Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Navarra)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The Cup, in Navarra Region, has been played since 2005, when the Navarrese group split from La Rioja. Played by the teams that did not qualify to Copa del Rey, the format depends on the number of registered teams.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.

*Copa Navarra:
Este campeonato tiene un carácter nacional, ya que en la Comunidad Foral de Navarra se corresponde,
con la Fase Autonómica de la Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol (Copa RFEF) en la Comunidad Foral de Navarra.​​ ​​​
El campeón recibe un trofeo y un premio en metálico de 3005,06 euros, además de acceder a disputar la Copa RFEF.​
La competición se divide en dos fases:​​
La primera fase se disputa en grupos en forma de liguilla. La segunda fase se disputa en forma de eliminatorias.

 

Navarra Cup: This championship has a national character, since in the Autonomous Community of Navarra,
there is correspondence, with the Autonomous Phase of the Royal Spanish Football Federation Cup in the Foral Community of Navarra.
The champion receives a trophy and a cash prize of 3005.06 euros, in addition to agreeing to play the RFEF Cup.
The competition is divided into two phases: The first phase is played in groups in the form of a league. The second phase is played in the form of qualifiers.


Palmares
Copa RFEF (Fase Autonómica de Navarra)

La Rioja-Navarra Federation
 1993-94 CD Calahorra          1-2  1-0  Peña Sport
 1994-95 CD Calahorra          3-1  2-0  UDC Chantrea
 1995-96 CA Osasuna Promesas   1-1  1-0  CD Calahorra
 1996-97 CD Izarra             1-1  2-0  Peña Sport
 1997-98 CD Calahorra          0-0  4-0  CD Izarra
 1998-99 CD Tudelano           1-0  1-1  CA Osasuna Promesas
 1999-00 CD Logroñés B         2-0  0-0  CD Tudelano
 2000-01 CD Calahorra          1-1  1-1  CA Osasuna Promesas  [CD Calahorra on pen.]
 2001-02 CD Alfaro             x-x  x-x  River Ebro
 2002-03 CD Recreación         1-1  1-0  Peña Sport
 2003-04 CM Peralta            1-0  4-3  CD Calahorra 
Navarra Federation (Copa Navarra - Navarra Cup)     
 2004-05 CD Izarra             3-1  1-2  CD Oberena
 2005-06 UCD Burladés          2-1  1-0  CD Iruña
 2006-07 CF Ardoi              3-1       CD Valle de Egüés
 2007-08 CD Oberena            2-1       CF Ardoi
 2008-09 CF Ardoi              2-0       CD Valle de Egüés
 2009-10 CD Oberena            *league
 2010-11 CD Izarra             1-1  1-0  CD Oberena
 2011-12 Peña Sport FC         2-2  4-0  CD Azkoyen
 2012-13 CA Valtierrano        1-1  2-2  CD Valle de Egüés
 2013-14 Peña Sport FC              1-0  CD Iruña
 2014-15 CA Osasuna B               2-2  CD Huarte           (3-0 pen)
 2015-16 CD Valle de Egüés          4-3  UD Multivera
 2016-17 Peña Sport FC              1-0  CD Iruña
 2017-18 CF Ardoi                   1-0  CD Tudelano
 2018-19 Peña Sport FC                *league
 2019-20 CD Cortés                  1-0  CD Huarte
 2020-21 Beti Kozkor KE               *By decision of the Navarra Football Federation
 2021-22 CD Izarra                  3-1  CF Ardoi 
 2022-23 CD Itaroa Huarte           2-1  UDC Txantrea


Number of Wins:


  Navarra

 4 Peña Sport FC (Tafalla)

 3 CF Ardoi (Zizur Mayor)
   CD Izarra (Estella)

 2 CD Oberena (Pamplona)
  
 1 UCD Burladés (Burlada)
   CA Valtierrano (Valtierra)
   CA Osasuna B (Pamplona)
   CD Valle de Egüés
   CD Cortés
   Beti Kozkor KE (Lecumberri)
   CD Itaroa Huarte

   Rioja-Navarra

 4 CD Calahorra

 1 CD Izarra
   CD Tudelano (Tidela)
   CD Logroñés B
   CA Osasuna B
   CM Peralta
   CD Alfaro
   CD Recreación (Logroño)


1994

First Round (25-08-1993)
Peña Sport - CD Valle de Egüés		2-1
Round 2 (29-09-1993) ida
UDC Chantrea - Peña Sport		0-4
Final (19-01-1994,  27-01-1994)
Peña Sport - CD Calahorra		2-1  0-1
Final 1 (19-01-1994, Tafalla (San Francsico))
Peña Sport - CD Calahorra		2-1
  [1-0 Muez 10´, 2-0 Santi 56´, 
   2-1 Inza (p) 58´]
Peña Sport: Alfonso; Charli, Murugarren, Luroi, Legasa; Villa, Esquíroz, 
            Ucar (Narciso 68´), Pololo; Muez, Santi (Casado 79´).
Calahorra:  Magallón; Alberto, Inda, Inza (Lute 79´), Belloso; Espiga (Roberto 46´), 
            Toni, Ardanaz, Morales; Bustamante, Antoñanzas.
Referee:  San Martín
Final 2 (27-01-1994, Calahorra (La Planilla))
CD Calahorra - Peña Sport		1-0
  [1-0 Urzáiz 62´]
Calahorra:  Magallón; Alberto, Belloso, Inda, David; Toni (Morales, m.61), Espiga, 
             Ardanaz, Antoñanzas; Urzaiz, Virto (Lacruz, m.75)
Peña Sport: Pedro; Chary, Murugarren, Lun (Muez, m.62), Muro (Ucar, m.69); Silvino, 
            Rafa Cayuelas, Legasa, Pololo; Casado, Santi Ibáñez.
Referee:  De la Peña Llollano

