Cape Verde Islands 2023/24


Campeonato Nacional
Taça Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Champions Boa Vista:         Juventude Clube do Norte (João Galego)
Champions Brava:             Sport Clube Morabeza (Nova Sintra)
Champions Fogo:              Associação Académica do Fogo (Cidade de São Filipe)
Champions Maio:              Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro-Vila do Maio)
Champions Sal:               Académico do Aeroporto do Sal (Espargos)
Champions Santiago Norte:    Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Vila do Tarrafal)
Champions Santiago Sul:      Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Champions Santo Antão Norte: Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas-Porto Novo)
Champions São Nicolau:       Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Champions São Vicente:       Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)
Champions 2023:              Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira

First stage
-----------

NB: Group winners + best runners-up qualify to semifinals.

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académico do Sal             6   3  1  2   9- 8  10       Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica do Fogo            6   2  2  2  11- 6   8  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rosariense                   6   2  2  2   5- 7   8  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 4.Juventude do Norte           6   1  3  2   8-12   6

Grupo B
 1.GD Palmeira                  6   3  3  0  13- 5  12  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morabeza                  6   2  3  1   7- 7   9
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Barreirense FC               6   2  2  2   8- 8   8
 4.GD Varandinha                6   0  2  4   7-15   2

Grupo C
 1.Boavista da Praia            6   5  1  0  12- 2  16       Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Derby                     6   3  2  1   7- 4  11       Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Ultramarina               6   1  1  4   5-13   4
 4.Os Sanjoanenses              6   0  2  4   3- 8   2

Round 1
Grupo A
[May 4]
Académica do Fogo        6-1 Juventude do Norte       
[May 5]
Académico do Sal         2-0 Rosariense               
Grupo B
[May 4]
GD Palmeira              1-1 Barreirense FC           
[May 5]
SC Morabeza              1-1 GD Varandinha            
Grupo C [May 4]
FC Ultramarina           2-0 Os Sanjoanenses          
Boavista da Praia        2-0 FC Derby                 

Round 2
Grupo A
[May 11]
Juventude do Norte       3-3 Académico do Sal         
[May 12]
Rosariense               0-0 Académica do Fogo        
Grupo B
[May 11]
GD Varandinha            2-2 GD Palmeira              
[May 12]
Barreirense FC           0-1 SC Morabeza              
Grupo C [May 11]
FC Derby                 4-1 FC Ultramarina           
Os Sanjoanenses          1-2 Boavista da Praia        

Round 3
Grupo A [May 18]
Académica do Fogo        2-3 Académico do Sal         
Juventude do Norte       1-2 Rosariense               
Grupo B [May 18]
GD Palmeira              2-0 SC Morabeza              
Barreirense FC           3-1 GD Varandinha            
Grupo C [May 19]
FC Ultramarina           0-3 Boavista da Praia        
Os Sanjoanenses          0-1 FC Derby                 

Round 4
Grupo A [May 26]
Académico do Sal         1-0 Académica do Fogo        
Rosariense               1-1 Juventude do Norte       
Grupo B [May 26]
GD Varandinha            2-3 Barreirense FC           
SC Morabeza              2-2 GD Palmeira              
Grupo C
[May 25]
FC Derby                 0-0 Os Sanjoanenses          
[May 26]
Boavista da Praia        3-0 FC Ultramarina           

Round 5
Grupo A
[Jun 8]
Académico do Sal         0-2 Juventude do Norte       
[Jun 9]
Académica do Fogo        3-1 Rosariense               
Grupo B [Jun 9]
GD Palmeira              4-0 GD Varandinha            
SC Morabeza              1-1 Barreirense FC           
Grupo C [Jun 9]
FC Ultramarina           1-2 FC Derby                 
Boavista da Praia        2-1 Os Sanjoanenses          

Round 6 [Jun 15]
Grupo A
Juventude do Norte       0-0 Académica do Fogo        
Rosariense               1-0 Académico do Sal         
Grupo B
Barreirense FC           0-2 GD Palmeira              
GD Varandinha            1-2 SC Morabeza              
Grupo C
Os Sanjoanenses          1-1 FC Ultramarina           
FC Derby                 0-0 Boavista da Praia        

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académico do Sal             6   3  1  2   9- 8  10       Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica do Fogo            6   2  2  2  11- 6   8  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rosariense                   6   2  2  2   5- 7   8  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 4.Juventude do Norte           6   1  3  2   8-12   6

Grupo B
 1.GD Palmeira                  6   3  3  0  13- 5  12  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morabeza                  6   2  3  1   7- 7   9
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Barreirense FC               6   2  2  2   8- 8   8
 4.GD Varandinha                6   0  2  4   7-15   2

Grupo C
 1.Boavista da Praia            6   5  1  0  12- 2  16       Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Derby                     6   3  2  1   7- 4  11       Qualified
- - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Ultramarina               6   1  1  4   5-13   4
 4.Os Sanjoanenses              6   0  2  4   3- 8   2

Final stage
-----------

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 22]
Académico do Sal         1-0 FC Derby                 
[Jun 23]
GD Palmeira              1-1 Boavista da Praia        

Second Legs [Jun 29,30]
Boavista da Praia         -  GD Palmeira              
FC Derby                  -  Académico do Sal         

Final [Jul 13, Estádio Nacional, Cidade da Praia]


Taça Nacional

Cup played out in a tournament between the winners of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants
Boa Vista:         Juventude Clube do Norte (João Galego)
Brava:             Sport Clube Morabeza (Nova Sintra)
Fogo:              Vulcânico Clube do Fogo (Cidade de São Filipe)
Maio:              Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro-Vila do Maio)
Sal:               Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira
Santiago Norte:    Clube Desportivo Estrelas dos Amadores (Vila do Tarrafal)
Santiago Sul:      Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Santo Antão Norte: Paulense Desportivo Clube (Cidade das Pombas-Paúl)
Santo Antão Sul:   Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas-Porto Novo)
São Nicolau:       Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
São Vicente:       Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)

Round 1
[Apr 20]
Paulense DC              0-0 SC Atlético              [3-2 pen]
[May 5]
Vulcânico CF             1-1 Académica da Praia       [3-4 pen]
[Jun 1]
Barreirense FC           0-5 GD Palmeira              
Juventude do Norte       bye
SC Morabeza              bye
Estrelas Amadores        bye    
CF Os Sanjoanenses       bye
CS Mindelense            bye

Round 2
[May 11]
Académica da Praia       4-1 Estrelas Amadores        
[May 15]
CF Os Sanjoanenses       0-0 CS Mindelense            [4-5 pen]
[May 29]
Paulense DC              3-0 Juventude do Norte       
[Jun 19]
GD Palmeira              3-1 SC Morabeza              

NB: final four played at Estádio Municipal Marcelo Leitão, Espargos, Sal Island

Semifinals [Jul 2]
CS Mindelense             -  Paulense DC              
GD Palmeira               -  Académica da Praia       

Final [Jul 5]


Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista	[Sal-Rei]
Sport Sal-Rei Clube				[Sal-Rei]
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista			[Sal-Rei]
Sport Clube África Show				[Rabil]
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo		[Estância de Baixo]
Juventude Clube do Norte			[João Galego]
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira		[Bofareira]
Sport Clube Sanjoanense 			[Fundo das Figueiras]

Supertaça “Djô Brocô” 2022/23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 4 2023, Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Juventude	1-1 África Show		[6-5 pen]
 [Jano 4; Djolas 30]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - - 

Final table:

 1.África Show	  6   5  1  0  16- 7  16 winner
 2.Juventude	  6   4  0  2  19- 9  12
 3.Onze Estrelas  6   3  2  1  10- 9  11
 4.Sal-Rei	  6   2  1  3  10-11   7
 5.Académica	  6   2  0  4   6-12   6
 6.Desportivo	  6   1  1  4   8-14   4
 7.Sporting	  6   1  1  4   7-14   4

Round 1
[Nov 11]
Académica	0-3 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	1-5 Juventude
[Nov 12]
África Show	4-0 Desportivo
Sal-Rei		bye

Round 2
[Nov 18]
África Show	2-2 Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	4-2 Académica	
[Nov 19]
Sal-Rei		0-4 Juventude
Sporting	bye

Round 3
[Nov 25]
Sporting	1-2 Sal-Rei		
África Show	1-0 Académica	
[Nov 26]
Onze Estrelas 	1-0 Desportivo	
Juventude	bye

Round 4
[Dec 2]
Sporting	2-4 África Show	
Académica	2-1 Sal-Rei		
[Dec 3]
Desportivo	2-4 Juventude	
Onze Estrelas 	bye

Round 5
[Dec 9]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Desportivo	
Académica	1-3 Juventude	
[Dec 10]
Sporting	1-1 Onze Estrelas 	
África Show	bye

Round 6
[Dec 16]
Académica	1-0 Sporting	
Sal-Rei		5-1 Onze Estrelas 	
[Dec 17]
Juventude	2-3 África Show	
Desportivo	bye

Round 7
[Dec 22]
Sal-Rei		1-2 África Show	
[Dec 23]
Juventude	1-2 Onze Estrelas 	
Sporting	2-1 Desportivo	
Académica	bye

Final table:

 1.África Show	  6   5  1  0  16- 7  16 winner
 2.Juventude	  6   4  0  2  19- 9  12
 3.Onze Estrelas  6   3  2  1  10- 9  11
 4.Sal-Rei	  6   2  1  3  10-11   7
 5.Académica	  6   2  0  4   6-12   6
 6.Desportivo	  6   1  1  4   8-14   4
 7.Sporting	  6   1  1  4   7-14   4


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Juventude	 14   9  4  1  32-12  31 [1-1-0 2-1 4] champions [C]
 2.África Show	 14   9  4  1  31-12  31 [0-1-1 1-2 1]
 3.Sal-Rei	 14   6  5  3  27-14  23
 4.Desportivo	 14   5  2  7  16-20  17 [1-1-0 4-2 4]
 5.Sporting	 14   3  8  3  22-18  17 [0-1-1 2-4 1]
 6.Onze Estrelas 14   4  4  6  18-23  16 [A]
 7.Académica	 14   3  4  7  11-18  13
 8.Sanjoanense	 14   1  1 12   7-47   4 [A]

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Juventude	3-3 Sporting	
África Show	3-2 Sal-Rei		
[Jan 7]
Onze Estrelas 	2-1 Desportivo	
Académica	1-1 Sanjoanense

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Onze Estrelas 	0-0 África Show	
Sporting	0-0 Académica	
[Jan 14]
Sal-Rei		6-0 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	1-6 Juventude	

Round 3
[Jan 20]
Onze Estrelas 	3-0 Sanjoanense
Juventude	2-0 Académica	
[Jan 21]
África Show	2-0 Desportivo	
Sporting	1-1 Sal-Rei		

Round 4
[Jan 27]
África Show	8-0 Sanjoanense
Juventude	1-0 Sal-Rei		
[Jan 28]
Onze Estrelas 	2-2 Sporting	
Académica	0-1 Desportivo	

Round 5
[Feb 3]
Académica	0-0 Sal-Rei		
Sanjoanense	0-2 Desportivo	
[Feb 4]
África Show	2-2 Sporting	
Juventude	5-1 Onze Estrelas 	

Round 6
[Feb 10]
Sal-Rei		0-1 Desportivo	
Académica	0-3 Onze Estrelas 	
[Feb 11]
África Show	0-0 Juventude	
Sanjoanense	0-7 Sporting

Round 7
[Feb 17]
Sal-Rei		4-1 Onze Estrelas 	
Sporting	1-1 Desportivo	
[Feb 18]
Sanjoanense	0-3 Juventude	
Académica	1-2 África Show	

Round 8
[Mar 2]
Sanjoanense	0-2 Académica
Desportivo	3-1 Onze Estrelas
[Mar 3]
Sal-Rei		1-1 África Show
Sporting	0-1 Juventude

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Juventude	0-0 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-4 Sal-Rei
[Mar 10]
Académica	0-2 Sporting
África Show	2-0 Onze Estrelas

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Sporting
Desportivo	1-2 África Show
[Mar 17]
Académica	1-2 Juventude
Sanjoanense	0-1 Onze Estrelas

Round 11
[Mar 23]
Desportivo	0-1 Académica
Sporting	0-0 Onze Estrelas
[Mar 24]
Sal-Rei		2-1 Juventude
Sanjoanense	1-2 África Show

Round 12
[Mar 29]
Desportivo	1-2 Sanjoanense
Sal-Rei		1-1 Académica
[Mar 30]
Onze Estrelas 	1-1 Juventude
Sporting	0-3 África Show

Round 13
[Apr 6]
Sporting	2-1 Sanjoanense
Juventude	2-1 África Show
[Apr 7]
Onze Estrelas 	1-2 Académica
Desportivo	1-2 Sal-Rei

Round 14
[Apr 13]
África Show	3-2 Académica
Juventude	5-2 Sanjoanense
[Apr 14]
Desportivo	3-1 Sporting
Onze Estrelas 	2-3 Sal-Rei

Final table:

 1.Juventude	 14   9  4  1  32-12  31 [1-1-0 2-1 4] champions [C]
 2.África Show	 14   9  4  1  31-12  31 [0-1-1 1-2 1]
 3.Sal-Rei	 14   6  5  3  27-14  23
 4.Desportivo	 14   5  2  7  16-20  17 [1-1-0 4-2 4]
 5.Sporting	 14   3  8  3  22-18  17 [0-1-1 2-4 1]
 6.Onze Estrelas 14   4  4  6  18-23  16 [A]
 7.Académica	 14   3  4  7  11-18  13
 8.Sanjoanense	 14   1  1 12   7-47   4 [A]


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 29]
Sal-Rei		2-2 Onze Estrelas 	[4-5 pen]
[Dec 30]
Académica	0-1 África Show	
Juventude	1-1 Sporting		[4-1 pen]
Desportivo	bye

Semifinals
[Feb 24]
África Show	1-1 Onze Estrelas	[4-3 pen] 	
[Feb 25]
Desportivo	0-1 Juventude	

Final [Apr 20, Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Juventude	0-0 África Show		[aet; 3-1 pen]


Brava

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava		 [Mato]
Sport Clube Morabeza			 [Nova Sintra]
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha		 [Furna]
Sporting Clube da Brava			 [Lém]

NB: Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna (Furna),
    Clube Desportivo Benfica (Nossa Senhora do Monte) and
    Associação Académica da Brava (Nova Sintra) don´t take part.


