Tanzania (Mainland) 2021/22


Ligi Kuu Tanzania Bara
Cup Tournaments
Ligi Daraja la Kwanza

Premier League 2021/22 (Ligi Kuu Tanzania Bara)

Final Table:

 1.Young Africans SC   30  22  8  0  49- 8  74       Champions
 2.Simba SC            30  17 10  3  41-14  61  [C]
 3.Azam FC             30  14  7  9  41-28  49
 4.Geita Gold FC       30  12 10  8  32-26  46  [P]
 5.Namungo FC          30  10 11  9  42-34  41
 6.Kagera Sugar FC     30   9 12  9  20-25  39
 7.Coastal Union FC    30  10  8 12  22-31  38
 8.Polisi Tanzania FC  30   8 13  9  21-23  37
 9.Mbeya City FC       30   8 13  9  25-29  37
10.KMC FC              30   8 11 11  34-35  35
11.Dodoma Jiji FC      30   9  8 13  25-37  35
12.Ruvu Shooting FC    30   8 10 12  28-39  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Mtibwa Sugar FC     30   7 10 13  25-34  31       Relegation Playoff
14.Tanzania Prisons FC 30   7  8 15  21-34  29       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
15.Biashara United FC  30   5 13 12  23-35  28       Relegated
16.Mbeya Kwanza FC     30   5 10 15  22-39  25  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 27]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-1 Mbeya Kwanza     
  [Salum Chuku 49]
Coastal Union    1-1 Azam             
  [Hance Masoud 89; Daniel Amoah 50]
Namungo          2-0 Geita Gold       
  [Shiza Kichuya 13, Tariq Seif 2-0]
[Sep 28]
Dodoma           1-0 Ruvu Shooting    
  [Cleophance Mkandala 33]
Biashara United  0-0 Simba            
Mbeya City       1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
  [Peter Mapunda 92]
[Sep 29]
Polisi Tanzania  2-0 KMC              
  [Vitalis Mayanga 3, 20]
Kagera Sugar     0-1 Young Africans   
  [Feisal Salum 24]

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Dodoma           0-1 Simba            
Biashara United  0-1 Ruvu Shooting    
[Oct 2]
Coastal Union    0-0 KMC              
Polisi Tanzania  2-1 Azam             
Young Africans   1-0 Geita Gold       
[Oct 3]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Mbeya City       2-2 Mbeya Kwanza     
Namungo          1-1 Kagera Sugar     

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Kagera Sugar     0-0 Mbeya City       
Geita Gold       1-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
  [Daniel Lyanga 1-0; Boban Zirintusa 1-1]
[Oct 17]
Mbeya Kwanza     0-0 Dodoma           
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 Coastal Union    
  [Sadat Mohamed 60]
[Oct 19]
KMC              0-2 Young Africans   
  [Fiston Mayele 4, Feisal Salum 11]
Azam             1-0 Namungo          
[Oct 27]
Tanzania Prisons 0-3 Biashara United  
Simba            1-0 Polisi Tanzania  

Round 4
[Oct 22]
Kagera Sugar     1-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
[Oct 23]
Namungo          1-1 KMC              
Geita Gold       1-1 Mbeya City       
[Oct 24]
Ruvu Shooting    0-1 Polisi Tanzania  
Dodoma           2-1 Tanzania Prisons 
[Oct 29]
Mbeya Kwanza     1-1 Biashara United  
[Oct 30]
Young Africans   2-0 Azam             
[Oct 31]
Simba            0-0 Coastal Union    

Round 5
[Oct 29]
KMC              0-1 Kagera Sugar     
[Oct 30]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-1 Dodoma           
[Nov 1]
Mbeya Kwanza     2-2 Polisi Tanzania  
[Nov 2]
Young Africans   3-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Azam             1-0 Geita Gold       
[Nov 3]
Coastal Union    0-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Biashara United  0-0 Mbeya City       
Simba            1-0 Namungo          

Round 6
[Nov 19]
Tanzania Prisons 2-1 Mbeya Kwanza     
Polisi Tanzania  0-1 Coastal Union    
Ruvu Shooting    1-3 Simba            
[Nov 20]
Mbeya City       3-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
Namungo          1-1 Young Africans   
Kagera Sugar     1-2 Geita Gold       
[Nov 21]
KMC              2-1 Azam             
Dodoma           1-1 Biashara United  

