Mayotte 2022


Regional 1
Cup Tournaments


Regional 1 2022

Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  10   8  1  1  26- 9  25
 2.ASC Kawéni                       10   8  0  2  23-11  24
 3.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            10   6  2  2  22-11  20  [C]
 4.AJ Kani Kéli                     10   6  1  3  17-14  19  [P]
 5.Diables noirs (Combani)          10   5  3  2  15-12  18
 6.AS Bandraboua                    10   3  2  5  13-24  11
 7.Bandrélé FC                      10   3  1  6  15-20  10  [P]
 8.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        10   3  1  6  15-27  10  [P]
 9.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         10   3  0  7  13-16   9
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Tchanga SC                       10   2  3  5   9-13   9
11.AS Sada                          10   3  0  7  11-18   9
12.USCP Antéou                      10   2  2  6  10-14   8

Round 1 [May 28]
Kani Kéli          0-1 Bandraboua         
Antéou             3-0 AS Sada            
Mtsapéré           1-0 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      2-1 Rosador            
Kawéni             4-3 Bandrélé           
Jumeaux            7-2 Abeilles           
 
Round 2 [Jun 4]
Rosador            0-1 Jumeaux            
Abeilles           1-4 Kawéni             
Bandraboua         4-3 Antéou             
Tchanga            0-1 Kani Kéli          
AS Sada            0-2 Diables noirs      
Bandrélé           2-0 Mtsapéré           
 
Round 3 [Jun 11]
Bandraboua         1-5 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      1-1 Antéou             
Kani Kéli          2-0 Bandrélé           
Jumeaux            4-2 AS Sada            
Mtsapéré           5-1 Abeilles           
Kawéni             1-0 Rosador            
 
Round 4 [Jun 18]
Antéou             0-1 Jumeaux            
Abeilles           1-2 Kani Kéli          
AS Sada            0-1 Kawéni             
Rosador            0-3 Mtsapéré           
Diables noirs      0-0 Bandraboua         
Bandrélé           0-0 Tchanga            

Round 5 [Jul 2]
Bandraboua         3-1 Bandrélé           
Jumeaux            2-3 Diables noirs      
Tchanga            1-2 Abeilles           
Kawéni             0-1 Antéou             
Kani Kéli          4-2 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           1-0 AS Sada            

Round 6 [Jul 9]
AS Sada            3-5 Kani Kéli          
Antéou             0-1 Mtsapéré           
Rosador            4-1 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      1-3 Kawéni             
Abeilles           4-2 Bandrélé           
Jumeaux            1-0 Bandraboua         

Round 7 [Jul 16]
Bandraboua         1-1 Abeilles          
Kawéni             2-1 Jumeaux            
Bandrélé           2-1 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           3-1 Diables noirs      
Tchanga            1-0 AS Sada            
Kani Kéli          2-0 Antéou             

Round 8 [Jul 23]
Kawéni             2-1 Bandraboua         
Rosador            2-1 Abeilles          
Jumeaux            2-2 Mtsapéré           
AS Sada            2-0 Bandrélé           
Diables noirs      2-0 Kani Kéli          
Antéou             1-1 Tchanga            

Round 9 [Jul 30]
Bandrélé           3-1 Antéou             
Bandraboua         0-3 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           2-1 Kawéni             
Abeilles           1-3 AS Sada            
Kani Kéli          0-0 Jumeaux            
Tchanga            0-0 Diables noirs      

Round 10 [Aug 6]
Mtsapéré           8-2 Bandraboua         
AS Sada            1-0 Rosador            
Kawéni             5-1 Kani Kéli          
Antéou             0-1 Abeilles          
Jumeaux            3-0 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      3-2 Bandrélé           

Round 11 [Aug 20]
Bandrélé            -  Jumeaux            
Abeilles            -  Diables noirs      
Tchanga             -  Kawéni             
Rosador             -  Antéou             
Kani Kéli           -  Mtsapéré           
Bandraboua          -  AS Sada            

Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  10   8  1  1  26- 9  25
 2.ASC Kawéni                       10   8  0  2  23-11  24
 3.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            10   6  2  2  22-11  20  [C]
 4.AJ Kani Kéli                     10   6  1  3  17-14  19  [P]
 5.Diables noirs (Combani)          10   5  3  2  15-12  18
 6.AS Bandraboua                    10   3  2  5  13-24  11
 7.Bandrélé FC                      10   3  1  6  15-20  10  [P]
 8.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        10   3  1  6  15-27  10  [P]
 9.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         10   3  0  7  13-16   9
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Tchanga SC                       10   2  3  5   9-13   9
11.AS Sada                          10   3  0  7  11-18   9
12.USCP Antéou                      10   2  2  6  10-14   8


Cup Tournaments 2022

Coupe de France 2022 

Coupe de France 2022

Round 1
[May 22]
Tsoundzou Sport        2-1 ASCJ Alakarabou
AS Ongojou             3-3 FC M'tsakandro
VSS Hagnoudrou         5-0 Voulvavi Sports
FC Shingabwe           1-3 AS Kahani  
US de Ouangani         0-0 Lance Missile          [4-5 pen]
M'tsanga 2000          3-0 FC Bouyouni
ACSJ M'liha            3-0 Ouvoimoja FC 
AS Papillon d'Honneur  0-0 ASC Wahadi             [2-0 pen]
Flamme d'Hajangoua     1-0 Jeunesse Mronabeja
Etoile Hapandzo        2-2 Feu du Centre          [4-5 pen]
Trévani SC             3-0 Arantabe Football      [Arantabe forfeited]
CS de M'ramamoudou     5-2 Makoulatsa FC  
ASCEE Nyambadao        2-2 Tornade Club           [2-0 pen]
[May 29]
USC Labattoir          2-1 Mahabou SC
 
Round 2
[Jun 25]
Ndrema Club            1-1 Diables Noirs          [3-4 pen]
Tchanga SC             0-1 ASJ Mointatrindri
UCS de Sada            0-5 Espoir de Mtsapéré
USJ Tsararano          2-1 US d'Acoua
FC de Kani-Bé          1-3 FC Majicavo
AS de Kawéni           3-1 Choungui FC
Trevani SC             0-1 Jumeaux de M'zouazia
TCO de Mamoudzou       0-1 USCP Anteou
US Mtsanganboua        1-2 AS Bandraboua
ACSJ M'liha            3-1 FC de Chiconi
AS Kahani              3-1 ASC Kawéni
RC de Barakani         1-1 Lance Missile          [4-3 pen]
L'Espérance d'Iloni    1-1 Espoir Club Longoni    [6-5 pen]
M'tsanga 2000          0-5 Bandrélé FC
ASCEE Nyambadao        1-1 Foudre 2000            [1-3 pen]
ASC Abeilles           1-2 AS Sada  
FC de Labattoir        1-0 VCO de Vahibé
Maharavou Sport        0-1 Enfants de Mayotte
FC Mtsakandro          2-2 USC Kangani            [5-6 pen]
AS Rosador             1-1 FC M'tsapéré           [3-1 pen]
Flamme d'Hajangoua     0-2 Feu du Centre
AS Neige de Malama     3-0 USC Labattoir
USCJ Koungou           1-1 ASO Espoir Chiconi     [3-4 pen]
FMJ de Vahibé          0-1 Olympique Miréréni  
Racine du Nord         0-1 AS Papillon d'Honneur
VSS Hagnoudrou         2-2 AJ Kani-Kéli           [3-5 pen]
Pamanzi SC             5-0 ASJ de Handréma
Miracle du Sud         1-2 FC Ylang de Koungou
Etincelles Hamjago     4-2 FC de Dembeni
[Jun 26]
Tsoundzou Sport        1-1 Enfant du Port         [8-9 pen]
CS de M'ramadoudo      1-3 US de Bandrélé
US Kavani              3-2 AJ Mtsahara


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.