Supertaça Dja Braba 2022/23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 3, Estádio Aquiles d’Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Morabeza	4-0 Nô Pintcha


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 6   6  0  0  17- 1  18 winner
 2.Nô Pintcha	 6   4  0  2  13- 5  12
 3.Corôa	 6   1  1  4   5-14   4
 4.Sporting	 6   0  1  5   2-17   1

Round 1 [Dec 10]
Sporting	1-1 Corôa		
Morabeza        2-0 Nô Pintcha		

Round 2 [Dec 17]
Corôa		0-5 Morabeza
Sporting	0-4 Nô Pintcha		

Round 3 [Dec 23]
Morabeza	5-0 Sporting	
Nô Pintcha	3-1 Corôa		

Round 4 [Dec 30]
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Morabeza
Corôa		3-1 Sporting

Round 5 [Jan 14]
Nô Pintcha	3-0 Sporting
Morabeza	2-0 Corôa

Round 6 [Jan 21]
Corôa		0-2 Nô Pintcha
Sporting	0-1 Morabeza

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 6   6  0  0  17- 1  18 winner
 2.Nô Pintcha	 6   4  0  2  13- 5  12
 3.Corôa	 6   1  1  4   5-14   4
 4.Sporting	 6   0  1  5   2-17   1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 6   6  0  0  19- 0  18 champions [C]
 2.Nô Pintcha	 6   3  1  2  10- 7  10
 3.Corôa	 6   2  1  3   5- 8   7
 4.Sporting	 6   0  0  6   1-20   0 [A]

Round 1 [Jan 28]
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Corôa
Sporting	0-4 Morabeza	

Round 2 [Feb 4]
Corôa		1-0 Sporting	
Nô Pintcha	0-3 Morabeza	

Round 3 [Feb 18]
Corôa		0-3 Morabeza	
Nô Pintcha	4-0 Sporting	

Round 4 [Mar 3]
Morabeza	6-0 Sporting
Corôa		2-2 Nô Pintcha

Round 5 [Mar 17]
Morabeza	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Sporting	1-2 Corôa

Round 6 [Mar 31]
Morabeza	1-0 Corôa
Sporting	awd Nô Pintcha		[0-3 awarded; Sporting only 6 players]

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 6   6  0  0  19- 0  18 champions [C]
 2.Nô Pintcha	 6   3  1  2  10- 7  10
 3.Corôa	 6   2  1  3   5- 8   7
 4.Sporting	 6   0  0  6   1-20   0 [A]


Taça da Brava
-------------

First stage
===========

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 3   3  0  0  14- 0   9
 2.Nô Pintcha	 3   1  1  1   8- 7   4
 3.Corôa	 3   1  1  1   4- 6   4
 4.Sporting	 3   0  0  3   3-16   0

Round 1 [Feb 11]
Nô Pintcha	2-2 Corôa		
Morabeza	8-0 Sporting

Round 2 [Feb 25]
Nô Pintcha	0-3 Morabeza	
Sporting	1-2 Corôa		

Round 3 [Mar 10]
Sporting	2-6 Nô Pintcha	
Corôa		0-3 Morabeza	

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 3   3  0  0  14- 0   9 final
---------------------------------------
 2.Nô Pintcha	 3   1  1  1   8- 7   4 semifinal
 3.Corôa	 3   1  1  1   4- 6   4 semifinal
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sporting	 3   0  0  3   3-16   0

Final stage
===========

Semifinals [Mar 24]
Corôa		6-4 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	bye

Final [Apr 7, Estádio Aquiles de Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Morabeza	3-0 Corôa		


Fogo

Taça Inter-campeões
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 6th edition.

NB: 1st and 2nd level 2022/23 champions

[Nov 4, Campo de São Lourenço, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	1-1 Curral Grande	[4-3 pen]
 [Heta 47; David 72]


Supertaça 2022/23
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 11, Campo de São Lourenço, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	1-1 Académica		[2-4 pen]	
 [Noku 67; Badju 25]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:
Associação Académica do Fogo					  Cidade de São Filipe
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Valência Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  Cidade de São Filipe
Juventude Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva Cultural Juventus				  Curral Grande-Cidade de São Filipe
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Vila dos Mosteiros
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						  Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros
Associação Grito d'Povo FC                    		  	  Ribeira do Ilhéu-Vila dos Mosteiros

NB: Associação Desportiva Unidos do Norte (São Jorge-Cidade de São Filipe) withdrew after draw.

Table:

 1.Académica	   15  14  0  1  35- 7  42 champions
 2.Cutelinho	   15  11  2  2  28-13  35
 3.Vulcânico	   15   8  2  5  36-17  26 [C]
 4.Botafogo	   16   7  3  6  28-26  24
 5.Curral Grande   15   6  1  8  19-23  19 [P]
 6.Valencia	   15   5  2  8  22-25  17
 7.Nô Pintcha	   15   4  3  8  12-22  15
 8.Juventude	   15   3  1 11  18-39  10 [P]
------------------------------------------
 9.Grito Povo	   15   1  4 10  11-37   7 relegated
...Unidos do Norte       WITHDREW

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Valencia	4-0 Juventude	
Vulcânico	1-1 Cutelinho	
Grito Povo	1-1 Botafogo 
[Nov 19]
Académica	1-0 Nô Pintcha	
Curral Grande   bye

Round 2
[Nov 25]
Botafogo 	1-0 Vulcânico	
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Valencia	
[Nov 26]
Académica	3-0 Juventude	
Cutelinho	2-0 Curral Grande   
Grito Povo	bye

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Curral Grande   1-2 Juventude	
Valencia	0-2 Académica	
Grito Povo	0-3 Cutelinho	
[Dec 3]
Botafogo 	2-1 Nô Pintcha	
Vulcânico	bye

Round 4
[Dec 9]
Académica	2-0 Vulcânico	
Cutelinho	2-1 Botafogo 	
[Dec 10]
Curral Grande   1-0 Grito Povo	
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Juventude	
Valencia	bye

Round 5
[Dec 16]
Valencia	1-2 Cutelinho	
Botafogo 	1-2 Académica	
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Grito Povo	
[Dec 17]
Vulcânico	2-1 Curral Grande   
Juventude	bye

Round 6 [Dec 23]
Curral Grande   0-1 Valencia	
Grito Povo	0-3 Vulcânico	
Juventude	2-4 Botafogo 	
Cutelinho	3-1 Académica	
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 7
[Jan 6]
Juventude	3-1 Grito Povo	
Botafogo 	2-3 Curral Grande	
Cutelinho	0-0 Nô Pintcha	
[Jan 7]
Valencia	1-1 Vulcânico	
Académica	bye

Round 8
[Jan 13]
Valencia	1-2 Botafogo 	
Vulcânico	4-1 Juventude	
Grito Povo	0-4 Académica	
[Jan 14]
Curral Grande   4-1 Nô Pintcha	
Cutelinho	bye

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Académica	1-0 Curral Grande   
Valencia	1-1 Grito Povo	
Nô Pintcha	0-2 Vulcânico	
[Jan 21]
Juventude	1-2 Cutelinho	
Botafogo 	bye

Round 10
[Feb 3]
Nô Pintcha	0-1 Académica
Cutelinho	2-1 Vulcânico
Juventude	1-2 Valencia
[Feb 4]
Botafogo 	1-1 Grito Povo
Curral Grande   bye

Round 11
[Feb 17]
Juventude	0-2 Académica
Vulcânico	0-1 Botafogo
[Feb 18]
Valencia	4-0 Nô Pintcha
Curral Grande   1-0 Cutelinho
Grito Povo	bye

Round 12
[Feb 24]
Académica	4-1 Valencia
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Botafogo
[Feb 25]
Juventude	2-0 Curral Grande
Cutelinho	4-1 Grito Povo
Vulcânico	bye

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Juventude	1-1 Nô Pintcha
Vulcânico	1-2 Académica
Grito Povo	0-2 Curral Grande
[Mar 10]
Botafogo 	1-2 Cutelinho
Valencia	bye

Round 14
[Mar 16]
Académica	4-0 Botafogo
Cutelinho	2-1 Valencia
[Mar 17]
Curral Grande   2-5 Vulcânico
Grito Povo	1-2 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	bye

Round 15
[Mar 23]
Botafogo 	6-1 Juventude
Académica	3-1 Cutelinho
[Mar 24]
Valencia	1-2 Curral Grande
Vulcânico	6-1 Grito Povo		
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 16
[Mar 30]
Curral Grande	1-1 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	0-2 Cutelinho
[Mar 31]
Vulcânico	5-0 Valencia		
Grito Povo	3-2 Juventude		
Académica	bye

Round 17
[Apr 6]
Académica	3-0 Grito Povo
Nô Pintcha	3-1 Curral Grande
[Apr 7]
Juventude	2-5 Vulcânico
Botafogo 	2-4 Valencia
Cutelinho	bye

Round 18
Curral Grande    -  Académica
Cutelinho	 -  Juventude
Vulcânico	 -  Nô Pintcha
Grito Povo	 -  Valencia
Botafogo 	bye

Table:

 1.Académica	   15  14  0  1  35- 7  42 champions
 2.Cutelinho	   15  11  2  2  28-13  35
 3.Vulcânico	   15   8  2  5  36-17  26 [C]
 4.Botafogo	   16   7  3  6  28-26  24
 5.Curral Grande   15   6  1  8  19-23  19 [P]
 6.Valencia	   15   5  2  8  22-25  17
 7.Nô Pintcha	   15   4  3  8  12-22  15
 8.Juventude	   15   3  1 11  18-39  10 [P]
------------------------------------------
 9.Grito Povo	   15   1  4 10  11-37   7 relegated
...Unidos do Norte       WITHDREW


2ª Divisão

Participants:
Clube Futebol Atlântico						  Cutelo-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Amigos do Berço Comum [aka ABC] Futebol Clube	  Patim-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Vaca				  Domingos Ledo-Cidade de São Filipe
Luzabril Futebol Club						  Luzia Nunes-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  Cidade de São Filipe
União Futebol Clube						  São Lourenço-Cidade de São Filipe
Futebol Clube Baxada 						  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Desportivo Clube de Futebol					  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Futebol Clube Pavense						  Figueira Pavão-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		  Cabeça Fundão-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Clube Desportivo Atlético Mosteiros				  Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros

NB: Nova Era Futebol Club (Terra Branca-Cidade de São Filipe) and 
    Esperança Futebol Clube (Achada Furna-Santa Catarina do Fogo) don´t take part.

Final table:

 1.União FC         18  13  1  4  42-18  40 champions/promoted
 2.Luzabril FC	    18  13  0  5  55-24  39 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Atlântico	    18  12  2  4  44-24  38
 4.Baxada           18  11  2  5  60-24  35
 5.ABC Patim	    18   9  4  5  34-19  31 [R]
 6.Desportivo	    18   9  2  7  34-28  29 [R]
 7.Parque Real	    18   5  4  9  23-36  19
 8.FC Brasilim      18   4  4 10  23-38  16
 9.FC Pavense	    18   2  3 13  20-75   9 [A]
10.ADCR Spartak	    18   0  2 16  13-62   2 [A]
...Atlético	        WITHDREW            [8 0-0-8 3-20 0]

Round 1
[Dec 1]
ABC Patim	1-2 Luzabril FC
[Dec 2]
Atlético	0-1 FC Brasilim		[anulled]
Parque Real	0-1 Baxada
[Dec 3]
União FC	2-4 Desportivo
FC Pavense	2-0 ADCR Spartak
Atlântico	bye

Round 2
[Dec 8]
FC Brasilim	2-2 FC Pavense	
[Dec 9]
Luzabril FC	3-2 Atlético		[anulled]	
Desportivo 	1-1 Parque Real	
[Dec 10]
ADCR Spartak	0-6 ABC Patim	
Baxada		4-1 Atlântico	
União FC	bye

Round 3
[Dec 15]
ADCR Spartak	2-3 FC Brasilim	
[Dec 16]
Atlético	1-2 Baxada		[anulled]		
FC Pavense	0-7 União FC	
[Dec 17]
Atlântico	3-2 Parque Real	
Desportivo 	1-4 Luzabril FC	
ABC Patim	bye

Round 4
[Dec 22]
União FC	4-0 ADCR Spartak	
ABC Patim	0-3 Atlântico	
Baxada		5-1 Luzabril FC	
[Dec 23]
Parque Real	awd Atlético		[3-0 awarded; Atlético dns; anulled]
[Jan 17]
FC Brasilim	1-5 Desportivo 	
FC Pavense	bye

Round 5
[Jan 5]
Atlântico	1-1 União FC	
ABC Patim	1-1 FC Brasilim	
[Jan 6]
FC Pavense	1-2 Luzabril FC	
[Jan 7]
ADCR Spartak	0-1 Parque Real	
Desportivo 	2-1 Baxada		
Atlético	bye

Round 6
[Jan 12]
União FC	1-0 Parque Real	
[Jan 13]
Luzabril FC	2-1 ADCR Spartak	
Desportivo 	0-1 FC Pavense	
[Jan 14]
FC Brasilim	1-2 Atlântico	
Atlético	0-2 ABC Patim		[anulled]	
Baxada		bye

Round 7
[Jan 19]
Atlântico	1-3 Luzabril FC	
[Jan 20]
Baxada		1-2 União FC	
FC Pavense	3-0 Atlético		[anulled]	
[Jan 21]
ABC Patim	3-0 Desportivo 	
Parque Real	1-1 FC Brasilim	
ADCR Spartak	bye

Round 8
[Feb 3]
ABC Patim	5-1 Parque Real	
Desportivo 	4-0 ADCR Spartak	
[Feb 4]
FC Brasilim	0-4 União FC	
FC Pavense	1-3 Baxada
Atlético	0-3 Atlântico		[anulled]
Luzabril FC	bye

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Atlético	0-3 União FC		[anulled]
[Feb 9]
Luzabril FC	2-1 FC Brasilim	
Atlântico	3-2 ADCR Spartak	
[Feb 10]
Baxada		1-2 ABC Patim	
[Feb 11]
Parque Real	2-1 FC Pavense	
Desportivo 	bye

NB: Atlético withdrew.