1995

First Round (12-10-1994,  02-11-1994)
Peña Sport - UDC Chantrea		2-1  1-2  (Chantrea on pen.)
CD Ribaforada - CD Calahorra		1-1  2-4
UCD Burladés - ?			x-x  x-x
CD Mirandés - ?				x-x  x-x 
Semifinals (24-12-1994,  01-01-1995)
UCD Burladés - UDC Chantrea		1-5  1-0
CD Mirandes - CD Calahorra		0-1  x-x
Final (02-03-1995,  05-04-1995)
CD Calahorra - UDC Chantrea		3-1  2-0
Final 1 (02-03-1995, Calahorra (la Planilla))
CD Calahorra - UDC Chantrea		3-1
  [1-0 Bustamante 12´, 2-0 nacho (p) 27´,
   3-0 Virto 46´, 3-1 Baigorri (p) 47´]
CD Calahorra: Rafa; Tajadura, Álvaro, Pachi Torres, Inda, Nacho (m.70 llundain), 
              Toni, Bustamante, Virto (m.83 Alberto); Pepe, Velasco.
UDC Chantrea: Agustín; Salya, Donázar, Viana, Amatriain; Biego, Cuéllar, 
              Sergio, Isaac; Alberto, Baigorri.
Referee:  Mamolar Caro
Final 2 (05-04-1995, Pamplona 
UDC Chantrea - CD Calahorra		0-2
  [0-1 Virto 28´, 0-2 Bustamonte 57´]
UDC Chantrea: Jorge; Sánchez, Cuéllar, Viana (Fernando, m.50), Amatriain (Agustín, m.27), Eslava, 
              Urbiola, Arraiza, Iván; Alberto (Sergio, m.45), Isaac.
CD Calahorra: Rafa; Pablo, Alberto, Tajadura, Torres; Ilundain, Toni (Álvaro, m.61), 
              Bustamante, Virto; Pepe, San Nazario (Velasco, m.58)
Referee:  Jaso Delgado

1996

First Round  (>29-11-1995  >23-12-1995)
Peña Sport - AD Noáin			x-x  x-x
CA Osasuna Promesas - UCD Burladés	5-1  2-0 (29-11-1995)
CD Calahorra - SD Lagunak		x-x  x-x
UDC Chantrea - CD Alfaro		x-x  x-x
Semifinals (06-12-1995,  23-12-1995)
Peña Sport - CA Osasuna promesas	1-2  1-4
CD Calahorra - UDC Chantrea		2-0  2-2 
Final (30-12-1995, 10-01-1996)
CD Calahorra - CA Osasuna Promesas	1-1  0-1
Final 1 (30-12-1995, Calahorra (La Planilla))
CD Calahorra - CA Osasuna Promesas	1-1
  [0-1 Iván 40´, 1-1 César 80´]
CD Calahorra:     Cacho; Pablo, Alberto, Ilundain, Ros; Tajadura, Zurbano (m.49Toni Fernández), 
                  César (m.83 Herce), San Nazario; Pepe, Álvaro (m.55 Espiga
Osasuna Promesas: Carlos; Mateo, Matito, Cruchaga, Josetxo, Txomin Nagore, Iván, Casado, 
                  Morales (m.68 Beramendi); Tiko (m.53 Aitor), Ostívar (m.60 Berriozabal).
Referee:  Alcalde Gallardo
Final 2 (10-01-1996, Pamplona (Tajonar))
CA Osasuna Promesas - CD Calahorra	1-0
  [1-0 Tiko 6´]
Osasuna Promesas: Sanzol; Mateo (Iban, m.46), Cruchaga, Josetxo, Matito; Berriozába1, Casado, 
                  Nagore, Tiko; Lucea (Aitor, m.46), Morales (Txiki, m.64).
CD Calahorra:     Rafa; Pablo, Ledo, U llundáin, Ros; Tajadura (Sanzol, m.67), Toni, Santi, 
                  César; Zurbano (San Nazario, m.71), Álvaro (Espiga, m.69).
Referee:  Jaso Delgado

1997

First Round (11-09-1996,  19, 25-09-1996)
CD Oberena - Peña Sport			0-2  0-1
CD Izarra - CA Osasuna Promesas  	1-0  2-2
CD Ribaforada - CD Tudelano		1-0  0-0 (18-09-1996)
CD Calahorra - CD Logroñés B		1-2  x-x
Semifinals 
(16-10-1996,  23-10-1996)
CD Izarra - CD Calahorra		1-0  3-0
(18-12-1996,  26-12-1996)
CD Ribaforada - Peña Spot		3-1  0-3
Final (29-01-1997,  05-02-1997) 
CD Izarra - Peña Sport			1-1  0-2
Final 1 (29-01-1997, Estella (Merkatondea))
CD Izarra - Peña Sport			1-1
  [1-0 Ibón 4´, 1-1 Ucar]
CD Izarra:  Willy; San Martín (Tres, m.46), Bordonabe, Benito, Bustingorri; Eladio, 
            Ibón, Jurío (Galarza, m.63), Urdániz (Toledo, m.63); Belloso, Berástegui. 
Peña Sport: Celigüeta; Sánchez, Murugarren, Lun, Diego; Juanjo López, Juanjo Pérez, 
            Joseba, Ucar (Labiano, m.74); Kitor (César, m.85), Josema.
Referee:  García Elcano
Final 2 (05-02-1997, Tafalla (San Francisco))
Peña Sport - CD Izarra			0-2
  [0-1 Berastegui (p) 32´, 0-2 Berastegui (p) 82´]
Peña Sport: Celigueta; Sánchez, Murugarren (Labiano, m.67), Lun, Diego; Juanjo rez (David Peñas, m.67), 
            Joseba, Juanjo López, Ucar (Muez, m.75); Josema; Aitor Lucea.
CD Izarra:  Willi; San Martín (Sanz, rn.65), Tres, Sarasola, Cilveti; Galarza (Manolo Aramendía, m.46), 
            Eladio, Jurío, Bordonabe; Berástegui, Belloso (Toledo, m.56).
Referee:  Rodrigo Poza

