Pretória	
[Jan 15]
JURF		1-1 Palha Verde
Nova Geração	1-1 ASGUI		

Round 3 [Feb 5]
Pretória	1-0 ASGUI		
JURF		5-2 Chã de Matias 	
Palha Verde	0-1 Nova Geração	

Table:

 1.Pretória	  3   2  1  0   4- 1   7
----------------------------------------
 2.JURF           3   1  2  0   7- 4   5
 3.Palha Verde	  3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Nova Geração	  3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 5.Chã de Matias  3   1  0  2   5- 7   3 [R]
 6.ASGUI	  3   0  1  2   1- 3   1


Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 22]
ASGUI		0-0 Juventude		[2-3 pen]	
JURF		1-4 Santa Maria 	
Académico	0-0 Verdun		[1-4 pen]
[Dec 23]
Académica	awd Palha Verde		[3-0 awarded; Palha Verde not registered on the FIFA Connect platform]
Pretória	0-0 Gaviões		[4-2 pen]

NB: Palmeira and Florença are automatically qualified for the 
    2nd round because their opponents Nova Geração and Chã de Matias 
    have not registered on the FIFA Connect platform.

Round 2 [Feb 1]
Santa Maria 	1-2 Palmeira
Académica	2-1 Verdun		
Pretória	0-3 Florença
Juventude	bye

Semifinals
[Mar 11]
Juventude	 -  Académica
[Mar 12]
Florença	 -  Palmeira


Santiago

 
Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Supertaça 2021/22
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 19, Estádio Municipal do Tarrafal]
Varandinha	1-1 Esperança FC   [5-4 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Vila do Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Associação Desportiva Flor Jovem (Calheta-São Miguel)
Benfica de Santa Cruz (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo São Lourenço dos Órgãos (São Lourenço dos Órgãos)
Escola Esperança Futebol Clube (Calheta-São Miguel)
Clube Desportivo Estrelas dos Amadores (Vila do Tarrafal)
Academia do Desporto, Educação e Cultura [aka ADEC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Associação Desportiva RCS Portas Abertas (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz)
Associação Escola de Futebol Chão Bom (Chão Bom-Vila do Tarrafal)

Table:

 1.Esperança FC		 10   8  0  2  21- 9  24
 2.Varandinha	  	 10   8  0  2  21- 8  24 [C]
 3.Beira Mar		 10   6  1  3  21-12  19
 4.Benfica		 10   5  2  3  18-12  17
 5.ADEC Calheta	       	 10   5  0  5  13-13  15 [P]
 6.Portas Abertas	 10   3  2  5  13-15  11 [P]
 7.AEF Chão Bom          10   3  1  6  14-17  10 [P]
 8.Estrelas Amadores 	 10   2  4  4  11-15  10 [P]
------------------------------------------------
 9.Flor Jovem		 10   2  3  5  14-16   9
10.São Lourenço		 10   1  1  8  11-40   4

Round 1 [Nov 26]
Esperança FC	  1-0 Varandinha
Beira Mar	  1-0 Portas Abertas	  
São Lourenço	  1-3 Chão Bom	  
Flor Jovem	  3-1 ADEC		  
Estrelas Amadores 1-2 Benfica 

Round 2 [Dec 3]
Benfica 	  3-2 Chão Bom	  
Varandinha	  2-1 Flor Jovem	  
ADEC		  1-2 Estrelas Amadores 
Portas Abertas	  0-2 Esperança FC	  
Beira Mar	  5-0 São Lourenço	  

Round 3 [Dec 10]
Flor Jovem	  0-3 Portas Abertas	  
Esperança FC	  3-2 Beira Mar	  
Chão Bom	  0-2 ADEC		  
São Lourenço	  0-4 Benfica 	  
Estrelas Amadores 1-2 Varandinha	  

Round 4
[Dec 17] 
Esperança FC	  6-1 São Lourenço	  
Beira Mar	  2-2 Flor Jovem	  
ADEC		  1-0 Benfica 	  
Varandinha	  1-0 Chão Bom	  
[Dec 18] 
Portas Abertas	  1-1 Estrelas Amadores 

Round 5 [Dec 24]
São Lourenço	  0-5 ADEC		  
Chão Bom	  2-0 Portas Abertas	  
Flor Jovem	  0-2 Esperança FC	  
Benfica 	  2-3 Varandinha	  
Estrelas Amadores 1-3 Beira Mar	  

Round 6
[Dec 30] 
Varandinha	  4-0 ADEC		  
Portas Abertas	  1-1 Benfica 	  
Beira Mar	  2-1 Chão Bom	  
[Dec 31] 
Esperança FC	  0-1 Estrelas Amadores 
[Jan 4] 
Flor Jovem	  4-0 São Lourenço	  

Round 7 [Jan 7]
Chão Bom	  2-3 Esperança FC	  
São Lourenço	  1-5 Varandinha	  
Estrelas Amadores 1-1 Flor Jovem	  
ADEC		  1-0 Portas Abertas	  
Benfica 	  1-2 Beira Mar	  

Round 8 [Jan 21]
Beira Mar	  2-0 ADEC		  
Esperança FC	  1-2 Benfica 	  
Estrelas Amadores 2-2 São Lourenço	  
Flor Jovem	  1-2 Chão Bom	  
Portas Abertas	  0-2 Varandinha

Round 9 [Jan 28]
São Lourenço	  3-5 Portas Abertas	  
Chão Bom	  1-1 Estrelas Amadores 
Varandinha	  1-0 Beira Mar	  
ADEC		  0-1 Esperança FC	  
Benfica 	  1-1 Flor Jovem	  

Round 10 [Feb 4]
Varandinha	  1-2 Esperança FC
Benfica 	  2-0 Estrelas Amadores
ADEC		  2-1 Flor Jovem
Chão Bom	  1-3 São Lourenço
Portas Abertas	  3-2 Beira Mar

Round 11
Chão Bom	   -  Benfica
Flor Jovem	   -  Varandinha
Estrelas Amadores  -  ADEC
Esperança FC	   -  Portas Abertas
São Lourenço	   -  Beira Mar

