Mayotte 2024


Régional 1
Cup Tournaments


Régional 1 2024

Table:

 1.ASC Kawéni                        5   4  1  0  10- 1  13
 2.Bandrélé FC                       5   4  1  0  11- 5  13
 3.Diables noirs (Combani)           5   3  1  1  10- 6  10
 4.FC de M'tsapéré                   5   2  1  2   7- 7   7  [C]
 5.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)             5   2  1  2   9-10   7
 6.AJ Kani Kéli                      5   2  1  2   8-10   7
 7.UCS de Sada                       5   1  3  1   8- 5   6  [P]
 8.AS Rosador (Passamainty)          5   1  3  1   6- 5   6
 9.FMJ de Vahibé                     5   1  2  2   6- 9   5  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.ASJ de Handréma                   5   1  1  3   7-12   4  [P]
11.Foudre 2000                       5   0  2  3   4-10   2
12.US Kavani                         5   0  1  4   2- 8   1

Round 1 [May 4]
Handréma           1-2 Diables noirs      
Kavani             1-1 UCS Sada           
Foudre 2000        1-3 FMJ Vahibé         
Jumeaux            2-1 Rosador            
Kawéni             0-0 Bandrélé           
Kani Kéli          1-0 Mtsapéré           

Round 2 [May 11]
Rosador            0-0 FMJ Vahibé         
UCS Sada           1-1 Kani Kéli          
Handréma           1-1 Foudre 2000        
Bandrélé           1-0 Kavani             
Mtsapéré           3-1 Jumeaux            
Diables noirs      1-2 Kawéni             

Round 3 [May 18]
Kani Kéli          1-4 Bandrélé           
Jumeaux            2-1 UCS Sada           
Foudre 2000        1-1 Rosador            
Kawéni             4-0 Handréma           
FMJ Vahibé         1-1 Mtsapéré           
Kavani             0-2 Diables noirs      

Round 4 [May 25]
UCS Sada           4-0 FMJ Vahibé         
Mtsapéré           1-3 Rosador            
Diables noirs      3-1 Kani Kéli          
Kawéni             3-0 Foudre 2000        
Bandrélé           3-2 Jumeaux            
Handréma           3-1 Kavani             

Round 5 [Jun 1]
Kavani             0-1 Kawéni             
Kani Kéli          4-2 Handréma           
Foudre 2000        1-2 Mtsapéré           
Rosador            1-1 UCS Sada           
Jumeaux            2-2 Diables noirs      
FMJ Vahibé         2-3 Bandrélé           

Round 5 [Jun 15]
UCS Sada            -  Mtsapéré           
Bandrélé            -  Rosador            
Handréma            -  Jumeaux            
Diables noirs       -  FMJ Vahibé         
Kawéni              -  Kani Kéli          
Kavani              -  Foudre 2000        

Table:

 1.ASC Kawéni                        5   4  1  0  10- 1  13
 2.Bandrélé FC                       5   4  1  0  11- 5  13
 3.Diables noirs (Combani)           5   3  1  1  10- 6  10
 4.FC de M'tsapéré                   5   2  1  2   7- 7   7  [C]
 5.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)             5   2  1  2   9-10   7
 6.AJ Kani Kéli                      5   2  1  2   8-10   7
 7.UCS de Sada                       5   1  3  1   8- 5   6  [P]
 8.AS Rosador (Passamainty)          5   1  3  1   6- 5   6
 9.FMJ de Vahibé                     5   1  2  2   6- 9   5  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.ASJ de Handréma                   5   1  1  3   7-12   4  [P]
11.Foudre 2000                       5   0  2  3   4-10   2
12.US Kavani                         5   0  1  4   2- 8   1


Cup Tournaments 2024

Coupe de Mayotte 204 | Coupe de France 2024

Coupe de Mayotte 2024

Round 1 [May 1]
ASCJ Alakarabu         1-1 ASSO Club Miréréni     [4-5 pen]
RC de Tsimkoura        1-2 Trevani SC
Flamme d'Hajangoua     1-3 AS Papillon d'Honneur
AS Tour Eiffel         2-2 US Kangani             [1-3 pen]
RC de Barakani         1-0 Ndrema Club
FC Bambo               3-4 Ecole de Foot Wana Simba
Wahadi ASC             2-1 CJ Mronabeja
AJ Bouyouni            2-2 Voulvavi Sports        [4-2 pen]
M'tsanga 2000          0-2 Espoir de Mtsapéré
Tornade Club           4-0 ASS Himidiya
US Mtsangamboua        1-3 Enfants du Port
AS de Kaweni 3         1-1 ASJ Moinatrindri       [7-6 pen]
AS Ongojou             1-3 ASO Espoir Chingoni
FCP M'bouini           2-2 US d'Acoua             [4-2 pen]
Papillon Bleu          2-2 US de Ouangani         [2-4 pen]