1998

Quarter Finals (03,10-09-1997,  24-09-1997) 
UDC Chantrea - CA Osasuna Promesas	1-4  1-1
CD Izarra - CD Oberena			2-1  0-0
CD Calahorra - Peña Sport		4-0  0-2
CD Logroñés - CD Haro			x-x  x-x > 24-09-1997
Semifinals (05-11-1997,  19-11-1997)
CA Osasuna Promesas - CD Izarra		0-2  1-0
CD Calahorra - CD Haro			x-x  x-x (global 17-1)
Final (24-12-1997,   31-12-998)
CD Izarra - CD Calahorra		0-0  4-0
Final 1 (24-12-1997, Estella (Merkatondoa))
CD Izarra - CD Calahorra		0-0 
  [-]
CD Izarra:  Rubén; Toledo, Bustingorri (Sarasola m. 65), Eladio (Beioso m. 40), Iturri, 
            Cilveti, Ibón, Jurío, Pizo Gomez (Aramendía m. 46), Joseba, Rubén Sanz.
Calahorra:  Rafa; Yonatan, César, Patxi Huarte, Ledo, Ochoa, Durán II (San Nazario m. 62), 
            Gurría, Diego Calvo; Roberto (Durán m. 62), Picuchos (Alberto m. 71). 
Referee:  Fernández Celigueta
Final 2 (31-02-1998, Calahorra (La Planilla))
CD Calahorra - CD Izarra		4-0 
  [1-0 Gurría 45´, 2-0 Ochoa 62´, 3-0 Gurría 76´, 4-0 Sáchez 85´] 
Calahorra: Rafa; Sánchez, Provedo, Patxi Huarte, Ledo; Ochoa (Belloso, m. 87), 
           Durán II, Roberto (Diego Calvo, m. 67), Jonatan; Gurría, (Armendáriz, m. 84), Picuchos.
CD Izarra: Rubén; Sarasola, Iturri, Toledo (Cilveti, m. 61), Tres; Bustingorri, 
Beramendi, Ibon (Belioso, m. 46), Pizo Gómez; Galarza, Rubén Sanz (Jurío, m. 26). Referee:  Alonso

1999

*Only 4 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 4 equipos)
Semifinals (30-09-1998, 21-10-1998)
CA Osasuna Promesas - CD Oberena	2-0  2-0
CD Azcoyen - CD Tudelano		1-1  1-5 (28-10-1998)
Final (09-12-1998, 01-11-1999)
CA Osasuna Promesas - CD Tudelano	0-1  1-1
Final 1 (09-12-1998, Pamplona (Tajonar))
CA Osasuna Promesas - CD Tudelano	0-1
  [0-1 Saúl (p) 30´]
Osasuna Promesas: Elía; Bueno, Descarga, Alegría, Aritz (Iturralde, m.58); 
                  Antoñana, Iker, Goñi; Gorka; Salvatierra, Sola (Leoz, m.61). 
CD Tudelano:      Magallón; Vázquez, Saúl, Gelo, Huarte; Gutiérrez; Urzainqui, Xabi (Michelo, m.68), 
                  Nogales; Castillejo (Armendáriz, m.68), Aldeondo.
Referee:  Antonio Yáñiz
Final 2 (01-01-1999, Tudela (Municipal Ciudad de Tudela))
CD Tudelano - CA Osasuna Promesas	1-1
  [0-1 Iturralde 40´, 1-1 ]
CD Tudelano:      Magallón; Armendariz, Saúl, Gelo, Iri, Agorreta, Urzainqui, Dani Martínez (Vázquez, m. 89), 
                  Huarte (Nogales , m. 73); Aldeondo, Castillejo (Michelo, m. 78).
Osasuna Promesas: Elía; Villanueva, Izquierdo (Rodríguez. m.74), Alegría, Albisu; Bueno, 
                  Iturralde, Estarriaga, Goñi; Sola (Leoz. m.74), Sola.
Referee:  Royo Merino

2000

*Only 3 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 3 equipos)
Semifinals (03-12-1999,  08-12-1999)
CD Tudelano - CD Calahorra		5-1  4-1 **
CD Logroñés B				* exempt

**El Tudelano se clasifica a la final de la Copa Federación a pesar de haber perdido 
en la anterior eliminatoria frente al Calahorra por un contundente 9-2 en el global. 
Sin embargo, el club ribero reclamó alineación indebida de Astráin tras el encuentro de ida en el Elola. 
El jugador había sido expulsado con roja directa en el partido de Liga, 
que le enfrentó al Burgos y, según el reglamento, no podía ser alineado en Tudela. 
**** Tudelano qualifies for the final of the Federation Cup despite having lost 
in the previous tie against Calahorra by a resounding 9-2 on aggregate. 
However, the ribero club claimed undue alignment of Astráin after the first leg at Elola. 
The player had been sent off with a direct red card in the League 
match that faced Burgos and, according to the regulations, he could not be lined up in Tudela.
Final (29-02-2000,   07-03-2000)
CD Logroñés B - CD Tudelano		2-0  0-0
Final 1 (29-02-2000, Logroño (Municipal de Varea))
CD Logroñés B - CD Tudelano		2-0
  [1-0 (p), 2-0 (p)]
Logroñés B:  Gaizka; Lázaro (Sergio Martínez, m.61), Olave, Palacios (Honorio, m.68), Ignacio; 
             Rúa, Barrero, Altuna (Yanguela, m.46), Rodríguez; Eneko, Montenegro.
CD Tudelano: Briñas; Vázquez, Bienzobas, Saúl, Alegría; Ros, Armando, Garcés (Labarta, m.73), 
             Herrera; Royo (Arbiol, m.78), Pardo (Gómez, m.86).
Referee:  Martínez Tomillo
Final 2 (07-03-2000, Tudela (Municipal Ciudad de Tudela))
CD Tudelano - CD Logroñés		0-0
  [-]
CD Tudelano: Brinas; Garces, Saúl, Alegría, Vázquez; Arellano, Ros, Michelo, Herrera (Pardo, m.46); 
             Arbiol (Igea, m.66), Castillejo (Labarta, m.71). 
Logroñés B:  Pisón; Martínez, Loza, Palacios, Olave; Rúa (Lázaro, m.71), Rodríguez, Yangüela, 
             Honorio (Montenegro, m.78), Encinas (Barrero, m.57); Balda.
Referee:  Martínez Lacabe

