Friendly Matches played by Clubs and Combined from Mendoza


 

Friendly Matches played in Mendoza

Friendly Matches played outside Mendoza

 

So far the following data have been found; research on more data is going on.

 


 

.Note: Matches in bold face indicate clubs or combinated against foreing clubs and national teams.
 

 

Friendly Matches played in Mendoza

 
 
 
 
  Date		 Mendoza Team      	       Score	Opponent	 		 Competition
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
19.06.1909	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Atl.Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
-
12.04.1913	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Estudiantes LP
13.04.1913	Mendoza Combined		0-5	Estudiantes LP
-
10.02.1917	CA Independiente		0-1	Quilmes AC
11.02.1917	Mendoza Combined		3-1	Quilmes AC
13.02.1917	Mendoza Combined		2-1	Quilmes AC
04.08.1917	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Quilmes AC
05.08.1917	Mendoza Combined		1-0	Quilmes AC
07.08.1917	CA Independiente		0-0	Quilmes AC
08.08.1917	Auto FC				1-2	Quilmes AC
27.10.1917	Mendoza Combined		1-4	Chile
28.10.1917	Mendoza Combined		2-1	Chile
-
30.09.1920	Mendoza Combined		1-3	Asociación Argentina
-
29.10.1921	Mendoza Combined		0-3	Talleres (Córdoba)
30.10.1921	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Talleres (Córdoba)
01.11.1921	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Talleres (Córdoba)
-
13.08.1922	Mendoza Combined		0-3	Estudiantil Porteño
15.08.1922	Mendoza Combined		1-0	Estudiantil Porteño
20.08.1922	Mendoza Combined		2-1	Estudiantil Porteño
29.10.1922	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Estudiantes BA
01.11.1922	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Estudiantes BA
05.11.1922	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Estudiantes BA
08.11.1922	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Estudiantes BA
-
08.07.1923	Mendoza Combined		0-1	River Plate
09.07.1923	Mendoza Combined		3-1	River Plate
25.07.1923	Independiente Rivadavia	       11-0	San Martín (San Juan)
27.09.1923	Mendoza Combined		1-3	Talleres (Córdoba)
-
19.04.1924	Mendoza Combined		d-d	San Isidro
20.04.1924	Mendoza Combined		l-w	San Isidro
06.07.1924	Mendoza Combined		1-2	Racing Club
08.07.1924	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Racing Club
13.07.1924	Mendoza Combined		1-0	Racing Club
-
05.04.1925	Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Peñarol (Uruguay)
10.04.1925	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Peñarol (Uruguay)
12.04.1925	Mendoza Combined		1-5	Peñarol (Uruguay)
12.10.1925	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Victoria (Chile)
08.11.1925	Independiente Rivadavia		0-8	Unión (Santa Fe)
11.11.1925	Railway Combined		1-2	Unión (Santa Fe)
15.11.1925	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Unión (Santa Fe)
27.12.1925	Mendoza Combined		3-2	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
29.12.1925	Railway Combined		2-3	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
-
01.01.1926	Mendoza Combined		3-2	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
19.03.1926	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Asociación Amateurs
21.03.1926	Mendoza Combined		1-3	Asociación Amateurs
09.07.1926	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	San Lorenzo de Almagro
11.07.1926	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	San Lorenzo de Almagro
11.11.1926	Mendoza Combined		2-6	Asociación Argentina
14.11.1926	Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
14.11.1926	Mendoza Combined		0-4	Asociación Argentina
18.11.1926	Railway Combined		1-4	Ferro Carril Oeste
21.11.1926	Mendoza Combined		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
-
22.05.1927	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay)
25.05.1927	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay)
09.07.1927	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Sportivo Palermo
10.07.1927	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Sportivo Palermo
12.10.1927	Railway Combined		2-3	Railway Combined (Chile)
13.10.1927	Railway Combined		1-2	Railway Combined (Chile)	
30.10.1927	Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Boca Juniors
01.11.1927	Mendoza Combined		2-3	Boca Juniors
-
25.05.1929	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Quilmes AC
26.05.1929	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Quilmes AC
12.10.1929	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Victoria (Chile)
20.10.1929	Mendoza Combined		1-1	Asociación Argentina
01.11.1929	Tracción y Talleres		4-4	Chile Combined
03.11.1929	Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Chile Combined
-
18.04.1930	Independiente Rivadavia		3-4	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
19.04.1930	Railway Combined		3-1	Railway Combined (Junín, BA)
20.04.1930	Tracción y Talleres		0-1	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
20.04.1930	Federación Comercial		2-6	Railway Combined (Junín, BA)
27.04.1930	Mendoza Combined		1-4	Unión (Santa Fe)
01.05.1930	Railway Combined		3-7	Unión (Santa Fe)
04.05.1930	Mendoza Combined		2-3	Unión (Santa Fe)
25.05.1930	Mendoza Combined		6-1	San Juan Combined
20.09.1930	Tracción y Talleres		2-2	Green Cross (Chile)
21.09.1930	Mendoza Combined		4-1	Green Cross (Chile)
09.11.1930	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Arbol Verde (San Juan)
25.12.1930	Mendoza Combined		3-1	Liga de Junín (Buenos Aires)
28.12.1930	Lencinas			5-3	Liga de Junín (Buenos Aires)
-
15.02.1931	Mendoza Combined		2-0	Atlético Graffigna (San Juan)
17.02.1931	Tracción y Talleres		1-0	Atlético Graffigna (San Juan)
01.03.1931	Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Independiente
08.03.1931	Mendoza Combined		0-2	Independiente
26.04.1931	Mendoza Combined		3-1	Vélez Sarsfield
24.05.1931	Mendoza Combined		1-2	Correos y Telégrafos
25.05.1931	Mendoza Combined		0-2	Correos y Telégrafos
-
03.01.1932	Mendoza Combined (Liga)		0-0	Audax Italiano (Chile)
10.01.1932	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		1-3	Audax Italiano (Chile)
07.02.1932	Mendoza Combined (Federación)	0-4	Huracán
07.02.1932	Mendoza Combined (Liga)		3-1	San Juan Combined
09.02.1932	Mendoza Combined (Federación)	1-1	Huracán
09.02.1932	Mendoza Combined (Liga)		4-1	Atlético Graffigna
-
01.01.1933	Mendoza Combined		3-2	Jorge Newbery (Junín)
06.01.1933	Pacífico			2-1	Jorge Newbery (Junín)
08.01.1933	Independiente Rivadavia		6-1	Jorge Newbery (Junín)
18.02.1933	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Liga Argentina de Football
19.02.1933	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Liga Argentina de Football
25.02.1933	Mendoza Capital Combined	1-0	Liga Argentina de Football
26.02.1933	Mendoza Provincia Combined	2-1	Liga Argentina de Football
19.03.1933	Mendoza Combined		6-2	Badminton (Chile)
25.03.1933	Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Badminton (Chile)
26.03.1933	Godoy Cruz AT			2-3	Badminton (Chile)
14.04.1933	Pacífico			3-0	Railway Combined (Buenos Aires)
23.07.1933	Mendoza Combined		2-1	Asociación Amateur
-
25.03.1934	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)
30.03.1934	Gimnasia y Esgrima/Dep.Maipú	6-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)
01.04.1934	Mendoza Combined		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)
14.04.1934	Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-4	Magallanes (Chile)
15.04.1934	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Magallanes (Chile)
25.05.1934	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	River Plate (Uruguay)
27.05.1934	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	River Plate (Uruguay)
08.07.1934	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Instituto (Córdoba)
09.07.1934	Mendoza Combined		2-3	Instituto (Córdoba)
09.07.1934	Atlético San Martín		2-2	Victoria (San Luis)
10.07.1934	Atlético San Martín		3-1	Victoria (San Luis)
30.08.1934	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Estudiantil Porteño
02.09.1934	Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	Estudiantil Porteño
22.09.1934	Andes Talleres			4-4	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Chile)
23.09.1934	Mendoza Combined		3-1	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Chile)
29.09.1934	Andes Talleres			0-3	Ferrocarriles del Estado
12.10.1934	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	River Plate
14.10.1934	Mendoza Combined		1-6	River Plate
-
24.03.1935	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	San Lorenzo de Almagro
07.07.1935	Mendoza Combined		0-2	Racing Club
09.07.1935	Mendoza Combined		3-3	Racing Club
-
16.02.1936	Andes Talleres			3-4	Central Córdoba
23.02.1936	Mendoza Combined		3-8	Central Córdoba
25.02.1936	Mendoza Combined		0-8	Central Córdoba
07.03.1936	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Vélez Sarsfield
08.03.1936	Mendoza Combined		1-3	Vélez Sarsfield
24.05.1936	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Belgrano (Córdoba)
28.05.1936	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)
-
15.04.1939	Mendoza Combined		3-4	Atlético Corrales (Paraguay)
16.04.1939	Mendoza Combined		6-2	Atlético Corrales (Paraguay)
12.08.1939	Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Boca Juniors
13.08.1939	Independiente Rivadavia		3-3	Boca Juniors
30.08.1939	Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-5	Independiente
01.10.1939	Gim.y Esgrima/Dep.Maipú		2-2	Nacional (Uruguay)
-
09.03.1940	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Independiente
17.03.1940	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-4	Independiente
30.03.1940	Independiente Rivadavia		0-3	Huracán
31.03.1940	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Huracán
-
15.01.1943	Godoy Cruz AT			2-4	San Martín (San Juan)
13.02.1943	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Lanús
14.02.1943	Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-1	Lanús
19.02.1943	Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-2	San Juan Combined
18.03.1943	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-9	Boca Juniors
20.03.1943	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-6	Boca Juniors
10.04.1943	Mendoza Combined		3-6	Banfield
11.04.1943	Mendoza Combined		2-0	Banfield
09.07.1943	San Rafael Combined		0-4	Chacarita Juniors
11.07.1943	San Rafael Combined		5-6	Chacarita Juniors
18.12.1943	Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-3	River Plate
19.12.1943	Mendoza Combined		1-7	River Plate
-
15.01.1944	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-6	Rosario Central
08.07.1944	San Rafael Combined		1-3	Platense
09.07.1944	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Boca Juniors
09.07.1944	San Rafael Combined		1-4	Platense
15.10.1944	Mendoza Combined		1-1	Racing Club
-
24.02.1945	Mendoza Combined		1-7	River Plate
25.02.1945	Mendoza Combined		1-4	River Plate
09.07.1945	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Independiente
09.12.1945	Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Racing Club
-
03.02.1946	Independiente Rivadavia		1-5	Newell's Old Boys
17.02.1946	Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	San Martín (San Juan)
02.03.1946	Godoy Cruz AT			2-2	Talleres (Córdoba)
03.03.1946	Godoy Cruz AT			2-3	Talleres (Córdoba)
07.07.1946	Mendoza Combined		5-1	Vélez Sarsfield
07.07.1946	Huracán (San Rafael)		0-6	Racing Club
09.07.1946	San Rafael Combined		1-5	Racing Club
16.11.1946	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		4-3	Atlético Trasandino (Chile)
17.11.1946	Leonardo Murialdo		3-2	Atlético Trasandino (Chile)
-
15.03.1947	Andes Talleres			1-4	San Lorenzo de Almagro
16.03.1947	Andes Talleres/Godoy Cruz AT	5-7	San Lorenzo de Almagro
22.03.1947	Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Platense
23.03.1947	Mendoza Combined		4-1	Platense
27.04.1947	Andes Talleres			4-4	Fernández Vial (Chile)
09.07.1947	Mendoza Combined		1-2	River Plate
09.07.1947	San Rafael Combined		1-7	Newell's Old Boys
13.07.1947	San Rafael Combined		0-2	Newell's Old Boys
22.11.1947	Andes Talleres			5-4	Racing Club
23.11.1947	Mendoza Combined		6-1	Racing Club
21.12.1947	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Independiente
-
07.02.1948	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-4	Estudiantes LP
09.02.1948	Mendoza Combined		3-1	Estudiantes LP
14.02.1948	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Newell's Old Boys
15.02.1948	Mendoza Combined		1-6	Newell's Old Boys
-
09.07.1949	Mendoza Combined		3-2	Estudiantes LP
09.07.1949	San Rafael Combined		2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
10.07.1949	San Rafael Combined		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
18.12.1949	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-4	Platense
22.12.1949	Mendoza Combined		0-2	Platense
27.12.1949	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-6	Boca Juniors
29.12.1949	Mendoza Combined		1-3	Boca Juniors
-
25.02.1950	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Rosario Central
27.02.1950	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-5	Rosario Central
25.03.1950	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Boca Juniors
27.03.1950	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Boca Juniors
25.05.1950	Independiente Rivadavia		5-0	Universidad de Chile (Chile)
28.05.1950	Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Universidad de Chile (Chile)
08.07.1950	San Rafael Combined		3-3	Banfield
09.07.1950	San Rafael Combined		1-2	Banfield
09.07.1950	Mendoza Combined		3-1	Platense
12.12.1950	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-6	River Plate
14.12.1950	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	River Plate
-
05.01.1951	Godoy Cruz AT			3-1	Newell's Old Boys
07.01.1951	Godoy Cruz AT/Gimn.y Esgrima	1-6	Newell's Old Boys
11.01.1951	Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
14.01.1951	Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
24.02.1951	Independiente Rivadavia		3-5	Chacarita Juniors
25.02.1951	Atlético Argentino	 	2-0	Huracán
07.04.1951	Andes Talleres			3-4	Atlanta
22.04.1951	Mendoza Combined		1-5	Racing Club
05.05.1951	San Rafael Combined		1-1	Estudiantes LP
06.05.1951	San Rafael Combined		0-4	Estudiantes LP
06.05.1951	Mendoza Combined		3-4	Independiente
12.05.1951	San Rafael Combined		1-2	Ferro Carril Oeste
13.05.1951	San Rafael Combined		2-3	Ferro Carril Oeste
-
09.07.1952	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Vélez Sarsfield
09.07.1952	San Rafael Combined		0-1	Rosario Central
12.07.1952	Mendoza Combined		2-3	Vélez Sarsfield
12.07.1952	Villa Atuel			2-6	Rosario Central
13.07.1952	San Rafael Combined		3-3	Rosario Central
31.08.1952	Mendoza Combined		0-0	Boca Juniors
06.12.1952	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-4	Independiente
10.12.1952	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-4	Lanús
12.12.1952	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Lanús
-
08.03.1953	Atlético San Martín		4-2	Atlético Graffigna (San Juan)
08.03.1953	Deportivo Maipú			3-1	San Martín (San Juan)
20.03.1953	Atlético Argentino		2-1	Santiago Morning (Chile)
22.03.1953	Atlético Argentino		1-0	Santiago Morning (Chile)
24.03.1953	Mendoza Combined		0-5	Argentina Select
16.05.1953	San Rafael Combined		1-1	Boca Juniors
17.05.1953	San Rafael Combined		1-3	Boca Juniors
04.07.1953	General Alvear Combined		0-1	Rosario Central
05.07.1953	San Rafael Combined		0-1	Rosario Central
09.07.1953	Mendoza Combined		4-0	Rosario Central
12.07.1953	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
12.07.1953	Atlético San Martín		2-2	Arbol Verde (San Juan)
20.11.1953	Andes Talleres			4-3	Talleres (Córdoba)
22.11.1953	Andes Talleres			3-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
11.12.1953	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Racing (Córdoba)
16.12.1953	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
-
14.02.1954	Sportivo Argentino (San Rafael)	1-2	River Plate
16.02.1954	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-4	River Plate
19.02.1954	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-4	River Plate
04.03.1954	Godoy Cruz AT			2-1	Everton (Chile)
16.03.1954	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Boca Juniors
18.03.1954	Mendoza Combined		0-3	Boca Juniors
20.03.1954	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	0-1	Independiente
21.03.1954	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Independiente
09.07.1954	Mendoza Combined		1-1	Huracán
09.07.1954	San Rafael Combined		3-2	Vélez Sarsfield
11.07.1954	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Racing Club
11.07.1954	General Alvear Combined		1-3	Vélez Sarsfield
14.08.1954	Independiente Rivadavia		6-1	Independiente Villa Obrera (San Juan)
17.11.1954	Mendoza Combined		1-3	Boca Juniors
21.11.1954	Independiente Rivadavia		0-6	San Lorenzo de Almagro
03.12.1954	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-6	Lanús
05.12.1954	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Lanús
10.12.1954	Mendoza Combined		4-3	Tigre
-
03.03.1955	Godoy Cruz AT			1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste 
06.03.1955	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
13.03.1955	Mendoza Combined		1-2	Colón (Santa Fe)		Cuadrangular Bodas de Oro Mendoza/San Juan
15.03.1955	Mendoza Combined		0-2	Platense			Cuadrangular Bodas de Oro Mendoza/San Juan
19.03.1955	Mendoza Combined		3-3	Atl.de la Juventud Alianza	Cuadrangular Bodas de Oro Mendoza/San Juan	
02.04.1955	Luján Sport Club		2-3	Unión (Santa Fe)
02.04.1955	Independiente Rivadavia		4-4	Huracán (San Juan)
03.04.1955	Luján Sport Club		3-6	Unión (Santa Fe)
08.04.1955	Gimn.y Esgrima/Indep.Rivadavia	2-1	River Plate
09.07.1955	Mendoza Combined		2-2	Racing Club
09.07.1955	San Rafael Combined		1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
10.07.1955	General Alvear Combined		6-6	Ferro Carril Oeste
-
01.03.1956	Mendoza Combined		0-2	Rosario Central
08.07.1956	Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Independiente
17.08.1956	Mendoza Combined		1-0	Vélez Sarsfield
-
30.03.1957	Andes Talleres			3-1	River Plate
07.07.1957	General Alvear Combined		2-8	Atlanta
09.07.1957	Mendoza Combined		0-1	Vélez Sarsfield
09.07.1957	San Rafael Combined		0-1	Atlanta
13.07.1957	San Rafael Combined		0-0	Vélez Sarsfield
13.07.1957	Tunuyán Combined		2-2	Atlanta
14.07.1957	General Alvear Combined		?-?	Vélez Sarsfield
15.07.1957	Rivadavia Combined		1-3	Atlanta
23.10.1957	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Racing Club			Cuadrangular Nocturno Mendoza/San Juan
25.10.1957	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Newell's Old Boys		Cuadrangular Nocturno Mendoza/San Juan
29.10.1957	Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-2	Atl.de la Juventud Alianza	Cuadrangular Nocturno Mendoza/San Juan
25.10.1957	Huracán (San Rafael)		1-2	Argentinos Juniors
28.10.1957	San Rafael Combined		0-2	Argentinos Juniors
28.10.1957	Atlético San Martín		2-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
-
16.03.1958	Mendoza Combined		1-4	Argentina Select
24.05.1958	Mendoza Combined		1-0	River Plate
-
03.01.1959	Dep.Maipú/Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-6	Racing Club
24.01.1959	Atlético San Martín		4-2	Uruguay Combined
25.01.1959	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		5-3	Uruguay Combined
05.02.1959	Mendoza Combined		2-4	San Lorenzo de Almagro
06.02.1959	Atlético San Martín		2-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro
07.02.1959	Tunuyán Sport Club		3-4	San Lorenzo de Almagro
06.03.1959	Atlético San Martín		1-4	Newell's Old Boys
08.03.1959	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Newell's Old Boys
09.03.1959	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	?-?	Newell's Old Boys
14.03.1959	Tunuyán Sport Club		2-4	Newell's Old Boys
15.03.1959	Leonardo Murialdo		3-1	Newell's Old Boys
22.03.1959	Boca Juniors (Bermejo)		0-5	Boca Juniors
09.07.1959	Mendoza Combined		3-5	San Lorenzo de Almagro
09.07.1959	San Rafael Combined		1-2	Ferro Carril Oeste
12.07.1959	General Alvear Combined		3-3	Ferro Carril Oeste
-
28.01.1960	Atlético Argentino		2-4	Independiente
29.01.1960	Atlético San Martín		1-4	Independiente
11.02.1960	Atlético Argentino		3-3	Argentina Youth
13.02.1960	Mendoza Combined		3-4	Argentina Youth
10.03.1960	Atlético San Martín		4-1	Rosario Central			Cuadrangular Vendimia
10.03.1960	Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Newell's Old Boys		Cuadrangular Vendimia
11.03.1960	Independiente Rivadavia		1-5	Rosario Central			Cuadrangular Vendimia
11.03.1960	Atlético San Martín		1-2	Newell's Old Boys		Cuadrangular Vendimia
15.03.1960	Independiente Rivadavia	     [1]1-1[2]	Newell's Old Boys		Cuadrangular Vendimia
03.12.1960	Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	River Plate
28.12.1960	Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Boca Juniors
-
27.01.1961	Independiente Rivadavia		2-5	Racing Club
03.03.1961	Atlético San Martín		4-2	América (MG) (Brazil)
01.07.1961	General Alvear Combined		?-?	Independiente
02.07.1961	San Rafael Combined		0-4	Independiente
04.11.1961	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Botafogo (Brazil)
19.11.1961	Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Independiente
-
02.04.1962	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	River Plate
20.04.1962	Tunuyán Sport Club		2-6	GE Flamengo (Brazil)
21.04.1962	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-3	GE Flamengo (Brazil)
22.04.1962	Sport Club Pacífico (GA)	2-6	GE Flamengo (Brazil)
25.04.1962	Godoy Cruz AT			1-1	GE Flamengo (Brazil)
19.05.1962	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	2-5	Ferro Carril Oeste
20.05.1962	San Rafael Combined		0-3	Ferro Carril Oeste
25.05.1962	General Alvear Combined		1-4	Ferro Carril Oeste
25.05.1962	Andes Talleres			1-2	Boca Juniors			Andes Talleres Stadium Inauguration
27.05.1962	Mendoza Combined		1-1	Boca Juniors			Andes Talleres Stadium Inauguration
-
26.02.1963	Tunuyán Select			1-6	GE Flamengo (Brazil)
01.03.1963	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-2	GE Flamengo (Brazil)
12.04.1963	Godoy Cruz AT			0-5	River Plate
18.12.1963	Godoy Cruz AT			1-2	Deportivo Español
-
11.02.1964	Independiente Rivadavia		5-2	Bangu AC (Brazil)			
14.02.1964	Atlético San Martín		0-4	Bangu AC (Brazil)			
16.02.1964	Godoy Cruz AT			1-4	Bangu AC (Brazil)		
19.02.1964	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Bangu AC (Brazil)	
01.03.1964	Godoy Cruz AT			2-3	Santos FC (Brazil)
07.03.1964	Atlético San Martín		1-3	San Lorenzo de Almagro
19.03.1964	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Atlanta
21.03.1964	Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
22.03.1964	San Rafael Combined		1-4	Atlanta
01.04.1964	Godoy Cruz AT			1-4	River Plate
06.06.1964	General Alvear Combined		1-2	Atlanta
07.06.1964	El Porvenir (San Rafael)	2-3	Atlanta
-
08.01.1965	Mendoza Combined		3-2	River Plate
09.01.1965	Godoy Cruz AT/Atl.San Martín	0-2	River Plate
10.01.1965	Tunuyán Sport Club		3-12	River Plate
31.01.1965	Tiro Club Tunuyán		2-1	Grêmio Foot-Ball Santanense (Brazil)
12.02.1965	Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Santiago Wanderers (Chile)
20.03.1965	Huracán Las Heras		3-3	Atlanta
07.08.1965	San Rafael Combined		0-1	Lanús				Cuadrangular de San Rafael
07.08.1965	General Alvear Combined		0-2	Argentinos Juniors		Cuadrangular de San Rafael
17.08.1965	Godoy Cruz AT			4-0	Boca Juniors
-
01.02.1966	Godoy Cruz AT			2-0	Newell's Old Boys		Cuadrangular Vendimia
03.02.1966	Atlético Argentino		1-1	Newell's Old Boys		Cuadrangular Vendimia
05.02.1966	Independiente Rivadavia		0-4	Newell's Old Boys		Cuadrangular Vendimia
06.03.1966	Independiente Rivadavia 	1-5	USSR
09.06.1966	Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	AC Fiorentina (Italy)
23.06.1966	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		3-5	Peñarol (Uruguay)
17.08.1966	Huracán Las Heras		2-2	Racing Club
24.10.1966	Mendoza Combined		1-8	Atlanta
-
06.01.1967	Mendoza Combined		1-2	Argentina Select
13.01.1967	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Huracán				Copa 150° Aniversario Paso de los Andes
13.01.1967	Huracán Las Heras		2-4	San Martín (San Juan)		Copa 150° Aniversario Paso de los Andes
17.01.1967	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	San Martín (San Juan)		Copa 150° Aniversario Paso de los Andes
17.01.1967	Huracán Las Heras		1-3	Huracán				Copa 150° Aniversario Paso de los Andes
27.01.1967	Atlético San Martín		8-0	Sp.Desamparados/Huracán (SJ)
16.02.1967	Atlético San Martín		9-1	Estudiantes (San Luis)
18.02.1967	Atlético San Martín		3-1	Estudiantes (Río IV)
25.02.1967	Godoy Cruz AT			2-5	River Plate
03.03.1967	Atlético San Martín		3-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
14.08.1967	General Alvear Combined		0-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
-
18.02.1968	Godoy Cruz AT			2-2	River Plate
-
12.03.1969	Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Guarany FC (PA) (Brazil)
15.03.1969	Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Guarany FC (PA) (Brazil)
18.03.1969	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-2	Guarany FC (PA) (Brazil)
19.03.1969	Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	Independiente
26.06.1969	Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Universidad de Chile (Chile)
12.08.1969	Sport Club Pacífico (GA)	2-1	Boca Juniors
15.08.1969	Godoy Cruz AT			0-1	Boca Juniors
-
24.01.1970	Atlético San Martín		0-0	Flamengo (RS) (Brazil)
25.01.1970	Andes Talleres			2-0	Flamengo (RS) (Brazil)
28.02.1970	Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	Argentina Select	
15.08.1970	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	0-0	Atlanta
17.08.1970	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Atlanta	
-
07.02.1971	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Internacional Bratislava (Czechoslovakia)
10.02.1971	Godoy Cruz AT			2-5	Internacional Bratislava (Czechoslovakia)
10.02.1971	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	América (RJ) (Brazil)
12.02.1971	Atlético San Martín		5-0	Talleres (Córdoba)
16.02.1971	Atlético San Martín		1-2	Belgrano (Córdoba)
21.02.1971	Atlético San Martín		?-?	Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)
-
24.10.1972	San Luis (San Rafael)		0-4	Boca Juniors
-
04.02.1973	Centro Cultural Recreativo (LP) 1-2	Ferro Carril Oeste
-
13.03.1974	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-2	Argentina Select
27.03.1974	Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Nacional (Uruguay)
17.04.1974	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	0-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
15.05.1974	Atlético San Martín		1-2	River Plate
06.12.1974	Atlético San Martín		0-0	River Plate
-
24.01.1975	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-4	Boca Juniors
11.02.1975	Huracán (San Rafael)		0-7	Ruch Chorzów (Poland)
12.02.1975	Atlético San Martín		1-2	Rosario Central
14.02.1975	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	0-1	Stal Mielec (Poland)
16.02.1975	Atlético San Martín		4-0	Stal Mielec (Poland)
19.02.1975	Independiente Rivadavia		1-5	River Plate
11.03.1975	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
09.04.1975	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Boca Juniors
28.05.1975	Huracán Las Heras		0-2	River Plate
-
27.01.1976	Atlético Argentino		0-1	Boca Juniors			Cuadrangular 63rd Anniversary Independiente Rivadavia
28.01.1976	Tunuyán Sport Club		0-3	Boca Juniors
30.01.1976	Independiente Rivadavia		1-6	Boca Juniors			Cuadrangular 63rd Anniversary Independiente Rivadavia
12.05.1976	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
17.08.1976	Huracán (San Rafael)		1-3	Ferro Carril Oeste
17.08.1976	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
21.08.1976	Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	Independiente
22.08.1976	Atlético San Martín 		2-1	Racing Club
26.08.1976	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Peru
29.08.1976	Atlético San Martín		3-2	Colón (Santa Fe)
12.10.1976	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Santiago Wanderers (Chile)
14.10.1976	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Santiago Wanderers (Chile)
25.11.1976	Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	River Plate
-
26.02.1977	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	San Martín (Tucumán)		Torneo Hermandad
26.02.1977	Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	Torneo Hermandad
28.02.1977	Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	Torneo Hermandad
28.02.1977	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	San Martín (Tucumán)		Torneo Hermandad
11.03.1977	Deportivo Argentino (SR)	3-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
15.06.1977	Godoy Cruz AT			1-1	Poland
09.07.1977	Tiro Club Tunuyán		1-5	Rosario Central
-
17.08.1978	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		0-3	Valencia FC (Spain)
29.09.1978	Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Racing Club
02.11.1978	Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	Boca Juniors
12.11.1978	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	New York Cosmos (USA)
17.11.1978	San Rafael Combined		2-1	Argentina Youth
-
04.02.1979	Independiente Rivadavia		0-6	Czechoslovakia
22.02.1979	Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
25.02.1979	Atlético San Martín		0-5	Talleres (Córdoba)
27.02.1979	Huracán (San Rafael)		1-0	Talleres (Córdoba)
18.04.1979	Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-5	Argentina Select
25.05.1979	Atlético San Martín		2-1	Nacional (Uruguay)
25.05.1979	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Argentina Youth
25.05.1979	San Rafael Combined		2-2	Colón (Santa Fe)
07.06.1979	Andes Talleres			3-2	AC Milan (Italy)
14.06.1979	Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Argentinos Juniors
-
06.02.1980	Gim.y Esgrima/Atl.San Martín	1-4	Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
26.02.1980	Arizu Villa Atuel		0-0	Huracán				Copa Vendimia
28.02.1980	Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-12	Huracán				Copa Vendimia
10.04.1980	Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-8	Argentina Select
09.07.1980	Huracán Las Heras		1-1	Chile
31.07.1980	Atlético Argentino		2-0	Valencia FC (Spain)
-
11.02.1981	Atlético Argentino		2-1	Unión (Santa Fe)		Cuadrangular Internacional
14.02.1981	Atlético Argentino		1-4	Ferencvaros (Hungary)
24.02.1981	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Boca Juniors			Copa Ejército de Los Andes
24.02.1981	Godoy Cruz AT			0-5	Racing Club			Copa Ejército de Los Andes
25.05.1981	Deportivo Guaymallén		0-2	Boca Juniors
05.08.1981	Godoy Cruz AT			0-4	Argentina Select
-
05.02.1982	Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-4	Instituto (Córdoba)		Cuadrangular Mendoza
07.02.1982	Independiente Rivadavia	     [5]2-2[3]	Instituto (Córdoba)		Cuadrangular Mendoza
-
12.04.1983	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	0-0	Boca Juniors
-
13.02.1984	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Boca Juniors
08.03.1984	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	River Plate
-
03.02.1985	Huracán Las Heras		2-2	Instituto (Córdoba)
08.02.1985	Huracán Las Heras		2-3	Atlanta				Cuadrangular Huracán Las Heras 
08.02.1985	Andes Talleres			0-1	Huracán				Cuadrangular Huracán Las Heras
10.02.1985	Andes Talleres			0-0	Atlanta				Cuadrangular Huracán Las Heras
10.02.1985	Huracán Las Heras		1-2	Huracán				Cuadrangular Huracán Las Heras
12.02.1985	Atlético San Martín		3-2	Huracán
28.02.1985	Mendoza Combined		1-2	Argentina Select
09.10.1985	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Boca Juniors
31.10.1985	Huracán Las Heras		0-1	River Plate
-
12.03.1986	Huracán (San Rafael)		0-2	Boca Juniors
16.03.1986	Deportivo Guaymallén		2-4	Racing Club
21.03.1986	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	River Plate
23.03.1986	Deportivo Guaymallén		1-3	San Lorenzo de Almagro
28.03.1986	Huracán Las Heras		0-2	Racing Club
27.06.1986	Huracán (San Rafael)		1-4	River Plate
28.06.1986	SD Real del Padre (GA)		0-4	River Plate
19.11.1986	Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-6	River Plate
-
17.03.1987	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Boca Juniors			Copa Vendimia
19.03.1987	Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro		Copa Vendimia
19.07.1987	Deportivo Maipú			0-3	River Plate
-
21.08.1988	Godoy Cruz AT			1-2	River Plate
06.09.1988	Atlético San Martín 		0-0	Boca Juniors
-
01.03.1989	Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-4	Boca Juniors
-
25.05.1990	Godoy Cruz AT			0-2	Sevilla FC (Spain)
28.07.1990	Deportivo Maipú			2-1	River Plate
-
06.02.1991	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Colo Colo (Chile)
09.02.1991	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Newell's Old Boys		Copa Racimo de Oro
15.02.1991	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	0-4	Newell's Old Boys
-
29.01.1992	Godoy Cruz AT			1-2	River Plate
13.02.1992	Atlético San Martín		1-3	Laussane-Sports (Switzerland)
14.02.1992	Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Laussane-Sports (Switzerland)
15.02.1992	Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Audax Italiano (Chile)
15.02.1992	Platense de San José		0-1	CD Magallanes (Chile)
16.02.1992	Platense de San José		0-5	Audax Italiano (Chile)
16.02.1992	Godoy Cruz AT			2-0	CD Magallanes (Chile)	
25.07.1992	Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Racing Club
-
20.01.1997	Godoy Cruz AT			5-0	River Plate
-
04.06.1999	Leonardo Murialdo		0-5	Altamirano (Chile)	
05.06.1999	Deportivo Maipú			0-0	Altamirano (Chile)
-
22.01.2003	Godoy Cruz AT			2-1	River Plate
-
16.07.2006	Godoy Cruz AT			0-1	Boca Juniors
30.07.2006	Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	River Plate
-
04.02.2007	Godoy Cruz AT			5-0	Nacional (Uruguay)
-
21.01.2009	Atlético San Martín 		1-3	River Plate
-
30.07.2010	Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Independiente
-
20.01.2011	Godoy Cruz AT			0-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro		Copa Ciudad de Mendoza
27.01.2011	Godoy Cruz AT			2-1	Racing Club			Copa Ciudad de Mendoza
-
20.01.2012	Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	San Martín (San Juan)		Copa Ciudad de Mendoza
26.01.2012	Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro		Copa Ciudad de Mendoza
-
29.01.2015	Godoy Cruz AT			0-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro		Copa Ciudad de Mendoza
-
24.02.2017	Independiente Rivadavia	     [3]1-1[5]	River Plate
-
14.01.2018	Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	Boca Juniors
-
24.01.2019	Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Athletic Barnechea (Chile)
-
01.02.2020	Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Universidad de Chile U-20
 
