Cameroon 2022


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
Regional Leagues

MTN Elite One

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Les Astres FC (Douala)             24  15  6  3  36-18  51       Qualified
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            24  13  6  5  34-20  45       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    24  12  4  8  47-28  40
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            24  11  6  7  31-24  39
 5.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                24   9  9  6  29-27  36
 6.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     24  10  5  9  27-30  35
 7.Stade Renard de Melong             24   9  7  8  32-27  34
 8.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  24   9  5 10  44-43  32
 9.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      24   7  8  9  23-27  29
10.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé        24   6 10  8  37-42  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        24   7  6 11  28-36  27       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     24   4  5 15  17-43  14  [-3] Relegated
13.Racing de Bafoussam                24   2  7 15  20-40  13  [P]  Relegated
NB: Tonnerre 3 points deducted

Round 1 [Mar 20]
APEJES          3-2 Djiko           
Canon           4-0 Colombe         
Fauve Azur      1-1 Fortuna         
Les Astres      2-1 Racing          
Panthère        0-2 Stade Renard    
Tonnerre        awd Union Douala    [awarded 0-3, Tonnerre dns]
YOSA            bye 

Round 2 [Mar 23]
APEJES          1-1 Fauve Azur      
Canon           2-0 Panthère        
Fortuna         2-2 Djiko           
Les Astres      0-1 YOSA            
Tonnerre        0-2 Colombe         
Union Douala    1-2 Stade Renard    
Racing          bye 

Round 3 [Mar 26]
Panthère        1-0 Tonnerre        
Fauve Azur      4-3 Djiko           
Canon           2-1 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    1-1 Colombe         
Racing          0-1 YOSA            
APEJES          0-1 Fortuna         
Les Astres      bye

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Groupe A
APEJES          1-4 Les Astres      
Canon           2-1 Tonnerre        
Colombe         0-2 Stade Renard    
Fauve Azur      0-1 YOSA            
Panthère        1-2 Union Douala    
Racing          2-2 Djiko           
Fortuna         bye

Round 5 [Apr 2]
APEJES          0-2 Racing          
Canon           1-0 Union Douala    
Fortuna         1-2 YOSA            
Les Astres      0-0 Djiko           
Panthère        2-1 Colombe         
Tonnerre        1-0 Stade Renard    
Fauve Azur      bye

Intermediate Half-Round 6a [Apr 5]
APEJES          0-0 YOSA            
Fortuna         0-0 Racing          
Les Astres      1-0 Fauve Azur      
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Intermediate Half-Round 6b [Apr 8]
Djiko           0-0 YOSA            
Fauve Azur      3-0 Racing          
Les Astres      2-1 Fortuna         
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Round 7 [Apr 13]
APEJES          2-1 Canon           
Colombe         2-0 Djiko           
Fauve Azur      2-2 Stade Renard    
Fortuna         5-1 Tonnerre        
Panthère        2-4 Les Astres      
Union Douala    2-1 Racing          
YOSA            bye 

Round 8 [Apr 16]
APEJES          1-0 Stade Renard    
Colombe         0-1 Les Astres      
Fauve Azur      3-1 Tonnerre        
Fortuna         2-1 Canon           
Panthère        0-1 Djiko           
Union Douala    2-1 YOSA            
Racing          bye

Round 9 [Apr 20]
APEJES          2-0 Tonnerre        
Colombe         1-0 Racing          
Fauve Azur      2-3 Canon           
Fortuna         1-1 Stade Renard    
Panthère        0-2 YOSA            
Union Douala    0-2 Djiko           
Les Astres      bye

Intermediate Half-Round 13a [Apr 23]
Colombe         3-0 YOSA            
Panthère        0-0 Racing          
Union Douala    0-0 Les Astres      
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye 

Round 10 [Apr 27]
APEJES          3-2 Colombe         
Djiko           1-0 Tonnerre        
Fauve Azur      1-1 Panthère        
Fortuna         2-3 Union Douala    
Les Astres      1-0 Canon           
YOSA            1-1 Stade Renard    
Racing          bye

