Uzbekistan 2021


UPFL
Cup
Super Cup
Pro Liga
Birinci Liga

UPFL (Uzbekistan Super League)

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           26  19  3  4  51-18  60  [C]  Champions
 2.So'g'diyona Jizzax          26  12 11  3  28-15  47       [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 3.FK OKMK Olmaliq             26  13  8  5  34-25  47       [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                26  13  6  7  42-24  45       [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          26  13  6  7  43-30  45       [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]
 6.Navbahor Namangan           26  10  9  7  23-19  39       [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
 7.Lokomotiv Toshkent          26  11  6  9  37-32  39       [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
 8.FK Qo'qon 1912              26   9  9  8  37-36  36
 9.Qizilqum Zarafshon          26   7 10  9  26-29  31
10.Surxon-2011 Termiz          26   7  4 15  17-43  25       [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
11.Metallurg Bekobod           26   8  1 17  22-35  25       [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Mash'al Muborak             26   5  8 13  21-35  23       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
13.Andijon FK                  26   4  7 15  22-41  19       Relegated
14.Turon Yaypan                26   3  8 15  16-37  17  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 9]
OKMK                 2-1 Lokomotiv            
Navbahor             0-1 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 10]
Turon                1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Bunyodkor            1-0 Mash'al              
Nasaf                2-3 Paxtakor             
[Mar 11]
Surxon-2011          1-0 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-0 Andijon              

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Lokomotiv            1-2 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          1-0 Turon                
Nasaf                1-1 OKMK                 
[Mar 15]
Qo'qon 1912          0-0 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             3-0 Mash'al              
[Mar 16]
Andijon              1-0 Surxon-2011          
Metallurg            1-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Turon                2-2 Lokomotiv            
OKMK                 0-3 Paxtakor             
[Mar 19]
Navbahor             0-0 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             1-1 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 20]
Surxon-2011          1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Mash'al              2-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            3-1 Andijon              

Round 4
[Apr 1]
Andijon              1-1 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          2-1 Surxon-2011          
[Apr 2]
Qo'qon 1912          0-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             2-1 Metallurg            
OKMK                 2-1 Navbahor             
[Apr 3]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                4-0 Turon                

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Navbahor             1-2 Paxtakor             
[Apr 8]
Bunyodkor            2-2 So'g'diyona          
Metallurg            2-0 Andijon              
[Apr 9]
Surxon-2011          0-1 Lokomotiv            
Mash'al              0-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 10]
Qizilqum             1-2 Nasaf                
[May 10]
Turon                0-1 OKMK                 

Round 6
[Apr 15]
Qo'qon 1912          0-1 Metallurg            
Nasaf                6-0 Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona          2-2 Mash'al              
[Apr 16]
Navbahor             0-0 Turon                
Lokomotiv            2-1 Bunyodkor            
[Jun 22]
OKMK                 1-2 Qizilqum             
[Jun 23]
Paxtakor             1-0 Andijon              

Round 7
[May 4]
Qizilqum             1-1 Navbahor             
Bunyodkor            2-0 Nasaf                
[May 5]
Andijon              1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Mash'al              1-4 Lokomotiv            
Metallurg            0-2 So'g'diyona          
[May 6]
Surxon-2011          0-1 OKMK                 
Turon                1-1 Paxtakor             

Round 8
[May 11]
Lokomotiv            1-3 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          4-1 Andijon              
[May 12]
Navbahor             2-0 Surxon-2011          
Paxtakor             3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[May 13] 
Turon                0-1 Qizilqum             
[May 14] 
OKMK                 3-1 Bunyodkor            
[Jul 9]
Nasaf                1-0 Mash'al              

Round 9
[May 17]
Andijon              1-2 Lokomotiv            
[May 18]
Qo'qon 1912          2-3 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            0-0 Navbahor             
[May 19]
Mash'al              2-1 OKMK                 
Surxon-2011          1-0 Turon                
Qizilqum             0-1 Paxtakor             
[Jun 23]
Metallurg            2-1 Nasaf                

Round 10
[Jun 18]
Qizilqum             1-1 Surxon-2011          
[Jun 19]
Paxtakor             0-0 So'g'diyona          
OKMK                 2-0 Metallurg            
Turon                0-3 Bunyodkor            
[Jun 20]
Lokomotiv            0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Nasaf                2-0 Andijon              
Navbahor             2-1 Mash'al              

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Turon                0-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          0-0 Lokomotiv            
[Jun 26]
Metallurg            2-2 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-1 Bunyodkor            
[Jun 27]
Surxon-2011          0-4 Paxtakor             
Andijon              2-3 OKMK                 
[Jun 28]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Nasaf                