Round 10
[Feb 16]
União FC	0-2 Luzabril FC
[Feb 17]
FC Pavense	1-1 ABC Patim	
[Feb 18]
Desportivo 	2-1 Atlântico	
[Feb 21]
FC Brasilim	0-2 Baxada		
ADCR Spartak	bye
Parque Real	bye

Round 11
[Feb 24]
ABC Patim	0-2 União FC	
Parque Real	1-3 Luzabril FC	
[Feb 25]
Atlântico	4-1 FC Pavense	
Baxada		6-1 ADCR Spartak	
Desportivo 	bye
FC Brasilim	bye

Round 12
[Feb 29]
Desportivo	1-2 União FC
[Mar 1]
ADCR Spartak	2-2 FC Pavense
[Mar 2]
Baxada		2-2 Parque Real
[Mar 3]
Luzabril FC	1-2 ABC Patim
FC Brasilim	bye
Atlântico	bye

Round 13
[Mar 8]
Atlântico	6-2 Baxada
[Mar 9]
Parque Real	2-1 Desportivo
[Mar 10]
ABC Patim	1-1 ADCR Spartak
FC Pavense	1-5 FC Brasilim
União FC	bye
Luzabril FC	bye

Round 14
[Mar 15]
União FC	4-1 FC Pavense
[Mar 16]
Luzabril FC	3-1 Desportivo
Parque Real	1-3 Atlântico
[Mar 17]
FC Brasilim	2-0 ADCR Spartak
ABC Patim	bye
Baxada		bye

Round 15
[Mar 21]
ADCR Spartak	2-5 União FC
[Mar 22]
Atlântico	1-4 ABC Patim
Luzabril FC	1-3 Baxada
[Mar 23]
Desportivo 	5-2 FC Brasilim
FC Pavense	bye
Parque Real	bye

Round 16
[Mar 30]
União FC	0-1 Atlântico
Baxada		0-0 Desportivo		[abd; result stood]
[Mar 31]
FC Brasilim	1-2 ABC Patim
Parque Real	4-2 ADCR Spartak
[Apr 3]
Luzabril FC    11-2 FC Pavense

Round 17
[Apr 5]
Atlântico	0-0 FC Brasilim
[Apr 6]
ADCR Spartak	0-8 Luzabril FC
FC Pavense	awd Desportivo		[0-3 awarded; FC Pavense dns]
Parque Real	2-3 União FC
Baxada		bye
ABC Patim	bye

Round 18
[Apr 13]
União FC	1-0 Baxada
Luzabril FC	1-3 Atlântico
Desportivo 	1-0 ABC Patim
[Apr 14]
FC Brasilim	3-0 Parque Real
ADCR Spartak	bye
FC Pavense	bye

Round 19 [Apr 21]
Baxada	       20-4 FC Pavense
ADCR Spartak	0-3 Desportivo
Parque Real	0-0 ABC Patim
União FC	3-0 FC Brasilim
Luzabril FC	bye
Atlântico	bye

Round 20
[Apr 26]
ADCR Spartak	0-3 Atlântico
FC Brasilim	awd Luzabril FC		[0-3 awarded; FC Brasilim no minimum number of players]
FC Pavense	0-3 Parque Real
[Apr 27]
ABC Patim	awd Baxada		[0-3 awarded; ABC Patim dns]
Desportivo 	bye
União FC	bye

Round 21
[May 8]
Atlântico	5-0 Desportivo
Luzabril FC	0-1 União FC
Baxada		awd FC Brasilim		[3-0 awarded; FC Brasilim dns]
[May 9]
ABC Patim	awd FC Pavense		[3-0 awarded; FC Pavense dns]
ADCR Spartak	bye
Parque Real	bye

Round 22 [May 11,12]
ADCR Spartak	awd Baxada		[0-3 awarded; Spartak dns]
União FC	awd ABC Patim		[0-3 awarded; União FC dns]
FC Pavense	awd Atlântico		[0-3 awarded; FC Pavense dns]
Luzabril FC	6-0 Parque Real
Desportivo 	bye
FC Brasilim	bye

Final table:

 1.União FC         18  13  1  4  42-18  40 champions/promoted
 2.Luzabril FC	    18  13  0  5  55-24  39 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Atlântico	    18  12  2  4  44-24  38
 4.Baxada           18  11  2  5  60-24  35
 5.ABC Patim	    18   9  4  5  34-19  31 [R]
 6.Desportivo	    18   9  2  7  34-28  29 [R]
 7.Parque Real	    18   5  4  9  23-36  19
 8.FC Brasilim      18   4  4 10  23-38  16
 9.FC Pavense	    18   2  3 13  20-75   9 [A]
10.ADCR Spartak	    18   0  2 16  13-62   2 [A]
...Atlético	        WITHDREW            [8 0-0-8 3-20 0]


Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 29]
ABC Patim	1-0 Atlântico	
[Dec 30]
União FC	2-0 FC Brasilim	
ADCR Spartak	1-2 Baxada		
Atlético	3-0 FC Pavense	
Desportivo 	3-0 Parque Real	
Luzabril FC	bye
Juventude	bye
Grito Povo	bye
Botafogo 	bye
Curral Grande   bye
Cutelinho	bye
Nô Pintcha	bye
Valencia	bye
Vulcânico	bye
Académica	bye

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Valencia	awd Atlético		[3-0 awarded; Atlético dns]
[Jan 27]
Curral Grande   2-4 União FC	
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Baxada		
Académica	2-0 ABC Patim	
Cutelinho	4-0 Luzabril FC	
[Jan 28]
Juventude	0-2 Botafogo 	
Grito Povo	6-1 Desportivo 	
Vulcânico	bye

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Valencia	1-2 Grito Povo	
Vulcânico	1-1 Cutelinho		[5-3 pen]
Nô Pintcha	0-2 Botafogo 	
[Mar 3]
Académica	4-2 União FC		

Semifinals
[Apr 4]
Botafogo 	0-3 Vulcânico	
[Apr 10]
Grito Povo	1-0 Académica	

Final [Apr 14, Campo de São Lourenço, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	3-1 Grito Povo	


Maio

Supertaça Djarmai 2022/23
- - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 16, Estádio Municipal Dau d´Segunda, Porto Inglês]
Barreirense	2-0 Académica	
 [Di Fora, Gerson Sapata Vaz]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Teams							 Municipality
Associação Académica da Calheta do Maio			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro)				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académico 83 (Farol)				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

NB: Associação Sport Club Figueirense (Figueira da Horta), Clube Desportivo Santana do 
    Morrinho, Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João), Real Marítimo Futebol Clube 
    (Cascabulho), Beira-Mar Futebol Club, Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta) and ADR Santa Clara 
    FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão) don´t take part.

Final table:

 1.Barreirense FC	 8   7  0  1  30- 3  21 champions
 2.CD Onze Unidos	 8   6  1  1  22- 6  19
 3.Académica da Calheta	 8   3  2  3  13-16  11
 4.Académico 83		 8   2  1  5  12-22   7 [A]
 5.SC Morrerense	 8   0  0  8   4-34   0

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Barreirense FC	     3-1 Académico 83	     
[Feb 4]
CD Onze Unidos	     7-0 SC Morrerense
Académica da Calheta bye

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Barreirense FC	     0-1 CD Onze Unidos	     
[Feb 11]
SC Morrerense	     0-1 Académica da Calheta 
Académico 83	     bye

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Académico 83	     3-3 Académica da Calheta 
[Feb 18]
SC Morrerense	     1-6 Barreirense FC	     
CD Onze Unidos	     bye

Round 4
[Feb 24]
CD Onze Unidos	     2-2 Académica da Calheta 
[Feb 25]
SC Morrerense	     0-3 Académico 83	     
Barreirense FC	     bye

Round 5
[Mar 2]
Académico 83	     awd CD Onze Unidos	     [0-3 awarded; originally 2-2; Académico 83 fielded ineligible player]
[Mar 3]
Académica da Calheta 0-2 Barreirense FC	     
SC Morrerense	     bye

Round 6
[Mar 16]
Académico 83	     0-4 Barreirense FC
[Mar 17]
SC Morrerense	     1-3 CD Onze Unidos
Académica da Calheta bye

Round 7
[Mar 23]
CD Onze Unidos	     0-2 Barreirense FC
[Mar 24]
Académica da Calheta 2-0 SC Morrerense
Académico 83	     bye

Round 8
[Mar 29]
Barreirense FC	     8-0 SC Morrerense
[Mar 30]
Académica da Calheta 4-1 Académico 83
CD Onze Unidos	     bye

Round 9
[Apr 6]
Académica da Calheta 1-3 CD Onze Unidos
[Apr 7]
Académico 83	     4-2 SC Morrerense
Barreirense FC	     bye

Round 10
[Apr 9]
CD Onze Unidos	     3-0 Académico 83
[Apr 10]
Barreirense FC	     5-0 Académica da Calheta
SC Morrerense	     bye

Final table:

 1.Barreirense FC	 8   7  0  1  30- 3  21 champions
 2.CD Onze Unidos	 8   6  1  1  22- 6  19
 3.Académica da Calheta	 8   3  2  3  13-16  11
 4.Académico 83		 8   2  1  5  12-22   7 [A]
 5.SC Morrerense	 8   0  0  8   4-34   0


Taça "Djar´Mai" [aka Taça Dock Luzia]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First stage
-----------

Final table (w/o goals rd 5):

 1.Barreirense FC	 4   3  1  0  17- 2  10 qualified
 2.CD Onze Unidos	 4   3  1  0  13- 5  10 qualified
 3.Académica da Calheta	 4   2  0  2   6- 6   6 qualified
 4.SC Morrerense	 4   0  1  3   1-11   1 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Académico 83		 4   0  1  3   3-16   1

Round 1 [Dec 23]
Barreirense FC	     6-0 SC Morrerense
Académica da Calheta 3-1 Académico 83
CD Onze Unidos	     bye

Round 2 [Jan 7]
SC Morrerense	     awd CD Onze Unidos	     [0-3 awarded; SC Morrerense dns] 
Barreirense FC	     2-0 Académica da Calheta 
Académico 83	     bye

Round 3
[Jan 13]
Académico 83	     0-7 Barreirense FC	     
[Jan 14]
Académica da Calheta 1-2 CD Onze Unidos	     
SC Morrerense	     bye

Round 4
[Jan 20]
CD Onze Unidos	     6-2 Académico 83	     
[Jan 21]
SC Morrerense	     1-2 Académica da Calheta 
Barreirense FC	     bye

Round 5
[Jan 27]
Académico 83	     drw SC Morrerense	     
[Jan 28]
CD Onze Unidos	     2-2 Barreirense FC	     
Académica da Calheta bye

Final table (w/o goals rd 5):

 1.Barreirense FC	 4   3  1  0  17- 2  10 qualified
 2.CD Onze Unidos	 4   3  1  0  13- 5  10 qualified
 3.Académica da Calheta	 4   2  0  2   6- 6   6 qualified
 4.SC Morrerense	 4   0  1  3   1-11   1 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Académico 83		 4   0  1  3   3-16   1

Final stage
-----------

Semifinals
[Mar 9]
Barreirense FC	     3-0 Académica da Calheta
[Mar 10]
SC Morrerense	     1-6 CD Onze Unidos	     

Final [Apr 14, Estádio Municipal Dau d´Segunda, Porto Inglês]
Barreirense FC	     2-1 CD Onze Unidos	     


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2022/23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 18, Estádio Municipal Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Palmeira	3-0 Juventude	
 [Mike, Zézito, Erik]

Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: not played this season.


Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: not played this season.


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal			Espargos
Associação Académica do Sal			Espargos
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cutural Pretória Espargos
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões			Hortelã
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira			Palmeira
Sport Clube Verdun 				Pedra de Lume
Sport Clube Santa Maria				Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Florença			Santa Maria

Final table:

 1.Académico     14  10  2  2  32- 7  32 [2-0-0 3-1 6] champions
 2.Palmeira      14  10  2  2  39- 6  32 [0-0-2 1-3 0] qualified as 2023 national champions [C]
 3.Académica     14   9  4  1  33- 7  31
 4.Santa Maria   14   6  4  4  18-20  22
 5.Pretória	 14   4  3  7  12-32  15 [P]
 6.Verdun        14   1  7  6   8-21  10
 7.Gaviões       14   1  3 10  12-43   6
----------------------------------------
 8.Florença      14   0  5  9   8-26   5 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Académica	2-1 Florença
Verdun		0-3 Palmeira
[Dec 3]
Académico	1-1 Santa Maria
Pretória	1-1 Gaviões

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Gaviões		0-7 Académico	
Palmeira	1-1 Académica	
Santa Maria	2-0 Pretória	
[Dec 10]
Florença	1-1 Verdun		

Round 3 [Dec 16]
Verdun		0-0 Académica	
Florença	1-1 Palmeira	
Pretória	1-3 Académico	
Santa Maria	3-1 Gaviões		

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Palmeira	2-0 Gaviões		
[Dec 23]
Pretória	1-0 Verdun		
Académico	0-1 Académica	
Santa Maria	2-1 Florença	

Round 5
[Jan 13]
Verdun		1-2 Santa Maria	
Palmeira	1-2 Académico	
Florença	1-1 Gaviões		
[Jan 14]
Académica	4-0 Pretória	

Round 6
[Jan 20]
Gaviões		0-1 Verdun		
Pretória	0-5 Palmeira	
Santa Maria	0-1 Académica	
[Jan 21]
Académico	3-1 Florença	

Round 7
[Jan 27]
Verdun		0-2 Académico	
Palmeira	3-1 Santa Maria	
Florença	0-1 Pretória	
[Jan 28]
Académica	4-1 Gaviões		

Round 8
[Feb 10]
Gaviões		1-4 Pretória
Palmeira	4-0 Verdun
Santa Maria 	1-0 Académico
[Feb 11]
Florença	0-2 Académica

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Verdun		1-1 Florença
Académica	0-1 Palmeira
[Feb 18]
Académico	5-0 Gaviões
Pretória	1-1 Santa Maria

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Gaviões		2-3 Santa Maria
Académico	3-1 Pretória
[Feb 25]
Palmeira	6-0 Florença
Académica	1-1 Verdun

Round 11
[Mar 2]
Verdun		0-0 Pretória
Académica	0-0 Académico
Florença	0-0 Santa Maria
[Mar 3]
Gaviões		0-5 Palmeira

Round 12
[Mar 16]
Pretória	0-7 Académica
Académico	1-0 Palmeira
Santa Maria	1-1 Verdun
[Mar 17]
Gaviões		2-0 Florença

Round 13
[Mar 23]
Palmeira	4-0 Pretória
Académica	5-1 Santa Maria
Florença	0-2 Académico
[Mar 24]
Verdun		2-2 Gaviões

Round 14
[Mar 29]
Pretória	2-1 Florença
[Mar 30]
Gaviões		1-5 Académica
Académico	3-0 Verdun
Santa Maria	0-3 Palmeira

Final table:

 1.Académico     14  10  2  2  32- 7  32 [2-0-0 3-1 6] champions
 2.Palmeira      14  10  2  2  39- 6  32 [0-0-2 1-3 0] qualified as 2023 national champions [C]
 3.Académica     14   9  4  1  33- 7  31
 4.Santa Maria   14   6  4  4  18-20  22
 5.Pretória	 14   4  3  7  12-32  15 [P]
 6.Verdun        14   1  7  6   8-21  10
 7.Gaviões       14   1  3 10  12-43   6
----------------------------------------
 8.Florença      14   0  5  9   8-26   5 relegated


2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Futebol Clube Juventude (Espargos)
Associação Chã de Matias (Espargos)
Associação Desportiva Nova Geração (Espargos)
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda (Espargos) [aka JURF]
Associação dos Guineenses FC (Santa Maria) [aka ASGUI]
Associação de Moradores e Amigos de Palha Verde
Futebol Clube Fonte Riba
ADRS Rua D'Salina (Santa Maria)

NB: Grupo Desportivo Oásis Atlântico (Santa Maria)
    don´t take part.

