Tanzania (Women) 2020/21

Serengeti Premium Women's League 2020/21

Final Table:

 1.Simba Queens                           20  17  3  0  73- 8  54  [C]  Champions  [Dar es Salaam]
 2.Yanga Princess                         20  17  2  1  70- 6  53                  [Dar es Salaam]
 3.JKT Queens                             20  16  0  4  66-19  48                  [Dar es Salaam]
 4.Ruvuma Queens                          20  10  4  6  46-20  34                  [Mtwara]
 5.Mlandizi Queens                        20   9  4  7  34-31  31                  [Mlandizi]
 6.Alliance Girls                         20   8  3  9  36-43  27                  [Kikuyu]
 7.Fountain Gate Princess                 20   6  4 10  29-39  22  [*]             [Arusha] 
 8.Baobab Queens                          20   5  6  9  21-27  21                  [Dodoma]
 9.Kigoma Sisterz                         20   3  3 14  12-57  12                  [Kigoma]
10.TSC Queens                             20   3  2 15  13-73  11                  [Mwanza]  
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Mapinduzi Queens                       20   0  1 19   9-86   1  [P]  Relegated  [Ludewa]
 -.ES Unyanyembe                          withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal                   15   0  0 15   5-92   0  [P]  Relegated  [Unyanyembe]  
[*] Tanzanite SC were renamed Fountain Gate Princess after round 5

Round 1 [Nov 28]
Mapinduzi Queens      2-4 Simba Queens          
Ruvuma Queens         1-1 Mlandizi Queens       
Kigoma Sisterz        0-1 Alliance Girls        
ES Unyanyembe         0-2 TSC Queens            [annulled]
Yanga Princess        4-0 Tanzanite SC          
JKT Queens            3-0 Baobab Queens         
 
Round 2 [Dec 2]
Mapinduzi Queens      1-5 Mlandizi Queens       
Ruvuma Queens         0-0 Simba Queens          
ES Unyanyembe         0-4 Alliance Girls        [annulled]
Kigoma Sisterz        1-1 TSC Queens            
JKT Queens            3-1 Tanzanite SC          
Yanga Princess        5-0 Baobab Queens         
 
Round 3 [Dec 8]
Simba Queens          3-0 JKT Queens            
Yanga Princess        2-0 Mlandizi Queens       
Ruvuma Queens         1-0 TSC Queens            
Tanzanite SC          5-0 ES Unyanyembe         [annulled]
Baobab Queens         2-0 Kigoma Sisterz        
Alliance Girls        6-0 Mapinduzi Queens      
  
Round 4 [Dec 11,12; results inferred]
Simba Queens          0-0 Yanga Princess        
Alliance Girls        2-1 Ruvuma Queens         
JKT Queens            5-1 Mlandizi Queens       
TSC Queens            2-1 Mapinduzi Queens      
Tanzanite SC          1-0 Kigoma Sisterz        
ES Unyanyembe         0-1 Baobab Queens         [annulled]
  
Round 5
[Dec 16]
Simba Queens          4-0 Alliance Girls        
Kigoma Sisterz        0-5 JKT Queens            
ES Unyanyembe         0-5 Yanga Princess        [annulled]
Mapinduzi Queens      1-3 Tanzanite SC          
Ruvuma Queens         2-2 Baobab Queens         
[Jan 28]
Mlandizi Queens       2-1 TSC Queens            
  
NB: Tanzanite SC were renamed Fountain Gate Princess
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Mlandizi Queens       1-1 Alliance Girls        
Kigoma Sisterz        0-1 Yanga Princess        
ES Unyanyembe         1-9 JKT Queens            [annulled] 
Baobab Queens         2-0 Mapinduzi Queens      
Ruvuma Queens         3-2 Fountain Gate         
[Jan 25]
Simba Queens         11-1 TSC Queens            

Round 7 [Jan 8]
JKT Queens            9-0 Mapinduzi Queens      
Yanga Princess        2-1 Ruvuma Queens         
Alliance Queens       5-1 TSC Queens            
Fountain Gate         1-3 Simba Queens          
Baobab Queens         0-1 Mlandizi Queens       
Kigoma Sisterz        1-0 ES Unyanyembe         [annulled] 

