South Korea 2022


K League 1

K League 1

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           25  16  7  3  37-22  52
 2.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  25  13  7  5  32-22  46  [C]
 3.Pohang Steelers                  25  12  7  6  35-22  43
 4.Incheon United                   25   9 10  6  31-28  37
 5.Jeju United                      25  10  7  8  31-30  37
 6.Suwon FC                         25   9  6 10  40-41  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Seoul                         25   7  9  9  30-31  30
 8.Gangwon FC                       25   8  6 11  34-39  30
 9.Daegu FC                         25   5 12  8  33-34  27
10.Gimcheon Sangmu                  25   6  8 11  31-30  26  [P]
11.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          25   5  9 11  19-31  24
12.Seongnam FC                      25   4  6 15  24-47  18

Round 1
[Feb 19]		
Jeonbuk          1-0 Suwon FC         
Daegu            0-2 Seoul            
Incheon          1-0 Suwon SB         
[Feb 20]
Gangwon          2-0 Seongnam         
Jeju             0-3 Pohang           
Ulsan            0-0 Gimcheon Sangmu  

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Incheon          1-1 Seoul            
Suwon SB         1-0 Suwon FC         
Jeju             0-0 Gangwon          
Seongnam         0-2 Ulsan            
[Feb 27]
Gimcheon Sangmu  3-2 Pohang           
Daegu            1-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 3
[Mar 1]
Suwon SB         0-1 Jeju             
Ulsan            2-1 Suwon FC         
Gangwon          0-1 Incheon          
Seongnam         0-0 Seoul            
[Mar 2]
Jeonbuk          0-1 Pohang           
Daegu            1-0 Gimcheon Sangmu  

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Seongnam         2-2 Suwon SB         
Gangwon          2-0 Daegu            
Incheon          0-1 Pohang           
[Mar 6]
Gimcheon Sangmu  2-0 Seoul            
Jeju             0-0 Suwon FC         
Jeonbuk          0-1 Ulsan            

Round 5
[Mar 11]
Daegu            3-1 Seongnam         
Ulsan            2-1 Seoul            
[Mar 12]
Jeju             2-0 Jeonbuk          
Suwon SB         1-1 Pohang           
[Mar 13]
Incheon          1-0 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Gangwon          0-2 Suwon FC         

Round 6
[Mar 19]
Suwon SB         2-2 Gangwon          
Seoul            1-2 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          1-1 Gimcheon Sangmu  
[Mar 20]
Suwon FC         4-3 Daegu            
Seongnam         0-1 Incheon          
[Mar 27]
Ulsan            2-0 Pohang           

Round 7
[Apr 2]
Incheon          1-1 Ulsan            
Jeju             0-0 Daegu            
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-1 Suwon SB         
Gangwon          1-2 Jeonbuk          
[Apr 3]
Suwon FC         3-4 Seongnam         
Pohang           1-1 Seoul            

Round 8
[Apr 5]		
Suwon SB         0-1 Jeonbuk          
Daegu            1-2 Incheon          
Jeju             1-2 Ulsan            
[Apr 6]
Seongnam         0-3 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Seoul            2-2 Gangwon          
Pohang           2-0 Suwon FC         

Round 9
[Apr 9]
Seongnam         0-4 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            3-1 Daegu            
[Apr 10]
Gangwon          1-1 Pohang           
Suwon FC         3-2 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Incheon          2-2 Jeju             
Seoul            2-0 Suwon SB         

Round 10 [May 5]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Seoul            
Seongnam         1-2 Jeju             
Pohang           1-1 Daegu            
Suwon SB         1-0 Ulsan            
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-0 Gangwon          
Suwon FC         2-2 Incheon          

Round 11 [May 8]
Gangwon          1-3 Ulsan            
Daegu            3-0 Suwon SB         
Seoul            3-1 Suwon FC         
Incheon          0-1 Jeonbuk          
Jeju             3-1 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         

Round 12
[May 14]
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-1 Daegu            
Suwon SB         1-0 Seongnam         
Ulsan            2-2 Incheon          
[May 15]
Suwon FC         1-3 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          1-1 Gangwon          
Seoul            1-0 Pohang           

Round 13
[May 17]
Suwon SB         2-1 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Incheon          2-2 Daegu            
[May 18]
Pohang           0-1 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            1-0 Jeju             
Gangwon          1-0 Seoul            
Seongnam         2-2 Suwon FC         