Table:

 1.Esperança FC		 10   8  0  2  21- 9  24
 2.Varandinha	  	 10   8  0  2  21- 8  24 [C]
 3.Beira Mar		 10   6  1  3  21-12  19
 4.Benfica		 10   5  2  3  18-12  17
 5.ADEC Calheta	       	 10   5  0  5  13-13  15 [P]
 6.Portas Abertas	 10   3  2  5  13-15  11 [P]
 7.AEF Chão Bom          10   3  1  6  14-17  10 [P]
 8.Estrelas Amadores 	 10   2  4  4  11-15  10 [P]
------------------------------------------------
 9.Flor Jovem		 10   2  3  5  14-16   9
10.São Lourenço		 10   1  1  8  11-40   4


2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Clube Desportivo Juventude Unidos do Norte (Achada Espinho Branco-São Miguel)
União Desportiva Cultural dos Picos (Picos-São Salvador do Mundo)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Associação Juventus Futebol Clube (Assomada-Santa Catarina)
Real Júnior (Vila do Mangui-Tarrafal)
Delta Cultura Cabo Verde FC (Vila do Tarrafal)
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada-Santa Catarina)
Clube Desportivo Cultural The Dangerous (Pilon-Santa Cruz)
Escola de Futebol Desportivo 100Tital (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Clube Desportivo Santa Cruz (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz) [withdrew]
Associação Desportiva e Educativa Nova Esperança [aka ADENE] (Achada Fazenda-Santa Cruz) [withdrew]
Grupo Desportivo de Calheta (Calheta-São Miguel) [withdrew]
Associação Clube Desportivo Recreativo Cultural e Social Inter Cutelo (Salina-Santa Cruz) [withdrew]

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CD Scorpion Vermelho		   4   3  1  0  10- 2  10
 2.União DC dos Picos		   4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	 	   4   2  1  1   5- 4   7 [R]
 4.Delta Cultura FC		   4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 5.CDC The Dangerous		   4   0  0  4   3-13   0

Grupo B
 1.AJAC de Calheta		   4   3  1  0  13- 4  10
 2.EFD 100Tital			   4   1  3  0   5- 4   6
 3.Real Júnior			   4   2  0  2   9- 9   6
 4.Associação Juventus FC	   4   1  1  2  10- 9   4 [A]
 5.CD Juventude Unidos do Norte	   4   0  1  3   6-17   1

Round 1
[Jan 7]
União		  1-1 Scorpion
AssoJuventus	  2-3 Real Júnior
AJAC		  6-1 Juventude	  
[Jan 8]
Delta		  0-0 Grémio Nhagar
Dangerous	  bye
100Tital	  bye

Round 2 [Jan 14]
Juventude	  1-4 AssoJuventus	  
Grémio Nhagar	  1-0 União		  
Real Júnior	  0-1 100Tital	  
Scorpion	  4-0 Dangerous	  
Delta		  bye
AJAC		  bye

Round 3
[Jan 21]
Scorpion	  3-1 Grémio Nhagar	  
[Jan 22]
Dangerous	  1-4 Delta		  
Real Júnior	  6-3 Juventude	  
100Tital	  1-1 AJAC		  
União		  bye
AssoJuventus	  bye

Round 4
[Jan 28]
AJAC		  3-2 AssoJuventus	  
[Jan 29]
Delta		  0-2 União		  
Grémio Nhagar	  3-1 Dangerous	  
Juventude	  1-1 100Tital	  
Scorpion	  bye
Real Júnior	  bye

Round 5
[Feb 4]
União		  2-1 Dangerous	  
[Feb 5]
Scorpion	  2-0 Delta		  
Real Júnior	  0-3 AJAC		  
100Tital	  2-2 AssoJuventus	  
Grémio Nhagar	  bye
Juventude	  bye

Round 6
Scorpion	   -  União
Real Júnior	   -  AssoJuventus
Juventude	   -  AJAC
Grémio Nhagar	   -  Delta
Dangerous	  bye
100Tital	  bye

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CD Scorpion Vermelho		   4   3  1  0  10- 2  10
 2.União DC dos Picos		   4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	 	   4   2  1  1   5- 4   7 [R]
 4.Delta Cultura FC		   4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 5.CDC The Dangerous		   4   0  0  4   3-13   0

Grupo B
 1.AJAC de Calheta		   4   3  1  0  13- 4  10
 2.EFD 100Tital			   4   1  3  0   5- 4   6
 3.Real Júnior			   4   2  0  2   9- 9   6
 4.Associação Juventus FC	   4   1  1  2  10- 9   4 [A]
 5.CD Juventude Unidos do Norte	   4   0  1  3   6-17   1


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Zona Sul

Supertaça "Praia" 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 29, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Sporting da Praia	1-2 CD Travadores
 [Txitxo 31; Kelton 41,44]


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Sporting Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cultural Celtic (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes (Cidade da Praia)
Clube Desportivo Travadores (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube de Achada Grande Trás (Cidade da Praia)
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Relâmpago (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Tira Chapéu (Cidade da Praia)

Table:

 1.Académica da Praia	12  10  2  0  27- 3  32
 2.CD Travadores	12   9  2  1  30- 4  29
 3.Boavista FC		12   8  1  3  21-12  25
 4.GDRC Celtic		12   6  5  1  19- 7  23
 5.AD Bairro		12   7  1  4  24-19  22
 6.Desportivo da Praia	12   6  3  3  25-12  21
 7.Sporting da Praia	12   4  5  3  20-15  17 [C]
 8.Vitória		12   2  3  7  11-16   9
 9.AD Relâmpago		12   2  2  8   7-19   8 [P]
10.Tira Chapéu		12   2  2  8  11-27   8 [P]
-----------------------------------------------
11.Unidos do Norte FC	12   2  2  8  13-33   8
12.Benfica FC		12   0  0 12   2-43   0

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Travadores	7-0 Benfica
[Nov 4]
Boavista	2-2 Desportivo	
[Nov 5]
Académica	1-0 Vitória		
Celtic		3-0 Tira Chapéu
[Nov 6]
Sporting	3-1 Relâmpago
Unidos do Norte	0-3 Bairro

