Mali 2023/24


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Second Level

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  22  3  5  48-18  69       Champions
 2.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  16 10  4  42-17  58
 3.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  14  9  7  38-26  51  [C]
 4.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  12 11  7  42-27  47
 5.US Bougouba                             30  14  5 11  36-26  47  [P]
 6.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         30  11  9 10  29-27  42
 7.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 30  10 11  9  23-24  41
 8.Binga FC                                30  10 10 10  25-27  40
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          30  10  9 11  29-30  39
10.US Bougouni                             30   8 14  8  28-29  38
11.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  10  8 12  34-36  38
12.AS Police (Bamako)                      30   9  8 13  26-34  35
------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Arsenal de Talents Sportif Koro         30   7  9 14  26-39  30  [P]  Relegated
14.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30   8  5 17  27-47  29       Relegated
15.USC Kita                                30   4 12 14  20-39  24       Relegated
16.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 30   4  9 17  26-53  21       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Police             1-3 Réal               
CO Bamako          3-0 Black Stars        
USC Kita           1-1 AFE                
Bougouba           1-0 Binga              
[Nov 2]
Bakaridjan         awd ASKO               [awarded 0-0 win to ASKO; originally 0-0]
Stade Malien       1-1 USFAS              
Djoliba            1-2 Bougouni           
ATS Koro           3-0 Onze Créateurs     

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Police             0-1 Bakaridjan         
Réal               1-0 ASKO               
AFE                1-0 Black Stars        
CO Bamako          2-1 USC Kita           
[Nov 6]
Djoliba            2-0 Bougouba           
Bougouni           1-1 Binga              
USFAS              2-2 ATS Koro           
Onze Créateurs     1-3 Stade Malien       

Round 3
[Nov 11]
ATS Koro           1-5 Stade Malien       
ASKO               awd Police             [awarded 0-0 win to ASKO; originally 0-1]
AFE                1-1 CO Bamako          
Bougouba           1-0 Bougouni           
Bakaridjan         1-1 Réal               
[Nov 12]
Binga              1-3 Djoliba            
Onze Créateurs     1-0 USFAS              
Black Stars        1-0 USC Kita           

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Black Stars        1-2 ASKO               
Bougouni           0-0 USFAS              
CO Bamako          1-5 Réal               
[Nov 19]
Binga              1-0 ATS Koro           
USC Kita           1-1 Police             
Onze Créateurs     1-1 Bougouba           
[Nov 22]
AFE                3-1 Bakaridjan         
[Dec 30]
Stade Malien       1-0 Djoliba            

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Djoliba            2-1 USFAS              
ASKO               1-0 AFE                
Réal               2-1 USC Kita           
ATS Koro           0-3 Bougouba           
Bakaridjan         2-0 Black Stars        
[Nov 26]
Binga              1-0 Onze Créateurs     
Police             1-0 CO Bamako          
[Jan 3]
Stade Malien       1-1 Bougouni           

Round 6
[Dec 1]
ATS Koro           2-2 Bougouni           
USC Kita           2-2 Bakaridjan         
Black Stars        1-4 Réal               
CO Bamako          0-2 ASKO               
[Dec 2]
Onze Créateurs     1-0 Djoliba            
AFE                1-0 Police             
USFAS              0-1 Binga              
[Jan 10]
Bougouba           0-2 Stade Malien       

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Police             1-0 Black Stars        
ATS Koro           0-1 Djoliba            
Réal               0-0 AFE                
Bakaridjan         2-3 CO Bamako          
[Dec 6]
Bougouni           1-0 Onze Créateurs     
USFAS              0-1 Bougouba           
ASKO               0-0 USC Kita           
[Jan 17]
Binga              0-0 Stade Malien       

Round 8
[Dec 9]
Onze Créateurs     3-1 AFE                
USFAS              1-0 CO Bamako          
Black Stars        0-1 ATS Koro           
[Dec 10]
Binga              2-0 ASKO               
Bougouba           0-0 Bakaridjan         
Réal               2-2 Bougouni           
Djoliba            1-0 Police             
[Jan 25]
USC Kita           2-3 Stade Malien       

Round 9
[Dec 16] 
ASKO               0-1 Bougouba           
Bakaridjan         2-0 Binga              
Black Stars        0-2 Onze Créateurs     
CO Bamako          0-2 Stade Malien       
[Dec 17]
Réal               0-0 Djoliba            
Bougouni           0-2 Police             
USFAS              0-0 USC Kita           
AFE                0-0 ATS Koro           

Round 10
[Dec 22]
USFAS              4-1 Black Stars        
Binga              0-0 Réal               
CO Bamako          1-0 ATS Koro           
Djoliba            0-1 Bakaridjan         
[Dec 23]
USC Kita           1-0 Onze Créateurs     
ASKO               1-1 Bougouni           
Stade Malien       2-0 AFE                
Bougouba           2-0 Police             

Round 11
[Dec 26]
Bakaridjan         3-0 Bougouni           
Police             0-0 Binga              
Stade Malien       awd Black Stars        [awarded 0-0 win to Black Stars; abandoned at 0-0
Djoliba            1-0 ASKO                in injury time with Black Stars to take a penalty]
[Dec 27]
AFE                0-1 USFAS              
CO Bamako          0-1 Onze Créateurs     
ATS Koro           1-0 USC Kita           
[Dec 28]
Réal               2-1 Bougouba           