2001

*Only 4 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 4 equipos)
Semifinals (10-01-2001,  17, 24-01-2001)
CD Izarra - CD Calahorra		1-3  0-4
CD Aoiz - CA Osasuna Promesas		1-1  1-3 (17-01-2001)
Final (07-02-2001,  14-02-2001))
CD Calahorra - CA Osasuna Promesas	1-1  1-1   (Calahorra on pen.)
Final 1 (07-02-2001, Calahorra (la Planilla))
CD Calahorra - CA Osasuna Promesas	1-1
  [1-0 Pacheta 52´, 1-1 Antoñana (p) 90´]
CD Calahorra:     Urroz; Larraza, Castillo, Javi Tres, Dulce; Estarriaga, Diego Ruíz, 
                  Maikel (m.79, Uña), Bobaditia (m.82, Ipmna); Pacheta, Adrián.
Osasuna Promesas: Caballero; Izquierdo, Mario, Zuasti (m.65, Olondris), De La Chica; Moisés, 
                  Barrena, Palacios (m.46, Borda), Beorlegui; Antoñana, Koldo (m.71, Marculeta).
Referee:  Alonso González
Final 2 (14-02-1001, Pamplona (Tajonar))
CA Osasuna Promesas - CD Calahorra	1-1
  [1-0 Koldo Leoz 21´, 1-1 Bobadilla 89´]
Osasuna Promesas: Caballero; Olondris (Barrena, m.46), Joseixo, De la Chica, Izquierdo; Ollós, 
                  Antoñana, Borda, Mario (Loperena, m.46); Beorlegui (Marculeta, m,70), Koldo Leoz.
CD Calahorra:     Miguel; Moya, Javi Tres, Dulce; Txiki (Uña, m.87), Durán (Larraza, m.46), 
                  Estarriaga, Pacheta; Maikel (Castillo, m.55), Bobadilla; Ipiniza.
Referee:  Rodrigo Pozas

2002

*Only 4 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 4 equipos)
Semifinals (17-10-2001, 24-10-2001)
CD Izarra - CA River Ebro		  2-3  2-1
Peña Sport - CD Alfaro                    2-1  0-1 (03-10-2001) (18-10-2001)          
Final 
CD Alfaro - CA River Ebro		  x-x  x-x

2003

*Only 2 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)
Final 1 (02-10-2002, Tafalla (San Francisco))
Peña Sport - CD Recreación		   1-1
  [0-1 Omar 47´, 1-1 Berriozabal (p) 81´]
Peña Sport:  Magallón; Casellas (Berriozábal, m.46), César, Ángel Pueyo, Aritz Santos; 
             Mena, Ayechu, Goren Murillo, Peñas; Diego Ruiz, Armendáriz.
Recreación:  Josean; Israel, Espuña, Iñigo Moreno (Jalle, m.61), Alfredo; Rubén Sáenz, 
             Carmelo (Javier Adán, m.72), Del Puente, Pitu; Omar, Gonzalo (Blas, m.80).
Referee:  José Manuel Baráibar
Final 2 (24-10-2002, Logroño (Las Gaunas)) 
CD Recreación - Peña Sport		   1-0
  [1-0 Omar 69´]
Recreación:  Josean; Nacho, Israel, Herreros, Cali; Jalle, López (Chin, m. 67), 
             Del Puente (Blas, m. 65), Gonzalo; Omar, Gustavo (Mredo, 76).
Peña Sport:  Javier; David (Ángel, m. 54), Aritz, Joseba, Elbusto; Ayechu, Carlos, 
             Berriozabal, Arruendáriz; Amatrain (Dani, m. 54), Xabi.
Referee: Amiendáriz

2004

*Only 5 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 5 equipos)
First Round
CD Calahorra – CD Alberite                  *CD Alberite, withdrew from the competition.

Semifinals (01-10-2003, 08-10-2003)
CD Calahorra – CD Recreación de La Rioja    2-1  2-2
CM Peralta – CD Urroztarra                  *CD Urroztarra, withdrew from the competition.


Final (22-10-2003, 29-10-2003)
CD Calahorra – CM Peralta                   0-1  3-4
Final 1 (22-10-2003, Calahorra (La Planilla)
CD Calahorra - CM Peralta		    0-1 
  [0-1 Jesús Mari 18´]
CD Calahorra: Manu; Roberto Tomás, Ariel (Gonzalo, m.73), Tres, David (Husillos, m.46); 
              Del Puente (Llona, m.46), Villarroya, Blázkez, Carreño; Santi Villa, Vicente Roberto.
CM Peralta:   Ibarra; Cuéllar, Jesús Mari (Igotz, m.79), Benjamín, Barrena; David Vidal, Irisarri; 
              Óscar Murillo (Ezcurra, m.83), Yiyo, Aritz Santos; Burgui (Salvatierra, m.46).
Referee:  Martín Gómez
Final 2 (29-10-2003, Peralta (Nuestra Señora de Nieva))
CM Peralta - CD Calahorra		    4-3
  [0-1 Villarroya 17´, 1-1 Salvatierra 22´, 
   2-1 Salvatierra 61´, 2-2 Del Puente 75´, 
   3-2 David Vidal 81´, 4-2 Barrena 86´, 4-3 Carreño 91´]
CM Peralta:   Cacho; Cuéllar, Igotz, Jesús Mari (Astráin, m.75), Aritz Santos (Cilveti, m.45);Irisarri, 
              David Vidal; Barrena, Yiyo (David Fernández, m.45), Ezcurra; Salvatierra.
CD Calahorra: Manu; Joni, Husillos, César, Ariel (Julio, m.62); Del Puente, Llona, 
              Roberto (Carreño, m.74), Villarroya; Jaba, Santi Villa.
Referee:  Ugarte

CM Peralta, qualified for National Phase.

