Latvia 2023


Virslīga
Nākotnes līga


Virslīga

Final Table:

 1.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                36  27  8  1  96-18  89       Champions
 2.Rīga FC                               36  27  7  2  89-21  88
 3.FK Auda (Ķekava)                      36  16 10 10  44-39  58
 4.Valmiera FC                           36  14 11 11  47-40  53  [C]
 5.FK Liepāja                            36  14  9 13  52-54  51
 6.FS Jelgava                            36  10 10 16  42-57  40  [P]
 7.BFC Daugavpils                        36   9  9 18  40-52  36
 8.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           36   9  8 19  47-83  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 36   8  9 19  41-63  33       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.SK Super Nova (Olaine)                36   3  5 28  25-96  14       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Valmiera    0-0 Rīgas FS    
Auda        2-0 Super Nova  
[Mar 12]
Tukums      1-0 Daugavpils  
Rīga FC     2-1 Jelgava     
[Jul 26]
Metta/LU    1-1 Liepāja     

Round 2
[Mar 17]
Jelgava     2-1 Daugavpils  
[Mar 18]
Metta/LU    0-2 Auda        
Valmiera    0-1 Liepāja     
Rīga FC     1-1 Rīgas FS    
[Mar 19]
Super Nova  2-0 Tukums      

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Daugavpils  3-0 Super Nova  
Liepāja     0-3 Rīga FC     
Jelgava     0-2 Rīgas FS    
[Apr 2]
Tukums      1-2 Metta/LU    
Auda        0-4 Valmiera    

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Jelgava     2-0 Super Nova  
Rīgas FS    2-0 Liepāja     
[Apr 6]
Valmiera    4-3 Tukums      
Rīga FC     2-0 Auda        
[Apr 7]
Metta/LU    3-2 Daugavpils  

Round 5
[Apr 9]
Liepāja     3-2 Jelgava     
[Apr 10]
Tukums      0-2 Rīga FC     
Auda        0-0 Rīgas FS    
[Apr 11]
Daugavpils  1-1 Valmiera    
Super Nova  0-3 Metta/LU    

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Liepāja     1-1 Auda        
Rīgas FS    1-0 Tukums      
[Apr 15]
Daugavpils  1-1 Rīga FC     
Jelgava     2-1 Metta/LU    
[Apr 16]
Super Nova  1-0 Valmiera    

Round 7
[Apr 18]
Tukums      0-3 Liepāja     
[Apr 19]
Daugavpils  0-5 Rīgas FS    
Jelgava     0-0 Auda        
[Apr 20]
Super Nova  0-4 Rīga FC     
Metta/LU    0-1 Valmiera    

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Liepāja     1-0 Daugavpils  
[Apr 24]
Auda        0-3 Tukums      
Valmiera    2-0 Jelgava     
Rīgas FS    2-1 Super Nova  
[Apr 25]
Rīga FC     4-0 Metta/LU    

Round 9
[Apr 28]
Super Nova  2-6 Liepāja     
Daugavpils  0-2 Auda        
[Apr 29]
Jelgava     2-2 Tukums      
Metta/LU    0-0 Rīgas FS    
[Apr 30]
Rīga FC     3-0 Valmiera    

Round 10
[May 2]
Super Nova  0-2 Auda        
[May 3]
Liepāja     1-1 Metta/LU    
Daugavpils  3-3 Tukums      
[May 4]
Rīgas FS    2-1 Valmiera    
Jelgava     1-3 Rīga FC     

Round 11
[May 7]
Auda        0-4 Liepāja     
[May 8]
Valmiera    3-1 Super Nova  
Rīga FC     1-0 Daugavpils  
[May 9]
Tukums      1-7 Rīgas FS    
Jelgava     2-3 Metta/LU    

Round 12
[May 12]
Liepāja     0-4 Rīga FC     
Valmiera    1-1 Auda        
[May 13]
Metta/LU    3-2 Tukums      
Rīgas FS    4-0 Jelgava     
[May 14]
Super Nova  0-4 Daugavpils  

Round 13
[May 16]
Auda        0-2 Rīga FC     
[May 17]
Tukums      0-0 Valmiera    
Liepāja     0-3 Rīgas FS    
[May 18]
Super Nova  2-2 Jelgava     
Daugavpils  1-1 Metta/LU    

