Palestina 2022/23


West Bank
West Bank League
Yassir Arafat Cup
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League

West Bank League

Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             17  13  1  3  37-13  40
 2.Jabal Mukabar             17  12  4  1  35-11  40
 3.Al-Thahriyeh              17  12  3  2  29-12  39
 4.Shabab Al-Khalil          17  11  4  2  31- 9  37  [C]
 5.Markaz Balata             17   8  4  5  26-21  28
 6.Thagafi Tulkarm           17   6  4  7  20-22  22
 7.Al-Bireh                  17   5  5  7  17-22  20
 8.Wadi Al-Neiss             17   4  7  6  23-29  19  [P]
 9.Shabab Al-Smoa            17   4  2 11  19-28  14
10.Ahli Al-Khalil            17   3  4 10  16-32  13  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Al-Am'ari          17   2  5 10  16-28  11
12.Islami Qalqilya           17   0  1 16   7-49   1

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Al-Bireh             
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Markaz Balata        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Sep 10]
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Islami Qalqilya      0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-2 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Thahriyeh         2-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             2-1 Islami Qalqilya      
[Sep 17]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Hilal Al-Quds        2-1 Markaz Balata        
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Al-Bireh             1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata        2-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Sep 24]
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-6 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Islami Qalqilya      1-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-1 Al-Bireh             
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Markaz Balata        
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 1]
Al-Thahriyeh         6-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Wadi Al-Neiss        4-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 5
[Oct 7]
Al-Bireh             0-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Islami Qalqilya      0-4 Jabal Mukabar        
[Oct 8]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata        2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-1 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 6
[Oct 14]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Hilal Al-Quds        1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Oct 15]
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Markaz Balata        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Al-Bireh             

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-3 Al-Thahriyeh         
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-4 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Khalil     5-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Oct 22]
Al-Bireh             0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Islami Qalqilya      0-3 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-3 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Hilal Al-Quds        4-0 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-2 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Balata        3-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 29]
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Al-Thahriyeh         4-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari     

Round 9
[Nov 4]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds        1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Nov 5]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Islami Qalqilya      0-5 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Bireh             1-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Markaz Balata        

Round 10
[Nov 11]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Markaz Balata        3-0 Al-Bireh             
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Nov 12]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Islami Qalqilya      
Jabal Mukabar        4-3 Wadi Al-Neiss        

Round 11
[Nov 15]
Al-Bireh             2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Nov 16]
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-2 Markaz Balata        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Islami Qalqilya      0-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-3 Jabal Mukabar        

Halfway Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             11   9  1  1  26- 6  28
 2.Jabal Mukabar             11   7  3  1  24-10  24
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   7  3  1  20- 7  24  [C]
 4.Al-Thahriyeh              11   7  2  2  23-12  23
 5.Markaz Balata             11   5  4  2  19-11  19
 6.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   4  4  3  15-14  16
 7.Al-Bireh                  11   3  4  4  10-14  13
 8.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   3  3  5  14-17  12  [P]
 9.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   2  3  6  14-25   9  [P]
10.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   2  2  7  10-20   8
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   0  4  7  10-20   4
12.Islami Qalqilya           11   0  1 10   4-33   1

Round 12
[Jan 6]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-0 Islami Qalqilya      
[Jan 7]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Bireh             0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-2 Markaz Balata        

Round 13
[Jan 13]
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Islami Qalqilya      1-4 Al-Bireh             
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Jan 14]
Markaz Balata        1-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-3 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 14
[Jan 19]
Hilal Al-Quds        1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-3 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Markaz Balata        
[Jan 20]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Al-Bireh             
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Smoa       4-0 Islami Qalqilya      

Round 15
[Jan 23]
Markaz Balata        1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Jabal Mukabar        1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Jan 24]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Islami Qalqilya      2-4 Wadi Al-Neiss        

Round 16
[Jan 27]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-2 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Hilal Al-Quds        3-1 Al-Bireh             
[Jan 28]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Jabal Mukabar        1-0 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-3 Markaz Balata        

Round 17
[Feb 3]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-5 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata        0-4 Jabal Mukabar        
[Feb 4]
Islami Qalqilya      0-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Al-Bireh             0-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             17  13  1  3  37-13  40
 2.Jabal Mukabar             17  12  4  1  35-11  40
 3.Al-Thahriyeh              17  12  3  2  29-12  39
 4.Shabab Al-Khalil          17  11  4  2  31- 9  37  [C]
 5.Markaz Balata             17   8  4  5  26-21  28
 6.Thagafi Tulkarm           17   6  4  7  20-22  22
 7.Al-Bireh                  17   5  5  7  17-22  20
 8.Wadi Al-Neiss             17   4  7  6  23-29  19  [P]
 9.Shabab Al-Smoa            17   4  2 11  19-28  14
10.Ahli Al-Khalil            17   3  4 10  16-32  13  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Al-Am'ari          17   2  5 10  16-28  11
12.Islami Qalqilya           17   0  1 16   7-49   1


Yassir Arafat Cup 2022/23

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Jabal Mukabar              3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  Semifinals
 2.Shabab Al-Am'ari           3   2  1  0   7- 3   7  Semifinals
 3.Wadi Al-Neiss              3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 4.Islami Qalqilya            3   0  0  3   2- 8   0

Group B
 1.Thagafi Tulkarm            2   2  0  0   6- 0   6  Semifinals
 2.Al-Bireh                   2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 3.Ahli Al-Khalil             2   0  0  2   1- 8   0
 -.Shabab Al-Khalil           withdrew

Group C
 1.Markaz Balata              3   2  1  0   6- 2   7  Semifinals
 2.Hilal Al-Quds              3   2  0  1   4- 2   6
 3.Al-Thahriyeh               3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa             3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

