Slovakia 2021/22


Fortuna liga
II. Liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  16  5  1  52-16  53  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Spartak Trnava                22  13  6  3  29-12  45       Championship Playoff
 3.MFK Ružomberok                   22  11  8  3  39-17  41       Championship Playoff
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  10  6  6  28-23  36       Championship Playoff
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        22   9  5  8  28-28  32       Championship Playoff
 6.MŠK Žilina                       22   8  6  8  34-33  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Senica                        22   7  6  9  21-32  27       Relegation Playoff
 8.AS Trenčín                       22   6  7  9  32-33  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   7  2 13  20-31  23       Relegation Playoff
10.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     22   5  6 11  27-43  21  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   4  7 11  22-36  19       Relegation Playoff
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 22   2  4 16  19-47  10       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Trenčín         4-0 Z. Moravce      
[Jul 24]
L. Mikuláš      1-4 Slovan          
Ružomberok      0-0 Senica          
[Jul 25]
Michalovce      4-1 D. Streda       
Žilina          3-0 Sereď           
Trnava          2-0 Pohronie        

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Sereď           2-3 Ružomberok      
[Jul 31]
Pohronie        2-0 Michalovce      
Slovan          2-0 Trenčín         
[Aug 1]
Z. Moravce      0-1 Žilina          
Senica          2-1 Trnava          
D. Streda       3-1 L. Mikuláš      

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Z. Moravce      1-1 Senica          
[Aug 7]
Michalovce      1-2 Trenčín         
[Aug 8]
Žilina          3-1 Pohronie        
Sereď           1-0 D. Streda       
[Aug 9]
Trnava          4-0 L. Mikuláš      
[Sep 22]
Ružomberok      1-0 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Trenčín         1-1 Ružomberok      
[Aug 14]
Slovan          3-1 Michalovce      
Pohronie        1-1 Sereď           
Senica          1-1 D. Streda       
[Aug 15]
Trnava          2-0 Z. Moravce      
L. Mikuláš      2-1 Žilina          

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Z. Moravce      1-0 Pohronie        
[Aug 21]
Ružomberok      0-0 Trnava          
Michalovce      2-1 L. Mikuláš      
[Aug 22]
Sereď           0-1 Slovan          
Žilina          3-0 Senica          
D. Streda       1-1 Trenčín         

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Pohronie        0-3 D. Streda       
[Aug 28]
Ružomberok      0-0 Michalovce      
Trenčín         0-0 Sereď           
L. Mikuláš      1-2 Senica          
[Aug 29]
Slovan          4-1 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          1-1 Žilina          

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Z. Moravce      2-2 Ružomberok      
[Sep 11]
Žilina          1-3 Trenčín         
Michalovce      1-2 Trnava          
Senica          1-0 Pohronie        
Sereď           2-0 L. Mikuláš      
[Sep 12]
D. Streda       1-1 Slovan          

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Trnava          2-0 Sereď           
[Sep 18]
L. Mikuláš      5-1 Pohronie        
Michalovce      2-1 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      1-2 D. Streda       
Trenčín         3-3 Senica          
[Sep 19]
Slovan          2-2 Žilina          

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Pohronie        2-2 Trenčín         
[Sep 22]
Senica          0-3 Slovan          
Žilina          0-2 Ružomberok      
Sereď           0-1 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      2-2 L. Mikuláš      
[Sep 22]
D. Streda       0-3 Trnava          

Round 10
[Oct 1]
D. Streda       4-2 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 2]
Ružomberok      4-1 L. Mikuláš      
Michalovce      1-0 Žilina          
Sereď           2-1 Senica          
[Oct 3]
Slovan          5-1 Pohronie        
Trenčín         0-1 Trnava          

Round 11
[Oct 15]
L. Mikuláš      2-1 Trenčín         
[Oct 16]
Žilina          0-2 D. Streda       
Pohronie        2-2 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-1 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      2-2 Sereď           
[Oct 17]
Trnava          awd Slovan          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in 14' due
                                     to pitch invasion]
Round 12
[Oct 22]
Sereď           1-1 Žilina          
[Oct 23]
Pohronie        0-2 Trnava          
Senica          0-2 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      0-1 Trenčín         
[Oct 24]
Slovan          4-0 L. Mikuláš      
D. Streda       1-0 Michalovce      

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Trnava          2-1 Senica          
[Oct 30]
Ružomberok      3-1 Sereď           
L. Mikuláš      1-0 D. Streda       
Michalovce      0-2 Pohronie        
Žilina          4-1 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 31]
Trenčín         2-3 Slovan          

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Trenčín         4-2 Michalovce      
[Nov 6]
D. Streda       1-3 Sereď           
Pohronie        1-2 Žilina          
Senica          1-2 Z. Moravce      
[Nov 7]
Slovan          1-0 Ružomberok      
L. Mikuláš      0-2 Trnava          

Round 15
[Nov 19]
Ružomberok      3-0 Trenčín         
[Nov 20]
Žilina          2-2 L. Mikuláš      
Sereď           3-1 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      0-0 Trnava          
D. Streda       1-0 Senica          
[Nov 21]
Michalovce      1-2 Slovan          