Final table:

 1.Palha Verde	 14  10  2  2  34-17  32 promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Juventude     14   8  1  5  25-18  25 [R]
 3.Fonte Riba	 14   7  3  4  22-21  24 [A]
 4.Chã de Matias 14   5  7  2  26-17  22
 5.ASGUI	 14   3  5  6  12-18  14 [1-1-0 2-1 4]
 6.JURF          14   3  5  6  16-26  14 [0-1-1 1-2 1]
 7.Rua D'Salina  14   2  5  7  20-29  11 [1-0-1 3-3 3] [A]
 8.Nova Geração	 14   3  2  9  16-25  11 [1-0-1 3-3 3]

Round 1
[Dec 1]
Chã de Matias	2-3 JURF
[Dec 2]
Palha Verde     5-2 Nova Geração
ASGUI		1-2 Juventude
[Dec 3]
Fonte Riba	1-1 Rua D'Salina

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Rua D'Salina	3-3 Chã de Matias	
[Dec 10]
JURF		2-2 Fonte Riba	
Palha Verde	1-1 ASGUI		
Juventude	1-0 Nova Geração    

Round 3 [Dec 17]
JURF		1-1 Rua D'Salina	
ASGUI		0-1 Nova Geração    
Fonte Riba	1-1 Chã de Matias	
Palha Verde	1-0 Juventude	

Round 4
[Dec 28]
JURF		1-4 Palha Verde	
[Dec 29]
Juventude	3-0 Rua D'Salina	
[Dec 30]
Fonte Riba	3-0 ASGUI		
Chã de Matias	0-0 Nova Geração    

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Juventude	0-3 Chã de Matias	
[Jan 13]
Palha Verde	4-1 Rua D'Salina	
[Jan 14]
Nova Geração    1-3 Fonte Riba	
ASGUI		1-0 JURF		

Round 6
[Jan 19]
JURF		2-1 Nova Geração    
[Jan 20]
Rua D'Salina	0-1 ASGUI		
[Jan 21]
Chã de Matias	5-2 Palha Verde	
Fonte Riba	1-3 Juventude	

Round 7
[Jan 27]
ASGUI		0-2 Chã de Matias	
[Jan 28]
Nova Geração    1-3 Rua D'Salina	
Juventude	1-2 JURF		
Palha Verde	3-0 Fonte Riba	

Round 8
[Feb 9]
JURF		2-2 Chã de Matias
[Feb 10]
Rua D'Salina	1-2 Fonte Riba
[Feb 11]
Juventude	2-0 ASGUI
Nova Geração	1-2 Palha Verde

Round 9
[Feb 15]
Fonte Riba	1-0 JURF
[Feb 16]
Chã de Matias	2-1 Rua D'Salina
[Feb 17]
ASGUI		0-0 Palha Verde
[Feb 18]
Nova Geração    1-3 Juventude

Round 10
[Feb 22]
Chã de Matias	3-1 Fonte Riba
[Feb 23]
Juventude	5-1 Palha Verde
[Feb 24]
Rua D'Salina	1-1 JURF
[Feb 25]
Nova Geração    0-2 ASGUI

Round 11
[Mar 2]
ASGUI		1-2 Fonte Riba
[Mar 3]
Rua D'Salina	4-2 Juventude
Palha Verde	3-0 JURF
Nova Geração    2-2 Chã de Matias

Round 12
[Mar 15]
Fonte Riba	2-1 Nova Geração
[Mar 16]
Rua D'Salina	1-3 Palha Verde
[Mar 17]
Chã de Matias	0-0 Juventude
JURF		1-1 ASGUI

Round 13
[Mar 23]
Palha Verde	1-0 Chã de Matias
[Mar 24]
Juventude	0-3 Fonte Riba
ASGUI		3-3 Rua D'Salina
[Mar 28]
Nova Geração    3-0 JURF

Round 14
[Apr 5]
Fonte Riba	0-4 Palha Verde
[Apr 7]
JURF		1-3 Juventude
Chã de Matias	1-1 ASGUI
Rua D'Salina	0-2 Nova Geração

Final table:

 1.Palha Verde	 14  10  2  2  34-17  32 promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Juventude     14   8  1  5  25-18  25 [R]
 3.Fonte Riba	 14   7  3  4  22-21  24 [A]
 4.Chã de Matias 14   5  7  2  26-17  22
 5.ASGUI	 14   3  5  6  12-18  14 [1-1-0 2-1 4]
 6.JURF          14   3  5  6  16-26  14 [0-1-1 1-2 1]
 7.Rua D'Salina  14   2  5  7  20-29  11 [1-0-1 3-3 3] [A]
 8.Nova Geração	 14   3  2  9  16-25  11 [1-0-1 3-3 3]


Taça Dja D'Sal
 - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Verdun		1-0 Gaviões
Académico	3-1 ASGUI
Palha Verde	0-0 Florença		[4-3 pen]
[Nov 26]
Pretória	1-1 Académica		[10-9 pen]
[Jan 6]
JURF		2-2 Juventude		[4-3 pen]	
Palmeira	1-0 Santa Maria	
[Jan 7]
Chã de Matias	0-0 Nova Geração 	[3-4 pen]   

Round 2 [Feb 3]
Nova Geração 	0-2 Académico	
Verdun		1-2 Palmeira	
Palha Verde	0-2 Pretória	
JURF		bye

Semifinals [Mar 10]
Académico	2-0 JURF		
Palmeira	5-1 Pretória	

Final [Apr 6, Estádio Municipal Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Palmeira	2-1 Académico	


Champions Cup
- - - - - - -

NB: 1st and 2nd level champions

[Apr 13]
Académico	4-0 Palha Verde


Santiago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Taça Grupo Amantes Futebol Tarrafal [aka GAFT Cup]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 5th edition.

First stage

Santiago Sul

Grupo A

NB: played at Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia.

[Oct 4]
Celtic		1-0 Travadores
[Oct 8]
Sporting 	0-2 Celtic
[Oct 11]
Travadores	1-2 Sporting

Final table:

 1.Celtic		  2   2  0  0   3- 0   6 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Sporting da Praia	  2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 3.Travadores		  2   0  0  2   1- 3   0

Grupo B

NB: played at Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia.

[Oct 5]
Boavista	1-0 Académica
[Oct 8]
Académica	0-0 Desportivo
[Oct 12]
Desportivo	1-4 Boavista

Final table:

 1.Boavista		  2   2  0  0   5- 1   6 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Académica da Praia	  2   0  1  1   0- 1   1
 3.Desportivo da Praia	  2   0  1  1   1- 4   1

Santiago Norte

Grupo C

[Oct 7]
Varandinha	2-0 Beira Mar
ADEC		2-1 Portas Abertas
[Oct 11]
Beira Mar	0-2 ADEC
Portas Abertas	1-2 Varandinha
[Oct 14]
Varandinha	6-1 ADEC
Beira Mar	1-0 Portas Abertas

Final table:

 1.Varandinha do Tarrafal 3   3  0  0  10- 2   9 qualified
 2.ADEC da Calheta	  3   2  0  1   5- 7   6 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Beira Mar		  3   1  0  2   1- 4   3
 4.Portas Abertas	  3   0  0  3   2- 5   0

Final stage

NB: played at Estádio 25 de Julho, Pedra Badejo (Santa Cruz).

NB: due ADEC da Calheta withdrawal, Beira Mar replaces it.

Semifinals [Oct 21]
Celtic		4-0 Beira Mar
Boavista	3-1 Varandinha	

Final [Oct 22]
Celtic		2-1 Boavista	

Zona Norte

Supertaça 2022/23
- - - - - - - - -

[Dec 2, Estádio Municipal 25 de Julho, Santa Cruz]
Varandinha	2-1 União dos Picos
 [Vá Preta 6, 83; Bebeto 37]


Liguilha de apuramento para a 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: Due three teams withdrew on Division 1.
    winner qualifies to 1st level.

Round 1 [Nov 18, Estádio Municipal, Tarrafal]
AJAC		  0-3 Scorpion
Estrelas Amadores bye

Final [Nov 26, Estádio Municipal, Tarrafal]
Scorpion	  1-0 Estrelas Amadores

NB: Scorpion promoted.


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Vila do Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Benfica de Santa Cruz (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Academia do Desporto, Educação e Cultura [aka ADEC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Associação Desportiva Portas Abertas (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
União Desportiva Cultural dos Picos (Picos-São Salvador do Mundo)
Associação Desportiva Recreativa Cultural e Social Escola de Futebol Desportivo 100Tital (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)

NB: Associação Escola de Futebol Chão Bom (Chão Bom-Vila do Tarrafal), Associação 
    Desportiva Flor Jovem (Calheta-São Miguel) and Escola Esperança Futebol Clube 
    (Calheta-São Miguel) don´t take part.

Final table:

 1.Varandinha	  	 14  11  1  2  32-11  34 [2-0-0 4-1 6] champions [C]
 2.CD Scorpion Vermelho	 14  11  1  2  27-13  34 [0-0-2 1-4 0] [P]
 3.Beira Mar		 14   9  0  5  29-17  27
 4.União DC dos Picos	 14   7  3  4  25-16  24 [P]
 5.ADEC Calheta	       	 14   6  2  6  19-22  20
 6.Benfica		 14   3  1 10  20-38  10
------------------------------------------------
 7.Portas Abertas	 14   2  2 10  16-31   8 relegated
 8.EFD 100Tital		 14   1  2 11  11-31   5 relegated [P]

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Beira Mar	  4-0 Portas Abertas
EFD 100Tital	  0-4 União Picos
[Dec 10]
ADEC Calheta	  3-2 Benfica
Scorpion Vermelho 1-2 Varandinha

Round 2
[Dec 16]
Portas Abertas	  0-1 ADEC Calheta	  
União Picos	  0-2 Beira Mar	  
Varandinha	  1-0 EFD 100Tital	  
[Dec 17]
Benfica		  1-2 Scorpion Vermelho 

Round 3 [Dec 23]
Benfica		  0-3 Portas Abertas	  
EFD 100Tital	  1-2 Scorpion Vermelho 
Beira Mar	  2-0 Varandinha	  
ADEC Calheta	  1-1 União Picos	  

Round 4
[Dec 29]
EFD 100Tital	  3-1 Benfica		  
[Dec 30]
Varandinha	  1-1 ADEC Calheta	  
Scorpion Vermelho 2-1 Beira Mar	  
União Picos	  1-0 Portas Abertas	  

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Portas Abertas	  1-0 Varandinha	[to replay due technical error: Portas Abertas used four [Jan 13]				substitution periods]
Benfica		  2-1 União Picos	
ADEC Calheta	  0-2 Scorpion Vermelho 
EFD 100Tital	  1-3 Beira Mar	  
[Mar 6]
Portas Abertas	  2-6 Varandinha	[replay match]

Round 6
[Jan 20]
Scorpion Vermelho 2-1 Portas Abertas	  
Beira Mar	  4-0 Benfica		  
[Jan 21]
EFD 100Tital	  0-3 ADEC Calheta	  
Varandinha	  2-1 União Picos	  

Round 7
[Jan 27]
ADEC Calheta	  0-1 Beira Mar	  
União Picos	  0-0 Scorpion Vermelho 
Benfica		  2-5 Varandinha	  
[Jan 28]
Portas Abertas	  2-2 EFD 100Tital	  

Round 8
[Feb 10]
União Picos       4-0 EFD 100Tital
Varandinha	  2-0 Scorpion Vermelho
Benfica	          2-0 ADEC Calheta
[Feb 11]
Portas Abertas    2-4 Beira Mar

Round 9
[Feb 17]
EFD 100Tital	  0-2 Varandinha
Beira Mar	  0-2 União Picos
ADEC Calheta	  2-0 Portas Abertas
[Feb 18]
Scorpion Vermelho 4-2 Benfica

Round 10
[Feb 24]
União Picos	  3-1 ADEC Calheta
Portas Abertas	  4-2 Benfica
[Feb 25]
Varandinha	  1-0 Beira Mar
Scorpion Vermelho 1-0 EFD 100Tital

Round 11
[Mar 9]
Benfica		  1-0 EFD 100Tital
Beira Mar	  0-2 Scorpion Vermelho
[Mar 10]
Portas Abertas	  0-2 União Picos
ADEC Calheta	  0-4 Varandinha

Round 12 [Mar 23]
Beira Mar	  3-2 EFD 100Tital
Scorpion Vermelho 3-1 ADEC Calheta
Varandinha	  2-0 Portas Abertas
União Picos	  3-3 Benfica

Round 13 [Mar 29]
Benfica		  2-3 Beira Mar
Portas Abertas	  1-2 Scorpion Vermelho
ADEC Calheta	  3-1 EFD 100Tital
União Picos	  2-1 Varandinha

Round 14 [Apr 6]
Beira Mar	  2-3 ADEC Calheta
EFD 100Tital	  1-1 Portas Abertas
Varandinha	  3-0 Benfica
Scorpion Vermelho 4-1 União Picos

Final table:

 1.Varandinha	  	 14  11  1  2  32-11  34 [2-0-0 4-1 6] champions [C]
 2.CD Scorpion Vermelho	 14  11  1  2  27-13  34 [0-0-2 1-4 0] [P]
 3.Beira Mar		 14   9  0  5  29-17  27
 4.União DC dos Picos	 14   7  3  4  25-16  24 [P]
 5.ADEC Calheta	       	 14   6  2  6  19-22  20
 6.Benfica		 14   3  1 10  20-38  10
------------------------------------------------
 7.Portas Abertas	 14   2  2 10  16-31   8 relegated
 8.EFD 100Tital		 14   1  2 11  11-31   5 relegated [P]


2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo São Lourenço dos Órgãos (São Lourenço dos Órgãos)
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada-Santa Catarina)
Delta Cultura Cabo Verde FC (Vila do Tarrafal)
Real Júnior FC (Vila do Mangui-Tarrafal)
Juventude do Norte Futebol Clube (Achada Espinho Branco-São Miguel)
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Clube Desportivo Estrelas dos Amadores (Vila do Tarrafal)
Cancelo Futebol Clube - Associação dos Amigos de Cancelo [aka ADAC]

NB: Clube Desportivo Santa Cruz (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz), Associação Desportiva 
    e Educativa Nova Esperança [aka ADENE] (Achada Fazenda-Santa Cruz), Grupo 
    Desportivo de Calheta (Calheta-São Miguel), Associação Clube Desportivo 
    Recreativo Cultural e Social Inter Cutelo (Salina-Santa Cruz), Clube Desportivo 
    Cultural The Dangerous (Pilon-Santa Cruz) and Associação Juventus Futebol Clube 
    (Assomada-Santa Catarina) don´t take part.

