Slovenia 2023/24


1. SNL

1. SNL

Final Table:

 1.NK Celje                     36  24  7  5  75-34  79       Champions
 2.NK Maribor                   36  19 10  7  67-35  67
 3.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  18 10  8  69-44  64  [C]
 4.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         36  12 14 10  42-42  50
 5.FC Koper                     36  12 12 12  51-49  48
 6.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      36  11 10 15  42-55  43  [4  3 0 1 10- 6  9]
 7.NK Domžale                   36  13  4 19  52-60  43  [4  1 0 3  6-10  3]
 8.Rogaška (Rogaška Slatina)    36  10  6 20  37-64  36  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Kalcer Radomlje           36   7 12 17  33-51  33       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        36   8  7 21  37-71  31  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Bravo         2-0 Rogaška       
Mura          2-3 Domžale       
Koper         2-1 Olimpija      
[Jul 23]
Radomlje      0-4 Maribor       
Aluminij      2-2 Celje         

Round 2
[Jul 29]
Koper         1-0 Radomlje      
Olimpija      5-0 Rogaška       
[Jul 30]
Domžale       1-1 Bravo         
Maribor       1-0 Aluminij      
Celje         5-0 Mura          

NB: round 3 to be played after round 16

Round 4
[Aug 12]
Olimpija      2-1 Domžale       
Radomlje      0-2 Aluminij      
[Aug 13]
Maribor       2-1 Bravo         
Celje         2-0 Rogaška       
[Aug 14]
Koper         1-3 Mura          

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Bravo         0-3 Koper         
[Aug 19]
Mura          0-2 Radomlje      
Aluminij      4-5 Olimpija      
[Aug 20]
Rogaška       2-2 Maribor       
Domžale       1-2 Celje         

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Aluminij      0-1 Mura          
[Aug 26]
Koper         awd Rogaška       [awarded 3-0]
Maribor       1-1 Domžale       
[Aug 27]
Olimpija      2-4 Celje         
Radomlje      1-2 Bravo         

Round 7
[Sep 2]
Bravo         2-0 Aluminij      
Domžale       1-2 Koper         
[Sep 3]
Rogaška       1-1 Radomlje      
Celje         2-0 Maribor       
Mura          1-3 Olimpija      

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Aluminij      1-2 Rogaška       
Mura          1-1 Bravo         
Olimpija      2-1 Maribor       
[Sep 17]
Radomlje      3-1 Domžale       
Koper         1-1 Celje         

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Domžale       2-1 Aluminij      
[Sep 23]
Bravo         4-2 Olimpija      
Rogaška       0-2 Mura          
Celje         1-0 Radomlje      
[Sep 24]
Maribor       0-1 Koper         

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Rogaška       2-0 Bravo         
Celje         1-3 Aluminij      
Domžale       0-2 Mura          
[Sep 28]
Maribor       3-1 Radomlje      
Olimpija      1-1 Koper         

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Bravo         3-2 Domžale       
Mura          0-2 Celje         
[Oct 1]
Rogaška       0-2 Olimpija      
Radomlje      1-1 Koper         
Aluminij      1-0 Maribor       

Round 12
[Oct 7]
Celje         2-1 Bravo         
Maribor       3-1 Mura          
[Oct 8]
Domžale       3-0 Rogaška       
Olimpija      1-1 Radomlje      
Koper         4-1 Aluminij      

Round 13
[Oct 21]
Rogaška       0-4 Celje         
Domžale       0-2 Olimpija      
[Oct 22]
Bravo         2-1 Maribor       
Aluminij      0-2 Radomlje      
Mura          2-2 Koper         

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Celje         3-1 Domžale       
[Oct 28]
Koper         1-1 Bravo         
Maribor       2-1 Rogaška       
[Oct 29]
Radomlje      1-1 Mura          
Olimpija      0-0 Aluminij      

Round 15
[Nov 4]
Rogaška       0-1 Koper         
Mura          1-0 Aluminij      
Domžale       1-2 Maribor       
[Nov 5]
Bravo         0-2 Radomlje      
Celje         0-1 Olimpija      

Round 16
[Nov 10]
Aluminij      1-1 Bravo         
[Nov 11]
Radomlje      1-3 Rogaška       
Koper         0-1 Domžale       
[Nov 12]
Maribor       0-1 Celje         
Olimpija      1-0 Mura          

Round 3
[Nov 25]
Rogaška       1-2 Domžale       
Radomlje      0-2 Olimpija      
[Nov 26]
Bravo         0-2 Celje         
Mura          0-0 Maribor       
Aluminij      3-2 Koper         

Round 17
[Dec 2]
Domžale       3-0 Radomlje      
[Dec 3]
Bravo         2-0 Mura          
Maribor       3-1 Olimpija      
[Dec 16]
Rogaška       0-1 Aluminij      
Celje         2-0 Koper         

Round 18
[Dec 5]
Radomlje      0-4 Celje         
[Dec 6]
Aluminij      0-5 Domžale       
Koper         3-3 Maribor       
[Dec 7]
Mura          3-1 Rogaška       
Olimpija      1-1 Bravo         