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Senica          abd Žilina          [abandoned at 1-1 at half-time
[Nov 27]                             due to heavy snow]
Trenčín         0-1 D. Streda       
L. Mikuláš      0-1 Michalovce      
Pohronie        0-2 Z. Moravce      
[Nov 28]
Trnava          0-3 Ružomberok      
[Nov 29]
Slovan          2-0 Sereď           
[Nov 30]
Senica          2-2 Žilina          [second half]

Round 17
[Dec 3]
Z. Moravce      1-2 Slovan          
[Dec 4]
D. Streda       2-0 Pohronie        
Sereď           4-2 Trenčín         
Senica          1-0 L. Mikuláš      
Michalovce      0-3 Ružomberok      
[Dec 5]
Žilina          0-1 Trnava          

Round 18
[Dec 10]
Trnava          2-0 Michalovce      
[Dec 11]
L. Mikuláš      1-1 Sereď           
Pohronie        0-1 Senica          
Ružomberok      1-1 Z. Moravce      
Trenčín         1-3 Žilina          
[Dec 12]
Slovan          0-0 D. Streda       

Round 19
[Dec 17]
D. Streda       0-0 Ružomberok      
[Dec 18]
Sereď           0-1 Trnava          
Senica          1-0 Trenčín         
Pohronie        2-2 L. Mikuláš      
Z. Moravce      0-1 Michalovce      
[Dec 19]
Žilina          1-1 Slovan          

Round 20
[Feb 11]
Michalovce      0-1 Sereď           
[Feb 12]
Trenčín         3-0 Pohronie        
L. Mikuláš      0-0 Z. Moravce      
Slovan          5-0 Senica          
[Feb 13]
Trnava          1-1 D. Streda       
[Feb 14]
Ružomberok      5-1 Žilina          

Round 21
[Feb 18]
Z. Moravce      2-0 D. Streda       
[Feb 19]
Pohronie        3-4 Slovan          
L. Mikuláš      3-2 Ružomberok      
Žilina          2-1 Michalovce      
Trnava          0-0 Trenčín         
[Feb 20]
Senica          1-2 Sereď           

Round 22 [Feb 26]
Trenčín         2-2 L. Mikuláš      
D. Streda       3-1 Žilina          
Ružomberok      1-0 Pohronie        
Michalovce      0-1 Senica          
Sereď           2-1 Z. Moravce      
Slovan          0-0 Trnava          

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  16  5  1  52-16  53  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Spartak Trnava                22  13  6  3  29-12  45       Championship Playoff
 3.MFK Ružomberok                   22  11  8  3  39-17  41       Championship Playoff
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  10  6  6  28-23  36       Championship Playoff
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        22   9  5  8  28-28  32       Championship Playoff
 6.MŠK Žilina                       22   8  6  8  34-33  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Senica                        22   7  6  9  21-32  27       Relegation Playoff
 8.AS Trenčín                       22   6  7  9  32-33  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   7  2 13  20-31  23       Relegation Playoff
10.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     22   5  6 11  27-43  21  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   4  7 11  22-36  19       Relegation Playoff
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 22   2  4 16  19-47  10       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             32  22  8  2  71-25  74  [C]                   Champions
 2.MFK Ružomberok                   32  17 12  3  58-23  63
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                32  17  9  6  36-17  60
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      32  12 10 10  39-37  46                        Conference League Playoff
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        32  10  9 13  34-46  39                        Denied License
 6.MŠK Žilina                       32   8 10 14  43-52  34                        Conference League Playoff

NB: Sereď were denied a license for the 2022/23 season and were thus ineligible for
    the Conference League Playoff

Round 23
[Mar 4]
Ružomberok      4-1 D. Streda       
[Mar 5]
Trnava          0-1 Sereď           
[Mar 6]
Žilina          2-3 Slovan          

Round 24
[Mar 12]
Sereď           1-1 Žilina          
Slovan          1-1 Ružomberok      
[Mar 13]
D. Streda       1-1 Trnava          

Round 25
[Mar 19]
Žilina          2-2 D. Streda       
Slovan          5-1 Sereď           
[Mar 20]
Ružomberok      0-0 Trnava          

Round 26
[Apr 1]
Žilina          0-2 Ružomberok      
[Apr 2]
D. Streda       0-0 Sereď           
[Apr 3]
Trnava          0-1 Slovan          

Round 27
[Apr 9]
Trnava          1-0 Žilina          
[Apr 10]
Slovan          3-1 D. Streda       
Sereď           1-3 Ružomberok      

Round 28
[Apr 15]
Ružomberok      0-0 Slovan          
[Apr 16]
D. Streda       2-0 Žilina          
[Apr 17]
Sereď           0-2 Trnava          

Round 29
[Apr 23]
Žilina          1-1 Sereď           
[Apr 24]
Trnava          0-0 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       2-0 Slovan          

Round 30
[Apr 30]
Sereď           0-0 D. Streda       
[May 1]
Slovan          1-0 Trnava          
[May 4]
Ružomberok      3-0 Žilina          