Round 8 [Jan 11]
Yanga Princess        7-0 Mapinduzi Queens      
JKT Queens            2-1 Ruvuma Queens         
ES Unyanyembe        1-16 Simba Queens          [annulled] 
Kigoma Sisterz        0-3 Mlandizi Queens       
Alliance Queens       3-2 Fountain Gate         
TSC Queens            1-6 Baobab Queens         
 
Round 9
[Jan 15]
TSC Queens            2-4 Fountain Gate         
Baobab Queens         2-1 Alliance Queens       
Mapinduzi Queens      0-5 Ruvuma Queens         
Kigoma Sisterz        0-5 Simba Queens          
JKT Queens            0-2 Yanga Princess        
[Jan 31]
Mlandizi Queens      12-0 ES Unyanyembe         [annulled] 
 
Round 10
[Jan 19]
Alliance Girls        1-2 JKT Queens            
TSC Queens            0-7 Yanga Princess        
Mlandizi Queens       0-2 Simba Queens          
Fountain Gate         0-2 Baobab Queens         
[Jan 20]
Ruvuma Queens         9-1 ES Unyanyembe         [annulled] 
Mapinduzi Queens      0-2 Kigoma Sisterz        
 
Round 11
[Jan 22]
TSC Queens            0-5 JKT Queens            
Alliance Girls        0-5 Yanga Princess        
Ruvuma Queens        11-0 Kigima Sisterz        
Simba Queens          3-1 Baobab Queens         
Fountain Gate         2-1 Mlandizi Queens       
[Jan 28]
Mapinduzi Queens      3-1 ES Unyanyembe         [annulled] 
  
Halfway Table (includes results Unyanyembe):

 1.Yanga Princess                         11  10  1  0  40- 1  31       [Dar es Salaam] 
 2.Simba Queens                           11   9  2  0  51- 6  29  [C]  [Dar es Salaam] 
 3.JKT Queens                             11   9  0  2  43-10  27       [Dar es Salaam]
 4.Alliance Girls                         11   6  1  4  24-18  19       [Kikuyu]
 5.Baobab Queens                          11   6  1  4  18-16  19       [Dodoma]
 6.Ruvuma Queens                          11   5  3  3  35-12  18       [Mtwara]
 7.Mlandizi Queens                        11   5  2  4  27-15  17       [Mlandizi]
 8.Fountain Gate Princess                 11   5  0  6  21-22  15  [*]  [Arusha] 
 9.Kigoma Sisterz                         11   2  1  8   4-30   7       [Kigoma]
10.TSC Queens                             11   2  1  8  11-43   7       [Mwanza]  
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Mapinduzi Queens                       11   1  0 10   8-46   3  [P]  [Ludewa]
12.ES Unyanyembe                          11   0  0 11   4-67   0  [P]  [Unyanyembe]  
[*] Tanzanite SC were renamed Fountain Gate Princess after round 5

Halfway Topscorers:
20 Fatima Mustapha (JKT Queens)
15 Aisha Masaka (Yanga Princess)

Round 12
[Feb 19]
Simba Queens          6-0 Mapinduzi Queens      
Mlandizi Queens       3-0 Ruvuma Queens         
TSC Queens            3-0 ES Unyanyembe         [annulled]
Baobab Queens         1-2 JKT Queens            
[Feb 20]
Alliance Girls        3-1 Kigoma Sisterz        
Fountain Gate         1-5 Yanga Princess        

Round 13
[Feb 22]
Simba Queens          1-1 Ruvuma Queens         
Mlandizi Queens       6-1 Mapinduzi Queens      
[Feb 23]
Fountain Gate         1-3 JKT Queens            
TSC Queens            0-0 Kigoma Sisterz        
Alliance Girls       10-0 ES Unyanyembe         [annulled]
[Feb 24]
Baobab Queens         0-0 Yanga Princess        
 
Round 14
[Feb 28]
JKT Queens            0-4 Simba Queens          
Kigoma Sisterz        2-0 Baobab Queens         
ES Unyanyembe         0-4 Fountain Gate         [annulled]
Ruvuma Queens         3-1 TSC Queens            
Mapinduzi Queens      2-4 Alliance Girls        
[Mar 1]
Yanga Princess        5-1 Mlandizi Queens       

Round 15
[Mar 4]
JKT Queens            4-0 Mlandizi Queens       
Kigoma Sisterz        1-1 Fountain Gate         
ES Unyanyembe         1-8 Baobab Queens         [annulled]
Ruvuma Queens         2-0 Alliance Girls        
Mapinduzi Queens      0-1 TSC Queens            
[Mar 5]
Yanga Princess        0-3 Simba Queens          

