Togo 2021/22


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2022
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A (Zone Sud)
 1.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            14   8  5  1  22- 6  29       Qualified
 2.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  14   8  4  2  19-11  28       Qualified
 3.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   14   6  6  2  14-11  24       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Entente II (Lomé)                     14   6  5  3  13- 8  23
 5.AS OTR (Lomé)                         14   4  6  4  16-15  18
 6.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           14   2  5  7  13-17  11
 7.Anges FC de Notsè                     14   2  4  8  10-22  10
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Kotoko FC (Lavié)                     14   1  3 10   9-26   6  [P]  Relegated

Poule B (Zone Nord)
 1.ASKO de Kara                          14  10  4  0  23- 5  34  [C]  Qualified
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                      14   7  6  1  22- 7  27       Qualified
 3.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    14   6  4  4  17-17  22       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Unisport de Sokodé                    14   5  5  4  13-11  20
 5.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                14   3  5  6  13-21  14
 6.Kakadl FC (Doufelgou)                 14   2  6  6  12-17  12  [P]
 7.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  14   3  2  9  10-22  11
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     14   1  6  7   5-15   9       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 27]
Sara            0-2 Binah           
Kakadl          1-2 Unisport        
[Nov 28]
Sèmassi         1-2 ASC Kara        
ASKO            2-1 Ifodjè          
Entente II      1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Anges           0-2 Gomido          
Togo-Port       0-1 Dyto            
Kotoko          2-2 OTR             

Round 2
[Dec 4]
OTR             0-0 Togo-Port       
ASC Kara        3-0 Sara            
[Dec 5]
Gomido          0-0 Entente II      
Gbohloé-su      3-1 Kotoko          
Dyto            0-0 Anges           
Unisport        1-2 ASKO            
Binah           1-4 Kakadl          
Ifodjè          0-1 Sèmassi         

Round 3
[Dec 10]
Sara            2-3 Sèmassi         
[Dec 11]
Dyto            4-1 Gomido          
Kakadl          1-1 ASC Kara        
[Dec 12]
Anges           1-2 OTR             
ASKO            awd Binah           [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1, Binah
Kotoko          0-1 Entente II       fielded ineligible player]
Togo-Port       3-2 Gbohloé-su      
Unisport        1-0 Ifodjè          

Round 4
[Dec 18]
Binah           1-0 Unisport        
Entente II      0-0 Togo-Port       
[Dec 19]
ASC Kara        0-0 ASKO            
Sèmassi         1-2 Kakadl          
Ifodjè          0-0 Sara            
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Anges           
OTR             1-1 Dyto            
Gomido          1-0 Kotoko          

Round 5
[Dec 22]
ASKO            2-0 Sèmassi         
Togo-Port       1-0 Kotoko          
[Dec 23]
Binah           3-1 Ifodjè          
Anges           2-1 Entente II      
OTR             1-1 Gomido          
Dyto            1-1 Gbohloé-su      
[Dec 24]
Unisport        0-2 ASC Kara        
Kakadl          0-2 Sara            

Round 6
[Dec 28]
Kakadl          0-0 Ifodjè          
[Dec 29]
Kotoko          0-0 Anges           
Gbohloé-su      3-1 OTR             
Entente II      0-0 Dyto            
ASC Kara        1-1 Binah           
Sèmassi         1-1 Unisport        
[Dec 30]
Togo-Port       2-2 Gomido          
Sara            0-1 ASKO            

Round 7
[Jan 4]
Binah           3-0 Sèmassi         
[Jan 5]
ASKO            2-0 Kakadl          
Ifodjè          0-1 ASC Kara        
Dyto            4-1 Kotoko          
Gomido          1-0 Gbohloé-su      
[Jan 6]
OTR             0-1 Entente II      
Anges           1-2 Togo-Port       
Unisport        2-1 Sara            

Halfway Tables:

