South Korea 2024


K League 1

K League 1

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Ulsan HD                         14   8  3  3  29-17  27  [C]  [*]
 2.Pohang Steelers                  14   7  5  2  21-12  26
 3.Gimcheon Sangmu                  14   7  5  2  19-14  26  [P]
 4.Gangwon FC                       14   6  4  4  25-24  22
 5.Suwon FC                         14   6  3  5  15-19  21
 6.Incheon United                   14   4  6  4  18-17  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Jeju United                      14   5  2  7  13-18  17
 8.Gwangju FC                       14   5  1  8  22-24  16
 9.FC Seoul                         14   4  4  6  20-20  16
10.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  14   3  5  6  18-22  14
11.Daegu FC                         14   3  5  6  14-20  14
12.Daejeon Hana Citizen             14   2  5  7  14-21  11

[*] Ulsan Hyundai renamed Ulsan HD

NB: first tie-breaker is goals scored

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Ulsan            1-0 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          1-1 Daejeon          
[Mar 2]
Gwangju          2-0 Seoul            
Gangwon          1-1 Jeju             
Incheon          0-1 Suwon            
[Mar 3]
Daegu            0-1 Gimcheon Sangmu  

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Suwon            1-1 Jeonbuk          
Gimcheon Sangmu  2-3 Ulsan            
Pohang           3-1 Daegu            
[Mar 10]
Jeju             3-1 Daejeon          
Seoul            0-0 Incheon          
Gwangju          4-2 Gangwon          

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Daejeon          1-1 Gangwon          
Daegu            1-1 Suwon            
Seoul            2-0 Jeju             
[Mar 17]
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-0 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           1-0 Gwangju          
Ulsan            3-3 Incheon          

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Incheon          2-0 Daejeon          
Jeonbuk          2-2 Ulsan            
Jeju             0-2 Pohang           
Suwon            1-4 Gimcheon Sangmu  
[Mar 31]
Gangwon          1-1 Seoul            
Gwangju          1-2 Daegu            

Round 5
[Apr 2]
Daejeon          2-0 Ulsan            
Pohang           1-1 Suwon            
[Apr 3]
Seoul            5-1 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Gangwon          3-0 Daegu            
Gwangju          2-3 Incheon          
Jeju             2-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Ulsan            3-0 Suwon            
Gimcheon Sangmu  2-1 Gwangju          
Incheon          0-1 Jeju             
[Apr 7]
Daegu            0-0 Seoul            
Jeonbuk          2-3 Gangwon          
Daejeon          1-2 Pohang           

Round 7
[Apr 13]
Seoul            2-4 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          2-1 Gwangju          
Jeju             0-2 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Ulsan            4-0 Gangwon          
[Apr 14]
Suwon            1-0 Daejeon          
Incheon          1-1 Daegu            

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Suwon            2-1 Jeju             
Seoul            2-3 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           0-0 Gimcheon Sangmu  
[Apr 21]
Gangwon          4-1 Incheon          
Daegu            0-0 Daejeon          
[May 15]
Gwangju          2-1 Ulsan            

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Daejeon          3-1 Seoul            
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-0 Gangwon          
Gwangju          1-2 Suwon            
[Apr 28]
Jeonbuk          2-2 Daegu            
Pohang           0-0 Incheon          
Ulsan            3-1 Jeju             

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Daejeon          0-0 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Suwon            0-2 Seoul            
[May 1]
Daegu            1-2 Ulsan            
Gangwon          2-4 Pohang           
Incheon          3-0 Jeonbuk          
Jeju             1-3 Gwangju          

Round 11
[May 4]
Seoul            0-1 Ulsan            
Pohang           1-0 Jeonbuk          
[May 5]
Suwon            1-2 Gangwon          
Gimcheon Sangmu  2-2 Incheon          
[May 6]
Jeju             1-0 Daegu            
Gwangju          2-1 Daejeon          

Round 12
[May 11]
Incheon          1-2 Seoul            
Daegu            3-2 Gwangju          
Gangwon          3-3 Daejeon          
[May 12]
Jeonbuk          2-3 Suwon            
Pohang           1-1 Jeju             
Ulsan            2-2 Gimcheon Sangmu  

Round 13
[May 18]
Daejeon          0-1 Incheon          
Gimcheon Sangmu  1-0 Jeju             
[May 19]
Seoul            1-2 Daegu            
Gangwon          1-0 Ulsan            
Gwangju          0-3 Jeonbuk          
Suwon            1-0 Pohang           

Round 14
[May 25]
Jeonbuk          0-0 Gimcheon Sangmu  
Ulsan            4-1 Daejeon          
Incheon          1-1 Gwangju          
Pohang           2-2 Seoul            
[May 26]
Daegu            1-2 Gangwon          
Jeju             1-0 Suwon            

Round 15
[May 28]
Gimcheon Sangmu   -  Seoul            
Gwangju           -  Pohang           
[May 29]
Daejeon           -  Jeju             
Gangwon           -  Jeonbuk          
Incheon           -  Ulsan            
Suwon             -  Daegu            

Round 16
[Jun 1]
Ulsan             -  Jeonbuk          
Gimcheon Sangmu   -  Pohang           
Suwon             -  Incheon          
[Jun 2]
Daejeon           -  Daegu            
Jeju              -  Gangwon          
Seoul             -  Gwangju          

Table:

 1.Ulsan HD                         14   8  3  3  29-17  27  [C]  [*]
 2.Pohang Steelers                  14   7  5  2  21-12  26
 3.Gimcheon Sangmu                  14   7  5  2  19-14  26  [P]
 4.Gangwon FC                       14   6  4  4  25-24  22
 5.Suwon FC                         14   6  3  5  15-19  21
 6.Incheon United                   14   4  6  4  18-17  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Jeju United                      14   5  2  7  13-18  17
 8.Gwangju FC                       14   5  1  8  22-24  16
 9.FC Seoul                         14   4  4  6  20-20  16
10.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  14   3  5  6  18-22  14
11.Daegu FC                         14   3  5  6  14-20  14
12.Daejeon Hana Citizen             14   2  5  7  14-21  11

[*] Ulsan Hyundai renamed Ulsan HD

NB: first tie-breaker is goals scored

Championship Group

Relegation Group


2023

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.