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Ruvu Shooting    2-1 Kagera Sugar     
[Nov 27]
Mbeya City       2-2 KMC              
Tanzania Prisons 3-1 Namungo          
[Nov 28]
Dodoma           0-0 Coastal Union    
[Nov 30]
Biashara United  1-1 Polisi Tanzania  
Mbeya Kwanza     0-2 Young Africans   
Azam             1-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
[Dec 1]
Simba            2-1 Geita Gold       

Round 8
[Dec 3]
Ruvu Shooting    1-2 Namungo          
[Dec 4]
Polisi Tanzania  1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
[Dec 5]
KMC              2-0 Geita Gold       
Coastal Union    2-1 Mbeya Kwanza     
[Dec 6]
Mbeya City       2-0 Dodoma           
[Dec 11]
Simba            0-0 Young Africans   
[Dec 12]
Mtibwa Sugar     2-0 Biashara United  
Azam             0-0 Kagera Sugar     

Round 9
[Dec 17]
Geita Gold       2-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Mbeya Kwanza     0-1 Namungo          
Dodoma           1-1 Polisi Tanzania  
[Dec 18]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-0 KMC              
Azam             2-2 Mbeya City       
[Dec 19]
Tanzania Prisons 1-2 Young Africans   
[Dec 20]
Biashara United  0-1 Coastal Union    
[Jan 26]
Kagera Sugar     1-0 Simba            

Round 10
[Dec 21]
Mtibwa Sugar     1-1 Polisi Tanzania  
[Dec 22]
Namungo          1-2 Dodoma           
Kagera Sugar     0-2 Mbeya Kwanza     
[Dec 23]
Geita Gold       1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Azam             4-1 Ruvu Shooting    
[Dec 24]
KMC              1-4 Simba            
Coastal Union    3-2 Mbeya City       
[Dec 26]
Young Africans   2-1 Biashara United  

Round 11
[Dec 26]
Kagera Sugar     0-1 Tanzania Prisons 
[Dec 27]
Geita Gold       1-1 Mbeya Kwanza     
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Mbeya City       
[Dec 28]
Coastal Union    0-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
KMC              1-1 Ruvu Shooting    
[Dec 30]
Namungo          1-1 Biashara United  
[Dec 31]
Young Africans   4-0 Dodoma           
[Jan 1]
Simba            2-1 Azam             

Round 12
[Jan 14]
Ruvu Shooting    1-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
[Jan 15]
Biashara United  3-3 Kagera Sugar     
Dodoma           1-1 Geita Gold       
[Jan 16]
Tanzania Prisons 0-2 KMC              
Coastal Union    0-2 Young Africans   
[Jan 17]
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Namungo          
Mbeya City       1-0 Simba            
[Jan 18]
Mbeya Kwanza     0-1 Azam             

Round 13
[Jan 20]
Mbeya City       1-0 Ruvu Shooting    
[Jan 21]
Mbeya Kwanza     1-1 KMC              
Dodoma           1-2 Kagera Sugar     
[Jan 22]
Tanzania Prisons 0-4 Azam             
Biashara United  0-0 Geita Gold       
Mtibwa Sugar     0-0 Simba            
[Jan 23]
Polisi Tanzania  0-1 Young Africans   
Coastal Union    1-3 Namungo          

Round 14
[Feb 3]
Ruvu Shooting    1-1 Mbeya Kwanza     
Simba            1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
[Feb 4]
Azam             2-0 Dodoma           
[Feb 5]
KMC              1-1 Biashara United  
Kagera Sugar     2-1 Coastal Union    
Young Africans   0-0 Mbeya City       
[Feb 6]
Geita Gold       3-1 Polisi Tanzania  
Namungo          3-1 Mtibwa Sugar     

Round 15
[Feb 6]
Simba            1-0 Mbeya Kwanza     
[Feb 19]
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Kagera Sugar     
Geita Gold       2-0 Coastal Union    
[Feb 20]
Tanzania Prisons 0-1 Ruvu Shooting    
KMC              2-0 Dodoma           
[Feb 21]
Namungo          2-0 Mbeya City       
[Feb 22]
Biashara United  2-0 Azam             
[Feb 23]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-2 Young Africans   

Halfway Table:

 1.Young Africans SC   15  12  3  0  25- 4  39
 2.Simba SC            15   9  4  2  16- 6  31  [C]
 3.Azam FC             15   7  3  5  20-14  24
 4.Namungo FC          15   6  5  4  19-14  23
 5.Mbeya City FC       15   5  8  2  17-13  23
 6.Geita Gold FC       15   5  5  5  15-15  20  [P]
 7.Kagera Sugar FC     15   5  5  5  13-14  20
 8.Polisi Tanzania FC  15   4  7  4  12-12  19
 9.KMC FC              15   4  7  4  15-16  19
10.Coastal Union FC    15   4  5  6  10-15  17
11.Dodoma Jiji FC      15   4  5  6  10-18  17
12.Biashara United FC  15   2  9  4  14-14  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Ruvu Shooting FC    15   4  3  8  13-21  15
14.Mbeya Kwanza FC     15   2  7  6  13-17  13  [P]
----------------------------------------------
15.Mtibwa Sugar FC     15   2  6  7   8-15  12
16.Tanzania Prisons FC 15   3  2 10   8-20  11

Round 16
[Feb 25]
Geita Gold       1-1 Namungo          
[Feb 26]
Mbeya Kwanza     1-2 Mtibwa Sugar     
KMC              3-0 Polisi Tanzania  
[Feb 27]
Ruvu Shooting    1-1 Dodoma           
Tanzania Prisons 1-1 Mbeya City       
Young Africans   3-0 Kagera Sugar     
[Mar 1]
Azam             0-0 Coastal Union    
[Mar 4]
Simba            3-0 Biashara United  

Round 17
[Mar 2]
Tanzania Prisons 0-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
[Mar 4]
Kagera Sugar     1-1 Namungo          
[Mar 5]
Mbeya Kwanza     0-0 Mbeya City       
Azam             0-1 Polisi Tanzania  
[Mar 6]
Geita Gold       0-1 Young Africans   
[Mar 7]
Ruvu Shooting    0-0 Biashara United  
KMC              2-3 Coastal Union    
Simba            2-0 Dodoma           

Round 18
[Mar 12]
Mbeya City       0-1 Kagera Sugar     
Coastal Union    1-3 Ruvu Shooting    
[Mar 13]
Mtibwa Sugar     2-0 Geita Gold       
Dodoma           2-0 Mbeya Kwanza     
[Mar 15]
Biashara United  2-1 Tanzania Prisons 
[Mar 16]
Namungo          1-2 Azam             
[Mar 19]
Young Africans   2-0 KMC              
[Apr 10]
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Simba            

Round 19
[Apr 1]
Polisi Tanzania  1-1 Ruvu Shooting    
[Apr 2]
Mbeya City       0-1 Geita Gold       
[Apr 3]
Mtibwa Sugar     1-1 Kagera Sugar     
KMC              0-0 Namungo          
[Apr 4]
Tanzania Prisons 3-2 Dodoma           
[Apr 6]
Biashara United  1-0 Mbeya Kwanza     
Azam             1-2 Young Africans   
[Apr 7]
Coastal Union    1-2 Simba            

Round 20
[Apr 16]
Polisi Tanzania  1-1 Mbeya Kwanza     
[Apr 17]
Dodoma           1-2 Mtibwa Sugar     
Kagera Sugar     0-0 KMC              
[Apr 18]
Namungo          3-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Tanzania Prisons 1-0 Coastal Union    
[Apr 28]
Mbeya City       1-0 Biashara United  
[Apr 29]
Geita Gold       2-2 Azam             
[Apr 30]
Young Africans   0-0 Simba            

Round 21
[Apr 22]
Mbeya Kwanza     2-0 Coastal Union    
[Apr 23]
Geita Gold       2-0 KMC              
Dodoma           2-1 Mbeya City       
[May 1]
Tanzania Prisons 1-0 Polisi Tanzania  
[May 2]
Biashara United  1-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
[May 3]
Namungo          2-2 Simba            
Kagera Sugar     1-0 Azam             
[May 4]
Ruvu Shooting    0-0 Young Africans   

Round 22
[Apr 23]
Young Africans   2-1 Namungo          
[May 5]
Mbeya Kwanza     1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Biashara United  1-3 Dodoma           
[May 7]
Geita Gold       1-0 Kagera Sugar     
Mtibwa Sugar     1-0 Mbeya City       
Azam             2-1 KMC              
[May 8]
Coastal Union    1-0 Polisi Tanzania  
Simba            4-1 Ruvu Shooting    