Final table:

 1.CD Estrelas dos Amadores	  14  11  1  2  34-12  34 champions/promoted [R]
 2.Delta Cultura FC		  14   9  1  4  35-15  28 promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	 	  14   8  3  3  25-12  27
 4.AJAC de Calheta		  14   6  6  2  31-15  24
 5.Real Júnior			  14   5  2  7  29-28  17
 6.São Lourenço		  	  14   3  5  6  24-31  14 [R]
 7.ADAC de Cancelo		  14   3  1 10  22-40  10 [A]
 8.Juventude do Norte FC	  14   1  1 12  18-65   4

Round 1 [Dec 23]
AJAC de Calheta	      4-0 Juventude do Norte
Real Júnior	      3-0 Estrelas dos Amadores
Grémio de Nhagar      1-1 ADAC de Cancelo
São Lourenço	      1-2 Delta Cultura

Round 2 [Dec 30]
ADAC de Cancelo	      0-1 Real Júnior	      
Grémio de Nhagar      0-0 AJAC de Calheta	      
São Lourenço	      2-2 Juventude do Norte
Estrelas dos Amadores 3-1 Delta Cultura

Round 3
[Jan 12]
Real Júnior	      1-3 AJAC de Calheta	      
[Jan 13]
Estrelas dos Amadores 6-1 ADAC de Cancelo	      
São Lourenço	      2-1 Grémio de Nhagar      
Delta Cultura	      3-0 Juventude do Norte

Round 4
[Jan 20]
Real Júnior	      1-1 São Lourenço	      
Grémio de Nhagar      0-1 Delta Cultura	      
[Jan 21]
Estrelas dos Amadores 5-0 Juventude do Norte
ADAC de Cancelo	      1-3 AJAC de Calheta	      

Round 5
[Jan 27]
Delta Cultura	      4-3 Real Júnior	      
São Lourenço	      2-3 ADAC de Cancelo	      
[Jan 28]
Juventude do Norte    1-2 Grémio de Nhagar      
AJAC de Calheta	      1-1 Estrelas dos Amadores 

Round 6
[Feb 10]
ADAC de Cancelo	      1-2 Delta Cultura	      
Estrelas dos Amadores 2-0 Grémio de Nhagar      
AJAC de Calheta	      2-2 São Lourenço	      
[Feb 11]
Real Júnior	      6-1 Juventude do Norte    

Round 7
[Feb 17]
São Lourenço	      0-3 Estrelas dos Amadores 
Grémio de Nhagar      4-2 Real Júnior	      
[Feb 18]
Delta Cultura	      1-1 AJAC de Calheta	      
Juventude do Norte    1-5 ADAC de Cancelo	      

Round 8
[Feb 24]
ADAC de Cancelo	      1-2 Grémio de Nhagar
Estrelas dos Amadores 3-2 Real Júnior
[Feb 25]
Delta Cultura	      5-0 São Lourenço
Juventude do Norte    0-6 AJAC de Calheta

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Delta Cultura	      0-1 Estrelas dos Amadores
Juventude do Norte    3-6 São Lourenço
AJAC de Calheta	      2-3 Grémio de Nhagar
[Mar 10]
Real Júnior	      2-1 ADAC de Cancelo

Round 10
[Mar 23]
ADAC de Cancelo	      1-3 Estrelas dos Amadores
[Mar 24]
Juventude do Norte    2-8 Delta Cultura
AJAC de Calheta	      2-2 Real Júnior
[Apr 13]
Grémio de Nhagar      0-0 São Lourenço

Round 11
[Mar 29]
Juventude do Norte    1-3 Estrelas dos Amadores
São Lourenço	      2-3 Real Júnior
Delta Cultura	      0-1 Grémio de Nhagar
[Mar 30]
AJAC de Calheta	      4-1 ADAC de Cancelo

Round 12
[Apr 6]
Grémio de Nhagar      8-0 Juventude do Norte
[Apr 7]
Real Júnior	      0-2 Delta Cultura
ADAC de Cancelo	      2-5 São Lourenço
Estrelas dos Amadores 1-0 AJAC de Calheta

Round 13
[Apr 20]
Delta Cultura	      5-0 ADAC de Cancelo
Grémio de Nhagar      2-0 Estrelas dos Amadores
São Lourenço	      1-1 AJAC de Calheta
[Apr 21]
Juventude do Norte    4-3 Real Júnior

Round 14 [Apr 27]
Estrelas dos Amadores awd São Lourenço			[3-0 awarded; São Lourenço dns]
Real Júnior	      0-1 Grémio de Nhagar
AJAC de Calheta	      2-1 Delta Cultura
ADAC de Cancelo	      4-3 Juventude do Norte

Final table:

 1.CD Estrelas dos Amadores	  14  11  1  2  34-12  34 champions/promoted [R]
 2.Delta Cultura FC		  14   9  1  4  35-15  28 promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	 	  14   8  3  3  25-12  27
 4.AJAC de Calheta		  14   6  6  2  31-15  24
 5.Real Júnior			  14   5  2  7  29-28  17
 6.São Lourenço		  	  14   3  5  6  24-31  14 [R]
 7.ADAC de Cancelo		  14   3  1 10  22-40  10 [A]
 8.Juventude do Norte FC	  14   1  1 12  18-65   4


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Delta Cultura	      4-0 Juventude do Norte
ADAC de Cancelo	      1-1 ADEC Calheta	  	[4-2 pen]
AJAC de Calheta	      4-2 EFD 100Tital	  
União Picos	      0-1 Beira Mar	  
Varandinha	      6-0 São Lourenço	      
[Jan 7]
Estrelas dos Amadores 1-0 Grémio de Nhagar      
Scorpion Vermelho     1-1 Portas Abertas	[3-4 pen]	  
Real Júnior	      1-5 Benfica		  

Round 2 [Feb 4]
Varandinha	      1-0 Portas Abertas	
ADAC de Cancelo	      1-3 Estrelas dos Amadores 
Delta Cultura	      0-6 Beira Mar	  
Benfica		      1-2 AJAC de Calheta	      

Semifinals

First leg [Mar 3]
Beira Mar	      2-2 AJAC de Calheta	      
Varandinha	      0-2 Estrelas dos Amadores 

Second leg [Mar 17]
AJAC de Calheta	      3-1 Beira Mar		[5-3 agg]
Estrelas dos Amadores 0-0 Varandinha		[2-0 agg]

Final [Apr 13, Estádio Municipal 25 de Julho, Santa Cruz]
Estrelas dos Amadores 3-2 AJAC de Calheta

Zona Sul

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 1st and 2nd level 2022/23 champions

[Oct 14, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
CD Travadores	2-1 GDRC São Filipe


Supertaça "Praia" 2022/23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 29, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
CD Travadores	1-0 Académica da Praia
 [Bruno 77]


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Sporting Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cultural Celtic (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes (Cidade da Praia)
Clube Desportivo Travadores (Cidade da Praia)
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube de Achada Grande Trás (Cidade da Praia)
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Relâmpago (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural São Filipe (Achada São Filipe-Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina (Calabaceira-Cidade da Praia)

Final table:

 1.Boavista FC		22  18  2  2  53- 6  56 champions
 2.Sporting da Praia	22  14  4  4  42-15  46
 3.Académica da Praia	22  13  4  5  33-15  43
 4.CD Travadores	22  11  5  6  36-19  38 [C]
 5.AD Bairro		22   9  7  6  26-26  34 [2-0-0 3-1 6]
 6.GDRC Celtic		22  11  1 10  26-21  34 [0-0-2 1-3 0]
 7.Vitória		22   8  3 11  24-35  27
 8.AD Relâmpago		22   6  6 10  19-24  24
 9.GDRC São Filipe	22   5  4 13  18-40  19 [P]
10.Unidos do Norte FC	22   5  3 14  17-45  18
-----------------------------------------------
11.GD Fiorentina	22   4  4 14  21-52  16 [1-1-0 4-3 4] relegated [P]
12.Desportivo da Praia	22   3  7 12  18-35  16 [0-1-1 3-4 1] relegated

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Desportivo	0-4 Boavista
[Nov 3]
Vitória		1-0 Celtic		
[Nov 4]
Relâmpago	1-0 Fiorentina
Unidos do Norte	1-1 Bairro
[Nov 5]
Travadores	2-2 São Filipe
Sporting	1-0 Académica	

Round 2
[Nov 15]
Fiorentina	0-6 Sporting	
[Nov 17]
Académica	3-0 Desportivo	
[Nov 18]
São Filipe	2-0 Relâmpago	
Celtic		3-2 Travadores	
[Nov 19]
Bairro		0-2 Vitória		
Boavista	6-0 Unidos do Norte	

Round 3
[Nov 23]
Travadores	0-0 Bairro		
[Nov 24]
Fiorentina	1-2 São Filipe	
[Nov 25]
Relâmpago	0-2 Celtic		
Vitória		0-2 Boavista	
[Nov 26]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Académica	
Sporting	4-1 Desportivo	

Round 4
[Nov 30]
Desportivo	2-0 Unidos do Norte	
[Dec 1]
Bairro		2-0 Relâmpago	
[Dec 2]
Boavista	2-0 Travadores	
Académica	3-0 Vitória		
[Dec 3]
Celtic		4-1 Fiorentina	
São Filipe	0-1 Sporting	

Round 5
[Dec 7]
Travadores	1-2 Académica	
[Dec 8]
Relâmpago	0-2 Boavista	
[Dec 9]
Fiorentina	1-0 Bairro		
Vitória		3-1 Desportivo	
[Dec 10]
Sporting	0-0 Unidos do Norte	
São Filipe	0-0 Celtic		

Round 6
[Dec 14]
Académica	2-1 Relâmpago	
[Dec 15]
Celtic		2-1 Sporting	
[Dec 16]
Bairro		2-1 São Filipe	
Boavista	5-0 Fiorentina	
[Dec 17]
Desportivo	0-2 Travadores	
Unidos do Norte	1-3 Vitória		

Round 7
[Dec 27]
Fiorentina	awd Académica		[0-3 awarded; abd 1-1 half time; Fiorentina coach punched 
[Dec 28]				referee]
Travadores	3-0 Unidos do Norte	
[Dec 29]
Relâmpago	3-3 Desportivo	
São Filipe	0-2 Boavista	
[Dec 30]
Celtic		0-1 Bairro		
Sporting	2-0 Vitória		

Round 8
[Jan 4]
Desportivo	2-3 Fiorentina	
[Jan 5]
Académica	2-3 São Filipe	
[Jan 6]
Bairro		3-1 Sporting	
Boavista	1-0 Celtic		
[Jan 7]
Unidos do Norte	awd Relâmpago		[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1; Unidos do Norte fielded 
Vitória		2-2 Travadores		ineligible player]

Round 9
[Jan 11]
Fiorentina	5-1 Unidos do Norte	
[Jan 12]
Bairro		0-3 Boavista	
[Jan 13]
Celtic		2-1 Académica	
São Filipe	1-0 Desportivo	
[Jan 14]
Relâmpago	0-1 Vitória		
Sporting	2-0 Travadores	

Round 10
[Jan 18]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 São Filipe	
[Jan 19]
Vitória		0-0 Fiorentina	
[Jan 20]
Desportivo	0-3 Celtic		
Académica	4-0 Bairro		
[Jan 21]
Travadores	1-1 Relâmpago	
Sporting	0-2 Boavista	

Round 11
[Feb 1]
Boavista	0-0 Académica	
[Feb 2]
Celtic		0-1 Unidos do Norte	
[Feb 3]
São Filipe	0-1 Vitória		
Fiorentina	0-7 Travadores	
[Feb 4]
Relâmpago	0-0 Sporting	
Bairro		1-0 Desportivo	

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Boavista	0-0 Desportivo
[Feb 9]
Celtic		0-1 Vitória
[Feb 10]
Fiorentina	0-0 Relâmpago
Bairro		3-1 Unidos do Norte
[Feb 11]
São Filipe	0-3 Travadores
Académica	1-2 Sporting

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Sporting	6-0 Fiorentina
[Feb 16]
Desportivo	0-0 Académica
[Feb 17]
Relâmpago	2-1 São Filipe
Travadores	0-1 Celtic
[Feb 18]
Vitória		1-1 Bairro
Unidos do Norte	0-1 Boavista

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Bairro		0-0 Travadores
[Feb 23]
São Filipe	1-1 Fiorentina
[Feb 24]
Celtic		2-1 Relâmpago
Boavista	4-1 Vitória
[Feb 25]
Académica	0-0 Unidos do Norte
Desportivo	0-0 Sporting

Round 15
[Feb 29]
Unidos do Norte	0-1 Desportivo
[Mar 1]
Relâmpago	1-1 Bairro
[Mar 2]
Travadores	1-0 Boavista
Vitória		0-1 Académica
[Mar 3]
Fiorentina	0-1 Celtic
Sporting	4-1 São Filipe

Round 16
[Mar 7]
Académica	1-0 Travadores
[Mar 8]
Boavista	1-0 Relâmpago
[Mar 9]
Bairro		3-0 Fiorentina
Desportivo	3-0 Vitória
[Mar 10]
Unidos do Norte	1-3 Sporting
Celtic		1-0 São Filipe

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Relâmpago	0-1 Académica
[Mar 15]
Sporting	2-0 Celtic
[Mar 16]
São Filipe	0-2 Bairro
Fiorentina	2-4 Boavista
[Mar 17]
Travadores	2-1 Desportivo
Vitória		3-4 Unidos do Norte

Round 18
[Mar 22]
Académica	2-0 Fiorentina
Unidos do Norte	0-3 Travadores
[Mar 23]
Desportivo	0-1 Relâmpago
Boavista	8-0 São Filipe
[Mar 24]
Bairro		2-1 Celtic
Vitória		1-2 Sporting

Round 19
[Mar 28]
Fiorentina	1-1 Desportivo
São Filipe	1-2 Académica
[Mar 29]
Sporting	2-0 Bairro
Celtic		0-1 Boavista
[Mar 30]
Relâmpago	2-0 Unidos do Norte
Travadores	2-0 Vitória

Round 20
[Apr 4]
Unidos do Norte	2-1 Fiorentina
[Apr 5]
Boavista	4-1 Bairro
[Apr 6]
Académica	2-1 Celtic
Desportivo	0-0 São Filipe
[Apr 7]
Vitória		0-1 Relâmpago
Travadores	2-1 Sporting

Round 21
[Apr 11]
São Filipe	0-1 Unidos do Norte
[Apr 12]
Fiorentina	5-0 Vitória
[Apr 13]
Celtic		2-1 Desportivo
Bairro		1-1 Académica
[Apr 14]
Boavista	0-1 Sporting
Relâmpago	1-2 Travadores

Round 22
[Apr 17]
Académica	0-1 Boavista
[Apr 19]
Unidos do Norte	2-1 Celtic
[Apr 20]
Vitória		4-1 São Filipe
Travadores	1-0 Fiorentina
[Apr 21]
Sporting	1-1 Relâmpago
Desportivo	2-2 Bairro