Poule A (Zone Sud)
 1.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)             7   3  4  0  11- 4  13
 2.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                    7   3  3  1   8- 6  12
 3.Entente II (Lomé)                      7   3  3  1   4- 2  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                   7   3  3  1   8- 7  12
 5.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)            7   2  2  3   9- 8   8
 6.AS OTR (Lomé)                          7   1  4  2   7- 9   7
 7.Anges FC de Notsè                      7   1  3  3   4- 7   6
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Kotoko FC (Lavié)                      7   0  2  5   4-12   2  [P]

Poule B (Zone Nord)
 1.ASKO de Kara                           7   6  1  0  12- 2  19  [C]
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                       7   4  3  0  10- 3  15
 3.AS Binah (Pagouda)                     7   4  1  2  11- 9  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Unisport de Sokodé                     7   3  1  3   7- 8  10
 5.Kakadl FC (Doufelgou)                  7   2  2  3   8- 9   8  [P]
 6.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                   7   2  1  4   7-12   7
 7.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                 7   1  1  5   5-11   4
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                      7   0  2  5   2- 8   2

Round 8
[Jan 15]
OTR             2-0 Kotoko          
Binah           0-0 Sara            
[Jan 16]
Gbohloé-su      2-2 Entente II      
Gomido          5-1 Anges           
Dyto            2-0 Togo-Port       
Unisport        2-0 Kakadl          
ASC Kara        3-0 Sèmassi         
Ifodjè          0-3 ASKO            

Round 9
[Jan 21]
Kakadl          1-1 Binah           
[Jan 22]
Sara            0-4 ASC Kara        
Sèmassi         0-1 Ifodjè          
Entente II      0-1 Gomido          
[Jan 23]
ASKO            1-0 Unisport        
Anges           0-2 Dyto            
Kotoko          1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Togo-Port       0-0 OTR             

Round 10
[Jan 29]
OTR             2-0 Anges           
ASC Kara        0-0 Kakadl          
Sèmassi         0-1 Sara            
[Jan 30]
Gbohloé-su      0-1 Togo-Port       
Entente II      3-0 Kotoko          
Gomido          0-0 Dyto            
Binah           0-2 ASKO            
Ifodjè          0-0 Unisport        

Round 11
[Feb 4]
Sara            1-1 Ifodjè          
[Feb 5]
Togo-Port       0-0 Entente II      
Kakadl          1-2 Sèmassi         
[Feb 6]
Kotoko          0-1 Gomido          
Anges           1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Dyto            1-2 OTR             
ASKO            1-1 ASC Kara        
Unisport        2-0 Binah           

Round 12
[Feb 12]
Kotoko          2-2 Togo-Port       
Sèmassi         0-2 ASKO            
ASC Kara        0-0 Unisport        
[Feb 13]
Gomido          2-1 OTR             
Gbohloé-su      0-2 Dyto            
Entente II      2-1 Anges           
Sara            3-2 Kakadl          
Ifodjè          1-1 Binah           

Round 13
[Feb 19]
OTR             1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Anges           3-2 Kotoko          
Binah           3-2 ASC Kara        
[Feb 20]
Dyto            1-0 Entente II      
Gomido          1-2 Togo-Port       
Unisport        1-1 Sèmassi         
Ifodjè          0-0 Kakadl          
ASKO            2-2 Sara            

Round 14 
[Feb 26]
Kakadl          0-0 ASKO            
ASC Kara        2-0 Ifodjè          
[Feb 27]
Togo-Port       1-0 Anges           
Entente II      2-1 OTR             
Gbohloé-su      0-1 Gomido          
Kotoko          0-3 Dyto            
Sèmassi         0-1 Binah           
Sara            1-1 Unisport        

Final Tables:

Poule A (Zone Sud)
 1.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            14   8  5  1  22- 6  29       Qualified
 2.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  14   8  4  2  19-11  28       Qualified
 3.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   14   6  6  2  14-11  24       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Entente II (Lomé)                     14   6  5  3  13- 8  23
 5.AS OTR (Lomé)                         14   4  6  4  16-15  18
 6.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           14   2  5  7  13-17  11
 7.Anges FC de Notsè                     14   2  4  8  10-22  10
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Kotoko FC (Lavié)                     14   1  3 10   9-26   6  [P]  Relegated

