Sierra Leone (Women) 2023/24

Women's Premier League 2023/24

Table:

 1.FC Kallon                             21  18  1  2  82-16  55                  [Freetown]
 2.Mogbwemo Queens FC                    19  18  1  0  73-10  55  [C]             [Bonthe]
 3.Ram Kamara FC                         18  10  4  4  32-16  34                  [Bo]
 4.Koya Queens FC                        21  11  1  9  30-30  34                  [Port Loko]
 5.Mena Queens FC                        20  10  2  8  23-23  32                  [Bombali]
 6.Patricia Umu FC                       21   9  4  8  29-28  31                  [Kambia]
 7.Malema Queens FC                      21   6  7  8  27-24  25                  [Kailahun]
 8.VEM Buck Girls FC                     20   6  7  7  24-30  25  [*]             [Western Area]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kahunla Queens                        21   7  1 13  21-60  22                  [Kenema]
10.SL Police Female FC                   20   6  3 11  24-36  21                  [Western Area]
11.Correctional Service FC               20   3  3 14  10-37  12       Relegated  [Freetown]
12.Koinadugu Albitaya Queens Victory FC  20   0  0 20   7-72   0       Relegated  [Kabala]

[*] VEM = Victory Evangelistic Ministry

Round 1
[Dec 23]
Ram Kamara                 0-1 Mogbwemo Queens            
[Dec 24]
Patricia Umu               5-0 Albitaya Queens            
SL Police                  0-4 Kallon Female              
Koya Queens                1-0 VEM Buck                   
Correctional Service       0-1 Mena Queens                
Malema Queens              5-0 Kahunla Queens             

Round 2
[Dec 30]
Albitaya Queens            0-2 SL Police                  
Mogbwemo Queens            3-0 Correctional Service       
VEM Buck                   0-0 Patricia Umu               
[Dec 31]
Mena Queens                1-0 Koya Queens                
[Jan 3]
Kahunla Queens             1-5 Ram Kamara                 
Kallon Female              2-0 Malema Queens              

Round 3 
[Jan 6]
Malema Queens              6-0 Albitaya Queens            
Correctional Service       3-2 VEM Buck                   
Patricia Umu               1-2 Mena Queens                
[Jan 7]
Ram Kamara                 2-1 Kallon Female              
Koya Queens                0-4 Mogbwemo Queens            
[date?]
SL Police                  2-0 Kahunla Queens             

Round 4
[Jan 13]
Albitaya Queens            0-5 Ram Kamara                 
Kahunla Queens             2-0 Koya Queens                
[Jan 14]
Kallon Female              3-0 Correctional Service       
Mena Queens                0-1 Malema Queens              
Mogbwemo Queens            7-0 Patricia Umu               
VEM Buck                   2-1 SL Police                  

Round 5
[Jan 19]
Kallon Female              6-0 Koya Queens                
[Jan 20]
Correctional Service       3-0 Albitaya Queens            
[Jan 21]
Malema Queens              1-5 Mogbwemo Queens            
SL Police                  4-1 Mena Queens                
Ram Kamara                 1-0 VEM Buck                   
[date?]
Patricia Umu               2-0 Kahunla Queens             

Round 6
[Jan 27]
Kahunla Queens             1-0 Correctional Service       
Kallon Female              3-2 Patricia Umu               
VEM Buck                   1-1 Malema Queens              
Mena Queens                1-2 Ram Kamara                 
[Jan 28]
Mogbwemo Queens            1-0 SL Police                  
Koya Queens                4-1 Albitaya Queens            

Round 7
[Feb 3]
Albitaya Queens            1-5 Kallon Female              
Ram Kamara                 1-0 Correctional Service       
Kahunla Queens             0-1 Mena Queens                
[Feb 4]
Mogbwemo Queens            6-0 VEM Buck                   
SL Police                  2-1 Malema Queens              
Patricia Umu               1-0 Koya Queens                

Round 8   
[Feb 9]
Kallon Female              1-2 Mogbwemo Queens            
[Feb 10]
VEM Buck                   1-1 Mena Queens                
Correctional Service       0-1 SL Police                  
[Feb 11]
Malema Queens              0-0 Patricia Umu               
Koya Queens                0-1 Ram Kamara                 
Albitaya Queens            1-2 Kahunla Queens             

Round 9
[Feb 17]
VEM Buck                   0-2 Kallon Female              
Mena Queens                5-0 Albitaya Queens            
Koya Queens                2-0 Correctional Service       
[Feb 18]
Kahunla Queens             0-7 Mogbwemo Queens            
Ram Kamara                 1-1 Malema Queens              
Patricia Umu               2-0 SL Police                  

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Albitaya Queens            1-3 VEM Buck                   
Correctional Service       0-2 Patricia Umu               
[Feb 25]
Mogbwemo Queens            2-0 Mena Queens                
Malema Queens              0-1 Koya Queens                
SL Police                  1-1 Ram Kamara                 
Kallon Female              6-1 Kahunla Queens             

