Kazakhstan 1989

Soviet Union 3rd Level Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Traktor Pavlodar              34  25  3  6  82-25  53  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Alga Frunze                   34  23  6  5  87-26  52           [KGZ]             
 3.Tselinnik Tselinograd         34  23  6  5  49-21  52            
 4.Meliorator Chimkent           34  21  7  6  52-27  49           
 5.Shakhtyor Karaganda           34  20  3 11  46-35  43                       
 6.Khimik Jambul                 34  18  5 11  59-44  41            
 7.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          34  17  7 10  47-27  41            
 8.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        34  16  9  9  50-35  41           
 9.Spartak Semipalatinsk         34  15  6 13  49-43  36            
10.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        34  13  8 13  35-34  34           
11.Energetik Kustanay            34  13  7 14  33-38  33  
12.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        34  14  4 16  60-49  32           
13.Alay Osh                      34  12  3 19  42-64  27           [KGZ] 
14.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        34   9  8 17  23-52  26           
15.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          34  10  2 22  50-72  22  
16.Avangard Petropavlovsk        34   8  2 24  25-68  18          
17.Uralets Uralsk                34   2  4 28  16-72   8  [+] 
18.RSVSM Alma-Ata                34   1  2 31  23-96   4         

additional details

Second Level

Group Stage [Aug 12  Oct 21]

Reported Final Tables:
 
West Zone
 1.Gornyak Khromtau               8   5  2  1  16- 3  12  Qualified
 2.Trud Shevchenko                8   5  1  2  13- 4  11  Qualified
 3.Meliorator Guryev              8   3  2  3   9-11   8
 4.Sport Aktyubinsk               8   3  0  5  13-15   6
 5.Avangard Ural'sk               8   1  1  6   7-25   3 
 
Northern Zone
 1.Stroitel Kokchetav            10   9  0  1  31- 7  18  Qualified
 2.Bulat Temirtau                10   9  0  1  31- 5  18  Qualified
 3.Metallurg Balkhash            10   3  1  6  10-24   7
 4.Energiya Tselinograd          10   3  1  6  10-22   7
 5.Khimik Kustanay               10   2  2  6  11-18   6
 6.Volna Petropavlovsk           10   0  4  6   3-16   4
NB: total goal difference +4
 
East Zone
 1.Sovzhoz im.omar. Atinskaya Ob. 8   5  2  1  12- 7  12  Qualified
 2.Alyuminshchik Pavlodar         8   5  2  1  18- 6  12  Qualified
 3.Spartak Kokchetav              8   4  2  2   9- 6  10
 4.Yunost Karaganda               8   1  2  5   5-10   4
 5.Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk        8   0  2  6   6-21   2
 
Southern Zone
 1.Montazhnik Turkestan          10   6  4  0  31-10  16  Qualified
 2.Remontnik Kyzyl-Orda          10   6  4  0  23- 9  16  Qualified
 3.Kristall Alma-Ata             10   4  2  4  14-20  10
 4.Lokomotiv Chu                 10   3  4  3  13-14  10
 5.Pishchevik Kanchagai          10   2  2  6  18-33   6
 6.Baykonur Leninsk              10   1  0  9  11-26   2
NB: total goal difference -2
 
Final Stage [Nov 5-11]

Final Tables:
 
Group 1 
 1.Montazhnik Turkestan           3   2  1  0   8- 5   5  Qualified
 2.Gornyak Khromtau               3   1  2  0   4- 3   4  Qualified
 3.Alyuminshchik Pavlodar         3   1  1  1   5- 5   3
 4.Bulat Temirtau                 3   0  0  3   3- 7   0
 
Group 2
 1.Stroitel Kokchetav             3   3  0  0  12- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Sovzhoz im.omar. Atinskaya Ob. 3   2  0  1   5- 6   4  Qualified
 3.Remontnik Kyzyl-Orda           3   1  0  2   6- 8   2
 4.Trud Shevchenko                3   0  0  3   4-13   0
 
Places 5-8
 5.Alyuminshchik Pavlodar         3   3  0  0   4- 0   6
 6.Bulat Temirtau                 3   2  0  1  14- 4   4
 7.Remontnik Kyzyl-Orda           3   1  0  2   7- 8   2
 8.Trud Shevchenko                3   0  0  3   3-16   0 
 
Places 1-4
 1.Montazhnik Turkestan           3   2  1  0   8- 3   5
 2.Stroitel Kokchetav             3   2  0  1   6- 2   4
 3.Sovzhoz im.omar. Atinskaya Ob. 3   1  0  2   3-10   2
 4.Gornyak Khromtau               3   0  1  2   2- 4   1 

1988.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 2 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.