 
 
 

MATCH DETAILS

 

1913

[Apr 12, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 	1-2	Estudiantes LP
  [?; ?]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	A.Gorgoro; M.Sartori, P.Beltri; H.Sosa, A.Trigues, P.Slorza;
			C.Villegas, I.Flores, V.Elorza, P.Iguarzini, C.Ortiz.
Estudiantes LP:		E.Fernández; L.Pastor, C.Galup Lanús; L.Bergez, E.Ferreiroa, H.Ratti;
			L.Hirschi, A.Bottaro, R.González Bonorino, R.Gazcón, B.Susini.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
[Apr 13, Sun]
Mendoza Combined 	0-5	Estudiantes LP		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [O.Irach (3), C.Galup Lanús, A.Bottaro]
 
 

 

1917

 

[Feb 10, Sat]
CA Independiente 	0-1	Quilmes AC		[at Colegio Nacional]
  [C.Giussani 65]
 
CA Independiente:	F.Robledo; V.Millán, F.Franco; A.Bertolini, F.Romairone, A.Oliva;
			L.Herrera, A.Portillo, I.Agüero, J.M.Bustos, A.Andía.
Quilmes AC:		M.Croce; M.Levanti, J.D.Brown; M.Baena, J.P.Pollini, M.Sturiza;
			E.Acevedo, D.Tortonesi, A.Cerutti, E.Sinclair, C.Giussani.
 
Referee:		C.Torres.
 
 
 
[Feb 11, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	Quilmes AC		[at Colegio Nacional]
  [M.Cerutti 33og, I.Agüero 73, A.Andía 84; R.Labur 44]
 
Mendoza Combined:	F.Robledo; F.Romairone, E.González; V.Millán, M.Molina, A.Oliva;
			A.Portillo, E.Larraya, I.Agüero, J.Espinosa, A.Andía. 
Quilmes AC:		M.Croce; A.Cerutti, J.D.Brown; M.Baena, J.P.Pollini, J.García;
			E.Acevedo, E.Sinclair, R.Labur, M.Sturiza, A.Giussani.
 
Referee:		F.Franco.
 
 
[Feb 13, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	2-1	Quilmes AC		[at Colegio Nacional]
  [J.Brown 28og, E.Larraya 81; A.Cerutti 14]
 
 
Mendoza Combined:	F.Robledo; F.Romairone, E.González; A.Bertolini, M.Molina, A.Oliva;
			A.Portillo, E.Larraya, I.Agüero, J.Espinosa, A.Andía. 
Quilmes AC:		M.Croce; M.Levanti, J.D.Brown; A.Cerutti, J.P.Pollini, M.Sturiza;
			E.Acevedo, E.Sinclair, J.Sáenz, A.Giussani, D.Tortonesi.
 