Round 11 [Apr 30]
APEJES          2-0 Panthère        
Djiko           1-1 Canon           
Fauve Azur      2-1 Union Douala    
Fortuna         0-3 Colombe         
Les Astres      2-0 Tonnerre        
Racing          1-3 Stade Renard    
YOSA            bye

Round 12 [May 3]
APEJES          2-0 Union Douala    
Djiko           3-1 Stade Renard    
Fauve Azur      1-0 Colombe         
Fortuna         1-2 Panthère        
Racing          0-2 Canon           
YOSA            1-2 Tonnerre        
Les Astres      bye

Intermediate Half-Round 13b [May 6]
Les Astres      3-0 Stade Renard    
Racing          1-2 Tonnerre        
YOSA            0-2 Canon           
APEJES          bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Panthère        bye
Union Douala    bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Les Astres FC (Douala)             12   9  2  1  20- 6  29
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            12   8  1  3  21-10  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     12   7  2  3  17-13  23
 4.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé        12   5  4  3  20-15  19  [P]
 5.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      12   5  3  4  10-11  18
 6.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                12   4  5  3  17-15  17
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)            12   5  2  5  15-15  17
 8.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    12   5  1  6  15-14  16
 9.Stade Renard de Melong             12   4  3  5  15-16  15
10.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  12   3  4  5  17-18  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        12   3  2  7   9-18  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Racing de Bafoussam                12   1  3  8   8-18   6  [P]
13.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     12   3  0  9   8-23   6  [-3]
NB: Tonnerre 3 points deducted

Round 14 [May 15]
Colombe         2-1 Canon           
Djiko           0-1 APEJES          
Fortuna         3-1 Fauve Azur      
Racing          0-0 Les Astres      
Stade Renard    1-4 Panthère        
Union Douala    0-0 Tonnerre        
YOSA            bye

Round 15 [May 18]
Colombe         2-0 Tonnerre        
Djiko           2-1 Fortuna         
Fauve Azur      1-1 APEJES          
Panthère        0-1 Canon           
Stade Renard    0-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            0-2 Les Astres      
Racing          bye
 
Round 16 [May 21]
Colombe         0-1 Union Douala    
Djiko           3-2 Fauve Azur      
Fortuna         2-1 APEJES          
Stade Renard    0-0 Canon           
Tonnerre        1-1 Panthère        
YOSA            3-2 Racing          
Les Astres      bye    

Round 17 [May 24]
Djiko           0-0 Racing          
Les Astres      1-0 APEJES          
Stade Renard    1-1 Colombe         
Tonnerre        0-0 Canon           
Union Douala    1-1 Panthère        
YOSA            0-0 Fauve Azur      
Fortuna         bye

Round 18 [May 27]
Colombe         1-0 Panthère        
Djiko           0-1 Les Astres      
Racing          0-1 APEJES          
Stade Renard    2-0 Tonnerre        
Union Douala    1-2 Canon           
YOSA            2-2 Fortuna         
Fauve Azur      bye

Round 19 [May 30]
Canon           1-1 APEJES          
Djiko           1-1 Colombe         
Les Astres      2-0 Panthère        
Racing          1-2 Union Douala    
Stade Renard    3-1 Fauve Azur      
Tonnerre        2-3 Fortuna         
YOSA            bye

Round 20 [Jun 2]
Canon           2-1 Fortuna         
Djiko           1-0 Panthère        
Les Astres      2-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-1 APEJES          
Tonnerre        0-0 Fauve Azur      
YOSA            0-1 Union Douala    
Racing          bye

Round 21 [Jun 5]	 
Canon           1-3 Fauve Azur      	 
Djiko           0-4 Union Douala    
Racing          1-4 Colombe         
Stade Renard    2-3 Fortuna         
Tonnerre        1-0 APEJES          
YOSA            1-1 Panthère        
Les Astres      bye