Round 12
[Jan 5]
USFAS              0-1 Réal               
USC Kita           0-2 Djoliba            
ASKO               2-2 ATS Koro           
Onze Créateurs     3-3 Bakaridjan         
[Jan 7]
Binga              2-2 Black Stars        
Bougouni           0-0 CO Bamako          
Stade Malien       1-0 Police             
Bougouba           1-0 AFE                

Round 13
[Jan 14]
Réal               0-1 Stade Malien       
Black Stars        1-3 Bougouba           
ASKO               1-1 Onze Créateurs     
AFE                1-0 Binga              
Police             0-0 USFAS              
Bougouni           0-0 USC Kita           
Bakaridjan         3-0 ATS Koro           
[Jan 25]
CO Bamako          0-2 Djoliba            

Round 14
[Jan 19]
Black Stars        1-1 Bougouni           
[Jan 20]
Djoliba            1-0 AFE                
ATS Koro           0-1 Réal               
Binga              1-0 CO Bamako          
[Jan 21]
Onze Créateurs     3-0 Police             
USFAS              2-1 ASKO               
Stade Malien       0-2 Bakaridjan         
Bougouba           0-1 USC Kita           

Round 15
[Jan 26]
Réal               1-0 Onze Créateurs     
[Jan 27]
Police             1-0 ATS Koro           
Bougouni           1-1 AFE                
Bakaridjan         1-1 USFAS              
[Jan 28]
ASKO               1-1 Stade Malien       
Black Stars        1-1 Djoliba            
USC Kita           1-1 Binga              
CO Bamako          0-0 Bougouba           

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Réal (Bamako)                        15   9  5  1  23- 9  32  [C]
 2.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   15   9  4  2  23- 9  31
 3.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          15   9  2  4  17- 8  29
 4.US Bougouba                             15   8  3  4  15- 9  27  [P]
 5.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       15   7  5  3  24-13  26
 6.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      15   6  3  6  17-16  21
 7.Binga FC                                15   5  6  4  11-11  21
 8.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 15   5  5  5  11-13  20
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          15   4  6  5  13-12  18
10.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         15   4  5  6  10-13  17
11.US Bougouni                             15   2 10  3  12-16  16
12.AS Police (Bamako)                      15   4  3  8   7-13  15
------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 15   4  3  8  11-19  15
14.USC Kita                                15   2  7  6  11-16  13
15.Arsenal de Talents Sportif Koro         15   3  4  8  12-22  13  [P]
16.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 15   2  3 10   9-27   9

Round 16
[Feb 1]
Onze Créateurs     1-1 ATS Koro           
ASKO               0-0 Bakaridjan         
[Feb 4]
USFAS              1-1 Stade Malien       
Binga              1-0 Bougouba           
Black Stars        1-2 CO Bamako          
Bougouni           2-2 Djoliba            
[Feb 5]
Réal               1-1 Police             
AFE                2-1 USC Kita           

Round 17
[Feb 8]
Bougouba           0-1 Djoliba            
[Feb 9]
ASKO               1-0 Réal               
ATS Koro           1-0 USFAS              
Binga              0-0 Bougouni           
Black Stars        2-1 AFE                [possibly later awarded 2-0]
[Feb 10]
Stade Malien       0-0 Onze Créateurs     
USC Kita           0-4 CO Bamako          
Bakaridjan         0-0 Police             

Round 18
[Feb 20]
Stade Malien       1-1 ATS Koro           
[Feb 23]
USFAS              1-0 Onze Créateurs     
Police             0-3 ASKO               
Réal               1-0 Bakaridjan         
[Feb 24]
Djoliba            3-0 Binga              
USC Kita           0-0 Black Stars        
CO Bamako          0-1 AFE                
Bougouni           0-1 Bougouba           

Round 19
[Mar 15]
Bougouba           4-0 Onze Créateurs     
ATS Koro           1-2 Binga              
Police             1-1 USC Kita           
[Mar 16]
ASKO               0-0 Black Stars        
Bakaridjan         0-0 AFE                
Réal               1-2 CO Bamako          
USFAS              1-0 Bougouni           
[Mar 17]
Djoliba            2-1 Stade Malien       

Round 20
[Mar 22]
CO Bamako          1-2 Police             
[Mar 23]
AFE                2-0 ASKO               
Onze Créateurs     2-0 Binga              
USC Kita           1-0 Réal               
[Mar 24]
Black Stars        0-2 Bakaridjan         
Bougouba           0-0 ATS Koro           
USFAS              0-2 Djoliba            
Bougouni           0-0 Stade Malien       

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Djoliba            2-0 Onze Créateurs     
[Apr 4]
Binga              1-0 USFAS              
ASKO               0-0 CO Bamako          
Bougouni           1-0 ATS Koro           
[Apr 5]
Police             0-0 AFE                
Réal               1-0 Black Stars        
Bakaridjan         2-2 USC Kita           
[May 9]
Stade Malien       1-0 Bougouba           