Round 2
[Nov 11]
Relâmpago	1-1 Unidos do Norte	
[Nov 12]
Tira Chapéu	2-2 Sporting	
Vitória		0-1 Celtic		
[Nov 13]
Benfica		0-2 Bairro
Desportivo	1-2 Académica	
[Nov 23]
Travadores	1-0 Boavista	

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Boavista	1-0 Benfica		
[Nov 18]
Académica	2-0 Travadores	
[Nov 19]
Celtic		1-1 Desportivo	
Sporting	1-1 Vitória		
[Nov 20]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Tira Chapéu	
Bairro		3-1 Relâmpago	

Round 4
[Nov 24]
Benfica		0-1 Relâmpago	
[Nov 25]
Tira Chapéu	1-3 Bairro		
[Nov 26]
Vitória		4-0 Unidos do Norte	
Desportivo	3-1 Sporting	
[Nov 27]
Travadores	0-0 Celtic		
Boavista	0-1 Académica	

Round 5
[Dec 1]
Académica	3-0 Benfica		
[Dec 2]
Celtic		2-3 Boavista	
[Dec 3]
Unidos do Norte	0-2 Desportivo	
Sporting	0-4 Travadores	
[Dec 4]
Bairro		2-1 Vitória		
Relâmpago	2-1 Tira Chapéu	

Round 6
[Dec 8]
Benfica		1-2 Tira Chapéu	
[Dec 9]
Vitória		0-0 Relâmpago	
[Dec 10]
Desportivo	2-3 Bairro		
Travadores	4-0 Unidos do Norte	
[Dec 11]
Boavista	0-2 Sporting	
Académica	0-0 Celtic		

Round 7
[Dec 15]
Celtic		3-0 Benfica		
[Dec 16]
Sporting	0-0 Académica	
[Dec 17]
Unidos do Norte	2-6 Boavista	
Bairro		1-2 Travadores	
[Dec 18]
Relâmpago	1-2 Desportivo	
Tira Chapéu	1-1 Vitória		

Round 8
[Dec 21]
Benfica		0-2 Vitória		
[Dec 22]
Desportivo	1-0 Tira Chapéu	
[Dec 23]
Travadores	2-0 Relâmpago	
[Dec 28]
Boavista	2-1 Bairro		
[Dec 29]
Académica	3-0 Unidos do Norte	
[Dec 30]
Celtic		1-1 Sporting	

Round 9
[Jan 5]
Tira Chapéu	0-3 Travadores	
[Jan 6]
Unidos do Norte	1-1 Celtic		
[Jan 7]
Bairro		0-6 Académica	
Relâmpago	0-1 Boavista	
[Jan 8]
Sporting	7-0 Benfica		
Desportivo	3-0 Vitória		

Round 10
[Jan 13]
Benfica		0-7 Desportivo	
Travadores	2-0 Vitória		
[Jan 14]
Boavista	3-0 Tira Chapéu	
Académica	3-0 Relâmpago	
[Jan 15]
Celtic		1-0 Bairro		
Sporting	1-2 Unidos do Norte	

Round 11
[Jan 20]
Unidos do Norte	4-1 Benfica		
Bairro		1-1 Sporting	
[Jan 21]
Relâmpago	0-2 Celtic		
Tira Chapéu	1-3 Académica	
[Jan 22]
Vitória		1-2 Boavista	
Desportivo	1-1 Travadores	

Round 12
[Feb 2]
Benfica		0-4 Travadores
[Feb 3]
Desportivo	0-1 Boavista
[Feb 4]
Vitória		1-3 Académica
Tira Chapéu	1-4 Celtic
[Feb 5]
Relâmpago	0-1 Sporting
Bairro		5-2 Unidos do Norte

Round 13
Unidos do Norte	 -  Relâmpago
Sporting	 -  Tira Chapéu
Celtic		 -  Vitória
Bairro 		 -  Benfica
Académica	 -  Desportivo
Boavista	 -  Travadores

Table:

 1.Académica da Praia	12  10  2  0  27- 3  32
 2.CD Travadores	12   9  2  1  30- 4  29
 3.Boavista FC		12   8  1  3  21-12  25
 4.GDRC Celtic		12   6  5  1  19- 7  23
 5.AD Bairro		12   7  1  4  24-19  22
 6.Desportivo da Praia	12   6  3  3  25-12  21
 7.Sporting da Praia	12   4  5  3  20-15  17 [C]
 8.Vitória		12   2  3  7  11-16   9
 9.AD Relâmpago		12   2  2  8   7-19   8 [P]
10.Tira Chapéu		12   2  2  8  11-27   8 [P]
-----------------------------------------------
11.Unidos do Norte FC	12   2  2  8  13-33   8
12.Benfica FC		12   0  0 12   2-43   0


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina (Calabaceira-Cidade da Praia)
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Futebol Clube Asa Grande (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António-Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande (Ribeira Grande de Santiago)
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos (Vila de São Domingos)
Clube Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Delta (Achada Grande Frente-Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo Vila Nova (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural São Filipe (Achada São Filipe-Cidade da Praia)

Table:

 1.GDRC São Filipe	 9   7  1  1  19-10  22
 2.GDR Vila Nova	 9   5  3  1  14- 7  18
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Eugénio Lima FC	 9   4  3  2  15- 6  15 [R]
 4.ADFC Asa Grande	 9   4  2  3   7- 4  14
 5.GD Fiorentina	 9   3  3  3  10- 9  12 [R]
 6.ADSC Tchadense	 9   2  5  2  14- 9  11
 7.Os Garridos Clube 	 9   3  2  4  14-15  11
 8.AD Ribeira Grande	 9   3  2  4  13-14  11
 9.GDRC Kumunidade	 9   1  2  6   8-15   5
10.GDRC Delta		 9   1  1  7   4-29   4