Final table:

 1.Boavista FC		22  18  2  2  53- 6  56 champions
 2.Sporting da Praia	22  14  4  4  42-15  46
 3.Académica da Praia	22  13  4  5  33-15  43
 4.CD Travadores	22  11  5  6  36-19  38 [C]
 5.AD Bairro		22   9  7  6  26-26  34 [2-0-0 3-1 6]
 6.GDRC Celtic		22  11  1 10  26-21  34 [0-0-2 1-3 0]
 7.Vitória		22   8  3 11  24-35  27
 8.AD Relâmpago		22   6  6 10  19-24  24
 9.GDRC São Filipe	22   5  4 13  18-40  19 [P]
10.Unidos do Norte FC	22   5  3 14  17-45  18
-----------------------------------------------
11.GD Fiorentina	22   4  4 14  21-52  16 [1-1-0 4-3 4] relegated [P]
12.Desportivo da Praia	22   3  7 12  18-35  16 [0-1-1 3-4 1] relegated


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Associação Desportiva Tira Chapéu (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Futebol Clube Asa Grande (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António-Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande (Ribeira Grande de Santiago)
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos (Vila de São Domingos)
Clube Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Delta (Achada Grande Frente-Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo Vila Nova (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade (Cidade da Praia)

Final table:

 1.Benfica FC		18  12  3  3  36-14  39 champions/promoted [R]
 2.AD Ribeira Grande	18  11  3  4  40-22  36 promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.GDR Vila Nova	18   7  9  2  32-22  30
 4.Os Garridos Clube 	18   9  2  7  28-21  29
 5.Eugénio Lima FC	18   6  7  5  22-11  25 [0-2-0 1-1 2]
 6.ADFC Asa Grande	18   6  7  5  26-20  25 [0-2-0 1-1 2]
 7.Tira Chapéu		18   7  3  8  28-25  24 [R]
 8.ADSC Tchadense	18   3  8  7  15-26  17
 9.GDRC Kumunidade	18   2  6 10  18-50  12
10.GDRC Delta		18   2  2 14  11-45   8

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Kumunidade	2-1 Delta		
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Ribeira Grande
[Nov 26]
Asa Grande	1-0 Tchadense
Os Garridos	1-0 Vila Nova	
Tira Chapéu     1-0 Benfica

Round 2
[Dec 2]
Vila Nova	3-1 Kumunidade		
Benfica		1-0 Eugénio Lima	
[Dec 3]
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Asa Grande	
Delta		3-5 Tira Chapéu     
Tchadense	0-0 Os Garridos	

Round 3
[Dec 9]
Vila Nova	1-1 Tchadense	
Os Garridos	2-1 Ribeira Grande	
[Dec 10]
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Delta		
Asa Grande	0-1 Benfica		
Kumunidade	1-5 Tira Chapéu     

Round 4
[Dec 16]
Tira Chapéu     0-0 Eugénio Lima	
Delta		0-1 Asa Grande	
Ribeira Grande	0-4 Vila Nova	
[Dec 17]
Tchadense	1-1 Kumunidade	
Benfica		1-0 Os Garridos	

Round 5
[Jan 6]
Asa Grande	2-0 Tira Chapéu     
Os Garridos	0-1 Delta		
[Jan 7]
Vila Nova	2-2 Benfica		
Tchadense	0-3 Ribeira Grande	
Kumunidade	1-1 Eugénio Lima	

Round 6
[Jan 13]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Asa Grande	
Tira Chapéu     1-2 Os Garridos	
Delta		1-2 Vila Nova	
[Jan 14]
Benfica		2-1 Tchadense	
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Kumunidade	

Round 7
[Jan 20]
Tchadense	1-2 Delta		
Kumunidade	0-4 Asa Grande	
Os Garridos	0-2 Eugénio Lima	
[Jan 21]
Vila Nova	4-2 Tira Chapéu     
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Benfica		

Round 8
[Feb 3]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Vila Nova	
Kumunidade	1-2 Benfica		
[Feb 4]
Tira Chapéu     4-0 Tchadense	
Asa Grande	1-2 Os Garridos	
Delta		0-4 Ribeira Grande	

Round 9
[Feb 10]
Benfica		4-1 Delta		
Tchadense	2-2 Eugénio Lima	
[Feb 11]
Vila Nova	1-1 Asa Grande	
Ribeira Grande	1-0 Tira Chapéu     
Os Garridos	6-1 Kumunidade	

Round 10
[Feb 17]
Benfica		0-1 Tira Chapéu
Vila Nova	0-1 Os Garridos
[Feb 18]
Tchadense	1-1 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	1-0 Eugénio Lima
Delta		1-1 Kumunidade

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Benfica
Asa Grande	2-0 Ribeira Grande
[Feb 25]
Tira Chapéu     2-0 Delta
Os Garridos	1-1 Tchadense
Kumunidade	1-1 Vila Nova

Round 12
[Mar 2]
Tira Chapéu     1-0 Kumunidade
Benfica		2-0 Asa Grande
[Mar 3]
Tchadense	0-0 Vila Nova
Ribeira Grande	6-5 Os Garridos
Delta		0-7 Eugénio Lima

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Asa Grande	3-1 Delta
Os Garridos	1-2 Benfica
[Mar 10]
Eugénio Lima	3-1 Tira Chapéu
Vila Nova	3-2 Ribeira Grande
Kumunidade	1-2 Tchadense

Round 14
[Mar 16]
Eugénio Lima	4-1 Kumunidade
Benfica		2-2 Vila Nova
[Mar 17]
Tira Chapéu     1-1 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	4-1 Tchadense
Delta		0-2 Os Garridos

Round 15
[Mar 23]
Vila Nova	0-0 Delta
Asa Grande	0-0 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 24]
Kumunidade	0-6 Ribeira Grande
Tchadense	1-2 Benfica
Os Garridos	2-0 Tira Chapéu

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Delta		0-1 Tchadense
Benfica		1-2 Ribeira Grande
[Mar 30]
Tira Chapéu     2-3 Vila Nova
Asa Grande	2-2 Kumunidade
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Os Garridos

Round 17
[Apr 6]
Vila Nova	0-0 Eugénio Lima
Benfica		7-0 Kumunidade
[Apr 7]
Os Garridos	1-0 Asa Grande
Tchadense	2-1 Tira Chapéu
Ribeira Grande	4-0 Delta

Round 18
[Apr 13]
Asa Grande	5-5 Vila Nova
Eugénio Lima	0-0 Tchadense
[Apr 14]
Tira Chapéu     1-1 Ribeira Grande
Kumunidade	3-2 Os Garridos
Delta		0-5 Benfica

Final table:

 1.Benfica FC		18  12  3  3  36-14  39 champions/promoted [R]
 2.AD Ribeira Grande	18  11  3  4  40-22  36 promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.GDR Vila Nova	18   7  9  2  32-22  30
 4.Os Garridos Clube 	18   9  2  7  28-21  29
 5.Eugénio Lima FC	18   6  7  5  22-11  25 [0-2-0 1-1 2]
 6.ADFC Asa Grande	18   6  7  5  26-20  25 [0-2-0 1-1 2]
 7.Tira Chapéu		18   7  3  8  28-25  24 [R]
 8.ADSC Tchadense	18   3  8  7  15-26  17
 9.GDRC Kumunidade	18   2  6 10  18-50  12
10.GDRC Delta		18   2  2 14  11-45   8


Taça Regional [aka Taça Município da Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 21]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Relâmpago	
Os Garridos	0-0 Vila Nova		[5-3 pen]
[Dec 22]
Celtic		2-0 Unidos do Norte	
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Bairro		[5-6 pen]
[Dec 23]
Travadores	4-0 Delta		
Tira Chapéu     0-0 Fiorentina		[4-3 pen]
Académica	bye
Desportivo	bye
São Filipe	bye
Boavista	bye
Sporting	bye
Vitória		bye
Tchadense	bye
Asa Grande	bye
Kumunidade	bye
Benfica		bye

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Kumunidade	0-2 Sporting	
[Jan 26]
Benfica		0-3 Boavista	
[Jan 27]
Os Garridos	1-1 Relâmpago		[4-3 pen]
Asa Grande	1-0 Tchadense	
Vitória		0-1 Desportivo	
Académica	4-0 São Filipe	
[Jan 28]
Celtic		0-2 Bairro	
Travadores	1-1 Tira Chapéu     	[2-4 pen]

Round 3
[Feb 7]
Sporting	4-0 Asa Grande	
[Feb 13]
Boavista	1-1 Desportivo		[4-2 pen]
[Feb 21]
Académica	1-0 Os Garridos	
[Mar 6]
Bairro		2-1 Tira Chapéu     

Semifinals
[Mar 19]
Académica	3-3 Bairro		[4-2 pen]
[Mar 20]
Sporting	0-0 Boavista		[1-4 pen]

Final [Apr 10, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Académica	1-0 Boavista		[aet]


Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Teams:
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Coculi-Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)
Paulense Desportivo Clube (Cidade das Pombas-Paúl)

NB: Clube Desportivo Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande), Torreense Sport 
    Clube (Ribeira da Torre-Ribeira Grande), Clube Desportivo São Pedro 
    Apóstolo (Chã de Igreja-Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande),
    ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos 
    da Juventude do Vale do Paúl (Cabo da Ribeira-Paúl), União Desportiva de 
    Janela (Janela-Paúl) and Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande)
    don´t take part.

NB: Vila da Ribeira Grande also known as Povoação - Ribeira Grande


Supertaça "Nené" 2022/23
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 16, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Santo Crucifixo	1-0 Rosariense
 [Ronaldo 5]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - - 

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	     4   3  1  0   7- 1  10 winner
 2.Santo Crucifixo   4   3  1  0   5- 0  10
 3.Solpontense	     4   1  1  2   5- 8   4
 4.Paulense	     4   1  0  3   4- 6   3
 5.Foguetões	     4   0  1  3   4-10   1

Round 1 [Nov 11]
Rosariense	3-0 Foguetões
Solpontense	2-1 Paulense	
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Round 2 [Nov 18]
Solpontense	0-2 Rosariense	
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Foguetões
Paulense	bye

Round 3 [Nov 25]
Solpontense	0-2 Santo Crucifixo	
Paulense	1-2 Rosariense	
Foguetões	bye

Round 4 [Dec 2]
Paulense	2-1 Foguetões	
Rosariense	0-0 Santo Crucifixo	
Solpontense	bye

Round 5 [Dec 9]
Santo Crucifixo	1-0 Paulense	
Foguetões	3-3 Solpontense	
Rosariense	bye

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	     4   3  1  0   7- 1  10 winner
 2.Santo Crucifixo   4   3  1  0   5- 0  10
 3.Solpontense	     4   1  1  2   5- 8   4
 4.Paulense	     4   1  0  3   4- 6   3
 5.Foguetões	     4   0  1  3   4-10   1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	     8   4  2  2  10- 7  14 champions
 2.Solpontense	     8   3  4  1   8- 5  13
 3.Santo Crucifixo   8   3  3  2  10- 8  12 [C]
 4.Foguetões	     8   1  3  4   8-14   6 [1-1-0 5-4 4]
 5.Paulense	     8   0  6  2   9-11   6 [0-1-1 4-5 1]

Round 1 [Jan 6]
Rosariense	1-0 Foguetões	
Santo Crucifixo	0-2 Solpontense	
Paulense	bye

Round 2 [Jan 13]
Foguetões	3-3 Paulense
Santo Crucifixo	0-1 Rosariense
Solpontense	bye

Round 3 [Jan 20]
Santo Crucifixo	1-1 Paulense	
Solpontense	2-1 Rosariense	
Foguetões	bye

Round 4 [Jan 27]
Paulense	0-0 Rosariense	
Solpontense	1-1 Foguetões	
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Round 5 [Feb 3]
Foguetões	0-1 Santo Crucifixo	
Paulense	0-1 Solpontense	
Rosariense	bye

Round 6 [Mar 16]
Solpontense	1-1 Santo Crucifixo
Foguetões	1-3 Rosariense
Paulense	bye

Round 7 [Mar 23]
Rosariense 	1-2 Santo Crucifixo
Paulense	1-2 Foguetões
Solpontense	bye

Round 8 [Mar 28]
Rosariense	1-0 Solpontense
Paulense	1-1 Santo Crucifixo
Foguetões	bye

Round 9
[Apr 3]
Foguetões	0-0 Solpontense
[Apr 4]
Rosariense	2-2 Paulense
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Round 10 [Apr 7]
Santo Crucifixo	4-1 Foguetões
Solpontense	1-1 Paulense
Rosariense	bye

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	     8   4  2  2  10- 7  14 champions
 2.Solpontense	     8   3  4  1   8- 5  13
 3.Santo Crucifixo   8   3  3  2  10- 8  12 [C]
 4.Foguetões	     8   1  3  4   8-14   6 [1-1-0 5-4 4]
 5.Paulense	     8   0  6  2   9-11   6 [0-1-1 4-5 1]


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

First stage
-----------

Final table:

 1.Paulense	     4   2  1  1   8- 2   7 qualified
 2.Rosariense	     4   2  1  1   6- 5   7 qualified
 3.Foguetões	     4   1  2  1   4- 7   5 qualified
 4.Solpontense	     4   1  1  2   2- 5   4 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santo Crucifixo   4   0  3  1   1- 2   3

Round 1 [Dec 23]
Santo Crucifixo	0-1 Solpontense	
Paulense	4-0 Foguetões
Rosariense	bye

Round 2 [Dec 30]
Paulense	0-0 Santo Crucifixo	
Rosariense	1-0 Solpontense	
Foguetões	bye

Round 3 [Feb 10]
Foguetões	0-0 Santo Crucifixo	
Rosariense	2-1 Paulense	
Solpontense	bye

Round 4 [Feb 17]
Rosariense	1-1 Santo Crucifixo	
Foguetões	1-1 Solpontense	
Paulense	bye

Round 5 [Feb 24]
Solpontense	0-3 Paulense	
Rosariense	2-3 Foguetões
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Final table:

 1.Paulense	     4   2  1  1   8- 2   7 qualified
 2.Rosariense	     4   2  1  1   6- 5   7 qualified
 3.Foguetões	     4   1  2  1   4- 7   5 qualified
 4.Solpontense	     4   1  1  2   2- 5   4 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santo Crucifixo   4   0  3  1   1- 2   3

Final stage
-----------

Semifinals
[Mar 2]
Solpontense	1-2 Paulense
[Mar 3]
Foguetões	0-3 Rosariense

Final [Apr 13, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	1-0 Rosariense		[aet]

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Inter Futebol Clube (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas-Porto Novo)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Lajedos Futebol Clube (Lajedos-Porto Novo)

NB: Sporting Clube do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo), Tarrafal Futebol 
    Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo-Porto Novo) and Associação Santo André 
    Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz-Porto Novo) don´t take part.