NB: Shabab Al-Am'ari qualified as best runners-up

Semifinals
[Dec 31]
Markaz Balata        4-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Jan 1]
Jabal Mukabar        2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Final [tba]
Markaz Balata         -  Jabal Mukabar        

Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            17  12  5  0  25- 3  41
 2.Shabab Rafah              17  11  3  3  25-15  36  [C]
 3.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        17  10  3  4  32-18  33
 4.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    17   5 10  2  24-15  25
 5.Al-Hilal Gaza             17   6  5  6  22-23  23
 6.Shabab Jabalia            17   6  5  6  16-19  23
 7.Al-Sadaqa                 17   5  7  5  19-19  22
 8.Gaza Sports Club          17   5  3  9  16-20  18
 9.Beit Hanoun               17   4  5  8  15-23  17
10.Shabab Khan Younes        17   3  7  7  13-19  16
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       17   1  7  9  10-25  10  [P]
12.Shabab Al-Zawaydah        17   1  6 10  14-32   9  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   1-1 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
[Sep 10]
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Beit Hanoun          
Sadaqa               0-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Sep 11]
Hilal Gaza           0-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
[Sep 17]
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  0-2 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Sep 18]
Khadamat Rafah       3-1 Sadaqa               
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
	
Round 3
[Sep 23]
Beit Hanoun          2-0 Gaza Sports Club     
Sadaqa               3-3 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Sep 24]
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   3-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Khan Younes   0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
[Sep 25]
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  0-2 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Hilal Gaza           

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Beit Hanoun          
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 1]
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-3 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Oct 2]
Shabab Jabalia       0-3 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 3]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
[Oct 5]
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   

Round 5
[Oct 7]
Shabab Jabalia       3-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Oct 8]
Shabab Rafah         2-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 9]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Beit Hanoun          0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 10]
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  2-0 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 6
[Oct 14]
Ittihad Khan Younes  4-0 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
Sadaqa               1-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Oct 15]
Hilal Gaza           1-0 Beit Hanoun          
[Oct 16]
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 18]
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Shabab Khan Younes   awd Shabab Rafah         [awarded 3-0; originally 2-3]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Oct 22]
Beit Hanoun          1-4 Sadaqa               
[Oct 23]
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   0-3 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
[Oct 24]
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Hilal Gaza           2-2 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
[Oct 29]
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               1-0 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
[Oct 30]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Beit Hanoun          0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 9
[Nov 4]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Nov 5]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Beit Hanoun          
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  0-0 Sadaqa               
[Nov 6]
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Jabalia       3-3 Hilal Gaza           

Round 10
[Nov 11]
Khadamat Rafah       3-0 Shabab Rafah         
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
[Nov 12]
Hilal Gaza           1-4 Ittihad Shejaia      
Beit Hanoun          2-1 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
[Nov 13]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Sadaqa               1-1 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 11
[Nov 22]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-2 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-2 Khadamat Rafah       
[Nov 23]
Gaza Sports Club     2-4 Hilal Gaza           
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  1-2 Beit Hanoun          
[Nov 24]
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   2-4 Shabab Rafah         
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Halfway Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  4  0  14- 2  25
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   6  3  2  19-11  21
 3.Shabab Rafah              11   6  3  2  16-11  21  [C]
 4.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   4  5  2  16-14  17
 5.Beit Hanoun               11   4  3  4  10-13  15
 6.Shabab Jabalia            11   3  5  3  11-12  14
 7.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   2  7  2  13-11  13
 8.Shabab Khan Younes        11   2  7  2   9- 7  13
 9.Al-Sadaqa                 11   2  6  3  13-14  12
10.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       11   1  6  4   7-11   9  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          11   1  3  7   6-14   6
12.Shabab Al-Zawaydah        11   0  4  7   8-22   4  [P]

Round 12
[Dec 23]
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  2-2 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Dec 24]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Dec 25]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Hilal Gaza           
Beit Hanoun          0-1 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 13
[Dec 30]
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   1-2 Shabab Jabalia       
Sadaqa               0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jan 1]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Jan 2]
Hilal Gaza           2-4 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Beit Hanoun          2-3 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 14
[Jan 6]
Hilal Gaza           0-2 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 7]
Khadamat Rafah       3-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Sadaqa               
[Jan 8]
Gaza Sports Club     4-2 Beit Hanoun          
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  

Round 15
[Jan 13]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-4 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  1-4 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Jan 14]
Beit Hanoun          0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Sadaqa               2-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 15]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   2-0 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 16
[Jan 20]
Khadamat Rafah       3-0 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
Sadaqa               0-2 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 21]
Gaza Sports Club     3-0 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Jan 22]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Hilal Gaza           2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 17
[Jan 27]
Beit Hanoun          0-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 28]
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       0-2 Gaza Sports Club     
[Jan 29]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Khan Younes   1-2 Sadaqa               
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  awd Khadamat Rafah       [awarded 0-3; Khadamat Al-Nosirat walked off at 0-2]

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            17  12  5  0  25- 3  41
 2.Shabab Rafah              17  11  3  3  25-15  36  [C]
 3.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        17  10  3  4  32-18  33
 4.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    17   5 10  2  24-15  25
 5.Al-Hilal Gaza             17   6  5  6  22-23  23
 6.Shabab Jabalia            17   6  5  6  16-19  23
 7.Al-Sadaqa                 17   5  7  5  19-19  22
 8.Gaza Sports Club          17   5  3  9  16-20  18
 9.Beit Hanoun               17   4  5  8  15-23  17
10.Shabab Khan Younes        17   3  7  7  13-19  16
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       17   1  7  9  10-25  10  [P]
12.Shabab Al-Zawaydah        17   1  6 10  14-32   9  [P]


2021/22

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Feb 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.