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Delta		0-0 São Filipe	
Vila Nova	1-0 Asa Grande
Kumunidade	1-2 Ribeira Grande
[Nov 20]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Tchadense
Os Garridos	4-4 Fiorentina

Round 2
[Nov 26]
Fiorentina	2-0 São Filipe	
Asa Grande	1-0 Eugénio Lima	
Ribeira Grande  5-1 Delta		
[Nov 27]
Tchadense	2-2 Kumunidade	
Os Garridos	2-2 Vila Nova	

Round 3
[Dec 3]
Kumunidade	1-0 Asa Grande	
São Filipe	4-2 Ribeira Grande  
Eugénio Lima	2-0 Os Garridos	
[Dec 4]
Delta		0-7 Tchadense	
Vila Nova	0-0 Fiorentina	

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Vila Nova	0-0 Eugénio Lima	
Os Garridos	2-1 Kumunidade	
Fiorentina	1-2 Ribeira Grande  
[Dec 11]
Asa Grande	4-0 Delta		
Tchadense	0-2 São Filipe	

Round 5
[Dec 17]
São Filipe	2-0 Asa Grande	
Delta		0-1 Os Garridos	
Ribeira Grande  1-1 Tchadense	
[Dec 18]
Kumunidade	1-2 Vila Nova	
Eugénio Lima	2-1 Fiorentina	

Round 6
[Jan 7]
Vila Nova	4-0 Delta		
Asa Grande	0-0 Ribeira Grande  
[Jan 8]
Eugénio Lima	0-0 Kumunidade	
Fiorentina	0-0 Tchadense	
Os Garridos	1-3 São Filipe	

Round 7
[Jan 14]
Tchadense	0-0 Asa Grande	
São Filipe	3-2 Vila Nova	
[Jan 15]
Kumunidade	0-1 Fiorentina	
Delta		0-7 Eugénio Lima	
Ribeira Grande  0-3 Os Garridos	

Round 8
[Jan 20]
Fiorentina	0-1 Asa Grande	
Vila Nova	1-0 Ribeira Grande  
[Jan 21]
Kumunidade	0-3 Delta		
Os Garridos	1-2 Tchadense	
[Jan 22]
Eugénio Lima	1-2 São Filipe	

Round 9
[Feb 4]
Delta		0-1 Fiorentina	
Tchadense	1-2 Vila Nova	
[Feb 5]
Asa Grande	1-0 Os Garridos	
São Filipe	3-2 Kumunidade	
Eugénio Lima	2-1 Ribeira Grande

Round 10
São Filipe	 -  Delta
Asa Grande	 -  Vila Nova
Ribeira Grande	 -  Kumunidade
Tchadense	 -  Eugénio Lima
Fiorentina	 -  Os Garridos

Table:

 1.GDRC São Filipe	 9   7  1  1  19-10  22
 2.GDR Vila Nova	 9   5  3  1  14- 7  18
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Eugénio Lima FC	 9   4  3  2  15- 6  15 [R]
 4.ADFC Asa Grande	 9   4  2  3   7- 4  14
 5.GD Fiorentina	 9   3  3  3  10- 9  12 [R]
 6.ADSC Tchadense	 9   2  5  2  14- 9  11
 7.Os Garridos Clube 	 9   3  2  4  14-15  11
 8.AD Ribeira Grande	 9   3  2  4  13-14  11
 9.GDRC Kumunidade	 9   1  2  6   8-15   5
10.GDRC Delta		 9   1  1  7   4-29   4


Taça Regional [aka Taça Município da Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Delta		2-2 São Filipe		[3-4 pen]	
[Dec 14]
Desportivo	3-1 Vitória		
Unidos do Norte	2-1 Tira Chapéu	
[Dec 28]
Asa Grande	1-1 Eugénio Lima	[2-4 pen]
[Jan 10]
Travadores	4-1 Celtic		
[Jan 11]
Boavista	3-0 Relâmpago
Bairro		5-1 Kumunidade	
Fiorentina	bye
Sporting	bye
Vila Nova	bye
Tchadense	bye
Ribeira Grande  bye
Benfica		bye
Os Garridos	bye
Académica	bye

Round 2
[Jan 27]
Fiorentina	1-2 Sporting
[Jan 28]
Vila Nova	2-0 Tchadense	
Ribeira Grande  4-2 Benfica		
São Filipe	1-1 Unidos do Norte	[3-4 pen]
Os Garridos	0-2 Académica
[Jan 29]
Boavista	0-0 Eugénio Lima	[2-3 pen]
Desportivo	2-3 Travadores	
Bairro		bye


Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Teams:
Paulense Desportivo Clube (Cidade das Pombas-Paúl)
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Coculi-Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande)
Torreense Sport Clube (Ribeira da Torre-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo São Pedro Apóstolo (Chã de Igreja-Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande)	[WITHDREW]
ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos da Juventude do Vale do Paúl (Cabo da Ribeira-Paúl)	[WITHDREW]
União Desportiva de Janela (Janela-Paúl)		[WITHDREW]
Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande)	[WITHDREW]

NB: Vila da Ribeira Grande also known as Povoação - Ribeira Grande


Supertaça "Nené" 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 26, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Rosariense	2-2 Foguetões	[aet; 4-3 pen]
 [Carlos Alinho 14, Ady 82; Riva 5, Rui 90]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - - 

First stage
-----------

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Solpontense	     3   3  0  0   6- 2   9 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rosariense	     3   2  0  1   7- 3   6
 3.Foguetões	     3   1  0  2   2- 5   3
 4.CD Beira Mar	     3   0  0  3   1- 6   0

Grupo B
 1.Santo Crucifixo   2   2  0  0   9- 2   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Torreense SC	     2   1  0  1   2- 6   3
 3.Paulense	     2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

Round 1
[Oct 29]
Solpontense	2-0 Foguetões
Beira Mar	0-3 Rosariense	
[Oct 30]
Santo Crucifixo	6-1 Torreense
Paulense	bye

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Foguetões	0-2 Rosariense	
Solpontense	1-0 Beira Mar	
[Nov 6]
Santo Crucifixo	3-1 Paulense	
Torreense	bye