Referee:		C.Torres.
 
 
 
[Aug 4, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Quilmes AC
  [Sguazzini 61; Rosales 23, 42, 48]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Guevara; De Moro, Romairone; Quiroga, Tregea, Echeverría;
			Flores, Tregea, A.Tregea, W.Orfila, Sguazzini.
Quilmes AC:		Suárez; A.Cerutti, M.Levanti; Pozzoni, H.Reid, E.Durante;
			J.García, Ruiz, Rosales, J.Falibene, Reddel.
 
Referee:		V.Elorza.
 
 
 
[Aug 5, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-0	Quilmes AC		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Tregea 21]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Robledo; Millán, De Moro; Lemos, Romairone, Bertolini;
			Portillo, Tregea, Agüero, Espinosa, Pezutti.
Quilmes AC:		Suárez; A.Cerutti, M.Levanti; Pozzoni, H.Reid, E.Durante;
			J.García, Ruiz, Rosales, J.Falibene, Reddel.
 
Referee:		Lazarde.
 
 
[Aug 7, Tue]
CA Independiente	0-0	Quilmes AC		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
CA Independiente:	De Lorenzo; Benegas, Oliva; Herrera, Bertolini, Macías;
			Portillo, Espinosa, Agüero, Bustos, Franco.
Quilmes AC:		Suárez; A.Levanti, Tortonesi; E.Durante, Pozzoni, Ruiz;
			Gomareschi, J.García, Rosales, J.Falibene, Reddel.
 
Referee:		García.  
 
 
 
[Aug 8, Wed]
Auto F.C. 		1-2	Quilmes AC		
  [Biondi p; Reddel, J.Falibene]
 
Auto F.C.		Franco; Biondi, Mastrantonio; Ríos, Bossay, Bolado;
			Rodríguez, Tambureto, González, Biondi, N.N..
Quilmes AC:		Suárez; A.Levanti, Tortonesi; E.Durante, Pozzoni, Ruiz;
			Gomareschi, J.García, Rosales, J.Falibene, Reddel.
 
Referee:		García.  
 
 
 

1920

[Sep 30, Thu]
Mendoza Combined	1-3	Asociación Argentina	 [at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Avila 44; A.López 61, J.Libonatti 83, O.De Miguel 86]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Robledo; E.González, Cerutti; Sartori, Oliva, J.Portillo;
			A.Portillo, J.González, Comaschi, Avila, V.González.
Asociación Argentina:	A.Tesorieri; A.Cortella, J.Presta; A.Frumento, R.Bruzzone, A.Latorre Lelong;
			J.Libonatti, A.López, F.Lucarelli, R.Echeverría, O.De Miguel.
 
Referee:		M.Sartori.
 
 

1922

[Aug 13, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-3	Estudiantil Porteño	[at Pacífico]
  [?,?,?]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Folkennand; Ayora, Torres; Chipont, Larrea, J.Portillo;
			Figueroa, A.Portillo, Agüero, Andía, Mendoza.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigués; A.Bianchi, J.Domínguez; E.Matozzi, J.Martínez, C.Palazzi;
			O.Lamberti, J.Falibene, F.Medina, L.Vecchia, A.Costas.
 
Referee:		?.		
 
 
 
[Aug 15, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	1-0	Estudiantil Porteño	[at Pacífico]
  [J.González 43]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Robledo; Benegas, Mazzoni; Chipont, Borsellino, Irisarri;
			Boveri, J.González, Castro, Avila, V.González.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigués; A.Bianchi, J.Domínguez; E.Matozzi, J.Martínez, C.Palazzi;
			O.Lamberti, J.Falibene, F.Medina, L.Vecchia, A.Costas.
 
Referee:		O.Rivamar.
 
 
 
[Aug 20, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-1	Estudiantil Porteño	[at Pacífico]
  [Castro 16, V.González (2-1); E.Matozzi 50p]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Robledo; Benegas, Mazzoni; Chipont, Borsellino, Irisarri;
			Boveri, J.González, Castro, Avila, V.González.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigués; A.Bianchi, J.Domínguez; E.Matozzi, C.Palazzi, H.Pochelú;
			O.Lamberti, P.De Sarasqueta, F.Medina, L.Vecchia, A.Costas.
 
Referee:		F.Guevara.
		
 
 
 
[Oct 29, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-1	Estudiantes BA		[at Pacífico]
  [D.Odino 34]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Viadana; E.González, Durand; Arrieta, Bazán, Irisarri;
			Figueroa, Fossatti, Mallet, Arjona, R.de la Rosa.
Estudiantes BA:		H.Muschietti; A.Bortagaray, J.Van Kemenade; L.Lagarde, L.Comoli, A.Juanpérez;
			E.Aricholoaga, H.O'Gorman, D.Odino, M.Beautemps, S.Mirassou.
 
Referee:		F.Guevara.
 
 
 
[Nov 1, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3(0-2) Estudiantes BA		[at Pacífico]
  [Avila (1-3); D.Odino (1-0),(0-3), M.Beautemps 44]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Robledo; Benegas, Sabez; Chipont, Larrea, J.Portillo;
			 Boveri, J.Deibe, A.Portillo, Avila, Andía.
Estudiantes BA:		 H.Muschietti; A.Bortagaray, J.Van Kemenade; L.Lagarde, L.Comoli, G.Menchaca;
			 J.Bengoechea, H.O'Gorman, D.Odino, M.Beautemps, S.Mirassou.
 
Referee:		 A.González.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 5, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-2(1-0) Estudiantes BA		[at Pacífico]
  [J.González (1-0), V.González (2-2); D.Odino (1-1),(1-2)]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Robledo; E.González, Durand; Arrieta, Avila, Irisarri;
			Figueroa, J.Deiba, J.González, Andía, V.González.
Estudiantes BA:		H.Muschietti; A.Bortagaray, J.Van Kemenade; L.Lagarde, L.Comoli, A.Juanpérez;
			G.Menchaca, H.O'Gorman, D.Odino, M.Beautemps, M.Mirassou.
 
Referee:		S.Sartori.
 
 
 
[Nov 8, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1(0-1) Estudiantes BA		[at Pacífico]
  [D.Odino]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Folkennand; E.González, Ayora; Antuña, Agüero, Irisarri;
			Díaz, J.González, Fossatti, Marthy, V.González.
Estudiantes BA:		H.Muschietti; A.Bortagaray, J.Van Kemenade; L.Lagarde, L.Comoli, A.Juanpérez;
			G.Menchaca, H.O'Gorman, D.Odino, M.Beautemps, M.Mirassou.
 
Referee:		O.Rivamar.
 
 

1923

[Jul 8, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-1	River Plate		[at Pacífico]
  [P.Licciardi 35]
 
Mendoza Combined:	M.Labrador; E.González, S.Torres; S.Gómez, A.Oliva, M.Irizarri;
			A.Andía, J.Deibe, D.Odino, J.González, J.Figueroa.
River Plate:		A.Lannot; P.Choperena, J.Giúdice; R.Taramasso, C.García, P.Etchenique;
			E.Medone, G.Uriarte, P.Licciardi, A.Gainzaraín, F.Osilio.
 
Referee:		O.Rivamar. 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Mon]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	River Plate		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [E.González 40p, D.Odino 65, J.González 88; A.Gainzaraín 29]
 
Mendoza Combined:	M.Labrador; M.Ayora, E.González; S.Gómez, A.Oliva, M.Irizarri;
			A.Andía, J.Deibe, D.Odino, J.González, J.Figueroa.
River Plate:		A.Lannot; P.Choperena, J.Giúdice; R.Taramasso, C.García, P.Etchenique;
			E.Medone, G.Uriarte, P.Licciardi, A.Gainzaraín, S.Ortelli.
 
Referee:		O.Rivamar. 
 
 
 
[Jul 25, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	 11-0	San Martín (San Juan)	[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [Oliva 5, Deibe 15, 35, 44, 50, (7-0)(10-0), J.B.Figueroa 55, Andía (8-0)(9-0), Odino (11-0)]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Cerutti, Benegas; Chipont, Oliva, Portillo;
			 Boveri, J.B.Figueroa, Odino, Deibe, Andía.
San Martín (San Juan):	 López; Cabaña, González; Carranza, Gil, Figueroa;
			 Aleiza, Díaz, Garramuño, Calivar, Lima.
 
Referee:		 O.Rivamar. 
 
 
 
 
[Sep 27, Thu]
Mendoza Combined	1-3(0-2) Talleres (Córdoba)	[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [V.González 79; Salvatelli (0-1), (0-2), 77]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Labrador; Durán, E.González; Arrieta, Oliva, M.Irizarri;
			Boveri, J.González, Odino, V.González, Andía.
Talleres (Córdoba):	Reusel; Ponce, Rossetti; Fernández, Falco, Contreras;
			Prant, Salvatelli, Pieri, Biasullo, Bustos.
 
Referee:		L.Salvatelli.
 
 
 
 
 

1924

[Jul 6, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-2	Racing Club		[at Plaza Pedro del Castillo]
  [J.Castro 6p; P.Ochoa 2, N.Perinetti 32]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; A.Durán, M.Aroya; A.Arrieta, J.Avila, M.Irisarri;
			C.González, J.González, J.Castro, A.Andía, J.Giménez.
Racing Club:		M.Croce; R.Castagnola, J.Ravizza; A.Masetti, R.Seregni, J.Albarellos;
			N.Perinetti, P.Ochoa, D.Brisotti, E.Spraggón, R.Rey.
 
Referee:		S.Sartori.
 
 
 
[Jul 8, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	0-1	Racing Club		[at Plaza Pedro del Castillo]
  [R.Rey 14]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; E.González, A.Durán; S.Arrieta, J.Avila, M.Irisarri;
			C.González, J.González, A.Portillo, J.Deibe, J.Giménez.
Racing Club:		M.Croce; R.Castagnola, J.Ravizza; A.Masetti, R.Seregni, J.Albarellos;
			N.Perinetti, P.Ochoa, D.Brisotti, E.Spraggón, R.Rey.
 
Referee:		A.Mazzoni.
 
 
 
[Jul 13, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-0	Racing Club		[at Pacífico]
  [J.Ravizza 44og]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; E.González, A.Mazzoni; S.Arrieta, A.Durán, M.Irisarri;
			C.González, J.González, Sánchez, J.Deibe, J.Giménez.
Racing Club:		L.Devoto; R.Castagnola, J.Ravizza; A.Masetti, R.Seregni, J.Albarellos;
			N.Perinetti, P.Ochoa, D.Brisotti (P.Saldías 46), E.Spraggón, R.Rey.
 
Referee:		F.Benegas.
 
 
 

1925

 
 
[Oct 12, Mon]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Victoria (Los Andes, Chile)	[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [Mendoza 16]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; Guevara, Ayora; Coppo, Méndez Chacón, Ayuso;
			Antuña, Fossatti, Sevilla, Godoy, Mendoza.
Victoria:		C.Espinosa; M.Carvajal, M.Revolledo; F.Salas, G.Smith, E.Herrera;
			Ramírez, Rojas, H.Rodríguez, Concha, Pintoni.
 
Referee:		Frank.
Note:			Suspended at 30 because the rain.
 
 
 
[Nov 8, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 0-8	Unión (Santa Fe)
  [Ormaechea 17, D.Beltramini (0-2)(0-3)(0-6), 82, F.Valiente 42, 67, 86]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; E.González, F.Benegas; J.Portillo, Avila, A.Chipont;
			 V.González, García, J.González, M.Portillo, Giménez.
Unión (Santa Fe):	 M.Peiteado; García, Arronga; A.Napoleoni, V.Osuna, U.Ambrosini;
			 A.Simonsini, D.Beltramini, F.Valiente, Ormaechea, Bufi Pera.
 
Referee:		 M.Sartari.
 
 
 
[Nov 11, Wed]
Railway Combined	1-2	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Pacífico]
  [Damianich 34; D.Beltramiini 1, Bufi Pera 67]
 
Railway Combined:	Escobar; Herrera, E.González; Arrieta, Comeli, Borsellino;
			Castañón, Videla, Damianich, Castro, Pizarro.
Unión (Santa Fe):	M.Peiteado; A.Gómez, García; A.Napoleoni, V.Osuna, U.Ambrosini;
			A.Simonsini, D.Beltramini, F.Valiente, Ormaechea, Bufi Pera.
 
Referee:		García González.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 15, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-2	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.González 62, 80; F.Valiente 25, 55]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; E.González, Durán; Arrieta, Avila, J.Portillo;
			C.González, Videla, Damianich, J.González, V.González.
Unión (Santa Fe):	M.Peiteado; A.Gómez, García; A.Napoleoni, V.Osuna, U.Ambrosini;
			A.Simonsini, D.Beltramini, F.Valiente, Ormaechea, Bufi Pera.
 
Referee:		O.Rivamar.
 
 
 
[Dec 27, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-2	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [V.González 3, J.González 28, C.González 75; R.Luna 35, 46]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Peñafiel; Benegas, Mazzoni; Coppo, Avila, Borselino;
			Castañón, J.González, C.González, V.González, Giménez.
Mitre (Sgo.del Estero):	J.Lami; A.Medina, A.Helman; F.Rojas, B.Gutiérrez, A.Argañaraz;
			R.Luna, G.Jeréz, J.Bertucci, J.Díaz, S.Luna.
 
Referee:		O.Rivamar.
 
 
 
[Dec 29, Tue]
Railway Combined	2-3	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Arjona 41, Comoli 70; G.Jérez 3, 23, R.Luna 88]
 
Railway Combined:	Escobar; Mazzoni, Herrera; Arrieta, Comoli, Borselino;
			Castañón, Videla, Damianich, Arjona, Vila.
Mitre (Sgo.del Estero):	Dimas Paz; A.Medina, A.Helman; F.Rojas, B.Gutiérrez, A.Argañaraz;
			R.Luna, G.Jeréz, Giménez, J.Díaz, Ledesma.
 
Referee:		García González.
 
 
  
 

1926

 
 
[Jan 1, Fri]
Mendoza Combined	3-2(1-1) Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [V.González (1-0), Durán (2-1), J.González (3-2); Ledesma 35, R.Luna (2-2)]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Benegas, Durán; Coppo, Avila, Borselino;
			J.González, Damianich, C.González, V.González, Giménez.
Mitre (Sgo.del Estero):	J.Lami; A.Medina, A.Helman; Cáceres, B.Gutiérrez, A.Argañaraz;
			R.Luna, G.Jeréz, J.Bertucci, Ledesma, J.Díaz.
 
Referee:		Franco.
 
 
 
[Mar 19, Fri]
Mendoza Combined	2-2	Asociación Amateurs		[at Pacífico]
  [Castañón 22, 89; M.Ferreira 10, 62]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Labrador; Herrera, E.González; Coppe, Torres, Ibaldi;
			Castañón, Aciar, Videla, De la Rosa, Giménez.
Asociación Amateurs:	A.Bosio; S.Calandra, L.Badino; E.Matozzi, R.Seregni, P.Bartolucci;
			R.Cracco, J.Annunziata, M.Ferreira, J.Fortunato, J.Bissio.
 
Referee:		F.Franco.
 
 
 
[Mar 21, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-3	Asociación Amateurs		[at Pacífico]
  [J.González 59; P.De Sarasqueta 19, 89, M.Ferreira 87]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; E.González, Ayuso; Coppe, Arrieta, Borsolino;
			C.González, J.González, Domianich, Castro, Mezas.
Asociación Amateurs:	H.Orio; R.Seregni, S.Calandra; A.Sánchez, A.Zumelzú, P.Bartolucci;
			R.Cracco, P.De Sarasqueta, M.Ferreira, J.Fortunato, J.Bissio.
 
Referee:		J.Yametti.
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	 2-0(1-0) San Lorenzo de Almagro
  [C.González 1, V.González (2-0)]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; A.Durán, F.Benegas; S.Arrieta, J.Avila, J.Portillo;
			 C.González, M.Portillo, J.González, V.González, J.Conill.
San Lorenzo:		 L.Devoto; P.Omar, E.Monti; P.Suárez, A.Lujambio, S.Gagliano;
			 A.Carricaberry, L.Acosta, J.Deibe, J.F.Maglio, A.Foresto.
 
Referee:		 M.Sartori.
 
 
 
[Jul 11, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 2-0	San Lorenzo de Almagro
  [J.González 55, Avila 58]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; A.Durán, F.Benegas; S.Arrieta, J.Avila, J.Portillo;
			 C.González, M.Portillo, J.González, V.González, J.Conill.
San Lorenzo:		 L.Devoto; P.Omar, E.Monti; P.Suárez, A.Lujambio, S.Gagliano;
			 A.Carricaberry, J.Deibe, F.Rivas, J.F.Maglio, A.Foresto.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 11, Thu]
Mendoza Combined	2-6	Asociación Argentina		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [Fossatti 30, Ortiz 44; B.Delgado 10, 88, R.Cherro 33, 65, A.Miguel 35, D.Tarasconi 83]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Magistretti; Ayuso, Formenti; Coppe, Serra, Borsolino;
			Maniero, Fossatti, Ortiz, Luna, Arjona.
Asociación Argentina:	D.Caldano; L.Bidoglio, R.Mutis; A.Médici, E.Cacopardo, S.Conti;
			D.Tarasconi, R.Cherro, G.Sosa, A.Miguel, B.Delgado.
 
Referee:		Barbera.
Note:			A.Médici deliberately missed a penalty 71.
 
 
 
[Nov 14, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste		
  [J.González 43]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Benegas, Durán; Arrieta, Avila, Portillo;
			 C.González, J.González, M.Portillo, V.González, Andías.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	 C.Iribarne; L.Badino, P.Suárez; G.Lagreca, P.Chalú, P.Arico Suárez;
			 J.Blanco, O.Alfieri, F.Etchegaray, P.Bozzo, J.P.Brú.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Nov 14, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-4	Asociación Argentina		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [G.Stábile 2, 5, R.Cherro 7, B.Delgado 37]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Araujo (Magistretti); Peralta (Melli), Ayuso; Coppe, Serra, Borselino;
			Castañón, Fossatti, R.García, Mendoza, Arjona.
Asociación Argentina:	D.Caldano; L.Bidoglio, R.Mutis; A.Médici, L.Vaccaro, M.Fortunato;
			D.Tarasconi, R.Cherro, G.Stábile, F.Perducca, B.Delgado.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 18, Thu]
Railway Combined	1-4(0-2) Ferro Carril Oeste		[at Pacífico]
  [Torres (1-4); O.Alfieri 8, J.P.Brú (0-2), P.Bozzo (0-3)(0-4)]
 
Railway Combined:	Labrador; Herrera, E.González; Torres, Farina, Coria;
			Ramírez, Domínguez, Castro, Videla, González.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	C.Iribarne; P.Suárez, H.Moggio; Barte, P.Chalú, P.Arico Suárez;
			J.Blanco, O.Alfieri, O.Castro, P.Bozzo, J.P.Brú.
 
