Mauritius 2022/23


Premier League
Cup Tournaments

Premier League 2022/23

Table:

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000                     10   8  2  0  27- 5  26
 2.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC     9   7  2  0  15- 3  23
 3.Cercle de Joachim                       9   5  2  2  12- 6  17
 4.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   10   4  4  2  13- 9  16
 5.Pamplemousses SC                        9   3  4  2  10- 5  13
 6.La Cure Sylvester SC                   10   3  1  6   9-21  10
 7.Savanne SC                             10   2  2  6   7-23   8
 8.Petite Rivière Noire FC                 9   2  1  6   9-17   7
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers  9   2  0  7  12-18   6
10.Roche-Bois Bolton City                  9   1  2  6   5-12   5

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Bolton City                  
[Oct 29]
GRSE Wanderers               5-0 Savanne                      
EBRRMR                       1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
[Oct 30]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-3 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 2
[Nov 4]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 GRSE Wanderers               
[Nov 5]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Bolton City                  0-0 Savanne                      
[Nov 6]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Pamplemousses                
EBRRMR                       3-4 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Savanne                      0-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Nov 12]
Cercle de Joachim            2-2 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 GRSE Wanderers               
[Nov 13]
EBRRMR                       0-4 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Bolton City                  

Round 4
[Nov 18]
La Cure Sylvester            0-3 Cercle de Joachim            
[Nov 19]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-2 Pamplemousses                
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 EBRRMR                       
[Nov 20]
Savanne                      0-6 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Savanne                      1-1 Pamplemousses                
[Nov 26]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
ASPL 2000                    3-0 EBRRMR                       
[Nov 27]
Bolton City                  1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 6
[Dec 2]
ASPL 2000                    4-1 Bolton City                  
[Dec 3]
Pamplemousses                0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
EBRRMR                       1-2 Savanne                      
[Dec 4]
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-1 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 7
[Dec 9]
Pamplemousses                1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
[Dec 10]
Bolton City                  0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-1 EBRRMR                       
[Dec 11]
Savanne                      0-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
ASPL 2000                    4-0 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 8
[Dec 15]
Pamplemousses                0-1 ASPL 2000                    
[Dec 16]
La Cure Sylvester            2-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Dec 17]
EBRRMR                       2-0 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 Savanne                      
[Dec 18]
GRSE Wanderers               1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 9
[Jan 29]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-2 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            1-2 Savanne                      
[tba]
Petite Rivière Noire          -  GRSE Wanderers               
Bolton City                   -  Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim             -  EBRRMR                       

Round 10
[Feb 3]
La Cure Sylvester            0-4 EBRRMR                       
[Feb 4]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-0 Pamplemousses                
Bolton City                  0-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 5]
Savanne                      1-2 GRSE Wanderers               
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 11
[Feb 10]
Savanne                       -  Bolton City                  
[Feb 11]
Petite Rivière Noire          -  EBRRMR                       
Pamplemousses                 -  La Cure Sylvester            
[Feb 12]
GRSE Wanderers                -  ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim             -  AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Table:

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000                     10   8  2  0  27- 5  26
 2.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC     9   7  2  0  15- 3  23
 3.Cercle de Joachim                       9   5  2  2  12- 6  17
 4.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   10   4  4  2  13- 9  16
 5.Pamplemousses SC                        9   3  4  2  10- 5  13
 6.La Cure Sylvester SC                   10   3  1  6   9-21  10
 7.Savanne SC                             10   2  2  6   7-23   8
 8.Petite Rivière Noire FC                 9   2  1  6   9-17   7
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers  9   2  0  7  12-18   6
10.Roche-Bois Bolton City                  9   1  2  6   5-12   5


Cup Tournaments 2022/23

MFA Cup | Republic Cup

MFA Cup

Round 1
[Nov 15]
GRN West Coast FC            w/o GBA Rovers                   [GBA Rovers forfeited]
[Nov 16]
La Cure Waves                o/w PAS Mates                    [La Cure Waves forfeited]
[Nov 22]
La Cure Sylvester            0-6 Cercle de Joachim            
[Nov 23]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-1 Chebel Citizen               
[Nov 30]
AS Rivière du Rempart        1-0 Pamplemousses                
PL Black Horns               1-1 Savanne                      [5-4 pen]
[Dec 6]
Faucon Flacq                 1-3 GRSE Wanderers               
[Dec 7]
Bolton City                  1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         [4-3 pen]
[Dec 13]
Chamarel SC                  0-5 EBRRMR                       
[Dec 14]
Vale Starlight SC            2-3 HPC U-20                     
[date?]
US Trou-aux-Biches           w/o Riv.du Rempart Star Knitwear [Star Knitwear forfeited]

1/8 Finals
[Jan 13]
EBRRMR                       1-3 HPC U-20                     
[Jan 14]
PL Black Horns               1-3 ASPL 2000                    
GRSE Wanderers SC            7-1 AS Quatre Bornes              
Mangalkhan SC                2-2 PAS Mates                    [7-6 pen]
[Jan 15]
USBBRH                       0-2 Bolton City                  
GRN West Coast FC            0-8 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Rivière du Rempart        2-2 Chebel Citizen               [4-3 pen]
HPC U-17                     2-0 US Trou-aux-Biches           

Quarterfinals
Bolton City                   -  HPC U-17                     
HPC U-20                      -  GRSE Wanderers SC            
Mangalkhan SC                 -  Cercle de Joachim            
ASPL 2000                     -  AS Rivière du Rempart        

Republic Cup

NB: between top level clubs only

Round 1
[Jan 17]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-2 Pamplemousses                
[Jan 18]
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 ASPL 2000                    

Quarterfinals
[Jan 21]
EBRRMR                       2-0 Bolton City                  
GRSE Wanderers               0-0 Pamplemousses                [4-5 pen]
[Jan 22]
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         

Semifinals
[Feb 28]
Pamplemousses                 -  Savanne                      
[Mar 1]
EBRRMR                        -  ASPL 2000                    


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Feb 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.