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Paulense	0-1 Torreense	
[Nov 12]
Solpontense	3-2 Rosariense	
Beira Mar	1-2 Foguetões	
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Solpontense	     3   3  0  0   6- 2   9 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rosariense	     3   2  0  1   7- 3   6
 3.Foguetões	     3   1  0  2   2- 5   3
 4.CD Beira Mar	     3   0  0  3   1- 6   0

Grupo B
 1.Santo Crucifixo   2   2  0  0   9- 2   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Torreense SC	     2   1  0  1   2- 6   3
 3.Paulense	     2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

Final stage
-----------

Final [Nov 19]
Santo Crucifixo	3-1 Solpontense


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Table:

 1.CD Beira Mar	     6   4  1  1  16- 6  13 [A]
 2.Santo Crucifixo   5   4  0  1  11- 6  12
 3.Rosariense	     5   3  1  1  11- 8  10 [C]
 4.Solpontense	     5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 5.Foguetões	     5   1  2  2   7- 6   5
 6.Paulense	     5   0  1  4   2-10   1
 7.Torreense SC	     5   0  1  4   2-15   1 [A]

Round 1
[Dec 3]
Beira Mar	1-2 Santo Crucifixo	
Rosariense	1-1 Foguetões
[Dec 4]
Solpontense	2-0 Paulense
Torreense	bye

Round 2
[Dec 10]
Torreense	0-3 Foguetões
Beira Mar	3-0 Paulense
[Dec 23]
Rosariense	3-2 Solpontense	
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Paulense
Torreense	0-1 Solpontense	
[Dec 18]
Beira Mar	3-2 Rosariense	
Foguetões	bye

Round 4
[Jan 20]
Santo Crucifixo	1-3 Rosariense	
[Jan 21]
Foguetões	1-1 Solpontense	
Torreense	0-6 Beira Mar	
Paulense	bye

Round 5
[Jan 28]
Paulense	1-2 Rosariense	
Foguetões	1-2 Beira Mar	
[Jan 29]
Santo Crucifixo	4-1 Torreense	
Solpontense	bye

Round 6
[Feb 4]
Solpontense	1-1 Beira Mar	
Paulense	1-1 Torreense	
[Feb 5]
Foguetões	1-2 Santo Crucifixo	
Rosariense	bye

Round 7
[Feb 11]
Rosariense	 -  Torreense	
Solpontense	 -  Santo Crucifixo	
[Feb 12]
Paulense	 -  Foguetões	
Beira Mar	bye

Table:

 1.CD Beira Mar	     6   4  1  1  16- 6  13 [A]
 2.Santo Crucifixo   5   4  0  1  11- 6  12
 3.Rosariense	     5   3  1  1  11- 8  10 [C]
 4.Solpontense	     5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 5.Foguetões	     5   1  2  2   7- 6   5
 6.Paulense	     5   0  1  4   2-10   1
 7.Torreense SC	     5   0  1  4   2-15   1 [A]


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Santo Crucifixo	1-1 Solpontense		[4-3 pen]
Beira Mar	1-0 Paulense
[Jan 8]
Rosariense	2-2 Foguetões		[4-3 pen]
Torreense	bye

Semifinals [Jan 13]
Torreense	0-3 Rosariense
Beira Mar	0-4 Santo Crucifixo	

Final [Apr 8]
Rosariense	 -  Santo Crucifixo	

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Sporting Clube do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Inter Futebol Clube (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Tarrafal Futebol Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo-Porto Novo)
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas-Porto Novo)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina (Cidade do Porto Novo) [WITHDREW]
Associação Santo André Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz-Porto Novo)	 [WITHDREW]
Lajedos Futebol Clube (Lajedos-Porto Novo)				 [WITHDREW]


Supertaça "Filipe de Bitú" 2021/22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 11th edition.

[Nov 12, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]
Académica	2-1 Tarrafal
 [Reginaldo 34, Amilton 89; Dimas 44]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Table:

 1.Académica	  5   4  1  0  11- 1  13 [C]
 2.Sanjoanenses	  5   3  2  0   6- 1  11
 3.Sporting	  5   1  2  2   4- 9   5
 4.CS Marítimo	  5   1  1  3   7-10   4 [A]
 5.Tarrafal	  5   1  1  3   6- 9   4
 6.Inter FC	  5   1  1  3   5- 9   4

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Sporting	0-3 Académica	
[Jan 7]
Inter		0-1 Sanjoanenses
Tarrafal	1-4 Marítimo

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Sanjoanenses	3-0 Sporting	
[Jan 14]
Académica	3-0 Tarrafal	
Marítimo	1-3 Inter		

Round 3
[Jan 20]
Académica	4-1 Marítimo	
[Jan 21]
Sporting	2-2 Inter		
Tarrafal	1-1 Sanjoanenses	

Round 4
[Jan 27]
Marítimo	0-1 Sanjoanenses	
[Jan 28]
Tarrafal	0-1 Sporting	
Inter		0-1 Académica	

Round 5
[Feb 3]
Sporting	1-1 Marítimo	
[Feb 4]
Inter		0-4 Tarrafal	
Sanjoanenses	0-0 Académica	

Table:

 1.Académica	  5   4  1  0  11- 1  13 [C]
 2.Sanjoanenses	  5   3  2  0   6- 1  11
 3.Sporting	  5   1  2  2   4- 9   5
 4.CS Marítimo	  5   1  1  3   7-10   4 [A]
 5.Tarrafal	  5   1  1  3   6- 9   4
 6.Inter FC	  5   1  1  3   5- 9   4


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

First stage
-----------

Final table:

 1.Sanjoanenses	  5   5  0  0  15- 2  15 qualified
 2.Inter FC	  5   3  1  1   9- 6  10 qualified
 3.Académica	  5   2  1  2  10- 7   7 qualified
 4.Tarrafal	  5   2  1  2   7-11   7 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CS Marítimo	  5   1  0  4   9-15   3
 6.Sporting	  5   0  1  4   3-12   1

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Inter		2-2 Sporting	
[Nov 19]
Tarrafal	4-3 Marítimo
Académica	0-1 Sanjoanenses