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Bougouba           0-2 USFAS              
Black Stars        2-2 Police             
CO Bamako          1-4 Bakaridjan         
[Apr 14]
AFE                2-2 Réal               
Djoliba            1-0 ATS Koro           
Onze Créateurs     0-1 Bougouni           
[Apr 17]
Stade Malien       3-2 Binga              
USC Kita           0-1 ASKO               

Round 23
[Apr 19]
ATS Koro           2-2 Black Stars        
[Apr 20]
Bakaridjan         2-0 Bougouba           
Bougouni           2-1 Réal               
CO Bamako          1-2 USFAS              
[Apr 21]
Police             0-3 Djoliba            
ASKO               2-1 Binga              
[Apr 22]
Stade Malien       2-1 USC Kita           
AFE                0-1 Onze Créateurs     

Round 24
[Apr 25]
Bougouba           1-0 ASKO               
Onze Créateurs     1-1 Black Stars        
[Apr 26]
Police             1-2 Bougouni           
USC Kita           1-2 USFAS              
[May 2]
Djoliba            0-1 Réal               
Binga              3-0 Bakaridjan         
[May 3]
Stade Malien       5-0 CO Bamako          
ATS Koro           3-2 AFE                

Round 25
[May 4]
Onze Créateurs     0-0 USC Kita           
Bougouni           1-2 ASKO               
Police             2-1 Bougouba           
[May 5]
Bakaridjan         1-2 Djoliba            
Black Stars        2-0 USFAS              
Réal               0-0 Binga              
[May 6]
AFE                1-0 Stade Malien       
ATS Koro           0-1 CO Bamako          

Round 26
[May 10]
Onze Créateurs     3-1 CO Bamako          
USFAS              1-2 AFE                
[May 11]
ASKO               0-1 Djoliba            
Bougouni           2-3 Bakaridjan         
USC Kita           2-0 ATS Koro           
Binga              0-2 Police             
[May 12]
Bougouba           1-2 Réal               
Black Stars        0-3 Stade Malien       

Round 27
[May 14]
Bakaridjan         0-3 Onze Créateurs     
[May 15]
Djoliba            3-0 USC Kita           
Black Stars        1-1 Binga              
AFE                1-1 Bougouba           
ATS Koro           2-0 ASKO               
[May 16]
CO Bamako          0-1 Bougouni           
Réal               1-1 USFAS              
Police             0-1 Stade Malien       

Round 28
[May 18]
Onze Créateurs     1-1 ASKO               
Binga              0-2 AFE                
[May 19]
Stade Malien       1-0 Réal               
USFAS              3-0 Police             
[May 20]
ATS Koro           0-0 Bakaridjan         
Bougouba           4-3 Black Stars        
Djoliba            3-1 CO Bamako          
USC Kita           0-0 Bougouni           

Round 29
[May 22]
ASKO               2-2 USFAS              
[May 23]
Police             5-3 Onze Créateurs     
CO Bamako          0-0 Binga              
Réal               1-3 ATS Koro           
Bakaridjan         0-0 Stade Malien       
Bougouni           4-1 Black Stars        
USC Kita           0-3 Bougouba           
AFE                2-3 Djoliba            

Round 30
[May 26]
ATS Koro           0-3 Police             
Binga              3-0 USC Kita           
AFE                1-0 Bougouni           
Stade Malien       0-0 ASKO               
[May 27]
Bougouba           5-2 CO Bamako          
Onze Créateurs     2-3 Réal               
USFAS              0-4 Bakaridjan         
Djoliba            3-2 Black Stars        

Final Table:

 1.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  22  3  5  48-18  69       Champions
 2.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  16 10  4  42-17  58
 3.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  14  9  7  38-26  51  [C]
 4.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  12 11  7  42-27  47
 5.US Bougouba                             30  14  5 11  36-26  47  [P]
 6.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         30  11  9 10  29-27  42
 7.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 30  10 11  9  23-24  41
 8.Binga FC                                30  10 10 10  25-27  40
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          30  10  9 11  29-30  39
10.US Bougouni                             30   8 14  8  28-29  38
11.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  10  8 12  34-36  38
12.AS Police (Bamako)                      30   9  8 13  26-34  35
------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Arsenal de Talents Sportif Koro         30   7  9 14  26-39  30  [P]  Relegated
14.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30   8  5 17  27-47  29       Relegated
15.USC Kita                                30   4 12 14  20-39  24       Relegated
16.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 30   4  9 17  26-53  21       Relegated

NB: league reduced to 14 clubs for 2024/25 season

Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Mali

NB: 63rd edition

1/16 Finals
[Mar 2]
Attar Club Kidal       0-4 Réal               
ASKO                   4-1 Mont Rouge Sikasso
Binga                  1-0 Etoiles du Mandé 
AS Tourbillon Yelimané 1-2 USFAS              
AS Kayes               2-0 Africa Foot Bamako
Stade Malien Sikasso   0-1 AFE                
Bougouni               4-0 AS Sama Kayes
CF La Paix Ségou       2-0 Lambersart Bafoulabé
[Mar 3]
AS Alençon             0-1 Bakaridjan             [aet]
Djoliba                7-0 AS Commmune Diré
[Mar 7]
CASS Mopti             4-0 USC Kita           
FC Simbo Kita          0-0 Sangha Club Mopti      [aet, 2-3 pen]
ASAC Ségou             0-4 ATS Koro           
Sonni AC Gao           0-0 CS Duguwolofila        [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Mar 10]
Stade Malien           w/o FC Kankou de Gao
[Mar 13]
Kalémé FC Tombouctou   0-2 Derby Académie Bamako