Round 14
[May 21]
Rīga FC     5-1 Tukums      
Rīgas FS    2-0 Auda        
[May 22]
Valmiera    1-0 Daugavpils  
Jelgava     2-1 Liepāja     
[May 23]
Metta/LU    4-1 Super Nova  

Round 15
[May 26]
Daugavpils  5-2 Jelgava     
Rīgas FS    0-0 Rīga FC     
[May 27]
Tukums      3-2 Super Nova  
Liepāja     1-2 Valmiera    
[May 28]
Auda        3-1 Metta/LU    

Round 16
[May 30]
Rīgas FS    3-1 Daugavpils  
[May 31]
Valmiera    1-1 Metta/LU    
Rīga FC     5-1 Super Nova  
[Jun 1]
Liepāja     0-1 Tukums      
Auda        1-0 Jelgava     

Round 17
[Jun 4]
Metta/LU    0-2 Rīga FC     
Super Nova  1-6 Rīgas FS    
[Jun 5]
Daugavpils  1-2 Liepāja     
Jelgava     2-0 Valmiera    
[Jun 6]
Tukums      2-2 Auda        

Round 18
[Jun 9]
Metta/LU    0-6 Rīgas FS    
Valmiera    1-0 Rīga FC     
Liepāja     2-1 Super Nova  
[Jun 10]
Auda        1-1 Daugavpils  
Tukums      2-0 Jelgava     

Round 19
[Jun 25]
Liepāja     3-2 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    3-0 Valmiera    
Jelgava     1-3 Rīga FC     
Super Nova  0-5 Auda        
[Jun 26]
Daugavpils  3-1 Tukums      

Round 20
[Jun 29]
Valmiera    1-1 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    0-1 Auda        
[Jun 30]
Daugavpils  1-1 Jelgava     
Super Nova  2-5 Tukums      
Rīga FC     2-2 Rīgas FS    

Round 21
[Jul 3]
Tukums      1-1 Metta/LU    
Auda        0-0 Valmiera    
[Jul 4]
Rīgas FS    1-0 Jelgava     
Rīga FC     3-1 Liepāja     
[Jul 5]
Daugavpils  2-0 Super Nova  

Round 22
[Jul 7]
Valmiera    6-0 Tukums      
[Jul 8]
Liepāja     1-1 Rīgas FS    
Rīga FC     1-0 Auda        
[Jul 9]
Jelgava     2-2 Super Nova  
[Jul 10]
Metta/LU    0-0 Daugavpils  

Round 23
[Jul 21]
Super Nova  1-3 Metta/LU    
Jelgava     3-2 Liepāja     
[Jul 22]
Valmiera    0-1 Daugavpils  
[Jul 23]
Auda        2-5 Rīgas FS    
Tukums      0-6 Rīga FC     

Round 24
[Jul 29]
Rīgas FS    7-0 Tukums      
[Jul 30]
Auda        1-1 Liepāja     
Rīga FC     3-0 Daugavpils  
[Jul 31]
Metta/LU    0-1 Jelgava     
[Sep 27]
Valmiera    1-1 Super Nova  

Round 25
[Aug 5]
Tukums      1-2 Liepāja     
[Aug 6]
Auda        3-0 Jelgava     
Super Nova  1-5 Rīga FC     
Valmiera    2-1 Metta/LU    
[Aug 8]
Daugavpils  0-1 Rīgas FS    

Round 26
[Aug 12]
Liepāja     2-1 Daugavpils  
Tukums      2-2 Auda        
[Aug 13]
Valmiera    2-2 Jelgava     
Rīgas FS    5-0 Super Nova  
Rīga FC     1-0 Metta/LU    

Round 27
[Aug 26]
Jelgava     2-0 Tukums      
Rīga FC     3-0 Valmiera    
[Aug 27]
Daugavpils  0-2 Auda        
Rīgas FS    5-0 Metta/LU    
[Aug 28]
Super Nova  0-2 Liepāja     

Round 28
[Sep 1]
Tukums      3-0 Daugavpils  
Rīga FC     3-5 Jelgava     
[Sep 2]
Valmiera    1-0 Rīgas FS    
Metta/LU    1-1 Liepāja     
Auda        1-0 Super Nova  