Round 14
[May 21]
Seoul            0-1 Seongnam         
Pohang           2-0 Incheon          
Gimcheon Sangmu  0-2 Ulsan            
[May 22]
Daegu            3-0 Gangwon          
Jeju             0-0 Suwon SB         
Suwon FC         0-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 15
[May 28]
Seoul            2-2 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Jeonbuk          0-2 Jeju             
Suwon FC         1-2 Ulsan            
[May 29]
Incheon          1-0 Seongnam         
Daegu            2-2 Pohang           
Gangwon          1-1 Suwon SB         

Round 16
[Jun 17]
Gimcheon Sangmu  0-1 Suwon FC         
Pohang           3-1 Gangwon          
[Jun 18]
Jeju             2-1 Incheon          
Seongnam         1-1 Daegu            
[Jun 19]
Ulsan            1-3 Jeonbuk          
Suwon SB         0-1 Seoul            

Round 17
[Jun 21]
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-1 Seongnam         
Suwon FC         2-1 Pohang           
Daegu            1-0 Jeju             
[Jun 22]
Jeonbuk          2-1 Suwon SB         
Seoul            1-2 Ulsan            
Incheon          4-1 Gangwon          

Round 18
[Jun 25]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Daegu            
Suwon FC         3-0 Suwon SB         
Seoul            1-1 Incheon          
[Jun 26]
Ulsan            0-0 Seongnam         
Pohang           1-1 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Gangwon          4-2 Jeju             

Round 19
[Jul 2]
Jeju             2-2 Seoul            
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-2 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           2-0 Ulsan            
Seongnam         0-2 Gangwon          
[Jul 3]
Daegu            0-0 Suwon FC         
Suwon SB         0-0 Incheon          

Round 20
[Jul 5]		
Gimcheon Sangmu  4-0 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-4 Pohang           
Ulsan            2-1 Gangwon          
[Jul 6]
Incheon          0-1 Suwon FC         
Suwon SB         1-1 Daegu            
Seoul            0-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 21
[Jul 8]
Gangwon          3-2 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Jeju             3-2 Seongnam         
[Jul 9]
Jeonbuk          2-2 Incheon          
Daegu            1-1 Ulsan            
[Jul 10]
Pohang           1-0 Suwon SB         
Suwon FC         4-3 Seoul            

Round 22 [Jul 16]
Gimcheon Sangmu  0-1 Incheon          
Jeonbuk          3-2 Seongnam         
Ulsan            2-1 Suwon SB         
Suwon FC         2-4 Gangwon          
Seoul            2-1 Daegu            
Pohang           1-1 Jeju             

Round 23
[Jul 30]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Jeju             
Suwon SB         0-0 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Ulsan            2-1 Gangwon          
Pohang           1-2 Seoul            
Seongnam         3-1 Incheon          
[Jul 31]
Suwon FC         2-2 Daegu            

Round 24
[Aug 2]
Gimcheon Sangmu  0-1 Pohang           
Jeju             1-2 Seongnam         
Ulsan            1-1 Seoul            
[Aug 3]
Incheon          1-1 Suwon FC         
Daegu            1-2 Suwon SB         
Gangwon          2-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 25
[Aug 5]
Seongnam         1-4 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Seoul            0-2 Jeju             
[Aug 6]
Pohang           2-1 Gangwon          
Suwon FC         4-2 Suwon SB         
[Aug 7]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Ulsan            
Daegu            2-3 Incheon          

Round 26
[Aug 13]
Ulsan             -  Daegu            
Incheon           -  Jeonbuk          
[Aug 14]
Jeju              -  Pohang           
Suwon SB          -  Seongnam         
[Aug 15]
Gangwon           -  Suwon FC         
Gimcheon Sangmu   -  Seoul            

Round 27
[Aug 10]
Suwon FC          -  Jeonbuk          
Gangwon           -  Daegu            
[Aug 20]
Pohang            -  Incheon          
Jeju              -  Suwon SB         
[Aug 21]
Seoul             -  Seongnam         
Gimcheon Sangmu   -  Ulsan            

Table:

 1.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           25  16  7  3  37-22  52
 2.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  25  13  7  5  32-22  46  [C]
 3.Pohang Steelers                  25  12  7  6  35-22  43
 4.Incheon United                   25   9 10  6  31-28  37
 5.Jeju United                      25  10  7  8  31-30  37
 6.Suwon FC                         25   9  6 10  40-41  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Seoul                         25   7  9  9  30-31  30
 8.Gangwon FC                       25   8  6 11  34-39  30
 9.Daegu FC                         25   5 12  8  33-34  27
10.Gimcheon Sangmu                  25   6  8 11  31-30  26  [P]
11.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          25   5  9 11  19-31  24
12.Seongnam FC                      25   4  6 15  24-47  18

Championship Group

Relegation Group



2021

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.