Round 22 [Jun 8]
Canon           1-1 Les Astres      
Colombe         5-0 APEJES          
Panthère        3-2 Fauve Azur      
Stade Renard    2-0 YOSA            
Tonnerre        1-3 Djiko           
Union Douala    2-0 Fortuna         
Racing          bye

Intermediate Half-Round 23a [Jun 11]
Racing          1-2 Fortuna         
YOSA            1-1 APEJES          
Fauve Azur      1-1 Les Astres      
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Intermediate Half-Round 23b [Jun 14]
Fortuna         3-0 Les Astres      
Racing          3-3 Fauve Azur      
YOSA            0-1 Djiko           
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Intermediate Half-Round 24a [Jun 17]
YOSA            2-2 Colombe         
Racing          1-1 Panthère        
Les Astres      3-1 Union Douala    
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye 

Intermediate Half-Round 24b [Jun 20]
Stade Renard    3-1 Les Astres      
Tonnerre        1-3 Racing          
Canon           1-0 YOSA            
APEJES          bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Panthère        bye
Union Douala    bye

Round 25 [Jun 23]
Panthère        3-2 APEJES          
Canon           1-1 Djiko           
Union Douala    1-1 Fauve Azur      
Colombe         5-3 Fortuna         
Tonnerre        2-2 Les Astres      
Stade Renard    3-0 Racing          
YOSA            bye

Round 26 [Jun 26]
Union Douala    2-1 APEJES          
Stade Renard    0-0 Djiko           
Colombe         8-2 Fauve Azur      
Panthère        5-4 Fortuna         
Canon           2-0 Racing          
Tonnerre        1-4 YOSA            
Les Astres      bye

Final Table:

 1.Les Astres FC (Douala)             24  15  6  3  36-18  51       Qualified
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            24  13  6  5  34-20  45       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    24  12  4  8  47-28  40
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            24  11  6  7  31-24  39
 5.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                24   9  9  6  29-27  36
 6.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     24  10  5  9  27-30  35
 7.Stade Renard de Melong             24   9  7  8  32-27  34
 8.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  24   9  5 10  44-43  32
 9.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      24   7  8  9  23-27  29
10.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé        24   6 10  8  37-42  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        24   7  6 11  28-36  27       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     24   4  5 15  17-43  14  [-3] Relegated
13.Racing de Bafoussam                24   2  7 15  20-40  13  [P]  Relegated
NB: Tonnerre 3 points deducted

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  22  14  5  3  29-12  47       Qualified
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            22  12  6  4  37-14  42  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PWD de Bamenda                     22   9  6  7  26-22  33
 4.Fovu Club (Baham)                  22   8  9  5  20-19  33
 5.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              22   8  8  6  24-21  32
 6.UMS de Loum                        22   7 10  5  24-19  31
 7.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          22   6  9  7  20-20  27
 8.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou          22   6  5 11  20-30  23  [P]
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                22   6  5 11  25-35  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Yaoundé II FC                      22   5  7 10  21-25  22       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Ofta de Kribi                      22   3 10  9  16-33  19  [P]  Relegated
12.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      22   5  6 11  17-29  18  [-3] Relegated
NB: New Star 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Mar 16]
Bamboutos       1-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 20]
Avion           0-1 Fovu            
Eding Sport     3-0 Renaissance Ng. 
New Star        1-1 Ofta            
UMS             1-0 Yaoundé II      
[Apr 16]
Coton Sport     2-0 Dragon          

Round 2
[Mar 23]
Avion           1-0 Ofta            
Dragon          1-0 UMS             
Yaoundé II      0-1 Renaissance Ng. 
Fovu            0-2 PWD Bamenda     
New Star        0-1 Bamboutos       
[Mar 24]
Eding Sport     2-0 Coton Sport     

Round 3
[Mar 26]
New Star        1-1 Fovu            
Bamboutos       2-2 Ofta            
Avion           0-0 PWD Bamenda     
Yaoundé II      2-1 Dragon          
[Mar 27]
Renaissance Ng. 1-1 Coton Sport     
UMS             1-2 Eding Sport     