Round 29
[Sep 15]
Auda        3-1 Metta/LU    
[Sep 16]
Jelgava     0-0 Daugavpils  
Rīgas FS    0-0 Rīga FC     
[Sep 17]
Liepāja     1-4 Valmiera    
Tukums      1-0 Super Nova  

Round 30
[Sep 23]
Metta/LU    1-1 Tukums      
Super Nova  0-1 Daugavpils  
[Sep 24]
Valmiera    1-2 Auda        
Jelgava     0-1 Rīgas FS    
[Sep 25]
Rīga FC     3-1 Liepāja     

Round 31
[Sep 29]
Daugavpils  4-2 Metta/LU    
[Sep 30]
Rīgas FS    3-1 Liepāja     
Auda        0-1 Rīga FC     
[Oct 1]
Super Nova  1-1 Jelgava     
Tukums      3-2 Valmiera    

Round 32
[Oct 6]
Rīga FC     4-0 Tukums      
[Oct 7]
Daugavpils  0-0 Valmiera    
Liepāja     1-1 Jelgava     
Rīgas FS    3-0 Auda        
[Oct 8]
Metta/LU    0-1 Super Nova  

Round 33
[Oct 21]
Daugavpils  0-2 Rīga FC     
Liepāja     1-1 Auda        
Tukums      4-5 Rīgas FS    
[Oct 22]
Metta/LU    0-1 Jelgava     
Super Nova  0-2 Valmiera    

Round 34
[Oct 28]
Liepāja     1-0 Tukums      
Jelgava     0-2 Auda        
[Oct 29]
Metta/LU    4-1 Valmiera    
Rīga FC     1-1 Super Nova  
Rīgas FS    3-1 Daugavpils  

Round 35 [Nov 5]
Auda        1-0 Tukums      
Daugavpils  2-1 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    1-3 Rīga FC     
Jelgava     0-1 Valmiera    
Super Nova  0-4 Rīgas FS    

Round 36 [Nov 11]
Auda        1-0 Daugavpils  
Liepāja     2-0 Super Nova  
Rīgas FS    1-0 Metta/LU    
Tukums      0-0 Jelgava     
Valmiera    1-1 Rīga FC     

Final Table:

 1.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                36  27  8  1  96-18  89       Champions
 2.Rīga FC                               36  27  7  2  89-21  88
 3.FK Auda (Ķekava)                      36  16 10 10  44-39  58
 4.Valmiera FC                           36  14 11 11  47-40  53  [C]
 5.FK Liepāja                            36  14  9 13  52-54  51
 6.FS Jelgava                            36  10 10 16  42-57  40  [P]
 7.BFC Daugavpils                        36   9  9 18  40-52  36
 8.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           36   9  8 19  47-83  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 36   8  9 19  41-63  33       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.SK Super Nova (Olaine)                36   3  5 28  25-96  14       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 22]
Metta/LU    6-1 Skanstes    

Second Leg [Nov 25]
Skanstes    1-2 Metta/LU    

NB: both remain at former level

Nākotnes līga

Final Table:

 1.Grobiņas SC/LFS                       26  21  3  2  71-17  66       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rīga FC-2                             26  20  4  2  85-15  64
 3.Skanstes SK (Rīga)                    26  19  2  5  58-21  59       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.JDFS Alberts (Rīga)                   26  13  8  5  60-36  47   
 5.Leevon Saldus                         26  12  4 10  40-28  40
 6.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola-2              26  11  4 11  58-42  37  [N]
 7.FK Beitar (Rīga)                      26  11  2 13  41-66  35  [P]
 8.FK Tukums 2000/TSS-2                  26  10  3 13  41-54  33
 9.JFK Ventspils                         26   8  6 12  24-29  30  [P]
10.Valmiera FC-2                         26   7  7 12  30-40  28
11.AFA Olaine                            26   5  8 13  36-61  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FK Smiltene/BJSS                      26   6  4 16  31-67  22       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Dinamo Rīga                           26   5  3 18  27-66  18       Relegated
14.Rēzeknes FA/BJSS                      26   3  4 19  18-78  13       Relegated

Promoted: SC Mārupe, Ogre United

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 19]
Augšdaug.   31 Smiltene    

Second Leg [Nov 25]
Smiltene    3-0 Augšdaugavas

NB: both remain at former level

2022.

2024.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Mar 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.