Round 12
[Jul 2]
Turon                2-0 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             2-0 Mash'al              
[Jul 3]
OKMK                 2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Navbahor             0-1 Andijon              
[Jul 4]
Paxtakor             2-1 Lokomotiv            
Surxon-2011          1-5 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                1-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 13
[Jul 30]
Mash'al              2-1 Surxon-2011          
Lokomotiv            2-0 Nasaf                
[Jul 31]
Andijon              1-1 Turon                
Paxtakor             1-0 Bunyodkor            
So'g'diyona          0-0 OKMK                 
[Aug 1]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Navbahor             
Metallurg            1-2 Qizilqum             

Halfway Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           13  11  2  0  26- 6  35  [C]
 2.FK OKMK Olmaliq             13   8  2  3  19-14  26
 3.So'g'diyona Jizzax          13   6  6  1  18-10  24
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                13   7  2  4  22-12  23
 5.Qizilqum Zarafshon          13   6  5  2  15-10  23
 6.Bunyodkor Toshkent          13   5  3  5  19-13  18
 7.Lokomotiv Toshkent          13   5  3  5  18-16  18
 8.Navbahor Namangan           13   4  5  4  13-12  17
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           13   5  1  7  14-17  16
10.FK Qo'qon 1912              13   4  3  6  13-16  15
11.Mash'al Muborak             13   3  3  7  11-21  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Turon Yaypan                13   1  5  7   7-17   8   [P]
------------------------------------------------------
13.Andijon FK                  13   2  2  9  10-22   8
14.Surxon-2011 Termiz          13   2  2  9   7-26   8

Round 14
[Aug 1]
Mash'al              1-1 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             1-0 Nasaf                
[Aug 7]
Andijon              1-1 Qizilqum             
Lokomotiv            1-1 OKMK                 
Metallurg            0-1 Surxon-2011          
[Aug 8]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Turon                
So'g'diyona          1-0 Navbahor             

Round 15
[Aug 13]
Surxon-2011          2-0 Andijon              
Mash'al              0-1 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            2-0 Metallurg            
[Aug 14]
Turon                1-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             2-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Aug 15]
OKMK                 1-1 Nasaf                
Navbahor             1-0 Lokomotiv            

Round 16
[Aug 25]
Qo'qon 1912          2-0 Surxon-2011          
Metallurg            1-2 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          2-1 Qizilqum             
[Aug 26]
Andijon              1-4 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             1-0 OKMK                 
[Aug 27]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Turon                
[Aug 29]
Nasaf                0-1 Navbahor             

Round 17
[Sep 9]
Mash'al              0-1 Andijon              
[Sep 10]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Metallurg            0-3 Paxtakor             
Navbahor             0-0 OKMK                 
[Sep 11]
Surxon-2011          0-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             0-0 Lokomotiv            
Turon                0-2 Nasaf                

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Mash'al              
[Sep 15]
Andijon              1-2 Metallurg            
OKMK                 2-0 Turon                
Paxtakor             0-0 Navbahor             
[Sep 16]
Nasaf                2-1 Qizilqum             
Lokomotiv            2-0 Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona          0-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 19
[Sep 19]
Andijon              1-0 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Sep 20]
Turon                0-1 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             0-0 OKMK                 
[Sep 21]
Mash'al              0-0 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            3-2 Lokomotiv            
[Nov 11]
Surxon-2011          2-2 Nasaf                

Round 20
[Sep 25]
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Andijon              
Paxtakor             3-1 Turon                
[Sep 26]
So'g'diyona          2-0 Metallurg            
OKMK                 1-0 Surxon-2011          
Navbahor             0-0 Qizilqum             
[Sep 27]
Nasaf                5-0 Bunyodkor            
Lokomotiv            2-1 Mash'al              

Round 21
[Oct 1]
Qo'qon 1912          4-2 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            1-2 Lokomotiv            
[Oct 2]
Mash'al              0-1 Nasaf                
Andijon              0-0 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            1-1 OKMK                 
[Oct 3]
Surxon-2011          1-0 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-1 Turon                

Round 22
[Oct 15]
OKMK                 3-2 Mash'al              
Nasaf                1-0 Metallurg            
[Oct 16]
Paxtakor             4-2 Qizilqum             
Turon                1-1 Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona          1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Oct 17] 
Lokomotiv            2-2 Andijon              
Navbahor             2-1 Bunyodkor            

Round 23
[Oct 21]
Metallurg            0-1 OKMK                 
[Oct 22]
Surxon-2011          1-0 Qizilqum             
Bunyodkor            3-1 Turon                
[Oct 23]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Lokomotiv            
Mash'al              0-0 Navbahor             
[Oct 24]
So'g'diyona          1-0 Paxtakor             
[Oct 25]
Andijon              1-1 Nasaf                

Round 24
[Nov 4]
OKMK                 3-2 Andijon              
Bunyodkor            1-0 Qizilqum             
[Nov 5]
Lokomotiv            1-0 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             1-0 Metallurg            
[Nov 6]
Mash'al              0-0 Turon                
Paxtakor             5-0 Surxon-2011          
[Nov 15]
Nasaf                3-1 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 25
[Nov 20]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 OKMK                 
So'g'diyona          1-1 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            0-3 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            3-1 Surxon-2011          
[Nov 21]
Andijon              1-2 Navbahor             
Mash'al              2-1 Qizilqum             
Metallurg            1-0 Turon                