2005

*Only 2 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)
Final (12-10-2004, 27-10-2004)
CD Izarra - CD Oberena                       3-1  1-2
Final 1 (12-10-2004, Estella (Merkatondoa))
CD Izarra - CD Oberena			     3-1
  [0-1  Gorka 55´, 1-1 Imanol (p) 65´, 
   2-1 Urrutia 83´, 3-1 David Malo 87´]
CD Izarra:  Larumbe; Armañanzas (Imanol, m.68), Ugarte, David Ruiz, Zudaire (Santos, m.46); Abárzuza, 
            Tabar, Aráiz, Sáez de Jáuregui (Felipe, m.60); Urrutia, David Malo. 
CD Oberena: Agustín; Ederra (Gozalo, m.46), Marticorena, Villanueva, Gárriz; Martín, 
            Armendáriz (Íñigo, m.67), Subero (Gorka, m.35), Capell; Garcés, Marchal. 
Referee:  Delgado
Final 2 (27-10-2004, Pamlona (Estadio Oberena))
CD Oberena - CD Izarra			     1-2
  [0-1 Abarzuza 24´, 1-1 Armando 48´, 
   1-2 David Malo 89´]
CD Oberena: Agustín; Ederra, Villanueva, Gozalo, Íñigo; López, Ziganda (Charly, m.50), 
            Martín (Garcés, m.61), Vidarte; Armando, Armendáriz.
CD Izarra:  Larumbe; Sola (San Miguel, m.56), Iván, Armañanzas, Santos; Abárzuza, 
            Felipe (Bruno, m.73), Imanol, Urru- tia (Sáez, m.83); David Malo, David Ruiz. 
Referee:

CD Izarra, qualified for National Phase.

2006

*Only 2 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)
Final (04-10-2005, 19-10-2005)
UCD Burladés  - CD Iruña                2-1  1-0
Final 1 (04-10-2005, Villaba (Lorenzo Goikoa))
UCD Burladés - CD Iruña			2-1
  [1-0 Rípodas (p) 25´, 1-1 David García 42´, 
   2-1 Rípodas 60´]]
UCD Burladés: Aaron; Ripi, Cilveti, Abaurrea, Jorge; Bienzobas, Malo, 
              Lucas (Luquin), Mikel (Zubillaga); Villoslada, Josemari (Pais).
CD Iruña:     Asiáin, Pellicer, Rípodas, Guti, Pablo, Iker, Magaña, 
              David García, Gil; Ander, Goren.
Final (19-10-2005, Pamlona (Berriozar))
CD Iruña - UCD Burladés			0-1
  [0-1 José Mari 94´]
CD Iruña:     Eneko; Pellicer, Goren, Diego, Brasero; Ventura (García m.64), 
              Kisko (Magaña m.73) Sergio, Goñi; Aznar (Ander, m.69), Ederra.
UCD Burladés: Aarón; Rípodas, Ulecia, Cilveti, Jorge; Bienzobas, Raúl (José Mari m.63), 
              Uillos, Zubi (Lucas m.88); Luquin, Malo (Uribe m. 78).
Referee:  Huarte

2007

Semifinals (25-08-2006, 29-08-2006) 
CF Ardoi - UD Mutilvera                  1-1  1-0
CD Oberena - CD Valle de Egüés           1-2  0-0
      

Final (06-09-2006, Pamplona (Tajonar)))
CD Valle de Egüés - CF Ardoi             1-3  
  [1-0 Catalán (og) 13´, 1-1 Jorge (p) 39´,
   1-2 Diaz de Cerio 76´, 1-3 David 90´]
Valle de Egúés: Ismael; Tirso, Rípodas, Mondragón; Aranguren, Larráyoz (Alonso 80´),
                Xabi, Hernández, Joseba (Ariz 74´); Tirapu, Eder (Gorka 80´).
CF Ardoi:       Txema; Galindo, Jorge (Vázquez 53´), Catalán, Urdánoz; Alfredo, Equize,
                Paternáin (Diaz de Cerio 56´), Esparza; Darío, Bidegáin (David 70´)
Referee:  Osorio Martínez

2008

Group 1
21-08-2007  CD Oberena - UDC Chantrea		1-1
29-08-2007  UCD Burladés - UDC Chantrea		1-2
05-09-2007  UCD Burladés - CD Oberena		1-2
               Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Oberena     4 2 1 1 0  3  2  finalist
2. UDC Chantrea   4 2 1 1 0  3  2
3. CD Burladés    0 2 0 0 2  2  4
Group 2
22-08-2007  CD Itaroa Huarte - UD Multivera	2-1
22-08-2007  CF Ardoi - CD Zarramonza		2-1
29-08-2007  CF Ardoi - CD Itaroa Huarte		0-0
29-08-2007  CD Zarramonza - UD Multivera	0-2
05-09-2007  UD Multivera - CF Ardoi             1-1
05-09-2007  CD Zarramona - CD Itaroa Huarte	1-0 

               Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CF Ardoi       5 3 1 2 0  3  2 finalist
2. UD Multivera   4 3 1 1 1  4  3
3. CD Huarte      4 3 1 1 1  2  2
4. CD Zarramonza  3 3 1 0 2  2  4
Final (11-09-2007, Pamplona (Tajonar))
CD Oberena - CF Ardoi			2-1
  [1-0 Zubillaga 48´, 1-1 Alfredo (p) 72´, 
   2-1 Barbero 85´]
CD Oberena: Montoro; Barracina, Izco, Fernando (m.25 Merino), Ripodas; Gil, Remacha (m.61 Barbero), 
            Borda (m.68 Koldo Leoz), Zubillaga; Jauregui, Moler.
CF Ardoi:   Txema; Tito, Juampi (m.50 Díaz de Cerio), Guillermo, Alfredo; Álex, Egoitz (m.68 Fraile), 
            Diego Jaurrieta, Piti, Darío, Arriazu (m.65 Bienzobas).
Referee:  Osorio Martín

