Morocco 2021/22


GNF I
GNF II
Ligue Nationale Amateur

GNF I

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  19  6  5  46-24  63  [C]  Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  17  9  4  41-21  60
 3.FAR Rabat            30  13  9  8  38-29  48
 4.MAS Fès              30   9 18  3  28-17  45
 5.FUS Rabat            30  11 10  9  34-30  43
 6.RS Berkane           30  10 11  9  39-33  41
 7.OC Safi              30   9 12  9  29-27  39
 8.DH El Jadida         30   9 11 10  32-40  38
 9.JS Soualem           30   9  9 12  37-38  36  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.OC Khouribga         30   8 12 10  32-37  36  [P]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.SCC Mohammédia       30   8 10 12  27-32  34       [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
12.HUS Agadir           30   9  7 14  26-30  34       [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
13.IR Tanger            30   8  9 13  31-41  33       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
14.MC Oujda             30   7 12 11  35-38  33       [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
-----------------------------------------------
15.Rapide Oued Zem      30   7  8 15  19-39  29       Relegated
16.CAY Berrechid        30   5 11 14  25-43  26       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 10]
CAY Berrechid      0-1 Raja Casablanca    
OC Safi            0-1 DH El Jadida       
[Sep 11]
OC Khouribga       0-0 MC Oujda           
SCC Mohammédia     2-0 FUS Rabat          
HUS Agadir         1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Sep 12]
WAC Casablanca     2-0 IR Tanger          
MAS Fès            0-0 RS Berkane         
[Sep 15]
FAR Rabat          0-3 JS Soualem         

Round 2
[Sep 17]
FUS Rabat          1-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Sep 18]
DH El Jadida       2-1 HUS Agadir         
IR Tanger          1-1 SCC Mohammédia     
JS Soualem         3-0 MAS Fès            
[Sep 19]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 OC Khouribga       
RS Berkane         1-1 OC Safi            
Rapide Oued Zem    0-2 WAC Casablanca     
[Sep 22]
MC Oujda           0-2 FAR Rabat          

Round 3
[Sep 24]
OC Khouribga       1-0 IR Tanger          
MAS Fès            1-1 FUS Rabat          
Raja Casablanca    3-0 JS Soualem         
[Sep 25]
SCC Mohammédia     1-2 DH El Jadida       
OC Safi            1-1 MC Oujda           
CAY Berrechid      2-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Sep 26]
HUS Agadir         0-1 WAC Casablanca     
FAR Rabat          1-1 RS Berkane         

Round 4
[Sep 27]
JS Soualem         2-1 OC Khouribga       
[Sep 28]
IR Tanger          0-1 Raja Casablanca    
MC Oujda           2-1 MAS Fès            
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Sep 29]
WAC Casablanca     3-2 CAY Berrechid      
FUS Rabat          0-1 OC Safi            
DH El Jadida       0-0 FAR Rabat          
RS Berkane         0-0 HUS Agadir         

Round 5
[Oct 2]
MAS Fès            3-0 CAY Berrechid      
OC Safi            0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
JS Soualem         0-2 IR Tanger          
OC Khouribga       2-2 DH El Jadida       
[Oct 3]
FAR Rabat          1-1 FUS Rabat          
Raja Casablanca    1-2 RS Berkane         
HUS Agadir         1-2 MC Oujda           
SCC Mohammédia     0-0 WAC Casablanca     

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-2 MAS Fès            
DH El Jadida       3-2 JS Soualem         
[Oct 17]
CAY Berrechid      2-0 SCC Mohammédia     
FUS Rabat          0-0 HUS Agadir         
[Oct 19]
IR Tanger          0-2 FAR Rabat          
[Oct 20]
RS Berkane         3-3 OC Khouribga       
MC Oujda           1-3 Raja Casablanca    
[Oct 21]
WAC Casablanca     1-0 OC Safi            

Round 7
[Oct 23]
MAS Fès            3-0 DH El Jadida       
HUS Agadir         1-0 CAY Berrechid      
[Oct 25]
OC Safi            0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Oct 26]
OC Khouribga       1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
IR Tanger          1-1 MC Oujda           
Raja Casablanca    1-1 FUS Rabat          
[Oct 27]
JS Soualem         0-0 RS Berkane         
[Oct 28]
FAR Rabat          0-1 WAC Casablanca     

Round 8
[Oct 29]
SCC Mohammédia     2-0 HUS Agadir         
CAY Berrechid      0-0 OC Safi            
[Oct 30]
FUS Rabat          1-2 OC Khouribga       
DH El Jadida       0-2 Raja Casablanca    
MC Oujda           2-4 JS Soualem         
[Oct 31]
RS Berkane         4-1 IR Tanger          
WAC Casablanca     1-0 MAS Fès            
Rapide Oued Zem    0-3 FAR Rabat          