1/8 Finals
[Mar 9]
Réal                   3-0 CF La Paix Ségou       
Binga                  1-1 AFE                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Mar 10]
Djoliba                2-1 ATS Koro               
[Mar 11]
USFAS                  0-0 AS Kayes               [aet, 5-4 pen]
Bougouni               2-0 CASS Mopti             
[Mar 12]
ASKO                   0-0 CS Duguwolofila        [aet, 5-4 pen]
Stade Malien           5-0 Sangha Club Mopti      
[Mar 20]
Derby Académie Bamako  0-2 Bakaridjan             

Quarterfinals
[Mar 28]
Djoliba                4-0 Bougouni               
AFE                    1-0 USFAS                  
[Apr 1]
Réal                   0-2 Bakaridjan             
[Apr 14]
Stade Malien           2-1 ASKO                   

Semifinals
[Apr 27]
Bakaridjan             1-2 AFE                    
[Apr 28]
Stade Malien           2-1 Djoliba                

Final [Jun 1, stade Mamadou Konaté, Bamako]
Stade Malien           4-0 AFE                    
  [Daouda Coulibaly 6, Franck B. Tiéssé 32, Souleymane Dramé 35, Moussa Diallo 89]


Second Level

Regional Stage | Tournoi de Montée

Regional Stage

Bamako | Gao | Kayes | Kidal | Koulikoro | Mopti | Ségou | Sikasso | Tombouctou

Ligue Régionale de Football de Bamako

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Bamako                               12              + 8  21  [P]  Carré d'As
 2.Centre Sportif de Bamako                12              + 7  21       Carré d'As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kingui FC de Djelibougoubou             12              + 3  20  [P]
 4.Africa Foot                             12              + 3  20
 5.Azi FC                                  12                0  15
 6.FC Gaoussou                             12              - 5  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Lassa                                12              -16   4  [P]  Relegated
 -.Lafia Club de Bamako                    withdrew or excluded     [R]  Relegated

Poule B
 1.FC Diarra                               14              + 9  27       Carré d'As
 2.Regional Fund for Agriculture and Food  14              - 4  24  [P]  Carré d'As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Derby Académie                          14              +10  23
 4.AS Guerriers du Mandé                   14              - 1  20
 5.AEM                                     14              - 3  19  [P]
 6.Tonnerre FC                             14              - 2  18  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Yeelen Olympique (Bamako)               14              - 2  12  [R]  Relegated
 8.AS Pays Bas                             14              - 7  11       Relegated

Carré d'As

Round 1
[Apr 20]
ASB                0-2 RFAF               
[Apr 21]
Diarra             2-0 CSB                

Round 2
[Apr 24]
CSB                0-0 ASB                
[Apr 25]
RFAF               0-1 Diarra             

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Diarra             2-1 ASB                
CSB                3-4 RFAF               

Final Table:

 1.FC Diarra                                3   3  0  0   5- 1   9       Tournoi de Montée
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Regional Fund for Agriculture and Food   3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  [P]
 3.Centre Sportif de Bamako                 3   0  1  2   3- 6   1
 4.AS Bamako                                3   0  1  2   1- 4   1  [P]

Ligue Régionale de Football de Gao

Playoff Stage

Poule A
[May 25]
Sonni AC           2-2 Kankou FC          
[May 27]
Kankou FC          7-1 FC Neloua          
[May 29]
FC Neloua          1-4 Sonni AC           

Final Table:

 1.Kankou FC de Gao                         2   1  1  0   9- 3   4       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sonni AC de Gao                          2   1  1  0   6- 3   4
 3.FC Neloua d'Ansongo                      2   0  0  2   2-11   0

Poule B
[May 26]
US Foghas          3-2 Tobon              
[May 28]
Tobon              0-3 CST                
[May 30]
CST                0-0 US Foghas          

Final Table:

 1.Centre Sohoye Touré de Gao               2   1  1  0   3- 0   4       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.US Foghas de Bourem                      2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 3.Tobon d'Ansongo                          2   0  0  2   2- 6   0
 -.AJSB (Bourem)                            withdrew

Final [Jun 1, stade Kassé Keita]
Kankou FC          0-1 CST                

NB: Centre Sohoye Touré de Gao qualified for Tournoi de Montée

Ligue Régionale de Football de Kayes

Playoff Stage

Poule A (in Kenieba) 

Round 1 [May 7]
Académie de Kayes  0-1 AS Diaria          
Réveil du Bafong   3-0 Mali Sadio         

Round 2 [May 9]
Mali Sadio         0-3 AS Diaria          
Académie de Kayes  1-2 Réveil du Bafong   

Round 3 [May 11]
Mali Sadio         2-3 Académie de Kayes  
AS Diaria          2-0 Réveil du Bafong   

Final Table:

 1.AS Diaria (Toukoto Kita)                 3   3  0  0   6- 0   9       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Réveil du Bafong (Kenieba)               3   2  0  1   5- 3   6
 3.Académie de Kayes                        3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Mali Sadio (Boufoulabé)                  3   0  0  3   2- 9   0

Poule B (in Kayes)

Round 1 [May 7]
AS Sigui de Kayes  1-0 AS Diawely Counda  
AS Tourbillon      1-2 FC Diéma           

Round 2 [May 9]
AS Tourbillon      3-3 AS Diawely Counda  
FC Diéma           0-1 AS Sigui de Kayes  

Round 3 [May 11]
AS Sigui de Kayes  1-1 AS Tourbillon      
AS Diawely Counda  4-2 FC Diéma           

Final Table:

 1.AS Sigui de Kayes                        3   2  1  0   3- 1   7       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Diawely Counda (Nioro)                3   1  1  1   7- 6   4
 3.FC Diéma                                 3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
 4.AS Tourbillon (Yelimané)                 3   0  2  1   5- 6   2 

Final [May 23, stade Bassi Coulibaly, Kayes]
AS Diaria          1-3 AS Sigui de Kayes  

NB: AS Sigui de Kayes qualified for Tournoi de Montée

Ligue Régionale de Football de Kidal

NB: all matches at stade de 26 mars INJS (Institut National de la jeunesse et des sports)

[Apr 20]
Attar Club         1-3 Elewidj FC         
[Apr 23]
Tarawant AC        1-2 Attar Club         
[Apr 26]
Elewidj FC         2-1 Tarawant AC        
[Apr 29]
Elewidj FC         1-0 Attar Club         
[May 2]
Attar Club         0-3 Tarawant AC        
[May 5]
Tarawant AC        1-2 Elewidj FC         

Final Table:

 1.Elewidj FC (Adjelhoc)                    4   4  0  0   8- 3  12       Tournoi de Montée
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Tarawant AC (Tessalit)                   4   1  0  3   6- 6   3
 3.Attar Club (Kidal)                       4   1  0  3   3- 8   3

Ligue Régionale de Football de Koulikoro

Group Stage

Participants (16):
Banamba (2):   CS Duguwolofila, AS Kanou
Dioïla (2):    AS Baniko, AS Guégneka de Fana
Kangaba (2):   AS Nouga, FC Kabala
Kati (4):      AS Tiébani, Entente SSM, AS Académie des Champions, AS Kamissoko
               (all entered late due to late finish local league and then withdrew)
Kolokani (2):  Académie des Etoiles du Mandé, AS Kolokani
Koulikoro (3): Etoile du Kenekoun, AS Sory Konaré, AS Djuguiya
Nara (1):      AS Centre Demba Keita

Groupe A

[date?]
AS Kolokani        0-1 CS Duguwolofila    
[Apr 26]
Etoile du Kenekoun 0-1 AS Kolokani        
[May 8]
AS Tiébani         2-1 AS Kolokani        [annulled]
[May 9]
CS Duguwolofila    5-1 Etoile du Kenekoun 
[May 12]
AS Tiébani         4-1 Etoile du Kenekoun [annulled]
[May 15]
CS Duguwolofila    1-1 AS Tiébani         [annulled]
[May 18]
CS Duguwolofila    awd AS Kolokani        [awarded 0-0 to Duguwolofila, Kolokani forfeited]
[May 20]
AS Kolokani        awd Etoile du Kenekoun [awarded 0-0 to Kolokani, Etoile forfeited]
[May 22]
Etoile du Kenekoun 0-0 CS Duguwolofila    

Final Table:

 1.CS Duguwolofila (Banamba)                4   3  1  0   6- 1  10       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Kolokani                              4   2  0  2   1- 1   6
 3.Etoile du Kenekoun (Koulikoro)           4   0  1  3   1- 6   1
 -.AS Tiébani (Kati)                        withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:                    3   2  1  0   7- 3   7

Groupe B

[date?]
AS Nouga           0-0 AS Guégneka        
[Apr 27]
AS Djiguiya        1-1 AS Nouga           
[May 8]
Entente SSM        0-0 AS Nouga           [annulled]
[May 9]
AS Guégneka        4-0 AS Djiguiya        
[May 12]
Entente SSM        2-2 AS Djiguiya        [annulled]
[May 15]
AS Guégneka        3-1 Entente SSM        [annulled]
[May 18]
AS Guégneka        1-0 AS Nouga           
[May 20]
AS Nouga           2-3 AS Djiguiya        
[May 22]
AS Djiguiya        0-1 AS Guégneka        

Final Table:

 1.AS Guégneka de Fana (Dioïla)             4   3  1  0   6- 0  10       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Djiguiya (Koulikoro)                  4   1  1  2   4- 8   4
 3.AS Nouga (Kangaba)                       4   0  2  2   3- 5   2
 -.Entente SSM                              withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:                    3   0  2  1   3- 5   2

Groupe C

[date?]
AS CDK             3-1 AS Kanou           
[Apr 27]
AS Sory Konaré     1-3 AS CDK             
[May 8]
AS CDK             3-2 ASACK              [annulled]
[May 9]
AS Kanou           1-2 AS Sory Konaré     
[May 12]
ASACK              2-1 AS Sory Konaré     [annulled]
[May 15]
AS Kanou           1-4 ASACK              [annulled]
[May 18]
AS Kanou           0-2 AS CDK             
[May 20]
AS CDK             0-0 AS Sory Konaré     
[May 22]
AS Sory Konaré     awd AS Kanou           [awarded 0-0 win to Kanou, match abandoned]

