Latvia 2022


Virslīga
Optibet Nākotnes līga
2. līga


Virslīga

Final Table:

 1.Valmiera FC                           36  26  7  3 101-25  85       Champions
 2.Rīga FC                               36  26  3  7  68-23  81
 3.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                36  22 10  4  83-32  76  [C]
 4.FK Liepāja                            36  21  7  8  72-42  70
 5.FK Auda (Rīga)                        36  15  6 15  42-36  51  [P]
 6.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           36  11  5 20  38-69  38  [P]
 7.BFC Daugavpils                        36   9  7 20  30-67  34
 8.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            36   9  4 23  37-75  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 36   5  7 24  41-86  22       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.SK Super Nova (Olaine)                36   4  8 24  24-81  20  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Liepāja     3-1 Super Nova  
[Mar 12]
Rīga FC     2-1 Valmiera    
Spartaks    2-3 Rīgas FS    
[Mar 13]
Daugavpils  2-1 Tukums      
Metta/LU    0-1 Auda        

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Valmiera    4-1 Spartaks    
[Mar 19]
Tukums      2-2 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     1-0 Rīga FC     
Rīgas FS    4-0 Daugavpils  
[Mar 20]
Super Nova  0-0 Auda        

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Rīga FC     2-0 Super Nova  
Spartaks    0-2 Liepāja     
[Apr 2]
Auda        1-0 Tukums      
Daugavpils  0-0 Valmiera    
Metta/LU    1-1 Rīgas FS    

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Rīga FC     3-0 Spartaks    
[Apr 6]
Liepāja     5-1 Daugavpils  
Valmiera    1-1 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    0-0 Auda        
[Apr 7]
Super Nova  0-1 Tukums      

Round 5
[Apr 10]
Auda        1-3 Valmiera    
Daugavpils  0-0 Rīga FC     
Metta/LU    1-5 Liepāja     
[Apr 11]
Tukums     0-10 Rīgas FS    
Spartaks    0-0 Super Nova  

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Rīga FC     4-0 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     1-1 Auda        
[Apr 15]
Daugavpils  2-0 Spartaks    
Valmiera    3-0 Tukums      
Rīgas FS    2-0 Super Nova  

Round 7
[Apr 18]
Auda        0-1 Rīga FC     
[Apr 19]
Tukums      1-4 Liepāja     
Super Nova  0-0 Daugavpils  
Rīgas FS    1-3 Valmiera    
[Apr 20]
Metta/LU    2-0 Spartaks    

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Rīga FC     1-0 Tukums      
Liepāja     2-3 Rīgas FS    
Super Nova  1-5 Valmiera    
[Apr 24]
Daugavpils  2-0 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    1-2 Auda        

Round 9
[Apr 27]	
Valmiera    3-0 Liepāja     
Rīgas FS    2-1 Rīga FC     
[Apr 28]
Super Nova  0-1 Metta/LU    
[Jul 6]
Auda        2-0 Daugavpils  
[Jul 13]
Tukums      3-0 Spartaks    

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Tukums      0-1 Daugavpils  
[May 1]
Valmiera    3-0 Rīga FC     
Rīgas FS    2-0 Spartaks    
[May 2]
Auda        3-2 Metta/LU    
Super Nova  1-3 Liepāja     

Round 11
[May 5]
Daugavpils  1-4 Rīgas FS    
Spartaks    0-2 Valmiera    
[May 6]
Auda        4-1 Super Nova  
Rīga FC     0-1 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    3-2 Tukums      

Round 12
[May 9]
Valmiera    1-0 Daugavpils  
[May 10]
Tukums      2-1 Auda        
Liepāja     0-0 Spartaks    
Super Nova  1-4 Rīga FC     
[May 11]
Rīgas FS    3-1 Metta/LU    