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Coton Sport     1-1 UMS             
Dragon          4-2 Renaissance Ng. 
Eding Sport     2-0 Yaoundé II      
Fovu            1-1 Bamboutos       
Ofta            1-1 PWD Bamenda     
New Star        0-2 Avion           [also reported 0-3]

Round 5
[Apr 2]
Avion           1-1 Bamboutos       
Eding Sport     2-0 Dragon          
Fovu            0-0 Ofta            
New Star        1-2 PWD Bamenda     
UMS             4-2 Renaissance Ng. 
[May 1]
Yaoundé II      0-2 Coton Sport     

Round 6
[Apr 5]
UMS             0-0 Ofta            
[Apr 6]
Avion           0-0 Dragon          
Eding Sport     1-1 Bamboutos       
Yaoundé II      1-3 PWD Bamenda     
Fovu            1-0 Renaissance Ng. 
[Apr 7]
New Star        3-2 Coton Sport     

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Eding Sport     3-0 PWD Bamenda     
Yaoundé II      1-2 Ofta            
Fovu            3-0 Dragon          
UMS             1-0 Bamboutos       
[Apr 10]
Avion           2-1 Coton Sport     
New Star        1-0 Renaissance Ng. 

Round 8 [Apr 13]
Avion           0-0 Renaissance Ng. [also reported 1-1]
Eding Sport     0-0 Ofta            
Yaoundé II      0-0 Bamboutos       
Fovu            1-5 Coton Sport     
New Star        0-1 Dragon          
UMS             2-2 PWD Bamenda     

Round 9 [Apr 20]
Avion           1-2 Yaoundé II      
Bamboutos       0-2 Coton Sport     
Dragon          2-2 Ofta            
Fovu            0-1 Eding Sport     
New Star        awd UMS             [awarded 0-3]
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Renaissance Ng. 

Round 10
[Apr 23]
Avion           2-0 UMS             
Coton Sport     0-0 PWD Bamenda     
Dragon          0-2 Bamboutos       
Fovu            1-0 Yaoundé II      
Renaissance Ng. 0-0 Ofta            
[May 1]
New Star        0-1 Eding Sport     

Round 11 [Apr 27]
Avion           1-0 Eding Sport     
Coton Sport     1-0 Ofta            
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Dragon          
Renaissance Ng. 2-2 Bamboutos       
Fovu            0-0 UMS             
New Star        1-1 Yaoundé II      

Halfway Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  11   8  2  1  17- 3  26
 2.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          11   5  4  2  10- 5  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            11   5  3  3  17-10  18  [C]
 4.PWD de Bamenda                     11   4  5  2  12- 9  17
 5.UMS de Loum                        11   4  4  3  13-10  16
 6.Fovu Club (Baham)                  11   4  4  3   9-10  16
 7.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              11   3  6  2  11-10  15
 8.Ofta de Kribi                      11   1  8  2   8- 9  11  [P]
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                11   3  2  6   9-17  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou          11   1  5  5   8-16   8  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Yaoundé II FC                      11   2  2  7   7-15   8
12.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      11   2  3  6   8-15   6  [-3]
NB: New Star 3 points deducted

Round 12 [May 15]
Dragon          0-1 Coton Sport     
Yaoundé II      0-0 UMS             
Fovu            1-1 Avion           
Ofta            0-1 New Star        
PWD Bamenda     0-2 Bamboutos       
Renaissance Ng. 0-1 Eding Sport     

Round 13 [May 18]
Bamboutos       0-0 New Star        
Ofta            1-1 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     1-3 Fovu            
Renaissance Ng. 0-2 Yaoundé II      
UMS             1-1 Dragon          
Coton Sport     3-0 Eding Sport     

Round 14 [May 21]
Coton Sport     3-1 Renaissance Ng. 
Dragon          0-2 Yaoundé II      
Eding Sport     0-0 UMS             
Fovu            0-2 New Star        
Ofta            1-2 Bamboutos       
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Avion           