Final Table:

 1.AS Centre Demba Keita (Nara)             4   3  1  0   8- 2  10       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Sory Konaré (Koulikoro)               4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
 3.AS Kanou (Banamba)                       4   1  0  3   2- 7   3
 -.AS Académie des Champions de Kati        withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:                    3   2  0  1   8- 5   6

Groupe D

[date?]
AS Baniko          1-0 FC Kabala          
[Apr 28]
FC Kabala          1-2 Etoiles du Mandé   
[May 8]
FC Kabala          0-3 AS Kamissoko       [annulled]
[May 9]
Etoiles du Mandé   3-0 AS Baniko          
[May 15]
AS Kamissoko       3-0 AS Baniko          [annulled]
[May 18] 
Etoiles du Mandé  10-0 FC Kabala          
[May 20]
FC Kabala          1-1 AS Baniko          
[May 22]
AS Baniko          awd Etoiles du Mandé   [awarded 0-0 win to Etoiles, Baniko forfeited]

Final Table:

 1.Académie des Etoiles du Mandé (Kolokani) 4   4  0  0  15- 1  12       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Baniko (Dioïla)                       4   1  1  2   2- 4   4
 3.FC Kabala (Kangaba)                      4   0  1  3   2-14   1
 -.AS Kamissoko (Salimou)                   withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:                    2   2  0  0   6- 0   6

Carré d'As

Semifinals [May 24]
Etoiles du Mandé   7-0 AS Guégneka        
CS Duguwolofila    1-1 AS CDK             [3-4 pen]

Final [May 26, stade Salif Keita "Domingo", Kati]
Etoiles du Mandé   1-0 AS CDK             

NB: Académie des Etoiles du Mandé qualified for Tournoi de Montée

Ligue Régionale de Football de Mopti

Carré d'As

Round 1 [May 23]
CASS               0-0 CMB                
Lougga             2-1 Danaya             

Round 2 [May 26]
CMB                2-0 Lougga             
CASS               1-0 Danaya             

Table:

 1.Centro Maliano Belgique (Mopti)          2   1  1  0   2- 0   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CASS de Sévaré                           2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 3.Lougga de Douentza                       2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 4.Danaya                                   2   0  0  2   1- 3   0

Round 3 [May 29]
Lougga              -  CASS               
Danaya             lt  CMB                

Champions: Centro Maliano Belgique, qualified for Tournoi de Montée

Ligue Régionale de Football de Ségou

Group Stage

Participants (16):
Ségou (11):    ASAC, La Ségovienne, AS Biton, CF Tamba, FC Flambeau, FC Sido,
               Inter Club, CF La Paix, CF Kassongue, CF Balanzan, FC Varein
San (3):       AS Salmamy, AFC San, AS JSM
Bla (1):       Djiguiya AC
Niono (1):     Bronconi AC

Groupe A

Round 1
[Feb 24]
FC Varein          0-0 AS Biton            
[Feb 25]
Bronconi AC        1-1 CF La Paix         

Round 2
[Mar 5]
FC Varein          2-1 Bronconi AC        
[Mar 6]
AS Biton           2-0 CF La Paix         

Round 3 [Apr 21]
Bronconi AC        0-0 AS Biton           
FC Varein          1-3 CF La Paix         

Final Table:

 1.AS Biton                                 3   1  2  0   2- 0   5       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CF La Paix                               3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 3.Futball Club Varein                      3   1  1  1   3- 4   4
 4.Bronconi AC                              3   0  2  1   2- 3   2

Groupe B

Round 1
[Feb 22]
FC Sido            1-0 FC Flambeau        
[Mar 5]
Djiguiya AC        1-1 CF Kassongue       

Round 2
[Mar 8]
CF Kassongue       0-4 FC Flambeau        
[Mar 9]
FC Sido            1-1 Djiguiya AC        

Round 3 [Apr 20]
Djiguiya AC        0-0 FC Flambeau        
FC Sido            3-1 CF Kassongue       

Final Table:

 1.FC Sido                                  3   2  1  0   5- 2   7       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Flambeau                              3   1  1  1   4- 1   4
 3.Djiguiya AC                              3   0  3  0   2- 2   3
 4.CF Kassongue                             3   0  1  2   2- 8   1

Groupe C

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Inter Club         1-0 CF Tamba           
[Feb 25]
ASAC               2-1 CF Balanzan        

Round 2
[Mar 1]
ASAC               1-3 Inter Club         
[Mar 10]
CF Tamba           3-1 CF Balanzan        

Round 3 [Apr 18]
ASAC               2-1 CF Tamba           
Inter Club         0-1 CF Balanzan        

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club                               3   2  0  1   4- 2   6       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Association Ségou Athlétique Club        3   2  0  1   5- 5   6
 3.CF Tamba                                 3   1  0  2   4- 4   3
 4.CF Balanzan                              3   1  0  2   3- 5   3

Groupe D

Round 1 [Mar 4]
AS Salmamy         2-0 AFC San            
La Ségovienne      1-0 AS JSM             