2009

Group 1
xx-08-2008  Valle de Egüés - CD Oberena		x-x
xx-08-2008  UD Multivera - Valle de Egúes	x-x
xx-08-2008  CD Oberena - UD Multivera		x-x
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Valle de Egüés   6 2 2 0 0  7  0 finalist
2. CD Oberena          3 2 1 0 1  2  5
3. UD Multivera        0 2 0 0 2  1  5
Group 2
xx-08-2008 CF Ardoi - CD Peña Azagresa		1-0  1-2
Final (23-08-2008, Valle de Aranguren (Municipal))
CD Valle de Egüés - CF Ardoi		0-2
  [1-0 ?, 2-0 ?]
Valle de Egüés:
CF Ardoi:
Referee:  Lambán

2010

*Only 3 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 3 equipos)
Jor 1 (12-08-2009, Pamplona (Oberena)) 
CD Oberena - CD Valle de Egüés		1-0
  [1-0 Marculeta 9´]
CD Oberena:     Asin; Txolo, Ruiz, Ciganda; Beruete; Gil (Pardos m.75), Briñol, 
                Ganuza, Remacha (Miranda m.65); Marculueta, Zabalza.
Valle de Egüés: Ander; Alastuey, Rafael, Mina, San Martín (Beorlegui m.60); Joseba, 
                Igor (Iñaki m.69),Fernando, Aitor (Oloriz m.68); Ekiza, Eder.
Refere:  Martínez Sáez
Jor 2 (19-08-2009, Arróniz (Santa Cruz))
CD Zarramonza - CD Oberena		0-1
  [0-1 Ganuza 35´]
CD Zarramonza:  Txutxi; Ulzurrun, Santos, Omar, Javi, Casas (Gutxi), Abárzuza, 
                Íñigo (Koldo m.30), Iturriaga (David m.70); Iosu, Ereña.
CD Oberena:     Asín; Iker, Ruiz, Ciganda, Rípodas, Ganuza, Miranda (Javier m.50), 
                Briñol, Marculeta; Zabalza, Remacha (Pablo m.71).
Referee:  

Jor 3 (26-08-2009, Valle de Egüés (Sarriguren)) 
CD Valle de Egüés - CD Zarramonza	3-1
Group Final
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Oberena          6 2 2 0 0  2  0 winner
2. CD Valle de Egüés   3 2 1 0 1  3  2
3. CD Zarramonza       0 2 0 0 2  1  4

2011

*Only 2 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)
Final (14-08-2010, 23-08-2010)
CD Izarra - CD Oberena		        1-1  1-0
Final 1 (14-08-2010, Estella (Merkatondoa))
CD Izarra - CD Oberena			1-1
  [1-0 ? 70´, 1-1 Necochea ]
CD Izarra:
CD Oberena:
Rerefee:
Final 2 (23-08-2010, Pamplona (Oberena))
CD Oberena - CD Izarra			0-1
  [0-1 ?]
CD Oberena:
CD Izarra:
Referee:

2012


Semifinals (09,10-08-2011,  12,13-08-2001)
Peña Sport FC - CD Oberena		2-0  1-1
CD Azcoyen - CD Murchante		1-1  2-2
Final  (17-08-2011) (21-08-2011)
CD Azcoyen - Peña Sport FC		2-2  0-4
Final 1 (17-08-2011, Peralta (Las Luchas))
CD Azcoyen - Peña Sport FC		2-2
  [0-1 Íñigo Marco, 0-2 Galán, 
   1-2 ? (p), 2-2 ?]
Final 2 (21-08-2011, Tafalla (San Francisco))
Peña Sport - CD Azcoyen			4-0
  [1-0 Borja 2´, 2-0 Borja 9´, 
   3-0 Ederra 63´, 4-0 Galán 85´]
Peña Sport:  Ander; Garde (Carlos Marco, m.78), Joseba, Ainzúa, Javi Jiménez; Úriz, Borja, 
             Txitxo, Rodrigo; Ederra (Marco, m.69), Miguel (Galán, m.64).
CD Azcoyen:  Villafranca; Castillo, Potxi, Gorricho, Ciordia; Fran (García, m.62), 
             Cristiano, Velasco, Kike Moreno; Malike, Abarzuza (Ruete, m.62).
Referee:  Castillejo

2013

*Only 2 teams sign up (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)
Final (10-08-2012,  16-08-2012)
CA Valtierrano - CD Valle de Egüés      1-1  2-2  [aet]
Final 1 (10-08-2012, Valtierrano
CA Valtierrano - CD Valle de Egüés	1-1
Final 2 (16-08-2012, Valle de Egüés
CD Calle de Egüés - CA Valtierrano	2-2  [aet]
  [2-2 Pepe 115´]

2014

Group 1:
02-08-2013  CD Valle de Egüés - Peña Sport	1-2
09-08-2013  Itaroa Huarte - CD Valle de Egüés   1-1
16-08-2013  Peña Sport- CD Itaroa Huarte	0-1

classified: Peña Sport
Group 2:
02-08-2013  UCD Burladés - CD Iruña		2-0
09-08-2013  CA Valtierrano - UCD Burladés	2-1
16-08-2013  CD Iruña - CA Valtierrano		5-1

classified: CD Iruña
Final (11-09-2013, Pamplona (Tajonar))
Peña Sport FC - CD Iruña		1-0   
  [1-0 Sota 48´]
Peña Sport: Munárriz; Chocarro (Javi Jiménez, m.46), Iván García, Eder, Sito; 
            Arrondo (Morant, m.46), Barace (Maeztu, m.81); Úriz, Calvo, Ramos; Sota.   
CD Oruña:   Txabo; Perujo, Jáuregui, Recalde, Ekaitz; Mikel Gómez (J. Perujo, m.79), Soto, 
            Baquedano, Vicuña; Magaña (Ion Esparza, m.62), Arguiñano (Koldo, m.45).
Referee:  Vila