Round 13
[May 14]
Daugavpils  0-4 Liepāja     
Spartaks    0-4 Rīga FC     
Tukums      1-1 Super Nova  
[May 15]
Auda        0-1 Rīgas FS    
Metta/LU    0-3 Valmiera    

Round 14
[May 18]
Rīga FC     2-0 Daugavpils  
Super Nova  0-3 Spartaks    
[May 19]
Liepāja     1-0 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    3-0 Tukums      
[May 20]
Valmiera    2-0 Auda        

Round 15
[May 22]
Spartaks    2-0 Daugavpils  
[May 23]
Metta/LU    1-4 Rīga FC     
Super Nova  0-3 Rīgas FS    
[May 24]
Auda        1-2 Liepāja     
Tukums      0-3 Valmiera    

Round 16
[May 27]
Rīga FC     2-0 Rīgas FS    
[May 28]
Liepāja     1-3 Valmiera    
Daugavpils  1-2 Auda        
Metta/LU    1-1 Super Nova  
[May 29]
Spartaks    1-3 Tukums      

Round 17
[Jun 17]
Auda        5-0 Spartaks    
Metta/LU    2-3 Daugavpils  
[Jun 18]
Valmiera    1-0 Super Nova  
Tukums      0-1 Rīga FC     
Rīgas FS    2-2 Liepāja     

Round 18
[Jun 21]
Daugavpils  1-0 Super Nova  
Spartaks    4-2 Metta/LU    
[Jun 22]
Valmiera    4-0 Rīgas FS    
Liepāja     1-2 Tukums      
Rīga FC     1-0 Auda        

Round 19
[Jun 26]
Tukums      0-1 Daugavpils  
Spartaks    0-2 Rīgas FS    
Rīga FC     0-2 Valmiera    
[Jun 27]
Liepāja     2-0 Super Nova  
Metta/LU    awd Auda        [awarded 3-0; originally 0-2; Auda failed to
                             fill out match forms completely]
Round 20
[Jun 30]
Valmiera    1-2 Spartaks    
Rīgas FS    4-0 Daugavpils  
[Jul 1]
Liepāja     0-0 Rīga FC     
[Jul 2]
Super Nova  1-2 Auda        
[Jul 3]
Tukums      2-0 Metta/LU    

Round 21
[Jul 16]
Valmiera    5-1 Daugavpils  
Metta/LU    1-3 Rīgas FS    
[Jul 17]
Rīga FC     1-0 Super Nova  
[Jul 18]
Auda        3-0 Tukums      
[Aug 14]
Spartaks    2-3 Liepāja     

Round 22
[Jul 23]
Super Nova  2-1 Tukums      
[Jul 24]
Valmiera    6-1 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    0-0 Auda        
Rīga FC     2-1 Spartaks    
[Aug 4]
Liepāja     2-1 Daugavpils  

Round 23
[Jul 30]
Spartaks    2-3 Super Nova  
Tukums      0-2 Rīgas FS    
[Jul 31]
Metta/LU    2-2 Liepāja     
[Aug 1]
Auda        1-1 Valmiera    
[Aug 15]
Daugavpils  0-4 Rīga FC     

Round 24
[Aug 6]
Valmiera    6-1 Tukums      
[Aug 7]
Rīga FC     3-2 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     1-0 Auda        
Rīgas FS    2-3 Super Nova  
[Aug 8]
Spartaks    2-1 Daugavpils  

Round 25
[Aug 20]
Tukums      2-1 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    0-0 Spartaks    
Super Nova  1-0 Daugavpils  
[Aug 21]
Auda        0-2 Rīga FC     
Rīgas FS    2-2 Valmiera    

Round 26
[Aug 27]
Valmiera    7-0 Super Nova  
Daugavpils  3-2 Metta/LU    
[Aug 28]
Rīga FC     3-1 Tukums      
Spartaks    0-1 Auda        
[Aug 29]
Liepāja     1-2 Rīgas FS    