Referee:		R.Uda.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 21, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [C.González 77]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Benegas, Herrera; Arrieta, Torres, Persky;
			C.González, J.González, Deibe, V.González, Andías.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	C.Iribarne; L.Badino, P.Suárez; G.Lagrecca, P.Chalú, P.Arico Suárez;
			J.Blanco, O.Alfieri, F.Etchegaray, P.Bozzo, J.P.Brú.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
  

1927

 
[May 22, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Montevideo Wanderers
  [V.González 74; Figueroa 35]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Benegas, E.González; Portillo, Arrieta, Ponce;
			 C.González, Figueroa, J.González, V.González, Avila.
Montevideo Wanderers:	 Capuccini; Florio, Tejera; Labrada, Carrica, Tomassini;
			 Navarro, Palermo, Borjas, Conti, Figueroa.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
[May 25, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-3	Montevideo Wanderers
  [M.Portillo 30; Conti 20, Casanello 39, Guido 85]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Benegas, E.González; Avila, Arrieta, J.Portillo;
			 C.González, M.Portillo, Figueroa, J.González, V.González.
Montevideo Wanderers:	 Capuccini; Florio, Loureiro; Labrada, Carrica, Tomassini;
			 Guido, Conti, Borjas, Casanello, Figueroa.
 
Referee:		 M.Campoy.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Sportivo Palermo		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [Zumelzú 47]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Magistretti; Ayuso, A.Meli; Coppe, Castro, C.Meli;
			Antuña, Di Chiara, Villar, Méndez, Lucatte.
Sportivo Palermo:	M.Croce; L.Weissmüller, R.Bruzzone; J.Evaristo, A.Zumelzú, O.Martín;
			A.Penzi, C.Izaguirre, E.Pieri, E.Colombo, L.Terrot.
 
Referee:		L.De Bagges.
 
 
 
[Jul 10, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Sportivo Palermo		
  [L.Terrot 10, J.Evaristo 85]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Magistretti; Ayuso, A.Meli; Coppe, Castro, Batistini;
			Mendoza, Puchol, Villar, Di Chiara, Antuña.
Sportivo Palermo:	M.Croce; L.Weissmüller, R.Bruzzone; J.Evaristo, O.Martín, Ayala;
			A.Penzi, C.Izaguirre, E.Colombo, L.Terrot, Stafa.
 
Referee:		L.De Bagges.
Note:			M.Croce saved a penalty Castro (Second half).
 
 
 
[Oct 12, Wed]
Ferrocarril Trasandino	2-3(0-2) Railway Combined (Chile)	[at Pacífico]
  [Gallardo 64, Cabrera 65; Carbonel (0-1), Forquera (0-2), 88]
 
Ferrocarril Trasandino: Savoy; Priotto, Peralta; Pereira, Montaina, Colombi;
			Cabrera, Coria, Sevilla, Barceló, Gallardo.
Railway Combined (Chi):	Morales; Rodríguez, Pizarro; Contreras, Zelaya, Villarroel;
			Gómez, Toro, Marín, Carbonel, Forquera.
 
Referee:		L.de Baggis.
 
  
 
[Oct 13, Thu]
Ferrocarril Pacífico	1-2	Railway Combined (Chile)	[at Pacífico]
  [Damianich (1-2); Forquera 20, Carbonel 21]
 
Ferrocarril Pacífico:	Marchena; Berón, Burraws; Echeverría, Arjona, Rinaldi;
			Guardia, Damianich, Fernández, Acosta, Narvaez.
Railway Combined (Chi):	Morales; Rodríguez, Wilson; Contreras, Zelaya, Villarroel;
			Gómez, Toro, Marín, Carbonel, Forquera.
 
Referee:		P.Colucci.
 
 
 
[Oct 30, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 2-2	Boca Juniors
  [Portillo 4, 75; M.Evaristo 80, J.Bisio 85]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Ponce, J.Benegas; Arrieta, Avila, Portillo;
			 C.González, Portillo, J.González, V.González, Conill.
Boca Juniors:		 A.Tesorieri; R.Mutis, L.Strada; A.Médici, M.Fortunato, G.Moreyras;
			 J.Bisio, E.Kuko, D.Tarasconi, R.Cherro, M.Evaristo.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 1, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	2-3	Boca Juniors		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Vignau 54, Arrieta (2-2); R.Cherro 48, 87, D.Tarasconi (1-2)]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Iturrioz; Ayuso, Alvarez; Arrieta, Cicena, Gervasio;
			Videla, Vignau, C.González, V.González, Conill.
Boca Juniors:		M.Merello; R.Mutis, L.Strada; A.Médici, M.Fortunato, G.Moreyras;
			J.Bisio, E.Kuko, D.Tarasconi, R.Cherro, M.Evaristo.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 

1929

 
[May 25, Sat]
Mendoza Combined	0-1	Quilmes AC		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.G.Arrillaga 55]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Alvarez, Ayuso; Ponce, Arrieta, Coria;
			Aracena, Videla, González, Vázquez, Conill.
Quilmes AC:		J.Botasso; Bianchi, P.Storgato; J.M.Martínez, A.Díaz, D.Ravignani;
			L.Sandoval, J.G.Arrillaga, A.Vázquez, E.Quadrio, J.C.Mandile.
 
Referee:		C.Benegas.
 
 
 
[May 26, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-2(0-0)Quilmes AC
  [V.González (1-2); A.Vázquez (0-1), J.G.Arrillaga (0-2)]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Benegas, Gargantini; Ponce, Arrieta, Portillo;
			 Aracena, Vázquez, C.González, V.González, Conill.
Quilmes AC:		 J.Botasso; Bianchi, P.Storgato; J.M.Martínez, D.Ravignani, M.Campos;
			 L.Sandoval, J.G.Arrillaga, A.Vázquez, E.Quadrio, P.Larroca.
 
Referee:		 C.Benegas.
Sent off:		 Arrieta 83; Vázquez 83.
 
 
 
[Oct 12, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0(1-0) Victoria (Los Andes, Chile)	[at Pacífico]
  [Domínguez (1-0), (2-0)]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; Ayuso, Lucena; Rosas, Castro, Coppo;
			Rocha, Meli, González, Domínguez, Yavicoli.
Victoria:		C.Espinosa; M.Revolledo, Chipot; Hidalgo, E.Herrera, Scala;
			Ramírez, Fernández, Contreras, Pintoni, Miguele.
 
Referee:		Huergo Dillón.
 
 
 
[Oct 20, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-1	Asociación Amateurs Argentina		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [I.González 20p; E.Castro 44]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Berón, Lucena; Ponce, J.González, Molina;
			C.González, Sánchez, Vázquez, I.González, V.González.
AA Argentina:		M.Croce; A.López, R.Rodríguez; S.Colombo, R.Lagomarsino, O.Echeverría;
			C.Bertetti, B.Grossi, E.Castro, R.Danielli, R.Estevarena.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 

1930

 
[Apr 18, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia  3-4	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
  [Vázquez 10, 25, Arrieta 13p; N.Nehín 12, 67, Velert 55, 82]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Carrizo, J.Portillo; López, Arrieta, Castro;
			 Gimenez, Belaméndez, Oros, Vázquez, Britos.
Sportivo Desamparados:	 Escudero; Espínola, Cabañas; Arrieta, V.Aracena, J.Nehín;
			 González, Herrera, N.Nehín, Velert, S.Aracena.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Apr 19, Sat]
Railway Combined	3-1(0-1) Railway Combined (Junín, Buenos Aires)		[at Sportiva Italiana]
  [Videla (1-1)p, (2-1), Damianich (3-1); P.Ferreyra (0-1)]
 
Railway Combined:	J.J.Médici; A.Berón, L.Alvarez; A.Durán, Arjona, Arrieta;
			Castañón, Videla, Damianich, Arjona, N.N.
Railway Combined (J): 	R.Borgas; S.Garro, B.Iturbide; A.Bernardi, J.Bicker, J.Herrera;
			P.Ferreyra, E.Bozzo, H.Salvatelli, M.Ollero, H.Salleti.
 
Referee:		Colucci.  
 
 
 
[Apr 20, Sun]
Tracción y Talleres	0-1	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [S.Aracena 89]
 
Tracción y Talleres:	Fernández; Romero, Bessone; Ramiz, García, Borselino;
			Buenos, Ausías, Fernández, Roselot, Rosales.
Sportivo Desamparados:	Escudero; Espínola (Velert), Cabañas; Arrieta, V.Aracena, J.Nehín;
			González, Herrera, N.Nehín, Méndez, S.Aracena.
 
Referee:		R.García.
 
 
 
[Apr 20, Sun]
Federación Comercial	2-6	Railway Combined (Junín, Buenos Aires)		[at Sportiva Italiana]
  [H.Tejada 15, F.Guardia 60; P.Ferreyra 10, 83, H.Salvatelli 21, 28, 87, N.Rives 40og]
 
Federación Comercial:	G.Magistretti; J.Coria, E.Evaristo; H.Tejada, N.Rives, J.González;
			F.Guardia, J.Martínez, N.Morón, N.Ciorda, L.Citón.
Railway Combined (J): 	R.Borgas; R.Trinco, A.Ceresetto; A.Bernardi, J.Bicker, H.Caporaletti;
			E.Bozzo, P.Ferreyra, H.Salvatelli, M.Ollero, H.Salleti.
 
Referee:		F.Franco.
 
 
 
[Apr 27, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-4	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Maniero (1-4); Noel 6, (0-4), F.Valiente 30, V.Osuna 53]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; L.Alvarez, S.Lorente; J.Ponce, J.Castro, V.Torres;
			F.Castañeda, B.Videla, Maniero, E.Vázquez, G.Quinteros.
Unión (Santa Fe):	A.Corti; J.Angelini, A.Gómez; A.Napoleoni, M.Caffaratti, N.Monzón;
			F.Acosta, V.Osuna, F.Valiente, F.Wilde, J.Noel.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[May 1, Thu]
Railway Combined	3-7	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Videla 25, Cabrera 29, Lencinas 31; F.Valiente 4, 10, Noel 20, 23, V.Osuna 42, 72, 87]
 
Railway Combined:	Torres; Berón, Durand; Fredes, Arjona, Torre;
			Cabrera, Castañón, Videla, Arjona, Vila (Lencinas).
Unión (Santa Fe):	Corti; J.Angelini, A.Gómez; A.Napoleoni, Caffaratti, Monzón;
			A.Simonsini, V.Osuna, F.Valiente, F.Wilde, Noel.
 
Referee:		R.García.
Note:			Valiente left the field injured.
 
 
 
[May 4, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-3	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Vázquez 13, Castro 61; V.Osuna 3, Caffaratti 16, A.Napoleoni 17]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Romero, Berzio; Arrieta, Castro, Mussa;
			Cabrera, Mantero, Castro, Vázquez, García.
Unión (Santa Fe):	Corti; J.Angelini, A.Gómez; A.Napoleoni, Caffaratti, Monzón;
			Centurión, V.Osuna, A.Simonsini, F.Wilde, Noel.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
 
[May 25, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	6-1	San Juan Combined		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [C.Antunez 4og, Fernández 25, Maniero 47, 53, Videla 49, Conill 75; H.Nehín 56]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Alvarez, Lorente; Ponce, Arrieta, Borselino;
			Videla, Fernández, Maniero, Roselot, Conill.
San Juan Combined:	Guerra; Cabañas, Rufino; Soria, C.Antunez, Olivera;
			González, E.Elizondo, H.Nehín, Velert, A.Romano.
 
Referee:		F.Benegas.
 
 
 
 
[Sep 20, Sat]
Tracción y Talleres	2-2(1-1) Green Cross (Chile)		[at Sportiva Italiana]
  [Iglesias (1-0), 55; Mondaca (1-1)p, (2-2)p]
 
Tracción y Talleres:	Fernández; Romero, Bessone; Tejada, García, Borselino;
			Cabrera, Ausías, Iglesias, D.Fernández, Conill.
Green Cross:		A.Ramírez; M.Román, F.Matetich; A.Montero, Larraín, C.Vicuña;
			C.García, C.Malastrassi, A.Soto, G.Mondaca, Sánchez.
 
Referee:		R.García.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 9, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 2-0	Arbol Verde (San Juan)
  [Olivera 70og, Avila 87]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: García; Benegas, Castro; Carrizo, Arrieta, Portillo;
			 Aracena, Relamendez, Avila, Irrazabal, Orellano.
Arbol Verde (San Juan):	 Olivera; Dávila, Baccias; Coria, Rosales, Silva;
			 C.Rosal, Cabañas, Rivadía, Maldonado, Navarro.
 
Referee:		 F.Romano.
 
 
 
[Dec 25, Thu]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	Liga de Junín (Buenos Aires)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Conill 34, M.Bartolucci 41, Videla 85p; Garro 59]
 
Mendoza Combined:	H.Fernández; Lucena, Ponce; Tejada, García, Rodríguez;
			Videla, F.Rodríguez, M.Bartolucci, D.Fernández, Conill.
Liga de Junín (Bs.As.):	Burgos; Trinca, Calvi; Herrera, Ceré, Bernárdez;
			Mirambell, Cockrane, J.Di Prinzio, Garro, Saletti.
		
Referee:		D.Conte. 
Note:			M.Bartolucci missed a penalty 65.
 
 
 
[Dec 28, Sun]
Lencinas		5-3	Liga de Junín (Buenos Aires)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [G.López 8, 52, 60, Coto 42, Appugliese 79; Riveros 14, Trinca 46, 50p]
 
Lencinas:		Muñoz; Alvarez, Ponce; Wilson, Arjona, Mussa;
			Coto, Appugliese, Ferreyra, Campanario, G.López.
Liga de Junín (Bs.As.):	Burgos; Calvi, Garro; Bernárdes, Ceré, J.Di Prinzio;
			Mirambell, Cockrane, Trinca, Riveros, Saletti.
 
Referee:		F.Peralta.
 
 
 

1931

 
[Feb 15, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-0	Atlético Graffigna (San Juan)	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Vázquez 15, Bartolucci 47]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Baffaro, Meli; Ponce, Ramírez, Arjona;
			Videla, Rodríguez, Bartolucci, Vázquez, Conill.
Atlético Graffigna:	Petrignani; Ferreyra, Fernández; Maurín, C.Antunez, Arroyo;
			M.Antunez, N.Maurín, Orozco, Luna, Juárez.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Feb 17, Tue]
Tracción y Talleres	1-0	Atlético Graffigna (San Juan)
  [Troncoso 59]
 
Tracción y Talleres:	H.Hernández; Bessone, Romero; Tejada, García, Ribes;
			Troncoso, Ausías, Bueno, Castro, García.
Atlético Graffigna:	Petrignani; Ferreyra, Fernández; Maurín, C.Antunez, Arroyo;
			M.Antunez, N.Maurín, Orozco, Luna, Navarro.
 
Referee:		F.Peralta.
Note:			Bueno missed a penalty 40.
 
 
 
 
[Mar 1, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia  0-2	Independiente
  [A.Sastre 2, L.Ravaschino 32]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Benegas, Romero; Ponce, Arrieta, Portillo;
			 Aracena, Iyarzábal, Morichetti, Vázquez, Conill.
Independiente:		 N.Sangiovanni; F.Corrales, J.Fraile; E.Bartolomedi, J.Ríos, C.Gros;
			 A.Paolinetti, A.Sastre, L.Ravaschino, M.Seoane, R.Constante.
 
Referee:		 J.B.Macías.
 
 
 
[Mar 8, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-2	Independiente		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Ravaschino 66, Rúa 75]
 
Mendoza Combined:	H.Fernández; Bessone, Meli; Ponce, García, Arjona;
			Videla, Rodríguez, Bueno, D.Fernández, Conill.
Independiente:		N.Sangiovanni; F.Corrales, J.Fraile; E.Bartolomedi, J.Ríos, A.Sastre;
			F.Rúa, M.Ramos, L.Ravaschino, M.Seoane, R.Constante.
 
Referee:		J.B.Macías.
 
 
 
[Abr 26, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Arrieta 62, Aracena 65, Videla 88; A.Peruch 53]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Chiaramonte; Lucena, Romero; Ponce, Arrieta, Arjona;
			Aracena, Videla, Vázquez, Fernández, Conill.
Vélez Sarsfield:	C.Caucia; M.De Saa, F.Paternoster; A.Chividini, R.Devoto, N.Arroupe;
			A.Peruch, F.Varallo, B.Ferreyra, A.Alvarez, E.Spraggón.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[May 24, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-2	Correos y Telégrafos	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Videla 29; D.Penella 54p, 81]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Chiaramonte; Lucena, Romero; Ponce, Arrieta, Molina;
			Aracena, Videla, Bartolucci, Fernández, Conil.
Correos y Telégrafos:	D.Mapelli; L.Strada, R.Mutis; Sánchez, C.Volante, B.Truffa;
			D.Penella, A.Péndola, J.Federico, P.Marassi, O.Mapelli.
 
Referee:		Romano (F.Peralta 55).
Note:			The referee Romano left the field at 55.
 
 
 
[May 25, Mon]
Mendoza Combined	0-2	Correos y Telégrafos	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [G.Ciancio 15, A.Péndola 43]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Bessone, Meli; Ponce, García, Ribes;
			Videla, Rodríguez, Sánchez, Vázquez, Conil.
Correos y Telégrafos:	D.Mapelli; L.Strada, R.Mutis; M.Fernández, C.Volante, B.Truffa;
			D.Penella, A.Péndola, G.Ciancio, P.Marassi, O.Mapelli.
 
Referee:		F.Peralta.
 
 
 
 

 

1932

 
[Feb 7, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-4	Huracán			[at Federación Mendocina]
  [H.Masantonio 4, 79, J.M.Cordero 21, A.De los Santos 71]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Castellani; Durán, Romero; García, Humeres, Arjona;
			Videla, Oros, Domínguez, J.García, Berzio.
Huracán:		A.Molteni; A.Sande, E.Moyano; F.Echechipia, M.Federici, A.Cuezzo;
			O.Propato, J.M.Cordero, H.Masantonio, A.De los Santos, C.Onzari.
 
Referee:		F.Franco.
 
