Palestina 2021/22


West Bank
West Bank League
Yassir Arafat Cup
West Bank First Division
West Bank Second Division
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League
Gaza Strip First Division
Gaza Strip Second Division

West Bank League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  16  6  0  41- 9  54  [C]                   Champions
 2.Jabal Mukabar             22  16  3  3  53-24  51
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22  12  5  5  47-25  41
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  12  4  6  46-33  40
 5.Markaz Balata             22  10  4  8  32-26  34
 6.Islami Qalqilya           22   8  4 10  26-31  28  [P]
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              22   8  3 11  28-44  27
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   6  8  8  28-35  26
 9.Al-Bireh                  22   4  7 11  24-35  19
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  4 14  34-45  16       [4 2 1 1 8-6 7]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            22   4  4 14  20-52  16  [P]  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]  Relegated
12.Tubas                     22   4  4 14  18-38  16       [4 0 3 1 4-6 3]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Al-Bireh             0-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 15]
Islami Qalqilya      2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Tubas                1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Sep 16]
Al-Thahriyeh         5-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 2 
[Sep 23]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Tulkarm       1-0 Islami Qalqilya      
[Sep 24]
Markaz Balata        0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Tubas                1-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Sep 25]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-3 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-3 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Al-Bireh             2-3 Markaz Tulkarm       
Tubas                3-2 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 30]
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh         2-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Oct 1]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Islami Qalqilya      

Round 4
[Oct 8]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-4 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Islami Qalqilya      1-1 Al-Bireh             
[Oct 9]
Markaz Balata        0-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-0 Tubas                

Round 5
[Oct 14]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-1 Markaz Balata        
Tubas                1-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Oct 15]
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-0 Islami Qalqilya      
[Oct 16]
Jabal Mukabar        1-0 Al-Bireh             
Al-Thahriyeh         0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 6
[Nov 3]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Al-Bireh             1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Nov 4]
Markaz Balata        1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Hilal Al-Quds        0-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Islami Qalqilya      5-0 Tubas                

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Tubas                1-1 Al-Bireh             
Al-Thahriyeh         0-1 Islami Qalqilya      
[Nov 9]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-2 Markaz Tulkarm       
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-4 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds        0-1 Markaz Balata        
  
Round 8
[Nov 13]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
Al-Bireh             1-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Islami Qalqilya      2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Nov 14]
Markaz Balata        0-3 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Tubas                
Markaz Tulkarm       0-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 9
[Dec 16]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-3 Al-Bireh             
[Dec 17]
Markaz Balata        1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Dec 18]
Jabal Mukabar        2-0 Tubas                
[Dec 19]
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Islami Qalqilya      
Hilal Al-Quds        3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       

Round 10
[Dec 24]
Tubas                3-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-3 Jabal Mukabar        
[Dec 25]
Al-Bireh             1-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Islami Qalqilya      0-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Markaz Tulkarm       1-4 Markaz Balata        

Round 11
[Dec 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-2 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Dec 31]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Islami Qalqilya      
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Al-Bireh             
[Jan 1]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Jabal Mukabar        6-3 Al-Thahriyeh         

Halfway Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          11  10  1  0  22- 5  31  [C]
 2.Jabal Mukabar             11   9  1  1  26-10  28
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   5  2  4  13- 9  17
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   5  2  4  21-18  17
 5.Al-Thahriyeh              11   5  2  4  18-19  17
 6.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   4  4  3  12-11  16
 7.Islami Qalqilya           11   4  2  5  12-11  14  [P]
 8.Markaz Balata             11   4  2  5  13-15  14
 9.Tubas                     11   2  3  6  12-21   9
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   2  2  7  16-25   8
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            11   2  2  7  11-25   8  [P]
12.Al-Bireh                  11   0  5  6  10-17   5

Round 12
[Feb 28]
Hilal Al-Quds        1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Markaz Balata        3-0 Al-Bireh             
[Jan 29]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Markaz Tulkarm       0-4 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Smoa       5-1 Tubas                

Round 13
[Feb 3]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Al-Bireh             1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Feb 4]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-1 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Markaz Balata        
[Feb 5]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Islami Qalqilya      3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       

Round 14
[Feb 10]
Islami Qalqilya      0-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Feb 11]
Hilal Al-Quds        4-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Feb 12]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-2 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Balata        1-0 Tubas                

Round 15
[Feb 17]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Feb 18]
Al-Bireh             1-3 Islami Qalqilya      
Tubas                0-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Feb 19]
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Jabal Mukabar        2-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-0 Tubas                
[Feb 25]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Al-Bireh             0-3 Jabal Mukabar        
[Feb 26]
Hilal Al-Quds        2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Islami Qalqilya      0-4 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Al-Thahriyeh         2-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Mar 4]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-4 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Al-Bireh             
[Mar 5]
Jabal Mukabar        2-4 Hilal Al-Quds        
Tubas                0-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-2 Markaz Balata        