Round 2
[Mar 9]
AS Salmamy         awd La Ségovienne      [awarded 0-0 win to La Ségovienne]
[Mar 10]
AS JSM             4-0 AFC San            

Table:

 1.La Ségovienne                            2   2  0  0   1- 0   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS JSM (San)                             2   1  0  1   4- 1   3
 3.AS Salmamy                               2   1  0  1   2- 0   3
 4.AFC San                                  2   0  0  2   0- 6   0

Round 3 [Apr 17]
La Ségovienne      bt  AFC San            
AS Salmamy          -  AS JSM             

Qualified: La Ségovienne

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Apr 25]
AS Biton           1-1 La Ségovienne      
[Apr 27]
FC Sido            2-0 Inter Club         

Second Legs
[Apr 28]
La Ségovienne      1-0 AS Biton           
[May 2]
Inter Club         0-1 FC Sido            

Final [May 5, stade municipal, Ségou]
La Ségovienne      1-1 FC Sido            [5-6 pen]

Champions: FC Sido de Ségou, qualified for Tournoi de Montée

Ligue Régionale de Football de Sikasso

Group Stage

Round 1
[Mar 9]
AS Médine          2-0 Mont Rouge         
US Folona          1-2 Tata National      
Baoulé Club        1-5 AS Sofa            
Etoile Filante     1-0 AS Alençon         
[Mar 10]
Stade Malien       0-1 AS Douanes         
SOMAPP             2-2 AS Black Star      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Mont Rouge         4-1 Etoile Filante     
AS Sofa            3-0 SOMAPP             
AS Alençon         0-1 AS Médine          
[Mar 17]
AS Douanes         3-2 US Folona          
AS Black Star      2-1 Baoulé Club        
[Mar 18]
Tata National      0-1 Stade Malien       

Round 3
[Mar 22]
Tata National      0-0 AS Douanes         
AS Black Star      0-1 AS Sofa            
[Mar 23]
AS Alençon         1-1 Mont Rouge         
AS Médine          1-0 Etoile Filante     
Baoulé Club        3-1 SOMAPP             
Stade Malien       3-0 US Folona          

Round 4
[Mar 30]
US Folona          1-1 Stade Malien       
Mont Rouge         1-3 AS Alençon         
AS Sofa            0-0 AS Black Star      
Etoile Filante     1-1 AS Médine          
SOMAPP             1-1 Baoulé Club        
[Mar 31]
AS Douanes         2-0 Tata National      

Round 5
[Apr 6]
US Folona          1-1 AS Douanes         
AS Médine          0-0 AS Alençon         
Baoulé Club        2-1 AS Black Star      
SOMAPP             0-2 AS Sofa            
Etoile Filante     2-4 Mont Rouge         
[Apr 7]
Stade Malien       4-0 Tata National      

Round 6
[Apr 21]
Tata National      0-0 US Folona          
Mont Rouge         1-2 AS Médine          
AS Alençon         2-0 Etoile Filante     
AS Black Star      1-0 SOMAPP             
[Apr 22]
AS Douanes         2-1 Stade Malien       
AS Sofa            2-1 Baoulé Club        

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Médine (Sikasso)                      6   4  2  0   7- 2  14       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Alençon (Koutiala)                    6   2  2  2   6- 4   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Planète foot Mont Rouge de Sikasso       6   2  1  3  11-11   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Etoile Filante (Koutiala)                6   1  1  4   5-12   4

Poule B
 1.AS Douanes de Mali (Sikasso)             6   4  2  0   9- 4  14       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Stade Malien de Sikasso                  6   3  1  2  10- 4  10       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tata National de Sikasso                 6   1  2  3   2- 8   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.US Folona de Kadiolo                     6   0  3  3   5-10   3       Relegation Playoff

Poule C
 1.AS Sofa (Bougouni)                       6   5  1  0  13- 2  16       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Black Star de Bougouni                6   2  2  2   6- 6   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Baoulé Club de Bougouni               6   2  1  3   9-12   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AS SOMAPP (Ouolessébougou)               6   0  2  4   4-12   2       Relegation Playoff

NB: Stade Malien de Sikasso qualified as best runners-up;
    two worst fourth placed teams to relegation playoff

Relegation Playoff

[May 9]
US Folona          0-1 SOMAPP             

NB: US Folona relegated

Semifinals

Fist Legs [Apr 27]
AS Médine          1-0 Stade Malien       
AS Sofa            1-2 AS Douanes         

Second Legs
[May 1]
AS Douanes         2-1 AS Sofa            
[May 2]
Stade Malien       2-1 AS Médine          

Final [May 11, stade municipal de Sikasso]
AS Douanes         1-1 AS Médine          [5-3 pen]

NB: AS Douanes de Mali (Sikasso) qualified for Tournoi de Montée

Ligue Régionale de Football de Tombouctou

Group Stage

Poule A

Round 1
[Apr 19]
TAC                1-2 CS Diiri           
[Apr 20]
AS Niafunké        1-0 RCD                
[Apr 21]
AS Comm. de Diré  10-0 AS Horo            