 
 
[Feb 7, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	San Juan Combined	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Fernández 30, 60, Sánchez 88; D.Antúnez 68]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Herrera, Díaz; Ponce, Arrieta, Molina;
			Coto, Fernández, Sánchez, Vázquez, Conill.
San Juan Combined:	Recabarren; González, Fernández; Nehín, Antúnez, López;
			D.Antúnez, Nehín, Bracamonte, Cortínez, Camanay. 
 
Referee:		Garzamuño.
 
 
 
[Feb 9, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	1-1	Huracán			[at Federación Mendocina]
  [Domínguez 64; C.Onzari 81]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Labrador; Bessone, Romero; Ducloux, Ramírez (Arjona 25), Berzio;
			Videla, Ausine, Domínguez, Piqué, Berzio.
Huracán:		A.Molteni; A.Sande, E.Moyano; F.Echechipia, M.Federici, A.Cuezzo;
			O.Propato, J.M.Cordero, H.Masantonio, A.De los Santos, C.Onzari.
 
Referee:		F.Franco.
 
 
 
[Feb 9, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	4-1	Atlético Graffigna	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Vázquez 1, Coto 67, Fernández 72, 85; Luna 50]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Díaz, Meli; Ponce, Arrieta, Molina;
			Coto, Fernández, Castro, Vázquez, Conill.
Atlético Graffigna:	Petrignani; Ferreyra, Fernández; Martínez, Antúnez, Arroyo;
			D.Antúnez, Maurín, Bracamonte, Luna, Miranda.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
  

1933

 
[Jan 1, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-2	Jorge Newbery (Junín)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Oros 4, D.Fernández 6, García 11; Artime 40, Ferreyra 47]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Ponce, Zárate; Rodríguez, Humeres, P.Fernández;
			Coto, D.Fernández, Oros, García, Berzio.
Jorge Newbery (Junín):	Gómez; Colombo, Rizzo; Bieker, Seré, Artime;
			Ledesma, Artime, Ferreyra, Brombini, Pierello.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
Note:			Ferreyra missed a penalty 43.
			Oros missed a penalty 60.
 
 
 
[Jan 6, Fri]
Pacífico		2-1	Jorge Newbery (Junín)		[at Independiente Rivadavia]3
  [Bartolucci 11, C.Meli 58; Pierello 12]
 
Pacífico:		Carpio; Herrera, Díaz; Tejada, B.Rodolfi, Molina;
			Bartolucci, Iglesias, C.Meli, D.Fernández, Camargo.
Jorge Newbery (Junín):	Gómez; Trinca, Colombo; Bieker, Seré, Giordano;
			Gatti, Artime, Ferreyra, Brombini, Pierello.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Jan 8, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 6-1(3-1) Jorge Newbery (Junín)
  [Oros (1-1)(2-1)(4-1), Conill 42, Vázquez (5-1), Asenjo 89; Seré (0-1)]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Benegas, Ponce; Rodríguez, Arrieta, Suárez;
			 Cabrera, Asenjo, Oros, Vázquez, Conill.
Jorge Newbery (Junín):	 Gómez; Trinca, Gatti; Colombo, Bieker, Giordano;
			 Ferreyra, Artime, Seré, Brombini, Pierello.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Feb 18, Sat]
Mendoza Combined	2-2	Liga Argentina de Football	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Di Chiara, L.Berzio; Sponda, S.D'Alessandro]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Castellani; Ponce, Berzio; Tejada, Rodolfi, Fernández;
			Bartolucci, D.Fernández, Di Chiara, García, L.Berzio.
Liga Argentina:		L.Volmer; A.Flores, L.Carmona; R.Calocero, C.Urbieta Sosa, P.Brady;
			E.Albarracín, J.Benavídez, P.Sosa Largo, F.Sponda, S.D'Alessandro.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Feb 19, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Liga Argentina de Football
  [Domínguez 66; García 53]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.J.Médici; Ponce, Bolognesi; Rodríguez, Arrieta, Suárez;
			 Cabrera, Gil, Domínguez, Vázquez, Quinteros.
Liga Argentina:	 	 L.Volmer; A.Flores, L.Carmona; R.Calocero, C.Urbieta Sosa, P.Brady;
			 E.Albarracín, A.García, P.Sosa Largo, J.Benavídez, S.D'Alessandro.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Feb 25, Sat]
Mendoza "Capital"	1-0	Liga Argentina de Football	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Di Chiara 17]
 
Mendoza "Capital":	J.J.Médici; Lucena, Ponce; Rodríguez, Arrieta, Suárez;
			Irañeta, Di Chiara, Oros, Fernández, Conill.
Liga Argentina:		L.Volmer; L.Carmona, R.Calocero; E.Albarracín, C.Urbieta Sosa, P.Brady;
			A.García, J.Benavídez, P.Sosa Largo, F.Sponda, S.D'Alessandro.
 
Referee:		Peralta.
	
 
 
[Feb 26, Sun]
Mendoza "Provincia"	2-1	Liga Argentina de Football	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Benavente 16, 40; García 30]
 
Mendoza "Provincia":	Corvalán; Berzio, Telli; Piqué, Arjona, Fernández;
			Benavente, Carrasco, Jofré, López, Quinteros.
Liga Argentina:		L.Volmer; L.Carmona, R.Calocero; E.Albarracín, J.Volante, P.Brady;
			A.García, V.Bouchet, J.Benavídez, F.Sponda, S.D'Alessandro.
 
Referee:		D.Conte. 
 
 
 
 
[Apr 14, Fri]
Pacífico		3-0(2-0) Railway Combined (Buenos Aires)
  [J.Bartolucci (1-0),(3-0), Del Bianco (2-0)]
 
Pacífico:		Chiaramonte; Armando, Herrera; Molina, Morales, Mateo;
			J.Bartolucci, M.Bartolucci, Gramática, Del Bianco, Camargo.		
Railway Combined BsAs:	A.Broggi; F.Aramburu, J.Brugal; R.Giménez, Di Arce, H.Righentini;
			T.Garbini, F.Luján, J.A.Pascual, G.Giúdice, O.Viera.
 
Referee:		Quaglia.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 23, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-1	Asociación Argentina		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Vázquez 80, Fernández 84; F.Vargas 44]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.J.Médici; Ponce, Meli; Rodríguez, B.Rodolfi, Sánchez;
			Bartolucci, Fernández, Oros, Vázquez, Irañeta.
Asociación Argentina:	F.Grimoldi; G.Echeverría, J.C.Pedevilla; H.Méndez, E.Albarracín, A.López;
			A.Lorenzo, F.Pérez, F.Vargas, B.Mattas, F.Arnaiz.
 
Referee:		D.Conte. 
 
 

1934

 
 
[Mar 25, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)
  [Abalos 11, Jofré 19; Quinteros 12, 60]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; A.Meli, Roselot; Bordón, C.Meli, Sánchez;
			C.González, Abalos, Jofré, Rodríguez, Irañeta.
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF:	Mors; Sobrano, C.Lebrón; A.Lebrón, Moreyra, Juárez;
			Muñoz, Gabella, Quinteros, Francisena, Ringa.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Mar 30, Fri]
Gimnasia/Dep.Maipú	6-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Molina 12, 14, 52, Larrañaga 18, 54, Rodríguez 25]
 
Gimnasia/Dep.Maipú:	Araujo Benítez; Sigampa, Roselot; Castañares, Disandro, Sánchez;
			Mollaret, Molina, Larrañaga, Rodríguez, Irañeta.
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF:	Mors; Sobrano, C.Lebrón; A.Lebrón, Moreyra, Juárez (Bailardo 45);
			Muñoz, Quinteros, Salas, Francisena (Samitier 45), Ringa.
 
Referee:		Márquez.
Sent off:		Disandro 80.
 
 
 
[Apr 1, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [J.Bartolucci 29, Giménez 69; Quinteros 67]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Sánchez; A.Meli, Ponce; Rodríguez, Rodolfi, Sánchez;
			J.Bartolucci, Ausias, Oros, Giménez, Siere.
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF:	Mors; Sobrano, C.Lebrón; A.Lebrón, Moreyra, Juárez;
			Muñoz (Gabella 75), Quinteros, Salas, Samitier, Ringa.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
Note:			Sánchez saved a penalty Quinteros 20.
 
 
 
[Apr 14, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-4	Magallanes
  [Irañeta 27, 80, C.González 33, Abalos 72; Carmoma 16, 68, Pacheco 48, Inostroza 57]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; A.Meli, Roselot; Bordón, C.Meli, Sánchez;
			C.González, Abalos, Jofré, Rodríguez, Irañeta.
Magallanes:		Ibacache; Vargas, J.Córdoba; A.Córdoba, Torres, Ponce;
			J.Torres, Pacheco, Ogaz, Carmona, Inostroza.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
Sent off:		Rodríguez 60.
Note:			Araujo Benítez saved a penalty Carmona 9.
 
 
 
[Apr 15, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Magallanes
  [Sánchez 56; Vargas 20p, Inostroza 71, Pacheco 85]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; A.Meli, Roselot; Bordón, C.Meli, Sánchez;
			González, Abalos, Jofré, Rodríguez, Irañeta.
Magallanes:		Ibacache; Vargas, J.Córdoba; A.Córdoba, Torres, Ponce;
			J.Torres, Pacheco, Ogaz, Carmona, Inostroza.
 
Referee:		Márquez.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 8, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Instituto (Córdoba)
  [Jofré 1; Caeiro 27, 46]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; Laurenzano, Roselot; Echeverry, Simón, Meli;
			Mercader, Rodríguez, Jofré, Rivas, Irañeta.
Instituto (Córdoba):	Levinstein; Dugatti, Fatechi; Paz, Garrido, Sánchez;
			Loyola, Farías, Caeiro, González, Ravetti.
 
Referee:		F.Peralta.
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Mon]
Mendoza Combined	2-3	Instituto (Córdoba)
  [Rodríguez 10, Villanueva 48p; Díaz 13, Ravetti 51, Bertone 76]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Zanelli; Armando, Roselot; Fuente, Garrido, Laurenzano;
			Jofré, Robledo, Rodríguez, Vivacqua, Villanueva.
Instituto (Córdoba):	Levinstein; González, Fatechi; Paz, Guzmán, Sánchez;
			Loyola, Caeiro (González 45), Cofré (Bertone 45), Díaz, Ravetti.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Mon]
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Victoria (San Luis)
  [N.Morón 25, Barroso 72; Giménez 66, 86]
 
Atlético San Martín:	Labrador; Modarelli, Souto; Petazzi, Rojo, R.Morón;
			Barroso, Capriolo, Iluminatti, Viale, N.Morón.
Victoria (San Luis):	Maldonado; González, Sotelo; Rosales, Ordoñez, Carreño;
			Rodríguez, Ortiz, Chavero, Giménez, Souté. 		
 
Referee:		W.Muiño.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 10, Tue]
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Victoria (San Luis)
  [N.Morón 5, Capriolo 16, 18; Giménez 78]
 
Atlético San Martín:	Magistretti; Modarelli, Souto; Petazzi, Rojo, R.Morón;
			Barroso, Capriolo, Iluminatti, Viale, N.Morón.
Victoria (San Luis):	Maldonado; Benítez, Sotelo; Rosales, Ordoñez, Carreño;
			Rodríguez, Ortiz, Chavero, Giménez, Souté. 		
 
Referee:		W.Muiño.
 
 
 
 
 
[Aug 30, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Estudiantil Porteño
  [R.Irañeta 2; O.Mapelli 25, 63, H.Cacciópoli 27]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; Colombi, Rossellot; Bordón, Simón, Sánchez;
			Mercader, Rodríguez, C.Meli, Ribas, R.Irañeta.
Estudiantil Porteño:	L.Núñez; J.C.Pedevilla, J.Vico; F.Carátolo, P.García, E.Albarracín;
			H.Cacciópoli, H.García, O.Mapelli, V.Pérez, J.Bettinotti.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
 
[Sep 2, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 3-2	Estudiantil Porteño
  [Villanueva 44p, 48, Asenjo 55; Fuentes 40og, O.Mapelli 79]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Zanelli; Bolognesi, Ponce; Rodríguez, Garrido, Fuentes;
			 Cabrera, Buena, Asenjo, Vázquez, Villanueva.
Estudiantil Porteño:	 L.Núñez; J.C.Pedevilla, J.Vico; F.Carátolo, P.García, E.Albarracín;
			 H.Cacciópoli, D.Borjas, O.Mapelli, V.Pérez, J.Bettinotti.
 
Referee:		 A.Quaglia.
 
 
 
 
[Sep 22, Sat]
Andes Talleres		4-4	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Chile)	
  [Pereyra 3, 65p, Moreno 60, 83p; Hidalgo 18, 20p, 28, 52]
 
Andes Talleres:		Castellani; Andrade, Romero; Giménez, Villarroel, Goldsack;
			Bartolucci, Ausías, Moreno, Pereyra, Cecchi.
FFCC del Estado (Chi):	Cabrera; Guzmán, Parada; González, Faunder, Ormeño;
			Farfán, Omeñaca, Hidalgo, Morales, Carrasco.
 
Referee:		J.J.Médici.
 
 
 
 
[Sep 23, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Chile)	[at Andes Talleres]
  [López 5, P.Ruffo 9, 82; V.Fernández 33]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Fernández; Ayuso, Gramonte; Romano, Garrido, V.Fernández;
			Ruffo, Cilento, P.Ruffo, González, López.
FFCC del Estado (Chi):	Cabrera; Guzmán, Parada; González, Vivanco, Ormeño;
			Farfán, Omeñaca, Hidalgo, Morales, Carrasco.
 
Referee:		H.Coppo.
 
 
 
 
[Sep 29, Sat]
Andes Talleres:		0-3	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Argentina)
  [S.Martín 31, J.Meraldi 53, 73]
 
Andes Talleres:		Castellani; Andrade, Romero; Villarroel, Urbieta Sosa, Goldsack;
			Ruffo, Ausías, Domínguez, Fernández, Cecchi.
FFCC del Estado (Arg):	A.Tesorieri; F.Cherro, F.Paternoster; P.Pompey, A.Pedemonte, G.Moreyras;
			J.Faccio, D.Pérez, J.Meraldi, S.Martín, O.Correa.
 
Referee:		J.Scursoni.
 
 
 
  
[Oct 12, Fri]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	River Plate
  [C.Meli 10; L.Rongo 57]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Araujo Benítez; Sigampa, Roselot; Castañares, Disandro, Sánchez;
			Mercader, Molina, C.Meli, Larrañaga, R.Irañeta.
River Plate:		A.Bosio; T.Juárez, A.Cuello; E.Malazzo, C.Santamaría (B.Rodolfi 30), A.Wergifker;
			C.Peucelle, J.Lamas, M.Ferreira, P.Lago (L.Rongo 45), F.Tello.
 
Referee:		Urretaviscaya.
 
 
 
[Oct 14, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-6	River Plate		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [P.Ruffo 12; Rongo 18, 28, 88, B.Rodolfi 71, P.Lago 83, C.Peucelle 86]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Zanelli (Corvalán 45); Ayuso, Ponce; Blaiotta (Fernández Vega 45), Urbieta Sosa, Sánchez (Bolognesi 80);
			E.Ruffo, Cilento, P.Ruffo, Rodríguez, Villanueva.
River Plate:		A.Bosio; T.Juárez, A.Cuello; E.Malazzo, B.Rodolfi, A.Wergifker;
			N.Perinetti, P.Lago (Gorostiaga 45), L.Rongo, C.Peucelle, F.Tello.
 
Referee:		Urretaviscaya.
 
 
 
 

1935

 
[Mar 24, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-3	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
  [R.Irañeta 80; Ciano 72, García 74, Waldemar de Brito 78]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Zanelli; Bolognesi, Ponce; U.Sánchez, Garrido, Fuentes;
			 Tessone, Cilento, Colo, R.Irañeta (Vázquez 25)(R.Irañeta 60), Villanueva.
San Lorenzo de Almagro:  S.Gualco; F.Pacheco, L.Gilli; I.Arrese, C.Urbieta Sosa, D.Morales;
			 R.Cavadini, G.Canteli (Ciano 22), Waldemar de Brito, D.García, Domínguez.
 
Referee:		 U.Ruiz. 		
 
 
 
 
[Jul 7, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-2	Racing Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [R.Bugueyro 77, V.Zito 85]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Araujo Benítez; Bolognesi, Gramonte; Romano, Villarroel, Taioli;
			Bartolucci, Fernández, Ruffo, González, Sciarra.
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; J.M.González, A.Gundín (M.Rodríguez 35); M.Avalle, M.Dañil, A.De Mare;
			F.Baños, V.Zito, E.Barrera, V.Del Giúdice, R.Bugueyro.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
Note:			Araujo Benítez saved a penalty Barrera 4.
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	3-3	Racing Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Rodríguez 9p, Larrañaga 60, 67; B.Laterza 20, R.Bugueyro 34, V.Zito 66]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Corvalán; Sigampa, Ponce; Morandini, Britos (Villarroel 46), Hernández (Taioli 46);
			Antunez, Aviero, Larrañaga, Rodríguez, Sciarra.
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; J.M.González, M.Rodríguez; M.Avalle, B.Martín, A.Serramía;
			F.Baños, V.Zito, B.Laterza, V.Del Giúdice, R.Bugueyro.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 

1936

 
[Feb 16, Sun]
Andes Talleres		3-4	Central Córdoba
  [F.Rodríguez 15, Constela 46, J.Bussano 63og; R.Staggi 16, 87, V.de la Mata 32, 71]
 
Andes Talleres:		Castellani; Méndez, Cerviño; L.García, Villarroel, Merlo (Suárez);
			Antúnez, Constela, Ribes, F.Rodríguez, Cecchi.
Central Córdoba:	E.Funes; R.Onaindia, J.Bussano; I.Emmanueli, F.Ibarra, R.Solero;
			Borderoni, V.de la Mata, R.Staggi, G.Sosa, G.Fernández.
 
Referee:		A.Quaglia.
 
 
 
 
[Feb 23, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-8	Central Córdoba			[at Andes Talleres]
  [Antúnez 50, 54, Larrañaga 70; R.Staggi 10, 28p, 35, 48, T.Collins 46, G.Sosa 63, V.de la Mata 85p, G.Fernández 89]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Castellani (Basilicci); Sícaro, Andrade; Villarroel (Morandini), Britos, Hernández;
			Antúnez, Cilento, Larrañaga, Constela (Irañeta), Agostini.
Central Córdoba:	E.Funes; R.Onaindia, J.Bussano; I.Emmanueli, F.Ibarra, R.Solero;
			T.Collins, V.de la Mata, R.Staggi, G.Sosa, G.Fernández.
 
Referee:		F.Apugliese.
Note:			Basilicci saved a penalty R.Stagi 59.
 
