Nicaragua 2021/22


Liga Nicaragüense de Fútbol
Copa Nicaragua 2022

Liga Nicaragüense de Fútbol

Apertura | Clausura

Torneo Apertura

Regular Stage | Final Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18  12  2  4  41-21  38  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18  12  2  4  38-20  38  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Managua FC                          18   9  4  5  31-15  31  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Walter Ferretti (Managua) 18   8  4  6  40-28  28  Qualified
 5.CD Ocotal                           18   6  5  7  19-28  23  Qualified
 6.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   6  4  8  21-27  22  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   6  3  9  24-32  21
 8.Export Sébaco FC                    18   4  6  8  26-33  18
 9.UNAN Managua                        18   4  5  9  23-38  17
10.ART Jalapa                          18   3  5 10  12-33  14

Round 1
[Jul 30]
Diriangén       2-1 UNAN Managua    
[Jul 31]
Walter Ferretti 4-1 Real Madriz     
Real Estelí     4-0 Sébaco          
Managua FC      0-1 Juventus        
[Aug 1]
Jalapa          1-1 Ocotal          

Round 2
[Aug 7]
Real Estelí     3-0 Real Madriz     
Walter Ferretti 4-0 Ocotal          
[Aug 8]
Jalapa          1-1 Managua FC      
[Aug 9]
UNAN Managua    0-2 Sébaco          
Diriangén       2-0 Juventus        

Round 3
[Aug 14]
UNAN Managua    1-0 Jalapa          
[Aug 15]
Sébaco          0-1 Ocotal          
Real Madriz     2-0 Juventus        
Managua FC      3-0 Real Estelí     
[Sep 22]
Walter Ferretti 2-3 Diriangén       

Round 4
[Aug 21]
Juventus        1-3 Real Estelí     
Jalapa          2-0 Walter Ferretti 
[Aug 22]
Sébaco          0-0 Managua FC      
Ocotal          1-1 Diriangén       
UNAN Managua    3-5 Real Madriz     

Round 5
[Aug 28]
Juventus        1-0 Sébaco          
Ocotal          2-1 Real Madriz     
[Aug 29]
Managua FC      1-2 Diriangén       
Real Estelí     2-0 Jalapa          
Walter Ferretti 1-1 UNAN Managua    

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Real Madriz     0-1 Diriangén       
Real Estelí     4-1 UNAN Managua    
Walter Ferretti 2-0 Juventus        
[Sep 2]
Jalapa          0-2 Sébaco          
[Sep 22]
Managua FC      3-1 Ocotal          

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Real Madriz     1-0 Jalapa          
[Sep 12]
Sébaco          4-8 Walter Ferretti 
Juventus        3-1 Ocotal          
Diriangén       3-2 Real Estelí     
UNAN Managua    2-3 Managua FC      

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Diriangén       1-0 Sébaco          
[Sep 19]
Managua FC      1-1 Real Madriz     
Ocotal          1-2 UNAN Managua    
Juventus        3-1 Jalapa          
[Oct 6]
Real Estelí     1-1 Walter Ferretti 

Round 9
[Sep 25]
Ocotal          1-2 Real Estelí     
Real Madriz     3-3 Sébaco          
[Sep 26]
Walter Ferretti 0-0 Managua FC      
Jalapa          2-1 Diriangén       
UNAN Managua    1-1 Juventus        

Round 10
[Oct 1]
UNAN Managua    0-5 Diriangén       
Real Madriz     3-1 Walter Ferretti 
Juventus        1-3 Managua FC      
[Oct 2]
Sébaco          1-3 Real Estelí     
Ocotal          0-0 Jalapa          

Round 11
[Oct 9]
Managua FC      3-0 Jalapa          
Ocotal          3-0 Walter Ferretti 
Juventus        2-0 Diriangén       
[Oct 10]
Sébaco          1-1 UNAN Managua    
Real Madriz     1-2 Real Estelí     

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Ocotal          1-1 Sébaco          
[Oct 16]
Diriangén       4-2 Walter Ferretti 
Real Estelí     1-0 Managua FC      
[Oct 17]
Jalapa          2-2 UNAN Managua    
Juventus        1-0 Real Madriz     