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Islami Qalqilya      1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Markaz Tulkarm       1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Mar 10]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Markaz Balata        2-2 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 19
[Mar 14]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Markaz Balata        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-3 Al-Bireh             
Tubas                0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Mar 15]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     5-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       5-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        8-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 20
[Mar 31]
Islami Qalqilya      1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Al-Bireh             2-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-3 Markaz Balata        
[Apr 1]
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Tubas                1-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Markaz Tulkarm       2-4 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 21
[Apr 7]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-3 Al-Bireh             
[Apr 8]
Jabal Mukabar        3-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh         1-2 Tubas                
[Apr 9]
Markaz Balata        1-2 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        4-2 Islami Qalqilya      

Round 22
[Apr 15]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-6 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             1-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Islami Qalqilya      1-3 Markaz Balata        
[Apr 16]
Markaz Tulkarm       2-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Tubas                1-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Apr 19]
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  16  6  0  41- 9  54  [C]                   Champions
 2.Jabal Mukabar             22  16  3  3  53-24  51
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22  12  5  5  47-25  41
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  12  4  6  46-33  40
 5.Markaz Balata             22  10  4  8  32-26  34
 6.Islami Qalqilya           22   8  4 10  26-31  28  [P]
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              22   8  3 11  28-44  27
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   6  8  8  28-35  26
 9.Al-Bireh                  22   4  7 11  24-35  19
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  4 14  34-45  16       [4 2 1 1 8-6 7]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            22   4  4 14  20-52  16  [P]  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]  Relegated
12.Tubas                     22   4  4 14  18-38  16       [4 0 3 1 4-6 3]  Relegated

Yassir Arafat Cup 2021/22

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Jabal Mukabar              3   2  1  0   6- 4   7  Semifinals
 2.Hilal Al-Quds              3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.Islami Qalqilya            3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Al-Thahriyeh               3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 
Group B
 1.Markaz Balata              3   1  2  0   3- 2   5  Semifinals
 2.Al-Bireh                   3   1  1  1   3- 2   4
 3.Markaz Tulkarm             3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 4.Tubas                      3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
 
Group C
 1.Thagafi Tulkarm            3   2  1  0   6- 1   7  Semifinals
 2.Shabab Al-Am'ari           3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Semifinals
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil           3   1  0  2   3- 3   3
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa             3   0  0  3   3-10   0

NB: Shabab Al-Am'ari qualified as best runners-up

Semifinals
[Apr 23]        
Markaz Balata        1-4 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Apr 24]
Jabal Mukabar        2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     

Final [Apr 29]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-3 Jabal Mukabar        


West Bank First Division

Final Table:

 1.Wadi Al-Neiss             22  15  4  3  53-16  49  [R]                   Promoted
 2.Ahli Al-Khalil            22  12  7  3  41-19  43  [R]                   Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Sawahreh               22  11  4  7  48-32  37  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 4.Silwan                    22  10  7  5  38-34  37       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.Markaz Askar              22  10  4  8  44-39  34       [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
 6.Al-Ahli Qalqilya          22  10  4  8  48-43  34       [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]
 7.Al-Karmel                 22   9  4  9  38-41  31
 8.Islami Sur Baher          22   8  5  9  34-35  29  [P]
 9.Shabab Al-Ubeidieh        22   8  4 10  30-30  28
----------------------------------------------------
10.Palestinian Forces        22   7  3 12  33-44  24  [R]                   Relegated
11.Markaz Raqam Wahad        22   3  5 14  20-48  14  [P]                   Relegated
12.Markaz Jenin              22   2  3 17  21-67   9                        Relegated

West Bank Second Division

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Markaz Nour Shams         10   5  4  1  16-10  19       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jenin                     10   5  4  1  15- 7  19       [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 3.Habla                     10   3  4  3  11-12  13  [P]  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
 4.Hiteen                    10   4  1  5  10-12  13       [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
 5.Al-Ittihad Nablus         10   3  1  6  10-13  10  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 6.Jorish                    10   1  4  5   9-17   7                        Relegated

Group B
 1.Hilal Ariha               20  14  5  1  34-11  47  [R]                   Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Abna Al-Quds              20  13  2  5  33-18  41
 3.Aqabat Jaber              20  11  5  4  37-13  38  [P]
 4.Al-Mazra Al-Sharqiya      20   9  5  6  34-32  32
 5.Shabab Ariha              20   8  4  8  28-36  28  [P]
 6.Beit Liqya                20   7  4  9  22-21  25       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 7.Abu Dis                   20   5 10  5  21-21  25       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 8.Al-Arabi (Beit Safafa)    20   7  3 10  27-32  24  [R]
 9.Al-Mouwathfen Bj.Alluqluq 20   6  2 12  24-29  20
----------------------------------------------------
10.Isawiya                   20   4  4 12  19-38  16                        Relegated
11.Islami Silwan             20   0  8 12  12-40   8                        Relegated