Supertaça "Filipe de Bitú" 2022/23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 12th edition.

[Nov 18, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]
Sanjoanenses	2-1 Académica	
 [Pexe, Djay; Tino]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sanjoanenses	  5   4  1  0   6- 1  13 winner
 2.CS Marítimo	  5   4  0  1  11- 1  12
 3.Académica	  5   3  0  2  13- 4   9
 4.Inter FC	  5   1  1  3   3-12   4
 5.Lajedos FC     5   0  3  2   1- 8   3
 6.Fiorentina     5   0  1  4   2-10   1

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Académica	0-1 Sanjoanenses
Marítimo	5-0 Lajedos
[Nov 26]
Fiorentina	0-1 Inter		

Round 2
[Nov 30]
Sanjoanenses	2-0 Fiorentina	
[Dec 2]
Inter		0-3 Marítimo	
Lajedos		0-2 Académica	

Round 3
[Dec 9]
Fiorentina	1-4 Académica	
Marítimo	0-1 Sanjoanenses	
[Dec 10]
Inter		0-0 Lajedos		

Round 4
[Dec 16]
Lajedos		0-0 Sanjoanenses	
Académica	7-1 Inter		
[Dec 17]
Marítimo	2-0 Fiorentina	

Round 5
[Jan 6]
Fiorentina	1-1 Lajedos		
Sanjoanenses	2-1 Inter		
[Jan 7]
Académica	0-1 Marítimo	

Final table:

 1.Sanjoanenses	  5   4  1  0   6- 1  13 winner
 2.CS Marítimo	  5   4  0  1  11- 1  12
 3.Académica	  5   3  0  2  13- 4   9
 4.Inter FC	  5   1  1  3   3-12   4
 5.Lajedos FC     5   0  3  2   1- 8   3
 6.Fiorentina     5   0  1  4   2-10   1


Taça do dia da ilha de Santo Antão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: competition cancelled by ARFSA

Round 1 [Jan 13]
Académica	 -  Inter		
Lajedos		 -  Sanjoanenses	
Fiorentina	bye
Marítimo	bye

Semifinals [Jan 14]
Marítimo	 -  Fiorentina	
Académica/Inter	 -  Lajedos/Sanjoanenses	

Final [Jan 17, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sanjoanenses	 10   9  0  1  30- 3  27 champions [C]
 2.CS Marítimo	 10   7  1  2  22- 8  22 [1-1-0 3-2 4]
 3.Académica	 10   7  1  2  22- 7  22 [0-1-1 2-3 1]
 4.Lajedos FC    10   3  0  7   5-23   9 [A]
 5.Fiorentina    10   1  2  7   1-22   5 [A]
 6.Inter FC	 10   0  2  8   3-20   2

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Marítimo	1-1 Académica	
Fiorentina	0-3 Sanjoanenses
[Jan 21]
Lajedos		1-0 Inter		

Round 2
[Jan 27]
Inter		0-0 Fiorentina	
Sanjoanenses	1-0 Marítimo	
[Jan 28]
Académica	4-1 Lajedos		

Round 3
[Feb 3]
Lajedos		1-4 Marítimo	
Fiorentina	0-3 Académica	
[Feb 4]
Inter		1-2 Sanjoanenses	

Round 4
[Feb 10]
Sanjoanenses	0-1 Académica	
Marítimo	4-0 Inter		
[Feb 11]
Fiorentina	1-0 Lajedos		

Round 5
[Feb 17]
Lajedos		0-3 Sanjoanenses	
Académica	3-0 Inter		
[Feb 18]
Marítimo	2-0 Fiorentina	

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Inter		0-1 Lajedos
Académica	1-2 Marítimo
[Mar 3]
Sanjoanenses	5-0 Fiorentina

Round 7
[Mar 9]
Lajedos		0-1 Académica
Fiorentina	0-0 Inter
[Mar 10]
Marítimo	awd Sanjoanenses	[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1; Marítimo fielded ineligible player]

Round 8
[Mar 16]
Sanjoanenses	3-0 Inter
Marítimo	2-0 Lajedos
[Mar 17]
Académica	3-0 Fiorentina

Round 9
[Mar 23]
Lajedos		1-0 Fiorentina
Académica	1-2 Sanjoanenses
[Mar 24]
Inter		1-2 Marítimo

Round 10
[Apr 6]
Fiorentina	0-5 Marítimo
Sanjoanenses	8-0 Lajedos
[Apr 7]
Inter		1-4 Académica

Final table:

 1.Sanjoanenses	 10   9  0  1  30- 3  27 champions [C]
 2.CS Marítimo	 10   7  1  2  22- 8  22 [1-1-0 3-2 4]
 3.Académica	 10   7  1  2  22- 7  22 [0-1-1 2-3 1]
 4.Lajedos FC    10   3  0  7   5-23   9 [A]
 5.Fiorentina    10   1  2  7   1-22   5 [A]
 6.Inter FC	 10   0  2  8   3-20   2


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Feb 24]
Académica	1-1 Marítimo		[8-7 pen]
Inter		0-1 Sanjoanenses	
Fiorentina	bye
Lajedos		bye

Semifinals [Mar 30]
Fiorentina	0-1 Lajedos	
Académica	0-0 Sanjoanenses	[3-4 pen]

Final [Apr 13, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]
Sanjoanenses	1-0 Lajedos	


São Nicolau

Teams:
Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte (Juncalinho-Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Talho (Talho-Ribeira Brava)
Mancha Verde (Fajã-Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Associação de Jovens Amigos de Tarrafal [aka AJAT-SN] (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Futebol Clube Praia Branca (Praia Branca-Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Associação Jovens de Esperança Chã Poça (Chã Poça-Tarrafal de São Nicolau)

NB: Associação Cultural, Recreativa, Desportiva e Social Académica da 
    Preguiça (Preguiça-Ribeira Brava) don´t take part.

Supertaça "Augusto Almeida" 2022/23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 26, Estádio Municipal Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
Belo Horizonte  2-1 AJAT-SN


Taça ARFSN [older Torneio de Abertura]
- - - - - 

NB: not played this season.


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	16  14  0  2  47-19  42 champions
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	16  13  0  3  53-16  39 [C]
 3.SC Atlético		16  11  3  2  35-15  36
 4.FC Talho		16   6  5  5  23-25  23
 5.AJAT-SN		16   6  3  7  26-24  21
 6.CD Ribeira Brava	16   6  1  9  32-33  19
 7.FC Praia Branca	16   5  2  9  29-47  17 [A]
 8.AJE-Chã Poça		16   1  2 13  12-36   5 [1-0-1 4-2 3] [A]
 9.Mancha Verde		16   1  2 13  17-59   5 [1-0-1 2-4 3] [A]

Round 1 [Dec 2]
CD Ribeira Brava  1-2 FC Talho
FC Ultramarina	  6-0 Mancha Verde
SC Atlético	  0-1 FC Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		  1-0 AJE-Chã Poça	
FC Praia Branca   bye

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Mancha Verde	  1-4 AJAT-SN		 
FC Talho	  1-1 SC Atlético	 
AJE-Chã Poça	  0-2 FC Praia Branca  
[Dec 10]
FC Belo Horizonte 2-3 FC Ultramarina	  
CD Ribeira Brava  bye

Round 3
[Dec 23]
FC Ultramarina	  1-0 FC Talho	  
FC Praia Branca   4-1 Mancha Verde	  
SC Atlético	  3-2 CD Ribeira Brava  
[Dec 24]
AJAT-SN		  3-4 FC Belo Horizonte 
AJE-Chã Poça	  bye

Round 4
[Dec 30]
FC Belo Horizonte 5-0 FC Praia Branca   
CD Ribeira Brava  3-4 FC Ultramarina	  
[Dec 31]
FC Talho	  0-0 AJAT-SN		  
Mancha Verde	  0-3 AJE-Chã Poça	  
SC Atlético	  bye

Round 5
[Jan 6]
AJAT-SN		  3-2 CD Ribeira Brava  
FC Ultramarina	  1-0 SC Atlético	  
[Jan 7]
FC Praia Branca   2-2 FC Talho	  
AJE-Chã Poça	  0-4 FC Belo Horizonte 
Mancha Verde	  bye

Round 6
[Jan 20]
FC Belo Horizonte 7-0 Mancha Verde	  
SC Atlético	  2-1 AJAT-SN		  
[Jan 21]
CD Ribeira Brava  5-1 FC Praia Branca   
FC Talho	  2-0 AJE-Chã Poça	  
FC Ultramarina	  bye

Round 7
[Jan 27]
AJE-Chã Poça	  1-1 CD Ribeira Brava  
FC Praia Branca   0-4 SC Atlético	  
Mancha Verde	  2-3 FC Talho	  
[Jan 28]
FC Ultramarina	  2-1 AJAT-SN		  
FC Belo Horizonte bye

Round 8
[Feb 3]
SC Atlético	  3-1 AJE-Chã Poça	  
FC Ultramarina	  3-2 FC Praia Branca   
[Feb 4]
FC Talho	  0-1 FC Belo Horizonte 
CD Ribeira Brava  3-1 Mancha Verde	  
AJAT-SN		  bye

Round 9 [Feb 10]
Mancha Verde	  1-4 SC Atlético	  
FC Praia Branca   1-0 AJAT-SN		  
FC Belo Horizonte 2-3 CD Ribeira Brava  
AJE-Chã Poça	  1-6 FC Ultramarina
FC Talho	  bye

Round 10
[Feb 17]
Mancha Verde	  0-4 FC Ultramarina
FC Talho	  3-1 CD Ribeira Brava
AJE-Chã Poça	  1-2 AJAT-SN
[Feb 18]
FC Belo Horizonte 0-1 SC Atlético
FC Praia Branca   bye

Round 11
[Feb 24]
FC Praia Branca   1-1 AJE-Chã Poça
SC Atlético	  1-1 FC Talho
FC Ultramarina	  1-2 FC Belo Horizonte
[Feb 25]
AJAT-SN		  2-2 Mancha Verde
CD Ribeira Brava  bye

Round 12
[Mar 2]
FC Belo Horizonte 4-0 AJAT-SN
Mancha Verde	  4-5 FC Praia Branca
[Mar 3]
CD Ribeira Brava  1-2 SC Atlético
FC Talho	  2-4 FC Ultramarina
AJE-Chã Poça	  bye

Round 13
[Mar 9]
AJAT-SN		  5-0 FC Talho
AJE-Chã Poça	  1-2 Mancha Verde
[Mar 10]
FC Ultramarina	  2-1 CD Ribeira Brava
FC Praia Branca   2-3 FC Belo Horizonte
SC Atlético	  bye

Round 14
[Mar 16]
FC Belo Horizonte 2-0 AJE-Chã Poça
SC Atlético	  2-0 FC Ultramarina
[Mar 17]
FC Talho	  2-0 FC Praia Branca
CD Ribeira Brava  2-0 AJAT-SN
Mancha Verde	  bye

Round 15
[Mar 23]
AJE-Chã Poça	  0-1 FC Talho
Mancha Verde	  0-8 FC Belo Horizonte
FC Praia Branca   3-2 CD Ribeira Brava
[Mar 24]
AJAT-SN		  0-0 SC Atlético
FC Ultramarina	  bye

Round 16 [Mar 30]
CD Ribeira Brava  2-1 AJE-Chã Poça
SC Atlético	  8-3 FC Praia Branca
FC Talho	  2-2 Mancha Verde
AJAT-SN		  1-2 FC Ultramarina
FC Belo Horizonte bye

Round 17 [Apr 6]
FC Belo Horizonte 4-2 FC Talho
FC Praia Branca   2-4 FC Ultramarina
Mancha Verde	  1-2 CD Ribeira Brava
AJE-Chã Poça	  2-3 SC Atlético
AJAT-SN		  bye

Round 18
[Apr 10]
AJAT-SN		  3-1 FC Praia Branca
[Apr 16]
SC Atlético	  1-0 Mancha Verde
[Apr 20]
CD Ribeira Brava  1-4 FC Belo Horizonte
FC Ultramarina 	  4-0 AJE-Chã Poça
FC Talho	  bye

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	16  14  0  2  47-19  42 champions
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	16  13  0  3  53-16  39 [C]
 3.SC Atlético		16  11  3  2  35-15  36
 4.FC Talho		16   6  5  5  23-25  23
 5.AJAT-SN		16   6  3  7  26-24  21
 6.CD Ribeira Brava	16   6  1  9  32-33  19
 7.FC Praia Branca	16   5  2  9  29-47  17 [A]
 8.AJE-Chã Poça		16   1  2 13  12-36   5 [1-0-1 4-2 3] [A]
 9.Mancha Verde		16   1  2 13  17-59   5 [1-0-1 2-4 3] [A]


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 16]
SC Atlético	  3-0 Mancha Verde	  
FC Belo Horizonte 0-2 FC Ultramarina	  
FC Praia Branca   1-0 FC Talho	  
[Dec 17]
CD Ribeira Brava  0-2 AJAT-SN		 
AJE-Chã Poça	  bye

Round 2 [Jan 13]
FC Praia Branca   0-1 AJE-Chã Poça	  
AJAT-SN		  0-2 FC Ultramarina	  
SC Atlético	  bye

Semifinals [Mar 27]
SC Atlético	  4-1 AJE-Chã Poça	  
FC Ultramarina	  bye

Final [Apr 13, Estádio Municipal Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal
SC Atlético	  1-0 FC Ultramarina	  


São Vicente

Supertaça 2022/23
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 28 2023, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	1-1 Académica		[2-4 pen]
 [Groy 83; Lela 90+3]


Torneio de Abertura – 1ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.GD Amarante	     7   5  1  1  14- 6  16 winner
 2.CS Mindelense     7   5  0  2  11- 5  15
 3.FC Derby	     7   4  2  1  12- 8  14
 4.FC Salamansa      7   3  0  4   8- 9   9
 5.Académica	     7   2  3  2   8-10   9
 6.GS Castilho	     7   2  1  4   8-14   7
 7.Batuque FC	     7   1  2  4   2- 7   5
 8.Falcões do Norte  7   0  3  4   4- 8   3

Round 1
[Nov 4]
GD Amarante	 4-1 GS Castilho
FC Salamansa	 1-0 Batuque FC
[Nov 5]
Falcões do Norte 1-1 FC Derby
CS Mindelense	 3-0 Académica

Round 2
[Nov 11]
GS Castilho	 2-3 FC Derby
Batuque FC	 0-2 CS Mindelense	 
[Nov 12]
GD Amarante	 1-0 FC Salamansa	 
Académica	 0-0 Falcões do Norte 

Round 3
[Nov 18]
CS Mindelense	 1-0 GD Amarante	 
FC Derby	 3-1 Académica	 
[Nov 19]
Falcões do Norte 0-1 Batuque FC	 
FC Salamansa	 1-2 GS Castilho	 