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Walter Ferretti 5-0 Jalapa          
Real Estelí     3-0 Juventus        
Managua FC      1-2 Sébaco          
[Oct 21]
Diriangén       3-0 Ocotal          
Real Madriz     0-1 UNAN Managua    

Round 14
[Oct 23]
Sébaco          3-3 Juventus        
Jalapa          2-1 Real Estelí     
[Oct 24]
Real Madriz     1-1 Ocotal          
Diriangén       0-3 Managua FC      
UNAN Managua    0-1 Walter Ferretti 

Round 15
[Oct 30]
Walter Ferretti 2-1 Sébaco          
Real Estelí     3-0 Diriangén       
Managua FC      3-0 UNAN Managua    
[Oct 31]
Jalapa          0-1 Real Madriz     
Ocotal          1-0 Juventus        

Round 16
[Nov 3]
Juventus        2-2 Walter Ferretti 
Diriangén       4-0 Real Madriz     
UNAN Managua    3-3 Real Estelí     
[Nov 4]
Sébaco          3-0 Jalapa          
Ocotal          1-0 Managua FC      

Round 17
[Nov 17]
Sébaco          1-1 Diriangén       
Real Madriz     1-3 Managua FC      
[Nov 18]
UNAN Managua    2-3 Ocotal          
Jalapa          1-1 Juventus        
Walter Ferretti 4-0 Real Estelí     

Round 18
[Nov 20]
Sébaco          2-3 Real Madriz     
[Nov 21]
Juventus        1-2 UNAN Managua    
Diriangén       5-0 Jalapa          
Real Estelí     4-0 Ocotal          
Managua FC      3-1 Walter Ferretti 

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18  12  2  4  41-21  38  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18  12  2  4  38-20  38  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Managua FC                          18   9  4  5  31-15  31  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Walter Ferretti (Managua) 18   8  4  6  40-28  28  Qualified
 5.CD Ocotal                           18   6  5  7  19-28  23  Qualified
 6.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   6  4  8  21-27  22  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   6  3  9  24-32  21
 8.Export Sébaco FC                    18   4  6  8  26-33  18
 9.UNAN Managua                        18   4  5  9  23-38  17
10.ART Jalapa                          18   3  5 10  12-33  14

Final Stage

Quarterfinals [Nov 24]
Walter Ferretti 2-0 Ocotal          
Managua FC      1-0 Juventus        [aet]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 27]
Managua FC      1-2 Diriangén       
[Nov 28]
Walter Ferretti 1-4 Real Estelí     

Second Legs
[Dec 4]
Real Estelí     2-0 Walter Ferretti 
[Dec 5]
Diriangén       2-0 Managua FC      

Final

First Leg [Dec 11]
Diriangén       1-0 Real Estelí     
  [Erick Téllez 22]

Second Leg [Dec 18]
Real Estelí     0-0 Diriangén       

Torneo Clausura

Regular Stage | Final Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18  11  4  3  41-17  37  Qualified
 2.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18   9  5  4  37-21  32  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferretti (Managua) 18   9  3  6  36-21  30  Qualified
 4.Managua FC                          18   8  3  7  26-22  27  Qualified
 5.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   7  2  9  24-25  23  Qualified
 6.Export Sébaco FC                    18   5  8  5  30-36  23  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ART Jalapa                          18   6  5  7  13-26  23
 8.UNAN Managua                        18   4  8  6  21-30  20
 9.CD Ocotal                           18   4  5  9  12-23  17
10.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   3  5 10  10-29  14

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Sébaco          4-4 Real Estelí     
Diriangén       4-0 UNAN Managua    
[Jan 22]
Walter Ferretti 3-0 Real Madriz     
Ocotal          0-1 Jalapa          
Juventus        1-2 Managua FC      

Round 2
[Feb 4]
Managua FC      3-0 Jalapa          
Juventus        0-2 Diriangén       
[Feb 5]
Ocotal          1-0 Walter Ferretti 
Real Madriz     0-0 Real Estelí     
[Feb 6]
Sébaco          1-1 UNAN Managua    

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Real Madriz     0-3 Juventus        
[Feb 9]
UNAN Managua    0-0 Jalapa          
Real Estelí     1-2 Managua FC      
Walter Ferretti 2-3 Diriangén       
[Feb 10]
Ocotal          0-0 Sébaco          