2015

Group 1:
05-08-2014  CA Osasuna B - Peña Sport		2-1
12-08-2014  Peña Sport - CD Valle de Egüés	5-2
19-08-2014  CA Osasuna B - CD Valle de Egüés	1-0

classified: CA Osasuna B
Group 2:
05-08-2014  UD Multivera - CD Subiza		2-1
13-08-2014  CD Subiza - CD Idoya		1-1
19-08-2014  CD idoya - UD Multivera		0-0

classified: UD Multivera
Group 3:
05-08-2014  CD Pamplona - CA Valtierrano	1-2
12-08-2014  CD Itaroa Huarte - CD Pamplona	1-0
19-08-2014  CA Valtierrano - CD Itaroa Huarte	0-1

classified: CD Itaroa Huarte
Group 4:
08-08-2014  UCD Burladés - UDC Chantrea		3-0
12-08-2014  UDC Chantrea - CD Iruña     	2-0
19-08-2014  CD Iruña - UCD Burladés		0-0
 
Semifinals (09-09-2014 )  (10-09-2014)
CD Itaroa Huarte - UD Multivera			2-1
CA Osasuna B - UCD Burladés			2-0
Final  (26-08-2014)
CA Osasuna B - CD Itaroa Huarte     		2-2 (CA Osasuna 3-0 pen.) 
  [1-0 Pablo 71´, 1-1 Mendióroz 77´,
   2-1 Borja 101´, 2-2 Olóriz 118´]
CA Osasuna B:   Juan; Borja, Julen (Javi Martínez, min.90), Íñigo, Yoel (Steven, min.77); 
                Pablo, Miguel Díaz, Satrústegui; Rubio, Adri (Álex, min.81).    
Itarora Huarte: Larumbe; Olóriz, Larrainzar (Nico, min.76), Aguas, Guti (Fermín, min.6); Díaz de Rada, 
                Lizarraga, Iturri, Mendióroz; Alexko (Héctor, min.81), Puñal.
Referee:  Eneko Ballano

2016

Group 1:

05-12-2015  CD Pamplona - CA Osasuna B		0-2
12-05-2015  CA Osasuna B - CD Beti Onak		3-0
18-05-2015  CD Beti Onak - CD Pamplona		1-1
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CA Osasuna B        6 2 2 0 0  5  0 clas.
2. CD Pamplona	       1 2 0 1 1  1  3
3. CD Beti Onak        1 2 0 1 1  1  4
Group 2:

05-12-2015  UDC Chantrea - UCD Burladés		1-2
12-05-2015  UCD Burladés - CD Valle de Egüés	1-1
17-05-2015  CD Valle de Egüés - UDC Chantrea	3-1
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Valle de Egüés   4 2 1 1 0  4  2 clas.
2. UCD Burladés	       4 2 1 1 0  3  2
3. UDC Chantrea        0 2 0 0 2  2  5
Group 3:

04-08-2015  UD Multivera - CD Itaroa Huarte	2-1
12-08-2015  CD Itaroa Huarte - CD Iruña		0-3
18-08-2015  CD Iruña - UD Multivera		2-2
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Iruña            4 2 1 1 0  5  2 clas.
2. UD Multivera	       4 2 1 1 0  4  3 clas.
3. CD Itaroa Huarte    0 2 0 0 2  1  5
Semifinals (08, 09-09-2015)  (15-09-2015)
CD Iruña - UD Multivera				0-5  0-2
CA Osasuna B - CD Valle de Egüés		2-1  2-4
Final (22-09-2015, Pamlona (Tajonar))
CD Valle de Egüés - UD Multivera  [aet]		4-3
  [1-0 Sola 9´, 1-1 Urdai 17´, 1-2 Imanol (p) 20´,
   2-2 Goren 67´, 3-2 marcos 73´, 3-3 Úriz 87´, 4-3 Sierra (p) 101´]
Valle de Egüés: Iñaki; Nico, Zuazu (Pablo, min.46), Edu (Goren, min.46); Legarra, 
                Txarly, Marcos, Sierra, Sola; Jon, Annas.
UD Multivera:   Íñigo Calvo; Artaso, Sebas, Casado, Txolo; Juanlu, Imanol (Úriz, min.72), 
                Rojas, Adrián (Ederra, min.60); Urdaci (Ibero, min.55), Eztieder.
Referee:  Igor Garcés

2017

Group 1:
10-08-2016  CD Iruña - UCD Burladés		0-0
10-08-2016  CD Valle de Egüés - CD Cortés	3-1
24-08-2016  CD Cortés - UCD Burladés		2-0
24-08-2016  CD Valle de Egües - CD Iruña	0-4
31-08-2016  CD Cortés - CD Iruña		0-1
31-08-2016  UCD Burladés - CD Valle de Egüés	2-2