Round 2
[Nov 25]
Marítimo	1-2 Inter		
[Nov 26]
Sporting	0-1 Académica	
Sanjoanenses 	4-0 Tarrafal	

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Sporting	0-6 Sanjoanenses 	
[Dec 3]
Inter		2-0 Tarrafal	
Académica	6-2 Marítimo	

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Sanjoanenses 	2-1 Marítimo	
Tarrafal	1-0 Sporting	
[Dec 14]
Académica	1-2 Inter		

Round 5
[Dec 17]
Tarrafal	2-2 Académica	
Marítimo	2-1 Sporting	
[Dec 23]
Inter		1-2 Sanjoanenses 	

Final table:

 1.Sanjoanenses	  5   5  0  0  15- 2  15 qualified
 2.Inter FC	  5   3  1  1   9- 6  10 qualified
 3.Académica	  5   2  1  2  10- 7   7 qualified
 4.Tarrafal	  5   2  1  2   7-11   7 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CS Marítimo	  5   1  0  4   9-15   3
 6.Sporting	  5   0  1  4   3-12   1

Final stage
-----------

Semifinals [Feb 11]
Sanjoanenses 	 -  Tarrafal	
Inter		 -  Académica	

Final [Mar 25]


São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Futebol Clube Praia Branca (Praia Branca-Tarrafal de São Nicolau) [WITHDREW]
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava (Ribeira Brava)
Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Associação de Jovens Amigos de Tarrafal [aka AJAT-SN] (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Associação Cultural, Recreativa, Desportiva e Social Académica da Preguiça (Preguiça-Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte de Juncalinho (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Talho (Talho-Ribeira Brava)

Supertaça "Augusto Almeida" 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 17, Estádio Di Deus, Ribeira Brava]
Ultramarina	1-0 SC Atlético


Taça ARFSN [older Torneio de Abertura]
- - - - - 

Final table:

 1.FC Belo Horizonte	 6   6  0  0  18- 2  18 winner
 2.FC Ultramarina	 6   4  1  1  13- 5  13
 3.SC Atlético		 6   4  0  2  11- 9  12
 4.AJAT-SN		 6   3  1  2  11- 5  10
 5.Académica	 	 6   1  0  5   6-14   3
 6.CD Ribeira Brava	 6   1  0  5   4-12   3
 7.FC Talho		 6   1  0  5   3-19   3

Round 1
[Oct 29]
Ribeira Brava	1-2 Académica	
FC Talho	0-3 Ultramarina
[Nov 6]
AJAT-SN		1-2 SC Atlético	
Belo Horizonte  bye

Round 2
[Oct 30]
Belo Horizonte  1-0 SC Atlético
[Nov 5]
Académica	0-3 AJAT-SN		
Ultramarina	3-1 Ribeira Brava	
FC Talho	bye

Round 3 [Nov 12]
FC Talho	1-3 SC Atlético
Belo Horizonte  3-1 Académica	
AJAT-SN		1-0 Ribeira Brava	
Ultramarina	bye

Round 4 [Nov 19]
Académica	1-2 FC Talho	
Ribeira Brava	0-3 Belo Horizonte  
AJAT-SN		1-1 Ultramarina	
SC Atlético	bye

Round 5
[Nov 26]
Belo Horizonte  2-0 AJAT-SN		
FC Talho	0-1 Ribeira Brava	
[Nov 27]
Ultramarina	3-0 SC Atlético	
Académica	bye

Round 6
[Dec 10]
Académica	2-3 SC Atlético	
Belo Horizonte  3-1 Ultramarina	
[Dec 11]
AJAT-SN		5-0 FC Talho	
Ribeira Brava	bye

Round 7
[Nov 5]
FC Talho	0-6 Belo Horizonte  
[Dec 14]
SC Atlético	3-1 Ribeira Brava	
Ultramarina	2-0 Académica	
AJAT-SN		bye

Final table:

 1.FC Belo Horizonte	 6   6  0  0  18- 2  18 winner
 2.FC Ultramarina	 6   4  1  1  13- 5  13
 3.SC Atlético		 6   4  0  2  11- 9  12
 4.AJAT-SN		 6   3  1  2  11- 5  10
 5.Académica	 	 6   1  0  5   6-14   3
 6.CD Ribeira Brava	 6   1  0  5   4-12   3
 7.FC Talho		 6   1  0  5   3-19   3


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	 5   3  2  0  13- 6  11 [C]
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	 5   3  2  0  10- 3  11
 3.SC Atlético		 4   3  1  0   7- 3  10
 4.Académica	 	 4   2  1  1   7- 5   7
 5.AJAT-SN		 4   1  0  3   3- 8   3
 6.CD Ribeira Brava	 4   0  0  4   2- 8   0
 7.FC Talho		 4   0  0  4   3-12   0

Round 1
[Jan 7]
AJAT-SN		2-1 FC Talho	
SC Atlético	1-0 Ribeira Brava	
[Jan 8]
Ultramarina	1-1 Belo Horizonte  
Académica	bye

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Académica	2-2 Ultramarina	
[Jan 15]
FC Talho	1-2 SC Atlético	
Belo Horizonte  3-0 AJAT-SN		
Ribeira Brava	bye

Round 3 [Jan 21]
SC Atlético	3-1 AJAT-SN		
Belo Horizonte  3-1 Académica	
Ultramarina	3-2 Ribeira Brava	
FC Talho	bye

Round 4
[Jan 28]
SC Atlético	1-1 Belo Horizonte  
[Jan 29]
Ribeira Brava	0-2 Académica	
FC Talho	1-6 Ultramarina	
AJAT-SN		bye

Round 5
[Feb 4]
Académica	2-0 FC Talho	
Belo Horizonte  2-0 Ribeira Brava
[Feb 5]
Ultramarina	1-0 AJAT-SN		
SC Atlético	bye

Round 6
FC Talho	 -  Ribeira Brava
AJAT-SN		 -  Académica	
SC Atlético	 -  Ultramarina	
Belo Horizonte  bye