Round 19
[Dec 9]
Aluminij      1-3 Celje         
[Dec 10]
Bravo         3-2 Rogaška       
Koper         2-4 Olimpija      
Mura          1-0 Domžale       
[Dec 11]
Radomlje      2-2 Maribor       

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Olimpija      2-2 Rogaška       
Domžale       1-3 Bravo         
Koper         0-1 Radomlje      
[Feb 11]
Celje         4-1 Mura          
Maribor       7-0 Aluminij      

Round 21
[Feb 16]
Aluminij      1-2 Koper         
[Feb 17]
Rogaška       4-1 Domžale       
Radomlje      1-3 Olimpija      
[Feb 18]
Bravo         0-0 Celje         
Mura          awd Maribor       [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-2 in 58' due
                                 to crowd trouble caused by Maribor "fans"]
Round 22
[Feb 21]
Radomlje      1-2 Aluminij      
Olimpija      1-0 Domžale       
[Feb 22]
Celje         4-1 Rogaška       
Maribor       2-1 Bravo         
[Mar 23]
Koper         2-1 Mura          

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Aluminij      0-4 Olimpija      
[Feb 25]
Rogaška       0-0 Maribor       
Domžale       2-1 Celje         
Mura          0-0 Radomlje      
[Feb 26]
Bravo         0-0 Koper         

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Aluminij      2-0 Mura          
[Mar 2]
Olimpija      1-1 Celje         
Maribor       3-0 Domžale       
[Mar 3]
Koper         1-2 Rogaška       
Radomlje      0-1 Bravo         

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Bravo         0-0 Aluminij      
Celje         1-1 Maribor       
[Mar 10]
Rogaška       1-0 Radomlje      
Mura          1-1 Olimpija      
[Apr 18]
Domžale       1-0 Koper         

Round 26
[Mar 13]
Mura          1-2 Bravo         
Aluminij      0-1 Rogaška       
Radomlje      2-0 Domžale       
[Mar 14]
Koper         1-3 Celje         
[Apr 17]
Olimpija      1-2 Maribor       

Round 27
[Mar 16]
Bravo         1-1 Olimpija      
Domžale       2-0 Aluminij      
[Mar 17]
Rogaška       0-0 Mura          
Celje         2-1 Radomlje      
Maribor       3-1 Koper         

Round 28
[Mar 29]
Rogaška       2-0 Bravo         
Maribor       1-0 Radomlje      
Domžale       3-5 Mura          
[Mar 30]
Olimpija      3-2 Koper         
Celje         2-2 Aluminij      

Round 29
[Apr 5]
Aluminij      0-2 Maribor       
[Apr 6]
Rogaška       2-3 Olimpija      
Radomlje      1-1 Koper         
Mura          1-3 Celje         
[Apr 7]
Bravo         1-3 Domžale       

Round 30
[Apr 9]
Maribor       5-0 Mura          
[Apr 10]
Celje         2-1 Bravo         
Domžale       0-1 Rogaška       
Olimpija      2-2 Radomlje      
[Apr 11]
Koper         2-1 Aluminij      

Round 31
[Apr 13]
Rogaška       1-2 Celje         
[Apr 14]
Bravo         1-1 Maribor       
Mura          1-1 Koper         
Domžale       1-3 Olimpija      
[Apr 15]
Aluminij      1-1 Radomlje      

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Radomlje      1-2 Mura          
Olimpija      5-0 Aluminij      
[Apr 21]
Maribor       3-0 Rogaška       
Celje         2-3 Domžale       
Koper         0-0 Bravo         

Round 33
[Apr 27]
Bravo         1-1 Radomlje      
Domžale       1-1 Maribor       
[Apr 28]
Celje         1-0 Olimpija      
Rogaška       2-2 Koper         
[Apr 29]
Mura          3-1 Aluminij      

Round 34
[May 4]
Aluminij      1-1 Bravo         
Koper         3-1 Domžale       
Maribor       3-1 Celje         
[May 5]
Radomlje      1-0 Rogaška       
Olimpija      0-0 Mura          

Round 35
[May 11]
Rogaška       1-4 Aluminij      
Domžale       1-1 Radomlje      
Maribor       2-1 Olimpija      
[May 12]
Celje         2-1 Koper         
Bravo         1-1 Mura          

Round 36 
[May 18]
Aluminij      1-3 Domžale       
Radomlje      1-1 Celje         
Mura          1-2 Rogaška       
[May 19]
Koper         1-1 Maribor       
Olimpija      0-1 Bravo         

Final Table:

 1.NK Celje                     36  24  7  5  75-34  79       Champions
 2.NK Maribor                   36  19 10  7  67-35  67
 3.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  18 10  8  69-44  64  [C]
 4.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         36  12 14 10  42-42  50
 5.FC Koper                     36  12 12 12  51-49  48
 6.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      36  11 10 15  42-55  43  [4  3 0 1 10- 6  9]
 7.NK Domžale                   36  13  4 19  52-60  43  [4  1 0 3  6-10  3]
 8.Rogaška (Rogaška Slatina)    36  10  6 20  37-64  36  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Kalcer Radomlje           36   7 12 17  33-51  33       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        36   8  7 21  37-71  31  [P]  Relegated


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.