Group C
 1.Beit Ummar                18  13  1  4  28-17  40  [P]                   Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     18  10  3  5  44-24  33
 3.Marah Rabah               18   8  5  5  35-34  29
 4.Dar Salah                 18   7  5  6  24-21  26       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 5.Duwwara                   18   7  5  6  24-20  26       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 6.Surif                     18   6  6  6  21-20  24       [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
 7.Shabab Yatta              18   7  3  8  29-34  24       [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]
 8.Nahalin                   18   6  3  9  26-33  21  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Beit Awwa                 18   4  5  9  18-31  17                        Relegated
10.Shabab Beit Fajjar        18   2  4 12  14-29  10  [R]                   Relegated

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  13  6  3  35-18  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22  11  9  2  35-20  42
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  11  5  6  22-24  38
 4.Khadamat Rafah            22   8 10  4  29-20  34
 5.Beit Hanoun               22   8 10  4  28-19  34
 6.Gaza Sports Club          22   6  9  7  24-25  27  [P]
 7.Shabab Khan Younes        22   7  5 10  25-27  26
 8.Al-Sadaqa                 22   6  7  9  22-26  25
 9.Shabab Jabalia            22   4 10  8  16-21  22
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   5  7 10  21-29  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   4  8 10  19-31  20  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   2  8 12  17-33  14       Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 4]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Ahli Gaza            
Hilal Gaza           1-1 Sadaqa               
[Dec 5]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Beit Hanoun          2-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Dec 6]
Khadamat Rafah       0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Gaza            1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Dec 12]
Khadamat Shatea      1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Beit Hanoun          
[Dec 13]
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               0-2 Shabab Rafah         

Round 3
[Dec 18]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Shabab Rafah         
Beit Hanoun          4-1 Ahli Gaza            
[Dec 19]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Dec 20]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Khan Younes   2-0 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 4
[Dec 25]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Dec 26]
Shabab Rafah         1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Dec 27]
Khadamat Shatea      1-2 Shabab Jabalia       
Beit Hanoun          1-0 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 5
[Jan 1]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-6 Ittihad Shejaia      
Ahli Gaza            1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Jan 2]
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 3]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jan 4]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Jan 5]
Shabab Khan Younes   4-1 Sadaqa               

Round 6
[Jan 8]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-2 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 9]
Gaza Sports Club     awd Khadamat Shatea      [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1,
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Sadaqa                Khadamat Shatea used ineligible player]
[Jan 10]
Ahli Gaza            2-1 Hilal Gaza           
Beit Hanoun          1-3 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jan 12]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 7
[Jan 15]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 17]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia      2-2 Shabab Jabalia       
[Jan 18]
Khadamat Shatea      0-3 Beit Hanoun          
Sadaqa               1-0 Ahli Gaza            
[Jan 19]
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 8
[Jan 22]
Ahli Gaza            1-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Jabalia       1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Jan 23]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Sadaqa               
[Jan 24]
Khadamat Rafah       0-2 Khadamat Shatea      
[Jan 25]
Beit Hanoun          1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 26]
Shabab Rafah         0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 9
[Jan 29]
Sadaqa               1-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Jan 30]
Khadamat Shatea      2-2 Shabab Rafah         
Hilal Gaza           1-3 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jan 31]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Shejaia      0-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Feb 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-3 Ahli Gaza            

Round 10
[Feb 5]
Beit Hanoun          0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Feb 6]
Khadamat Rafah       0-1 Sadaqa               
Khadamat Shatea      3-3 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 7]
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Feb 8]
Ahli Gaza            1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               awd Khadamat Shatea      [awarded 3-0]
[Feb 13]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-2 Gaza Sports Club     
[Feb 14]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Beit Hanoun          
Shabab Rafah         3-2 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 15]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-2 Khadamat Rafah       

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   6  5  0  20- 9  23
 2.Khadamat Rafah            11   5  3  3  15-10  18
 3.Shabab Khan Younes        11   5  3  3  14-10  18
 4.Shabab Rafah              11   5  3  3  15-12  18  [C]
 5.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   5  3  3  13-17  18
 6.Beit Hanoun               11   3  7  1  14- 9  16
 7.Al-Sadaqa                 11   4  4  3  12-12  16
 8.Gaza Sports Club          11   3  6  2  12- 9  15  [P]
 9.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   3  3  5  11-14  12  [P]
10.Shabab Jabalia            11   1  5  5   8-13   8
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   1  3  7  10-22   6
12.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   0  5  6  11-18   5