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	 5   3  2  0  13- 6  11 [C]
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	 5   3  2  0  10- 3  11
 3.SC Atlético		 4   3  1  0   7- 3  10
 4.Académica	 	 4   2  1  1   7- 5   7
 5.AJAT-SN		 4   1  0  3   3- 8   3
 6.CD Ribeira Brava	 4   0  0  4   2- 8   0
 7.FC Talho		 4   0  0  4   3-12   0

Round 14 [Apr 30]


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 17]
Académica	1-2 AJAT-SN		
[Dec 22]
Ribeira Brava	5-1 FC Talho
[Dec 23]
Belo Horizonte  1-0 SC Atlético	
Ultramarina	bye


São Vicente

Torneio de Abertura – 1ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	     7   5  1  1  14- 8  16 winner
 2.SC Ribeira Bote   7   4  2  1  10- 4  14
 3.Batuque FC	     7   3  3  1  10- 7  12
 4.FC Derby	     7   3  1  3   8-11  10
 5.Falcões do Norte  7   3  0  4   9-14   9
 6.GD Amarante	     7   2  1  4  10-10   7
 7.CS Mindelense     7   1  4  2   6- 7   7
 8.GS Castilho	     7   0  2  5   7-13   2

Round 1
[Oct 29]
Falcões		2-0 Ribeira Bote
Amarante	2-1 Castilho	
[Oct 30]
Mindelense	1-1 Batuque
Derby		1-3 Académica

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Castilho	1-1 Mindelense	
Batuque		1-2 Derby		
[Nov 6]
Ribeira Bote	2-1 Académica
Falcões		0-4 Amarante	

Round 3
[Nov 12]
Amarante	0-2 Ribeira Bote	
[Nov 13]
Derby		2-2 Castilho	
Mindelense	1-0 Falcões		
[Nov 30]
Académica	1-1 Batuque		

Round 4
[Nov 19]
Amarante	1-1 Mindelense	
Falcões		2-1 Derby		
[Nov 20]
Castilho	0-1 Académica	
Ribeira Bote	0-0 Batuque		

Round 5
[Nov 26]
Académica	3-1 Falcões		
Mindelense	1-1 Ribeira Bote	
[Nov 27]
Derby		1-0 Amarante	
Batuque		2-1 Castilho	

Round 6
[Dec 3]
Ribeira Bote	2-0 Castilho	
Amarante	2-3 Académica	
[Dec 4]
Falcões		1-3 Batuque		
Mindelense	0-1 Derby		

Round 7
[Dec 7]
Batuque		2-1 Amarante	
[Dec 11]
Castilho	2-3 Falcões		
Derby		0-3 Ribeira Bote	
[Dec 14]
Mindelense	1-2 Académica	

Final table:

 1.Académica	     7   5  1  1  14- 8  16 winner
 2.SC Ribeira Bote   7   4  2  1  10- 4  14
 3.Batuque FC	     7   3  3  1  10- 7  12
 4.FC Derby	     7   3  1  3   8-11  10
 5.Falcões do Norte  7   3  0  4   9-14   9
 6.GD Amarante	     7   2  1  4  10-10   7
 7.CS Mindelense     7   1  4  2   6- 7   7
 8.GS Castilho	     7   0  2  5   7-13   2


Torneio de Abertura – 2ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.FC Salamansa		 7   4  2  1  17- 6  14 winner
 2.SC Farense		 7   4  2  1  11- 5  14
 3.SC Corinthians	 7   4  1  2  12- 7  13
 4.ADRC São Pedro	 7   4  1  2   8- 6  13
 5.ADRC Calhau		 7   3  1  3  10- 9  10
 6.Estoril		 7   2  1  4   9-14   7
 7.Uni Mindelo		 7   1  1  5   3-13   4
 8.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 7   0  3  4   8-18   3

Round 1
[Oct 29]
Estoril		2-0 Uni Mindelo
Corinthians	1-0 Ponta d'Pom
[Oct 30]
Salamansa	2-1 Farense		
São Pedro	1-2 Calhau

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Ponta d'Pom	0-6 Salamansa	
Farense		1-1 São Pedro	
[Nov 6]
Uni Mindelo 	1-2 Calhau
Estoril		1-3 Corinthians	

Round 3
[Nov 12]
Corinthians	3-0 Uni Mindelo 	
Salamansa	4-2 Estoril		
[Nov 13]
São Pedro	3-2 Ponta d'Pom	
Calhau 		0-1 Farense		

Round 4
[Nov 19]
Ponta d'Pom	1-3 Calhau 		
Uni Mindelo 	0-2 Farense		
[Nov 20]
Estoril		0-1 São Pedro	
Corinthians	1-1 Salamansa	

Round 5
[Nov 26]
São Pedro	1-0 Corinthians	
Calhau 		0-1 Estoril		
[Nov 27]
Farense		1-1 Ponta d'Pom	
Salamansa	3-0 Uni Mindelo 	

Round 6
[Dec 3]
Estoril		0-3 Farense		
Corinthians	3-2 Calhau 		
[Dec 4]
Uni Mindelo 	1-1 Ponta d'Pom	
Salamansa	0-1 São Pedro	

Round 7
[Dec 10]
Ponta d'Pom	3-3 Estoril		
São Pedro	0-1 Uni Mindelo 	
[Dec 11]
Farense		2-1 Corinthians	
Calhau 		1-1 Salamansa	

Final table:

 1.FC Salamansa		 7   4  2  1  17- 6  14 winner
 2.SC Farense		 7   4  2  1  11- 5  14
 3.SC Corinthians	 7   4  1  2  12- 7  13
 4.ADRC São Pedro	 7   4  1  2   8- 6  13
 5.ADRC Calhau		 7   3  1  3  10- 9  10
 6.Estoril		 7   2  1  4   9-14   7
 7.Uni Mindelo		 7   1  1  5   3-13   4
 8.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 7   0  3  4   8-18   3