Round 9
[Nov 2]
JS Soualem         1-0 FUS Rabat          
OC Safi            1-2 HUS Agadir         
[Nov 3]
MAS Fès            1-1 SCC Mohammédia     
Raja Casablanca    0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
OC Khouribga       0-3 WAC Casablanca     
[Nov 4]
FAR Rabat          2-1 CAY Berrechid      
IR Tanger          4-2 DH El Jadida       
RS Berkane         1-0 MC Oujda           

Round 10
[Nov 6]
OC Safi            0-0 MAS Fès            
Rapide Oued Zem    0-2 JS Soualem         
SCC Mohammédia     1-0 OC Khouribga       
WAC Casablanca     1-1 Raja Casablanca    
[Nov 7]
HUS Agadir         1-2 FAR Rabat          
CAY Berrechid      1-0 MC Oujda           
FUS Rabat          2-1 IR Tanger          
DH El Jadida       1-1 RS Berkane         

Round 11
[Nov 19]
JS Soualem         3-4 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    2-1 SCC Mohammédia     
[Nov 20]
FAR Rabat          1-1 OC Safi            
RS Berkane         1-0 FUS Rabat          
MAS Fès            1-0 HUS Agadir         
[Nov 21]
MC Oujda           1-1 DH El Jadida       
OC Khouribga       3-3 CAY Berrechid      
IR Tanger          3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 12
[Nov 23]
WAC Casablanca     2-0 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            1-0 Raja Casablanca    
[Nov 24]
SCC Mohammédia     2-1 JS Soualem         
MAS Fès            0-0 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          2-2 DH El Jadida       
[Nov 25]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 MC Oujda           
HUS Agadir         1-2 OC Khouribga       
CAY Berrechid      0-3 IR Tanger          

Round 13
[Dec 17]
RS Berkane         0-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
Raja Casablanca    1-0 HUS Agadir         
[Dec 18]
DH El Jadida       2-1 WAC Casablanca     
MC Oujda           1-2 FUS Rabat          
FAR Rabat          1-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Dec 19]
JS Soualem         1-2 CAY Berrechid      
OC Khouribga       0-0 MAS Fès            
IR Tanger          1-0 OC Safi            

Round 14
[Dec 24]
WAC Casablanca     3-2 MC Oujda           
SCC Mohammédia     1-1 RS Berkane         
[Dec 25]
HUS Agadir         0-0 JS Soualem         
Rapide Oued Zem    0-2 FUS Rabat          
MAS Fès            2-1 IR Tanger          
[Dec 26]
CAY Berrechid      3-2 DH El Jadida       
OC Safi            2-1 OC Khouribga       
[Jan 2]
FAR Rabat          1-1 Raja Casablanca    

Round 15
[Dec 28]
MC Oujda           1-1 SCC Mohammédia     
IR Tanger          1-0 HUS Agadir         
FUS Rabat          3-2 WAC Casablanca     
[Dec 29]
RS Berkane         4-1 CAY Berrechid      
DH El Jadida       2-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
JS Soualem         2-1 OC Safi            
[Dec 30]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 MAS Fès            
OC Khouribga       2-1 FAR Rabat          

Halfway Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       15  11  2  2  27-13  35  [C]
 2.Raja Casablanca      15   8  5  2  20-10  29
 3.FAR Rabat            15   6  6  3  17-12  24
 4.RS Berkane           15   5  8  2  19-13  23
 5.JS Soualem           15   7  2  6  24-20  23  [P]
 6.DH El Jadida         15   6  5  4  22-23  23
 7.MAS Fès              15   5  7  3  15-10  22
 8.IR Tanger            15   6  2  7  19-19  20
 9.SCC Mohammédia       15   4  7  4  13-12  19
10.FUS Rabat            15   4  6  5  16-17  18
11.OC Khouribga         15   4  6  5  19-22  18  [P]
12.CAY Berrechid        15   5  3  7  18-25  18
13.OC Safi              15   3  7  5   9-11  16
14.HUS Agadir           15   3  3  9   8-15  12
-----------------------------------------------
15.MC Oujda             15   2  5  8  14-23  11
16.Rapide Oued Zem      15   2  4  9   5-20  10

Round 16
[Feb 4]
MC Oujda           3-2 OC Khouribga       
FUS Rabat          2-0 SCC Mohammédia     
Rapide Oued Zem    0-2 HUS Agadir         
DH El Jadida       1-0 OC Safi            
[Feb 5]
IR Tanger          0-0 WAC Casablanca     
JS Soualem         1-1 FAR Rabat          
RS Berkane         0-0 MAS Fès            
Raja Casablanca    1-1 CAY Berrechid      