Round 2 [May 20]
Pamandzi SC            1-0 Foudre 2000
AS Kahani              0-4 ASC Kawéni 

Round 3
[Jul 13]
FCY Koungou             -  Bandrélé FC
CJ Mronabéja            -  AJ Bouyouni
US de Ouangani          -  ASC Kawéni
Olympique Miréréni      -  ASCEE Nyambadao
FC Mtsapéré             -  ASJ de Handréma
ASSO Club Miréréni      -  AS de Kawéni 3
Enfants de Mayotte      -  AJ Kani Keli
USJ Tsararano           -  FC de Dembeni
Miracle du Sud          -  AJM Jumeaux M'zoisia
Lance Missile           -  Ecole de Foot Wana Simba  
ACSJ Mliha              -  USCJ Koungou
USCEP Anteou 2          -  FC de Labattoir
FMJ Vahibé              -  Maharavo FC
AS Rosador
FCO Tsingoni            -  Tornade Club
USC Kangani             -  FC Majicavo
AS Papillon d'Honneur   -  Espoir de Mtsapéré
US Monmojou             -  AS Rosador
Shingabwe               -  UCS de Sada
ASO Espoir Chiconi      -  Feu du Centre
Abeilles                -  Mtzamboro FC    
USC Labattoir           -  VSS Hagnoudrou
FC de Kani Bé           -  AS Bandraboua
Enfants du Port         -  AJ Mtsahara
RC de Barakani          -  FC de Sohoa
AS Sada 2               -  AS Neige de Malama  
[Jul 14]
Trevani SC              -  Etincelles Hamjago
L'Espérance d'Iloni     -  Choungui FC
US Kavani               -  Tchanga FC
VCO Vahibé              -  Diables Noirs
Espoir Club Longoni     -  FCP M'bouni
FC de Chiconi           -  Racine du Nord

Coupe de France 2024

Round 1
[Apr 28]
AJ Bouyouni            2-1 Maharavo FC
Flamme d'Hajangoua     0-1 AS Papillon d'Honneur
US d'Acoua             1-3 RC de Barakani
US Tsararano           0-2 Espoir de Mtsapéré
ASSSO Club Miréréni    awd Ecole Foot Wana Simba  [awarded 3-0; Ecole forfeited]
Feu du Centre          7-1 Wahadi ASC
M'tsanga 2000          2-1 US Mtsangamboua
Ndrema Club            2-3 AS Ongojou
ASCJ Alakarabu         3-5 Enfants du Port
CF Mronabéja           4-1 Voulvavi Sports
FCP M'bouini           0-2 USC Kangani
US de Ouangani         1-5 ASO Espoir Chingoni
Tornade Club           0-2 AS de Kawéni 2 
FC Bambo               awd Trevani SC             [awarded 0-3; Bambo forfeited]
ASS Hmidiya            awd Papillon Bleu          [awarded 3-0; Papillon forfeited] 
[May 8]
Olympique Miréréni     2-2 Racine du Nord         [3-2 pen]
Enfants du Port        2-3 L'Espérance d'Iloni

Round 2
[Jun 8]
L'Espérance d'Iloni     -  Olympique Mirérémi
FC de Labattoir         -  USCJ Koungou
Espoir Club Longoni     -  Feu du Centre
AS Rosador              -  FC Majicavo
FCO Tsingoni            -  AS Papillon d'Honneur
Miracle du Sud          -  FMJ Vahibé
Etincelle Hamjago       -  AS Kahani
US de Bandrélé          -  Choungui FC
VCO Vahibé              -  Diables Noirs
FCY Koungou             -  US Momojou
Lance Missile           -  FC de Sohoa
Mtzamboro FC            -  ASCEE Nyambadao
AS Ongojou              -  Trevani SC
ASJ Moinatrindri        -  AS Neige de Malama
AS Tour Eiffel          -  VSS Hagnoundrou
RC de Barakani          -  AS de Kawani 2
AS Bandraboua           -  Tchanga FC
Maharavo FC             -  Shingabwe
M'tsanga 2000           -  Foudre 2000
UCS de Sada             -  USCEP Anteou
FC de Kani Bé           -  Bandrélé FC
AJ Kani Keli            -  FC de Dembéni
ASS Hinmidiya           -  Abeilles
FC de Chiconi 2         -  ASC Kawéni
CJ Mronabeja            -  AS Sada
Pamandzi SC             -  USC Kangani
FC Mtsapéré             -  ASJ de Handréma
[Jun 9]
ASO Espoir Chiconi      -  ASSO Club Miréréni
Enfants de Mayotte      -  US Kavani
RC de Tsimkoura         -  USC Labattoir
AJ Mtsahara             -  ACSJ Mliha
Espoir de Mtsapéré      -  AJM Jumeaux M'zoisia


2023/24

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.