Round 23
[May 9]
Young Africans   0-0 Tanzania Prisons 
[May 10]
Mbeya City       2-1 Azam             
[May 11]
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Dodoma           
Coastal Union    1-0 Biashara United  
Simba            2-0 Kagera Sugar     
[May 12]
KMC              3-2 Mtibwa Sugar     
Ruvu Shooting    2-1 Geita Gold       
[May 13]
Namungo          awd Mbeya Kwanza     [awarded 3-0; Mbeya Kwanza forfeited]

NB: round 26 played ahead of round 24

Round 26
[May 15]
Mbeya City       0-0 Polisi Tanzania  
Mtibwa Sugar     0-0 Coastal Union    
Dodoma           0-2 Young Africans   
[May 16]
Ruvu Shooting    1-1 KMC              
Tanzania Prisons 0-1 Kagera Sugar     
[May 17]
Mbeya Kwanza     0-1 Geita Gold       
Biashara United  1-2 Namungo          
[May 18]
Azam             1-1 Simba            

Round 24
[May 19]
KMC              3-0 Mbeya City       
[May 20] 
Coastal Union    2-1 Dodoma           
Namungo          3-3 Tanzania Prisons 
Young Africans   4-0 Mbeya Kwanza     
[May 21]
Mtibwa Sugar     1-2 Azam             
Kagera Sugar     0-0 Ruvu Shooting    
[May 22]
Geita Gold       1-1 Simba            
[May 30]
Polisi Tanzania  2-0 Biashara United  

Round 25
[May 23]
Biashara United  1-1 Young Africans   
Dodoma           1-0 Namungo          
[May 24]
Mbeya City       0-1 Coastal Union    
Ruvu Shooting    1-1 Azam             
[May 25] 
Mbeya Kwanza     2-0 Kagera Sugar     
Polisi Tanzania  2-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
[May 26] 
Tanzania Prisons 1-1 Geita Gold       
[Jun 19]
Simba            3-1 KMC              

Round 27
[Jun 13]
Mtibwa Sugar     3-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Geita Gold       2-0 Dodoma           
[Jun 14]
KMC              1-1 Tanzania Prisons 
Kagera Sugar     0-0 Biashara United  
[Jun 15]
Azam             2-0 Mbeya Kwanza     
Young Africans   3-0 Coastal Union    
[Jun 16]
Namungo          1-2 Polisi Tanzania  
Simba            3-0 Mbeya City       

Round 28
[Jun 18]
Geita Gold       2-0 Biashara United  
Kagera Sugar     1-1 Dodoma           
[Jun 19]
Ruvu Shooting    0-1 Mbeya City       
[Jun 20]
Namungo          0-1 Coastal Union    
[Jun 22]
KMC              4-1 Mbeya Kwanza     
Young Africans   2-0 Polisi Tanzania  
Azam             1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
[Jun 23]
Simba            2-0 Mtibwa Sugar     

Round 29
[Jun 25]
Coastal Union    0-1 Kagera Sugar     
Polisi Tanzania  0-1 Geita Gold       
Mbeya City       1-1 Young Africans   
Biashara United  1-0 KMC              
Mbeya Kwanza     1-2 Ruvu Shooting    
Dodoma           0-2 Azam             
[Jun 26]
Mtibwa Sugar     2-4 Namungo          
Tanzania Prisons 1-0 Simba            

Round 30 [Jun 29]
Azam             4-1 Biashara United  
Coastal Union    1-1 Geita Gold       
Dodoma           1-0 KMC              
Kagera Sugar     0-0 Polisi Tanzania  
Mbeya City       1-1 Namungo          
Mbeya Kwanza     0-0 Simba            
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Young Africans   1-0 Mtibwa Sugar     

Final Table:

 1.Young Africans SC   30  22  8  0  49- 8  74       Champions
 2.Simba SC            30  17 10  3  41-14  61  [C]
 3.Azam FC             30  14  7  9  41-28  49
 4.Geita Gold FC       30  12 10  8  32-26  46  [P]
 5.Namungo FC          30  10 11  9  42-34  41
 6.Kagera Sugar FC     30   9 12  9  20-25  39
 7.Coastal Union FC    30  10  8 12  22-31  38
 8.Polisi Tanzania FC  30   8 13  9  21-23  37
 9.Mbeya City FC       30   8 13  9  25-29  37
10.KMC FC              30   8 11 11  34-35  35
11.Dodoma Jiji FC      30   9  8 13  25-37  35
12.Ruvu Shooting FC    30   8 10 12  28-39  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Mtibwa Sugar FC     30   7 10 13  25-34  31       Relegation Playoff
14.Tanzania Prisons FC 30   7  8 15  21-34  29       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
15.Biashara United FC  30   5 13 12  23-35  28       Relegated
16.Mbeya Kwanza FC     30   5 10 15  22-39  25  [P]  Relegated

