Mauritius 2024


Premier League

Premier League 2024

Table:

 1.Cercle de Joachim                      12  10  2  0  39- 7  35
 2.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    11   6  3  2  17-13  21  [C]
 3.Pamplemousses SC                       11   6  2  3  16- 8  20
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     11   6  1  4  17-12  19
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                12   5  3  4  16-14  18
 6.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   13   5  2  6  20-20  17
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 13   5  1  7  21-34  16
 8.Chebel Citizens SC                     11   4  1  6  10-15  13  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Rivière du Rempart                  13   2  2  9  16-26   8  [P]
10.Savanne SC                             13   1  3  9  19-42   6

Round 1
[Feb 10]
GRSE Wanderers               4-3 EBRRMR                       
[Feb 11]
Cercle de Joachim            6-1 Savanne                      
ASPL 2000                    2-1 AS Rivière du Rempart        
Chebel Citizens              0-3 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 2
[Feb 17]
Pamplemousses                2-0 ASPL 2000                    
[Feb 18]
EBRRMR                       1-3 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-0 Savanne                      
AS Rivière du Rempart        0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Chebel Citizens              0-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 3 [Feb 25]
Savanne                      3-1 AS Rivière du Rempart        
Petite Rivière Noire         4-0 EBRRMR                       
GRSE Wanderers               2-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
Chebel Citizens              0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                1-1 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 4
[Mar 2]
Pamplemousses                0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Savanne                      4-4 EBRRMR                       
[Mar 3]
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 ASPL 2000                    
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-1 AS Rivière du Rempart        
Cercle de Joachim            3-1 Chebel Citizens              

Round 5
[Mar 22]
AS Rivière du Rempart        0-0 GRSE Wanderers               
[Mar 24]
Savanne                      1-5 ASPL 2000                    
EBRRMR                       2-4 Chebel Citizens              
[Apr 3]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-1 Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 6 [Apr 6]
Petite Rivière Noire         3-3 GRSE Wanderers               
EBRRMR                       3-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
AS Rivière du Rempart        0-1 Pamplemousses                
Chebel Citizens              1-0 Savanne                      
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 7
[Apr 13]
ASPL 2000                    3-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-2 Cercle de Joachim            
EBRRMR                       1-0 Pamplemousses                
[Apr 14]
AS Rivière du Rempart        1-1 Chebel Citizens              
Savanne                      1-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 8
[May 4]
ASPL 2000                    3-1 EBRRMR                       
[May 5]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            5-0 AS Rivière du Rempart        
[May 8]
Pamplemousses                1-0 GRSE Wanderers               
[May 29]
Chebel Citizens              0-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 9
[May 10]
AS Rivière du Rempart        1-2 EBRRMR                       
[May 11]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-0 ASPL 2000                    
[May 12]
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Pamplemousses                abd Savanne                      [abandoned in 10' due to
Petite Rivière Noire         1-2 Chebel Citizens               unplayable pitch]
[Jun 15]
Pamplemousses                5-3 Savanne                      

Round 10
[May 17]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[May 18]
Savanne                      2-4 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Rivière du Rempart        1-2 ASPL 2000                    
EBRRMR                       0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Pamplemousses                2-0 Chebel Citizens              

Round 11
[May 21]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-0 AS Rivière du Rempart        
[May 22]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            4-1 Savanne                      
[Jun 14]
Cercle de Joachim            9-0 EBRRMR                       
[Jun 16]
GRSE Wanderers                -  Chebel Citizens              
[Jun 19]
ASPL 2000                     -  Pamplemousses                

Round 12
[May 25]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-4 GRSE Wanderers               
[May 26]
EBRRMR                       2-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Pamplemousses                
AS Rivière du Rempart        6-2 Savanne                      
ASPL 2000                    0-1 Chebel Citizens              

Round 13
[Jun 1]
AS Rivière du Rempart        4-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Jun 2]
EBRRMR                       2-0 Savanne                      
[Jun 23]
Petite Rivière Noire          -  Pamplemousses                
ASPL 2000                     -  GRSE Wanderers               
Chebel Citizens               -  Cercle de Joachim            

Table:

 1.Cercle de Joachim                      12  10  2  0  39- 7  35
 2.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    11   6  3  2  17-13  21  [C]
 3.Pamplemousses SC                       11   6  2  3  16- 8  20
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     11   6  1  4  17-12  19
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                12   5  3  4  16-14  18
 6.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   13   5  2  6  20-20  17
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 13   5  1  7  21-34  16
 8.Chebel Citizens SC                     11   4  1  6  10-15  13  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Rivière du Rempart                  13   2  2  9  16-26   8  [P]
10.Savanne SC                             13   1  3  9  19-42   6


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.