Surinam 2023/24


Suriname Major League 2024
Cup Tournaments

Suriname Major League 2024

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Transvaal                  16  12  4  0  45- 8  37       Qualified
 2.Robinhood                  16   9  7  0  46-16  34  [C]
 3.SV Notch                   16   9  6  1  34-13  33
 4.Voorwaarts                 16   8  6  2  20- 8  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Inter Moengotapoe          16   8  4  4  35-25  28
 6.PVV                        16   7  2  7  27-22  23
 7.Flora                      16   5  1 10  18-38  16
 8.Leo Victor                 16   2  1 13  12-39   7
 9.Inter Wanica               16   1  3 12  13-46   6
10.Broki (Abra Broki)         16   2  0 14  18-53   6

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Robinhood         1-1 Transvaal         
[Feb 24]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Broki             
PVV               4-2 Flora             
[Feb 25]
Notch             5-0 Inter Wanica      
Leo Victor        0-3 Voorwaarts        

Round 2
[Feb 28]
Flora             1-4 Robinhood         
[Mar 1]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Mar 2]
Notch             4-0 Leo Victor        
[Mar 3]
Inter Wanica      1-4 PVV               
Transvaal         3-0 Broki             

Round 3
[Mar 8]
Leo Victor        0-1 Transvaal         
[Mar 9]
Broki             0-2 Flora             
Inter Wanica      2-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Mar 10]
Notch             0-0 PVV               
[Mar 20]
Robinhood         1-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 4
[Mar 15]
Broki             1-2 Voorwaarts        
[Mar 16]
Inter Wanica      1-4 Robinhood         
Leo Victor        0-3 PVV               
[Mar 17]
Transvaal         5-0 Flora             
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Notch             

Round 5
[Mar 29]
Broki             0-6 PVV               
[Mar 30]
Flora             1-0 Leo Victor        
Transvaal         3-0 Inter Wanica      
[Mar 31]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Notch             
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 Robinhood         

Round 6
[Apr 5]
Robinhood         5-1 Leo Victor        
[Apr 6]
PVV               1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Voorwaarts        0-1 Transvaal         
[Apr 7]
Flora             3-0 Inter Wanica      
Notch             1-0 Broki             

Round 7
[Apr 12]
PVV               0-4 Robinhood         
[Apr 13]
Broki             3-4 Leo Victor        
Voorwaarts        1-1 Inter Wanica      
[Apr 14]
Flora             0-2 Notch             
Transvaal         3-0 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 8
[Apr 19]
PVV               0-1 Voorwaarts        
[Apr 20]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 Flora             
Robinhood         5-0 Broki             
[Apr 21]
Notch             2-2 Transvaal         
Inter Wanica      2-0 Leo Victor        

Round 9
[Apr 26]
Flora             1-1 Voorwaarts        
[Apr 27]
Transvaal         2-1 PVV               
Robinhood         1-1 Notch             
[Apr 28]
Leo Victor        2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Inter Wanica      1-3 Broki             

Halfway Table:

 1.Transvaal                   9   7  2  0  21- 4  23
 2.Robinhood                   9   5  4  0  27- 8  19  [C]
 3.SV Notch                    9   5  3  1  17- 5  18
 4.Inter Moengotapoe           9   5  2  2  20-13  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Voorwaarts                  9   4  3  2  10- 6  15
 6.PVV                         9   4  1  4  19-13  13
 7.Flora                       9   3  1  5  10-21  10
 8.Inter Wanica                9   1  2  6   8-25   5
 9.Leo Victor                  9   1  0  8   7-25   3
10.Broki (Abra Broki)          9   1  0  8   8-27   3

Round 10
[May 10]
Transvaal         2-2 Robinhood         
[May 11]
Broki             1-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
Flora             2-1 PVV               
[May 12]
Inter Wanica      2-3 Notch             
Voorwaarts        1-0 Leo Victor        

Round 11
[May 17]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-0 Voorwaarts        
[May 18]
Robinhood         3-1 Flora             
Leo Victor        1-5 Notch             
[May 19]
PVV               1-0 Inter Wanica      
Broki             0-6 Transvaal         

Round 12
[May 24]
Transvaal         4-0 Leo Victor        
[May 25]
Flora             4-3 Broki             
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 Inter Wanica      
[May 26]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Robinhood         
PVV               1-2 Notch             

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Voorwaarts        5-1 Broki             
[Jun 15]
Robinhood         7-1 Inter Wanica      
PVV               2-1 Leo Victor        
[Jun 16]
Flora             0-3 Transvaal         
Notch             3-3 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 14
[Jun 21]
PVV               3-2 Broki             
[Jun 22]
Leo Victor        2-0 Flora             
Inter Wanica      0-6 Transvaal         
[Jun 23]
Notch             0-0 Voorwaarts        
Robinhood         3-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 15 [tba; postponed from Jun 28-30 due to floodlight issues at stadium]
Leo Victor         -  Robinhood         
Transvaal          -  Voorwaarts        
Inter Moengotapoe  -  PVV               
Inter Wanica       -  Flora             
Broki              -  Notch             

Round 16
[Jul 5]
Robinhood         0-0 PVV               
[Jul 6]
Leo Victor        1-2 Broki             
Inter Wanica      0-1 Voorwaarts        
[Jul 7]
Notch             3-0 Flora             
Inter Moengotapoe 1-2 Transvaal         

Round 17
[Jul 12]
Voorwaarts        2-0 PVV               
[Jul 13]
Flora             1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
Broki             1-3 Robinhood         
[Jul 14]
Leo Victor        0-0 Inter Wanica      
Transvaal         1-1 Notch             

Round 18
[Jul 19]
Voorwaarts         -  Flora             
[Jul 20]
PVV                -  Transvaal         
Notch              -  Robinhood         
[Jul 21]
Inter Moengotapoe  -  Leo Victor        
Broki              -  Inter Wanica      

Table:

 1.Transvaal                  16  12  4  0  45- 8  37       Qualified
 2.Robinhood                  16   9  7  0  46-16  34  [C]
 3.SV Notch                   16   9  6  1  34-13  33
 4.Voorwaarts                 16   8  6  2  20- 8  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Inter Moengotapoe          16   8  4  4  35-25  28
 6.PVV                        16   7  2  7  27-22  23
 7.Flora                      16   5  1 10  18-38  16
 8.Leo Victor                 16   2  1 13  12-39   7
 9.Inter Wanica               16   1  3 12  13-46   6
10.Broki (Abra Broki)         16   2  0 14  18-53   6

Championship Playoff


Cup Tournaments

SVB Bekercompetitie 2023/24

SVB Bekercompetitie 2023/24

1/8 Finals
[Feb 9]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-2 Junior 2014       
[Feb 10]
De Ster           4-5 ACoconut          
Robinhood         5-0 Real Moengotapoe  
[Feb 11]
Flora             3-2 TOK               
PVV               2-1 Voorwaarts        
[Feb 16]
Leo Victor        0-1 Inter Wanica      
[Feb 17]
Transvaal         9-0 Jong Rica         
Notch             4-2 Broki             

Quarterfinals
[Mar 23]
Flora             0-7 Notch             
Robinhood         8-1 ACoconut          
[Mar 24]
Transvaal         1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Inter Wanica      1-3 PVV               

Semifinals
[May 29]
Robinhood         4-1 Notch             
[Jul 17]
Inter Moengotapoe  -  PVV               

Final [Jul 27]


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Jul 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.