Round 4
[Feb 12]
Real Madriz     0-1 UNAN Managua    
Real Estelí     2-1 Juventus        
[Feb 13]
Diriangén       2-0 Ocotal          
Jalapa          3-2 Walter Ferretti 
Managua FC      3-2 Sébaco          

Round 5
[Feb 19]
Juventus        5-1 Sébaco          
Diriangén       0-2 Managua FC      
UNAN Managua    2-2 Walter Ferretti 
[Feb 20]
Ocotal          2-0 Real Madriz     
Real Estelí     5-0 Jalapa          

Round 6
[Feb 26]
Jalapa          0-1 Real Madriz     
Real Estelí     1-4 Diriangén       
[Feb 27]
Walter Ferretti 5-0 Sébaco          
Ocotal          0-1 Juventus        
Managua FC      3-3 UNAN Managua    

Round 7
[Mar 2]
Sébaco          1-1 Jalapa          
Diriangén       3-0 Real Madriz     
[Mar 3]
Managua FC      1-1 Ocotal          
Real Estelí     3-0 UNAN Managua    
Juventus        0-1 Walter Ferretti 

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Sébaco          4-0 Diriangén       
[Mar 6]
UNAN Managua    2-1 Ocotal          
Jalapa          1-0 Juventus        
Real Madriz     1-0 Managua FC      
Walter Ferretti 2-3 Real Estelí     

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Sébaco          1-1 Real Madriz     
[Mar 10]
UNAN Managua    1-2 Juventus        
Real Estelí     4-1 Ocotal          
Managua FC      2-1 Walter Ferretti 
[Mar 23]
Jalapa          0-0 Diriangén       

Round 10 [Mar 13]
UNAN Managua    0-3 Diriangén       
Jalapa          0-0 Ocotal          
Real Madriz     0-2 Walter Ferretti 
Real Estelí     3-3 Sébaco          
Managua FC      0-2 Juventus        

Round 11
[Mar 18]
Walter Ferretti 4-1 Ocotal          
Jalapa          1-0 Managua FC      
UNAN Managua    3-3 Sébaco          
[Mar 19]
Diriangén       2-2 Juventus        
Real Estelí     4-0 Real Madriz     

Round 12
[Apr 2]
Juventus        1-1 Real Madriz     
Diriangén       1-1 Walter Ferretti 
Managua FC      1-2 Real Estelí     
[Apr 3]
Sébaco          4-1 Ocotal          
Jalapa          1-1 UNAN Managua    

Round 13
[Apr 6]
Sébaco          2-0 Managua FC      
UNAN Managua    3-1 Real Madriz     
Ocotal          1-0 Diriangén       
Juventus        0-3 Real Estelí     
[Apr 7]
Walter Ferretti 4-1 Jalapa          

Round 14
[Apr 9]
Sébaco          2-0 Juventus        
Real Madriz     0-1 Ocotal          
[Apr 10]
Managua FC      2-3 Diriangén       
Jalapa          2-1 Real Estelí     
Walter Ferretti 4-1 UNAN Managua    

Round 15 [Apr 13]
Jalapa          1-0 Sébaco          
Walter Ferretti 2-1 Juventus        
Real Madriz     2-2 Diriangén       
Ocotal          1-1 Managua FC      
UNAN Managua    0-0 Real Estelí     

Round 16 [Apr 24]
Sébaco          2-0 Walter Ferretti 
Juventus        2-1 Ocotal          
Diriangén       1-0 Real Estelí     
Real Madriz     awd Jalapa          [awarded 3-0; originally 1-2]
UNAN Managua    0-1 Managua FC      

Round 17
[Apr 27]
Ocotal          0-0 UNAN Managua    
Managua FC      3-0 Real Madriz     
Real Estelí     0-0 Walter Ferretti 
[Apr 28]
Diriangén       8-0 Sébaco          
Juventus        2-1 Jalapa          

Round 18 [May 1]
Diriangén       awd Jalapa          [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]
Juventus        1-3 UNAN Managua    
Real Madriz     0-0 Sébaco          
Ocotal          0-1 Real Estelí     
Walter Ferretti 1-0 Managua FC      

Final Table:

 1.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18  11  4  3  41-17  37  Qualified
 2.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18   9  5  4  37-21  32  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferretti (Managua) 18   9  3  6  36-21  30  Qualified
 4.Managua FC                          18   8  3  7  26-22  27  Qualified
 5.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   7  2  9  24-25  23  Qualified
 6.Export Sébaco FC                    18   5  8  5  30-36  23  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ART Jalapa                          18   6  5  7  13-26  23
 8.UNAN Managua                        18   4  8  6  21-30  20
 9.CD Ocotal                           18   4  5  9  12-23  17
10.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   3  5 10  10-29  14

Final Stage

Quarterfinals [May 5]
Walter Ferretti 1-0 Sébaco          
Managua FC      4-3 Juventus        

Semifinals

First Legs [May 8]
Walter Ferretti 2-3 Real Estelí     
Managua FC      1-1 Diriangén       

Second Legs [May 11]
Real Estelí     0-2 Walter Ferretti [aet]
Diriangén       1-0 Managua FC      [aet]

Final

First Leg [May 15]
Walter Ferretti 0-2 Diriangén       

Second Leg [May 21]
Diriangén       0-2 Walter Ferretti [aet, 4-2 pen]


Copa Nicaragua 2022

NB: fourth edition

1/16 Finals

First Legs [Feb 16]
Chinandega FC              1-3 Bravos Primavera
Municipal San Lucas        3-2 FC Gutiérrez
CD Nueva Guinea            0-2 Real Madriz
Deportivo Las Sabanas      1-1 Junior Managua
Atlético Somotillo         0-0 CD Ocotal
Águilas de León            1-5 FC Matagalpa
Matiguás FC                2-0 Managua FC
CD Condega                 2-1 Orgánica Masachapa
FC Estelí                  1-1 H&H Export Sébaco
FC San Marcos              2-1 UNAN Managua
Real Xolotlán              1-1 Diriangen
El Sauce FC                1-2 Real Estelí
Real Granada               2-3 Juventus FC Managua 
Frente Sur Rivas CF        2-6 Walter Ferretti        
Deportivo Masaya           1-0 Diablos Rojos del América  
San Judas FC               1-2 ART Municipal Jalapa

Second Legs
[Feb 23]
Bravos Primavera           1-3 Chinandega FC
FC Matagalpa               5-0 Águilas de León
Junior Managua             1-1 Deportivo Las Sabanas
FC Gutiérrez               6-3 Municipal San Lucas
H&H Export Sébaco          2-0 FC Estelí 
Orgánica Masachapa         3-1 CD Condega
UNAN Managua               3-1 FC San Marcos
Diriangén                  7-0 Real Xolotlán
Real Madriz                7-2 CD Nueva Guinea
CD Ocotal                  4-2 Atlético Somotillo
ART Municipal Jalapa       3-0 San Judas FC
Real Estelí                3-1 El Sauce FC
Diablos Rojos del América  0-1 Deportivo Masaya
[Feb 24]
Juventus FC Managua        5-0 Real Granada
Managua FC                 4-0 Matiguás FC
Walter Ferretti            4-1 Frente Sur Rivas CF

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Mar 30]
Deportivo Las Sabanas      0-0 Orgánica Masachapa
Deportivo Masaya           2-1 Real Madriz
Managua FC                 3-1 FC Gutiérrez
Municipal Jalapa           1-1 Walter Ferretti
Deportivo Ocotal           1-1 Real Estelí
Diriangén                  1-3 Juventus Managua
[Mar 31]
Chinandega FC              1-0 Matagalpa FC
UNAN Managua               1-2 H&H Export Sébaco 

Second Legs
[Apr 20]
Matagalpa FC               2-0 Chinandega FC
Orgánica Masachapa         1-2 Deportivo Las Sabanas  
Real Madriz                2-1 Deportivo Masaya           [3-4 pen]
[Apr 21]
FC Gutiérrez               0-2 Managua FC   
H&H Export Sábaco          2-1 UNAN Managua
Real Estelí                7-0 Deportivo Ocotal
Juventus Managua           1-2 Diriangen
Walter Ferretti            7-0 Municipal Jalapa

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jul 21]
Matagalpa FC               0-2 Juventus Managua           
Real Estelí                1-1 Managua FC                 
[Aug 3]
Deportivo Las Sabanas      0-0 Walter Ferretti            
Deportivo Masaya           1-7 H&H Export Sábaco          


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.