Round 15 [May 24]
Avion           2-0 New Star        
Bamboutos       0-1 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      1-2 Eding Sport     
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Ofta            
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 Dragon          
UMS             0-1 Coton Sport     

Round 16 [May 27]
Bamboutos       1-0 Avion           
Coton Sport     0-0 Yaoundé II      
Dragon          1-1 Eding Sport     
Ofta            1-1 Fovu            
PWD Bamenda     0-2 New Star        
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 UMS             

Round 17 [May 30]
Bamboutos       1-2 Eding Sport     
Coton Sport     0-0 New Star        
Dragon          2-2 Avion           
Ofta            1-3 UMS             
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Yaoundé II      
Renaissance Ng. 0-1 Fovu            

Round 18 [Jun 2]
Bamboutos       0-1 UMS             
Coton Sport     2-1 Avion           
Dragon          1-0 Fovu            
Ofta            1-0 Yaoundé II      
PWD Bamenda     0-2 Eding Sport     
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 New Star        

Round 19 [Jun 5]
Bamboutos       2-2 Yaoundé II      
Coton Sport     0-0 Fovu            
Dragon          5-2 New Star        
Ofta            1-0 Eding Sport     
PWD Bamenda     3-4 UMS             
Renaissance Ng. 2-0 Avion           

Round 20 [Jun 8]
Coton Sport     1-0 Bamboutos       
Eding Sport     1-1 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      2-2 Avion           
Ofta            1-4 Dragon          [also reported 2-4]
Renaissance Ng. 0-1 PWD Bamenda     
UMS             0-0 New Star        

Round 21 [Jun 11]
Eding Sport     2-1 New Star        
Ofta            0-1 Renaissance Ng. 
UMS             1-1 Avion           
Yaoundé II      2-3 Fovu            
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Coton Sport     
Bamboutos       2-1 Dragon          

Round 22 [Jun 14]
Bamboutos       3-2 Renaissance Ng. 
Dragon          0-4 PWD Bamenda     
Eding Sport     1-0 Avion           
Yaoundé II      3-0 New Star        	 
Ofta            1-9 Coton Sport     
UMS             0-0 Fovu            

Final Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  22  14  5  3  29-12  47       Qualified
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            22  12  6  4  37-14  42  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PWD de Bamenda                     22   9  6  7  26-22  33
 4.Fovu Club (Baham)                  22   8  9  5  20-19  33
 5.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              22   8  8  6  24-21  32
 6.UMS de Loum                        22   7 10  5  24-19  31
 7.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          22   6  9  7  20-20  27
 8.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou          22   6  5 11  20-30  23  [P]
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                22   6  5 11  25-35  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Yaoundé II FC                      22   5  7 10  21-25  22       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Ofta de Kribi                      22   3 10  9  16-33  19  [P]  Relegated
12.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      22   5  6 11  17-29  18  [-3] Relegated
NB: New Star 3 points deducted

Championship Playoff

Semifinals [Jun 30, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Eding Sport     0-0 Canon           [aet, 8-7 pen]
Les Astres      0-2 Coton Sport     

Third Place Match [Jul 3, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Canon           3-2 Les Astres      

Final [Jul 3, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Eding Sport     1-1 Coton Sport     [aet, 2-3 pen]
  [Prince Junior Sime 70; Djawal Kaïba 90+2]


Relegation Playoff

[Jul 1, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Yaoundé II      0-1 Panthère        

NB: Yaoundé II relegated


Coupe du Cameroun 2022

Regional Stage

Region Centre

[Jun 18]
Dynamo FC de Ngaoundéré            0-2 Olympique de Meiganga
[Jun 20?]
Universal Soccer Academy           drw Kilum Mountain FC                  [4-3 pen]             
[Jun 24]
JS Dynamique d'Ombessa             0-2 Tad Sport Academy
Espoir du Caire                    1-1 ASCAFAD                            [16-17 pen]
 