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jul 3]
Tanzania Prisons 1-3 Mtibwa Sugar     

Second Leg [Jul 6]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-1 Tanzania Prisons 

NB: Mtibwa Sugar remain at top level, Tanzania Prisons to promotion/relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jul 9]
JKT Tanzania     0-1 Tanzania Prisons 

Second Leg [Jul 13]
Tanzania Prisons 1-1 JKT Tanzania     

NB: both remain at former level

Cup Tournaments

Azam Sports Federation Cup 2021/22

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Ilemi FC         3-1 Ilezi FC
[Nov 26]
Buhaya FC        0-0 Gogogo FC        [3-4 pen]
Nzega United     1-0 Annuary FC     
Inter Victoria   1-1 Bariadi United   [4-3 pen]
Blue Swallows    1-0 Mkundi FC
Maskani FC       bt  Manyoni FC
Huduma SC        0-4 Dar City FC
Boma FC          0-1 Tunduru Korosho
[Nov 27]
Nyankumbu United 3-0 Toto Kigoma
Mwanga City FC   2-1 Black Stars
Tetemeko FC      0-1 Milango 10 FC
Copco Veteran    1-1 Catamine FC      [8-9 pen]
Ilula Tiger      1-1 Kimara United    [4-5 pen]
Kininko Warriors 0-2 Rhino Rangers
Tanesco FC       2-0 TMA Stars
Nyota Academy    3-2 Katesh Cluster
Lushoto DC       1-4 Mbuni FC
Baga Friends     3-1 Temeke Squad
Mabomba FC       1-2 Kawe Fresh
Mkuti Market     1-2 Stand FC
Chinga FC        0-1 Lindi United
Mbeya Road       1-1 Maji Maji FC     [1-3 pen]
Big Stars        1-4 Sumbawanga United
[Nov 28]
Nyaishozi FC     3-1 Alliance FC
Mbao FC          2-1 Kurugenzi FC
Mawenzi Market   0-1 Sharp Stricker
TRA Kilimanjaro  0-0 Arusha FC        [3-2 pen]
Kiluvya FC       3-1 Global Winner
Top Boys         1-0 Njombe Mji
DHB FC           3-0 Tanesco Katavi
Mbinga United    0-0 Lipuli FC        [4-5 pen] 
Tunduma United   1-0 Mapinduzi FC     
                                            
Round 2
[Dec 13]
Blue Swallows    1-1 Catamine FC      [2-4 pen]
Tanesco FC       1-2 Lindi United
Kimara United    0-0 Top Boys         [5-6 pen]
Kawe Fresh       1-2 Transit Camp
Geita Gold FC    4-0 DHB FC
[Dec 14]
Dodoma Jiji FC   2-0 Pan African
Namungo FC       1-1 Mashujaa FC      [7-6 pen]
Mbeya Kwanza     1-0 Mwadui FC
Polisi Tanzania  2-1 Ken Gold FC
Coastal Unon     2-0 Fountain Gate    
Simba SC         1-0 JKT Tanzania                   
[Dec 15]
KMC FC           4-1 Maji Maji FC
Mtibwa Sugar     7-1 Tunduma United
Yanga SC         4-0 Ihefu FC
Mbeya City FC    0-0 African Sports   [3-4 pen]
Kagera Sugar     3-0 TRA FC
Ruvu Shooting FC 4-1 Gwambina FC
Azam FC          4-0 Green Warriors
Kiluvya FC       0-1 Baga Friends
Mbao FC          1-0 DTB FC
Sumbawanga Utd.  0-0 Sharp Stricker   [4-3 pen]
Maskani          1-0 Rhino Rangers
Tanzania Prisons 3-0 Kitayosce FC
[Dec 16]
Biashara United  1-1 Nyota Academy    [4-2 pen] 
Mbuni FC         4-1 Mwanga City FC
Pamba FC         4-1 Milango 10 FC
Nyankumbu United 0-2 Lipuli FC
Stand FC         1-1 Nyaishozi FC     [4-2 pen]
Ilemi FC         2-4 Ndanda FC
Tunduru Korosho  3-0 Gogogo FC
Dar City FC      4-1 Inter Victoria
[Dec 17]
African Lyon     1-0 Nzega United
         