Round 2
{Apr 26]
AS Horo            0-4 AS Niafunké        
[Apr 27]
CS Diiri           3-1 Stade Malien Tonka 
[Apr 28]
RCD                1-3 AS Commune de Diré 

Round 3 
[May 3]
AS Niafunké        1-0 AS Commune de Diré 
[May 4]
RCD                2-0 AS Horo            
[May 5]
Stade Malien Tonka drw TAC                

Final Tables:

Groupe 1
 1.CS Diiri de Diré                         2   2  0  0   5- 2   6       Carré d'As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.TAC de Goundam                           2   0  1  1   1- 2   1  [*]
 3.Stade Malien de Tonka                    2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 -.AS Leré                                  withdrew                     Relegated
[*] missing goals draw round 3

Groupe 2
 1.AS Niafunké                              3   3  0  0   6- 0   9       Carré d'As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Commune de Diré                       3   2  0  1  13- 2   6
 3.RCD de Diré                              3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AS Horo                                  3   0  0  3   0-16   0       Relegated

Poule B

Round 1
[Feb 16]
Alfarouk           1-0 Kalemé FC          
[Feb 17]
Avenir AC          3-1 AST                
[Feb 18]
AS Commune         0-0 TFC                

Round 2
[Feb 23]
AST                2-2 Alfarouk           
[Feb 24]
Kalemé FC          3-1 TFC                
[Feb 25]
AS Commune         0-0 Avenir AC          

Round 3
[Mar 6]
TFC                0-0 Avenir AC          
[Mar 7]
Alfarouk           1-0 AS Commune         
[Apr 21]
Kalemé FC          0-3 AST                

Round 4
[Apr 26]
AS Commune         0-1 Kalemé FC          
[Apr 27]
TFC                1-0 AST                
[Apr 28]
Avenir AC          2-0 Alfarouk           

Round 5
[May 3]
AST                4-1 AS Commune         
[May 4]
Alfarouk           1-2 TFC                
[May 5]
Kalemé FC          bt  Avenir AC          [by 1 goal]

Final Table:

 1.Kalemé FC de Tombouctou                  5   3  0  2   4- 5   9  [*]  Carré d'As
 2.Avenir AC de Tombouctou                  5   2  2  1   5- 1   8  [*]  Carré d'As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tombouctou FC                            5   2  2  1   4- 4   8
 4.Association Sportive de Tombouctou       5   2  1  2  10- 7   7
------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Alfarouk                                 5   2  1  2   5- 6   7       Relegated
 6.AS Commune                               5   0  2  3   1- 6   2       Relegated
[*] missing goals match round 5

Carré d'As

Round 1 [May 12]
Kalemé FC          2-2 CS Diiri           
AS Niafunké        1-0 Avenir AC          

Round 2 [May 15]
Avenir AC          2-0 Kalemé FC          
CS Diiri           2-0 AS Niafunké        

Round 3 [May 18]
Avenir AC          2-0 CS Diiri           
AS Niafunké        1-3 Kalemé FC          

Round 4 [May 21]
CS Diiri           0-3 Kalemé FC          
Avenir AC          5-1 AS Niafunké        

Round 5 [May 24]
Kalemé FC          1-1 Avenir AC          
AS Niafunké        awd CS Diiri           [awarded 0-0 win to Niafunké, Diiri forfeited]

Round 6 [May 27]
CS Diiri           awd Avenir AC          [awarded 0-0 win to Avenir, Diiri forfeited]
Kalemé FC          awd AS Niafunké        [awarded 0-0 win to Kalemé, Niafunké forfeited]

Final Table:

 1.Avenir AC de Tombouctou                  6   4  1  1  10- 3  13       Tournoi de Montée
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kalemé FC de Tombouctou                  6   3  2  1   9- 6  11
 3.AS Niafunké                              6   2  0  4   3-10   6
 4.CS Diiri de Diré                         6   1  1  4   4- 7   4

Tournoi de Montée

Start: Jun 23

Qualified teams:
Bamako:     FC Diarra de la Commune 4
Gao:        Centre Sohoye Touré de Gao
Kayes:      AS Sigui de Kayes
Kidal:      Elewidj FC (Adjelhoc)
Koulikoro:  Académie des Etoiles du Mandé (Kolokani)
Mopti:      Centro Maliano Belgique (Mopti)
Ségou:      FC Sido de Ségou
Sikasso:    AS Douanes de Mali (Sikasso)
Tombouctou: Avenir AC (Tombouctou) 

Poule A (at stade Salif Keita "Domingo", Kati)

Round 1 [Jun 23]
FC Diarra           -  Avenir AC          
AS Sigui de Kayes   -  CMB                
Elewidj FC         bye

Table:

 1.FC Diarra de la Commune 4 (Bamako)       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Sigui de Kayes                        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Centro Maliano Belgique (Mopti)          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Elewidj FC (Adjelhoc)                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Avenir AC (Tombouctou)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Poule B (at stade Mamadou Konaté, Bamako)

Round 1 [Jun 23]
Etoiles du Mandé    -  FC Sido            
CST                 -  AS Douanes         

Table:

 1.Etoiles du Mandé (Kolokani)              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Centre Sohoye Touré de Gao               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.AS Douanes du Mali (Sikasso)             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Sido (Ségou)                          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0


2022/23

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.