Interregional Stage

Round 1
[Jun 9]
Santos FC                          0-0 Abakwa Boys                        [2-4 pen]
Option Sports                      awd FC Bamenda                         [awarded to Option Sports; Bamenda dns]
Bafmeng Stars                      0-7 Hilltop Strikers
Highland Rangers                   1-2 Vision Sports
Benakuma FC                        0-1 Nkuf FC
Rush FM FC                         1-1 Best Choice                        [4-5 pen]
Tondic FC                          4-1 SABF AB
Kilum Mount FC                     8-0 Dream Team
[Jun 10]
Rockland FC of Belo                1-1 Bang Bullet FC                     [3-1 pen]
Kumbo Strikers                     1-2 Bafmeng United
Universal Soccer Academy           4-0 Vision Sport
Dream Soccer                       0-3 Rainbow FC
Grace of Hope                      0-2 All Stars
Graffi Sports                      1-8 Tubah United
Ngoketunjia United                  -  Nso United  
[dates ?]
EFBC U-18                          2-1 Renaissance FC 
AS Réal de Bertoua                11-1 Ntoungou FC
Centre Merci FC de Yaoundé          -  AS Espoir de la Cité-Verte
 
Round 2 [Jul 1] 
AS Réal de Bertoua                 2-2 Flamengo de Lomi                   [4-2 pen]
EFBC U-18                          6-0 AS Avenir 
 
Round 3 [Jul 4?]
AS Réal de Bertoua                 3-2 Abong Mbang FC
EFBC U-18                          1-1 Réal Foot Academy                  [EFBC on pen]
 
Round 4 [Jul 7]
AS Réal de Bertoua                 4-0 Chamba FC                          [Réal qualified for 1/32 finals] 
EFBC U-18                          2-1 Réal Academy New Bell              [EFBC qualified for 1/32 finals]
 
Round 5 [Jul 8]
ICK                                0-0 Yezoum FA                          [3-4 pen]
EPTA                               1-1 Réal d'Esse                        [7-6 pen]  
Tara                               2-1 Green Star
Lekié                              1-2 Fondation Apejes
Nyom II                            4-1 Playa    
 
NB: Réal d'Esse apparently qualified as best losers

National Stage

1/32 Finals
[Jul 9]
Tonnerre KC de Yaoundé             0-2 Canon Sportif de Yaoundé                               
Léopard de Douala                  2-1 FC Bonis de Bertoua
Apejes FC de Mfou                  3-0 Bafmeng United
Union Sportive de Douala           awd Universal Soccer Academy           [awarded to Union Sportive; Academy dns]
[Jul 10]
Rangers FC of Bafut                1-1 Espace Foot Horizon                [5-4 pen]
AS FAP                             1-0 Atlantic de Kribi
Gazelle FA de Garoua               5-0 Isle of Hope Sports Academy
Racing de Bafoussam                4-1 Fauve Azur de Yaoundé
Foncha Street of Bamenda           2-4 Aigle de Moungo
UMS de Loum                        lt  Astres de Douala                           
Renaissance de Ngoumou             1-0 Catholic University of Buea
Stade de Bertoua                   5-0 AS Polytechnique de Bansoa
Aigle de la Menoua                 6-1 Espoir de Mogodé   
[Jul 11]
AS Fortuna de Mfou                 5-0 Réal FC d'Esse
Unisport de Haut-Nkam              awd Kohi FC de Maroua                  [Kohi forfeited]
Lausanne SA de Yaoundé             drw Soleil SA de Garoua                [4-2 pen]
New Stars de Douala                2-3 FC Yaoundé II
Young Sport de Bamenda             0-0 Dragon de Yaoundé                  [4-3 pen]   
Lion Blessé de Foutouni            1-1 Tara FC                            [2-3 pen]   
Fovu Club de Baham                 awd Mayo-Rey FC                        [Mayo-Rey forfeited]              
[Jul 12]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé           4-0 Les Amis de Ngaoundal
Dynamo de Douala                   awd Tout Puissant d'Obang              [awarded to TP d'Obang; abandoned
PWD de Bamenda                     0-1 AS Réal de Bertoua                  at 0-0 in 27' after Dynamo did not
AS Matelots de Douala              1-7 Eding Sport de la Lekié             have enough players left, having
Ngaoundéré FC                      0-3 Fondation Apejes                    started the match with seven]
Avion Academy FC                   1-0 Académie Nyom II 
Djiko FC de Bandjoun               0-1 EPTA de Yaoundé
Bamboutos de Mbouda                3-1 AS Dibamba
Stade Renard de Melong             3-0 Yesoum FA
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             4-0 EFBC U-18
[Jul 13]
OFTA de Kribi                      7-1 Waterpolo de Meiganga
Coton Sport de Garoua              5-0 SIM's FC de Bafoussam