Round 11 [Mar 19]
Albitaya Queens            1-6 Mogbwemo Queens            
Malema Queens              2-0 Correctional Service       
Kahunla Queens             1-0 VEM Buck                   
Koya Queens                2-0 SL Police                  
Patricia Umu               0-0 Ram Kamara                 
Mena Queens                0-6 Kallon Female              

Round 12
[Mar 23]
VEM Buck                   2-0 Albitaya Queens            
Correctional Service       0-0 Malema Queens              
Mena Queens                1-0 Patricia Umu               
[Mar 24]
Mogbwemo Queens            1-1 Kallon Female              
Ram Kamara                 7-0 Kahunla Queens             
SL Police                  1-2 Koya Queens                

Round 13 [Apr 2]
Albitaya Queens            1-2 Correctional Service       
Kallon Female              5-0 Ram Kamara                 
Koya Queens                2-1 Mena Queens                
Kahunla Queens             4-2 SL Police                  
Malema Queens              1-2 VEM Buck                   
Patricia Umu               1-5 Mogbwemo Queens            

Round 14
[Apr 6]
Malema Queens              1-0 Mena Queens                
Correctional Service       1-8 Kallon Female              
Mogbwemo Queens            4-2 Koya Queens                
[Apr 7]
Ram Kamara                 0-1 Patricia Umu               
SL Police                  4-0 Albitaya Queens            
VEM Buck                   2-2 Kahunla Queens             

Round 15 
[Apr 14]
Koya Queens                2-0 Kahunla Queens             
Mogbwemo Queens            2-1 Ram Kamara                 
Patricia Umu               1-3 VEM Buck                   
Kallon Female              4-2 SL Police                  
[Apr 16]
Mena Queens                2-0 Correctional Service       
[Apr 18]
Albitaya Queens            0-1 Malema Queens              

Round 16
[Apr 20]
Kahunla Queens             0-7 Kallon Female              
Albitaya Queens            0-3 Patricia Umu               
Koya Queens                3-1 Malema Queens              
[Apr 21]
Ram Kamara                 1-0 Mena Queens                
VEM Buck                   0-0 Correctional Service       
[Apr 22]
SL Police                  0-6 Mogbwemo Queens            

Round 17
[Apr 27]
Correctional Service       0-4 Mogbwemo Queens            
Kahunla Queens             4-1 Albitaya Queens            
Malema Queens              0-0 SL Police                  
Ram Kamara                 4-2 Koya Queens                
[Apr 28]
Mena Queens                2-2 VEM Buck                   
Patricia Umu               0-2 Kallon Female              

Round 18
[May 4]
Kallon Female              5-0 Albitaya Queens            
Malema Queens              0-0 Ram Kamara                 
[May 5]
Mogbwemo Queens            5-0 Kahunla Queens             
VEM Buck                   0-0 Koya Queens                
Patricia Umu               2-0 Correctional Service       
[May 7]
Mena Queens                1-0 SL Police                  

Round 19
[May 11]
Koya Queens                1-0 Patricia Umu               
Kallon Female              5-0 VEM Buck                   
[May 12]
Mogbwemo Queens            2-1 Malema Queens              
SL Police                  1-1 Correctional Service       
Mena Queens                2-0 Kahunla Queens             
[tba]
Ram Kamara                  -  Albitaya Queens            

Round 20
[May 18]
Albitaya Queens            0-1 Mena Queens                
Correctional Service       0-1 Kahunla Queens             
Koya Queens                2-3 Kallon Female              
Patricia Umu               2-2 Malema Queens              
[tba]
VEM Buck                    -  Mogbwemo Queens            
Ram Kamara                  -  SL Police                  

Round 21
[May 25]
Albitaya Queens            0-4 Koya Queens                
Kahunla Queens             2-3 Patricia Umu               
[May 26]
Malema Queens              2-3 Kallon Female              
SL Police                  1-4 VEM Buck                   
[tba]
Mena Queens                 -  Mogbwemo Queens            
Correctional Service        -  Ram Kamara                  

Table:

 1.FC Kallon                             21  18  1  2  82-16  55                  [Freetown]
 2.Mogbwemo Queens FC                    19  18  1  0  73-10  55  [C]             [Bonthe]
 3.Ram Kamara FC                         18  10  4  4  32-16  34                  [Bo]
 4.Koya Queens FC                        21  11  1  9  30-30  34                  [Port Loko]
 5.Mena Queens FC                        20  10  2  8  23-23  32                  [Bombali]
 6.Patricia Umu FC                       21   9  4  8  29-28  31                  [Kambia]
 7.Malema Queens FC                      21   6  7  8  27-24  25                  [Kailahun]
 8.VEM Buck Girls FC                     20   6  7  7  24-30  25  [*]             [Western Area]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kahunla Queens                        21   7  1 13  21-60  22                  [Kenema]
10.SL Police Female FC                   20   6  3 11  24-36  21                  [Western Area]
11.Correctional Service FC               20   3  3 14  10-37  12       Relegated  [Freetown]
12.Koinadugu Albitaya Queens Victory FC  20   0  0 20   7-72   0       Relegated  [Kabala]

[*] VEM = Victory Evangelistic Ministry

2022/23

list of champions


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/p/Sierra-Leone-Female-Premier-league-100081103883365/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.