 
 
 
[Feb 25, Tue]
Mendoza Combined	0-8	Central Córdoba			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [V.de la Mata 27, 31, 33, T.Collins 42, R.Staggi 65, 81, A.Morales 78, 83]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Castellani; Sícaro, Gramonte; Villar (Morandini 45), Hernández, Sánchez;
			Panassitti, Leal (Jaliff 45), Rodríguez, González, Irañeta.
Central Córdoba:	E.Funes (Muslera 45); R.Onaindia, J.Bussano; I.Emmanueli, F.Ibarra, R.Solero;
			T.Collins, V.de la Mata, R.Staggi, A.Morales, G.Fernández.
 
Referee:		H.Coppo.
 
 
 
[Mar 7, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia  1-2	Vélez Sarsfield
  [Villanueva 89; O.De Dovitis 55, I.Sanabria 62]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Zanelli; Guilhou, Ponce; Corsetti, Garrido, Fuentes;
			 Ferreyro, Funes, Trujillo, Vázquez, Villanueva.
Vélez Sarsfield:	 J.Rotman; J.Ruiz Olano, M.De Saa; O.Sabransky, García, J.L.Sanz;
			 P.Valentini, O.De Dovitis, A.Cosso, M.Reuben, I.Sanabria.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
 
[Mar 8, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia  1-3	Vélez Sarsfield
  [Villanueva 57; I.Sanabria 37, 40, A.Cosso 80]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Zanelli; Bolognesi, Ponce; Corsetti, Garrido, Fuentes;
			 Antúnez, Trujillo, Ferreyro, Robledo, Villanueva.
Vélez Sarsfield:	 J.Rotman; E.Forrester, M.De Saa; O.Sabransky, García, J.L.Sanz;
			 P.Valentini, I.Mayo, A.Cosso, M.Reuben, I.Sanabria.
 
Referee:		 F.Appugliesse.
 
 
 
 
[May 24, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 	1-3	Belgrano (Córdoba)
  [E.Viale 55p; Salas 31, 39, Medina 62]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Mokdazy; Vescoví, Andrada; Gudiño (Bordón), Rodríguez, Sánchez (E.Viale);
			Panasitti, Lucifero, Meli (Disandro), Bet, Irañeta.
Belgrano (Córdoba):	Rocco; Sosa, Restelli; Riveros (Villagra), Murúa, Gorosito;
			Villar (Salas), C.Guzmán, Maine (Medina), Luque, D.Guzmán.
 
Referee:		F.Tejada.
 
 
 
[May 28, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)		[at Newbery-Rodeo]
  [Panasitti 9; Betinetti 65, Quinteros (1-2)]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Mokdazy; Andrada, Rosselot; Bordón (Rodríguez), Sánchez, Elorza;
			Panasitti, Cilento, Jofré, Rodríguez, Martín.
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF:	Mors; D'Stéfano, Labrón; Moreyra, Vichera, Juárez;
			Muñoz (Roldán), Roldán (Betinetti 45), Quinteros, Martín, Faccio.
 
Referee:		H.Coppo.
Sent off:		Muñoz 64.
 
 

1939

 
[Aug 12, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Boca Juniors
  [Gutiérrez 8, 40, F.Rodríguez 64; R.Stagi 7]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	A.Rodríguez; Nocetti, Méndez; J.Rodríguez, Hernández (Berruezo 70), Corrales (Rossellot 75);
			López, F.Rodríguez, Gutiérrez, Fortunato (Agostini 40), Agostini.
Boca Juniors:		C.Vacca; S.Ibáñez, L.Menéndez; G.Viana, F.Angeletti, A.De Terán;
			F.Varallo, L.Carniglia, R.Stagi, R.Sanz, R.Danza.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Aug 13, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia  3-3	Boca Juniors
  [Fernández 10, 43, Páez 86; Pícaro 69, González Peralta 72, Lizhterman 84]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Piva; Bolognesi, Ponce; Paratore, Garrido, Michelli;
			 Bartolucci, Páez, Fernández, Flores, Cuello.
Boca Juniors:		 J.A.Estrada; S.Ibáñez, V.Valussi (L.Menéndez); A.López, E.Lazzatti (F.Angeletti), A.De Terán (G.Viana);
			 T.González Peralta, A.Alarcón, J.Liztherman, D.Pícaro, R.Sanz (R.Danza).
 
Referee:		 J.J.Médici.
 
 
 
 
[Aug 30, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 	3-5	Independiente
  [Gutiérrez 61, F.Rodríguez 69, Irañeta 80; V.de la Mata 49, M.Reuben 53, A.Erico 55, 71, J.J.Maril 58]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	A.Rodríguez; Nocetti, Méndez; J.Rodríguez, Hernández, Corrales;
			Giribaldi, F.Rodríguez, Gutiérrez, Irañeta, Agostini.
Independiente:		B.Bello; F.Lecea, S.Coletta; A.Sastre, R.Leguizamón, C.Martinez;
			J.J.Maril, V.de la Mata, A.Erico, M.Reuben, J.Zorrilla.
 
Referee:		A.Quaglia.
 
 
 
[Oct 1, Sun]
Gimnasia/Deportivo Maipú	2-2	Nacional		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [F.Rodríguez 88, E.López 89; E.Hernández 77, R.Porta 81]
 
Gimnasia/Deportivo Maipú:	A.Rodríguez; Nocetti, Scuarza; J.Rodríguez, Molinari (Hernández 46), H.Corrales;
				E.López, F.Rodríguez, Gutiérrez, Novo, Lombardini (Agostini 46).
Nacional:			A.Paz (J.Veliz 46); J.C.Riolfo, J.R.Cabrera; M.Rodríguez (L.Luz 46), L.Fernández, R.Porta;
				R.Faccio (A.Peña 64), A.García, E.Hernández, F.Arispe, A.De León.
 
Referee:			A.Quaglia.
 
 
 
  

1940

 
[Mar 9, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Independiente
  [A.López 4; V.de la Mata 51, 63]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Cieri; Nocetti, Méndez; J.Rodríguez, Hernández, Olivencia (Berruezo);
			A.López, Páez, Gutiérrez, F.Rodríguez, C.Agostini (B.López)(C.Agostini).
Independiente:		B.Bello; F.Lecea, S.Coletta; L.Franzolini, R.Leguizamón, C.Martínez;
			J.Vilariño (M.Funes), V.De la Mata, A.Erico, M.Reuben, J.Zorrilla.
 
Referee:		A.Quaglia.
 
 
 
 
[Mar 17, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-4	Independiente
  [F.Gutiérrez 40, 71; M.Reuben 30, V.de la Mata 38, 49, A.Erico 60]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Cieri; Nocetti, Méndez; J.Rodríguez (Quinteros 36), Hernández, Olivencia;
			A.López, Páez, F.Gutiérrez, F.Rodríguez, B.López.
Independiente:		B.Bello; LF.ecea, S.Coletta; L.Franzolini, G.Puentes, C.Martínez;
			J.J.Maril, V.De la Mata, A.Erico, M.Reuben, J.Zorrilla.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
[Mar 30, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	 0-3	Huracán			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [R.Perdomo 24, D.Unzué 35, P.Rodríguez 78]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Loddi; Bolognesi, Ponce; Vinagras (Merlo 45), Garrido, Paratore;
			 Bartolucci, Rouyere, Campos (Tampín 45), Flores, Izquierdo.
Huracán:		 B.Barrionuevo; C.Marinelli (P.Buglione 45), J.Alberti; J.M.Bongiovanni, M.Giúdice (B.Colombo 45), J.Titonell;
			 R.Perdomo (C.Belfiori 45), R.Barros (D.Unzué 28), R.Guerra (H.Masantonio 45), E.Baldonedo, P.Rodríguez.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Mar 31, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Huracán
  [M.Giúdice 59]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Cieri; Quinteros, Méndez; J.Rodríguez, Hernández, Ortiz (Olivencia);
			E.López (Villarreal), Páez, Gutiérrez, F.Rodríguez, B.López.
Huracán:		B.Barrionuevo; C.Marinelli, J.Alberti; J.M.Bongiovanni, M.Giúdice, J.Titonell;
			R.Perdomo, R.Guerra, H.Masantonio (D.Unzué)(H.Masantonio), E.Baldonedo, P.Rodríguez.
 
Referee:		A.Quaglia.
 
 
 

 

1943

 
 
[Jan 15, Fri]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-4	San Martín (San Juan)
  [Godoy 71, 83; Merino 5, Villafañe 27, L.Figueroa 48, Russo 53]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		Ruiz; Obando, Frigolé; Izpura, Herrera, Amezqueta;
			Trubiano, Moya, Godoy, Lemos, Flores (J.García).
San Martín (San Juan):	Martín; Arrabal, Cabrera; O.Díaz, Sarmiento, Sánchez;
			Russo, Villafañe (Fernández), L.Figueroa, Vargas (Antuña), Merino (Limas).
 
Referee:		O.Iglesias.
 
 
 
 
[Feb 13, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Lanús
  [Gutiérrez 62; L.Arrieta 72]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Carmona; Bolognesi, Méndez (Corrales); Díaz (Fernández), De los Santos, Gutiérrez;
			Molina, Paez, Gutiérrez, Soares, B.López.
Lanús:			A.Rodríguez; A.Ducca, M.Filippo; J.Fattoni (J.Gómez), L.Strembel, R.Carreras;
			D'Ario, R.Roassio, L.Arrieta, D.Ledesma, M.Casagrande.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
  
 
[Feb 14, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Lanús
  [Molina 21, 78, Soares 74, Gutiérrez 89; L.Arrieta 52]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Carmona; Bolognesi, Quinteros; Fernández, De los Santos, A.Díaz;
			Molina, Zambruno, Gutiérrez, Soares, B.López.
Lanús:			A.Rodríguez; A.Ducca, M.Filippo; J.Fattoni, Piñeyro, R.Carreras;
			R.Roassio, Martínez, L.Arrieta, D.Ledesma, M.Casagrande.
 
Referee:		O.Iglesias.
 
 
 
[Feb 19, Fri]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-2	San Juan Combined
  [Olivencia 24, B.López 47, Gutiérrez 60, Molina 70; Russo 3, Villafañe 55]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Carmona; Corrales, Quinteros; Olivencia, De los Santos, Díaz;
			Molina, Paez, Gutiérrez, Soares, B.López.
San Juan Combined:	Martín (Miranda); Arrabal, Jofré; Díaz, Fernández, Sánchez;
			Jácomo, Villafañe, Zúñiga, Russo, Cuello.
 
Referee:		A.Comellas. 
 
 
 
[Mar 18, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-9	Boca Juniors
  [Gutiérrez 36; B.Gandulla 8, 70, J.Sarlanga 10, 59, 84, J.E.Elena 51, M.Boyé 61, 72, R.Valsecchi 79]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Salcedo; Frigolé, Quinteros; Olivencia, De los Santos, Gutiérrez (Morandini);
			Boquete, López, Gutiérrez, Flores (Santiago), Belmonte.
Boca Juniors:		C.Vacca; G.Laidlaw (R.Flores), V.Valussi; C.Sosa, E.Lazzatti, A.Zarraga (H.Vaccarezza);
			M.Boyé, J.E.Elena (R.Valsecchi), J.Sarlanga, B.Gandulla, J.Rosell.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
		 
 
[Mar 20, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-6	Boca Juniors
  [Belmonte 2, 57p; B.Gandulla 6, 89, J.Sarlanga 10, 21, 48, 50]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Biglieri; Quinteros, Obando; Montellini (Frigolé)(Rodríguez), Olivencia, De los Santos;
			Boquete, A.López, Gutiérrez, Santiago (Flores), Belmonte.
Boca Juniors:		J.A.Estrada; G.Laidlaw, V.Valussi; C.Sosa, E.Lazzatti, A.Zarraga (H.Vaccarezza);
			M.Boyé (R.Valsecchi), J.E.Elena, J.Sarlanga, B.Gandulla, J.Rosell.
 
Referee:		F.Tejada.
 
 
 
[Apr 10, Sat]
Mendoza Combined	3-6	Banfield		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Soares 12, Belmonte 70, Soares 75; A.Farro 37, 47, 58, 77, F.Caffaratti 80, 83]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Nievas; Escobar, Capriolo; Lazcano (Guerrero), Larrosa, Olivencia;
			Boquete, Cabillón, Sánchez (Campos), Soares (A.López)(Soares), Belmonte.
Banfield:		S.Cieri; A.Mendoza, H.Gualdoni; T.Guzmán (Alonso), M.Scavone (M.Puerta), A.De Terán;
			A.Tasin, F.Caffaratti, J.Castagnino (A.Farro), R.Sanz, S.Laporta.
 
Referee:		F.Rivera.
 
 
 
[Apr 11, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	2-0	Banfield		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Quiroga 48, B.López 89]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Carmona; A.Méndez, Bolognesi; Fernández, Bustos, García;
			Molina, Quiroga, L.Méndez, Lemos, B.López.
Banfield:		R.Quatrocchi; Gandini, H.Gualdoni (A.Mendoza); T.Guzmán, M.Scavone (M.Puerta), Alonso (A.De Terán);
			A.Tasin (S.Alvarez), F.Caffaratti, A.Farro, R.Sanz, S.Laporta.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Fri]
San Rafael Combined	0-4	Chacarita Juniors	[at Deportivo Argentino]
  [J.Barreiro 15, 84, O.Caserío 59, A.Regueiro 88]
 
San Rafael Combined:	M.Salvo; Fernández, J.Salvo; V.Fernández, Guevara, Cano;
			Bello, Fernández, Pez, Balacco, Elizondo.
Chacarita Juniors:	I.López (R.Fontana); P.Fazio, I.Emanuelli; J.Zanola, C.Blomberg, R.Scriminacci;
			J.C.Lorenzo, J.Barreiro, A.Adán, O.Caserío, A.Regueiro.
 
Referee:		F.Rivera.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 18, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-3	River Plate
  [A.López 61, Orlando 76p, Cabillón 86; F.Loustau 50, 57, J.Martínez 75]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Nocetti (Carmona 45); Quinteros, Méndez (Escobar); Elorza, Bustos (Larrosa)(Llanos), Vázquez;
			Orlando, A.López, Fidel (Gutiérrez 45), Sabio (Cabillón 45), B.López.
River Plate:		S.Sirni; R.Vaghi, L.Ferreyra; N.Yácono, B.Rodolfi, J.Ramos;
			J.C.Muñoz, J.M.Moreno (A.Gallo), R.Quevedo (J.Martínez), A.Labruna, F.Loustau.
 
Referee:		F.Tejada.
 
    
 
[Dec 19, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-7	River Plate		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [A.López 8; Labruna 17, 51, Gallo 24. Loustau 35, Deambrosi 37, Martínez 63, 72]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Carmona (Nocetti 45); Quinteros, Escobar; Llanos, Bustos, García;
			Molina (Orlando), Quiroga, Godoy (Gutiérrez), A.López (Cabillón), B.López.
River Plate:		S.Sirni; R.Vaghi, L.Ferreyra (S.Kelly); N.Yácono, B.Rodolfi (F.Sánchez), J.Ramos;
			A.Deambrosi, A.Gallo, J.Martínez, A.Labruna (J.M.Moreno), F.Loustau.
 
Referee:		F.Rivera.
 
  
 

1944

 
[Jan 15, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-6	Rosario Central
  [Gutiérrez 15; Vilariño 10, Aguirre 42, 72, Bravo 47, 79, De Cicco 83]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Carmona; Quinteros, Méndez; Maure, Seguel, Llanos;
			Orlando, A.López, Gutiérrez, Lemos, Dalmau.
Rosario Central:	H.Ricardo (Triguero); S.Yebra (O.Bruno), R.Dezorzi; J.Casalini, C.Rivero (N.Fernández), A.Fogel (A.Santiago);
			B.Vilariño (E.Tissera), A.De Cicco, R.Bravo, W.Aguirre, E.Vidal.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias.
 
 
 
[Jul 8, Sat]
San Rafael Combined	1-3	Platense		[at Deportivo Argentino]
  [Cano 60; R.Sandoval 21, 44, R.Torielli 88]
 
San Rafael Combined:	Tapia; Castillo, Molina; García, Priotti, Cano;
			Saavedra, Bello, Martínez (Buenanueva), Rodríguez (Bengoa), Portaluppi (Alonso). 
Platense:		J.A.Honores; J.Piano, D.Boero; J.C.Fonda, S.González, A.Wergifker;
			R.Sandoval, J.Cantelli, L.Rongo, J.S.Prado, R.Torielli.
 
Referee:		Pascualini.
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	0-1	Boca Juniors		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.Sarlanga 12]
 
Mendoza Combined:	N.Riglieri; A.Escobar, H.Sosa; H.Colaccini, R.Ajo, A.Olivencia (J.García 45);
			M.Molina (J.Boquete 45), R.Quiroga (D.Alvaro 45), D.Godoy, P.Lemos (R.Alderete 45), J.Tafrán (J.Giménez 45).
Boca Juniors:		C.Vacca (O.Diano 45); J.Marante, V.Valussi; C.Sosa, J.G.Pérez, N.Pescia;
			M.Boyé, P.Corcuera (L.Carniglia 45), J.Sarlanga, A.Lijé (C.Varela 45), M.Sánchez (L.Castro 45).
 
Referee:		O.Cossio.
 
	
 
[Jul 9, Sun]
San Rafael Combined	1-4	Platense		[at Deportivo Argentino]
  [Vaccaro 77; L.Rongo 14, R.Frutos 23, A.Salvado 59, 84]
 
San Rafael Combined:	Monje; Olano, Fernández; Decunto, Armstrong, García;
			Martínez, Vaccaro, Balaco, Bengoa, Alonso.
Platense:		J.A.Honores; C.Aldabe, D.Boero (J.Piano); R.Sandoval, J.C.Fonda, A.Wergifker;
			A.Salvado, J.S.Prado (J.Cantelli), L.Rongo, R.Frutos, R.Torielli.
 
Referee:		Pascualini.
 
 
 
[Oct 15, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-1	Racing Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Gutiérrez 33; R.D'Alessandro 14]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Pellegrino; Bolognesi, Sosa; Coloccini, Martínez, Olivencia;
			Páez, Godoy (Escalona), Gutiérrez, López, Labayrú.
Racing Club:		A.Milone; J.Salomón, J.M.Filgueiras; F.Monestés, J.Fracuelli, J.García;
			H.Reyes, J.Barreiro, R.D'Alessandro (A.Iuzzolino), F.Díaz, E.Sued.
 
Referee:		D.Conte. 
 