Round 4
[Nov 26]
Batuque FC	 0-0 FC Derby	 
FC Salamansa	 2-1 CS Mindelense	 
[Nov 28]
GD Amarante	 2-1 Falcões do Norte 
[Dec 6]
GS Castilho	 1-3 Académica

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Falcões do Norte 2-3 FC Salamansa	 
Académica	 1-1 Batuque FC	 
[Dec 3]
CS Mindelense	 3-1 GS Castilho	 
FC Derby	 1-3 GD Amarante	 

Round 6
[Dec 9]
CS Mindelense	 1-0 Falcões do Norte 
FC Salamansa	 1-2 FC Derby	 
[Dec 10]
GS Castilho	 1-0 Batuque FC	 
GD Amarante	 2-2 Académica	 

Round 7
[Dec 16]
Falcões do Norte 0-0 GS Castilho	 
Académica	 1-0 FC Salamansa	 
[Dec 17]
Batuque FC	 0-2 GD Amarante	 
FC Derby	 2-0 CS Mindelense	 

Final table:

 1.GD Amarante	     7   5  1  1  14- 6  16 winner
 2.CS Mindelense     7   5  0  2  11- 5  15
 3.FC Derby	     7   4  2  1  12- 8  14
 4.FC Salamansa      7   3  0  4   8- 9   9
 5.Académica	     7   2  3  2   8-10   9
 6.GS Castilho	     7   2  1  4   8-14   7
 7.Batuque FC	     7   1  2  4   2- 7   5
 8.Falcões do Norte  7   0  3  4   4- 8   3


Torneio de Abertura – 2ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.SC Farense		 7   5  0  2  13- 6  15 winner
 2.SC Ribeira Bote	 7   4  1  2   7- 4  13
 3.ADRC São Pedro	 7   4  0  3  10- 9  12
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 7   3  2  2   8- 5  11
 5.Estoril		 7   3  0  4   7-11   9
 6.SC Corinthians	 7   2  2  3   5- 5   8
 7.Uni Mindelo		 7   2  1  4   6- 8   7
 8.ADRC Calhau		 7   2  0  5   5-13   6

Round 1
[Nov 4]
Uni Mindelo	0-1 Ribeira Bote
São Pedro	0-2 Ponta d´Pom
[Nov 5]
Calhau		0-1 Corinthians
Farense		4-1 Estoril

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Estoril		2-3 Ribeira Bote
[Nov 11]
Corinthians	0-1 Farense		
[Nov 12]
Uni Mindelo	1-2 São Pedro	
Ponta d´Pom	2-0 Calhau		

Round 3
[Nov 18]
Estoril		0-2 Corinthians	
Calhau		2-1 Uni Mindelo	
[Nov 19]
Farense		2-1 Ponta d´Pom	
São Pedro	0-1 Ribeira Bote

Round 4
[Nov 25]
São Pedro	2-3 Calhau		
Ponta d´Pom	0-1 Estoril		
[Nov 26]
Ribeira Bote	0-0 Corinthians	
[Dec 13]
Uni Mindelo	2-1 Farense		

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Corinthians	1-1 Ponta d´Pom	
Farense		1-2 São Pedro	
[Dec 3]
Estoril		1-0 Uni Mindelo	
Calhau		0-2 Ribeira Bote	

Round 6
[Dec 9]
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Ponta d´Pom	
Uni Mindelo	1-0 Corinthians	
[Dec 10]
Calhau		0-3 Farense		
São Pedro	2-0 Estoril		

Round 7
[Dec 16]
Estoril		2-0 Calhau		
Corinthians	1-2 São Pedro	
[Dec 17]
Ponta d´Pom	1-1 Uni Mindelo	
Farense		1-0 Ribeira Bote	

Final table:

 1.SC Farense		 7   5  0  2  13- 6  15 winner
 2.SC Ribeira Bote	 7   4  1  2   7- 4  13
 3.ADRC São Pedro	 7   4  0  3  10- 9  12
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 7   3  2  2   8- 5  11
 5.Estoril		 7   3  0  4   7-11   9
 6.SC Corinthians	 7   2  2  3   5- 5   8
 7.Uni Mindelo		 7   2  1  4   6- 8   7
 8.ADRC Calhau		 7   2  0  5   5-13   6


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão [aka Soncent Superliga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)
Batuque Futebol Clube (Mindelo)
Associação Académica do Mindelo (Mindelo)
Grémio Sportivo Castilho (Mindelo)
Clube Desportivo Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim-Mindelo)
Grémio Desportivo Amarante (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Salamansa (Salamansa)

Final table:

 1.FC Derby	    14  10  4  0  27- 7  34 champions
 2.CS Mindelense    14  10  3  1  37- 9  33 [C]
 3.Académica	    14   6  6  2  21-10  24
 4.GD Amarante      14   5  1  8  15-17  16 [1-0-1 2-2 3]
 5.FC Salamansa     14   5  1  8  12-28  16 [1-0-1 2-2 3] [P]
 6.Batuque FC	    14   3  4  7  16-21  13 [2-0-0 4-1 6]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.GS Castilho	    14   4  1  9  11-32  13 [0-0-2 1-4 0] play-off
-------------------------------------------
 8.Falcões do Norte 14   1  4  9   7-22   7 relegated

Round 1
[Jan 6]
CS Mindelense	 3-1 Batuque FC	 
GS Castilho	 2-3 Académica	 
[Jan 7]
Falcões do Norte 0-2 FC Derby	 
FC Salamansa	 1-2 GD Amarante	 

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Batuque FC	 2-1 GD Amarante	 
FC Derby	 3-0 FC Salamansa	 
[Jan 14]
CS Mindelense	 3-1 GS Castilho	 
Académica	 1-1 Falcões do Norte 

Round 3
[Jan 20]
FC Salamansa	 0-3 Académica	 
Falcões do Norte 0-3 CS Mindelense	 
[Jan 21]
GD Amarante	 2-3 FC Derby	 
GS Castilho	 0-2 Batuque FC	 

Round 4
[Jan 27]
GS Castilho	 0-0 Falcões do Norte 
Académica	 0-0 GD Amarante	 
[Jan 28]
CS Mindelense	 7-0 FC Salamansa	 
Batuque FC	 1-2 FC Derby	 

Round 5
[Feb 3]
FC Salamansa	 1-2 GS Castilho	 
GD Amarante	 1-3 CS Mindelense	 
[Feb 4]
Falcões do Norte 1-1 Batuque FC	 
FC Derby	 1-1 Académica	 

Round 6
[Feb 10]
Batuque FC	 1-1 Académica	 
CS Mindelense	 1-1 FC Derby	 
[Feb 11]
GS Castilho	 0-2 GD Amarante	 
Falcões do Norte 0-1 FC Salamansa	 

Round 7
[Feb 24]
GD Amarante	 2-1 Falcões do Norte 
FC Derby	 2-0 GS Castilho	 
[Feb 25]
FC Salamansa	 2-1 Batuque FC	 
Académica	 1-1 CS Mindelense

Round 8
[Mar 2]
FC Derby	 2-1 Falcões do Norte
GD Amarante	 0-1 FC Salamansa
[Mar 3]
Batuque FC	 1-3 CS Mindelense
Académica	 4-0 GS Castilho

Round 9
[Mar 9]
GS Castilho	 0-7 CS Mindelense
Falcões do Norte 2-1 Académica
[Mar 10]
GD Amarante	 2-1 Batuque FC
FC Salamansa	 0-2 FC Derby

Round 10
[Mar 16]
FC Derby	 2-1 GD Amarante
Batuque FC	 2-1 GS Castilho
[Mar 17]
Académica	 3-0 FC Salamansa
CS Mindelense	 3-0 Falcões do Norte

Round 11
[Mar 23]
FC Salamansa	 1-1 CS Mindelense
FC Derby	 0-0 Batuque FC
[Mar 24]
Falcões do Norte 0-1 GS Castilho
GD Amarante	 0-1 Académica

Round 12
[Mar 29]
Batuque FC	 1-1 Falcões do Norte
Académica	 0-0 FC Derby
[Mar 30]
GS Castilho	 3-1 FC Salamansa
CS Mindelense	 1-0 GD Amarante

Round 13
[Apr 6]
GD Amarante	 0-1 GS Castilho
FC Salamansa	 2-0 Falcões do Norte
[Apr 7]
Académica	 2-1 Batuque FC
FC Derby	 2-0 CS Mindelense

Round 14
[Apr 13]
Batuque FC	 1-2 FC Salamansa
Falcões do Norte 0-2 GD Amarante
[Apr 14]
CS Mindelense	 1-0 Académica
GS Castilho	 0-5 FC Derby

Final table:

 1.FC Derby	    14  10  4  0  27- 7  34 champions
 2.CS Mindelense    14  10  3  1  37- 9  33 [C]
 3.Académica	    14   6  6  2  21-10  24
 4.GD Amarante      14   5  1  8  15-17  16 [1-0-1 2-2 3]
 5.FC Salamansa     14   5  1  8  12-28  16 [1-0-1 2-2 3] [P]
 6.Batuque FC	    14   3  4  7  16-21  13 [2-0-0 4-1 6]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.GS Castilho	    14   4  1  9  11-32  13 [0-0-2 1-4 0] play-off
-------------------------------------------
 8.Falcões do Norte 14   1  4  9   7-22   7 relegated

Play-off

First leg [May 18]
Uni Mindelo	0-1 GS Castilho

Second leg [May 26]
GS Castilho	0-1 Uni Mindelo		[5-4 pen]

NB: GS Castilho remains on the first level.


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão [aka Mindel League]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Sport Club Ribeira Bote (Mindelo)
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe-Mindelo)
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente (Mindelo)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural São Pedro (São Pedro)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural SA Ponta d´Pom (Mindelo)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Calhau (Calhau)
Associação Desportiva da Universidade do Mindelo
Estoril Futebol Clube de Monte Sossego

Final table:

 1.SC Farense		14   8  4  2  28-15  28 champions/promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Uni Mindelo		14   8  3  3  27-10  27 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ADRC São Pedro	14   8  2  4  22-16  26
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	14   6  4  4  26-19  22
 5.SC Ribeira Bote	14   4  5  5  14-17  17 [R]
 6.SC Corinthians	14   4  4  6  13-16  16
 7.ADRC Calhau		14   2  3  9  13-33   9
 8.Estoril		14   1  5  8  10-27   8

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Uni Mindelo	5-0 Calhau		
Farense		2-2 Ribeira Bote	
[Jan 7]
São Pedro	2-0 Ponta d´Pom	
Corinthians	2-0 Estoril	

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Ponta d´Pom	2-1 Corinthians	
Calhau		0-1 Estoril	
[Jan 14]
Ribeira Bote	0-1 São Pedro	
Uni Mindelo	2-0 Farense		

Round 3
[Jan 20]
Corinthians	0-1 Ribeira Bote	
São Pedro	0-1 Uni Mindelo	
[Jan 21]
Farense		2-0 Calhau		
Estoril	 	1-1 Ponta d´Pom	

Round 4
[Jan 27]
Farense		1-0 São Pedro	
Uni Mindelo	3-1 Corinthians	
[Jan 28]
Calhau		3-5 Ponta d´Pom	
Ribeira Bote	3-1 Estoril	 	

Round 5
[Feb 3]
Ponta d´Pom	2-0 Ribeira Bote	
São Pedro	2-0 Calhau		
[Feb 4]
Estoril	 	0-2 Uni Mindelo
Corinthians	2-2 Farense		

Round 6
[Feb 10]
Farense		2-1 Estoril	 	
Calhau		0-2 Ribeira Bote	
[Feb 11]
São Pedro	2-0 Corinthians	
Uni Mindelo	0-0 Ponta d´Pom	

Round 7
[Feb 24]
Estoril	 	0-0 São Pedro	
Ponta d´Pom	0-1 Farense		
[Feb 25]
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Uni Mindelo	
Corinthians	0-1 Calhau		

Round 8
[Mar 2]
Ponta d´Pom	5-3 São Pedro
Estoril		1-3 Corinthians
[Mar 3]
Calhau		2-1 Uni Mindelo
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Farense

Round 9
[Mar 9]
São Pedro	2-1 Ribeira Bote
Farense		4-1 Uni Mindelo
[Mar 10]
Corinthians	2-1 Ponta d´Pom
Estoril		1-1 Calhau

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Calhau		2-2 Farense
Ponta d´Pom	0-0 Estoril
[Mar 17]
Ribeira Bote	0-0 Corinthians
Uni Mindelo	0-1 São Pedro

Round 11
[Mar 23]
Ponta d´Pom	5-2 Calhau
Estoril	 	1-1 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 24]
São Pedro	0-4 Farense
Corinthians	0-2 Uni Mindelo

Round 12
[Mar 29]
Uni Mindelo	5-0 Estoril
Ribeira Bote	1-3 Ponta d´Pom
[Mar 30]
Calhau		2-6 São Pedro
Farense		1-2 Corinthians

Round 13
[Apr 6]
Corinthians	0-0 São Pedro
Ponta d´Pom	1-1 Uni Mindelo
[Apr 7]
Estoril	 	1-4 Farense
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Calhau

Round 14
[Apr 13]
Calhau		0-0 Corinthians
São Pedro	3-2 Estoril
[Apr 14]
Uni Mindelo	3-0 Ribeira Bote
Farense		2-1 Ponta d´Pom

Final table:

 1.SC Farense		14   8  4  2  28-15  28 champions/promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Uni Mindelo		14   8  3  3  27-10  27 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ADRC São Pedro	14   8  2  4  22-16  26
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	14   6  4  4  26-19  22
 5.SC Ribeira Bote	14   4  5  5  14-17  17 [R]
 6.SC Corinthians	14   4  4  6  13-16  16
 7.ADRC Calhau		14   2  3  9  13-33   9
 8.Estoril		14   1  5  8  10-27   8


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 23]
Corinthians	 1-5 Batuque FC	 
Ponta d´Pom	 1-3 São Pedro	
CS Mindelense	 4-0 Estoril		
Calhau		 2-1 Ribeira Bote	
[Dec 30]
Académica	 6-0 FC Salamansa	 
GS Castilho	 1-1 Falcões do Norte 	[2-3 pen]
FC Derby	 1-1 Farense		[5-6 pen]
GD Amarante	 2-1 Uni Mindelo

Round 2
[Feb 17]
Batuque FC	 1-1 Farense		[3-5 pen]
CS Mindelense	 1-0 Académica	 
[Feb 18]
GD Amarante	 2-1 Falcões do Norte 	
São Pedro	 2-1 Calhau		 

Semifinals
[Mar 20]
GD Amarante	 0-0 São Pedro		[3-4 pen]	 
[Mar 27]
Farense		 0-1 CS Mindelense	 

Final [Apr 20, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	 3-0 São Pedro	


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 23 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.