Round 17
[Feb 11]
MAS Fès            0-0 JS Soualem         
CAY Berrechid      1-2 FUS Rabat          
[Feb 12]
HUS Agadir         0-0 DH El Jadida       
SCC Mohammédia     3-0 IR Tanger          
[Feb 13]
FAR Rabat          0-3 MC Oujda           
[Feb 15]
OC Khouribga       2-2 Raja Casablanca    
WAC Casablanca     2-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Feb 16]
OC Safi            0-0 RS Berkane         

Round 18
[Feb 19]
DH El Jadida       0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
FUS Rabat          1-1 MAS Fès            
[Feb 20]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 CAY Berrechid      
MC Oujda           3-1 OC Safi            
IR Tanger          0-2 OC Khouribga       
[Feb 22]
JS Soualem         0-1 Raja Casablanca    
[Feb 23]
WAC Casablanca     0-2 HUS Agadir         
[Feb 24]
RS Berkane         2-1 FAR Rabat          

Round 19
[Feb 25]
OC Safi            2-1 FUS Rabat          
SCC Mohammédia     4-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Feb 26]
MAS Fès            1-0 MC Oujda           
OC Khouribga       0-0 JS Soualem         
[Feb 27]
FAR Rabat          3-1 DH El Jadida       
[Mar 1]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    1-0 IR Tanger          
[Mar 2]
HUS Agadir         2-0 RS Berkane         

Round 20
[Mar 24]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 OC Safi            
CAY Berrechid      0-0 MAS Fès            
[Mar 5]
FUS Rabat          2-1 FAR Rabat          
MC Oujda           0-0 HUS Agadir         
WAC Casablanca     2-1 SCC Mohammédia     
[Mar 6]
DH El Jadida       0-0 OC Khouribga       
IR Tanger          2-1 JS Soualem         
RS Berkane         1-2 Raja Casablanca    

Round 21
[Apr 15]
FAR Rabat          4-1 IR Tanger          
[Apr 16]
HUS Agadir         2-1 FUS Rabat          
MAS Fès            1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Apr 17]
SCC Mohammédia     2-0 CAY Berrechid      
JS Soualem         2-0 DH El Jadida       
[Apr 25]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 MC Oujda           
[Apr 26]
OC Safi            0-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Apr 27]
OC Khouribga       1-0 RS Berkane         

Round 22
[Apr 22]
MC Oujda           2-3 IR Tanger          
[Apr 23]
CAY Berrechid      0-1 HUS Agadir         
SCC Mohammédia     0-1 OC Safi            
[Apr 24]
DH El Jadida       0-0 MAS Fès            
Rapide Oued Zem    1-2 OC Khouribga       
[Apr 28]
FUS Rabat          0-1 Raja Casablanca    
[Apr 29]
WAC Casablanca     3-0 FAR Rabat          
[Apr 30]
RS Berkane         4-3 JS Soualem         

Round 23
[May 6]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 DH El Jadida       
[May 7]
FAR Rabat          3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
OC Safi            3-2 CAY Berrechid      
[May 8]
HUS Agadir         0-1 SCC Mohammédia     
OC Khouribga       1-1 FUS Rabat          
JS Soualem         0-0 MC Oujda           
[May 18]
MAS Fès            1-1 WAC Casablanca     
[May 25]
IR Tanger          0-0 RS Berkane         

Round 24
[May 13]
FUS Rabat          1-0 JS Soualem         
[May 15]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 Raja Casablanca    
SCC Mohammédia     1-3 MAS Fès            
[May 16]
DH El Jadida       2-2 IR Tanger          
HUS Agadir         2-2 OC Safi            
[May 20]
CAY Berrechid      0-1 FAR Rabat          
[May 22]
WAC Casablanca     1-0 OC Khouribga       
[May 29]
MC Oujda           2-1 RS Berkane         

Round 25
[Jun 15]
IR Tanger          1-1 FUS Rabat          
JS Soualem         1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
MC Oujda           1-1 CAY Berrechid      
MAS Fès            1-1 OC Safi            
OC Khouribga       0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Jun 16]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 WAC Casablanca     
RS Berkane         3-2 DH El Jadida       
FAR Rabat          2-1 HUS Agadir         

Round 26
[Jun 18]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 OC Khouribga       
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 IR Tanger          
[Jun 19]
OC Safi            0-0 FAR Rabat          
HUS Agadir         1-2 MAS Fès            
WAC Casablanca     3-0 JS Soualem         
DH El Jadida       1-1 MC Oujda           
FUS Rabat          2-0 RS Berkane         
SCC Mohammédia     0-0 Raja Casablanca    

Round 27
[Jun 22]
JS Soualem         2-1 SCC Mohammédia     
DH El Jadida       0-2 FUS Rabat          
Raja Casablanca    2-3 OC Safi            
RS Berkane         0-1 WAC Casablanca     
IR Tanger          1-1 CAY Berrechid      
OC Khouribga       2-0 HUS Agadir         
[Jun 23]
MC Oujda           1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
FAR Rabat          0-0 MAS Fès            