NB: Dynamo de Douala excluded from the 2023 edition of the tournament as
    punishment for causing the abandonment of their match on Jul 12

1/16 Finals
[Jul 17]
Lausanne SA de Yaoundé             1-0 Canon de Yaoundé
Panthère Sportive du Ndé           0-1 Apejes de Mfou
Tout Puissant d'Obang              0-3 AS Fortuna de Mfou
Aigle du Moungo                    3-1 Eding Sport de la Lekié
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             8-1 AS Réal de Bertoua
Tara FC                            0-2 Renaissance de Ngoumou
[Jul 18]
Bamboutos de Mbouda                3-0 Stade Renard de Melong
Coton Sport de Garoua              2-0 Racing de Bafoussam
FC Yaoundé II                      1-3 Avion Académie FC
Union Sportive de Douala           1-1 Stade de Bertoua                   [3-1 pen]
OFTA de Kribi                      1-0 AS FAP de Yaoundé
Aigle Royal de Menoua              2-1 Fondation Apejes
Léopard de Douala                  0-0 Unisport du Haut-Nkam              [7-8 pen]        
EPTA de Yaoundé                    2-2 Fovu Club de Baham                 [2-3 pen]        
Gazelle FA de Garoua               awd Rangers FC of Bafout               [awarded to Gazelle; Rangers dns]
Young Sport de Bamenda             0-1 Les Astres de Douala 
 
1/8 Finals
[Jul 21]
Lausanne SA de Yaoundé             0-1 Coton Sport de Garoua
[Jul 22]
Unisport du Haut-Nkam              0-2 Renaissance de Ngoumou
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             0-2 Bamboutos de Mbouda                
Union Sportive de Douala           2-0 OFTA de Kribi                
Aigle Royal de Menoua              0-5 Gazelle FA de Garoua
Apejes de Mfou                     1-1 Aigle du Moungo                    [2-4 pen]         
Fovu Club de Baham                 0-0 AS Fortuna de Mfou                 [5-6 pen]  
Les Astres de Douala               1-3 Avion Académie FC

Quarterfinals [Jul 28]
Bamboutos de Mbouda                2-2 Gazelle FA de Garoua               [3-1 pen]
Union Sportive de Douala           0-0 Aigle du Moungo                    [12-11 pen]  
Renaissance de Ngoumou             0-1 Avion Académie FC
AS Fortuna de Mfou                 0-1 Coton Sport de Garoua 
 
Semifinals [Jul 31]
Union Sportive de Douala           0-2 Coton Sport de Garoua
Bamboutos de Mbouda                2-0 Avion Académie FC
 
Final
Coton Sport de Garoua               -  Bamboutos de Mfou

Regional Leagues

Ligue Régionale Est | Ligue Régionale Littoral | North-West Regional League | South-West Regional League

Ligue Régionale Est

Pool B (Jul 1): 
 1.AS Réal de Bertoua                                      25 
 
Ligue Régionale Littoral

Halfway Standings:

Poule A
 1.Dynamo de Douala                                        17
 2.AS Moungo de Nkongsamba                                 14
 3.AS Douala II                                            13
 4.Top Star de Nkongsamba                                   8
 5.Camrail de Douala                                        6
 6.PMUC SC de Douala                                        5
 7.Stade de Melong                                          5
 8.Coq Rouge de Douala                                      5
 