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)
Batuque Futebol Clube (Mindelo)
Associação Académica do Mindelo (Mindelo)
Grémio Sportivo Castilho (Mindelo)
Clube Desportivo Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim-Mindelo)
Grémio Desportivo Amarante (Mindelo)
Sport Club Ribeira Bote (Mindelo)

Table:

 1.CS Mindelense     6   6  0  0  13- 2  18 [C]
 2.FC Derby	     6   5  0  1  10- 5  15
 3.Académica	     6   4  0  2  12- 5  12
 4.Batuque FC	     6   2  2  2   7- 6   8
 5.GD Amarante       6   2  2  2   7- 8   8 [P]
 6.GS Castilho	     6   1  1  4   4- 9   4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Falcões do Norte  6   0  2  4   6-13   2
-------------------------------------------
 8.SC Ribeira Bote   6   0  1  5   4-15   1 [P]

Round 1
[Dec 17]
Mindelense	2-0 Castilho	
Batuque		0-1 Derby		
[Dec 18]
Falcões		1-4 Académica	
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Amarante	

Round 2
[Dec 23]
Académica	4-0 Ribeira Bote	
Derby		2-0 Falcões		
[Dec 30]
Mindelense	2-0 Batuque		
Castilho	0-0 Amarante	

Round 3
[Jan 7]
Amarante	2-3 Académica	
Falcões		1-2 Mindelense	
[Jan 8]
Ribeira Bote	1-3 Derby		
Batuque		3-1 Castilho	

Round 4
[Jan 14]
Derby		1-3 Amarante	
Batuque		1-1 Falcões		
[Jan 15]
Castilho	0-1 Académica	
Mindelense	3-1 Ribeira Bote	

Round 5
[Jan 28]
Ribeira Bote	0-2 Batuque		
Mindelense	3-0 Amarante	
[Jan 29]
Falcões		1-2 Castilho	
Académica	0-1 Derby		

Round 6
[Feb 4]
Castilho	1-2 Derby		
Mindelense	1-0 Académica	
[Feb 5]
Batuque		1-1 Amarante	
Falcões		2-2 Ribeira Bote	

Round 7
[Feb 11]
Académica	 -  Batuque		
Ribeira Bote	 -  Castilho	
[Feb 12]
Mindelense	 -  Derby		
Amarante	 -  Falcões		

Table:

 1.CS Mindelense     6   6  0  0  13- 2  18 [C]
 2.FC Derby	     6   5  0  1  10- 5  15
 3.Académica	     6   4  0  2  12- 5  12
 4.Batuque FC	     6   2  2  2   7- 6   8
 5.GD Amarante       6   2  2  2   7- 8   8 [P]
 6.GS Castilho	     6   1  1  4   4- 9   4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Falcões do Norte  6   0  2  4   6-13   2
-------------------------------------------
 8.SC Ribeira Bote   6   0  1  5   4-15   1 [P]


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Futebol Clube Salamansa (Salamansa)
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe-Mindelo)
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente (Mindelo)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural São Pedro (São Pedro)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural SA Ponta d´Pom (Mindelo)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Calhau (Calhau)
Uni Mindelo
Estoril de Monte Sossego

Table:

 1.FC Salamansa		 6   6  0  0  17- 5  18 [R]
-----------------------------------------------
 2.SC Farense		 6   4  1  1  13- 4  13 [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Corinthians	 6   4  1  1   8- 4  13
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 6   4  0  2  13- 8  12
 5.Estoril		 6   1  2  3  10-15   5 [A]
 6.Uni Mindelo		 6   1  1  4   5-15   4 [A]
 7.ADRC Calhau		 6   1  0  5   5-11   3
 8.ADRC São Pedro	 6   0  1  5   4-13   1

Round 1
[Dec 17]
Salamansa	2-1 Calhau 	
Estoril		1-1 Corinthians	
[Dec 18]
Farense		4-0 São Pedro	
Uni Mindelo 	1-3 Ponta d'Pom	

Round 2
[Dec 24]
Corinthians	0-1 Farense		
São Pedro	1-1 Uni Mindelo 	
[Dec 31]
Calhau 		1-3 Ponta d'Pom	
Salamansa	5-1 Estoril		

Round 3
[Jan 7]
Estoril		4-1 Calhau 		
Farense		1-2 Salamansa	
[Jan 8]
Uni Mindelo 	0-2 Corinthians	
Ponta d'Pom	2-1 São Pedro	

Round 4
[Jan 14]
Corinthians	1-0 Ponta d'Pom	
Calhau 		2-0 São Pedro	
[Jan 15]
Salamansa	4-1 Uni Mindelo 	
Estoril		2-2 Farense		

Round 5
[Jan 28]
Uni Mindelo 	2-1 Estoril		
Ponta d'Pom	1-3 Salamansa	
[Jan 29]
Farense		1-0 Calhau 		
São Pedro	2-3 Corinthians	

Round 6
[Feb 4]
Calhau 		0-1 Corinthians	
Salamansa	1-0 São Pedro	
[Feb 5]
Farense		4-0 Uni Mindelo 	
Estoril		1-4 Ponta d'Pom	

Table:

 1.FC Salamansa		 6   6  0  0  17- 5  18 [R]
-----------------------------------------------
 2.SC Farense		 6   4  1  1  13- 4  13 [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Corinthians	 6   4  1  1   8- 4  13
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 6   4  0  2  13- 8  12
 5.Estoril		 6   1  2  3  10-15   5 [A]
 6.Uni Mindelo		 6   1  1  4   5-15   4 [A]
 7.ADRC Calhau		 6   1  0  5   5-11   3
 8.ADRC São Pedro	 6   0  1  5   4-13   1


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Mindelense	3-0 Ponta d'Pom	
Castilho	2-1 Farense		
Ribeira Bote	3-3 Derby		[3-1 pen]		
Salamansa	1-0 São Pedro	
[Jan 22]
Falcões		1-2 Batuque		
Calhau 		1-3 Uni Mindelo 	
Corinthians	0-1 Académica	
Amarante	2-2 Estoril		[6-7 pen]

Round 2 [Mar 18,19]

Final [Apr 23]


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 6 Feb 2023

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.