Tanzania (Women) 2023/24

Serengeti Lite Women's Premier League 2023/24

Table:

 1.Simba Queens (Dar es Salaam)           15  14  1  0  47- 7  43
 2.JKT Queens (Dar es Salaam)             15  13  0  2  51- 7  34  [-5]  [C]
 3.Ceasiaa Queens (Iringa)                15   9  2  4  20-17  29
 4.Yanga Princess (Dar es Salaam)         14   8  0  6  20-16  24
 5.Fountain Gate Princess (Dodoma)        15   6  5  4  16-16  23
 6.Amani Queens (Lindi)                   15   4  2  9  14-35  14
 7.Bunda Queens (Mara)                    15   3  4  8  12-24  13        [P]
 8.Baobab Queens (Dodoma)                 14   2  4  8  15-29  10
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Alliance Girls (Mwanza)                15   3  1 11  15-38  10
10.Geita Gold Queens (Geita)              15   1  3 11  10-31   6        [P]

NB: JKT 5 points deducted for no show round 4

Round 1
[Dec 20]
Bunda Queens          0-4 JKT Queens            
Simba Queens          5-0 Ceasiaa Queens        
Alliance Girls        awd Geita Gold Queens     [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1]
[Dec 21]
Baobab Queens         0-2 Yanga Princess        
[Feb 12]
Fountain Gate         1-0 Amani Queens          

Round 2
[Dec 27]
Fountain Gate         3-2 Ceasiaa Queens        
Bunda Queens          2-3 Alliance Girls        
Geita Gold Queens     0-1 JKT Queens            
Yanga Princess        6-1 Amani Queens          
[Dec 28]
Simba Queens          5-2 Baobab Queens         

Round 3
[Jan 2]
Alliance Girls        0-1 Fountain Gate         
Baobab Queens         1-2 Bunda Queens          
Ceasiaa Queens        2-1 Geita Gold Queens     
Amani Queens         0-10 JKT Queens            
[Jan 3]
Simba Queens          3-1 Yanga Princess        

Round 4
[Jan 8]
JKT Queens            awd Simba Queens          [awarded 0-3, JKT dns]
[Jan 9]
Baobab Queens         2-0 Geita Gold Queens     
Amani Queens          4-1 Alliance Girls        
[Jan 10]
Fountain Gate         0-1 Yanga Princess        
Ceasiaa Queens        0-0 Bunda Queens          

Round 5
[Jan 15]
JKT Queens            5-0 Alliance Girls        
[Jan 16]
Amani Queens          2-3 Simba Queens          
Geita Gold Queens     0-2 Bunda Queens          
Yanga Princess        0-1 Ceasiaa Queens        
Baobab Queens         2-2 Fountain Gate         

Round 6 [Jan 22]
Bunda Queens          0-0 Simba Queens          
Ceasiaa Queens        2-0 Amani Queens          
Geita Gold Queens     2-2 Fountain Gate         
Alliance Girls        1-2 Baobab Queens         
Yanga Princess        1-3 JKT Queens            

Round 7
[Jan 26]
Yanga Princess        1-0 Bunda Queens          
[Jan 27]
Simba Queens          7-0 Alliance Girls        
Ceasiaa Queens        2-0 Baobab Queens         
[Jan 28]
Fountain Gate         0-1 JKT Queens            
Amani Queens          1-0 Geita Gold Queens     

Round 8 [Feb 2]
Fountain Gate         0-4 Simba Queens          
Ceasiaa Queens        2-1 Alliance Girls        
Amani Queens          1-0 Bunda Queens          
JKT Queens            6-0 Baobab Queens         
Yanga Princess        2-0 Geita Gold Queens     

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Baobab Queens         2-2 Amani Queens          
JKT Queens            1-0 Ceasiaa Queens        
Alliance Girls        1-2 Yanga Princess        
Geita Gold Queens     0-3 Simba Queens          
[Feb 16]
Bunda Queens          1-1 Fountain Gate         

Halfway Table:

 1.Simba Queens (Dar es Salaam)            9   8  1  0  33- 5  25
 2.JKT Queens (Dar es Salaam)              9   8  0  1  31- 4  19  [-5]  [C]
 3.Yanga Princess (Dar es Salaam)          9   6  0  3  16- 9  18
 4.Ceasiaa Queens (Iringa)                 9   5  1  3  11-11  16
 5.Fountain Gate Princess (Dodoma)         9   3  3  3  10-13  12
 6.Amani Queens (Lindi)                    9   3  1  5  11-25  10
 7.Bunda Queens (Mara)                     9   2  3  4   7-11   9        [P]
 8.Baobab Queens (Dodoma)                  9   2  2  5  11-22   8
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Geita Gold Queens (Geita)               9   1  1  7   6-15   4        [P]
10.Alliance Girls (Mwanza)                 9   1  0  8   7-28   3

NB: JKT 5 points deducted for no show round 4

Round 10 
[Apr 15]
JKT Queens            2-1 Bunda Queens          
Ceasiaa Queens        0-1 Simba Queens          
Geita Gold Queens     2-2 Alliance Girls        
Amani Queens          0-0 Fountain Gate         
[tba]
Yanga Princess         -  Baobab Queens         

Round 11
[Apr 19]
Amani Queens          0-1 Yanga Princess        
Ceasiaa Queens        1-1 Fountain Gate         
Alliance Girls        3-0 Bunda Queens          
Baobab Queens         1-2 Simba Queens          
[Apr 20]
JKT Queens            9-0 Geita Gold Queens     

Round 12
[Apr 24]
Fountain Gate         3-1 Alliance Girls        
Bunda Queens          2-2 Baobab Queens         
Geita Gold Queens     1-2 Ceasiaa Queens        
[Apr 25]
JKT Queens            4-0 Amani Queens          
Yanga Princess        1-3 Simba Queens          

Round 13
[Apr 29]
Simba Queens          2-0 JKT Queens            
Geita Gold Queens     1-1 Baobab Queens         
Alliance Girls        1-2 Amani Queens          
[Apr 30]
Yanga Princess        1-0 Fountain Gate         
Bunda Queens          1-2 Ceasiaa Queens        

Round 14 [May 5]
Alliance Girls        0-3 JKT Queens            
Simba Queens          2-0 Amani Queens          
Bunda Queens          1-0 Geita Gold Queens     
Ceasiaa Queens        2-1 Yanga Princess        
Fountain Gate         1-0 Baobab Queens         

Round 15
[May 9]
Simba Queens          4-0 Bunda Queens          
Amani Queens          1-2 Ceasiaa Queens        
Fountain Gate         1-0 Geita Gold Queens     
[May 10]
Baobab Queens         0-1 Alliance Girls        
JKT Queens            2-0 Yanga Princess        

Table:

 1.Simba Queens (Dar es Salaam)           15  14  1  0  47- 7  43
 2.JKT Queens (Dar es Salaam)             15  13  0  2  51- 7  34  [-5]  [C]
 3.Ceasiaa Queens (Iringa)                15   9  2  4  20-17  29
 4.Yanga Princess (Dar es Salaam)         14   8  0  6  20-16  24
 5.Fountain Gate Princess (Dodoma)        15   6  5  4  16-16  23
 6.Amani Queens (Lindi)                   15   4  2  9  14-35  14
 7.Bunda Queens (Mara)                    15   3  4  8  12-24  13        [P]
 8.Baobab Queens (Dodoma)                 14   2  4  8  15-29  10
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Alliance Girls (Mwanza)                15   3  1 11  15-38  10
10.Geita Gold Queens (Geita)              15   1  3 11  10-31   6        [P]

NB: JKT 5 points deducted for no show round 4

Arusha Regional Women League 2024

[May 4]
Future Stars Queens   0-3 Lengo Queens
King Youth Queens     1-2 ELCT USA River Queens

Simiyu Women League

Participating teams:
   Raha Queens
   Bariadi FDC
   Warriors Queens
   Mahasa SS
   Biashara SS

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Apr 13]
Warriors Queens       3-0 Bariadi FDC           
[Apr 14]
Mahasa SS             0-2 Raha Queens           

Second Legs [Apr 21]
Raha Queens           7-3 Mahasa SS             
Bariadi FDC           unk Warriors Queens       [Warriors qualified]

Final

First Leg [May 4]
Warriors Queens       0-0 Raha Queens           

Second Leg [May 12]
Raha Queens            -  Warriors Queens       


2022/23

list of champions


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/tfftanzania/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.