Poule B   
 1.AS CETEF de Douala                                      19
 2.AS Matelots de Douala                                   14
 3.AS Babimbi                                              14
 4.Avenir de Douala                                        12
 5.Jeunesse de Bonamoussadi                                 7
 6.Pouma FC                                                 5
 7.Africa Star de Douala                                    5
 8.CPSED de Douala                                          1
 
Poule C       
 1.Caiman de Douala                                        16
 2.Douala Athletic Club                                    16
 3.Oryx de Douala                                          14
 4.Bama FC de Yabassi                                       8
 5.Maritime FC de Douala                                    8
 6.Etoile Rouge                                             6 
 7.Beby's d'Edea                                            5
 8.Jeunesse Star d'Edea                                     5
 
Poule D             
 1.Astres FC                                               19
 2.AS Bare Bakem                                           16
 3.Léopard de Douala                                       11
 4.CICAM PK 25                                             10
 5.Ouragan de Loum                                          7
 6.Authentic FC                                             7
 7.Bulavi Tebbe                                             5
 8.Manewang de Manjo                                        2

North-West Regional League

Top of Pool Tables:

Pool A
 1.Kumbo Strikers                      8   4  4  0         16  Mini-Interpools
 2.Universal Soccer Academy            8   4  3  1         15  Mini-Interpools
 
Pool B
 1.Hilltop Strikers Bamendakwe        10   8  1  1         25  Mini-Interpools
 2.Bang Bullet FC Nkambe              10   7  2  1         23  Mini-Interpools  
 
Pool C
 1.Rainbow FC Bamenda                  8   6  1  1         19  Mini-Interpools
 2.Options Sport Academy Bamenda       8   5  2  1         17  Mini-Interpools
 
Pool D
 1.Kilum Mountain FC                  10   8  1  1         25  Mini-Interpools
 2.Bafmeng United [BUFA]               9   6  0  3         18  Mini-Interpools
 
Mini-Interpools

Quarterfinals   
Bafmeng United                   0-1 1-1 Hilltop Strikers Bamendakwe
Kumbo Strikers                    -   -  Options Sport Academy Bamenda         [Kumbo Strikers on agg]
Kilum Mountain FC                 -   -  Bang Bullet FC Nkambe                        [Bang Bullet on agg]
Universal Soccer Academy          -   -  Rainbow FC Bamenda                           [Rainbow on agg]
 
Semifinals
Hilltop Strikers Bamendakwe      1-0 0-0 Kumbo Strikers
Rainbow FC Bamenda               1-0 1-1 Bang Bullet FC Nkambe 
             
Final [Jul 10]
Hilltop Strikers Bamendakwe          1-0 Rainbow FC Bamenda

South-West Regional League

31 participating teams in 4 pools; winners qualified to Mini-Interpools

Pool A
   Best Stars Academy Limbe    [winners]
   Tiko United FC
   Continental FA
   Njalla Quan SA
   Prisons FC Buea
   Little Foot FC
   Al Jazeera SA    [N]
   TERMTSA Foundation Mamfe [N]
 
Pool B
   Limbe FC Association
   Eteki Esoh Memorial SA
   Buea United FC
   Victoria United FC    [winners]
   Isles of Hope SA
   Mount Cameroun FC
   Treviso FC
   Istanbul FA [N]
 
Pool C
   Cinyodev FA
   Option Sports Academy    [winners]
   Catholic University SA
   H. O. Academy
   Ajax Lions FC Likomba
   University of Buea FC
   Future Stars SA
   South-West United FC [N]
 
Pool D
   Kumba Lakers
   Nkamanyi FI
   Future Dream Academy
   NEMFA Nguti
   Bau Manibok FC
   Legend FC
   Kumba City FC   [winners]
 
Mini-Interpools

Semifinals
Best Stars Academy (Limbe)       4-0 3-1 Kumba City FC
Victoria United FC               3-1 2-0 Option Sports Academy
 
Final [Jul 17]
Victoria United FC                   4-0 Best Stars Academy (Limbe) 
 
   
   

2020/21

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.