Round 3
[Jan 27]
Baga Friends     2-1 Catamine FC
Polisi Tanzania  2-1 Ndanda FC
Dodoma Jiji FC   4-0 Sumbawanga United
[Jan 28]
Pamba FC         2-1 Stand FC
Namungo FC       2-0 Lindi United
Azam FC          1-0 Transit Camp
[Jan 29]
KMC FC           1-1 Ruvu Shooting FC [6-7 pen]
Coastal Union    8-1 Top Boys
Yanga SC         1-0 Mbao FC
[Jan 30]
Biashara United  2-1 Mbeya Kwanza
African Sports   0-0 Mtibwa Sugar     [2-4 pen]
African Lyon     0-4 Kagera Sugar
Simba SC         6-0 Dar City FC    
Tanzania Prisons 1-1 Rhino Rangers    [3-1 pen]
Geita Gold FC    2-0 Tunduro Korosho
Mbuni FC         0-0 Lipuli FC        [4-3 pen]  
 
1/8 Finals
[Feb 12]
Baga Friends     0-6 Azam FC
Mbuni FC         0-1 Geita Gold FC
[Feb 14]
Coastal Union    2-0 Mtibwa Sugar
Kagera Sugar     1-0 Namungo FC
[Feb 15]
Tanzania Prisons 0-2 Polisi Tanzania
Yanga SC         2-1 Biashara United
[Feb 16]
Pamba FC         2-1 Dodoma Jiji FC
Ruvu Shooting FC 0-7 Simba SC       

Quarterfinals
[Apr 10]
Yanga SC         1-1 Geita Gold FC    [7-6 pen]
[Apr 11]
Coastal Union    1-1 Kagera Sugar     [5-4 pen]
[Apr 13]
Azam FC          3-0 Polisi Tanzania  
[May 14]
Simba SC         4-0 Pamba FC         

Semifinals
[May 28, Mwanza]
Yanga SC         1-0 Simba SC         
[May 29, Arusha]
Azam FC          0-0 Coastal Union    [5-6 pen]
 
Final [Jul 2, Sheikh Amri Abeid Stadium, Arusha]
Yanga SC         3-3 Coastal Union    [aet, 4-1 pen]
  [Feisal Salum 57, Heritier Makambo 82, Denis Nkane 113;
   Abdul Suleiman 10, 87, 98]


Ligi Daraja la Kwanza

Final Table:

 1.Ihefu FC            30  21  3  6  50-20  66  [R]  Promoted
 2.Diamond Trust Bank  30  20  6  4  44-22  66  [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Kitayosce FC        30  19  4  7  41-20  61       Promotion Playoff
 4.JKT Tanzania FC     30  14  9  7  39-28  51  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.KenGold FC          30  14  6 10  37-33  48
 6.Mashujaa FC         30  13  8  9  39-25  47  [P]
 7.Pamba FC            30  11  9 10  30-28  42
 8.Fountain Gate FC    30  11  9 10  29-31  42
 9.Green Warriors FC   30   8 14  8  25-29  38  [P]
10.Transit Camp FC     30   9  9 12  35-37  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.African Sports FC   30   8  7 15  29-37  31       Relegation Playoff
12.Ndanda FC           30   7 10 13  25-34  31       Relegation Playoff
13.Gwambina FC         30   7  8 15  32-41  29  [R]  Relegation Playoff
14.Pan African FC      30   6  6 18  31-49  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
15.African Lyon FC     30   5  9 16  31-51  24       Relegated  
16.Mwadui FC           30   6  5 19  32-64  23  [R]  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [May 29]
JKT Tanzania     2-0 Kitayosce        

Second Leg [Jun 4]
Kitayosce        1-1 JKT Tanzania     

NB: JKT Tanzania to promotion/relegation playoff

Relegation Playoff

Round 1

First Legs [May 29]
Pan African      2-0 African Sports   
Gwambina         2-0 Ndanda           

Second Legs [Jun 4]
African Sports   2-0 Pan African      [3-5 pen]
Ndanda           2-0 Gwambina         [2-1 pen]

Round 2

First Leg [Jun 12]
Alliance         1-0 Gwambina         

Second Leg [Jun 20]
Gwambina         4-0 Alliance         


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.