Poule B (Zone Nord)
 1.ASKO de Kara                          14  10  4  0  23- 5  34  [C]  Qualified
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                      14   7  6  1  22- 7  27       Qualified
 3.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    14   6  4  4  17-17  22       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Unisport de Sokodé                    14   5  5  4  13-11  20
 5.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                14   3  5  6  13-21  14
 6.Kakadl FC (Doufelgou)                 14   2  6  6  12-17  12  [P]
 7.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  14   3  2  9  10-22  11
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     14   1  6  7   5-15   9       Relegated

Playoff Stage

Final Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                          10   6  4  0  16- 4  22  [C]  Champions
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                      10   6  0  4  17- 9  18
 3.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            10   3  4  3   8-10  13
 4.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  10   2  5  3   8-13  11
 5.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    10   2  3  5   8-14   9
 6.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   10   2  2  6   7-14   8

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Binah           3-1 Gomido          
[Mar 13]
ASKO            2-0 Togo-Port       
Dyto            2-0 ASC Kara        

Round 2 [Apr 17]
ASC Kara        1-2 ASKO            
Gomido          1-1 Dyto            
Togo-Port       0-1 Binah           

Round 3
[Apr 20]
ASC Kara        3-1 Togo-Port       
Dyto            0-0 Binah           
[Apr 21]
ASKO            1-1 Gomido          

NB: round 4 played after round 5

Round 5
[Apr 30]
ASKO            4-0 Dyto            
Togo-Port       2-2 Gomido          
[May 1]
ASC Kara        1-0 Binah           

Round 4 [May 4]
Binah           0-3 ASKO            
Dyto            2-0 Togo-Port       
Gomido          0-2 ASC Kara        

Halfway Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                           5   4  1  0  12- 2  13  [C]
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                       5   3  0  2   7- 5   9
 3.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)             5   2  2  1   5- 5   8
 4.AS Binah (Pagouda)                     5   2  1  2   4- 5   7
 5.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                   5   0  3  2   5- 9   3
 6.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                    5   0  1  4   3-10   1

Round 6 [May 11]
ASC Kara        1-2 Dyto            
Gomido          1-0 Binah           
Togo-Port       0-0 ASKO            

Round 7
[May 14]
ASKO            1-0 ASC Kara        
[May 15]
Binah           1-2 Togo-Port       
Dyto            0-0 Gomido          

Round 8 [May 18]
Binah           1-1 Dyto            
Gomido          1-1 ASKO            
Togo-Port       0-2 ASC Kara        

Round 9 [May 22]
ASC Kara        3-0 Gomido          
ASKO            1-1 Binah           
Togo-Port       2-0 Dyto            

Round 10 [May 29]
Binah           1-4 ASC Kara        
Dyto            0-1 ASKO            
Gomido          1-0 Togo-Port       

Final Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                          10   6  4  0  16- 4  22  [C]  Champions
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                      10   6  0  4  17- 9  18
 3.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            10   3  4  3   8-10  13
 4.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  10   2  5  3   8-13  11
 5.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    10   2  3  5   8-14   9
 6.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   10   2  2  6   7-14   8


Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2022

NB: 8 participants (top-6 top level and group leaders second level)

Quarterfinals [Mar 23]
ASC Kara        1-0 Binah                      [Kara]
ASKO            1-0 Foadan                     [Sokodé]
Togo-Port       1-1 Gomido          [4-2 pen]  [Kégué]
Dyto            0-1 Etoile Filante             [Municipal, Lomé]

Semifinals [Mar 30]
ASC Kara        2-1 Togo-Port                  [Kara]
ASKO            3-1 Etoile Filante             [Kégué]