Round 12
[Mar 5] 
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Beit Hanoun          
Ahli Gaza            0-4 Shabab Rafah         
[Mar 6]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Sadaqa               0-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 7]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 13
[Mar 12]
Shabab Rafah         3-1 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 13]
Gaza Sports Club     2-2 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Mar 14]
Khadamat Rafah       3-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
Beit Hanoun          1-1 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 14
[Mar 19]
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Mar 20]
Sadaqa               1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Mar 21]
Ahli Gaza            0-2 Beit Hanoun          
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Mar 22]
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[May 3]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 15
[Mar 26]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Sadaqa               
[Mar 27]
Shabab Khan Younes   3-0 Hilal Gaza           
Ahli Gaza            0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
[Mar 28]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Beit Hanoun          
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[May 11]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-0 Shabab Rafah         

Round 16
[May 4]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[May 5]
Khadamat Shatea      2-1 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               3-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[May 6]
Khadamat Rafah       1-2 Gaza Sports Club     
[May 7]
Beit Hanoun          1-1 Shabab Rafah         

Round 17
[May 9]
Hilal Gaza           2-1 Ahli Gaza            
[May 10]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Sadaqa               0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[May 12]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Beit Hanoun          
[May 16]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 18
[May 24]
Beit Hanoun          1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[May 25]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Gaza            1-0 Sadaqa               
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
[May 26]
Gaza Sports Club     1-2 Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 19
[May 29]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Ahli Gaza            
[May 30]
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Sadaqa               1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[May 31]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-3 Shabab Rafah         
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Beit Hanoun          

Round 20
[Jun 4]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       2-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jun 5]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Ahli Gaza            0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Beit Hanoun          0-2 Sadaqa               

Round 21
[Jun 11]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Shejaia      4-3 Beit Hanoun          
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Jun 12]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Ahli Gaza            
Hilal Gaza           3-2 Khadamat Shatea      
Sadaqa               1-3 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 22
[Jun 18]
Beit Hanoun          3-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Shabab Rafah         
Khadamat Rafah       2-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Jun 19]
Ahli Gaza            1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Jun 20]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Sadaqa               
Gaza Sports Club     3-2 Shabab Khan Younes   

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  13  6  3  35-18  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22  11  9  2  35-20  42
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  11  5  6  22-24  38
 4.Khadamat Rafah            22   8 10  4  29-20  34
 5.Beit Hanoun               22   8 10  4  28-19  34
 6.Gaza Sports Club          22   6  9  7  24-25  27  [P]
 7.Shabab Khan Younes        22   7  5 10  25-27  26
 8.Al-Sadaqa                 22   6  7  9  22-26  25
 9.Shabab Jabalia            22   4 10  8  16-21  22
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   5  7 10  21-29  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   4  8 10  19-31  20  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   2  8 12  17-33  14       Relegated


Gaza Strip First Division

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Zawaydah        22  13  7  2  34-12  46       Promoted
 2.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22  12  8  2  30-14  44       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Mojama Islami             22  10  6  6  29-22  36
 4.Al-Ahli Al-Nosirat        22  10  5  7  35-24  35  [P]
 5.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       22   8 10  4  22-19  34
 6.Namaa                     22   9  6  7  27-25  33
 7.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   6  8  8  27-30  26
 8.Al-Aqsa                   22   5  9  8  24-24  24
 9.Khadamat Bureij           22   5  9  8  20-24  24
10.Al-Jala                   22   5  7 10  10-24  22  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Jabalia          22   4  6 12  21-34  18  [P]  Relegated
12.Al-Tofah                  22   1  7 14  16-43  10  [R]  Relegated


Gaza Strip Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Beat Lahia                15  11  2  2  30- 8  35       Promoted
 2.Al-Amal                   15  10  4  1  21- 8  34       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Ittihad Dear Balah     15  10  3  2  30-10  33
 4.Al-Rebat                  15   8  3  4  22-16  27  [P]
 5.Al-Redwan                 15   8  3  4  23-22  27
 6.Al-Zaitoun                15   7  4  4  21-15  25
 7.Jamaee Rafah              15   6  3  6  14-11  21
 8.Al-Salah                  15   5  4  6  15-18  19
 9.Khadamat Dear Balah       15   6  1  8  18-23  19
10.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       15   5  2  8  20-25  17  [R]
11.Al-Esteqlal               15   4  5  6  14-19  17
12.Al-Wefaq                  15   3  5  7  14-19  14
13.Al-Qadisiya               15   4  2  9  19-26  14  [R]
14.Al-Yarmouk                15   3  3  9  15-26  12  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
15.Al-Mashtal                15   2  5  8   8-24  11       Relegated
16.Al-Masdar                 15   2  3 10  12-26   9       Relegated

2020/21

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.