  

1945

 
[Feb 24, Sat]
Mendoza Combined	1-7	River Plate		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Guerrero 85; A.Pedernera 34, 36, 40, J.Martínez 48, A.Labruna 51, 84, R.Coll 60]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Pellegrina (Hernández); Quinteros, Sosa; Ajo (Rabino), A.Díaz (Villanueva), Olivencia;
			Villarreal (Guerrero), Belmonte, López, Labayrú (Jaliff), Lodducca (Alvaro).
River Plate:		A.Carrizo; N.Yácono (E.Corvalan 80), R.Vaghi (S.Kelly 80); J.Ramos, E.Rodríguez, R.Gallo (J.Martínez); 
			N.Rossi, A.Labruna (R.Coll 55), A.Distefano, A.Pedernera, A.Deambrossi.
 
Referee:		F.Rivera.
 
 
 
 
[Feb 25, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-4	River Plate		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [López 56; A.Deambrossi 9, 42, A.Labruna 47, J.Martínez 62]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Pellegrina; Quinteros, Sosa; A.Díaz, Rabino, Villanueva;
			Antuña, Páez, Herrera, López, Labayrú.
River Plate:		A.Carrizo; R.Vaghi, E.Rodríguez; N.Yácono, N.Rossi, J.Ramos; 
			E.Corvalán, R.Gallo (J.Martínez), A.Pedernera, A.Labruna, A.Deambrossi.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Mon]
Mendoza Combined	0-1	Independiente		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [A.Coria 60]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Weinert; Bolognesi, Sosa (Escobar); Pacheco (Guerrero), Bustos (Ajo), García (Villanueva);
			Boquete (Kardulis), Quiroga (Pluis), Godoy (Pérez), Soares, Labayrú.
Independiente:		A.Cammarata; O.Crucci, A.Arrigo; T.Bustos (J.Seisdedos), R.Leguizamón (D.Lemmi), A.Alvarez;
			C.Cervino, N.Pairoux, A.Erico (O.Bianco), T.Pedaci (A.Coria), R.Mourín.
 
Referee:		R.Carou.
 
    
 
[Dec 9, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia  4-1	Racing Club
  [Soares 27, 45, Baglione 47, Pérez 83; L.Strembel 59]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Isuani (Weinert); Bolognesi (Coloccini), Escobar; Bartolucci, Muñíz (Baglione), Fernández;
			 Frank, Figueroa, Pérez, Soares, Doménica.
Racing Club:		 A.Milone; J.Salomón, J.García Pérez (R.D'Alessandro); J.García, L.Strembel, J.M.Filgueiras;
			 N.Guzmán, M.Di Pace (F.Monestés), A.Iuzzolino, J.C.Carrera, O.Silva (E.Sued).   
 
Referee:		 J.J.Alvarez.   
 
 

 

1946

 
[Feb 3, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-5	Newell's Old Boys
  [A.López 23; R.López 31, 58, 84, F.Díaz 33, A.Buján 77]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Isuani; Bolognesi, Escobar; Coloccini, Bustos, Fernández (Bartolucci);
			 Rodríguez (Frank), Soares, Pérez (Gumilla), López, Belmonte.
Newell's Old Boys:	 J.Musimessi; J.C.Colman, Córdoba; A.Carlucci, C.Nieres (R.Martínez), J.Lizardo (J.Arnaldo);
			 C.Lacasia (A.Buján), F.Díaz, A.Runzer (R.López), M.Fernández, E.Ferreyra.
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.    
 
 
 
[Feb 17, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-2	San Martín (San Juan)
  [García 22, Acosta 46og, Boquete 68; Merino 49, Vargas 57]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		Fernández; Ovando, Frigolé; Izpura, Guisado (Garín), García (Amézqueta);
			Boquete, Quiroga, Medina (Godoy), Amaya, Orozco (Marcello).
San Martín (San Juan):	Cabrera; Acosta, Moral; Díaz, Olmos (Ruarte), Riveros;
			Poggi, Suero (Villafañe), Campos, Vargas, Merino.
 
Referee:		J.Costa Pisani.
 
  
 
[Mar 2, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Talleres (Córdoba)
  [Godoy 6, Carranza 51; Luna 38, Pignarolli 40]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		Fernández; Ovando, Frigolé; Amezqueta (García), Garín, Izpura;
			Boquete, Quiroga, Godoy, Amaya, Orozco (Carranza).
Talleres (Córdoba):	Bresoli; Pereira (Carballo), Soria; Calderón, Zárate (Fernández), Bellucci;
			Pignarolli, Peralta, Luna, Pastore, Gambino.
 
Referee:		W.Fernández. 
 
 
 
[Mar 3, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-3	Talleres (Córdoba)
  [Soares 9, 51; Luna 4, Gambino 58, 75]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		Weinert; Bolognesi, Frigolé; Izpura (Fernández), Fernández (Garín), García;
			Boquete, Quiroga (Soares), Godoy, Soares (Amaya), Marcelo (Carranza).
Talleres (Córdoba):	Bresoli; Pereira, Soria (Carballo); Calderón, Fernández (Zárate), Bellucci;
			Poggi, Peralta, Luna, Pastore, Gambino.
 
Referee:		D.Conte. 
 
 
 
[Jul 7, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	5-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [A.Pacheco 18, L.López 57, 70, J.A.Pérez 60, 86; A.Bermúdez 33]
 
Mendoza Combined:	R.Weinert; L.Bolognesi, J.Benegas; F.Lombardo, R.Bustos, A.Pacheco;
			A.Verdejo, N.Cerimeti, J.A.Pérez, L.López, G.Doménica.
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Vouillat; V.Curuchet, B.Angrisano; E.Folgado, J.Joselatto, M.Bravo (D.Scrugli);
			E.Heisecke, O.Bottini (O.Costa), S.Di Belia, A.Bermúdez, J.Cano.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz. 			
 
 
 
[Jul 7, Sun]
Huracán (San Rafael)	0-6	Racing Club		
  [L.Strembel 10, 60, R.Drago 14, R.Danza 20, 53, F.Monestés 70]
 
Huracán (San Rafael):	Veritier (Díaz); Acosta, Fernández; E.Pérez (Carricondo), Guevara, Catalán;
			A.Pérez (Domínguez), Ormeño, Tencoril, Moreno, López.
Racing Club:		H.Ricardo (A.Favalli); N.Palma (H.Uzal), J.M.Filgueiras; J.C.Fonda, L.Strembel, J.García;
			H.Reyes, R.Drago, F.Monestés, M.Di Pace (D.Montes), R.Danza.
 
Referee:		V.Rey. 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Tue]
San Rafael Combined	1-5	Racing Club		[at Huracán (San Rafael)]
  [Rodríguez 47; R.D'Alessandro 10, R.Drago 13, M.Di Pace 32, R.Danza 55, F.Monestés 80]
 
San Rafael Combined:	A.Sotelo; Capelli, Serati (Fernández); Saavedra (García), Nuñez (Barcia), Cano (Carricondo);
			Rey, J.Sotelo, Fernández, Rodríguez, Boldrini.
Racing Club:		H.Ricardo; N.Palma, J.M.Filgueiras; J.C.Fonda, L.Strembel, J.García;
			H.Reyes, R.Drago, R.D'Alessandro (D.Montes)(F.Monestés), M.Di Pace, R.Danza.
 
Referee:		V.Rey.
  
 

1947

 
[Mar 15, Sat]
Andes Talleres			1-4	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.Pérez 82; R.Pontoni 44, 74, R.Martino 53, A.Farro 66]
 
Andes Talleres:			R.Weinert; I.Irrisarri, J.Flamant; M.Quinteros (G.Garín), P.Manuzzi, H.Flamant;
				R.Verdejo, N.Cerimelli, J.Pérez, L.López, G.Doménica.
San Lorenzo de Almagro:		M.Blazina (H.Pellegrino); J.Vanzini, E.Crespi; A.Zubieta, S.Grecco (M.Rodríguez), B.Colombo;
				A.Imbellone (M.Antuña), A.Farro (M.Alarcón), R.Pontoni (E.Aballay), R.Martino, O.Silva (J.Tablada).
 
Referee:			B.Macías.  
 
 
 
 
[Mar 16, Sun]
Andes Talleres/Godoy Cruz AT	5-7	San Lorenzo de Almagro 		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [L.López 2, 73, L.Amaya 13, 39, J.Pérez 20; O.Silva 3, R.Martino 24, 47, R.Pontoni 34, 79, A.Imbellone 50, E.Aballay 82]
 
Andes Talleres/Godoy Cruz AT:	J.Elso; D.Ovando, R.Frigolé; G.Garín, J.Perrone, H.Flamant;
				J.Boquete, L.López, J.Pérez, L.Amaya (N.Cerimelli), G.Doménica.
San Lorenzo de Almagro:		M.Blazina; J.Vanzini (E.Crespi), H.Basso; A.Zubieta (M.Antuña), S.Grecco (M.Rodríguez), B.Colombo;
				A.Imbellone (J.Tablada), A.Farro (M.Alarcón), R.Pontoni, R.Martino (E.Aballay), O.Silva. 
 
Referee:			B.Macías.   
 
 
 
 
[Mar 22, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Platense
  [C.Gumilla 22, 87, L.Amaya 39, 78; J.Cantelli 12, 28]
 
Independiente Rivadavia:	J.Martínez; L.Bolognesi, J.Benegas; V.Fernández (F.Lombardo), P.Baglione, E.Ortiz (A.Pacheco);
				J.Boquete, A.López, C.Gumilla, L.Amaya, B.Rivas.
Platense:			J.Cozzi; J.Piano, A.Iglesias; R.Sandoval, N.Toledo, A.Mammana;
				A.Belén, J.Cantelli, P.Gallina, J.Francini, R.Torielli.
 
Referee:			C.Garigliano.
 
 
 
 
[Mar 23, Sun]
Mendoza Combined		4-1	Platense		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.Pérez 4, 27, 52, L.López 76; R.Botta 44]
 
Mendoza Combined:		J.Martínez (O.Riofrío); L.Bolognesi (E.Ortiz), J.Benegas; F.Lombardo, P.Baglione (V.Fernández), A.Pacheco;
				A.Verdejo, N.Cerimelli, J.Pérez, L.López, G.Doménica. 
Platense:			J.Cozzi; M.Magnani, A.Iglesias (P.Galarza); R.Sandoval, N.Toledo, H.Capucelli;
				A.Belén, R.Botta, J.Cantelli, J.Francini, R.Torielli.
 
Referee:			C.Garigliano.
 
 
 
 
 
[Apr 27, Sun]
Andes Talleres		4-4	Fernández Vial
  [J.Pérez 6, L.López 27, R.Verdejo 55, P.Manuzzi 65; M.Lorca 20, 46, M.Quinteros 51og, M.Picero 70]
 
Andes Talleres:		L.Úbeda; I.Irrisarri, J.Flamant; M.Quinteros (J.A.Olivera), P.Manuzzi, H.Flamant;
			R.Verdejo, J.Cabral, J.Pérez, L.López, G.Doménica.
Fernández Vial:		E.Obregón; F.Cruz, D.Contreras; M.Alarcón, M.Picero, M.Saéz;
			H.Poblete (R.Moraga), S.Godoy, M.Lorca, J.Oyarce, A.Sierra.
 
Referee:		F.Tejada.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Wed]
Mendoza Combined	1-2	River Plate		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.Boquete 74; A.Labruna 75, F.Loustau 85]
 
Mendoza Combined:	R.Weinert; D.Ovando, R.Frigolé; H.Fiamant, P.Manuzzi, G.Garín;
			J.Boquete, N.Cerimelli (L.Amaya), J.A.Pérez, L.López, G.Doménica.
River Plate:		H.Grisetti; R.Vaghi (R.Monseñor), L.Ferreyra; N.Yácono, N.Rossi, J.Ramos;
			H.Reyes (J.C.Muñoz), J.M.Moreno, A.Di Stéfano (J.Martínez), A.Labruna, F.Loustau.
 
Referee:		R.Fuster.     
 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Wed]
San Rafael Combined	1-7	Newell's Old Boys	[at Huracán (San Rafael)]
  [Zotelo 59p; N.Toledo 7, 37, A.Verdejo 10, J.A.Benavídez 22, A.Runzer 70, R.López 74, R.Moyano 85]
 
San Rafael Combined:	Sestus; Capelli, Salvo; Carricondo (Cubiñas 45), Guevara (Peña 45), Saavedra;
			Rey, Zotelo, Jaliff, Oviedo (Merino 45), Alonso.
Newell's Old Boys:	J.Mussimessi; J.C.Colman, R.Martínez; A.Carlucci (F.Lombardo 45), A.Perucca, J.Arnaldo;
			A.Verdejo, J.A.Benavídez, R.López, N.Toledo (A.Runzer 45), R.Moyano.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz.
 
 
 
[Jul 13, Sun]
San Rafael Combined	0-2	Newell's Old Boys	[at Sportivo Pedal]
  [R.López 42, R.Moyano 71]
 
San Rafael Combined:	Pace; Pérez, Molina; Cubiñas, Peña, Cano (Saavedra);
			López, Apiolaza, Ferreyra (Jaliff), Moreno, Elizondo.
Newell's Old Boys:	J.Mussimessi; J.C.Colman, R.Martínez; A.Carlucci, A.Perucca, J.Arnaldo;
			A.Verdejo, J.A.Benavídez, R.López, N.Toledo, R.Moyano.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 22, Sat]
Andes Talleres		5-4	Racing Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [L.López 17, J.Pérez 28, 69, J.Núñez 63, J.Verdejo 81; M.Caserío 1, R.Bravo 14, A.Gallo 23, D.Ovando 65og]
 
Andes Talleres:		R.Weinert (J.Riofrío); I.Irizarri (D.Ovando), J.Berbén (R.Frigolé); R.Quinteros (J.Garín), R.Bustos (F.Gallegos), H.Flamant (P.Grima);
			J.Núñez, R.Cipolla (D.Hernández), J.Pérez (J.Verdejo), L.López (L.Amaya), R.Fontán (J.Rosendo).
Racing Club:		A.Favalli (M.Ricardo); J.Uzal (R.Yebra), J.Filgueiras; R.Fonda, S.Ongaro, J.Coronel;
			M.Caserío, A.Gallo (A.Di Pace), R.Bravo (A.D'Alessandro), W.Aguirre (R.Bravo), J.Rago.
 
Referee:		R.Balbás.      
 
 
 
[Nov 23, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	6-1	Racing Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [J.Pérez 23, 25, 64, L.López 27, 72, J.Rosendo 87; A.Gallo 12]
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.Riofrío; D.Ovando, R.Frigolé; G.Garín, R.Bustos (F.Gallegos), H.Flamant (P.Grima);
			P.Núñez (J.Scherti), O.Cipolla (L.López), J.Pérez (C.Verdejo), L.López (L.Amaya), J.Fontán (J.Rosendo).
Racing Club:		A.Favalli; R.Yebra, J.Filgueiras; R.Fonda (U.Luengo), S.Ongaro (A.Pérez), J.Coronel;
			M.Caserío, A.Gallo (A.Di Pace), R.Bravo, W.Aguirre, J.Rago.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.   
 
 
 
[Dec 21, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia  1-1	Independiente
  [B.Rivas 79; N.Pairoux 49]
 
Independiente Rivadavia:  J.Martínez; L.Bolognesi, R.Barraquero (J.Bolognesi); V.Fernández, R.Bustos, A.Pacheco (M.Ortiz);
			  B.Rivas, L.Lucas (H.Daniele), C.Gumilla (J.García), S.Rodríguez, E.Frank (J.Rosendo).
Independiente:		  O.Simonetti; P.Barraza (O.Crucci), L.Novo; B.Rivas, J.Castro, J.Battagliero (G.Gil);
			  A.Camacho, V.de la Mata (O.Zambrano), N.Pairoux, F.Walter (V.de la Mata), R.Reula.
 
Referee:		  D.Conte. 
 
 

 

1948

 
[Feb 7, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-4	Estudiantes LP		
  [F.Núñez 73; E.Reynoso 14, 44, J.Gagliardo 45, A.del Cid 60] 
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	A.Hernández; B.Prado, H.Bolognesi; G.Garín, J.Pérez, P.Grima;
			F.Núñez, D.Alvaro (O.Cipolla), G.Horno (B.Vilariño), R.Hernández, P.Lemos.
Estudiantes LP:		J.Bulack (J.Cerisola); J.Ferreti (N.Guzmán), J.C.Violini; W.Garcerón (R.Rodríguez), L.Villa (J.Romo), A.Bouché;
			J.Gagliardo, E.Reynoso (A.del Cid), R.Infante, H.Cerione (Pereyra), E.Ferreyra (P.Benítez).
 
Referee:		R.Balbás.
      
 
 
[Feb 9, Mon]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	Estudiantes LP		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [L.López 34, 85, J.Pérez 66; H.Cerione 33] 
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.Riofrío; H.Bolognesi (O.Peña), R.Frigolé; G.Garín, J.O.Pérez, P.Grima (A.Mila);
			F.Núñez, O.Cipolla, J.Pérez, L.López, J.Fontán.
Estudiantes LP:		J.Bulack; J.Ferreti, J.C.Violini (N.Guzmán); W.Garcerón (R.Rodríguez), L.Villa, A.Bouché;
			J.Gagliardo, E.Reynoso (A.del Cid), R.Infante, H.Cerione, E.Ferreyra.
 
Referee:		M.Comellas.
 
  
 
 
[Feb 14, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Newell's Old Boys
  [E.Alarcón 84] 
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	A.Hernández (S.Riofrío); B.Prado (J.Peña), H.Bolognesi; R.Mila, J.Pérez, P.Grima (J.García);
			F.Núñez, J.Fontán, G.Hornos, R.Hernández, P.Lemos.
Newell's Old Boys:	E.Chamorro; J.C.Colman, J.C.Sobrero (O.Cabrera); F.Lombardo, A.Perucca (R.Mardiza), J.M.Arnaldo (R.Martínez);
			A.Verdejo (R.Ráccaro), A.Buján, E.Alarcón, A.Runtzer (P.Rodríguez), R.Moyano.
 
Referee:		R.Balbás.  
			  
 
 
 
[Feb 15, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-6	Newell's Old Boys		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [J.Godoy 55; E.Alarcón 2, 18, 35, P.Rodríguez 12, 15, R.Moyano 44] 
 
Mendoza Combined:	S.Riofrío; J.Peña (B.Prado), R.Frigolé (A.Escobar); G.Garín, J.G.Pérez, G.Grima;
			F.Núñez, O.Cipolla (R.Hernández), G.Horno (J.Godoy), L.López, J.Fontán.
Newell's Old Boys:	E.Chamorro (J.Mussimesi); O.Cabrera (J.C.Colman), J.C.Sobrero; F.Lombardo, A.Perucca, J.M.Arnaldo (R.Martínez);
			R.Ráccaro, A.Buján (B.Mardizza), E.Alarcón, P.Rodríguez, R.Moyano.
 
