Mongolia (Women) 2020

Emegteichüüdiin Lig (Women's League)

Final Table:

 1.Deren                          10   8  1  1  38- 2  25       Champions
 2.Tuuliin Tom Tunuud             10   8  1  1  26- 2  25
 3.Arvis                          10   7  2  1  42- 3  23  [C]
 4.Mongoliin Temuulel FC          10   7  1  2  23- 5  22
 5.Kharaatsai                     10   5  2  3  13- 8  17  [N]
 6.Khad                           10   5  1  4  14- 9  16
 7.Khovd Western                  10   2  3  5   9-20   9  [N]
 8.Shine Yarmag                   10   2  3  5  10-24   9       [*1]
 9.Uvurkhangai                    10   2  1  7   8-31   7  [N]  [*2]
10.Khoromkhon                     10   1  1  8   2-31   4  [N]
11.Aldariin Daichid               10   0  0 10   2-52   0  [N]
[*1] Shine Yarmag = New Yarmag
[*2] Titem Khujirt were renamed Uvurkhangai during the season

Round 1 [Sep 14]
Deren               8-0 Khoromkhon          
Aldariin Daichid    0-6 Shine Yarmag        
Khad                0-3 Arvis               
Khovd Western       1-1 Titem Khujirt       
Kharaatsai          1-1 Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  
Mongoliin Temuulel  bye

Round 2 [Sep 16]
Khad                0-1 Mongoliin Temuulel  
Aldariin Daichid    0-7 Khovd Western       
Kharaatsai          2-0 Khoromkhon          
Arvis               5-0 Shine Yarmag        
Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  5-0 Titem Khujirt       
Deren               bye

Round 3 [Sep 18]
Mongoliin Temuulel  5-0 Khovd Western       
Arvis               0-2 Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  
Shine Yarmag        0-5 Deren               
Khoromkhon          0-4 Khad                
Titem Khujirt       3-2 Aldariin Daichid    
Kharaatsai          bye

NB: Titem Khujirt were renamed Uvurkhangai

Round 4 [Sep 21]
Khovd Western       0-4 Deren               
Aldariin Daichid    0-5 Kharaatsai          
Shine Yarmag        1-1 Khoromkhon          
Uvurkhangai         0-8 Arvis               
Mongoliin Temuulel  0-1 Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  
Khad                bye

Round 5 [Sep 24]
Shine Yarmag        0-4 Mongoliin Temuulel  
Arvis               5-0 Khovd Western       
Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  4-0 Aldariin Daichid    
Khad                0-1 Deren               
Kharaatsai          1-0 Uvurkhangai         
Khoromkhon          bye

Round 6 [Sep 28]
Khad                1-0 Kharaatsai          
Deren               1-0 Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  
Aldariin Daichid    0-8 Arvis               
Khovd Western       1-0 Khoromkhon          
Mongoliin Temuulel  3-0 Uvurkhangai         
Shine Yarmag        bye

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Arvis               5-0 Kharaatsai          
Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  4-0 Khoromkhon          
Khad                2-1 Shine Yarmag        
[Oct 1]
Aldariin Daichid    0-6 Mongoliin Temuulel  
Deren               5-0 Uvurkhangai         
Khovd Western       bye

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Shine Yarmag        0-6 Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  
Kharaatsai          3-0 Khovd Western       
[Oct 3]
Mongoliin Temuulel  0-4 Deren               
Khoromkhon          0-7 Arvis               
Uvurkhangai         2-4 Khad                
Aldariin Daichid    bye

Round 9 [Oct 5]
Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  1-0 Khad                
Shine Yarmag        0-0 Khovd Western       
Arvis               1-1 Deren               
Mongoliin Temuulel  1-0 Kharaatsai          
Khoromkhon          1-0 Aldariin Daichid    
Uvurkhangai         bye

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Khad                0-0 Khovd Western       
Deren               9-0 Aldariin Daichid    
[Oct 8]
Shine Yarmag        0-0 Kharaatsai          
Khoromkhon          0-1 Uvurkhangai         
Arvis               0-0 Mongoliin Temuulel  
Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  bye

Round 11
[Oct 9]
Aldariin Daichid    0-3 Khad                
[Oct 10]
Khovd Western       0-2 Tuuliin Tom Tunuud  
Uvurkhangai         1-2 Shine Yarmag        
Kharaatsai          1-0 Deren               
Mongoliin Temuulel  3-0 Khoromkhon
Arvis               bye

Final Table:

 1.Deren                          10   8  1  1  38- 2  25       Champions
 2.Tuuliin Tom Tunuud             10   8  1  1  26- 2  25
 3.Arvis                          10   7  2  1  42- 3  23  [C]
 4.Mongoliin Temuulel FC          10   7  1  2  23- 5  22
 5.Kharaatsai                     10   5  2  3  13- 8  17  [N]
 6.Khad                           10   5  1  4  14- 9  16
 7.Khovd Western                  10   2  3  5   9-20   9  [N]
 8.Shine Yarmag                   10   2  3  5  10-24   9       [*1]
 9.Uvurkhangai                    10   2  1  7   8-31   7  [N]  [*2]
10.Khoromkhon                     10   1  1  8   2-31   4  [N]
11.Aldariin Daichid               10   0  0 10   2-52   0  [N]
[*1] Shine Yarmag = New Yarmag
[*2] Titem Khujirt were renamed Uvurkhangai during the season


2019

list of champions


About this document

Source: MFF Competitions

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.