Round 16
[Apr 23]
Alliance Girls        0-5 Simba Queens          
JKT Queens            7-0 Kigoma Sisterz        
Fountain Gate         5-0 Mapinduzi Queens      
Baobab Queens         0-2 Ruvuma Queens         
Mlandizi Queens       2-0 TSC Queens            
[Apr 24]
Yanga Princess        n/p ES Unyanyembe         

NB: Unyamyembe withdrew; all their results were annulled

Round 17
[Apr 27]
Yanga Princess        3-0 Kigoma Sisterz        
TSC Queens            0-8 Simba Queens          
Baobab Queens         0-0 Mapinduzi Queens      
[Apr 28]
Fountain Gate         1-3 Ruvuma Queens         
Alliance Girls        2-3 Mlandizi Queens       
ES Unyanyembe         n/p JKT Queens            

Round 18 [May 2]
Mapinduzi Queens      0-6 JKT Queens            
Ruvuma Queens         0-1 Yanga Princess        
TSC Queens            0-2 Alliance Queens       
Simba Queens          2-0 Fountain Gate         
Mlandizi Queens       0-0 Baobab Queens         
ES Unyanyembe         n/p Kigoma Sisterz        

Round 19
[May 5]
Mapinduzi Queens      0-6 Yanga Princess        
Ruvuma Queens         0-1 JKT Queens            
Simba Queens          n/p ES Unyanyembe         
Mlandizi Queens       4-0 Kigoma Sisterz        
Fountain Gate         1-1 Alliance Queens       
[May 6]
Baobab Queens         0-1 TSC Queens            
 
Round 20
[May 7]
Simba Queens          4-2 Kigoma Sisterz        
ES Unyanyembe         n/p Mlandizi Queens       
[May 9]
Yanga Princess        2-0 JKT Queens            
Fountain Gate         2-1 TSC Queens            
Alliance Girls        2-2 Baobab Queens         
Ruvuma Queens         5-0 Mapinduzi Queens      

Round 21 [May 13]
Simba Queens          4-0 Mlandizi Queens       
Yanga Princess        7-0 TSC Queens            
JKT Queens            3-2 Alliance Girls        
Baobab Queens         1-1 Fountain Gate         
Kigoma Sisterz        2-1 Mapinduzi Queens      
ES Unyanyembe         n/p Ruvuma Queens         

Round 22 [May 16]
Baobab Queens         0-1 Simba Queens          
JKT Queens            6-0 TSC Queens            
Yanga Princess        6-0 Alliance Girls        
Kigoma Sisterz        1-4 Ruvuma Queens         
Mlandizi Queens       0-0 Fountain Gate         
ES Unyanyembe         n/p Mapinduzi Queens      

Final Table:

 1.Simba Queens                           20  17  3  0  73- 8  54  [C]  Champions  [Dar es Salaam]
 2.Yanga Princess                         20  17  2  1  70- 6  53                  [Dar es Salaam]
 3.JKT Queens                             20  16  0  4  66-19  48                  [Dar es Salaam]
 4.Ruvuma Queens                          20  10  4  6  46-20  34                  [Mtwara]
 5.Mlandizi Queens                        20   9  4  7  34-31  31                  [Mlandizi]
 6.Alliance Girls                         20   8  3  9  36-43  27                  [Kikuyu]
 7.Fountain Gate Princess                 20   6  4 10  29-39  22  [*]             [Arusha] 
 8.Baobab Queens                          20   5  6  9  21-27  21                  [Dodoma]
 9.Kigoma Sisterz                         20   3  3 14  12-57  12                  [Kigoma]
10.TSC Queens                             20   3  2 15  13-73  11                  [Mwanza]  
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Mapinduzi Queens                       20   0  1 19   9-86   1  [P]  Relegated  [Ludewa]
 -.ES Unyanyembe                          withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal                   15   0  0 15   5-92   0  [P]  Relegated  [Unyanyembe]  
[*] Tanzanite SC were renamed Fountain Gate Princess after round 5


2019/20

2021/22

list of champions (men)


About this document

Main Sources: https://m.facebook.com/sportsstartz.blogspot.co/photos/a.264898320514226/1332798127057568/?type=3, https://www.instagram.com/simbaqueensctanzania/?hl=de, https://de-de.facebook.com/pg/tfftanzania/posts/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 13 Jan 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.