Referee:		R.Pena.
 
 
 

 

1949

 
[Jul 9, Sat]
Mendoza Combined	3-2	Estudiantes LP		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [A.Pacheco 4p, 6, 19; N.Pogliani 11, J.Barreiro 25] 
 
Mendoza Combined:	J.Martínez (R.Weinert); O.Gaggino, R.Frigolé; G.Garín, R.Bustos, A.Pacheco (C.Tejeda);
			J.Kardulia (A.López), J.Lourido, H.Gómez (J.Villadeamigo), L.Amaya (L.Cipolla), J.Rosendo.
Estudiantes LP:		J.Buiak; R.Pirone, N.Guzmán; O.Lorenzo, R.Colombo (R.Carriquidi), A.Bouche;
			D.Pepe (O.Rey), J.Barreiro, R.Infante, E.Reynoso (H.Antonio), N.Pogliani.
 
Referee:		J.J.Alvarez.   
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Sat]
San Rafael Combined	2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		[at Deportivo Argentino]
  [Gómez 51, Oviedo 69; A.Camaratta 11, P.Corcuera 20, E.De la Vega 70, 77]
 
San Rafael Combined:	Zotello (Arredondo); E.Pérez, Molina; Ouviñas, C.Pérez, Bardoni (Sosa);
			Domínguez (Pescara), Ramírez, Gómez, Boldrini (Oviedo), Alonso.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Cammarata; M.Eiras, O.Chiarini; E.Calzoni, R.Arcos, R.Smargiassi;
			R.Camacho, P.Corcuera, J.Antonucci, F.Walter, E.De la Vega.
 
Referee:		M.de Vecchio. 
 
 
 
[Jul 10, Sun]
San Rafael Combined	2-3(1-1)Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		[at Deportivo Argentino]
  [?]
 
San Rafael Combined:	Rumbo; Masi, Bolrini (Molina); Ouviñas, Sánchez, Sosa;
			Domínguez (Pescara), Benvenuto (Ramírez), Zárate (Gómez), Boldrini, Oviedo.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Cammarata; O.Chiarini, L.Novo; T.Bustos (E.Calzoni), R.Arcos, R.Smargiassi (P.Peralta);
			R.Camacho, P.Corcuera (J.Antonucci), F.Walter, E.De la Vega, R.Bedogni.
 
Referee:		M.de Vecchio. 
 
 
 
[Dec 18, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-4	Platense		
  [Hornos 6, Sosa 40; A.Báez 3, 18, 82, S.Vernazza 61]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Peñaloza; H.Bolognesi (Berbén), R.Bolognesi; Cocenza, Pérez, Mila;
			Verdejo, Hornos, Sosa, Núñez (Lourido), Ortíz (Garcés).
Platense:		J.Cozzi; J.C.Menéndez, V.Gallardo; S.García, M.Rodríguez (J.Maldonado), R.Sandoval;
			S.Vernazza, A.Báez, F.Geronis, F.Rodríguez (H.Cerioni), V.Sayago (J.Marángelo).
 
Referee:		Dean.    
 
 
 
[Dec 22, Thu]
Mendoza Combined	0-2	Platense		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [F.Geronis 66, A.Báez 70]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Peñaloza; H.Bolognesi (Caggino), Berbén; Cocenza (A.García), Bustos, Poletti (Mila);
			Verdejo, Moral (Ortiz), Godoy (V.Sosa), Lourido, M.Sosa.
Platense:		J.Cozzi; J.C.Menéndez, V.Gallardo; A.Mammana, M.Rodríguez (J.Maldonado), R.Sandoval;
			S.Vernazza, A.Báez, F.Geronis, F.Rodríguez (H.Cerioni), V.Sayago (J.Marángelo).
 
Referee:		Dean.
 
 
 
[Dec 27, Tue]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-6	Boca Juniors		
  [V.Sosa 31, Nuñez 67; J.J.Ferraro 5, 17, 61, F.Campana 25, M.Busico 41, J.Martínez 44]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Rodríguez (Peñaloza); H.Bolognesi (R.Bolognesi), Berbén; Cocenza, Pérez, Mila (Martínez);
			Verdejo (Ortiz), Hornos, V.Sosa, Núñez, M.Sosa.
Boca Juniors:		R.Galante; J.A.Rupar (H.Otero), J.A.Bendazzi; C.Sosa (A.Castellani), S.Grecco (Magnelli), N.Pescia (P.Grima);
			E.Espinosa (H.González), J.Martínez (H.Flamant), J.J.Ferraro (L.Donikián), F.Campana, M.Busico.
 
Referee:		R.Pena.
     
 
 
[Dec 29, Thu]
Mendoza Combined	1-3	Boca Juniors		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [D.Godoy 90; H.González 57, 72, J.Martínez 65]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Rodríguez (Peñaloza); Gaggino (H.Bolognesi), R.Bolognesi; Cocenza, Bustos, Segura;
			Verdejo, Hornos (Núñez), D.Godoy, Romeaux (Amaya), Ross (Astudillo).
Boca Juniors:		R.Galante (F.Ibarra); J.A.Rupar (H.Otero), J.A.Bendazzi; C.Sosa, S.Grecco, P.Grima (A.Castellani);
			E.Espinosa (H.González), J.Martínez, J.J.Ferraro (L.Donikián), F.Campana, M.Busico.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias.
 
  

 

1950

 
[Feb 25, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Rosario Central
  [A.Verdejo 8, 78; L.Bravo 35, 83]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	O.Pellegrino (H.Riofrío); J.Berbén, N.Bolognesi; R.Arias, O.Martínez (F.Tejeda), F.Gallegos;
			A.Verdejo, J.Hornos (Scherli), J.Pérez (Moral), F.Núñez, M.Sosa (C.Avila).
Rosario Central:	P.Botazzi; A.Pérez (E.Blanco), O.Cuello; D.Sosa, R.Brito (D.Género), A.Fogel;
			J.Simonetti (A.Dezorzi), A.Mur (H.Rosa), L.Bravo, E.L'Epíscopo, A.Cazaubón.
 
Referee:		Q.Buanadiego.
       
 
 
[Feb 27, Mon]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-5	Rosario Central
  [Moral 31; L.Bravo 15, 42, 46, F.Gallegos 71og, E.Rosas 85]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	O.Pellegrino; J.Berbén, N.Bolognesi; R.Arias, O.Martínez (F.Tejeda), F.Gallegos;
			A.Verdejo (Pizarro), J.Hornos (J.Pérez), Moral, F.Núñez (Scherli), C.Avila (M.Sosa).
Rosario Central:	P.Botazzi; A.Pérez (E.Blanco), O.Cuello; D.Sosa, R.Brito, A.Fogel (H.Caruso);
			A.Dezorzi, A.Mur, L.Bravo (H.Rosa), E.L'Epíscopo, A.Cazaubón (V.Hidalgo).
 
Referee:		M.Comellas.
 
 
 
[Mar 25, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Boca Juniors
  [Núñez 47, Guiñazú 77; F.Campana 8, 20, 38]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Palazzo; Berbén (Marty), Bolognesi; Cocenza, Pérez (Rodríguez), Mila (Martínez);
			Verdejo, Hornos (Guiñazú), Moral, Núñez, Avila (Garcés).
Boca Juniors:		C.Vacca (R.Galante); J.Marante (Blasco), J.Passarín; C.Sosa (Ramírez), F.Magnelli (P.Nardelli), P.Grima (A.Castellani);
			H.González, L.Cesáreo, J.J.Ferraro (E.Espinoza), F.Campana (D.Benítez), M.Busico.
 
Referee:		C.Dean.
 
 
 
[Mar 27, Mon]
Mendoza Combined	2-2	Boca Juniors		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Lourido 44, Godoy 70; M.Busico 20p, J.J.Ferraro 30]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Carmona; Gaggino, Frigolé; Cocenza, Bustos, Pacheco;
			Verdejo, Lourido (Palazzo), Godoy, Amaya, Sosa (Ross).
Boca Juniors:		C.Vacca; J.Marante (Blasco), J.Passarín; C.Sosa, F.Magnelli, A.Castellani;
			E.Espinoza, D.Benítez (H.González), J.J.Ferraro, F.Campana, M.Busico.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias (1st H)/C.Dean (2nd H).
 
 
 
 
[May 25, Thu]
Independiente Rivadavia	 5-0	Universidad de Chile
  [R.García 10, Mourino 29, Pereyra 35, Romeaux 60, Rivas 64]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.Martínez; A.Matías (Massaro), R.Barraquero; W.Segura (A.Escobar), M.Maurino (V.Fernández), Fiorenza (P.Baglione);
			 B.Rivas, J.M.Lourido (Ortiz), R.García (Pereyra), J.Romeaux, E.Frank (M.García).
Universidad de Chile:	 H.Ibañez; J.Fernández, V.Beperet; J.Negri, J.Sepúlveda, C.Rojas (L.Alamos);
			 Yori (Silva), J.Dunivicher, Araya, J.Peñaloza, E.Armengol (H.Riveros).
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.

 

[May 28, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	 2-2	Universidad de Chile
  [J.Romeaux 14, J.C.Lourido 33; J.Peñaloza 51, J.Dunivicher 90]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.Martínez; A.Matías, R.Barraquero; W.Segura (A.Escobar), M.Maurino (V.Fernández), B.Bazán (P.Baglione);
			 B.Rivas (S.Fiorenza), J.M.Lourido, M.García (Pereyra), J.Romeaux (Ortiz), E.Frank.
Universidad de Chile:	 H.Ibañez; J.Fernández, V.Beperet; J.Negri, J.Sepúlveda, L.Alamos;
			 H.Riveros, J.Dunivicher, C.Rojas, J.Peñaloza, E.Armengol.
 
Referee:		 R.Balbas.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Sun]
San Rafael Combined	1-2	Banfield		[at ]
  [Azcurra 60; J.J.Pizzuti 26, E.Alvarez 38]
 
San Rafael Combined:	Encabo; Andino, Boldrín; Oubiñas, López, Saavedra;
			Domínguez (Azcurra), Oviedo, Gómez, Barrios (Maturo), Buenanueva (E.Pérez).
Banfield:		H.Grisetti (M.Jaime); L.Bagnato, O.Ferretti; O.Corvetto, E.Mouriño, R.Tolosa (J.Arias);
			M.Converti (H.D'Angelo), J.J.Pizzuti, E.Alvarez, N.Moreno, A.Hernández (A.Gobbo). 
 
Referee:		R.Maddisson.
Note:			M.Jaime saved a penalty Oviedo 80.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 9, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	3-1	Platense		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Núñez 34, Verdejo 56, Giarrizo 88; S.Vernazza 30]
 
Mendoza Combined:	Carmona; Frigolé, Bolognesi; Cocenza, Bustos, Lencinas;
			Verdejo, Núñez, Giarrizo, Amaya (Cipolla), Rosendo.
Platense:		P.Villafañe; J.C.Menéndez, A.Vázquez (F.Alberti); R.Sandoval (S.García), J.Maldonado, A.Mammana;
			S.Vernazza, A.Báez, J.Ongaro (C.Forte), A.López, V.Sayago.
 
Referee:		E.Wilbraham.
 
 
 
[Dec 12, Tue]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-6	River Plate
  [E.Frank 79; A.Labruna 9, V.Cocenza 39og, R.Scaparatella 40, E.Prado 45, 50, E.Fizel 53]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	R.Domínguez; R.Barraquero, A.Escobar (J.G.Pérez); V.Cocenza (Guiñazú), J.G.Pérez (P.Baglione), R.Mila;
			A.Verdejo, F.Núñez (G.Hornos), M.Sosa (R.García), J.Romeaux (P.Lemos), E.Frank.
River Plate:		A.Carrizo; J.Ramos, L.Soria; N.Yácono, J.Lestani (Leiva), G.Fain;
			J.C.Muñoz, E.Fizel, E.Prado, A.Labruna (R.Scaparatella), J.C.Huarte.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias.      
 
 
 
[Dec 14, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	River Plate		
  [Romeaux 30; J.C.Huarte 44, E.Prado 75, Caviglia 90+2]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Rodríguez; Morandini, Berbén; Guiñazú, Perez, Segura;
			Verdejo (Núñez), Scheril (Suero), García, Romeaux, Sosa.
River Plate:		A.Carrizo; J.Ramos (O.Trillini), L.Soria; N.Yácono, J.Lestani, G.Fain (Montes);
			J.C.Muñoz (Pacheco), E.Fizel (R.Scaparatella), E.Prado, Caviglia, J.C.Huarte.
 
Referee:		Q.Busnadiego.
 
 

1951

 
[Jan 5, Fri]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Newell's Old Boys	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [D.Godoy 8, 69, M.Sosa 89; Ortihuela 22]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		Elso; Izpura, Frigolé; Méndez, Garín, Bartolucci;
			Carbajal, Cipolla, D.Godoy, Amaya (Gaggino), Astudillo (M.Sosa).
Newell's Old Boys:	J.Musimessi; O.Peloso, O.Martínez; F.Lombardo, U.Faina, R.Puissegur;
			R.Raccaro (J.C.Carabajal), B.Mardiza (Alaya), E.Alarcón, R.Belén (J.B.Cappella), M.Ortigüela.
 
Referee:		M.Comellas.
 
 
 
[Jan 7, Sun]
Godoy Cruz/Gim.y Esgrima  1-6	Newell's Old Boys	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [D.Godoy 13p; E.Alarcón 5, 63, M.Ortigüela 22, 43, R.Belén 45, 52]
 
Godoy Cruz/Gim.y Esgrima: F.Rodríguez; R.Frigolé (J.Berbén), E.Morandini; R.Guiñazú, G.Garín, R.Mila;
			  A.Verdejo, F.Nuñez (Scherli), D.Godoy, O.Cipolla (M.Sosa), C.Avila.
Newell's Old Boys:	  J.Musimessi; O.Peloso, O.Martínez; F.Lombardo, U.Faina, R.Puissegur;
			  R.Raccaro, B.Mardiza, E.Alarcón, R.Belén, M.Ortigüela.
 
Referee:		  R.Iglesias.
 
 
 
 
 
[Jan 11, Thu]
Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]	
 
Independiente Rivadavia: P.Rodríguez; R.Barraquero (J.Berbén), P.Baglione (Segura); S.Florenza, A.Escobar, W.Segura (Guiñazú);
			 B.Rivas, F.Nuñez (Pereyra), R.García, E.Frank (Nuñez), C.Ross.
Belgrano (Córdoba):	 A.Fumero; R.Idiáñez (H.Ramírez), J.Berascochea; H.Domínguez, A.Monserrat (C.Carbajal), L.Cuello;
			 H.Carrizo, J.Coria, O.Peralta, D.Lucero (J.Guevara), A.Rodríguez (Casado).
 
Referee:		 R.Pena.
 
 
 
[Jan 14, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]	
  [H.Carrizo 13]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: P.Rodríguez; R.Barraquero, A.Escobar (J.Berbén); W.Segura, P.Baglione, S.Florenza (V.Fernández);
			 E.Nuñez (B.Rivas), L.Pereyra (L.Ortiz), R.García, E.Frank, C.Ross.
Belgrano (Córdoba):	 A.Fumero; H.Ramírez (R.Idiáñez), J.Berascochea (D.Fuentes); H.Domínguez, O.Carabajal (A.Monserrat), L.Cuello;
			 H.Carrizo, J.Coria, O.Peralta, J.Guevara, A.Rodríguez (Genini).
 
Referee:		 M.Comellas.
 
 
 
 
[Feb 24, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	 3-5	Chacarita Juniors
  [J.Ross 27, O.Ortiz 56, L.Pereyra 59; E.Esquide 2, E.Pesarini 12, E.Ricagni 23, 61, 81]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: A.Massaro; A.Escobar (R.Barraquero), J.Berbén; W.Segura, J.Carballo (V.Fernández), S.Florenza;
			 E.Nuñez, O.Ortiz, R.García, M.Sosa, J.Ross (L.Pereyra).
Chacarita Juniors:	 I.López (S.Díaz); C.Spinelli, F.Pizarro; L.Stomas (I.García), O.Montero, D.Araiz;
			 E.Pesarini, J.Coll (H.De Luca), J.Costa, E.Ricagni, E.Esquide.
 
Referee:		 R.Iglesias.       
 
 
 
 
[Feb 25, Sun]
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Huracán			[at Andes Talleres]
  [O.Cipolla 16, Lemos 81]
 
Atlético Argentino:	H.Olivares (Duró); R.Frigolí, N.González; L.Izpura, G.Garín, R.Bustos (Zuloaga);
			G.Doménica, D.Godoy (Lucas), R.García (Bracamonte), O.Cipolla, M.Sosa (Lemos).
Huracán:		J.Díaz; J.A.Romeral, J.Romero; A.Stauskas, J.B.Romo, E.Cerione; 
			L.Gómez, L.Bravo, H.López, O.Rossi, R.Verdiale.
 
Referee:		M.Comellas.  
 
 
     
 
 
[Apr 7, Sat]
Andes Talleres		3-4	Atlanta			
  [G.Doménica 1, G.Garín 16p, L.Ortiz 65; M.Quiroga 7, P.Dupuy 13, G.Pin 27, 32]
 
Andes Talleres:		Weinert; F.Picallo, J.Berbén; R.Bustos, G.Garín, A.Zuloaga;
			G.Doménica (Roselot), F.Novoa (L.López), H.Bracamonte, L.Ortiz, C.Verdejo (G.Doménica).
Atlanta:		A.Cammaratta (Berti); J.Cruz, A.Riccardini; O.Mantegazzi (Di Nellio), R.Dutruell, M.Quiroga;
			F.Antuña, A.Buján, F.González, P.Dupuy (Lacomba), G.Pin.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias.     
 
 
 
 
[Apr 22, Sun]
Mendoza Combined	1-5	Racing Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [M.Sosa 79; M.Boyé 32, 68, M.Ameal 38, 52, R.Bravo 84]
 
Mendoza Combined:	P.Palazzo (J.Elso); Rabino, J.Berbén; C.Pérez, R.Bustos, D.Poletti;
			B.Rivas (A.Verdejo), F.Núñez (L.López), R.García, Araujo (L.Amaya), M.Sosa.
Racing Club:		A.Rodríguez (Grisetti); H.García (Dodero), J.García Pérez; J.Blasetti (Fernández), J.C.Giménez (Alvarez), L.Revello;
			M.Boyé, N.Méndez (M.Blanco), R.Bravo, M.Ameal (Romeaux), E.Sued.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias.        
Note:			L.Amaya missed a penalty 83.