Final [Apr 27, Kégué]
ASC Kara        2-0 ASKO            


Deuxième Division

Group Stage | Promotion Playoff

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Etoile Filante (Lomé)                 14   8  4  2  20-11  28       Promotion Playoff
 2.Espoir FC (Zio)                       14   6  5  3  18-10  23       Promotion Playoff
 3.Tambo FC (Datcha)                     14   7  1  6  14-10  22       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.OC Agaza (Lomé)                       14   6  4  4  13- 9  22
 5.Jeunesse Club (Agoè-Nyivé)            14   4  6  4  10- 9  18
 6.Arabia FC (Tabligbo)                  14   4  4  6  10-15  16
 7.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         14   2  6  6   9-14  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.US Agbandi                            14   1  6  7   7-23   9       Relegated

Poule B
 1.Foadan FC (Dapaong)                   14   8  4  2  16- 9  28       Promotion Playoff
 2.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           14   7  3  4  11-10  24  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Doumbé FC (Mango)                     14   6  3  5  12-10  21       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Foukpa (Sotouboua)                    14   4  5  5  15-17  17
 5.Gbikinti (Bassar)                     14   4  5  5  12-14  17
 6.Agouwa FC (Koussountou)               14   4  4  6  12-12  16
 7.CDF Haknour (Bafilo)                  14   3  6  5  13-14  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Boundja FC (Kétao)                    14   3  4  7  11-16  13       Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Espoir FC (Zio)                       10   6  3  1  17- 5  21       Promoted
 2.Tambo FC (Datcha)                     10   5  5  0  16- 9  20       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Etoile Filante (Lomé)                 10   5  3  2  14- 8  18
 4.Doumbé FC (Mango)                     10   2  3  5  10-14   9
 5.Foadan FC (Dapaong)                   10   2  2  6   6-14   8
 6.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           10   1  2  7   6-19   5  [R]

Round 1 [May 1]
Etoile Filante  2-0 Foadan          
Doumbé          2-2 Tambo           
Koroki          1-3 Espoir          

Round 2 [May 8]
Tambo           2-1 Koroki          
Espoir          2-0 Etoile Filante  
Foadan          0-0 Doumbé          

Round 3
[May 13]
Foadan          1-1 Tambo           
[May 14]
Etoile Filante  1-1 Koroki          
Doumbé          1-0 Espoir          

Round 4
[May 18]
Etoile Filante  1-3 Tambo           
[May 19]
Espoir          1-0 Foadan          
Koroki          1-1 Doumbé          

Round 5 [May 25]
Doumbé          0-1 Etoile Filante  
Foadan          3-0 Koroki          
Tambo           0-0 Espoir          

Halfway Table:

 1.Espoir FC (Zio)                        5   3  1  1   6- 2  10
 2.Tambo FC (Datcha)                      5   2  3  0   8- 5   9
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Etoile Filante (Lomé)                  5   2  1  2   5- 6   7
 4.Doumbé FC (Mango)                      5   1  3  1   4- 4   6
 5.Foadan FC (Dapaong)                    5   1  2  2   4- 4   5
 6.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba            5   0  2  3   4-10   2  [R]

Round 6 [Jun 5]
Espoir          4-0 Koroki          
Tambo           4-2 Doumbé          
Foadan          0-4 Etoile Filante  

Round 7 [Jun 12]
Etoile Filante  1-1 Espoir          
Koroki          0-1 Tambo           
Doumbé          1-2 Foadan          

Round 8 [Jun 19]
Tambo           1-0 Foadan          
Koroki          0-2 Etoile Filante  
Espoir          1-0 Doumbé          

Round 9 [Jun 22]
Tambo           0-0 Etoile Filante  
Foadan          0-3 Espoir          
Doumbé          2-1 Koroki          

Round 10 [Jun 26]
Etoile Filante  2-1 Doumbé          
Koroki          1-0 Foadan          
Espoir          2-2 Tambo           

Final Table:

 1.Espoir FC (Zio)                       10   6  3  1  17- 5  21       Promoted
 2.Tambo FC (Datcha)                     10   5  5  0  16- 9  20       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Etoile Filante (Lomé)                 10   5  3  2  14- 8  18
 4.Doumbé FC (Mango)                     10   2  3  5  10-14   9
 5.Foadan FC (Dapaong)                   10   2  2  6   6-14   8
 6.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           10   1  2  7   6-19   5  [R]


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.