Round 28
[Jun 25]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 JS Soualem         
OC Safi            3-1 IR Tanger          
WAC Casablanca     2-1 DH El Jadida       
HUS Agadir         2-3 Raja Casablanca    
[Jun 26]
FUS Rabat          0-0 MC Oujda           
Rapide Oued Zem    3-2 RS Berkane         
SCC Mohammédia     0-3 FAR Rabat          
MAS Fès            2-0 OC Khouribga       

Round 29 [Jun 29]
DH El Jadida       1-0 CAY Berrechid      
FUS Rabat          0-2 Rapide Oued Zem    
IR Tanger          1-1 MAS Fès            
JS Soualem         2-3 HUS Agadir         
MC Oujda           2-2 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    2-1 FAR Rabat          
OC Khouribga       1-4 OC Safi            
RS Berkane         3-1 SCC Mohammédia     

Round 30
[Jul 2]
FAR Rabat          1-0 OC Khouribga       
MAS Fès            0-0 Raja Casablanca    
[Jul 3]
SCC Mohammédia     0-3 MC Oujda           
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 DH El Jadida       
[Jul 4]
CAY Berrechid      0-4 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            0-0 JS Soualem         
WAC Casablanca     1-2 FUS Rabat          
[Jul 5]
HUS Agadir         0-0 IR Tanger          

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  19  6  5  46-24  63  [C]  Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  17  9  4  41-21  60
 3.FAR Rabat            30  13  9  8  38-29  48
 4.MAS Fès              30   9 18  3  28-17  45
 5.FUS Rabat            30  11 10  9  34-30  43
 6.RS Berkane           30  10 11  9  39-33  41
 7.OC Safi              30   9 12  9  29-27  39
 8.DH El Jadida         30   9 11 10  32-40  38
 9.JS Soualem           30   9  9 12  37-38  36  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.OC Khouribga         30   8 12 10  32-37  36  [P]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.SCC Mohammédia       30   8 10 12  27-32  34       [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
12.HUS Agadir           30   9  7 14  26-30  34       [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
13.IR Tanger            30   8  9 13  31-41  33       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
14.MC Oujda             30   7 12 11  35-38  33       [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
-----------------------------------------------
15.Rapide Oued Zem      30   7  8 15  19-39  29       Relegated
16.CAY Berrechid        30   5 11 14  25-43  26       Relegated


GNF II

Final Table:

 1.MA Tétouan           30  20  6  4  47-19  66  [R]  Promoted
 2.Union Touarga Sport  30  15 10  5  40-31  55       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Olympique Dcheira    30  10 14  6  28-22  44
 4.RCA Zemamra          30  12  8 10  39-32  44  [R]
 5.JS El Massira        30  11  8 11  25-33  41  [P]
 6.AS Salé              30  10 10 10  32-33  40
 7.Stade Marocain       30   9 13  8  36-34  40
 8.IZ Khémisset         30  11  6 13  27-32  39
 9.CJ Benguerir         30   9 10 11  23-24  37
10.Raja Béni Mellal     30   8 13  9  24-30  37
11.Racing Casablanca    30   9  9 12  33-39  36
12.WAF Fès              30   8 11 11  30-33  35
13.CA Khénifra          30   7 13 10  29-29  34
14.USM Oujda            30   8 10 12  34-36  34  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
15.TAS Casablanca       30   8 10 12  27-31  34       Relegated
16.KAC Marrakech        30   5  9 16  27-43  24       Relegated

Ligue Nationale Amateur

Final Table:

 1.WS Temara            30  18  8  4  36-20  62  [R]  Promoted
 2.Ittifaq Marrakech    30  16  8  6  39-23  56  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3,Wydad Serghini       30  14 10  6  39-24  52
 4.Kénitra AC           30  14  6 10  34-27  48  [R]
 5.Ass. Al-Mansoria     30  12  8 10  34-28  44
 6.CODM Meknès          30  11 10  9  28-30  43
 7.ES-FUS Rabat         30  11  8 11  37-31  41  [P]
 8.Olympique Youssoufia 30   9 12  9  38-39  39
 9.Rachad Bernoussi     30   9 11 10  34-29  38
10.Chabab M'Rirt        30   8 10 12  25-28  34
11.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  30   7 13 10  24-31  34
12.US Temara            30   7 12 11  23-27  33
13.Fath Riadi Nador     30   7 12 11  27-33  33
14.US Sidi Kacem        30   9  5 16  36-45  31  [-1]
-----------------------------------------------
15.CSM Ouarzazate       30   8  7 15  34-43  30  [-1] Relegated
16.Mouloudia Dakhla     30   5 10 15  19-49  25       Relegated

2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.