                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Iruña            7 3 2 1 0  5  0 clas
2. CD Valle de Egüés   4 3 1 1 1  5  7 clas
3. CD Cortés           3 3 1 0 2  3  4
4. UCD Burladés        2 3 0 2 1  2  4
Group 2:
10-08-2016  CA Valtierrano - CD Itaroa Huarte	2-3
10-08-2016  AD San Juan - Peña Sport		0-0
24-08-2016  Peña Sport - CD Itaroa Huarte	3-0
24-08-2016  AD San Juan - CA Valtierrano	3-1
31-08-2016  Peña Sport - CA Valtierrano		3-0
31-08-2016  CD Itaroa Huarte - AD San Juan	2-1
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Peña Sport          7 3 2 1 0  6  0 clas
2. Itaroa Huarte       6 3 2 0 1  5  6 clas
3. AD San Juan         4 3 1 1 1  4  3
4. Ca Valtierrano      0 3 0 0 3  3  9
Semifinals (07-09-2016)
CD Iruña - CD Itaroa Huarte		2-0
Peña Sport - CD Valle de Egüés		3-0
Final (15/09/2016, Pamplona (Tajonar))
Peña Sport FC - CD Iruña		1-0
  [1-0 Miguel Maeztu 78´]
Peña Sport: Jorge; Goñi (Martón, min.74), De Frutos, Héctor, Iván; Mario, Joni, 
            Calvo (Joseba, min.88), Giles; Lacruz, Gorka (Maeztu, min.57).
CD Iruña:   Álvaro; Andrey, A. Goñi, Diego, M. Recalde (Borja, min.63); Perujo, 
            Vicuña (Ismael, min.74), Miguel, Txiki (J. Recalde, min.67); Daniel, Vania.
Referee: Martínez Quiroga

2018

The competition was played in two stages: the first one as a group stage and the final as a single match. The groups were drawn on 5 July 2017.
Group 1:
09-08-2017  CD Valle de Egüés - CF Ardoi	2-2
15-08-2017  CF Ardoi - CA Cirbonero		2-2
23-08-2017  CA Cirbonero - CD Valle de Egües	0-0
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CF Ardoi            2 2 0 2 0  4  4 finalist
2. CA Cirbonero	       2 2 0 2 0  2  2
3. CD Valle de Egüés   2 2 0 2 0  2  2
Group 2:
09-08-2017  CD Iruña - CD Itaroa Huarte		1-0
15-08-2017  CD Tudelano - CD Iruña		4-0
23-08-2017  CD Itaroa Huarte - CD Tudelano	1-3
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Tudelano         6 2 2 0 0  7  1 finalist
2. CD Iruña            3 2 1 0 1  1  4
3. CD Itaroa Huarte    0 2 0 2 1  1  4
Final (31-08-2017, Castejón (Nuevo Tomillar))
CF Ardoi - CD Tudelano			1-0 [aet]
  [1-0 Madariaga 110´]
CF Ardoi:    Adrián; Mikel, Peio, Pablo, Pablo Moreno, Julen Asín (Álex), 
             Iñigo (Endika), Fernando, Julen Madariaga; Aimar, Blanco (Etxeberria).
CD Tudelano: Miguel; Iñaki, Samuel, Unai, Corral, Jannick, Pablo (Nico), Ibai, 
             Mika (Álex); Tabuenca (Víctor), Andrés.
Referee: 

2019

Single group:
29-08-2018  CD Itaroa Huarte- CA Cirbonero	3-0 
05-09-2018  CA Cirbonero - Peña Sport		2-1 
12-09-2018  Peña Sport- CD Itaroa Huarte	2-1 
26-09-2018  CA Cirbonero - CD Itaroa Huarte	4-0 
10-10-2018  Peña Sport - CA Cirbonero	 	3-2 
24-10-2018  CD Itaroa Huarte - Peña Sport	3-4 


                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Peña Sport          9 4 3 0 1 10  8 winner
2. CA Cirbonero        6 4 2 0 2  8  7
3. CD Huarte           3 4 1 0 3  7 10

2020

*Only 2 clubs are inscribed.
Final [04-09-2019, Olite (San Miguel))
CD Cortés - CDF Itaroa Huarte		1-0
  [1-0 Embid 60´]

2021

Beti Kozkor KE (winner)
*Beti Kozkor was directly selected by Federación Navarra de Fútbol due to sporting merits 
(being the better team qualified in 2019-20 Tercera División not yet qualified to Copa del Rey).
*Beti Kozkor fue seleccionado directamente por la Federación Navarra de Fútbol por méritos deportivos 
(siendo el mejor equipo clasificado en la Tercera División 2019-20 que aún no se ha clasificado para la Copa del Rey ).

2022

 8 clubs

Quarter Finals (25-08-2021)
UD Multivera - CA Cirbonero	2-0
CD Cortés - CF Ardoi		0-0  (CF Ardoi on pen.)
Itaroa Huarte - Beti Kozkor KE	3-4
CD Izarra - Valle de Egües	4-1
Semifinals (01-09-2021)
CD Izarra - Beti Kozkor	KE	1-0
CF Ardoi - UD Multivera		5-3
Final (08-09-2021, Puente la Reina (Osabidea))
CD Izarra - CF Ardoi		3-1
  [1-0 Cabrera (p) 45´, 2-0 Ramos 63´, 
   3-0 Alonso 84´, 3-1 Ibai Armendáriz 89´]
CD Izarra: Gorka; Arroki, Cabrera (Zaldua, min.46), Ramos, Loza (Eneko, min.46); 
           Rubio (Ruper, min.60), Cobo, Sagüés (Eder, min.46); Yoldi, Sergio, Alonso.
CF Ardoi:  Pueyo; Garralda, Olite, Morcillo, Larraza (Ekaitz, m.75)); Tiraplegui (Ibai Armendáriz, m.69), 
           Anguas (Soroa, m.61)), Omar, Amadoz (Bittor, m.61); Gorka, Pavón (Madariaga, m.75
Referee:  Casabona Isla

2023

 8 clubs
Quarter Finals (24-08-2022)
CD Tudelano - Peña Sport	3-1
CF Ardoi - CD Cortés		4-2
UDC Txantrea  - UD Multivera	2-0
CD Itaroa Huarte - CD Pamplona	3-2
Semifinals (31-08-2022)
UDC Txantrea  - CD Tudelano	3-2
CD Itaroa Huarte - CF Ardoi 	3-2
Final (07-09-2022, Zizur Mayor (El Pinar 1))
UDC Txantrea - CD Itaroa Huarte	1-2 
  [1-0 Fermín García 33´, 1-1 de Eulate 50´,
   1-2 Jon Galbete 114´]

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.