Round 26 [Nov 27]
Bunyodkor            3-2 Paxtakor             
OKMK                 0-1 So'g'diyona          
Nasaf                1-3 Lokomotiv            
Surxon-2011          1-0 Mash'al              
Turon                1-0 Andijon              
Navbahor             2-3 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             1-3 Metallurg            

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           26  19  3  4  51-18  60  [C]  Champions
 2.So'g'diyona Jizzax          26  12 11  3  28-15  47       [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 3.FK OKMK Olmaliq             26  13  8  5  34-25  47       [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                26  13  6  7  42-24  45       [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          26  13  6  7  43-30  45       [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]
 6.Navbahor Namangan           26  10  9  7  23-19  39       [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
 7.Lokomotiv Toshkent          26  11  6  9  37-32  39       [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
 8.FK Qo'qon 1912              26   9  9  8  37-36  36
 9.Qizilqum Zarafshon          26   7 10  9  26-29  31
10.Surxon-2011 Termiz          26   7  4 15  17-43  25       [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
11.Metallurg Bekobod           26   8  1 17  22-35  25       [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Mash'al Muborak             26   5  8 13  21-35  23       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
13.Andijon FK                  26   4  7 15  22-41  19       Relegated
14.Turon Yaypan                26   3  8 15  16-37  17  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Dec 2, Pakhtakor Stadium, Toshkent]
Olimpik              3-1 Mash'al              

NB: Mash'al Muborak relegated, Olimpik Toshkent promoted

Cup

1/8 Finals
[Aug 17]
Surxon-2011          1-0 Mash'al              
[Aug 18]
Sho'rtan             1-2 Qizilqum             
Samarqand Dinamo     2-2 Olimpik              [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Aug 19]	
Nasaf                5-2 Metallurg            
Paxtakor             1-0 Turon                
OKMK                 6-1 Neftchi              
[Aug 20]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          2-1 Lokomotiv            
	
Quarterfinals
[Oct 20]
Olimpik              0-1 Paxtakor             
[Oct 28]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Surxon-2011          
OKMK                 3-2 Qizilqum             
[Oct 29]
So'g'diyona          0-1 Nasaf                

Semifinals [Nov 24]
Paxtakor             1-1 Bunyodkor            [aet, 5-4 pen]
OKMK                 0-2 Nasaf                [aet]

Final [Dec 4]
Paxtakor             1-2 Nasaf                


Super Cup

[Feb 27, 2022 Yaypan]
Paxtakor             1-0 Nasaf                
  [Dragan Ćeran 61. Att: 7,215. +16C]

Pro Liga

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Neftchi Farg'ona            14  11  1  2  34- 7  34
 2.Samarqand Dinamo FK         14   9  1  4  22-20  28
 3.Nurafshon G'ijduvon         14   7  3  4  22-12  24  [N]
 4.Olimpik Toshkent            14   6  4  4  24-11  22  [N]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Xorazm Urganch              14   3  6  5  21-23  15
 6.Yangiyer                    14   4  2  8  12-22  14  [P]
 7.Aral Samaly                 14   3  4  7  15-27  13  [N]
 8.Sho'rtan G'uzor             14   2  1 11   5-33   7
 -.Istiqlol Fergana            withdrew
 -.Oqtepa Toshkent             withdrew

Playoff Stage

Playoff 1-4

Final Table:

 1.Neftchi Farg'ona            20  14  3  3  45-15  45       Promoted
 2.Samarqand Dinamo FK         20  11  2  7  33-28  35       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Olimpik Toshkent            20   9  4  7  38-23  31  [N]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Nurafshon G'ijduvon         20   9  4  7  29-27  31  [N]

Playoff 5-8

Final Table:

 5.Xorazm Urganch              20   7  7  6  32-29  28
 6.Yangiyer                    20   6  3 11  21-31  21  [P]
 7.Sho'rtan G'uzor             20   5  3 12  15-39  18
 8.Aral Samaly                 20   3  6 11  21-42  15  [N]


Birinci Liga

Final Table:

 1.Zaamin                      20  16  1  3  55-27  49  [R]
 2.G'ijduvon                   20  13  3  4  56-24  42
 3.Navbahor-Farm Namangan      20  12  5  3  38-21  41
 4.Neftgazmontaj               20  11  3  6  31-27  36
 5.Lokomotiv BFK Toshkent      20   9  1 10  37-43  28
 6.Paxtakor-79 Toshkent        20   7  5  8  36-42  26
 7.Bunyodkor-Farm Toshkent     20   8  1 11  37-37  25
 8.Lochin                      20   7  3 10  37-45  24
 9.Jomboy                      20   5  2 13  29-41  17
10.Chigatoy                    20   5  2 13  37-63  17
11.Jizzakh Bars                20   4  0 16  20-43  12
 -.Rubin                       withdrew

2020

2022

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.