Round 27
[Sep 3]
Spartaks    1-3 Tukums      
[Sep 4]
Valmiera    0-1 Liepāja     
Super Nova  0-3 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    1-1 Rīga FC     
[Sep 5]
Auda        2-0 Daugavpils  

Round 28
[Sep 10]
Daugavpils  0-0 Tukums      
Auda        2-1 Metta/LU    
[Sep 11]
Valmiera    3-1 Rīga FC     
Super Nova  2-2 Liepāja     
[Sep 12]
Rīgas FS    3-0 Spartaks    

Round 29
[Sep 16]
Rīga FC     2-0 Liepāja     
[Sep 17]
Metta/LU    1-2 Tukums      
Spartaks    1-6 Valmiera    
[Sep 18]
Auda        3-0 Super Nova  
[Sep 27]
Daugavpils  1-3 Rīgas FS    

Round 30
[Sep 30]
Super Nova  1-4 Rīga FC     
[Oct 1]
Tukums      1-0 Auda        
Rīgas FS    6-0 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     5-2 Spartaks    
[Oct 2]
Daugavpils  1-1 Valmiera    

Round 31
[Oct 8]
Spartaks    1-3 Rīga FC     
Tukums      2-0 Super Nova  
[Oct 9]
Auda        1-1 Rīgas FS    
Metta/LU    1-4 Valmiera    
Daugavpils  2-3 Liepāja     

Round 32
[Oct 15]
Valmiera    2-1 Auda        
Liepāja     5-1 Metta/LU    
[Oct 16]
Super Nova  1-3 Spartaks    
Rīgas FS    2-2 Tukums      
Rīga FC     4-0 Daugavpils  

Round 33
[Oct 22]
Daugavpils  1-1 Spartaks    
Metta/LU    0-2 Rīga FC     
[Oct 23]
Auda        1-2 Liepāja     
Super Nova  0-4 Rīgas FS    
Tukums      1-1 Valmiera    

Round 34
[Oct 29]
Spartaks    2-0 Metta/LU    
Daugavpils  1-1 Super Nova  
Rīga FC     2-0 Auda        
[Oct 30]
Liepāja     4-1 Tukums      
Valmiera    1-1 Rīgas FS    

Round 35 [Nov 6]
Auda        0-1 Spartaks    
Rīgas FS    0-0 Liepāja     
Tukums      0-2 Rīga FC     
Super Nova  1-6 Valmiera    
Metta/LU    2-3 Daugavpils  

Round 36 [Nov 12]
Daugavpils  0-1 Auda        
Liepāja     0-2 Valmiera    
Metta/LU    1-1 Super Nova  
Tukums      1-2 Spartaks    
Rīga FC     0-1 Rīgas FS    

Final Table:

 1.Valmiera FC                           36  26  7  3 101-25  85       Champions
 2.Rīga FC                               36  26  3  7  68-23  81
 3.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                36  22 10  4  83-32  76  [C]
 4.FK Liepāja                            36  21  7  8  72-42  70
 5.FK Auda (Rīga)                        36  15  6 15  42-36  51  [P]
 6.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           36  11  5 20  38-69  38  [P]
 7.BFC Daugavpils                        36   9  7 20  30-67  34
 8.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            36   9  4 23  37-75  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 36   5  7 24  41-86  22       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.SK Super Nova (Olaine)                36   4  8 24  24-81  20  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 24]
Metta/LU    2-0 Grobiņas    

Second Leg [Nov 27]
Grobiņas     -  Metta/LU    


Optibet Nākotnes līga

Final Table:

 1.FS Jelgava                            26  24  1  1  76-13  73  [*]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rīga FC-2                             26  19  3  4  84-27  60  [N]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grobiņas SC (Grobiņa)                 26  17  2  7  85-39  53       Promotion Playoff
 4.Valmiera FC-2/VSS                     26  17  1  8  90-37  52  [N]
 5.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola-2              26  14  4  8  75-43  46  [N]
 6.JDFS Alberts (Rīga)                   26  13  6  7  38-25  45
 7.Skanstes SK                           26  10  7  9  34-41  37  [P]
 8.AFA Olaine                            26   7  4 15  38-72  25  [P]
 9.FK Salaspils                          26   7  4 15  40-75  25  [P]
10.Saldus SS/Leevon                      26   6  5 15  34-49  23
11.FK Tukums 2000/TSS-2 (Tukums)         26   6  4 16  33-66  22  [N]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FK Dinamo Rīga                        26   6  4 16  17-57  22       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Rēzeknes FA (Rēzekne)                 26   6  3 17  33-70  21       Relegated
14.FK Smiltene/BJSS (Smiltene)           26   4  4 18  24-87  16       Relegated

[*] Albatroz SC/FS Jelgava renamed FS Jelgava

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 20]
Karosta     4-2 Dinamo      

Second Leg [Nov 27]
Dinamo       -  Karosta     

2. līga

1. Posma | 2. Posma

1. Posma

Austrumu Zona | Rietumu Zona

Austrumu Zona

Final Table:

 1.FK Ķekava/Auda                        14  11  2  1  35- 7  35  [P]  A Grupa
 2.Jēkabpils SC                          14   8  2  4  46-21  26       A Grupa
 3.FK Staiceles Bebri                    14   6  4  4  30-24  22       A Grupa
 4.FK Kalupe                             14   6  3  5  39-26  21       A Grupa
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FK Priekuļi                           14   5  2  7  16-28  17       B Grupa
 6.FK Limbaži                            14   5  1  8  29-26  16       B Grupa
 7.FC Gauja                              14   4  3  7  17-49  15  [P]  B Grupa
 8.Preiļu BJSS                           14   2  1 11  14-45   7       B Grupa

Rietumu Zona

Final Table:

 1.FK Karosta                            14   9  3  2  32-21  30       A Grupa
 2.JFK Ventspils                         14   9  3  2  31- 7  30  [P]  A Grupa
 3.FK Beitar (Rīga)                      14   7  4  3  29-18  25  [P]  A Grupa
 4.Mārupes SC                            14   6  2  6  25-28  20       A Grupa
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Babītes SK                            14   5  2  7  24-33  17  [P]  B Grupa
 6.FK Liepāja-2                          14   4  2  8  16-21  14  [N]  B Grupa
 7.FK Aliance                            14   3  3  8  27-38  12       B Grupa
 8.FK Jūrnieks                           14   3  1 10  20-38  10  [P]  B Grupa

2. Posma

A Grupa | B Grupa

A Grupa

NB: head-to-head results first stage carried over

Final Table:

 1.FK Beitar (Rīga)                      14  10  3  1  52-13  33  [P]  Promoted
 2.JFK Ventspils                         14  10  3  1  37- 3  33  [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Karosta                            14   9  2  3  41-19  29       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FK Ķekava/Auda                        14   7  3  4  24-21  24  [P] 
 5.Mārupes SC                            14   7  0  7  30-25  21
 6.Jēkabpils SC                          14   2  2 10  24-56   8
 7.FK Staiceles Bebri                    14   2  1 11  13-48   7
 8.FK Kalupe                             14   1  2 11  13-49   5

B Grupa

NB: head-to-head results first stage carried over

Final Table:

 9.FK Priekuļi                           14   9  1  4  36-21  28
10.FK Aliance                            14   8  2  4  41-24  26
11.FK Limbaži                            14   8  1  5  40-26  25
12.FK Liepāja-2                          14   7  1  6  25-19  22  [N]
13.FC Gauja                              14   6  2  6  22-33  20  [P]
14.Babītes SK                            14   6  1  7  27-25  19  [P]
15.Preiļu BJSS                           14   5  1  8  22-29  16
16.FK Jūrnieks                           14   2  1 11  17-53   7  [P]


2021.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.