Round 31
[May 14]
Žilina          1-2 Trnava          
Sereď           0-3 Slovan          
[May 15]
D. Streda       2-3 Ružomberok      

Round 32 [May 21]  
Ružomberok      3-1 Sereď           
Slovan          2-2 Žilina          
Trnava          1-0 D. Streda       

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             32  22  8  2  71-25  74  [C]                   Champions
 2.MFK Ružomberok                   32  17 12  3  58-23  63
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                32  17  9  6  36-17  60
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      32  12 10 10  39-37  46                        Conference League Playoff
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        32  10  9 13  34-46  39                        Denied License
 6.MŠK Žilina                       32   8 10 14  43-52  34                        Conference League Playoff

NB: Sereď were denied a license for the 2022/23 season and were thus ineligible for
    the Conference League Playoff

Conference League Playoff

Semifinals [May 24]
Žilina          0-2 Trenčín         
D. Streda       4-2 L. Mikuláš      

Final [May 27]
D. Streda       2-1 Trenčín         

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.AS Trenčín                       32  13  9 10  58-43  48                        Conference League Playoff
 8.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     32  11  7 14  42-57  40  [P]  [4 2 0 2 6-5 6]  Conference League Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           32  12  4 16  32-42  40       [4 2 0 2 5-6 6]
10.FK Senica                        32   9  7 16  29-51  34                        Denied License
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            32   7  9 16  33-50  30
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 32   4  6 22  27-59  18                        Relegated

NB: Senica were denied a license for the 2022/23 season, thus Zlaté Moravce did
    not need to play off against relegation

Round 23 [Mar 5]
Pohronie        0-1 Z. Moravce      
L. Mikuláš      2-1 Senica          
Michalovce      1-0 Trenčín         

Round 24
[Mar 11]
Trenčín         2-0 Pohronie        
[Mar 12]
Senica          2-1 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      0-1 L. Mikuláš      

Round 25 [Mar 19]
Trenčín         4-1 Senica          
Pohronie        1-1 L. Mikuláš      
Michalovce      1-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 26 [Apr 2]
L. Mikuláš      0-3 Trenčín         
Michalovce      1-0 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      3-2 Senica          

Round 27
[Apr 8]
L. Mikuláš      3-1 Michalovce      
[Apr 9]
Senica          2-1 Pohronie        
[Apr 26]
Trenčín         4-3 Z. Moravce      

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Pohronie        1-1 Trenčín         
Senica          0-3 L. Mikuláš      
[Apr 18]
Z. Moravce      1-1 Michalovce      

Round 29 [Apr 23]
L. Mikuláš      1-0 Pohronie        
Michalovce      1-0 Senica          
Z. Moravce      0-2 Trenčín         

Round 30 [Apr 30]
Trenčín         5-2 L. Mikuláš      
Pohronie        1-2 Michalovce      
Senica          0-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 31
[May 13]
Michalovce      1-2 L. Mikuláš      
[May 14]
Senica          0-3 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      1-3 Pohronie        

Round 32 [May 21]
Trenčín         2-2 Michalovce      
Pohronie        1-0 Senica          
L. Mikuláš      0-2 Z. Moravce      

Final Table:

 7.AS Trenčín                       32  13  9 10  58-43  48                        Conference League Playoff
 8.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     32  11  7 14  42-57  40  [P]  [4 2 0 2 6-5 6]  Conference League Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           32  12  4 16  32-42  40       [4 2 0 2 5-6 6]
10.FK Senica                        32   9  7 16  29-51  34                        Denied License
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            32   7  9 16  33-50  30
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 32   4  6 22  27-59  18                        Relegated

NB: Senica were denied a license for the 2022/23 season, thus Zlaté Moravce did
    not need to play off against relegation


II. Liga

Final Table:

 1.FK Železiarne Podbrezová         30  24  2  4  86-25  74                        Promoted
 2.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica        30  21  6  3  62-24  69                        Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.MFK Skalica                      30  19  5  6  49-20  62
 4.KFC Komárno                      30  17  8  5  51-29  59
 5.FC Košice                        30  17  5  8  73-38  56
 6.FK Humenné                       30  16  8  6  36-30  56  [P]
 7.FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín              30  13  5 12  47-42  44
 8.FC Petržalka                     30  12  5 13  54-48  41
 9.MŠK Žilina B                     30  10  7 13  46-48  37
10.Slavoj Trebišov                  30   9  7 14  28-48  34
11.FK Dubnica nad Váhom             30   8  7 15  33-51  31
12.MŠK Púchov                       30   8  5 17  36-49  29
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rohožník                      30   8  5 17  30-58  29  [P]
14.ŠK Slovan Bratislava U-21        30   7  5 18  36-61  26  [N]
15.Partizán Bardejov BŠK            30   3  9 18  26-54  18
16.MŠK Námestovo                    30   2  3 25  19-87   9  [P]

NB: FC Nitra (relegated from top level 2020/21) did not obtain a second level license

2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.